Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2020 Rankings
For period January 1, 2020 through December 31, 2020

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno Silken Windhound Singles
         

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.
Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing: 26
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Drum Hosanna Whispering Drum FCh B.Klimek 6 14 5 0
2 Feniq Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski FCh D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 12 5 0
3 Jeopardi Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo FCh C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 11 4 0
3 Jib Hosanna Star Spangled Job Bruce Klimek 6 11 3 0
3 Magnus Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation FCh T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 8 11 5 0
6 Versace Afghantis Versace Riverview B.& R.Nicholson 9 10 8 0
7 Storm GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night LCM D.& L.Reisinger 7 6 6 0
7 Soraya Tiara's U Got The Look D.DuVall 2 6 1 0
7 Tux Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah F.Parke/R.White 9 6 0 0
7 Brienne FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires LCM,SC,LCX2 E.& S.Kominek 7 6 1 1
11 Sedona FC Desert Sedona Van Oranje FCh,MC V. & R. Koscinski 2 4 0 0
12 Atala Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 2 3 0 0
13 Elise Twyshire Lotus Elise RN,CA,BCAT N.Mayfield 6 2 1 0
13 Ingvar FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 2 1 0
13 Mannie Imanea El Iraj V.& R.Koscinski 2 2 0 0
13 Coco Popovs Cosmopolitan C.Kirchmeyer 6 2 1 0
13 Sapphire Ch Tirzah Out Of The Blue F.Parke 9 2 0 0
13 Maya Ishara So Dear To My Heart J.& R.Miller/K.Nemeth/C.Bower 6 2 1 0
19 Narcissa Ch Kominek's Narcissa FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 1 0 0
19 Ruthy Polos Divine Bella Blu S.Evans/A.Eastlick/L.Amadeo 1 1 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing: 8
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Ramisi FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT M.Bisbee 3 12 12 1
1 Anubi Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz SC K.Paylor 1 12 5 0
3 Amidi Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala SC K.Paylor 1 11 3 1
4 KisKis Allal Wa N'Sahel's Kis Me Under The Mistletoe RN,TKI,BCAT A.Evans-Conaway/R.Conaway 4 2 1 1
5 Axel Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis FCh J.Martin 9 1 1 0
5 Siri Ch Knightwind's Tiziri FCh D.Vout 9 1 1 0
5 Catti Cattigara Ex Domo If' Oras RN,TKI A.Evans-Conaway/R.Conaway 4 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing: 49
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chilly GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM9,SC,CA,RATN K.Sanders 8 80 9 0
2 Coco DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs LCM2,SC,CAX K.Sanders 8 51 7 0
3 Brady GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid LCM,SC K.Sanders 8 39 0 0
4 Searsha GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX K.Sanders 8 37 4 0
5 Pattie DC Borassus Doin'er Job LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX K.Sanders 8 36 2 0
6 Kipepeo DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN T.Colbert 6 26 5 0
7 Tango Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed 1 23 5 0
8 Nightwing Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham J.Ryno/J.Curby 5 21 3 0
9 Axion Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 6 20 4 0
10 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM3,CA,SC,RATI K.Sanders 8 19 0 0
11 Taziri GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2 T.Colbert 6 16 1 0
12 Blossom Zamaradi's I Want It All S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 14 0 0
13 Dreamer Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit FCh,SC Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6 12 0 0
14 Skittles Cosmic's Taste The Rainbow SC A.Noble 1 11 0 0
14 Robin Relic's Rock'n Robin J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 5 11 1 0
16 Halva Winner Time Halva A.Noble 1 10 2 0
17 Axel Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel CA,BCAT M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger 5 9 2 1
18 Dharma FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma SC,CGC J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 8 1 0
19 Darrell Kiroja Home Run Tiger K.Harmon 6 7 1 0
19 Asta Rafikis Southern Sparkler S.Cook/M.Gahgan 6 7 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing: 66
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zip Avalon Perlova Go Darkly LCM2 S.Van de Water/S.Moore 4 86 7 1
2 Rhayne FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka LCM,SC D.Darling 8 73 1 0
3 Fendi Ch Teine Fendi Sandals FCh,RN,CGC S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 8 63 9 1
4 Imp Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible FCh Dr.S.Van de Water 4 53 3 0
5 Tintaglia FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka FCh,SC D.Darling 8 52 1 0
6 Jack Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash S.Cecere/R.Peters-Campbell 3 34 5 0
7 Dolly FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors FCh,SC R.Silguero/C.Judd 8 33 1 0
8 Abbie Lynx The Abernathy Pearl FCh R.Silguero/C.Judd 8 31 4 0
9 Quantuum Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka FCh D.Darling 8 28 1 0
10 JR Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx FCh P.Schreiber 8 27 5 1
11 Chase Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire LCM S.Van de Water MD 4 25 0 0
11 Langley Zoiboyz Langley FCh,CGC,TKN KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 25 4 0
13 Firebolt Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS LCM2,GRC S.Van de Water 4 22 0 0
13 Sir Lancelot GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX D.Darling/L.Green 8 22 0 0
13 Canyon AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind LCM3,VFCh,SGRC S.Van de Water 4 22 0 0
16 Lolita FC Zoiboyz Lolita FCh,SC,RN,ACT1 L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 3 20 3 0
17 Windy Cobrn Wingardiu Liviosa Del Sol FCh P.Shaw/K.Cassella 5 13 3 0
18 Stardust DC Teine Runtuff Suffragette City SC J.L.Bobrowski 6 12 1 0
19 Karma FC Starswift Legacy Lives On SC J.L.Bobrowski 6 11 0 0
19 Vera Vitrina Vera V.Trantanella 6 11 3 1
             
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing: 7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Vento FC Colisto's Vento FCh,SC,GRC J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 6 1 0
1 Baron FC Flying Ace D'Lea LCM,SC,SGRC J.Hale/J.Gates 3 6 1 0
3 Amadeo Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo FCh R.Fawcett 7 3 2 0
3 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 3 0 0
5 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter FCh D.& L.Myers 3 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Chart Polski
total competing: 0
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
             
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing: 2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Rosa Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita TCP T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 15 0 0
2 Teo Teo The Barely Bearded Senor T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 5 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing: 50
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Buster Mythical Story LCM L.Warden 6 72 21 1
2 Blu DC's Shades of Blu LCM D.Darling 8 43 15 1
3 Seger Lakilanni Turn The Page Story LCM L.Warden 6 35 0 0
4 Jayden Hallo Nita Third LCM,VFCh D.Darling 8 29 2 0
5 Alice FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit FCh,SC,RN L.Zucker/L.Soutar   18 3 1
6 Starlette BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar FCh H.Minnich 3 17 1 0
6 Bayou GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou FCh,SC,RATI H.Minnich 3 17 4 0
8 Apple Inphenite Defying Gravity J.Vookles 1 16 5 1
9 Buck Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 14 1 0
10 Dave Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 11 1 0
10 Brickle GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House FCh H.Minnich 3 11 1 0
12 Tull Lakilanni Thick As A Brick LCM L.Soutar 9 9 1 0
12 Jaxx Inphenite Artful Dodger J.Vookles 1 9 1 0
14 Tyrion Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel CA,BCAT D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 9 7 1 0
14 Spirit Spirit In The Night L.Sawyer 7 7 6 0
14 Packy Cashel's Run Happy A.Sheridan 3 7 0 0
14 Twiggy Cashel's GoGo Twiggy M.J.Sheridan 3 7 0 0
14 Sunspot DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN L.Soutar   7 0 0
19 KC Keeper Constant L.Shooks 7 6 1 0
19 Mabel Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan M.Dygert/M.Bertolli 9 6 1 0
19 Clouiseau Cashel's Pink Panther A.Sheridan 3 6 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing: 52
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Hedwig DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One FCh,SC P.Martin 9 64 11 1
2 Cooper DC Abbaio Rolling Scone FCh,SC A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 8 60 6 1
3 Dawn DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar LCM,SC,GRC S.Wright/K.Catt 5 38 5 2
4 Halo Kamars God Speed FCh C.Antonik/K.Belz 8 32 2 0
5 Kalos GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot FCh,MC,LCX P.Martin/C.Hjelm 9 26 1 0
5 Eva Ch Abbaio Raindance SC S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 8 26 1 0
5 Jadis Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado FCh L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 5 26 4 0
8 Mouse Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse FCh J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 8 25 2 0
9 Tut Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau FCh,SC,TKN S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 5 21 0 0
10 Ensign CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate LCM5,FChX Dr.K.Catt   20 4 2
11 Alta FC Hart's Up Tall And High SC,FDC,CGC,RN,BCAT,TKA H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 7 18 2 1
11 Karma Kamars Double Rainbow Nova C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 8 18 0 0
13 Seren GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying FCh,SC L.Petesch/K.Belz 5 17 0 0
13 Michelle Ch Honeymooon's Guns n Roses Compelling Gypsy M.Wagenaar/S.Romine 5 17 2 0
15 Izzy GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau FCh,SC S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5 16 0 0
15 Ellie Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire FCh,SC,TKN S.Wright-Hiller 5 16 0 0
17 MeMe CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me LCM2, FChX Dr K.Catt 0 15 0 0
18 Dory CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg FCh,FChX K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 0 11 0 0
18 Knots Ch Kamars Just My Speed FCh,SC A.Reid/K.Belz 7 11 3 2
20 Hurry CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts LCM,FChX Dr K.Catt 0 10 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing: 21
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Aine Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 5 24 10 0
2 Seamus Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany FCh,BN,RN,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 5 13 0 0
3 Lina Ch Castlekeeps Javelina Leap FCh D.Tomson/C.Shapp   10 4 0
4 Athena Cu Mhin's Athena J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 2 9 1 0
5 Dolly Pinehurst Dolly K.Catov-Goodell 3 7 1 0
6 Caragh Ailne Caragh of River Bend M.& W.Perry/L.Walker 3 6 1 0
6 Dessa Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks P.Harreschou/S.Wood 2 6 1 0
8 Guinevere Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress A.Whitley/D.Drake 4 5 1 0
9 Iris Renwyck's Iris A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake 4 4 1 0
10 Chesney Pinehurst Dinree Chesney K.Catov-Goodell 3 3 0 0
10 Quiley Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie FCh,THDN,CGC,CA E.& S.Gabriel 1 3 0 0
12 Jack Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory SC,CGC J.Ishihara/A.Lum 10 2 0 0
12 Gladys Pinehurst Gladys K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 3 2 1 0
12 Rys Nightwing's Prairie Creek Dracars Paramount D.& S.Shorey/C.Smalley 3 2 0 0
12 Scarlet Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia D.Tomson 9 2 0 0
16 Etta Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind FCh J.Wright/C.Howard 1 1 0 0
16 Will Castlekeep's Steel Will D.Tomson 9 1 0 0
16 Kevin FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry SC,RN F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton 6 1 1 0
16 Mags Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia D.Tomson/C.Shapp   1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing: 21
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 1 30 4 0
2 Roman Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day FCh S.Evans/A.Eastlick 1 19 2 1
2 Cyrus BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus LCM2,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 19 3 0
2 Phranc FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 1 19 1 0
5 Dolce DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 1 18 0 0
6 Diego FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 16 1 0
7 Nuq Alfheim's Regulus J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 13 1 0
8 Kai Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon W.Harrison 1 8 0 0
9 Finley Divine's The Rifleman K.Fredrickson/S.Evans 1 7 0 0
9 Meeka FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR G.& J.Behrens 1 7 0 0
11 Willow FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC J. & J.Skoglund 10 6 0 0
11 Dante FC Dante Skoglund FCh,SC,GRC J.& J.Skoglund 10 6 0 0
13 Bubbles FC Celeste's Bubble Up SC C.Mulcrone 8 4 2 0
13 Mogul FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga FCh,SC,LCX S.Ostrander 6 4 2 0
13 Dottie FC Dottie Skoglund LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC J.& J.Skogllund 10 4 0 0
16 Lily Divine's Faster Blaster S.Evans 1 3 0 0
17 Aksel Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait FCh,SC,CGC,CA Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6 2 0 0
18 Carmen Celeste Raindance Really Where? SC C.Mulcrone 8 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCIL
total competing: 83
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Circe Silver Pastori Circe Dell Albera LCC,LCI M.Siegann 9 35 0 0
1 Titan Titan Menapace-Gross LCC,LCI,FCAT3,CAX2 R.Menapace/J.Gross 8 35 0 0
3 Jethro Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares V.Lobo 9 32 0 0
4 Rhage Rhage V.D. Daelenberghutte LCC J.Hanley 9 31 0 0
5 Benny Benny LCC N.Oliviera 9 28 0 0
5 Rice Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN T.Lorch 5 28 0 0
7 Ice Elynn V.Valesca's Home J.Hanley 9 27 0 0
8 Merida Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 8 24 0 0
8 Orbit Highview Space Oddity J.& S.Chouinard 5 24 0 0
10 Fiona Springfever's True North Edition B.Turnball/B.Lepage 9 19 0 0
11 Acer DT Racer B.Belair 9 17 0 0
11 Shippo Robin's Magnificient Shippo S.& R.Fairley 9 17 0 0
13 Bebop Robin's No Stop N The Rhythm S.& R.Fairley/R.Devilliers 9 16 0 0
14 Maxie Maxie Girl 3 LCC D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 5 15 0 0
14 Jinger Defino's Jinger M.DeFino 8 15 0 0
16 Cooper Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe J.Anderson/D.Kendall 5 13 0 0
17 Ike Szumeria's I Like Ike D.Volkert Ring/L.Ring 5 12 0 0
17 Inja Inja Marie Mowrer D.Mowrer 8 12 0 0
17 Ares Rhaegar Siegmann S.& G.Toth 8 12 0 0
17 Alana Brush Country Remember When V.Wade/A.Richter 8 12 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCI Sighthound Mix
total competing: 2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose LCC K.Shreet/T.Koch 8 9 0 0
2 Phelan Wailin' Phelan The Bearded LCC K.Shreet/T.Koch 8 5 0 0
3 Mimic Mimic M.Smith 9 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCIS
total competing: 49
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Scamp Mr Scamp LCI,LCC,LCA L.A.Congdon 8 30 0 0
2 Pi Terra Baltika Cherry Pie LCI,LCC L.A.Congdon 8 27 0 0
3 Stuart M & M Lamz The World Is Not Enough C.&K.Lucas/L.Zembrzuski/M.Miller 9 19 0 0
3 Rascal Mr Rascal LCI L.A.Congdon 8 19 0 0
3 Vivian Heartbeats Vincere Vivo LCI V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8 19 0 0
6 Zoey Zoey Furiously Happy LCI,LCC,LCA P.Buswell 9 17 0 0
7 Stardust Timeless Jyn Erso LCI,LCC,LCA S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 10 13 0 0
7 Sammie Sammie K.Young 9 13 0 0
9 Sophie Sophie A.Boswell 9 12 0 0
10 Keji Offsprings's Kejimkujik A.Soltan 6 11 0 0
11 Jet Offspring Flying High Jet A.Spitters 9 10 0 0
11 Rogue Shazadar's Rogue Wave S.Chouinard 5 10 0 0
13 Wiley Wiley Terril D.& C.Terrill 2 9 0 0
14 REO REO Speed Wagon L.Breckheimer 5 8 0 0
15 Tommie Lily Tomlin L.Breckheimer 5 7 0 0
16 Lacy Lacy of Colwyn D.Davidson 10 6 0 0
16 Ria Nataki Let The River Run S.Stoodley 8 6 0 0
16 Taylor Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again A.& D.Pluth 5 6 0 0
19 Rivet Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars S.Stoodley 8 5 0 0
19 Whiskey Ch Minneka Friends In Low Places D.& K.Carlson/Dr M.Kraus/K.Kraus 6 5 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing: 32
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cayper GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT D.Kunard 3 67 18 0
2 Bernie DC Berenice Anders FCh,SC M.Black 8 37 12 3
3 Walker DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller FCh,SC,LCX R.Newman/L.Witt 10 23 3 1
4 Ziggy FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust SC N.& J.Brown/R.Newman 10 18 2 0
5 Luppa GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing FCh,SC Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman 3 17 4 0
6 Copper BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer FCh,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC R.Phinney/G.Bednar 3 13 1 0
6 Auri Antifa's Zauron V.Bellitto 10 13 0 0
8 Darcy Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 3 11 4 0
9 Khensu DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse FCh,SC B.Pina 8 9 0 0
9 Cayman GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3 D.& M.Kunard 3 9 1 0
9 Jett FC Enigma Silver Seraph SC C.Wilderson/P.McCleskey 2 9 0 0
9 Pippa Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam SC D.Carota/S.Sipperly 9 9 2 0
13 Ohaudi Kaije's Return To Innocence Kaije KNLs 8 8 1 0
13 Precious Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 8 1 0
15 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 7 0 0
15 Luke Ch Galadrial's Luke Starwalker Du Ciel SC,CA J.& B.London/S.Swanson/S.Hoffman 10 7 0 0
17 Roo FC Wadjet's Everything Is Awesome MC Bellitto 10 6 0 0
17 Lucy FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu SC D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 9 6 3 0
17 Neema Faouziah's Isolde A.& S.Hamilton 6 6 0 0
20 Rocco DC XO Endymion MC P.McCleskey/C.Wilerson 10 5 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing: 2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Missy Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly G.Downing 4 2 0 0
2 Fadista Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale de Fermedo G.Downing 4 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing: 86
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Jinx DC Imarika's Fashionably Late LCM4,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX G.& P.Kytta II 6 188 15 0
2 Reilly FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly FCh,MC,CGC,TKN B.& E.Goodman 8 77 1 0
3 Aggie FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine FCh,SC J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 70 4 0
4 Hawke DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF R.Quist 8 56 1 0
5 Enzo FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo LCM2,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 55 2 0
6 Steffi Steffi Sthira Of Benridge FCh J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 51 2 0
7 Erzulie DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8 47 2 0
8 Zayin BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli LCM,SC,LCX J.& C.Slattery 7 46 3 0
9 Vera GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron LCM3,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 39 0 0
10 Ace Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole FCh R.Keller Jr 6 38 7 0
11 Bristol DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco FCh,SC K.Straky/R.Marnoch 7 37 3 1
12 Cora Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora FCh J.Trombetta 9 33 2 0
12 Kona FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona VLCM,MC J.Tromb etta 9 33 0 0
14 Libby FC Azize's Liberty Queen LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA R.L.Marvin 5 31 2 0
15 Chrissy FC Benridge Aces My Heart LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 27 0 0
16 Jolene Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu D.Knoth 6 25 2 0
17 Molly DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 24 1 0
17 Drac GCh,DC Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta FCh,SC,OA,AXJ,TKI K.Mikulin/K.Watson 8 24 2 1
17 Voodoo DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC G.& P.Kytta II 6 24 0 0
20 Piper Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer VFCh K.Straky 7 23 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing: 50
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Jasmine Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury FCh K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody 6 75 12 0
2 Pamina Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim FCh C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8 50 12 0
3 Elsie Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life FCh K. & D.Carlson 6 41 2 0
4 Caldera BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love FCh,SC N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 9 36 12 1
5 Cheers Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire FCh,SC K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6 35 1 0
6 Adios DC Adios LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA E.Johnston 9 30 5 0
7 Giggles FC One More Laugh LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC E.Johnston 9 26 3 0
8 Priah Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel M.Wagenaar 5 18 3 1
9 Jassirah Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM FCh,SC,GRC,JOR C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 5 10 0 0
9 Ash Ashen Moonlight SC K.Paylor 1 10 5 1
11 Kaeto FC Gemini Kaeto FCh,SC C.Muscarello 9 9 1 0
12 Orion Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy R.M.Lynd 7 8 1 0
12 Ponzi GChS Baha Pyramid Scheme FCh,SC,BN,NAJ,CGA,TKA C.Coile 7 8 1 0
12 Jamilah DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM FCh,SC,GRC C.Hahn/T.Sorth 5 8 0 0
12 Mecca GCHS Baha You Mecca Me Crazy SC,BN,NAJ,BCAT,CGC,TKA C.Coile 7 8 0 0
12 Syan Syan So Smooth Of Doha M.Bisbee 3 8 4 0
17 Spirit Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain FCh A.& P.Sauve 3 7 2 0
17 George GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk FCh K.& D.Carlson 6 7 0 0
17 Flash Baha Bahrain Storm C.Coile 7 7 0 0
20 Nafalah Baha Illegally Blonde G.& H.Hovanic/C.Coile 7 6 0 0
20 Dorri DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim LCM,SC C.Smith 8 6 0 0
20 Indy Baha India Nile FCh C.Coile 7 6 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing: 8
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Norah DC Norah Of Muma FCh,SC D.Habian 6 6 2 0
2 Mac Iron Thistle Go Your Own Way S.& M.Chandler 3 3 2 0
2 Stewart Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew K.Wattenbarger 6 3 1 0
4 Alcina Ch Fernhill's Alcina J.Brown 6 2 0 0
5 Lucy Grey Havens Blackbird K.Catov-Goodell 3 1 0 0
5 Logan Cu Seilge Mackay of Neaden Y.Ghazal/J.Miller 2 1 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Sighthound Mix
total competing: 7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose LCI,LCC,LCA T.Koch & K.Shreet 8 24 0 0
2 Phelan Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass LCI,LCC,LCA T.Koch & K.Shreet 8 16 0 0
3 Lonzy Alonzy P.Wolfe 6 4 0 0
3 Copper Copper Crawford M. & C.Crawford 6 4 0 0
3 Ria Nataki Let The River Run S.Stoodley 8 4 0 0
6 Mimic Mimic M.Smith 9 3 0 0
6 Rivet Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars S.Stoodley 8 3 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing: 228
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Rishi-WH T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler TCP M.Pomato/B.Haner 8 92 0 0
2 Winslow-BA GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija TCP,CA M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 6 46 0 0
2 Tiflah-SA Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah TCP C.Smith 8 46 0 0
4 Phoenix-WH Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix TCP J.Eason/S.Epstein 6 43 0 0
5 Sammy-WH Men's Sana's Summy South C.Manson 8 33 0 0
6 Halim-SA Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 8 28 0 0
6 Betty-SA Windstorm Blika Be So Vain C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 9 28 0 0
8 Kitty-SA GCh Glamor Kat TCP,CAA E.Johnston 9 27 0 0
8 Earl-RR Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl FCh,SC R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6 27 0 0
10 Bomba-WH Poeta Bombalurina V.Lamb/L.Hoelscher 6 26 0 0
11 Korra-BA Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free T.Buchta 9 25 0 0
11 Falcon-SA Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed J.Colletti 5 25 0 0
13 Archie-BA Pandora's High Voltage At Dija M.& C.Hogan/Clarke/Tilton/Frazer 6 22 0 0
14 Nubbins-WH Hyflyte Not All There TCP A.Pezzack 9 21 0 0
14 Kassius-SA Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa N.Lipinski 9 21 0 0
14 Nyla-WH Freckashpeng Nyla TCP C.Paul 9 21 0 0
17 MayaGH Golightly Rosewood Red Hot L.Reeve 6 20 0 0
17 Phenix-SA FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising SC,CGC,CGCU S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 2 20 0 0
19 Biscuit-WH Bitterblue's Barley Biscuit L.& P.Garwacki 9 19 0 0
20 Amy-RR Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey FCh R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6 18 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing: 58
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna LCM2 P.& K.Sanders 1 55 4 0
2 Electra Windspirit Allagante Electra FCh K. & P.Sanders 1 52 0 0
3 Chyna Allagante Beyond Compare FCh K. & P.Sanders 1 49 3 1
4 Grade A Allagante Above Your Pay Grade FCh K.Sanders 1 42 2 0
5 Possum Inphenite Awesome Possum FCh J.Vookles 1 34 0 0
6 EZ Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy LCM K.& P.Sanders 1 32 0 0
7 Kenai Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante K.& P.Sanders 1 31 0 0
8 Bourbon Allagante Bourbon Street FCh P.& K.Sanders 1 27 1 0
9 Harley UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin FCh J.& K.Hicks 10 25 5 2
9 Phyn Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond J.Vookles 1 25 0 0
11 Camper Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper D.Murphy/J.Vookles 1 22 0 0
12 Oliver Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon FCh J.Casey/C.Wester 3 18 2 0
13 Smoky UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz LCM J.& K.Hicks 10 17 1 0
14 Conner Summersspirit InPhenit 00 Seven FCh J.Vookles/D.Murphy 1 14 0 0
15 Cutter Allagante A Cut Above K.Sanders 1 13 0 0
15 Ember Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera J.Sharber DVM 3 13 4 0
17 Azuma Clayborn's Jamaican Mango FCh M.Lundberg 3 12 0 0
18 Raven Empyrean Harvest Moon FCh V.Frey 4 11 1 0
18 Walker UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman FCh,GRC,SC R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4 11 1 0
20 Baku Clayborn's Eureka L.Garabedian/S.Small 3 10 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Sloughi
total competing: 1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Einas Ch Ocerico Einas CGC D.& A.Bruhwiler/E.Moreau-Sipiere 7 2 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing: 200
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Hazel Aeolus Secret Potion FCh D.& K.Carlson 6 77 3 1
2 Jimi FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It LCM,SC B.Haner 8 61 5 1
2 Streak FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower FCh,SC B.Haner 8 61 5 1
4 Harley Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine FCh J.& S.Epstein 6 50 3 0
4 Tywin FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere LCM,SC,CR,OTRM M.Dygert/S.Lyons 9 50 4 2
6 Rasher DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild LCM,SC M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 8 44 1 0
7 Gem GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra FCh Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 8 43 5 1
8 Thor TNT's Thunder of Norse FCh D.Richards 7 39 1 0
9 S'More Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow D.& A.Matt 6 38 1 0
10 Whisper Isen Do It Sound Of Silence FCh P.,K. & L.Dean 6 37 2 1
11 Tabi Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield FCh M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8 36 0 0
12 Captain TNT's Captain America FCh D.Richards 7 33 0 0
13 Sly FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream FCh,SC T.& S.McCall 7 31 4 1
14 Vulcan FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper LCM,SC M.Smith/H.Ferguson 9 30 2 1
15 Dreamer Mystic Run On Cloud Nine FCh D.& J.Myers 8 27 2 0
16 Gossip FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl LCM,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 6 26 1 0
17 Lucy BII,FC Shirri's Lucy LCM,VFCh,SC M.F.Miller 7 25 1 0
17 Eli T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse FCh C.Manson 8 25 1 0
19 Archer Ch O'Neill's Betting On You FCh L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 5 24 0 0
20 Thor Northwind's God Of Thunder FCh D.Lambertz 5 23 2 0
20 Comet Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz FCh D.& J.Myers 8 23 0 0
20 Harlee Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up FCh G.Anrico/L.Rice 5 23 2 0