Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2021 Rankings
For period January 1, 2021 through July 30, 2021

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno Silken Windhound Singles
         

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.
Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing: 32
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Ingvar FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 25 2 0
2 Freya FC Kominek's Freya SC E.& S.Kominek 7 19 1 0
3 Jeopardi Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo FCh C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 14 5 0
4 Lucius FC Kominek's Lucius SC M.Terry 6 11 2 0
4 Nike Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike TCP,FCh V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 11 3 0
6 Lena DC Kominek's Calaeno FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 10 0 0
7 Isha Ishq Of Synergon E.Abresch 2 9 0 0
7 Narcissa Ch Kominek's Narcissa FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 9 0 0
9 Drum Hosanna Whispering Drum FCh B.Klimek 6 8 0 0
10 Rozie GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 4 7 2 0
10 Feniq Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski FCh D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 7 1 0
12 Oakley Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 5 6 0 0
13 Brienne FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires LCM,SC,LCX2 E.& S.Kominek 7 5 0 0
14 Jib Hosanna Star Spangled Job Bruce Klimek 6 4 0 0
14 Ghisa FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh SC D.Hayman 9 4 1 0
14 Chase GChG,DC Suni Sir Viveur RN,MC,LCX2,BCAT,CGC,TKN L.& J.Hicks 4 4 1 0
14 Storm GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night LCM D.& L.Reisinger 7 4 4 0
18 Fleura Kominek's Fleura At Acires E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek 7 3 1 1
18 Tango FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 3 0 0
18 Coco Popovs Cosmopolitan C.Kirchmeyer 6 3 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing: 4
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Amidi Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala FCh,SC K.Paylor 1 11 3 0
2 Anubi Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz SC K.Paylor 1 8 1 0
3 Ramisi FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT M.Bisbee 3 7 7 0
4 Amalu Ahimana Amalu K.Paylor 1 3 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing: 56
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chilly GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM9,SC,CA,RATN K.Sanders 8 50 5 0
2 Nightwing FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham FCh,SC,BCAT J.Ryno/J.Curby 5 35 7 0
3 Coco DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs LCM2,SC,CAX K.Sanders 8 32 1 0
4 Pattie DC Borassus Doin'er Job LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX K.Sanders 8 30 1 0
5 Searsha GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM6,VLCM2,GRC,JOR,LCX K.Sanders 8 25 4 0
5 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM4,CA,SC,RATI K.Sanders 8 25 2 0
7 Kipepeo DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN T.Colbert 6 23 3 0
7 Crash Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 23 1 0
9 Jasiri Bisa's Bold Spirit T.Colbert 6 22 4 0
10 Two Sox FC Bon Mot Count Your Blessings FCh,SC S.La Croix/D.Bolte 6 20 0 0
11 Tango Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi FCh S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed 1 18 1 0
11 Blossom Zamaradi's I Want It All FCh S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 18 1 0
13 Sanders FC Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge FCh,SC,CA,BCAT,TKN S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 6 17 0 0
14 Hula Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders 1 16 2 0
14 Brady GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid LCM,SC K.Sanders 8 16 0 0
16 Dragon Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon K.Harmon/V.Predale 6 15 0 0
17 Bruce FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss SC,RN,TDI,CGC E.Monzon 1 14 1 0
18 Dreamer Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit FCh,SC Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6 13 1 1
18 Puzzle Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop! G.Muresan 6 13 0 0
18 Peyton GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 6 13 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing: 56
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zip Avalon Perlova Go Darkly LCM3 S.Van de Water/S.Moore 4 41 6 0
2 Khaleesi Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka FCh D.Darling/R.Rice 8 36 4 0
3 Langley Zoiboyz Langley FCh,CGC,TKN KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 31 3 0
4 Lolita FC Zoiboyz Lolita FCh,SC,RN,ACT1 L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 3 28 3 1
5 Tintaglia FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka LCM,SC D.Darling 8 24 3 0
6 Rhayne FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka LCM2,SC D.Darling 8 21 0 0
7 Margot FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go SC L.Turner 10 14 0 0
7 Chase Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire LCM S.Van de Water MD 4 14 0 0
9 Dani Oxota Dark And Stormy Night R.Richardson/M.St John 3 13 0 0
9 Imp Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible FCh Dr.S.Van de Water 4 13 0 0
9 Kindle Kachina All For Love L.Turner/C.Enz 2 13 0 0
12 Abbie Lynx The Abernathy Pearl FCh R.Silguero/C.Judd 8 12 1 0
12 Trevi DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi FCh,SC V.Cassano MD 8 12 0 0
12 Nelson Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger FCh C.Enz 3 12 1 0
15 Greta Garbo Folly Quarters Greta Garbo M.Rice/D.Heidel 3 10 1 0
16 Vail Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka FCh,SC C.& K.Grabosky 8 8 0 0
16 Sky Aria Absinthe Spirit In The Sky L.Turner 3 8 0 0
16 Fendi DC Teine Fendi Sandals FCh,SC,RN,CGC S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 8 8 0 0
16 Halle Oxota I Am The Storm L.Abordo 3 8 1 0
20 Jedi Starswift Legacy Of The Force M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski 8 7 1 0
20 Siona Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon E.Abresch/L.Abordo 3 7 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing: 7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Vento FC Colisto's Vento FCh,SC,GRC J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 6 2 0
2 Baron FC Flying Ace D'Lea LCM,SC,SGRC J.Hale/J.Gates 3 4 1 0
3 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter FCh D.& L.Myers 3 2 0 0
3 Otto FC Otto de Keyser SC,RE D.Welsh/G.Fay 7 2 1 0
5 Rosie Via2 Dozen Roses D'Lea D.Welsh/G.Fay/J.Gates 7 1 0 0
5 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Chart Polski
total competing: 
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
             
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing: 4
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Rosa Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita TCP T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 6 0 0
2 Teo Teo The Barely Bearded Senor T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 1 0 0
2 Carmen Bizet's Habanera Of Ceasar D.Fitzgerald 8 1 1 0
2 Gunner UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun Prov FCh D.Murray 8 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing: 47
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Blu DC's Shades of Blu LCM,VFCh D.Darling 8 23 9 1
2 Bodhi NB's Californian C.DeNigris 8 15 3 0
3 Jayden Hallo Nita Third LCM,VFCh D.Darling 8 12 1 0
4 Buck Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 11 2 0
5 Tull Lakilanni Thick As A Brick LCM L.Soutar 9 10 1 0
5 Alice FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit FCh,SC,RN L.Zucker/L.Soutar   10 0 0
7 Lottie Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love FCh L.Soutar 9 9 0 0
8 Cashew Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew S.Visocchi 3 8 2 1
9 Apple Inphenite Defying Gravity FCh J.Vookles 1 7 2 0
9 Sunspot DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN L.Soutar   7 0 0
9 Summertime Lakilanni The Living is Easy C. Laliberte` 9 7 1 0
9 Fergie Base Knock C.DeNigris 8 7 0 0
9 Starlette BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar FCh H.Minnich 3 7 1 0
14 Caddy Lakilanni Pink Cadillac FCh,SC,BCAT C.Sisson 3 6 2 0
14 Jenny Winning It All L.Hall 7 6 2 1
14 Buster Mythical Story LCM L.Warden 6 6 2 0
17 Tepid JJ Highly Tepid G.& K.Breitbach 6 5 2 0
17 Jaxx Inphenite Artful Dodger J.Vookles 1 5 2 0
19 Brickle GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House FCh H.Minnich 3 4 0 0
20 Spirit Spirit In The Night L.Sawyer 7 3 0 0
20 Packy Cashel's Run Happy A.Sheridan 3 3 1 0
20 JoJo Oquirrh Sun Fleet Blue JoJo Burrito SC L.& B.Bagley 3 3 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing: 38
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Jadis GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado LCM,SC,GRC L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 5 68 8 0
2 Halo Kamars God Speed FCh C.Antonik/K.Belz 8 60 10 5
3 Dawn DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar LCM2,SC,GRC S.Wright/K.Catt 5 31 1 1
4 Mouse Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse FCh,SC J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 8 24 0 0
5 Cooper DC Abbaio Rolling Scone FCh,SC A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 8 23 4 0
6 Knots Ch Kamars Just My Speed FCh,SC A.Reid/K.Belz 7 21 4 1
7 Izzy GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau LCM,SC S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5 16 0 0
8 Ayla FC Kamars Speed of Light SC K.Belz 7 15 1 0
8 Seren GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying LCM,MC L.Hartlep/K.Belz 5 15 1 0
8 Karma Kamars Double Rainbow Nova FCh C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 8 15 0 0
11 Ellie Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire FCh,SC,TKN S.Wright-Hiller 5 13 0 0
12 Thea Kamars Flying Arrow FCh S.Duryee/K.Belz 5 11 0 0
13 Tut Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau FCh,SC,TKN S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 5 10 0 0
14 Rossi Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris 1 9 6 1
15 Alta GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 7 8 0 0
15 Jesse GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit LCM2,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN K.Radke 7 8 1 0
15 Gigi FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine SC K.Belz/P.Mignon 9 8 0 0
15 Ember Fusion's Legacy Of The Dance K.Radke 7 8 0 0
15 Fable Kamars Free Your Mind TKA,CGC M.Ferguson/K.Belz 7 8 0 0
20 Magda Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate L.Roberts/L.Thorne 5 7 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing: 22
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Aine Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 5 12 3 0
2 Iris Renwyck's Iris A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake 4 11 1 0
3 Soren Taliesin's Sa'ile SC D.& D.Smith 8 10 1 0
4 Galena Galena Of Two Winds J.Wright 1 9 1 0
5 Lambert Pinehurst Lambert K.Catov-Goodell 3 7 0 0
6 Nelson Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell 3 6 0 0
6 Raquel Enchantress Of Franjo M.& L.Walker 1 6 0 0
6 Guinevere Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress A.Whitley/D.Drake 4 6 0 0
9 Seamus Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany FCh,BN,RN,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 5 5 0 0
10 Quiley Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT E.& S.Gabriel 1 4 1 0
11 Chesney Pinehurst Dinree Chesney K.Catov-Goodell 3 2 1 1
11 Jack Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory FCh,SC,CGC J.Ishihara/A.Lum 10 2 0 0
13 Etta Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind FCh J.Wright/C.Howard 1 1 0 0
13 Mimi Taryn Mon Amour of Pinehurst K.Catov-Goodell/B.Fairbanks 3 1 0 0
13 Vesper Tailstorm Evening Song E.Schmidt/F.Abrams 3 1 1 0
13 Murtagh Highcross's Murtagh A.Coffel 8 1 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing: 24
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 1 21 0 0
2 Roman Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day FCh S.Evans/A.Eastlick 1 19 1 1
3 Liam Liuam II E.Huehnergarth 1 16 2 0
4 Rainbow Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine S.Evans/J.Beckett 1 12 1 1
5 Dolce DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 1 9 0 0
6 Phranc FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 1 8 0 0
7 Andretti Ch Integra's Pole Position L. & V.Harris 1 6 2 0
8 Meeka FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR G.& J.Behrens 1 5 0 0
8 Nuq Alfheim's Regulus FCh J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 5 2 0
8 Kai Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon W.Harrison 1 5 0 0
11 Mogul FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga FCh,SC,LCX S.Ostrander 6 4 2 0
11 Nadia Divine's Illuminati S.Sorth 1 4 0 0
13 Lily Divine's Faster Blaster S.Evans 1 2 0 0
13 Bailey Alfheim's Perfect Storm FCh T. & J.Jones 8 2 1 0
13 Brixton Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo FCh B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 5 2 1 0
16 Aksel Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait FCh,SC,CGC,CA Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6 1 0 0
16 Toby Toby IX K.Northrop 8 1 2 0
             
Rank Call Name LCIL
total competing: 65
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Dyson No Loss Of Traction "Dyson" E.Graham 1 22 0 0
2 Atari DC's Playing It Old School "Atari" E.Graham 1 16 0 0
3 Aero Aero Vom Schutzengel CAX DCAT DS C.Polis 1 10 0 0
4 Anya Anya vom Schutzengel C.Polis 1 9 0 0
4 Roach Roach L.Parshall/J.Elliott 3 9 0 0
4 Birdie Kalara's Bird Of Prey M.Duclos 1 9 0 0
7 Henna Henna Mulan Lowe-Lakshanan A.Lowe/S.Lakshanan 10 8 0 0
7 Thunder Thunder Burke P.Burke 10 8 0 0
9 Kaladin Calridge's Song Of The Sun God LCI A.Gilewski 10 7 0 0
10 Rocky Cassimere Love My Bourbon On The Rocks M.Hintz/J.Tirinnanzi/S.Smith 2 6 0 0
10 Max Maximus Dodobird M.Fosco/N.Lock 4 6 0 0
10 Jethro Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares LCI,LCC V.Lobo 9 6 0 0
10 Rice Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice LCC,LCI,JH,BCAT,RATO,TKN T.Lorch 5 6 0 0
10 Timmy D Bar D Heaven And Earth S.Eisen 5 6 0 0
10 Drock GCh Tamarzi's Drock On T.Ream/K.& D.Parks 7 6 0 0
10 Yowie Yowie De L'Ambassadeur Des Belges L.Webb/L.Fung/A.Tinsley 7 6 0 0
10 Phoenix Phoenix K.Gartley 9 6 0 0
18 Ameera Ameera Ot Voskhod Almaz E.Rose 3 5 0 0
18 Merida Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida LCC,LCI P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 8 5 0 0
18 Intrique On Target Piqued Your Interest S.Kostric 1 5 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCI Sighthound Mix
total competing: 
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
               
             
Rank Call Name LCIS
total competing: 53
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Vivian Heartbeats Vincere Vivo LCI,LCC V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8 21 0 0
2 Rocki Girl Nuestra Amiga Rocki  K.Green 5 18 0 0
3 Mavis Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird A.Mickow 5 17 0 0
4 Caeros Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel L.Hawkins 5 14 0 0
5 Zoey Zoey Furiously Happy LCI,LCC,LCA P.Buswell 9 12 0 0
6 Ember Light My Fire F.Gibbs 1 11 0 0
7 Oakley Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 8 10 0 0
8 Kurisu Hayikaze's Lab Member 004 T.Rose 1 7 0 0
8 Jura Sawmillcreek Jura K.Fuller 9 7 0 0
8 Reo Reo K.Young 9 7 0 0
8 Sammie Sammie K.Young 9 7 0 0
8 Sansa Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 7 0 0
8 Tavi Yamabushi No Octave Melody T.Rose 1 7 0 0
8 Scamp Mr Scamp LCI,LCC L.A.Congdon 8 7 0 0
15 Duck! Meraki's Reducto! K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 5 6 0 0
16 Pico Lil Bit Spicy C.Barlow-Terranova 1 5 0 0
16 Cam Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt P.Green 5 5 0 0
16 Lily L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily C.Henely 5 5 0 0
19 Brighton Brighton T.Fonder 5 4 0 0
19 Junie Juno Sawmillcreek Juno K.Fuller 9 4 0 0
19 Mort Morton's Salty Speed Racer K.Oliver 5 4 0 0
19 Stardust Timeless Jyn Erso LCI,LCC,LCA S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 10 4 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing: 21
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cayper GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT D.Kunard 3 34 13 0
2 Lucy FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu FCh,SC D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 9 18 5 0
3 Royal Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod SC B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman 9 16 6 0
4 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 14 1 0
4 Copper BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC R.Phinney/G.Bednar 3 14 1 0
6 Darcy Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 3 8 3 0
6 Ohaudi Kaije's Return To Innocence Kaije KNLs 8 8 2 0
8 Neema Faouziah's Isolde FCh A.& S.Hamilton 6 6 2 0
9 Precious Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 5 1 0
9 Maple DC Galadrial's Time To Flourish SC,BCAT,SCA,SIN,CGC,TKA H.& J.Pemberton/S.Hoffman 7 5 0 0
9 Bramble Kaije's Kiss From A Rose Z.Earnest 7 5 0 0
12 Cayman GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3 D.& M.Kunard 3 3 0 0
13 Olive Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark FCh,RN,SC,TKN Kaije KNL 8 2 0 0
13 Melena Kamaraj Dancing Through Life FCh B.Shattuck/M.Smith 9 2 0 0
13 Khensu DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse FCh,SC B.Pina 8 2 0 0
13 Luppa GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing FCh,SC Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman 3 2 1 0
13 Rei Kr'msun Nefer-Temu Rei Rei T.Perry 1 2 1 0
18 Sabia DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia FCh,RE,LCX,OA,OAJ,SMT,FM T.Perry/E.Kerridge 1 1 0 0
18 Bali Kamaraj Achilles Balius FCh M.Smith 9 1 0 0
18 Sheena DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only FCh,SC C.Lange 9 1 0 0
18 Zaida XO Majestic Scandalous Of Integrita S.Wilson 7 1 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing: 1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Arthur Venture Field's Arthur L.Madden 9 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing: 90
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Scrappy CoCo DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan FCh,SC C.Turner 8 89 12 2
2 Jolene DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu FCh,SC,DCAT D.Knoth 6 62 1 0
3 Steffi Steffi Sthira Of Benridge FCh J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 58 0 0
4 Zayin BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli LCM2,MC,LCX3 J.& C.Slattery 7 53 4 1
5 Aggie FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine FCh,SC J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8 50 0 0
6 Jinx DC Imarika's Fashionably Late LCM5,MC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX G.& P.Kytta II 6 49 1 0
7 Xena DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino LCM3,MC,LCX T.& W.Olson 6 46 5 0
8 Reilly DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly FCh,MC,CGC,TKN B.& E.Goodman 8 35 1 0
9 Zeffie Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove FCh M.Highet/J.Cramber 8 34 2 0
10 Arroj Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 8 29 1 0
11 Sweet Potato FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB LCM,SC,LCX,CA Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 26 1 0
11 Erzulie DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8 26 0 0
13 Storm FC Vyrtuous Venus Beretta Storm FCh,MC,LCX3,CGC S. & G.Chastain 4 23 1 0
13 Emmaretta Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 8 23 0 0
13 Iris Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 5 23 1 0
16 Landry Benridge Love's Cheeseburger FCh B.Rankin/J.Cramer 8 22 2 1
17 Bristol DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco FCh,SC K.Straky/R.Marnoch 7 21 1 0
18 Enzo FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo LCM2,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 17 0 0
19 Wick Venus' Never Stab The Devil In The Back SC D.& K.Parks 7 16 0 0
20 Moran GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata FCh,VFCh M.& F.Filippelli 5 15 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing: 54
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Pamina Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim FCh C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8 33 12 0
2 Jasmine Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury FCh K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 6 30 6 0
3 Tiflah Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah TCP C.Smith 8 25 14 0
4 Baby Knight Ellington Elijah F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble 3 19 1 1
5 Xyla Rataki Xyla L.Trenholm 3 18 1 0
6 Pistol Rataki Xistol L.Trenholm 3 15 0 0
6 Caldera BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love FCh,SC N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 9 15 8 0
8 Tallie Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara LCM,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 7 13 0 0
9 Elsie Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life FCh K. & D.Carlson 6 12 1 0
10 Syan Syan So Smooth Of Doha M.Bisbee 3 10 4 2
11 Priah Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel M.Wagenaar 5 9 1 0
11 Xander Rataki Xander P.& L.Domski 3 9 0 0
13 Sprint Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara LCM,CAA,CGCP M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 7 8 0 0
14 Sara Azharaani Ki Sultana D.Murphy 4 7 10 0
14 Yasmina Rataki Yasmina De Valle L.Trenholm/M.Stoner 3 7 0 0
16 Zydeco Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9 6 0 0
16 Morocco Obi-Wan SM Moon Over Morocco S.Nelson 3 6 0 0
16 Ash Ashen Moonlight SC K.Paylor 1 6 3 0
16 Yara Yamadan Kineahora KN Yara K.Garrett 3 6 0 0
16 Buttercup Desert Song's Zahra Pulcherrima Of 7Seas F.& W.Powers 8 6 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing: 12
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Junius Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth Dr. J.Brown 6 12 4 0
2 Norah DC,GCh Norah Of Muma FCh,SC D.Habian 6 7 2 0
3 Allie Drudwyn's Sweet Allie N.Szakacs/J.Cordy 2 6 1 0
3 Alcina Ch Fernhill's Alcina J.Brown 6 6 0 0
5 Jordan Chase Farm Legends Of Silk Road At Skyhigh D.Cutter 6 3 0 0
6 Indi Charlbury Indigo SC N.Szakacs 2 2 0 0
6 Deir Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre M.Cowan 6 2 1 0
6 Rhona Drudwyn Rhona At Jeffcairn K.Smith/B.Smith 2 2 0 0
9 Ra DC Kyleakin Lahar FCh,MC,CDX B.Stephenson 6 1 0 0
9 Vrecka DC Kyleakin Corryvreakan BN,SC,CD,VC B.Stephenson 6 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Sighthound Mix
total competing: 14
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Juice Sincity's Polyjuice Potion K.Weihbrecht 5 6 0 0
1 Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose LCI,LCC T.Koch & K.Shreet 8 6 0 0
3 Strax Outrun's Who's The Clever One T.Parker 8 4 0 0
3 Heathen On Target's It's Blasphemy B.Johnson 1 4 0 0
5 Triage DOA's Mass Casulty Incident K.Brooks 9 3 0 0
5 Phelan Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass LCI,LCC,LCA T.Koch & K.Shreet 8 3 0 0
7 Mimic Mimic M.Smith 9 2 0 0
7 Rylee Rylee Princess Zoomies Mercado A.Mercado/A.Delgadillo 4 2 0 0
7 Lessa Flying Pucks Dragorider C.L.Detweiler 8 2 0 0
7 Wedge Hot Rod's Wicked Wedgie Woman K.Brooks 9 2 0 0
7 Stuffing On Target's Full Of It E.Telleen 5 2 0 0
7 Carmen Carmi M.Graves 6 2 0 0
7 Oswin PSF The Impossible Girl T.Parker 8 2 0 0
14 Vibrant On Target Lil Bit Colorful C.Barlow-Terranova 1 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing: 262
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Rishi T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler TCP M.Pomato/B.Haner 8 45 0 0
2 Anastasia Windsong Walks Like A Lady L.Mitchell 8 29 0 0
2 Korra Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free T.Buchta 9 29 0 0
4 Sonny DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 28 0 0
4 Nala El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 8 28 0 0
6 Lycan Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising T.& C.Muscarello 9 27 0 0
6 Fizz Oak Creek's First Physic E.Buerger/K.Mishler 8 27 0 0
8 Kaida Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM D.Martin/S.Furlong 5 23 0 0
8 Opal Aperture Opalescence K.Varszegi/J.Poole 9 23 0 0
10 Buoy Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 6 22 0 0
11 Oliver Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini M.Brown 6 21 0 0
12 Maya Golightly Rosewood Red Hot L.Reeve 6 20 0 0
13 Finnegan Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee L.Halvorsen 5 19 0 0
13 Puck Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 6 19 0 0
13 Kisch CSB Agnet Kisch J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 8 19 0 0
16 Shadow Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo 6 18 0 0
16 Lu Adorah's Touched By An Angel C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer 6 18 0 0
16 Winslow GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija TCP,CA M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 6 18 0 0
19 Falcon Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed J.Colletti 5 17 0 0
19 Bandit Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star C.Morgan 6 17 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing: 61
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chyna Allagante Beyond Compare FCh K. & P.Sanders 1 79 5 1
2 Grade A Allagante Above Your Pay Grade FCh K.Sanders 1 64 4 0
3 Kenai Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante FCh K.& P.Sanders 1 38 1 0
4 Harley UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin FCh J.& K.Hicks 10 37 4 0
5 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna LCM3 P.& K.Sanders 1 33 0 0
6 Terra Allagante Smoldering Inferno FCh V.& J.Bright 1 31 1 1
7 Camper Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper FCh D.Murphy/J.Vookles 1 27 0 0
8 Noella Clayborn's Prairie Warbler FCh C.Wester 3 20 3 0
8 Ember Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera J.Sharber DVM 3 20 1 0
8 Stetson Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit FCh I.Stetson 1 20 0 0
11 Cutter Allagante A Cut Above K.Sanders 1 18 0 0
12 Oliver Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon FCh J.Casey/C.Wester 3 16 1 0
13 Possum Inphenite Awesome Possum FCh J.Vookles 1 14 0 0
14 Phyn Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond FCh J.Vookles 1 13 0 0
15 Saucy Allagante Sundance Sausalito K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 1 12 0 0
15 Eko Clayborn's Bubble J.Sharber 3 12 1 0
17 Baku Clayborn's Eureka FCh L.Garabedian/S.Small 3 10 0 0
17 BeeBee Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee C.Wester 3 10 2 0
19 Foray Siendo's Buffalo Bill E.Buerger 8 9 1 0
20 Fawkes SummersSpirit Secretariat E.Buerger 8 8 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Sloughi
total competing: 
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
               
             
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing: 201
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Thor Northwind's God Of Thunder FCh D.Lambertz 5 49 1 1
2 Archer Ch O'Neill's Betting On You FCh L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 5 48 2 1
2 Little Bit R & B's Tina Turner FCh C.& D.Morgan 6 48 3 1
4 Gunner Deerpath Cannonade Barrage FCh C.Unangst 8 45 4 0
5 Charlie FC Belaya R'L Seahawk FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 36 2 0
6 Ren FC Shannon Down Footloose LCM,SC S.Seay 9 35 1 0
7 Jordan UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land FCh I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 34 4 0
8 Sorcha Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice L.Pocurull 3 33 4 1
8 Raya Finghin's Raya Sunshine LCM C.Canard 5 33 2 0
10 Whisper Isen Do It Sound Of Silence FCh P.,K. & L.Dean 6 31 1 0
10 Rasher DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild LCM,SC M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 8 31 0 0
12 Hotz Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9 29 1 0
12 Rumor FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT L.Pocurull/T.Borland 3 29 1 0
14 Keegan Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och FCh S.Hoehn 4 28 2 0
15 Riggs O'Neill's In Cahoots FCh T.Borland/M.O'Neill 5 27 0 0
15 Mantle Merci Isle Sunburned Country I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9 27 1 0
15 Gem GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra FCh Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 8 27 1 0
18 Axl FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC L.Ashburn 5 26 0 0
18 Jimi FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It LCM,SC B.Haner 8 26 3 1
18 Zed Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit! C.Huzel 5 26 4 0