Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2021 Rankings
For period January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2021

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno
Silken Windhound Singles    

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.
Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing: 43
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Ingvar FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 42 4 0
2 Jeopardi Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo FCh C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 22 7 0
2 Freya FC Kominek's Freya SC E.& S.Kominek 7 22 1 0
4 Isha Ishq Of Synergon E.Abresch 2 14 2 0
4 Rozie GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 4 14 2 0
6 Narcissa Ch Kominek's Narcissa FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 12 0 0
7 Nike Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike TCP,FCh V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 11 3 0
7 Fleura Kominek's Fleura At Acires E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek 7 11 2 1
7 Feniq Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski FCh D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 11 1 0
7 Lucius FC Kominek's Lucius SC M.Terry 6 11 2 0
11 Lena DC Kominek's Calaeno FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 10 0 0
11 Brienne FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires LCM,SC,LCX2 E.& S.Kominek 7 10 0 0
11 Coco Popovs Cosmopolitan C.Kirchmeyer 6 10 2 0
14 Drum Hosanna Whispering Drum FCh B.Klimek 6 8 0 0
14 Gaia Kominek's Gaia E.& S.Kominek 7 8 1 0
14 Lageretha Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon D.Hayman 9 8 8 0
14 Chase GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur RE,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN L.& J.Hicks 4 8 3 0
14 Charlotte Dream A Little Dream Of Me K.O'Brien/J.Martin 9 8 5 0
19 Oakley Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 5 7 1 0
19 Ghisa FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh FCh,SC D.Hayman 9 7 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing: 7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Amidi Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala FCh,SC K.Paylor 1 11 3 0
2 Ramisi FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT M.Bisbee 3 10 10 0
2 Anubi Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz FCh,SC K.Paylor 1 10 3 0
4 Anir Ch Knightwind's Anir FCh E.Knight   5 2 0
5 Amalu Ahimana Amalu K.Paylor 1 4 4 0
6 Axel Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis FCh J.Martin 9 3 0 0
7 Siri Ch Knightwind's Tiziri FCh D.Vout 9 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing:  71
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chilly GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM9,SC,CA,RATN K.Sanders 8 119 14 0
2 Nightwing FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham FCh,SC,BCAT J.Ryno/J.Curby 5 71 15 1
3 Coco DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs LCM2,SC,CAX K.Sanders 8 64 4 0
4 Pattie DC Borassus Doin'er Job LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX K.Sanders 8 58 1 0
5 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM4,CA,SC,RATI K.Sanders 8 56 2 0
6 Brady GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid LCM,SC K.Sanders 8 42 0 0
7 Kipepeo DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN T.Colbert 6 36 8 0
7 Jasiri Bisa's Bold Spirit T.Colbert 6 36 4 0
9 Heyokha Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute M.Pieper 8 34 5 0
10 Bruce DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN E.Monzon 1 30 4 1
11 Crash Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 28 1 0
12 Sanders FC Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge FCh,SC,CA,BCAT,TKN S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 6 27 1 0
13 Hula Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders 1 25 2 0
13 Dragon Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon K.Harmon/V.Predale 6 25 0 0
13 Searsha GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM6,VLCM2,GRC,JOR,LCX K.Sanders 8 25 4 0
16 Blossom Zamaradi's I Want It All FCh S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 21 1 0
17 Two Sox FC Bon Mot Count Your Blessings FCh,SC S.La Croix/D.Bolte 6 20 0 0
18 Tango Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi FCh S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed 1 18 1 0
18 Axion Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter FCh L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 6 18 0 0
20 Tori Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi SC S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 16 0 0
20 Dreamer Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit FCh,SC Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6 16 1 1
             
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing: 96
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zip Avalon Perlova Go Darkly LCM4 S.Van de Water 4 140 15 1
2 Maverick Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 4 84 7 0
3 Imp Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible FCh Dr.S.Van de Water 4 79 3 0
4 Khaleesi Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka FCh D.Darling/R.Rice 8 71 5 0
5 Chase Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire LCM S.Van de Water MD 4 60 1 0
6 Rhayne FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka LCM2,SC D.Darling 8 53 1 0
7 Trevi DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi FCh,MC V.Cassano MD 8 51 2 0
8 Tintaglia FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka LCM,SC D.Darling 8 38 3 0
9 JR Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx FCh P.Schreiber 8 36 4 2
10 Langley FC Zoiboyz Langley FCh,CGC,TKN KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 35 4 0
11 Lolita FC Zoiboyz Lolita FCh,SC,RN,ACT1,CGC,TKI L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 3 31 6 1
12 Fendi DC Teine Fendi Sandals FCh,SC,RN,CGC S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 8 26 0 0
13 Abbie Lynx The Abernathy Pearl FCh R.Silguero/C.Judd 8 25 2 0
14 Jedi Starswift Legacy Of The Force M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski 8 24 2 0
15 Aggee Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 5 23 0 0
16 Quantuum Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka FCh D.Darling 8 21 1 0
17 Margot FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go SC L.Turner 10 20 0 0
18 Nicky Zoiboyz Nicky TKN KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 19 2 1
19 Seren Starswift Secret Radiance J.L.Bobrowski 6 17 2 0
19 Vail Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka FCh,SC C.& K.Grabosky 8 17 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing:  8
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Vento FC Colisto's Vento FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1 J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 13 7 0
2 Baron FC Flying Ace D'Lea LCM,SC,SGRC J.Hale/J.Gates 3 5 1 0
3 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter FCh D.& L.Myers 3 3 0 0
4 Dar'in Dare To Dream d'Lea J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 2 2 0
4 Otto FC Otto de Keyser SC,RE D.Welsh/G.Fay 7 2 1 0
6 Rosie Via2 Dozen Roses D'Lea D.Welsh/G.Fay/J.Gates 7 1 0 0
6 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing:  4
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Rosa Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita TCP,Prov FCh T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 14 0 0
2 Gunner UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun Prov FCh D.Murray 8 1 0 0
2 Carmen Bizet's Habanera Of Ceasar D.Fitzgerald 8 1 1 0
2 Teo Teo The Barely Bearded Senor T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing:  55
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Blu DC's Shades of Blu LCM,VFCh,CA D.Darling 8 44 18 2
2 Tepid JJ Highly Tepid G.& K.Breitbach 6 38 17 2
3 Buck Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 27 7 0
4 Alice FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit LCM,SC,RN,CGC L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9 24 2 0
4 Jayden Hallo Nita Third LCM,VFCh,CA D.Darling 8 24 3 0
6 Bodhi NB's Californian C.DeNigris 8 19 4 0
7 Tull Lakilanni Thick As A Brick LCM L.Soutar 9 14 1 0
7 Starlette BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar FCh H.Minnich 3 14 2 0
9 Lottie Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love FCh L.Soutar 9 13 0 0
10 Cashew Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew S.Visocchi 3 11 5 2
10 Tyrion Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel SC,CA,BCAT D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 9 11 6 1
10 Sunspot DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN L.Soutar 9 11 0 0
13 Bayou GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou FCh,SC,RATI H.Minnich 3 10 3 2
13 Dave DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline FCh,SC K.Kaltenborn 6 10 1 0
15 Fergie Base Knock C.DeNigris 8 9 0 0
16 Brickle GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House FCh H.Minnich 3 8 0 0
16 Iris FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN H. & F.Burnham 4 8 2 1
16 Buster Mythical Story LCM L.Warden 6 8 4 0
16 Caddy Lakilanni Pink Cadillac FCh,SC,BCAT C.Sisson 3 8 2 0
20 Summertime Lakilanni The Living is Easy C. Laliberte` 9 7 1 0
20 Apple Inphenite Defying Gravity FCh J.Vookles 1 7 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing:  65
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Halo Kamars God Speed LCM C.Antonik/K.Belz 8 99 18 5
2 Jadis GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado LCM,SC,GRC L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 5 81 10 0
3 Dawn DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar LCM2,SC,GRC S.Wright/K.Catt 5 50 4 1
4 Mouse Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse FCh,SC J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 8 40 2 0
5 Knots Ch Kamars Just My Speed FCh,SC A.Reid/K.Belz 7 35 4 1
6 Fable Kamars Free Your Mind TKA,CGC M.Ferguson/K.Belz 7 33 0 0
7 Karma Kamars Double Rainbow Nova FCh C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 8 32 0 0
8 Michelle DC Honeymooon's Guns N Roses Compelling Gypsy FCh,SC,TKN M.Wagenaar/S.Romine 5 29 1 0
8 Cooper DC Abbaio Rolling Scone FCh,SC A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 8 29 5 0
10 Seren GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying LCM,MC L.Hartlep/K.Belz 5 27 2 0
11 Alta GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 7 21 0 0
12 Ayla FC Kamars Speed of Light SC K.Belz 7 20 1 0
12 Abby Aliki Time For the Charm Bomb SC,BCAT,TKI K.& W.Skinner 4 20 0 0
14 Ellie Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire FCh,SC,TKN S.Wright-Hiller 5 18 0 0
15 Gigi FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine SC K.Belz/P.Mignon 9 17 0 0
16 Izzy GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau LCM,SC S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5 16 0 0
16 Azula FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty SC K.Crump/L.Venegas 7 16 1 0
18 Luna Symphony's Miss American Pie B.Eley/P.Martin Jr 4 15 0 0
19 Margo Imagery Lighter Than Air J.& D.Anderson 7 14 1 0
19 Magda Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate L.Roberts/L.Thorne 5 14 3 1
19 Thea Kamars Flying Arrow FCh S.Duryee/K.Belz 5 14 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing:  25
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Aine GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 5 25 11 0
2 Galena Galena Of Two Winds J.Wright 1 19 4 1
3 Nelson Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell 3 17 1 0
4 Lambert Pinehurst Lambert K.Catov-Goodell 3 14 0 0
4 Chesney Pinehurst Dinree Chesney K.Catov-Goodell 3 14 3 1
6 Iris Renwyck's Iris A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake 4 11 1 0
7 Soren Taliesin's Sa'ile SC D.& D.Smith 8 10 1 0
7 Seamus Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany FCh,BN,RN,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 5 10 0 0
9 Quiley Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT E.& S.Gabriel 1 8 2 0
10 Guinevere Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress A.Whitley/D.Drake 4 6 0 0
10 Raquel Enchantress Of Franjo M.& L.Walker 1 6 0 0
12 Jack Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory FCh,SC,CGC J.Ishihara/A.Lum 10 5 0 0
13 Gladys Pinehurst Gladys K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 3 4 0 0
14 Dessa Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks P.Harreschou/S.Wood 2 3 0 0
15 Kevin FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry SC,RN F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton 6 1 0 0
15 Etta Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind FCh J.Wright/C.Howard 1 1 0 0
15 Tanner Gabriel's Tanner Moore Of Raven Lily C.Gabriel/M.Moore 2 1 0 0
15 Vesper Tailstorm Evening Song E.Schmidt/F.Abrams 3 1 1 0
15 Mimi Taryn Mon Amour of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell/B.Fairbanks 3 1 0 0
15 Murtagh Highcross's Murtagh A.Coffel 8 1 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing: 30
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Roman Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day FCh S.Evans/A.Eastlick 1 32 2 1
2 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 1 29 0 0
3 Liam Liuam II E.Huehnergarth 1 27 3 0
4 Andretti Ch Integra's Pole Position L. & V.Harris 1 21 6 0
5 Rainbow Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine S.Evans/J.Beckett 1 20 1 1
6 Phranc FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 1 14 0 0
7 Meeka FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR G.& J.Behrens 1 11 0 0
8 Nuq Alfheim's Regulus FCh J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 10 2 0
9 Dolce DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 1 9 0 0
10 Bubbles FC Celeste's Bubble Up SC C.Mulcrone 8 8 1 0
10 Carmen Celeste Raindance Really Where? SC C.Mulcrone 8 8 2 0
10 Brixton Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo FCh B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 5 8 5 0
13 Kai Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon W.Harrison 1 7 0 0
14 Mogul FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga FCh,SC,LCX S.Ostrander 6 6 4 0
15 Nadia Divine's Illuminati S.Sorth 1 4 0 0
16 Bailey Alfheim's Perfect Storm FCh T. & J.Jones 8 3 1 0
16 Zeta Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno SC G.& J.Behrens/S.Evans 1 3 0 0
18 Ammo FC Celeste's Lock N' Load LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC C.Mulcrone 8 2 0 0
18 Lily Divine's Faster Blaster S.Evans 1 2 0 0
20 Aksel Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait FCh,SC,CGC,CA Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6 1 0 0
20 Toby Toby IX K.Northrop 8 1 2 0
             
Rank Call Name LCI Large
total competing: 96
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Dyson No Loss Of Traction "Dyson" LCI E.Graham 1 24 0 0
2 Newton Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler LCI,TKN B.Mawery 9 16 0 0
2 Atari DC's Playing It Old School "Atari" E.Graham 1 16 0 0
4 Maxie Maxie Girl 3 LCC,LCI D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 5 15 0 0
5 Rice Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN T.Lorch 5 14 0 0
6 Roach Roach L.Parshall/J.Elliott 3 13 0 0
7 Rabbit Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole G.Vandervort 4 12 0 0
7 Kaladin Calridge's Song Of The Sun God LCI A.Gilewski 10 12 0 0
9 Aero Aero Vom Schutzengel CAX DCAT DS C.Polis 1 10 0 0
9 Max Maximus Dodobird M.Fosco/N.Lock 4 10 0 0
9 Wren Maplecorners' Run To Me A.Mickow 5 10 0 0
12 Anya Anya vom Schutzengel C.Polis 1 9 0 0
12 Luna Starlit Ignite The Night D.Potz 5 9 0 0
12 Birdie Kalara's Bird Of Prey M.Duclos 1 9 0 0
15 Thunder Thunder Burke P.Burke 10 8 0 0
15 Zero Riel's Zero Fox Given A.Riel 5 8 0 0
15 Sadie Sadie Lynne 2 LCI T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 5 8 0 0
15 Jethro Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares LCI V.Lobo 9 8 0 0
15 Kinder Szumeria's Gate Keeper C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 5 8 0 0
15 Henna Henna Mulan Lowe-Lakshanan A.Lowe/S.Lakshanan 10 8 0 0
15 Ember Ember-Jo M.Fosco/N.Lock 4 8 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCI Sighthound Mix
total competing:  29
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose LCA,LCC T.Koch & K.Shreet 8 22 0 0
2 Strax Outrun's Who's The Clever One T.Parker 8 20 0 0
3 Phelan Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass LCA,LCC T.Koch & K.Shreet 8 17 0 0
4 Oswin PSF The Impossible Girl T.Parker 8 11 0 0
5 Juice Sincity's Polyjuice Potion K.Weihbrecht 5 10 0 0
6 Stuffing On Target's Full Of It E.Telleen 5 6 0 0
6 Thena Saluq's Athena J.A.Chase 5 6 0 0
8 Rivet Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars S.Stoodley 8 5 0 0
9 Reba SinCity's Reba Roo T.& George Burrows 5 4 0 0
9 Heathen On Target's It's Blasphemy B.Johnson 1 4 0 0
11 Triage DOA's Mass Casulty Incident K.Brooks 9 3 0 0
11 Meg SinCity Meg T.Burrows 5 3 0 0
13 Mimic Mimic M.Smith 9 2 0 0
13 Carmen Carmi M.Graves 6 2 0 0
13 Wedge Hot Rod's Wicked Wedgie Woman K.Brooks 9 2 0 0
13 Pogo Fidelis Lady Long Legs At Westward T.& N.Ballard 4 2 0 0
13 Mako On Target Shark Attack D.Delemarre/L.Kronz 8 2 0 0
13 Rylee Rylee Princess Zoomies Mercado A.Mercado/A.Delgadillo 4 2 0 0
13 Skye SinCity's NothinButBlueSkyes T.& G.Burrows 5 2 0 0
13 Lessa Flying Pucks Dragorider C.L.Detweiler 8 2 0 0
13 Jana Jana T.Chamberlain 9 2 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCI Small
total competing: 73
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Rocki Girl Nuestra Amiga Rocki LCI K.Green 5 32 0 0
2 Vivian Heartbeats Vincere Vivo LCI,LCC,LCA V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8 29 0 0
3 Mavis Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird LCC A.Mickow 5 28 0 0
4 Oakley Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 8 26 0 0
5 Crumpet Julstep's Tea And Crumpets J.Smith-Carter 8 23 0 0
6 Ember Light My Fire F.Gibbs 1 16 0 0
7 Caeros Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel L.Hawkins 5 14 0 0
7 Zoey Zoey Furiously Happy LCI,LCC,LCA P.Buswell 9 14 0 0
9 Tantrum Reynard Tantrum T.Kothstein 8 13 0 0
10 Sammie Sammie K.Young 9 12 0 0
10 Reo Reo K.Young 9 12 0 0
12 Brighton Brighton T.Fonder 5 11 0 0
12 Stardust Timeless Jyn Erso LCI,LCC,LCA S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 10 11 0 0
12 Nova Reynard Super Nova T.Kothstein 8 11 0 0
15 Sansa Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 10 0 0
15 Victor Vixen View Victor L. & M.Gray 8 10 0 0
15 Kaylee Pykrd Kaylee M.Pyke 9 10 0 0
15 Regatta Reynard Regatta T.Kothstein 8 10 0 0
19 Olive Olive XX NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA A.Kiel 5 8 0 0
19 Mac Forever Young Makin' It Happen L.Breckheimer 5 8 0 0
19 Duck! Meraki's Reducto! K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 5 8 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing:  39
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cayper GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT D.Kunard 3 52 22 0
2 Royal Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod SC B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman 9 31 13 0
3 Copper BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC R.Phinney/G.Bednar 3 22 4 0
4 Lucy FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu FCh,SC D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 9 20 5 0
5 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 19 1 0
5 Precious Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 19 14 0
7 Rocky Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow 2 11 1 0
7 Darcy Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 3 11 5 0
7 Roseanna Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja FCh Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 8 11 5 0
10 Ohaudi Ch Kaije's Return To Innocence SC Kaije KNLs 8 9 2 0
10 Maple DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman 7 9 2 0
12 Ladon Lileo's Fantastic Beast J.Jones/L.Leones 2 8 1 0
12 Neema Faouziah's Isolde FCh A.& S.Hamilton 6 8 2 0
14 Bramble Kaije's Kiss From A Rose Z.Earnest 7 7 0 0
14 Mega Man Nefer-Temu Blue Bomber SC E.Kerridge 1 7 0 0
16 Marea Hallam DesertPhoenix Bakhu's Marea L.Terra/A.Magni/D.Carota 8 6 1 0
16 Surf Ch Nefer-Temu Anubis' Catch The Wave SC E.Kerridge 1 6 0 0
18 Cayman GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3 D.& M.Kunard 3 5 0 0
19 Lucario Nefer-Temu Master Of Aura SC E.Kerridge 1 4 0 0
19 Melena Kamaraj Dancing Through Life FCh B.Shattuck/M.Smith 9 4 0 0
19 Phaiza Charmedwons Glorious Phuture A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin 6 4 0 0
19 Luppa GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing FCh,SC Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman 3 4 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing:  1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Arthur Venture Field's Arthur L.Madden 9 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing:  122
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Scrappy CoCo DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan FCh,SC C.Turner 8 170 18 2
2 Jinx DC Imarika's Fashionably Late LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX G.& P.Kytta II 6 141 6 0
3 Remmy Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize B.& L.Moodhart 6 133 10 8
4 Aggie FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine LCM,SC J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 124 4 0
5 Steffi Steffi Sthira Of Benridge FCh J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 97 1 0
6 Sweet Potato FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB LCM,VFCh,SC,LCX,CA Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 89 3 0
7 Zayin BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli LCM2,MC,LCX3 J.& C.Slattery 7 85 7 1
8 Jolene GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu FCh,SC,DCAT D.Knoth 6 81 1 0
9 Reilly DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly FCh,MC,CGC,TKN B.& E.Goodman 8 78 1 0
10 Micah FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie FCh,SC B. & T.Moodhart 6 76 2 0
11 Enzo FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 74 0 0
12 Erzulie DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8 73 0 0
13 Zeffie Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove FCh M.Highet/J.Cramber 8 62 5 0
14 Xena DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino LCM3,MC,LCX T.& W.Olson 6 61 14 0
15 Emmaretta Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 8 59 0 0
16 Chrissy FC Benridge Aces My Heart LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 43 0 0
16 Arroj Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 8 43 1 0
18 Ryder UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior CGC,SC C.& B.Meyer 5 40 6 0
19 Zizula Zenonia's Zizula Hylax N.Newton 9 38 3 1
20 Bayden Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two FCh,VFCh,SC B.& T.Moodhart 6 34 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing: 89
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Tiflah Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah TCP C.Smith 8 99 52 6
2 Jasmine DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury FCh,SC K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 6 90 11 0
3 Pamina Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim LCM C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8 75 22 0
4 Caldera BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love FCh,SC N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 9 36 16 2
5 Elsie Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life FCh K. & D.Carlson 6 34 4 0
6 Jassirah Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM FCh,SC,GRC,JOR C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 5 29 2 0
7 Dorri DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim LCM,SC C.Smith 8 28 0 0
8 Baby Ch Knightellington Elijah FCh F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble 3 24 1 1
9 Xyla Rataki Xyla L.Trenholm 3 18 1 0
10 Syan Syan So Smooth Of Doha FCh M.Bisbee 3 15 7 2
10 Yaar-Jan Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra S.& B.Schroeder 5 15 4 0
10 Pistol Rataki Xistol L.Trenholm 3 15 0 0
13 Tattle Aeolus Talkin' Trash K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren 6 14 0 0
14 Priah Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel M.Wagenaar 5 13 2 0
14 Tallie Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara LCM,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 7 13 0 0
16 Jamilah DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM FCh,SC,GRC,JOR C.Hahn/T.Sorth 5 12 0 0
16 Sara Azharaani Ki Sultana D.Murphy 4 12 12 0
18 Leo Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia R.Brown/P.Arwood 4 11 3 0
19 Sprint Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara LCM,CAA,CGCP M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 7 10 0 0
19 Yara Yamadan Kineahora KN Yara K.Garrett 3 10 0 0
19 Ash Ashen Moonlight SC K.Paylor 1 10 6 0
             
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing:  17
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Junius Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth Dr. J.Brown 6 18 5 0
2 Norah DC,GCh Norah Of Muma FCh,SC D.Habian 6 8 2 0
3 Alcina Ch Fernhill's Alcina J.Brown 6 7 0 0
3 Reiver Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma D.Habian 6 7 2 0
5 Allie Drudwyn's Sweet Allie N.Szakacs/J.Cordy 2 6 1 0
6 Jordan Chase Farm Legends Of Silk Road At Skyhigh D.Cutter 6 3 0 0
7 Maggie Foxcliffe Glenmoraangie Cote D'Or To Eynhallow D.Habian 6 2 0 0
7 Deir Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre M.Cowan 6 2 1 0
7 Indi Charlbury Indigo SC N.Szakacs 2 2 0 0
7 Rhona Drudwyn Rhona At Jeffcairn K.Smith/B.Smith 2 2 0 0
7 Piper Nightwatch Stars And Stripes CA,BCAT K.& M.Marr/M.McShannock 6 2 2 0
12 Ra DC Kyleakin Lahar FCh,MC,CDX B.Stephenson 6 1 0 0
12 Dancer Cu Seilge Ainnemhag Of Varykino W.& K.Ackerman 3 1 1 0
12 Vrecka DC Kyleakin Corryvreakan BN,SC,CD,VC B.Stephenson 6 1 0 0
12 Stewart Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew K.Wattenbarger 6 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing: 432
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 WH Rishi T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler TCP M.Pomato/B.Haner 8 79 0 0
2 RR Nala Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks B.Mawery 9 67 0 0
3 WH Puck Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick TCP D. Van Benschoten 6 66 0 0
4 WH Anastasia Windsong Walks Like A Lady L.Mitchell 8 47 0 0
4 WH Opal Aperture Opalescence K.Varszegi/J.Poole 9 47 0 0
6 SA Lycan Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising T.& C.Muscarello 9 39 0 0
7 BA Winslow GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija TCP,CA M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 6 34 0 0
8 WH Oliver Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini M.Brown 6 31 0 0
8 WH Buoy Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 6 31 0 0
10 SA Kaida Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM D.Martin/S.Furlong 5 30 0 0
10 SA Nala El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 8 30 0 0
12 WH Sonny DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 29 0 0
12 BA Korra Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free T.Buchta 9 29 4 0
14 SA Betty Windstorm Blika Be So Vain C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 9 28 0 0
15 WH Stella Edgewater Stellar Spindrift M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 2 27 0 0
15 SW Fizz Oak Creek's First Physic E.Buerger/K.Mishler 6 27 0 0
15 BA Robin FC Relic's Rock'n Robin TCP,SC,BCAT J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 5 27 0 0
15 SA Charmander Kismet Atis So Hot Right Now E.Greenwood/J.Lowe 9 27 0 0
19 AH Lu Adorah's Touched By An Angel C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer 6 26 0 0
19 RR Penny Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage V.Lindsay 3 26 0 0
19 SA Bey Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer CPX J.Copenhaver/P.Ruggles 8 26 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing: 79
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chyna Allagante Beyond Compare FCh K. & P.Sanders 1 102 6 1
2 Grade A Allagante Above Your Pay Grade FCh K.Sanders 1 69 5 0
3 Harley UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin FCh J.& K.Hicks 10 52 6 0
4 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna LCM3 P.& K.Sanders 1 45 0 0
5 Kenai Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante FCh K.& P.Sanders 1 44 1 0
5 Terra Allagante Smoldering Inferno FCh V.& J.Bright 1 44 1 1
7 Stetson Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit FCh I.Stetson 1 38 0 0
8 Ember Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera FCh J.Sharber DVM 3 27 1 0
8 Camper Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper FCh D.Murphy/J.Vookles 1 27 0 0
10 Oliver Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon FCh J.Casey/C.Wester 3 26 2 0
11 Noella Clayborn's Prairie Warbler FCh C.Wester 3 24 3 0
11 BeeBee Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee C.Wester 3 24 4 0
13 Cutter Allagante A Cut Above K.Sanders 1 18 0 0
14 Paradise Clayborn's Bird of Paradise C.Wester 3 17 1 0
15 Saucy Allagante Sundance Sausalito K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 1 16 0 0
16 Bourbon Allagante Bourbon Street FCh P.& K.Sanders 1 15 0 0
16 Possum Inphenite Awesome Possum FCh J.Vookles 1 15 0 0
16 Raven Empyrean Harvest Moon FCh V.Frey 4 15 3 0
19 Nita CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 6 14 6 4
20 Joker Starfyre Prankster A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks 5 13 5 0
20 Phyn Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond FCh J.Vookles 1 13 0 0
20 Zedd Empyrean Zinfindel V.Frey 4 13 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing: 304
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Whisper Isen Do It Sound Of Silence FCh P.,K. & L.Dean 6 191 11 2
2 Archer Ch O'Neill's Betting On You FCh,SC L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 5 123 6 2
3 Rasher DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild LCM2,VFCh,SC M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 8 111 4 0
4 Darling Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence FCh I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9 94 2 0
5 Mantle Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country FCh I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9 92 2 0
6 Thor Northwind's God Of Thunder FCh D.Lambertz 5 78 1 1
7 Little Bit R & B's Tina Turner FCh C.& D.Morgan 6 60 4 1
8 Hotz Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill FCh I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9 58 1 0
9 Jimi FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It LCM2,SC B.Haner 8 56 5 1
10 Echo Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past SC K.,P., & M.Dean 6 55 2 0
10 Hazel Aeolus Secret Potion FCh D.& K.Carlson 6 55 0 0
12 Gunner Deerpath Cannonade Barrage FCh C.Unangst 8 53 5 0
13 Tilly Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle FCh I. & J.Kimmelman 9 52 0 0
13 Egl Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood TKN,CGC P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley 9 52 1 0
15 Lacey Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland D.Narwold/V.Smith 5 47 3 1
15 Gem GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra FCh Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 8 47 3 1
17 Flint Windwalker Dreamcatcher FCh A.& M.Downey 3 46 3 0
17 Jordan DC Wirtu's R'L Promised Land FCh,SC,BCAT I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 46 6 1
17 Charlie FC Belaya R'L Seahawk FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 46 4 0
20 Lilly Ragapple Lil Voyager V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky 8 41 4 0