Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   

Get Your Forms
Click Here



This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of March 26, 2014. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title Member Clubs. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, or requests for a current update of the schedule, should be directed to:

Debb Meyer
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single

2012 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year from January 2014 through trials currently scheduled in 2015.

2014 Trial Schedule
Select a tab to see trial results for that month.

  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
  • Jun
  • Jul
  • Aug
  • Sept
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
Januaryy2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  11 12         SW   CCA Chino CA* 10  
  18 19         AB S CLCS Camden SC* 7
Februaryy2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL* 7
  1           AB S GIT Denton TX* 4
  8           AB S NCIWC & IWAWC Oakley CA* 2  
  8 9         AB S SSRRC High Springs FL* 7
  15           AB S TSA Edmond OK 4
  15 16         SW S CCA Chino CA* 10
  15 16         AB S Chase Mansfield GA* 7  
  22 23         AB S CLCA Peyton CO* 3
  22           W   AAWC (Cancelled) Cat Spring TX 4  
  22 23         AB S CdECA Cat Spring TX  4  
Marchy2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1           W   AAWC (Cancelled) Corpus Christi TX* 4  
  1           AB S EBC Auburn WA* 1  
    2         AB S NWRRC Auburn WA* 1  
  1 2         AB S ACC Tallahassee FL* 7  
  1 2         AB S MAHA Rocky Mount NC 7
  8           AB S TSA Sallisaw OK* 4
  8 9         AB S THLC (Cancelled) Littlestown PA* 8
  8 9         AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL* 7
  8 9         AB S DFB Black Canyon AZ 10  
  15           AB S SSIH Sloughhouse CA* 2  
  15 16         AB S CLCA Peyton  CO* 3
  15 16         AB S SLASH Gray Summit MO* 5
  15 16         AB S CHASE (Cancelled) Mansfield GA* 7  
  22 23         SW   CCA San Bernardino CA* 10  
  22 23         AB S JRRWA Fort Mott NJ* 8
  29 30         AB S AWFA Moriarty NM* 3  
  29 30         ASFA II   GOGLCA & SSRRC Ocala FL 7
  29           AB S CdECA Cat Spring TX 4  
    30         AB S CdECA (Cancelled) Cat Spring TX 4  
Aprily2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  5 6         AB S CLCA Peyton  CO* 3
  5 6         AB S SHOT Williamsburg VA* 8  
    6         Bz   BCOA Nat'l Specialty Albuquerque NM 3
11             AB except GH S BGCC  Maggy Valley NC 6  
  12           IW S IWAGS Bridgewater NJ* 8  
  12 13         AB S DASH Martinsburg WV 8
  12 13         AB S WWWA Roy WA* 1
    13         AB S PHONE Griswold CT 9
  19 20         AB S SISFA Emmett ID* 1
  19 20         AB S WCLCC Leroy IN* 6
    20         Wh   AWC Nat'l Specialty Cockeysville MD* 8
  26           AB   LCLC Lewiston NY 9  
  26           AB   BARRC (Cancelled) Gilroy CA* 2  
  26           CE   CdECA Cat Spring TX 4  
  26 27         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA* 8
  26 27         AB S TSSC  (Cancelled) Saxonburg PA* 8  
  26 27         AB S NCA Manley NE* 5
          30   IW   IWCA Nat'l Specialty Gray Summit MO* 5
Mayy2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3 4         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA* 5
  3 4         AB S CLCA Peyton CO* 3  
  3 4         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8
        8     S S SCOA Specialty Albuquerque NM 3  
  10 11         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN* 5
  10 11         SW   CCA Chino CA* 10  
  10 11         AB S MGA Rockwood  MI* 6
  10 11         AB S EBC (no Basenjis) Roy WA* 1  
    11         Ba S EBC (Basenjis only) Roy WA* 1  
    11         AB S CLASS Starkville  NY* 9
  17           W & C   AAWC Whippet Spec & Cirneco Spec Cat Springs  TX 4  
  17 18         AB S TSSC Saxonburg PA  8
  17 18         AB S MCA Farmington MN* 5
  24           C   USRCC (Cirneco Specialty) Bothwell UT 3  
    25         Ba, RR, S,P, SW S GANG (Ba, RR,S,P, SW, Specialties) Fairburn GA* 7  
  24 25         AB S HCA Lawrence KS* 5  
  24 25 26       AB S MDIHC Littlestown  PA* 8  
      26       G,B,W, IB,SD S GANG(G, B,W, IB, SD Specialties) Fairburn GA* 7  
      26       AB S USRCC Bothwell UT 3  
      26       AB S NCA Lawrence KS* 5
      26       W   SLASH Dorsey IL 6  
      26       AB S WWWA Roy WA* 1  
  31           AB S SSCC Ocala  FL 7  
Juney2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S SSCC Ocala  FL y  
      2       SW   Silken Windhound Nat'l Specialt Roy WA 1  
  7 8         AB S SORCA Cottage Grove OR 1  
  7 8         AB   AHCA Shenandoah Junction  WV 8  
          17   SD S SDCA Nat'l Specialty Kennewick WA 1  
  21 22         AB S CLASS (New dates) Starkville  NY 9  
  28 29         AB S CLASS (changed dates) Starkville  NY 9  
  28 29         AB S PAHC Shanendoah Junction  WV 8  
  28 29         AB S CLASS Starkville  NY 9  
  28 29         AB S MGA Metamora  MI* 6  
Julyy2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
            3 AB S BGCC Columbia PA 6  
4 5 6         AB S BGCC Columbia PA 6  
18 19 20         AB S CLCA Peyton CO* 3  
  19 20         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN* 5  
    20         RR   R4COM Nat'l Specialty Whitmore Lake  MI* 6  
    20         W S AWC Specialty Whitmore Lake  MI 6 NCA
      21       AB S AHGA Palmer AK 1  
  26           IW S IWAWC (IW Specialty) Lompoc CA* 2  
  26 27         AB S NWRRC Roy WA 1  
Augusty2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    3         AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA* 8  
  9 10         AB S MAHA Reidsville NC 7  
  16 17         AB S MWCCC Caledonia WI* 6  
  30           IW S RMIWA Specialty Cheyenne WY* 3  
  30           C   USRCC Oakley UT 3  
  30 31         AB S GONE Starkville NY * 9  
  30 31         AB S OKIGO Fairborn OH* 6  
  30 31         AB S MCA Farmington MN* 5  
Septembery2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
      1       AB S GONE Starkville NY 9  
      1       AB S USRCC Oakley UT 3  
  6 7         AB S DASH Martinsburg WV 8  
  6 7         AB S WCLCC Hobart IN* 6  
        11     IB   IHCUS Specialty Gray Summit MO* 5  
12 13 14         AB S CLCA Peyton CO* 3  
  20 21         AB S LARK Sagamore Hills OH* 6  
  20 21         AB S CLASS Starkville NY* 9  
  20 21         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN* 5  
  27 28         AB S MWCCC Caledonia WI* 6  
Octobery2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S CLCA Peyton CO* 3  
  4 5         AB S TSSC Saxonburg PA* 8  
  4 5         AB S ICA (changed location) Cedar Falls IA* 5  
  11           REG 9 S GONE Regional Griswold CT * 9  
    12         AB S GONE  Griswold CT * 9  
  11 12         AB S MCA Farmington MN* 5  
  11 12         AB S MGA Rockwood MI* 6  
  11 12         AB S WWWA Roy WA* 1  
  11 12         REG 8   UCBSC Littlestown PA 8  
  18 19         AB S SHOT Williamsburg VA* 8  
  18 19         AB S SISFA Emmett ID* 1  
  25 26         AB S R4COM Whitmore Lake MI* 6  
  25 26         AB S HCA Lawrence KS* 5  
Novembery2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S JRRWA Fort Mott NJ* 8  
  1           REG 5   NCA Regional Omaha NE* 5  
    2         AB S NCA Omaha NE* 5  
  8 9         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8  
  8 9         AB S SLASH Gray Summit MO* 5  
  22 23         AB S NTSC Dallas Ft Worth TX 4  
  22 23         AB S RMIWA Cheyenne WY* 3  
28 29 30         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA* 8  
Decembery2014
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB S TSSC Saxonburg PA* 8  
  27 28 29 30 31   AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA* 8