Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2017 Rankings
For period January 1, 2017 through October 6, 2017

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno Silken Windhound Singles
         

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.

Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing: 58
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zephyr Zen Can't Catch Me! E.Klosson 8 27 7 1
2 Brienne FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 26 2 0
3 Sansa Kominek's Lady Of The Court FCh R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 8 24 1 0
3 Ingvar Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon E.& S.Kominek 7 24 2 0
5 Millie Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie FCh,SC R.& L.Jordan 8 22 2 0
6 Prince Harry Kominek's The Stallion Can FCh J.Martin 9 17 3 0
7 Storm Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night LCM D.& L.Reisinger 7 16 7 0
8 Tariq Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 13 4 0
9 Hammer Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes FCh E.Leng 7 12 1 0
10 Soleil DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel LCM,MC,LCX E.& S.Kominek 7 11 0 0
11 Lena DC Kominek's Calaeno SC E.& S.Kominek 7 10 1 0
11 Casper Cameo's Friendly Ghost LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT C.Sullivan 3 10 2 0
11 Halle Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah LCM S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 7 10 1 0
14 Typsy Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat R.& L.Jordan 8 9 1 0
14 Paris Girl Of Moulin Rouge Deg Afghans E.Leng/J.Ganoza/M.Powler 7 9 1 0
16 Thor Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC E.Leng 7 7 1 0
16 Rory El Zagel's Centuries of Youth FCh,GRC,SOR,ORC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 7 1 0
16 Dalton CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel FCh B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman 5 7 1 0
16 Chase Ch Suni Sir Viveur RN L.& J.Hicks 4 7 2 0
16 Autumn Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 7 1 0
16 Twinkle Evensong's Written In The Stars M.Trifiro/D.Lake 9 7 2 0
16 Komo Komar's Smok'N Gun SC,CA,CGC J.Callaghan 5 7 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing: 3
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Alvin Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca FCh R.Campbell 6 14 12 2
2 Xolani BISS,DC Xolani ak Ilaman TCP,CM2,SC S.Vadas/C.Kelly 6 12 9 0
3 Journey Man Ch Ettebel Ajouren CA J.Martin 9 10 5 0
               
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing: 81
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zuri GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX T.Colbert 6 100 12 0
2 Taziri GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon LCM,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB T.Colbert 6 96 6 0
3 Chilly GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM3,SC,CA,RATN K.Sanders 8 91 8 0
4 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM,CA,SC K.Sanders 8 73 3 1
5 Goodtime Charlie FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues LCM3,SC J.Brader 8 69 6 0
6 Searsha GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX K.Sanders 8 68 9 0
7 Bolt GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 62 7 0
8 Ari GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7 T.Colbert 6 47 0 0
9 Aqune FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night LCM2,SC J.Brader 8 42 0 0
10 Tempest GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR J.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 41 1 0
11 Merlin FC Thor's Kikozi LCM5,SC J.Brader 8 28 0 0
12 Xander DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 5 27 0 0
13 Pepper Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely C. & S.Weisdorf 5 26 8 0
14 Gambit GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 25 0 0
15 Raven Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback 1 22 3 0
16 Freddie Bushwacker Mercury Rising C.Frost 9 18 1 0
17 Justine Ch Arubmec's Justified SC S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 1 15 2 0
18 Banh Mi DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote LCM,SC Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6 14 2 0
19 Ruby Flutesong's She's Royal C.& S.Weisdorf 5 12 1 0
20 Nala Brat's Darling Nala S.Wright/L.Newton 5 10 1 1
20 Cooper Chiya's Teazer My Aim Is Tru SC M.& L.Carter/S.Cheng 3 10 1 0
20 Carly DC Tanza-Jamaa Tri-Light Princess SC P.Fragassi/A.Patterson-Hine 10 10 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing: 121
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Firebolt Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS S.Van de Water 4 67 6 0
2 Aliza Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 62 4 0
3 Event Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka FCh,ORC D.Darling 8 51 3 0
4 Weston FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC D.Darling 8 38 1 0
5 Zephyr Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint FCh A.& W.Ford 8 37 3 0
6 Kiss FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka FCh,VLCM,SC,SORC D.Darling/L.Green 8 34 0 0
6 Beatrice FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail SC,FCh S.Gresser-Kuhn 8 34 4 0
8 Boots Del Sol Hermies Boots FCh S.Van de Water 4 32 0 0
9 Hudson Zoiboyz Hudson KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 30 1 0
10 InSanity Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS LCM2,SGRC2 S.Van de Water 4 28 1 0
11 Canyon UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind LCM,GRC S.Van de Water 4 27 0 0
12 Sir Lancelot Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka LCM,SORC,SC D.Darling/L.Green 8 26 2 0
13 Ken Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy M.Childs/R.L.Shell/Van de Water 4 25 0 0
13 Onyxx FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka LCM,SC,ORC D.Darling/L.Green 8 25 0 0
15 Epic Starswift FV Saga SC,GRC L.Abordo 3 22 2 0
16 Blazer Ch Gladkii Veter Papi FCh,SC H.Van Vliet 8 21 0 0
17 Kane Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane T.Golcher/KC Thompson 3 19 0 0
17 Chaya FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC D.Darling 8 19 0 0
19 Livvie FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra FCh,SC,CGC L.Pocurull 3 17 2 0
19 Hotsi Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya L.Paintin 3 17 1 1
             
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing: 14
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Phoenix Ch Fly By Night D'Lea FCh J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 13 2 1
2 Dar'in Dare To Dream d'Lea J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 10 1 0
3 Vento FC Colisto's Vento SC J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 8 1 0
3 Amadeo Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo R.Fawcett 7 8 8 1
5 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 6 1 0
6 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter D.& L.Myers 3 5 0 0
7 Kia Chiaramenti d'Lea FCh,SC J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 3 0 0
7 Rocco Cy'Era Rocco FCh G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto 4 3 1 0
9 PJ Perfect Syn d'Lea J.Gates/P.Qualls 4 2 0 0
9 Maribella Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis LCM M.L.Prieto 4 2 0 0
11 Dawn Cy'Era Dawn LCM2,VFCh D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 4 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing: 2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Gunner Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun D.Murray 8 6 0 0
2 Hugo Hugo Toledo S.McRae 8 2 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing: 60
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Kingsley Lakilanni School's Out L.Zucker 28 4 2
2 Sonic DC Windrock Batoutahellius FCh,MC,LCX F.Burnham 3 24 2 1
3 Sunspot Lakilanni Sunsport Baby S.Poper 23 2 2
3 Seger Lakilanni Turn The Page Story L.Warden 6 23 6 2
3 Lincoln Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln L.Soutar 0 23 0 0
6 Buck Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod K.Kaltenborn 6 21 2 0
6 Dave Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline K.Kaltenborn 6 21 4 0
8 Strider FC Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus FCh,SC K.& C. Fritzler 3 19 2 2
9 Shirri Lakilanni Wish You Were Here FCh L.Soutar 0 18 0 0
10 Jasmine Aryal Aroi Artist Proof K.& C.Fritzler 3 16 1 0
11 Gypzie NFC,FC Windrock Tid-Bittius Velocitus SC S.Aberton/K.Fritzler 3 14 2 0
12 Tull Lakilanni Thick As A Brick L.Soutar 13 2 1
13 Billie FC Lothlorien Billie Holiday LCM2 K.Kaltenborn 6 12 1 0
14 Billlie Windrock Mountain Music K.& C.Fritzler 3 11 0 0
15 Jayden Hallo Nita Third D.Darling 8 10 5 1
15 Roman GCh,UGR,DC,CCB Rosewood's Roman Candle LCM,MC,LCX L.Reeve 6 10 1 0
17 Fearless Windrock Nothing Comes Close K.& C.Fritzler 3 9 0 0
17 Scorch Windrock Accelerattii Incredibus K.& C.Fritzler 3 9 0 0
17 Blueberry GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues LCM,RN,SC L.Soutar 0 9 0 0
20 Chloe Courtney W.Martin/C.Guinn 10 8 0 0
20 Indie Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy FCh M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6 8 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing: 89
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Ensign Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate FCh,FC Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 132 11 6
2 Finn Ch Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power FCh R.Davis/K.Catt 7 99 6 0
3 MeMe Can DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me FCh Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 0 89 4 0
4 Whistle Devillez Stars In The Night R.Devillez 7 62 0 0
5 Tag Devillez They Dance LCM2 R.Devillez 7 61 7 0
6 Seren Ch Kamars First Rule Of Flying FCh,SC L.Petesch/K.Belz 5 47 4 0
7 Dory Can Ch Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg FCh,Can FCh K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 0 39 0 0
8 Hurry Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts LCM Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 0 38 0 0
9 Jesse DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit LCM,MC,LCX K.Radke 7 32 5 2
9 Flag Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders R.Devillez 7 32 2 0
11 Kelia FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx FCh,MC,LCX K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 7 25 0 0
11 Hesus CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 0 25 1 0
13 Deckard Kamars XXX Bladerunner FCh,SC D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM 7 20 2 0
14 Niko Ch Karmars Final Trick RN,CGC,SC E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 8 16 0 0
15 Izzy Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5 15 2 1
16 Sol FC Kamars Sun Kissed SC K.Belz DVM 7 14 1 0
17 Rod GCh Rising Suns Do Ya Think I'm Sexy J.King 1 13 1 0
17 Vanna FC Aliki Notanuff's Dash Of Spice FCh,SC C.Schoneman/C.Shaw 5 13 0 0
19 Dean Kamars Double Winchester E.Seward/K.Belz 8 12 0 0
19 Mako Redfaire's Fish Off The Hook At Notanuff C.Shaw/B.& S.Reding 4 12 0 0
19 Kix Kamars Breakfast On The Fly J.Johnson/K.Belz 8 12 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing: 39
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cyrus FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus SC J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 54 4 1
2 Ammo FC Celeste's Lock N' Load LCM,MC,ORC,SGRC C.Mulcrone 8 45 8 1
2 Cassie FC Celeste's Dark Energy LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC C.Mulcrone 8 45 3 0
4 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 2 36 5 0
5 Dolce Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro GRC,JOR G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 2 29 0 0
6 Mogul Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga S.Ostrander 6 24 4 0
7 Daisy FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund FCh,MC,GRC,ORC J.& J.Skoglund 10 23 0 0
8 Bertha Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls A.& S.McLeod 1 19 1 0
9 Dottie FC Dottie Skoglund SC,ORC,SGRC J.& J.Skogllund 10 17 0 0
10 Lily Divine's Faster Blaster S.Evans 1 16 0 0
11 Brixton Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo FCh B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 5 13 2 0
11 Willow FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis FCh,SC,SGRC4,ORC J. & J.Skoglund 10 13 0 0
13 Magnus Satori Magnus FCh,SGRC,ORC S.Viennas 9 10 1 0
13 Annie Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious M.Richardson 6 10 4 0
15 Nos DC Alfheim's King of the Wind FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 9 2 0
15 Flyboy FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force LCM,SC,BCAT,GRC,ORC C.Mulcrone 8 9 1 0
15 Bailey Alfheim's Perfect Storm T. & J.Jones 8 9 0 0
18 Daron FC Daron LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC S.Ostrander 6 8 0 0
19 Stubbs Alfheim's X Marks The Spot A.& S.McLeod 1 7 0 0
19 Miles FC Caeles How U Doin' SC A.& S.McLeod 1 7 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing: 40
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Quiley Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie THDN,CGC,CA E.& S.Gabriel 1 23 5 0
2 Gyda Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves Z.Willis 6 14 5 0
3 Banshee Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough C.& Marypat Corbett 5 12 3 0
4 Kline Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell 3 11 1 0
4 Jack Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory J.Ishihara/A.Lum 10 11 1 0
4 Woopie Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen FCh,RA,GRC,RATI J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 1 11 0 0
7 Donovan McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk J.& B.Wright 10 10 0 0
8 River Ch Glor Na Gael Ee-Mer J.& S.Greer 6 9 5 0
8 Meara Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 3 9 0 0
8 Zury Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill C.Nunneley Biehler 5 9 2 0
11 Essie Pinehurst Essie K.Catov-Goodell 3 8 0 0
12 Oisin Ch Gabriel's Oisin of Rosehill C.Gabriel/M.Demeter 2 7 0 0
13 Janis Quest Full Tilt Boogie C.Lursen/E.Powers 10 6 0 0
13 Olaf Taliesin's Looking For Trouble D.& D.Smith 8 6 0 0
15 Lina Castlekeeps Javelina Leap D.Tomson/C.Shapp 5 2 0
15 Kaviar Ch Winterdream Kaviar Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell/M.Ryan/K.Surdal 3 5 0 0
15 Punkin Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson 3 5 1 0
18 Murdy Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn P.Berkovitz/C.Kilcullen-Steiner 7 4 0 0
18 Buckarette Nunneley's Bucklarette Of Berry Hill M.Nunneley 5 4 0 0
18 Ravensara Rockhart Yesterday's Ravensara Of Tresmorn B.Renstrom 6 4 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Magyar Agar
total competing:  2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Pi Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier A.Hsia 2 2 0 0
2 Pattie Stouthearted The Princess Pat T.Koler 2 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing: 47
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 24 9 0
2 Precious Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge FCh G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 20 8 1
3 Cayman GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX D.& M.Kunard 3 16 4 0
4 Munchie Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener J.Jones 2 15 1 0
4 MJ FC Lileo's Smoke This SC,GRC J.Jones/L.Leone 2 15 2 0
6 Shelby NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine SC,NA,OAJ Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams 8 14 4 1
7 Kaba DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 3 12 1 0
7 Sabia DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall 1 12 3 1
7 Titan DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod FCh,MC B.& M.Brodeur 9 12 3 0
7 Phlynn FC DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown RN,SC J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 2 12 0 0
11 Khudi DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu FCh,SC M.& J.Henke 6 9 2 0
11 Odysseus Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday M.Henke 6 9 0 0
13 Khensu DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse SC B.Pina 8 8 4 0
14 Syrena Ch Bija's Kamaraj Syrena FCh,SC,RATI M.Moore/G.Pegram 9 6 0 0
14 Dora Ch Bija's Kamaraj Cleodora M.Smith/M.Worth 9 6 1 0
16 Zeke GCh Kaije's Coniraya SC,CGC B.Pina/M. Del Prince 8 5 1 0
16 Valencia FC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose SC T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 2 5 1 0
16 Paris Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold M.Henke 6 5 1 0
19 Roseanna Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 8 4 2 0
19 Najja GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins FCh,SC A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6 4 2 0
19 Emerson FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown SC J.Olsen/T.Sucee 1 4 0 0
19 Nadia Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig 2 4 0 0
19 Hera Hallam's Gysai Hera FCh L.Terra/A.Magni 8 4 0 0
19 Zelda DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only FCh,MC,RAE,NW3 T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge 1 4 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing: 6
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Mario Basch's Super Smash T.& J.Basch 6 17 0 0
2 Oxo Basch's Good Grips T.& J.Basch 6 16 0 0
3 Jack Basch's Rush Hour T.& J.Basch 6 10 0 0
4 Harland Basch's Original Recipe T.& J.Basch 6 9 0 0
5 Foxy Basch's Starfox T.& J.Basch 6 3 0 0
6 Bella Belle Chance RA,BN,SC,CA,CD,CGC J.Miller 9 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Podengo Pequeno
total competing: 1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
               
             
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing: 132
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Kingsley DC Taylormade King Of Hearts FCh,SC K.Fennig 6 79 5 1
2 Moshi Imarika's Smokey Topaz FCh B.A.Dieckman 6 78 10 0
2 Nox DC Taylor Made Nights Watch FCh,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC C.& J.Landowski 6 78 6 2
4 Xena DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino SC T.& W.Olson 6 75 3 0
5 Olive Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 5 71 7 0
6 Micah Taylor Made Out of McKenzie SC B. & T.Moodhart 6 43 0 0
7 Voodoo DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC G.& P.Kytta II 6 39 3 0
8 Libby Azize's Liberty Queen FCh R.L.Marvin 5 37 1 1
9 Perry FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ B.& T.Moodhart 6 34 0 0
10 Zoli DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12 LCM3,SC J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 7 32 4 0
11 Tioga Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2 Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 30 6 4
12 Molly DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans LCM2,VFCh,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 27 1 0
12 Amy Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6 27 1 0
14 Zora GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge SC,TT,HIC,CGC R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 7 25 4 0
15 Ridgely Ridgely FCh S.Doherty 8 22 1 0
16 Capri Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 5 21 0 0
17 McKenzie DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX B.& T.Moodhart 6 20 0 0
17 Oscar Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki V.Seely 6 20 0 0
19 Chrissy FC Benridge Aces My Heart LCM,SC,NA J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 19 2 0
19 Vera Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 19 2 1
             
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing: 59
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Oonagh FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush FCh,SC J.& K.Lipps 6 105 9 1
2 Ty Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush SC K.& J.Lipps 6 59 3 0
3 Rapp DC Windrush Protect And Serve LCM,SC,TCP K.& J.Lipps 6 56 1 0
4 Ranger DC Windrush High Five LCM2,TCP,SC K.& J.Lipps 6 51 0 0
5 Malone DC Windrush Magellan Billet LCM,SC,TCP K. & J.Lipps 6 47 1 0
6 Xavier 7Seas Parfait Xavier FCh,SC Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 6 41 7 2
7 Tallie Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8 33 2 0
8 Vulcan DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan LCM8,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ K.& J.Lipps 6 30 1 0
9 Sprint Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara CAA,CGCP M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8 26 2 0
9 Nevi FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada FCh,SC V.R.Olive/S.Olive 7 26 7 1
11 Zydeco Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip FCh,CA,SC D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9 23 4 0
12 Nimerah Tallahamra Nimerah J.Plugis 9 21 3 0
13 Venus BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus LCM4,MC,LCX K.& J.Lipps 6 20 0 0
14 Dorri Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim FCh C.Smith 8 19 5 0
15 Leelah Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae FCh,TCP,RN,SC D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9 18 2 0
16 Adios FC Adios FCh E.Johnston 9 17 3 0
16 Jamilah Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM C.Hahn 5 17 1 0
16 Scarlett Rose Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind RN,BN,RATS,CGCU B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 7 17 1 0
19 Annie Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 3 13 2 0
19 Akamai DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward SC R.& K.Frost 6 13 4 0
             
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing: 27
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 iLike Ike Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 5 18 1 0
2 Viveca Cu Liath Viveca SC L.Kiaer 9 14 1 0
3 Indie FC Fitzhugh Indiana Jones SC R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6 13 1 0
4 Avery Gayleward's Eynhallow D.Habian 6 12 1 0
5 Flynn Fitzhugh In Like Flynn R.Jones DVM/M.Sudekum DVM 6 11 0 0
6 Indi Charlbury Indigo SC N.Szakacs 2 8 0 0
7 Neida Fernhill's Oneida At Jeffcairn K.& B.Smith 2 7 0 0
7 Lilly Deermont's Just Lily M.B.Grieb 5 7 0 0
9 Alcina Ch Fernhill's Alcina J.Brown 6 6 0 0
9 Coco Altnamara's Morocco L.& N.Madden 8 6 3 0
9 Vrecka Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan BN,SC B.Stephenson 6 6 0 0
12 Opal Ch Fernhill's Opal At Jeffcairn K.& B.Smith 2 5 0 0
13 Freebie Fitzhugh Innisfree M.Sudekum DVM 6 4 0 0
13 Peat Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull FCh M.B.Grieb 5 4 0 0
15 Colin Ch Fernhill's Colin CGC K.& B.Smith/L.Birrell 2 3 0 0
16 Ellie Bruach's Elpheba The Wicked M.Cowan 6 2 1 0
16 Ibis FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis FCh,SC,BN B.Stephenson 6 2 0 0
18 Ra DC Kyleakin Lahar FCh,MC,CDX B.Stephenson 6 1 0 0
18 Espresso Altnamara's Triple Espresso FCh L.& N.Madden 8 1 0 0
18 Cora Ch Altnamara's Corum's Diamond Rocket J.Mandel 5 1 1 0
18 Stewart Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew K.Wattenbarger 6 1 2 0
18 Deir Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre M.Cowan 6 1 0 0
18 Brie Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger FCh L.& N.Madden 8 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing: 360
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Gracy Gracy FCh D.& A.Jenkins 7 59 0 0
2 Fariq Ch Xass Farah Fariq S.Meier/F.Farrar 8 55 0 0
2 Jerzi El Zagel Flying To Jersey TCP C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 55 0 0
4 Rumor Shannon Down Rumor Has It D.& A.Jenkins 7 37 0 0
5 Kitty Ch Glamor Kat E.Johnston 9 29 0 0
6 Janie Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield C.Halliday 6 28 2 0
7 Napal Seychelle's Solar Storm K.Lane 5 27 0 0
7 Leelah Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae TCP,RN,SC D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 9 27 2 0
7 Olaf Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 8 27 0 0
10 Cookie Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie N.Schouveller 5 26 0 0
11 Diva Hawksview's Zoom By You SC D.Martin 5 25 0 0
11 Cooper Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes M.Barrett 9 25 0 0
11 Rocket Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon TCP J.Cook 6 25 0 0
11 Ibi Kamaraj Achilles Ibi R.Phinney/G.Bednar 3 25 0 0
15 Margo Artistry's My Heart Will Go On K.& L.Loeffler 5 24 0 0
16 Jazur Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 3 23 0 0
16 Felix Sporting Fileds Dashing Line In The Sand K.& P. Krahn/D.& G.Samuelson 5 23 0 0
16 Raisen Mia Comet Sun Maid CPX2 L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 7 23 0 0
19 Chrysa Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem FCh S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9 22 0 0
19 Violette Tigris Violette Valentina Passion J.Trefonas 1 22 0 0
19 Tempo Northwind's Syncopated Rhythm K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 5 22 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing: 66
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna P.& K.Sanders 1 79 3 2
2 Salsa Windspirit Dancin The Salsa FCh K.& P.Sanders 56 2 1
3 Wesley Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose T.Mills 1 50 2 0
4 Pagani Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity LCM K.& P.Sanders 1 43 0 0
4 Aswan Allagante Jewel Of Aswan A.& N.Harris 1 43 0 0
6 Danni Allagante Moondance Wild Rose T.Mills 1 33 1 0
7 Sand Allagante Greased Lightning FCh P. & K.Sanders 1 30 0 0
8 Tavi Winsome's Quicksilver N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 1 28 1 0
8 Annie Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit ORC D.Murphy 4 28 2 0
10 Cartier Allagante Cartier Diamond LCM P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 1 26 1 0
10 Khan Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR K.& J.Hicks 10 26 6 0
12 Nick Summers Spirit Nick D.Murphy 4 24 2 0
13 Cochise Clayborn's Apach Firedance C.Buhrdorf 3 23 6 0
14 Dyson Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere S.Mohler 2 22 2 0
14 Cora Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo D.Brown 7 22 6 3
16 Conner Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven J.Vookles 1 21 0 0
17 Smoky UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz FCh J.& K.Hicks 10 16 1 0
18 Dickens Allagante Great Expectations K.& P.Sanders 1 14 0 0
19 Smoky Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP D.Brown 7 12 3 0
19 Walker Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4 12 0 0
19 Nike Allagante Mohegan Sun FCh K.& P.Sanders 1 12 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing: 427
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Weasel Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek FCh A.Whitney 5 146 14 0
2 Nelson Affinity's Redneck Revival FCh C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 5 79 0 0
3 Scooter FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT LCM9,SC D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 8 72 3 0
4 U FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U LCM3,SC,OTR D.Syrja 6 70 4 0
5 Tickle FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle SC,CR,CGC,RN P.Obelcz 8 69 3 0
6 Leveret Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night FCh H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 9 60 0 0
7 Brag Hyflyte Show Off H.Fergusen 55 2 0
8 Winnie Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl LCM C.Canard 5 53 0 0
9 Billy Bob GCh Affinity's I Got The Will FCh C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 5 51 0 0
9 GooRoo Poeta GooRoovey Hipster V.Damant 9 51 4 0
11 Gossip Shannon Down Gossip Girl L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 6 50 2 0
11 Lyla Debmar The Rogue One D.& M.Bahm 4 50 1 0
13 June Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin FCh C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 5 48 1 1
14 Blew Tru-Luv's Blew By You FCh L.Rice 5 46 1 0
14 Rosa HH Avari Derby Rose FCh L.Sawyer/R.Barry 7 46 1 0
16 Windy Nahr-Volts Windy FCh,CGC B.& L.Ashburn 5 45 1 0
16 Rain Hollowell Reflections In The Rain S.Salisbury 7 45 5 1
18 Cappy FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory FCh,SC D.Butt/R.Dubiel 7 44 3 2
19 Sky HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky D.Ambs 7 43 1 1
19 Teddy Merci Isle Fall Finery FCh C.Potter 9 43 2 0