Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.

The address to which a club's approved premium is to be sent for posting is within the e-mail the submitter receives approving the premium. No other address will submit it to the ASFA website for publication. It is the club's responsibility to send the premium to that address for posting.




This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of July 26, 2015. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title Member Clubs. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Audrey Silverstein, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single

2012 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year 2015.

2015 Trial Schedule
Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.

  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
  • Jun
  • Jul
  • Aug
  • Sept
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
Januaryy2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  10 11         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 2  
  17 18         AB S CLCS Camden SC 7
  31           AB S GOGLCA(Cancelled) Brooksville FL 7*  
Februaryy2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S GOGLCA (Cancelled) Brooksville FL 7  
  7           AB S NCIWC & IWAWC Oakley CA 2  
  7 8         AB S SSRRC High Springs FL 7
  14 15         AB S SSRRC (Date Change) High Springs FL 8  
  14 15         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 10
  21 22         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3
  28           AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7  
  28           AB S EBC Auburn WA 1  
  28           AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7
Marchy2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7  
    1         AB S NWRC Auburn WA 1  
    1         AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7  
    8         SW S GOGLCA (Specialty) Brooksville FL 7
  7 8         AB S THLC (Cancelled) Littlestown PA 8*
  7 8         AB S TSA Salislaw OK 4*
  7 8         AB S SLASH (Cancelled) Gray Summit MO 5
  7 8         AB S TSA Salisaw OK* 4  
  7 8         AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL 7*
  14           BA S EBC (Specialty) Roy WA 1  
  14 15         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  14 15         AB S EBC Roy WA 1  
  14 15         AB S HAHA Cat Springs TX 4
  14           AB S SSIH Sloughhouse CA 2  
  21 22         SW/IG S CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 10  
  21 22         AB S JRRWA Ft Mott NJ 8  
  21 22         SW S CCA Chino CA 10  
  28           AB S AWFA Moriarty NM 3  
    29         REG 3 S AWFA Moriarty NM 3  
Aprily2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3
  4 5         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
  4 5         AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6*
  11 12         AB S NCA Manley NE  5
  11 12         AB S WWWA Roy WA 1
  18 19         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1*
    19         W S AWC Caledonia WI 6  
  18 19         AB S SHOT Williamsburg VA 8
        23     PH S PHCA (Nat'l Specialty) Chino CA 10  
  25 26         AB S CdECA (Specialty) Cat Springs TX 4  
  25 26         AB S LCLC Lewiston NY 9  
  25           AB S BARRC (Cancelled) Gilroy CA 2  
  25 26         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8
  25 26         AB S SSCC Ocala FL 7  
  25 26         CD S CdECA Cat Springs TX 4  
            30 SD S SDCA Gray Summit MO 5
Mayy2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2 3         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8
  2 3         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  2 3         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA* 5
  9           SW S CCASH (Cancelled) Camarillo CA 10  
    10         IB/IG/SW   CCASH (Cancelled) Camarillo CA 10  
  9 10         AB S CLASS Starkville NY 9*
  9 10         SW S CCA (Cancelled) Chino CA 10  
  9 10         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*
  9 10         AB S GTCWC Farmington  MN 5*
  16 17         ASFA II S NWRRC Ethel WA 1
  16 17         AB S MCA Farmington  MN 5*
22             AB S AHGA Fairbanks AK 1
22             W S GANG (Specialty) Fairburn GA 7*
22             S GANG (Specialty) Fairburn GA 7*
22 23           AB S GANG Fairburn GA 7*
  23           AB S USRCC (Cancelled) Bothwell UT 3  
  23           IB S GANG (Specialty) Fairburn GA 7*
  23           PH S GANG (Specialty) Fairburn GA 7*
  23 24 25       AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6*
  23 24 25       AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*  
  23 24         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*
      25       AB S WWWA Roy WA 1
        26     IW   IWCA Greeley CO 3
Juney2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
        2     S S SCA (Nat'l Specialty) Gray Summit MO 5  
  6 7         AB S SSCC Ocala FL 7  
  6 7         IB S CCA (Specialty) Chino  CA 10  
    7         RR S R4COM (Specialty) Rives Junction MI 6  
    7         B S MBC (Specialty) Rives Junction MI 6  
    7         W S AWC 3rd Annual AWC Midwest Lure Coursing Specialty Rives Junction MI 6
  13           AB S IGF Newman Lake WA 1*  
  20               AHCoA (Fun Trial) Florence TX 4
  20           AB S SWEPT - Fun Trial Damascus OR 1  
  20 21         AB S MAHA (Cancelled) Rocky Mount NC 7
  20 21         AB S CLASS Starkville NY 9*  
  27 28         AB S MGA Metamora MI 6*
Julyy2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S LARK Avon OH* 6
10 11           AB S GUNC Duluth MN 5*
  11           AB  S ORCA-Fun Trial Salisaw OK 4
  18 19         AB S GTCWC Farmington  MN 5*
17             AB S AHGA Palmer AK 1
17 18 19         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  18 19         AB S CCASH (location change) Arroyo Grande CA 10  
    19         AB S SORCA Damascus OR 1
  25           IW S IWAWC (Specialty) Lompoc CA 2
  25 26         AB PAHC Shendoahs Junction WV 8
  25 26         AB S NWRC (Specialty) Roy WA 1  
Augusty2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    2         AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*
  8 9         AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6
  8 9         AB S MAHA Reidsville NC 7*
  15 16         AB S IWAGS Flemington NJ 8
  15 16         AB S MWCC Caledonia WI* 6
  29 30         AB S OKIGO Fairborn OH* 6
Septembery2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  5           IW S RMIWA (Specialty) Greeley CO 3  
  5 6         AB S MCA Farmington  MN 5*
  5 6 7       AB S GONE Starkville NY 9

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

AB

S

USRCC

Oakley

UT

3

  5           GH S USRCC (Specialty) Oakley UT 3
  5           PH S USRCC (Specialty) Oakley UT 3
  5 6         AB S WCLCC Hobart IN 6
  5 6 7       AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6  
      7       AB S CCASH Arroyo Grande CA 10  
  12           IG S IGCA (Specialty) Charlestown RI 9
  12 13         Reg 9 S LCLC Fort Niagra NY 9
  12 13         AB S THLC Littlestown PA 8
  12           IB S IHCUS (Specialty) Gray Summit MO 5  
  19 20         SW S CCA (Specialty) Camarillo CA 10  
  19 20         AB S GTCWC Farmington  MN 1*  
  19 20         AB S CLASS (CANCELLED) Starkville NY 9*  
18 19 20         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
  19 20         AB S LARK (site change) Avon OH* 6*  
  26 27         AB S MWCC Caledonia WI* 6  
  26           REG 5 S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5  
  26 27         AB S SSCC Ocala FL 7  
    27         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5  
Octobery2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3 4         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3  
  3 4         AB S GOGLA Brooksville FL 7*  
9             IW S NCIWC (Specialty) Petaluma CA 2  
  10           AB S GCHC-Fun Trial (Cancelled) Bush LA 4  
  10 11         AB S GONE Griswold CT 9*  
  10 11         AB S UCBSC  Littlestown PA 8*  
  10 11         AB S MGA Rockwood  MI 6*  
  10 11         AB S MCA Farmington  MN 5  
  10 11         AB S WWWA Roy WA 1*  
  17           Reg 6 S COACH Hilliard OH 6  
  17           AB S GCHC-Fun Trial Fairburn GA 7  
  17 18         AB S SHOT Dendron VA 8*  
    18         IW S SLASH (Nat'l Specialty) Dorsey IL 6  
    18         AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6  
    18         A   AHCA (Nat'l Specialty) Fairburn GA 7  
  24 25         AB S SSCC Ocala FL 7  
  24 25         AB S GANG Powell TN 7*  
  24 25         AB S R4COM Rives Junction MI 6*  
  24 25         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*  
          28   BA S BaCOA  (Nat'l Specialty) Littlestown PA 8  
  31           MA S SWC (Specialty) Dixon CA 2  
  31           SW S SWC (Specialty) Dixon CA 2  
  31           AB S GOGLA Brooksville FL 7*  
  31           CdE S CdECA (Specialty) Cat Springs TX 4  
  31           AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1  
  31           AB S NCA Omaha NE 5*  
  31           AB S JRRWA Ft Mott NJ 8*  
Novembery2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S GOGLA Brooksville FL 7*  
    1         AB S JRRWA Ft Mott NJ 8*  
    1         AB S NCA Omaha NE 5*  
    1         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1  
    1         CdE S CdECA (Specialty) Cat Springs TX 4  
  7           GH S SEGC-ASFA NATIONAL GREYHOUND SPECIALTY Fairburn GA 7  
  7 8         AB S GONE Ayer MA 9  
  7 8         AB S SLASH Gray Summit MO* 5  
  7 8         AB S ILCC Muncie IN 6  
  7 8         AB S GONE Ayer MA 9  
  7 8         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8*  
    8         AB S SEGC Fairburn GA 7  
13             AB S TSA Chickasha OK *4  
  14           AB S MAWA Canon GA 7  
    18         S AHCA (Cancelled) Fairburn GA 7  
  21 22         AB S RMIWA Golden CO 3*  
  21 22         AB S NTXSC Dallas, Ft. Worth TX 4*  
27 28 29         AB S GANG Evensville TN 7*  
  28 29         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
Decembery2015
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  12 13         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
    27         AB S DASH Littlestown PA 8*  
    27 28 29 30   AB S GANG TBD   7*  
      28 29 30 31 AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  

View Trials for 2016