Celebrating the Lifetime Achievements of the Top Twenty Sighthounds
From the first ASFA Trial recorded in 1972 to the last Trial held in 2016.

The information included in this report is based on combined archival records and information stored in the ASFA Records Database.

While every attempt was made to ensure the accuracy of this report, due to circumstances beyond our control, some archival information is missing. Should you be aware of missing information or discover any errors in this list, please contact the Records Coordinator (records@asfa.org) with the information for validation and correction.

It was brought to our attention that there were many great hounds from the very early years of ASFA missing from the Lifetime Top 20. After a lot of research, we found at least 25 hounds that should have been included. These corrections have been made in this 2011 Lifetime Top 20. Lori Coulson, ASFA Records Coordinator, is still missing information on four (4) of the hounds.

If you are aware of some of the missing call names, registration numbers, etc., please contact Lori at records@asfa.org so she may update this information. Only with your help can we make this information as complete as possible.

Galgo Español
Podengo Pequeno
Portuguese Podengo
Singles Whippet*    

 

Afghan Hounds
Total Competing: 1269
1. Hamelin's Pied Piper LCM 12,Can FChX,TT, G.& M.Forrester 1340 145 6
2. Tamora's Image of Ali LCM7,CD,CAnFChX,TT, G.& M.Forrester 1167 32 4
3. Komar's Tiger Lily LCM5, T.& D.Walters 677 29 1
3. FC Narcissa Chance For Reign LCM 5, Brown/Maines 677 14 1
5. FC Tamrick Shadow Bleu Sin'ghen LCM 5, R.& T.Brown 675 23 1
6. Roboshaun Abraham's Pharaoh LCM 4, K.& C.Hunter 653 39 2
7. Comet's Cosmic Motion LCM 5, D.LaRusso 619 38 9
8. Lilit Bat Layla LCM 5, C.Satlof 570 11 2
9. Ahmir's Silence LCM 2,Am/Can CD, P.Roe/S.Wollerstorff 540 11 0
10. Captain Sinbad of Jam-Jar LCM 2, J.& J.Roisland 506 10 1
11. Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 503 74 2
12. Ch Yantra Mojou Jabbar LCM,CanFCh, M.Giasone/C.Phelps 495 20 0
13. Ben Ghazi's Blitzen of Isameh LCM,CanFCh, L.& E.Winsor 477 15 0
14. Atavi Winter Wings CD,LCM, R.Babilles 465 20 0
15. Cameo's Friendly Ghost LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 448 30 2
16. DC Tamrick Xanadu High Treason LCM 4,SC,GRC,ORC,LCX, Brown/Alderson 435 42 1
17. FC WindCrest Country Blue LCM 4,ORC, R.D.& L. Jordan 423 30 0
18. Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 418 22 0
19. FC WindCrest Belle Of The Ball LCM 2, R.D.& L.Jordan 411 24 1
20. FC WindCrest Riverboat Gambler LCM 3,ORC, R.D.& L.Jordan 407 31 0

TOP

Azawakh
Total Competing: 39
1. Al Haras Wingo FCh, E.MacMillan 166 91 0
2. Kel Simoon Essari FCh, R.Mann 87 10 1
3. Ch Ettebel Ajouren CA, J.Martin 73 94 0
4. Ayur-Ikmer Idiiyat-Es-Sahel FCh, J.Butterworth 72 47 12
5. Tagalas FCh, K.Dammen 66 6 0
6. Sambala Konan 'N Simoon FCh, K.Sicotte 55 14 0
7. Kel Simoon Cinnamon, Kidwell/Mann 54 0 0
8. Kel Simoon Hissa FCh, D.& K.Robbins 45 5 0
9. Kel Simoon Celie, Kidwell/Mann 35 0 0
10. Jeloun 'n-shat-ehad FCh, D.Kidwell 34 6 0
11. Ettebel Arawan, E.MacMillan 32 6 1
12. Kel Simoon Palin N Sambala FCh, E.MacMillan 29 4 0
13. Xolani Ak Ilaman TCP,CM,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 19 34 0
14. Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell 18 17 4
14. Kel Simmon Erou, Kidwell/Mann 18 0 0
16. Wind N'Satin Ketoto Mateka, Smith/Spivey 14 1 0
17. Al-Hara's Lafia-Lo, R.Spurling 12 2 0
17. Ch Kel Simoon Djenne' GRC, Daniels/Kidwell 12 1 0
19. Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 11 12 0
19. UKC Ch Iri Ak Domiko, J.Butterworth 11 0 0
19. Wind'n Satin Magic Mirth, Child/Schmidt 11 0 0

TOP

Basenji
Total Competing: 1586
1. DC Klassic Gebeep Hakuna Matata LCM12, S.J.Clark 1217 153 8
2. DC Zuri's Ti-Tanza Wazi Ajabu LCM 6, Fragassi/Leighton 742 25 3
3. GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 739 111 5
4. GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders 715 111 12
5. FC Thor's East Of Midnight LCM6,MC,LCX5, J.Brader 684 53 2
6. FC Gana's Blushin' Coquette LCM 5, N.Roisum 633 53 3
7. Royal Red Jubilee LCM 5, Hickey/McCartney/Tusten 606 45 1
8. FC Cynosure Go Getter LCM 5, Denslow/Jacobs 584 35 2
9. FC Thor's Kikozi LCM5,MC, J.Brader 580 37 0
10. Skeezix LCM4,CD, Rubin/Trump 521 160 2
11. DC Select-Gana Incantation LCM 4, Denslow/Leonard 518 30 0
12. FC Jasu's Princess Joee LCM 3, C.A.Denslow 476 14 0
13. Ch Zuri's Mbwa-Heri Mashindano LCM 3,JOR, Tallmadge/Leighton/LeMay 462 10 2
14. FC Ali'is Rainbow Galatea LCM 4, H.& B. Broenkow 441 48 0
15. Patrician Sheena Crimson Art LCM 3, C.Phelps 405 72 7
16. Kasai's Red Mystique LCM 3, G.& N.Roisum 402 22 2
17. Int/Can Ch,DC Lacada's Con Man K's Kaper LCM3,CD,MC,NA,NAJ,RE,TT, B.Kaufman 396 54 1
18. Ch Sundance Nitengale LCM 3, D.& C.Kelly 390 58 7
19. DC Zuri's Shada LaChienne Nikita LCM2,VFCh,SC,JOR,ORC,GRC, Troyna/Hutchinson/Leighton 389 31 0
20. GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM2,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 379 48 2

TOP

Borzoi
Total Competing: 2496
1. Zaraya of the Wild Hunt LCM 17, L.Littleton/A.Duncan 2144 131 11
2. FC Mayberry's Gone With The Wind LCM11,VFCh,SGRC, P.Mayberry 1581 93 1
3. DC Silkenswift Blaze's Darkfire LCM 7,VFCh, B.Dalzell 1558 72 7
4. Del Sol Spitzer LCM8,VLCM,GRC, A.Simpson/S.Van de Water 1203 51 0
5. FC Chromium's Lead Of Ryhka LCM 9,ORC,CD, L.E.Hughes 1193 59 6
6. Windhound's Zip LCM 8,Can FCh, P.Pirrung/K.& K.Kaltenborn 1188 47 3
7. FC Kolinar's Chromium of Ryhka LCM 8,Can FChX,SC,JOR,TT, D.Darling/P.Anuta 964 51 2
8. Ch Birchwood Caspian P Zorya LCM 6,Can FChX, A.Duncan 912 27 2
9. FC Niteshades Phenanthrene Of Ryhka LCM4,VLCM5,GRC,LCX,ORC, Darling/Anuta 846 20 1
10. Silkenswift Pye's Dark Design LCM 6,Can FCh, B.Dalzell/J.Saklad 828 49 5
11. Ch Lothlorien Bette Zephyr's Reach LCM 6, Coney 781 40 1
12. Morozova's Rafale LCM 5,CD, S.& D.Breaz 753 43 0
13. DC Teine Mayberry Light Speed LCM 4,VFCh,SC, P.Mayberry,DVM 711 29 3
14. Cheops Of The Wild Hunt LCM 6, Littleton/Godsey/Duncan 688 41 2
15. FC Phenanthren'sArwenTsarytsinRyhka LCM4,SC, R.Blackstock 665 35 2
16. Seaspell's Silkenswift Hawk LCM 4, J.Britton/B.Dalzell 660 36 1
16. Ch Birchwood's Seryosha v Songmaker LCM,Can FCH,  660 36 1
18. Kalakirya Howff Noel Caerlin LCM 4,VLCM, Littleton/Harbertson 645 35 0
19. FC New Moon Swinging On A Star LCM 4,JOR, L.E.Hughes 620 23 1
20. Fairyfort's Flute LCM, J.& S.Kurdziolek 594 27 4

TOP

Chart Polski
Total Competing: 7
1. Kosmos When Worlds Collide, K.Bentonzi 2 0 0
2. Chesty, Osborn/Operskalski 1 0 0
2. Mars Celerrimus, K.Bentzoni 1 0 0

TOP

Cirneco Dell/Etna
Total Competing: 112
1. Cy'Era Dawn LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 392 13 0
2. Hadranensis Chloe LCM,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 290 5 0
3. Hadranensis Calista LCM, T.White/M.L.Prieto 213 67 3
4. Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis LCM, M.L.Prieto 188 12 0
5. Cy'Era Henna FCh,VFCh, M.L.Prieto 179 5 0
6. Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis LCM, M.L.Prieto 176 11 1
7. Cy'era Bianca FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 170 4 0
8. Cy'Era Dublin FCh,VFCh, G.& A.Lovelace/L.Prieto 139 10 0
9. Are But Not's Frequent Flyer FCh, N.L.Wight 134 16 4
10. FC Flying Ace D'Lea FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 102 16 1
10. Cy'Era Juno FCh, M.L.Prieto 102 0 0
12. Cy'Era Concordia, L.Prieto/J.Bornstein 100 0 0
13. Cy'Era Rocco FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto 99 17 6
14. Cy'Era Qina FCh, D.Baker/M.L.Prieto 93 4 1
15. Icaro, S.Fernandez/Cy'Era Cirnechi 85 0 0
16. Ch Chiaramenti d'Lea FCh,SC,CM, J.Gates/P.Qualls 83 16 0
16. Cy'rena Seta Del Oro, Mercurio/Cy'Era Cirnechi, Inc. 83 0 0
18. Vespinja's Belpasso FCh, N.L.Wight 76 1 1
19. Cy'Era Jamila FCh,VFCh, N.Doyle/L.Prieto 60 2 0
20. Rockin' Heart's iHeart FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 58 6 0

TOP

Galgo Español
Total Competing: 6
1. Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 15 0 0
2. Sabrina Roberts, J.& B.Roberts 4 0 0
3. U-Ch Sahejeev's Planet Queen WNS, M.Childs 2 0 0
4. Garabato de Calathea, A.Sonntag 1 0 0

TOP

Greyhound
Total Competing: 2186
1. FC Can Ch Lakilanni Forever In Blu Jeans LCM 7,VFCh,JOR,FCHX, L.Soutar 1066 63 25
2. DC GRCh Can Ch Lakilanni Love Her Madly LCM7,VLCM,FChX3,CD,RE, L.Soutar 972 46 7
3. DC Winds Ariel Red Hunter LCM 7,SOR, M.Lorenzo 896 31 2
4. Treybeau's Fantasy LCM 7, D.& S.Wright 847 133 30
5. Tigger LCM4,VLCM3,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 580 61 1
6. DC/Can Ch Lakilanni Tears In Heaven LCM3,VLCM,FChX, Soutar 574 12 1
7. DC Lakilanni Riders on the Storm LCM4,VFCh, K.Kaltenborn 559 49 1
8. Titan LCM4,VLCM2,GRC, L.Warden/A.Williams 545 51 2
9. DC Zanzibar's Luminous LCM4, K.Kaltenborn 517 45 4
10. FC SecondWind Black Comet LCM 3, K.& M.Lorenzo 516 15 2
11. FC M's K Lofton LCM 3, K.& M.Lorenzo 506 11 2
12. Nanjo's Lucy LCM 3, K.Edwards 495 28 10
13. BII Beeline B Quick LCM 3, S.& B.Johnson 488 46 6
14. FC Sunrunner Gold LCM 3,VFCh,SC, S.& S.Kort 476 36 5
15. DC Winds Ariel Square Four LCM 3,VFCh, K.& M.Lorenzo 473 21 3
16. OnRush Amelia LCM 3, G.& P.Davis 449 21 1
17. Dejavu Diva LCM 3, B.Jahn 444 28 4
18. DC Can Ch Lakilanni Scatpak Barracuda LCM2,VLCM,FChX, L.Soutar 403 10 1
19. DC,Can Ch Lakilanni Mama Let Her Play LCM2,Can FCh, L.Soutar 397 13 1
20. Malmo LCM 3, D.& S.Wright 395 36 4

TOP

Ibizan Hound
Total Competing: 596
1. Devillez Tryin To Get The Feeling Again LCM12, R.DeVillez 1211 71 0
2. DeVillez Every Single Day LCM7,VLCM3, R.DeVillez 1161 57 1
3. Devillez A Lil Travlin Music LCM4,VLCM3, C.Gibbons 1059 23 0
4. Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 990 72 2
5. Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings LCM9,VFCh, R.DeVillez 932 73 3
6. Devillez Welcome Home Oenghus LCM2, C.Gibbons 881 3 0
7. AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 854 87 8
8. Ch Treybeau's K C LCM 8, T.& L.Coulson 849 50 6
9. Ch O'Bre-on's Eternal Fire Treybeau LCM 5, D.& S.Wright 735 120 7
10. Treybeau's Spitfire LCM 7, J.McManus 694 81 10
11. Can Ch/DC Icy Cold First Light of Day LCM5,LCX,SC,CGN, Dr.K.Catt 629 26 4
12. Ch Candlewood Bijobi SOF Dashur LCM 5, W.Delong 580 102 7
13. Devillez I Am Your Child FCh,VFCh, R.DeVillez 529 1 0
14. Earstwo Cherry Blossom LCM3,VLCM2, C.Gibbons 523 27 0
15. FC Kirah's I Like Treybeau Best LCM 5, A.Silverstein 502 166 3
16. Treybeau Eternal Starfire LCM 3, D.& S.Wright 471 19 2
17. DC Elidas Wirtu Spatterdash LCM 4,CC,CM,ORC,GRC, Kelly/Juden 470 40 7
18. Am/Can Ch O'Bre-on's Eternal Fiver Atair LCM,Am/CanCD,CanFCh,UCD, C.Allen 461 82 5
18. Treybeau's Spanish Flyer LCM3, D.Wright 461 24 0
20. DC Elida's Speck Of Miles LCM 5,SORC,SGRC, K.Kelly 460 53 1

TOP

Irish Wolfhound
Total Competing: 996
1. Stoneybrook Brynmair Clare VFCh,LCM 6,CD,ORC,GRC,NA, Ferris/Frederick 636 112 0
2. DC Stoneybrook Reilly's Baillie LCM 4, K.& S.Dykstra 464 82 1
3. Padraic Brie Eleanor LCM 3, M.Dentino 421 45 2
4. Fere-Gael Kerri McMichael LCM 3,CD, K.Sanchez 290 40 1
5. Stoneybrook Brynmair Kinealy LCM 2,SGRC,JOR,SOR, Ferris/Frederick 284 41 0
6. Ch Kellcastle Sumpin' Sweet LCM 2, Burchett/Spalding-Prill 263 43 3
7. Ch Stoneybrook Asilinn O'Reilly LCM 2,NACC, Dykstra/Simon 260 16 0
8. Maeve's Kelly Of O'Neill LCM 2, M.& T.Borland 258 29 3
8. St Leger By Candlelight LCM 2, K.Catov-Goodell 258 14 0
10. DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl LCM2,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty 248 80 0
11. Prairie Creek Kara Hope LCM 2, Schoenenberger/Smalley 232 16 0
12. Stoneybrook Finn's Mischief LCM 2,CD,JOR, Ferris/Frederick 219 46 0
12. Major Acres Jaunteegh LCM, J.Christie/D.Rasmusson 219 38 1
14. Stoneybrook Brynmair Kameryn LCM 2,SGRC,JOR,CGC, Ferris/Frederick 200 17 0
14. Ch Bluff's Medora Juniper O'Neill LCM,CD, M.Borland/D.Neilsen 200 10 2
16. Borland's Katie of O'Neill LCM, M.Borland/D.Neilsen 197 9 0
17. DC Lochbay Mantrim LCM, M.L.Martens 196 17 0
18. Ch Borland's Brenna of O'Neill LCM, M.Borland/D.Neilsen 194 10 1
19. Rockhart Noor LCM,VFCh,SGRC,SC, S.& T.Hood 192 30 1
20. Ch Longmore Kilree of Binsrath LCM, I.& D.Garriss 187 48 0
20. St Leger Solo Flight LCM, Olson/Smith 187 14 0

TOP

Italian Greyhound
Total Competing: 327
1. Primo De Shirkan LCM5,VLCM2, Warden/Williams/Turnbull 692 193 3
2. DC Whirlwind Ice Cold Beer LCM4,VFCh,LCX2,SGRC,SORC, Dickinson/Downing 521 51 0
3. FC Ragazzo Grande e Bello LCM3,SC,SORC,SOR,SGRC3, S.Cersosimo 397 91 11
4. FC Elmar's Blue Bayou LCM2,VLCM,GRC,ORC,FCC, E.& K.McNamee 320 16 0
5. BII,DC Whirlwind Red Dog LCM2,ORC, J.Downing/T.Dickinson 294 28 2
6. FC Luca Omodeo LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 278 59 3
7. DC Heza Fast Man Dob Mann LCM2,VFCh,ORC, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 272 7 0
8. Andy's Second Chance LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC,OAC,NA, M.Richard 258 39 2
9. DC Viva's Rose of San Antone LCM,VFCh, T.Dickinson/J.Downing 245 44 1
10. DC Whirlwind Blew By You LCM,VFCh,JOR,NA,NAJ, T.Dickinson 226 0 0
11. FC Daron LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 208 25 0
12. FC Celeste's Lock N' Load LCM,MC,LCX,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 201 48 2
13. FC Elmars Bayou Fast Dobmann LCM,MC,LCX,GRC, E.& K.McNamee 193 37 4
14. FC Caeles H Yeah LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,LCX,GRC, C.Mulcrone 180 58 4
15. FC Celeste's Dark Energy LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC2,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 178 16 2
16. Tag, You're It LCM,RN,SGRC, A.Matter 168 47 2
17. DC Whirlwind Manna In Black LCM,ORC,GRC, E.& K.McNamee 161 15 2
18. UCD UCH ARCH DC Avagadro's New Sunshine LCM,CDX,RAE,SC,RL1X, M.Richardson/B.Juergensmeyer 156 43 2
19. FC Dottie Skoglund LCM,MC,LCX,SORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 155 12 1
20. Iggy III LCM,MC,JOR,CGC,NAJ, S.Cersosimo 150 21 0

TOP

Magyar Agar
Total Competing:10
1. Betcha-Katcha Omlin, T.& L.Koler 16 0 0
2. Betcha-Katch Ojeda, K.& R.Yates 10 0 0
3. Bakvagta Fecni, S.Barron/T.Koler 8 0 0
4. Aranyagi Utonallo Fenseg, A.Hsia 7 0 0
5. Acelvaros Yumi, A.Hsia 3 0 0
6. Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier GRC, A.Hsia 2 0 0
6. Stouthearted Babes In Toyland, J.Griep/A.Hsia 2 0 0
6. Betch Katcha Nubia, L.Koler 2 0 0
9. Stouthearted The Princess Pat, T.Koler 1 0 0

TOP

Pervuian Inca Orchid
Total Competing: 11
1. Ocllyo Chancay Of Desertwind FCC, W.& S.Martens 52 0 0
2. Desertwind Chuquisaca FCC, W.& S.Martens 48 0 0
3. Willabe Zorra, M.Reimer 46 8 0
4. Desertwind El Condor Pasa H FCC, W.& S.Martens 41 0 0
5. Desertwind Where's The Kaboom, K.Carlson/D.Pearson 20 0 0
6. Willabe Nicodemus, M.Reimer 9 0 0
7. Ch Win-Hil's Willabe Auqui H, D.& J.Schroeder 2 0 0

TOP

Pharaoh Hound
Total Competing: 671

1. Ch Sue Q's Lucki Tmeina LCM 9,CD,ORC,GRC, S.M.Sefscik 823 73 4
2. Ch Kamaraj Ra-Harakhte LCM 6, F.Belinowiz 601 63 8
3. Ch Sue Q's Tmeina Rififi LCM 6,ORC, S.M.Sefscik 539 42 0
4. Ch Sue Q's Tmeina Bissahha LCM 5,CD, Qualls/Sefscik 478 18 0
5. DC Shema's Mia River Dance LCM 3,SC, T.& M.Kennedy 477 40 11
6. Ch Sue Q's Tmeina Millezmu LCM 4,ORC, Qualls/Sefscik 464 20 0
7. DC Zafis Dinja LCM3,SC,LCX,MC, J.Butterworth 443 21 6
8. Kamrarj Seker LCM 4, P.Mendicino/F.Belinowiz 354 104 4
9. DC Jericho's Xplosv TnT Finnish LCM 2, Gates/Baker 340 35 3
10. DC Shema Mia Dax Of The Netherlands LCM 2, Haig/Martin 339 13 1
11. DC Jericho's Khama'at Sah Mu-t LCM 3,MC,JOR, Gates/Qualls 332 26 2
12. DC Kamaraj Kamosultan Th-E-Brod LCM,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, B.& M.Brodeur 327 27 1
13. DC Zafis Rih LCM2,SC,MC, J.Butterworth 318 10 3
14. Sue Q's Ibni Tal Red Sunrise LCM 3,ORC,GRC, S.M.Sefscik 314 43 1
15. DC Shema's Churuka Niem Flash LCM 2, L.& G.Witt 311 6 1
16. DC Jericho's Dedefra Sah Mu-t LCM 2, Gates/Qualls 307 25 2
17. Ch Kamaraj Mejju Neves LCM 2, M.Smith 301 11 0
18. DC Churuka Anubis Insider Trader LCM 2,SC, G.& L.Witt 298 15 3
19. DC K'Azar Phuture Promise LCM 2,ORC,GRC,SC, Lewis/Durr 289 41 2
20. FC Sulawesi's Slight of Hand LCM 2,SC,LCX, Furman/BeDell 288 57 5

TOP 

Podengo Pequeno
Total Competing: 2
1. Vaidosa De Viamonte, K.Burns 4 0 0
2. Bugatti Do Vento Do Mar, E.& J.Evans 1 0 0

TOP 

Portuguese Podengo
Total Competing: 15
1. Belle Chance RA,BN,MC,CA,CD,CGCA, J.Miller 38 0 0
2. Good Golly Miss Dolly, C.Allen 7 0 0
3. Lochbay Lunar Eclipse AtTantara, B.Patterson/J.Tucker-Vanderberg 4 0 0
3. Maui de Retrouvaille WM, A.McLeod 4 0 0
5. Basch's Super Smash, T.& J. Basch 3 0 0
6. Lochbay Soul Man At Citadel, L.Randall/Joke T.Vandenberg 2 0 0
6. Ketka Stocking Stuffer, C.Sowders 2 0 0
6. Marcos De Retrouvaille, M.Dixon 2 0 0
9. Zaragata de Viamonte, S.Rexford 1 1 0
9. Ursa De Retrouvaille WM, T.Troll 1 0 0
9. Evita V.D.Kleiheuvel, M.Dixon 1 0 0

TOP 

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Total Competing: 2162
1. BII,FC Redwing's Private Idaho LCM16,VFCh,SC,CGC, Harper/Nearhoof 2003 156 7
2. DC Rare Earth Top Fuel Eliminator LCM7,VLCM4,MC,VC,CD,GRC, G.& P.Kytta II 1063 49 1
3. DC Aslan's Nor'Easter of Tophat LCM7,MC,LCX5, C.& S.A.Leslie/C.Davies 1010 68 9
4. FC Aslan's Dark Silhouette LCM 6,VLCM2,MC,LCX5,HIC, I.& C.Davies 948 64 8
5. DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika LCM7,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 808 65 1
6. DC Turoka Sebari The Lion King LCM 6,MC,LCX, S.& M.Sarubin 761 65 8
7. Ch Summit's Lake Effect Star LCM 3,VFCh, Missimer/Nelson/Redfern 705 12 1
8. Ch Merlanda Sophisticated Sophie LCM 5,CD,NA,NJW, J.N.Missimer 659 18 1
9. FC Aslan's Rhiannon LCM4,LCX4,MC, I.& C.Davies 619 36 2
10. Rare Earth's A Real Hare Razor LCM4,VFCh, M.Willis-Redfern 585 25 0
11. DC Red Chisel Plumb Bob LCM 5, N.A.Krupa 534 59 3
12. FC UzuriJubaleeXclusivelyTaylormade LCM3,VFCh,SC,CD,RN,HIC, B.& T.Moodhart 532 28 4
13. Rajataru Get Shorty LCM 4, L.Ver Woert 504 40 2
14. DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12 LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 503 51 4
14. Ch Rare Earth's Circuit Breaker LCM4,VFCh, Harper/Nearhoof 503 11 1
16. DC Rare Earth's Counselor Troi LCM 3,CD, M.Willis-Redfern 487 8 0
17. FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 483 19 0
18. FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 464 16 0
19. FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 432 29 0
20. FC Aslan's Adrenalin Rush LCM3,SC, C.Davies 426 22 1

TOP

Saluki
Total Competing: 1606
1. DC Windrush's Nebbiolo LCM8,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,NAJ, J.& K.Lipps 1376 56 0
2. DC Windrush Tika's Far Niente LCM10,VLCM2,MC,LCX2,OAJ, K.& J.Lipps 1276 73 4
3. DC Aspen Allah's Exotika LCM 10,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 1262 117 2
4. FC Celeres Firebrand Of Aerie LCM 7, Adams/Jones 991 109 1
5. Sur-ra Haseeb Amon Kahtahdin LCM 8,CanFCh, J.Copenhaver/D.Wright 976 56 13
6. DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 957 50 5
7. DC Windrush's Sauvignon Blanc LCM5,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.& K.Lipps 903 18 0
8. BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury LCM6,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 824 38 6
9. NFC,DC Windrush's Sangiovese LCM5,VLCM2,MC,SC,LCX II, J.& K.Lipps 820 23 0
10. Montebello Sherom's Fuhais LCM 6, Cigolle/Shuman 792 93 4
11. FC Ellaura's Distant Thunder LCM 7, C.E.Mujsce 782 73 2
12. Sur-ra Cythera Kahtahdin LCM 6, J.Copenhaver/A.Harris 753 48 7
13. DC Shafiq Samaam Khaslah LCM7,VFCh, D.A.& P.R.Lowe 716 82 11
14. FC Windrush Tika's Tinta Fina LCM7,MC,LCX2, K.& J.Lipps 704 32 0
15. Can Ch Elana CsCs LCM 6,CanFChX, T.& T.Bianchi 694 59 19
16. Simand Beda Cito Al Kahtahdin LCm 5,CanFCh, J.Copenhaver 675 21 4
17. Ch Montebello Sherom's Irish Boy LCM 5, T.& S.Shuman/K.Sauerman 630 49 0
18. Ariel Asali of Eryas LCM 4, J.Taddeo 612 23 7
19. The Aerie's Red Winged Raptor LCM 5, M.& D.Adams 600 48 1
20. BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 563 14 3

TOP

Scottish Deerhound
Total Competing: 588
1. BII,NFC,DC Chartwell Silver Run Valevue LCM 6,ORC,SGRC, Bonacarti/Sellers 627 68 1
2. DC Vale Vue Silver Lea Chartwell LCM 4, Day/Sellers 500 55 0
3. Ch Silver Heels Of Vale Vue LCM 3, E.A.Bonacarti 397 43 1
4. FC Highland Glen Dragonheart LCM3,SC, R.Jones,DVM 365 58 2
5. DC Hiland Glen Chartwell Silver LCM 3, P.A.White 342 13 1
6. DC Vale Vue's Gelin Of Bellanagare LCM 2, N.A.Sellers 328 24 5
7. DC Fenwyx's Greer Of Vale Vue LCM 2, Snider/Sellers 322 13 1
8. Ch Fairyfort's Ensign LCM 2, J.W.Caudill 308 19 1
9. Ch Vale Vue's Fast Edie O'Darkwynd LCM 2, P.Smithson 281 19 1
10. Fairyfort's Highland Fling LCM 2, H.& J.Mayo 274 41 9
11. FC Chartwell's Silver Miracle LCM 2, E.A.Bonacarti 263 7 0
12. DC Darkwynd Deep Purple LCM 2, P.L.Smithson 244 15 0
13. FC Windmoors Inspector Gadget LCM2,SC, R.Jones/F.Jones 240 17 4
14. Black North Pan LCM, S.& D.Fisher/J.Phinizy 233 27 6
15. Ch Foxcliffe's Double Trouble LCM, C.L.& Dr.R.S.Dove 224 6 0
16. DC Highstone Pthalo Blue d'Lux LCM,VFCh, P.A.White 221 40 0
17. Ch Pibroch's Pyns of Vale Vue LCM, R.& N.Sellers 216 18 6
18. Ch Fernhill's Pendragon LCM, Quarnstrom/Blender 186 30 3
19. Fairyfort's Black Bear LCM, W.& L.Gregory 185 10 1
20. Kyleakin's Kite At Deermont LCM,GRC,JOR, M.B.Grieb/B.Stephenson 178 30 0

TOP

Silken Windhound
Total Competing: 245
1. Ch Allagante Christian Dior LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders 399 19 0
2. Allagante Sangaris FCh,SRC,OTRCX,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 293 18 0
3. Allagante Windspirit Barbados FCh, J.Vookles 290 8 0
4. ISWS Ch,NAKC Ch Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Ye Ye FCh,SRC,OTRCH,ISWS LCM, J.Koski 260 5 0
5. Allagante Cartier Diamond LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 249 15 8
6. Kristull Jaromir VLCM2,ISWS LCM, M.& K.Leach 240 21 0
7. UKC Alt Ch Allagante Premier Rose LCM,JOR, T.Mills 226 11 4
8. Renaissance Dune's Duncan FCh, P.Evridge Hill 218 3 0
9. Velichestvo Aleksandrovich LCM, M.& K.Leach 217 47 0
10. Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert LCM, M.Smith/B.Franklin 189 14 0
11. Tangaloor Eleanor of Rubia VFCh, C.& R.Wolpin 180 3 0
12. MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 166 2 0
13. Fantasy Farms Musetta's Waltz LCM, B.Franklin 162 20 0
14. SpringLane's Aspen FCh, T.Timm-Miller 145 4 0
15. Allagante Mohegan Sun FCh, K.& P.Sanders 143 2 0
16. Allagante Greased Lightning FCh, P. & K.Sanders 140 6 0
17. Allangate Rvnwood Grand Cayman, J.Koski 136 3 0
18. Allagante Mai Tai Davan, I.Stetson/K.Sanders 135 0 0
19. Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 134 0 0
20. Siendo's Cimarron River FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown 131 4 0

TOP

Singles
Total Competing: 2354
1. Mia Comet Sun Maid CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 251 0 0
2. GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert 207 10 0
3. Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 194 6 0
4. Affinity's Fearless TCP, M.& K. Weigel 192 0 0
5. Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 144 6 0
6. Ch Tazi Ayoua Be'Tiyee TCP,RN,CGC, M.Sist DVM/B.Bishop 136 0 0
7. Flutesong's Long May You Run TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 127 2 0
8. DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 110 18 0
9. Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 109 6 0
10. Ch Shahtani Skyeblue Kharmas Falconer TCP, D.Rubin 102 0 0
11. Xolani Ak Ilaman TCP,CM,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly 101 34 0
12. Tazi Asuwish Donatello Of Datkarr TCP, R.Sagnelli 91 0 0
13. Firebirds Star of Sagitta TCP, J.Vookles 89 0 0
14. Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 87 2 0
15. Talisman Spot On TCP, E.& J.Garrett 85 4 0
16. GCh Seafire's Memories In Black And White TCP,CGC, E.Leng 84 0 0
17. Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 81 0 0
18. Windrush Devil At My Heels TCP, K.& J.Lipps 77 2 0
18. Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon TCP, J.Cook 77 0 0
20. Rusalka Good To Go TCP, S.Seay 76 0 0

 

Sloughi
Total Competing: 52
1. Ch Balsam Shi'Rayan JOR,ORC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 151 1 0
2. Ch Fahel Shi'Rayan FCC,SORC,SGRC6,FCh, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 150 5 0
3. Ch Bouthayna Shi'Rayan SORC,SGRC,FCM, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 148 3 0
4. Ch. Chamisa Schuru-Esch-Schams ORC,GRC,FCC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 121 0 0
5. Amir Shi'Rayan SORC,FCC,GRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 98 0 0
6. Ch Ibtsama Haifa Shi'Rayan FCh,JOR,GRC, Dr. D.Crapon de Caprona 74 14 0
7. Ch Aswad Shi'Rayan ORC,SGRC,FCC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 67 0 0
8. Badir Shi'Rayan ORC,GRC,FCC, Dr.D.C.deCaprona 47 0 0
9. Bahlawaan Sheik El Arab FCh,GRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 44 7 0
10. Munya Shi'Rayan FCh,SGRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 42 5 0
11. Ch Hayifa Shi'Rayan FCh,JOR,SGRC,ORC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 36 2 0
11. Ch Assisa Shi'Rayan ORC,SGRC,FCC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 36 0 0
13. Ch Fahad Shi'Rayan GRC,FCC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 35 0 0
14. Ch Dounia Shi'Rayan JOR, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 33 0 0
15. Multi Ch O'Dah Shi'Rayan FCh,SGRC5,ORC, Dr.B.Fritzsch 30 6 0
16. Int Ch Mujiir Shi'Rayan GRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 27 4 0
16. Ch Rym Cassandra FCh,JOR,GRC, Dr.D.Crapon de Caprona 27 4 0
16. Dalal Shi'Rayan, Dr.D.C.deCaprona 27 0 0
20. Bassel Shi'Rayan GRC,JOR, Dr.D.C.deCaprona 26 0 0

TOP

Whippet
Total Competing: 6875
1. Comet's Royal Gala LCM20,VLCM6, L.Pekarski 3949 43 9
2. Comet's Little Less Of O'Run LCM18,VLCM, L.Pekarski/T.Haig 3306 51 9
3. Comet's Prairie Spy LCM5,VLCM7, L.Pekarski 2602 9 3
4. BII FC Finghin's Wandering Joe LCM 16, Mattox/McMichael 2475 47 19
5. FC WGASA Oreo Dublestuf LCM12,VLCM4,SC, N.& D.Ewing Jr 2428 46 2
6. FC Carbeth Loud And Clear LCM 15, C.E.Kirchner 2365 42 8
7. FC Tadita Written In The Stars LCM12,SC, M.& J.Libersher 2322 86 2
8. Comet's Alabaster Dodger VFCh,LCM 10, D.& J.E.Alley 2099 32 11
9. NFC FC TnT's The Joker LCM 11, D.S.& M.L.Richards 2026 34 0
10. Ch Buncrana's Sligo CDX, LCM 10, P.McLaughlin 2004 32 5
11. FC Carbeth's Mr. Right LCM 10, Richards/Durance 1981 38 6
12. O'Run Wandering Oh Brother LCM12,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens 1974 41 2
13. FC Tadita Forever May You Run LCM10,SC,CR,ARX,PR, M.& J.Libersher 1929 60 4
14. FC Comet's Ikki The Newsmaker LCM 9,VFCh, Pekarski/Zaworski 1824 19 5
15. FC Carbeth Johnny's Angel LCM 9, C.E.Kirchner 1823 33 11
16. BII Comet's Daily News LCM 8, L.Pekarski 1705 27 8
17. FC Imani Shooting Star LCM9,VLCM2,SC,CR,NA,NAJ, M.& J. Libersher 1661 32 4
18. FC Open Mind LCM 9,RChS,FChX, S.L.& L.Hayes 1642 39 6
19. TnT's Wandering AKA LCM 9,VFCh, D.S.& M.L.Richards 1636 31 10
20. FC Blarneystone Miss Del Rio LCM 10, B.McKibbin 1620 40 11

TOP