Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Don't forget your patches.
Buy your patchesClick Here

ASFA Lifetime Top 20
The Bowen System


 

Top 20 2019 Rankings
For period January 1, 2019 through December 31, 2019

A printable version of this page is available in PDF format (129 Kb) below as is last year's Top 20 hounds.
Previous Years Asfa Title Statistics

Podengo Pequeno Silken Windhound Singles
         

NOTE: An asterisk preceding the name indicates pending information that may affect Rank standing.
Rank Call Name Afghan Hound
total competing: 45
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Narcissa Ch Kominek's Narcissa FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 41 4 0
2 Nike Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike TCP,FCh V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 36 14 0
3 Typsy Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat LCM R.& L.Jordan 8 31 3 0
4 Ingvar FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon FCh,SC E.& S.Kominek 7 28 1 0
5 Sansa FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court LCM,SC R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 8 24 2 0
6 Ghisa Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh SC D.Hayman 9 23 18 0
7 Feniq Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski FCh D.Britton/C.Sullivan 3 21 1 0
7 Magnus Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 8 21 8 0
9 Jeopardi Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo C.Sullivan/D.Britton 3 19 8 0
9 Phredi GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 19 1 0
11 Tango FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC V.Fagre-Stroetz 5 18 3 0
12 Storm GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night LCM D.& L.Reisinger 7 17 15 0
13 Drum Hosanna Whispering Drum B.Klimek 6 16 9 0
14 Lucius FC Kominek's Lucius SC M.Terry 6 14 2 1
15 Millie FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie LCM,SC R.& L.Jordan 8 13 2 0
16 Remi Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi S.Hughes 8 11 3 0
16 Soleil DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel LCM,MC,LCX E.& S.Kominek 7 11 0 0
18 Isha Ishq Of Synergon E.Abresch 2 9 4 2
19 Oakley Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 5 7 0 0
19 Tux Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah F.Parke/R.White 9 7 6 0
             
Rank Call Name Azawakh
total competing: 7
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Axel Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis FCh J.Martin 9 20 7 0
2 Anir Ch Knightwind's Anir E.Knight   16 4 0
3 Siri Ch Knightwind's Tiziri FCh D.Vout 9 13 3 0
4 Journey Man Ch Ettebel Ajouren CA J.Martin 9 8 0 0
5 Ramisi Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala RN,CGC M.Bisbee 3 7 7 2
6 Kella Knightwind's Kella D.Tomson/E.Knight 9 5 1 0
7 Alvin Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca FCh R.Campbell 6 3 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Basenji
total competing: 62
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Chilly GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours. LCM8,SC,CA,RATN K.Sanders 8 129 8 0
2 Searsha GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX K.Sanders 8 117 20 0
3 Coco DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs LCM,SC K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8 101 3 0
4 Pattie DC Borassus Doin'er Job LCM,SC,RATN K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8 83 1 0
5 Brady GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid LCM,SC K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8 75 3 0
6 Kipepeo DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN T.Colbert 6 65 5 0
7 Zuri GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX T.Colbert 6 60 13 0
8 Henna GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot LCM3,CA,SC,RATI K.Sanders 8 46 0 0
9 Bolt GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 32 3 0
10 Fancy Man Ch Bon Mot Shinola Polished FCh S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 6 29 2 0
10 Taziri GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB T.Colbert 6 29 0 0
12 Peyton Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 6 28 1 0
13 Sanders Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 6 25 1 0
14 Dreamer Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit SC Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6 24 3 1
15 Two Sox Bon Mot Count Your Blessings S.La Croix/D.Bolte 6 18 0 0
16 Robin Relic's Rock'n Robin J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 5 15 3 0
16 Gambit GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5 15 0 0
18 Nova Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 5 14 2 0
18 Tori Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi SC S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 14 0 0
20 Siren DC Zamaradi's Veela SC S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 1 13 1 1
             
Rank Call Name Borzoi
total competing: 112
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Sir Lancelot GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX D.Darling/L.Green 8 101 5 0
2 Zip Avalon Perlova Go Darkly LCM S.Van de Water/S.Moore 4 99 7 0
3 Tintaglia FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka FCh,SC D.Darling 8 83 5 0
4 Chase Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire FCh S.Van de Water MD 4 72 3 0
5 Weston FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka LCM4,VLCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC D.Darling 8 71 3 0
6 Lolita Zoiboyz Lolita FCh L.Pocurull/KC Thompson 3 63 8 0
7 Kiss FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC D.Darling/L.Green 8 51 0 0
8 Dolly Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors R.Silguero/C.Judd 8 42 3 0
9 Abbie Lynx The Abernathy Pearl FCh R.Silguero/C.Judd 8 40 2 0
10 Kane Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane FCh T.Golcher/KC Thompson 3 38 1 0
11 Imp Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible FCh Dr.S.Van de Water 4 33 0 0
11 Canyon AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind LCM3,SGRC S.Van de Water 4 33 0 0
13 Quantuum Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka FCh D.Darling 8 30 1 0
13 JR Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx P.& J.Schreiber 8 30 2 0
15 Rhayne FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka FCh,SC D.Darling 8 29 1 0
16 Smokey Huan Kachina Wildfire A.McCabe/S.Kadinger 3 27 1 0
16 Indy Go Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz LCM KC Thompson/T.Golcher 3 27 1 0
16 Firebolt Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS LCM2,GRC S.Van de Water 4 27 0 0
19 Ivan Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno FCh S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely 5 21 4 0
19 Freedom DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring FCh,VFCh,SC,THD,CGC,RN M.& S.Burton 8 21 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Cirneco dell'Etna
total competing: 17
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Dexter Riali I Debonair Dexter FCh D.& L.Myers 3 14 4 0
2 Indy Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM 1 9 2 0
2 Angel Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses FCh L.Myers 3 9 1 0
4 Dobby RockinHeart's Snap Dragon Of My Heart Runamok T.& J.Drown 1 6 1 1
4 Vento FC Colisto's Vento FCh,SC,GRC J.Hale/N.L.Wight 3 6 0 0
6 Tulipino Rockin Heart's Tulipina Of My Heart N.L.Wight/J.Wight 1 5 2 0
7 Amadeo Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo FCh R.Fawcett 7 4 2 0
7 Ocra Ch Ocra Dorado SC,NA,NAJ,NF D.Welsh/G.Fay 7 4 1 0
9 Gibbs GCh,DC Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea SC G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates 7 3 0 0
10 Heart Ch Rockin' Heart's My Heart N.L. & J.Wight 1 2 0 0
10 Otis Otis N.L.Wight/J.Gates 1 2 0 0
10 Otto FC Otto de Keyser SC,RE D.Welsh/G.Fay 7 2 0 0
10 Atti Rockinhearts New Attitude FCh N.L.Wight 1 2 0 0
14 Baron FC Flying Ace D'Lea LCM,SC,SGRC J.Hale/J.Gates 3 1 0 0
14 Rosie Via2 Dozen Roses D'Lea D.Welsh/G.Fay/J.Gates 7 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Chart Polski
total competing: 1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Taku Fernmark Chart Blunderbuss L.Duncan 6 2 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Galgo Español
total competing: 2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Gunner UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun D.Murray 8 10 0 0
2 Rosa Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita TCP K.Shreet/T.Koch 8 3 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Greyhound
total competing: 58
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Tull Lakilanni Thick As A Brick LCM L.Soutar 9 82 8 0
2 Alice FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit FCh,SC,RN L.Zucker/L.Soutar   72 4 0
3 Lottie Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love FCh L.Soutar 9 43 4 0
3 Buster Mythical Story FCh L.Warden 6 43 14 0
5 Blu DC's Shades of Blu FCh D.Darling 8 41 13 3
5 Starlette BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar FCh H.Minnich 3 41 2 0
7 Bayou GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou FCh,SC,RATI H.Minnich 3 37 4 0
8 Shirri Lakilanni Wish You Were Here FCh L.Soutar 0 35 1 0
9 Sunspot DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN L.Soutar   34 0 0
10 Seger Lakilanni Turn The Page Story FCh L.Warden 6 31 12 2
11 Lincoln Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln LCM L.Soutar 9 30 0 0
11 Jayden Hallo Nita Third FCh,VFCh D.Darling 8 30 2 0
13 Caddy Lakilanni Pink Cadillac FCh,SC,BCAT C.Sisson 3 25 5 0
14 Brickle Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House FCh H.Minnich 3 23 1 0
15 Franklin Lakilanni Shell Adore Me FCh C.Lucas/L.Soutar 9 17 1 0
16 Dave Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 16 1 0
17 Violet The Dowager Countess FCh J.& L.Parker 7 11 4 0
18 Buck Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod FCh K.Kaltenborn 6 8 0 0
19 Mabel Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan M.Dygert/M.Bertolli 9 7 4 0
19 Blueberry GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues LCM2,VFCh,RN,SC L.Soutar 9 7 0 0
19 Beech Beech Control G.Breitbach 6 7 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Ibizan Hound
total competing: 81
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Dawn DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar LCM,SC,GRC S.Wright/K.Catt 5 88 8 0
2 Jadis Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado FCh L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 5 83 8 3
3 Ensign CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate LCM5,FChX Dr.K.Catt   80 7 1
4 Izzy DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau FCh,SC S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5 29 2 0
5 Jesse GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit LCM,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN K.Radke 7 26 0 0
6 Ellie Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire S.Wright-Hiller 5 25 0 0
6 Thea Kamars Flying Arrow FCh S.Duryee/K.Belz 5 25 0 0
8 Seren GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying LCM,SC L.Petesch/K.Belz 5 23 0 0
9 Tut Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 5 17 1 0
10 Juno Nahala's Arctic Sky Dance A.Mitchell-Lynch 6 14 0 0
10 Tag Devillez They Dance LCM3 R.Devillez 7 14 1 0
10 Flag Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders LCM R.Devillez 7 14 1 0
13 Hurry CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts LCM,FChX Dr K.Catt 0 13 0 0
13 Clarice DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams SC S.Murphy 7 13 1 0
15 Pepper GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch FCh,SC,LCX R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 4 12 0 0
15 Sonya FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double FCh,SC M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 5 12 0 0
17 Knots Ch Kamars Just My Speed SC A.Reid/K.Belz 7 11 1 0
17 Sol FC Kamars Sun Kissed FCh,SC K.Belz DVM 7 11 0 0
19 Dean Kamars Double Winchester FCh E.Seward/K.Belz 8 10 0 0
19 Reina Ch Trube Whoop There It Is A'Daval-Wynd N Marwyn M.Smith/H.Clevenstine 4 10 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Irish Wolfhound
total competing: 31
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Aine Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 5 29 10 0
2 Kevin FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry SC,RN F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton 6 21 7 0
3 Seamus Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany FCh,BN,RN,CGC D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 5 17 1 0
4 Patience Castlekeep's Patience D.Tomson 9 10 2 0
4 Athena Cu Mhin's Athena J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 2 10 1 0
6 Quiley Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie FCh,THDN,CGC,CA E.& S.Gabriel 1 9 2 0
7 Scarlet Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia D.Tomson 9 7 1 0
7 Gladys Pinehurst Gladys K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 3 7 1 0
7 Will Castlekeep's Steel Will D.Tomson 9 7 1 0
7 Katharine Castlekeeps Kiss Me Again Kate J.Johnson/D.Tomson/J.& E.Kroll 4 7 0 0
7 Dolly Pinehurst Dolly K.Catov-Goodell 3 7 2 0
12 Ajax Ch Cu Mhin's Ajax CGC J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 2 6 0 0
12 Dessa Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks P.Harreschou/S.Wood 2 6 0 0
14 Vesper Tailstorm Evening Song E.Schmidt/F.Abrams 3 5 0 0
14 Punkin Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla FCh C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson 3 5 2 0
14 Jack Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory SC,CGC J.Ishihara/A.Lum 10 5 1 0
17 Meara Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend FCh,RN,RATI.CGC M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 3 4 0 0
17 Guinevere Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress A.Whitley/D.Drake 4 4 1 0
17 Lina Ch Castlekeeps Javelina Leap FCh D.Tomson/C.Shapp   4 0 0
20 Etta Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind FCh J.Wright/C.Howard 1 3 0 0
20 Bronwyn Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul H.Odenwald 9 3 1 0
20 Rocky Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin Z.A-G.W. 6 3 2 1
20 Rolexx Pinehurst Rolexx K.Catov-Goodell 3 3 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Italian Greyhound
total competing: 33
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Coco FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ J.& G.Behrens 2 22 1 0
2 Dolce DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 2 16 0 0
3 Roman Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day S.Evans/A.Eastlick 1 15 2 1
4 Cyrus BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus LCM2,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 12 0 0
4 Phranc FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI A.& S.McLeod 1 12 1 0
4 Mogul FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga FCh,SC,LCX S.Ostrander 6 12 3 0
7 Diego FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10 10 1 0
8 Willow FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC J. & J.Skoglund 10 9 0 0
9 Nuq Alfheim's Regulus J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 8 2 0
10 Bubbles FC Celeste's Bubble Up SC C.Mulcrone 8 7 2 1
11 Bailey Alfheim's Perfect Storm FCh T. & J.Jones 8 6 2 0
12 Meeka FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR G.& J.Behrens 2 5 0 0
13 Bob Anji Viva's Bob Away My Blues N.Ryson/A.Leonard 10 4 0 0
13 Carmen Celeste Raindance Really Where? C.Mulcrone 8 4 1 0
15 Natti GCh Alura National Treasure Of Micci L.& D.Seawright 3 3 0 0
16 Gina Ch Micci's Two For the Show L.& D.Seawright 3 2 0 0
16 Cody Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter SC T.& J.Jones 8 2 0 0
16 Magnus FC Satori Magnus FCh,SGRC,ORC S.Viennas 9 2 0 0
16 Lily Divine's Faster Blaster S.Evans 1 2 0 0
20 Brixton Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo FCh B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 5 1 2 0
20 Rascal Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal D.Westman/L.Partridge   1 0 0
20 Titus Satori Titus The Triumphant LCM S.Viennas/S.Gaines 9 1 0 0
20 Dante FC Dante Skoglund FCh,SC,GRC J.& J.Skoglund 10 1 0 0
20 Nos DC Alfheim's King of the Wind FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 1 1 0 0
20 Ammo FC Celeste's Lock N' Load LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC C.Mulcrone 8 1 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCIL
total competing: 81
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose LCC,LCI K.Shreet/T.Koch 8 54 0 0
2 Phelan Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass LCC,LCI T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 51 0 0
3 Karma Cedarbark Aura LCC G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9 42 0 0
4 Java Black Pearl Java LCI,LCC Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 8 30 0 0
5 Essie Black Pearl Espresso LCI Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 8 27 0 0
5 Mercy Mercy G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9 27 0 0
5 Kinsey Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls R.& F.Lutz 8 27 0 0
8 Remi Remington Jerla LCI K.Jerla 8 22 0 0
8 Grace Pieper's Grace M.Pieper 8 22 0 0
8 Hurri Qelly V.D. Dalenberghutte J.Hanley 9 22 0 0
11 Camo Camo W.Zimmer 9 20 0 0
11 Herbie Baypoint's Hurry Hard Herbie D.Hinton/C.Clements 9 20 0 0
11 Boney 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More LCI,CAX4,RN D.R.& J.Light 8 20 0 0
14 Reece Pieper's Reece M.Pieper 8 17 0 0
15 Bebop Robin's No Stop N The Rhythm S.& R.Fairley/R.Devilliers 9 15 0 0
15 Stella Lol 'N Saratoga's Streetcar Named Desire R.Paulson/H.Nieman 3 15 0 0
17 Maxie Maxie Girl 3 D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 5 14 0 0
18 Zooey Riant Rhymes With Ratatouille S.Yonumiera 3 13 0 0
19 Alana Brush Country Remember When V.Wade/A.Richter 8 11 0 0
19 Tika Tika Vom Hammerdown C.Sirianni 9 11 0 0
19 Shippo Robin's Magnificient Shippo S.& R.Fairley 9 11 0 0
19 Brownie Brownie's Second Chance B.Halverson 3 11 0 0
             
Rank Call Name LCIS
total competing: 42
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Zoey Zoey Furiously Happy LCC,LCA P.Buswell 9 32 0 0
2 Gypsy Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courage LCC V.Ellery 9 30 0 0
3 Frolic Aristocrafts Blossom R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 9 18 0 0
4 Penny Sigma Chi's Syrenia Sambuca E.& R.Whitney/V.Ellery 9 14 0 0
5 Wiley Wiley Terril D.& C.Terrill 2 13 0 0
6 Stardust Timeless Jyn Erso LCI S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 10 10 0 0
7 Taylor Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again A.& D.Pluth 5 9 0 0
8 Scout Ch Pyatyi Element Eyrika M.Oosterman 9 8 0 0
8 Scamp Mr Scamp L.A.Congdon 8 8 0 0
10 Orbit Highview Space Oddity J.& S.Chouinard 5 7 0 0
11 Django Pinkribbon's Northern Dancer V.& C.Ellery 9 6 0 0
11 Rogue Shazadar's Rogue Wave S.Chouinard 5 6 0 0
11 BT Tucker Gayhearts BT One More Thyme A.Lynham-Brey 8 6 0 0
14 Olive Olive XX NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA A.Coleman 5 5 0 0
14 Teddy Teddy P.Videla 9 5 0 0
16 Fiz Fiz L.Andrews 9 4 0 0
16 Myles Kendall's Myles To Home R.Kendall 5 4 0 0
18 Rice Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice T.L.Lorch 5 3 0 0
18 Rocket Gladorah Moonshine On The Rocks A.Lynham 8 3 0 0
18 Rascal Mr Rascal L.A.Congdon 8 3 0 0
18 Kazzie Blicci's On The Rocks L.& T.Pertile 5 3 0 0
18 Dio Commitmen't Holy Diver M.Oosterman 9 3 0 0
18 Dylan Duchwood's Poetry N Motion MS P.Giles/S.Russell 5 3 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Pharaoh Hound
total competing: 42
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Cayper GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince FCh,CGC,SC D.Kunard 3 68 15 2
2 Copper GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer FCh,CGC R.Phinney/G.Bednar 3 54 11 0
3 Nuri GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 3 26 0 0
4 Precious Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6 21 9 0
5 Melena Kamaraj Dancing Through Life B.Shattuck/M.Smith 9 17 4 0
6 Roseanna Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja FCh Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 8 16 5 0
7 Lucy Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman 9 15 3 0
8 Neema Faouziah's Isolde A.& S.Hamilton 6 13 2 0
9 Cayman GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3 D.& M.Kunard 3 10 0 0
10 Najja GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins FCh,SC A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge 6 7 0 0
10 Luppa Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing B.Pina/M.Westman 8 7 1 0
10 Shelby NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine FCh,SC,NA,OAJ Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams 8 7 3 0
13 Zeke GChB Kaije's Coniraya SC,CGC B.Pina/M. Del Prince 8 6 0 0
13 Arome` Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo SC L.Staub/J.Jones 8 6 0 0
13 Sheena DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only FCh,SC C.Lange 9 6 1 0
13 Sabia DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia FCh,RE,LCX,OA,OAJ,SMT,FM T.Perry/E.Kerridge 1 6 3 0
17 Titan DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod FCh,VFCh,MC B.& M.Brodeur 9 5 0 0
18 Olive Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark B.Pina 8 4 1 1
18 Walker DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller SC R.Newman/L.Witt 10 4 0 0
18 J'Adore GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore SC,GRC J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone 10 4 1 1
18 Bali Kamaraj Achilles Balius FCh M.Smith 9 4 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Portuguese Podengo
total competing: 2
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Arthur Venture Field's Arthur L.Madden 9 10 0 0
2 Lia Welden Mill Amalia J.Miller 9 3 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Rhodesian Ridgeback
total competing: 137
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Jinx DC Imarika's Fashionably Late LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC G.& P.Kytta II 6 189 16 0
2 Zayin BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli LCM,SC,LCX J.& C.Slattery 7 93 7 0
3 Erzulie DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8 69 1 0
4 Sweet Potato FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB LCM,SC Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 66 3 1
5 Hawke DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC R.Quist 8 62 2 1
6 Xena DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino LCM3,MC,LCX T.& W.Olson 6 57 6 0
7 Voodoo DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC G.& P.Kytta II 6 54 2 0
8 Elsa Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria LCM Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 49 0 0
9 Vera GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron LCM2,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 48 3 0
10 Enzo FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo LCM,MC J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8 43 3 0
11 Reko FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko FCh,SC J.Trombetta 9 39 4 0
11 Harper FC Semper Fidelis Ashes Of Fire SC C.Turner/D.Adams 8 39 8 0
13 Kona Spring Valley's Royal Kona VFCh J.Tromb etta 9 38 1 0
14 Tioga FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2 FCh,TCP,SC Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8 37 4 0
15 Indigo GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC D.& B.Collins 3 30 10 0
16 Reilly FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly SC B.& E.Goodman 8 28 2 0
16 Zoli DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12 LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 7 28 1 0
18 Izzy FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom FCh,SC,TKN,CGC G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 8 24 1 0
18 Moshi FC Imarika's Smokey Topaz LCM2,SC B.A.Dieckman 6 24 1 0
18 Jovi DC,U-CH Zareba's Livin On A Prayer At Sabig SC,BCAT D.Gibas/M.Glodowski 6 24 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Saluki
total competing: 86
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Caldera BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love FCh,SC N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 9 55 22 2
2 Spirit Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain FCh A.& P.Sauve 3 38 10 0
3 Sabrina Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye FCh D.Rubin 9 34 3 2
4 Sodi Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq TCP,FCh D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 3 30 2 0
5 Indy Baha India Nile FCh C.Coile 7 29 3 2
6 Xavier GCh,DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier FCh,MC,LCX,RA,TKN,VSA Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 6 27 1 0
7 Pamina Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8 24 12 0
8 Icon Baha Khan Man SC C.Coile 7 23 2 1
8 Flash Baha Bahrain Storm C.Coile 7 23 0 0
10 Bambi FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer SC C.Coile 7 21 1 0
10 Adios FC Adios LCM2 E.Johnston 9 21 0 0
12 Jassirah Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM FCh,SC,GRC,JOR C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 5 19 1 0
12 Jamiil GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil FCh D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 3 19 1 0
14 Elsie Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life K. & D.Carlson 6 17 8 0
15 Jamilah DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM FCh,SC,GRC C.Hahn/T.Sorth 5 15 2 0
15 Oliviyah Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U C.Johnson 9 15 0 0
17 Piper Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 9 14 0 0
17 Samara Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara M.Burdette 7 14 6 0
19 Kaeto FC Gemini Kaeto SC C.Muscarello 9 13 2 0
19 Giggles FC One More Laugh LCM,VFCh,TCP E.Johnston 9 13 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Scottish Deerhound
total competing: 19
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Norah Ch Norah Of Muma FCh D.Habian 6 18 5 0
2 Penny Nelungaloo Peregrine M., J. & J.Blair 8 13 1 0
3 Vrecka DC Kyleakin Corryvreakan BN,SC,CD,VC B.Stephenson 6 6 0 0
3 Lusrigh Leoch Lusrigh T.Robertson 7 6 1 0
5 Wren Antonius Vertragus Nef-de-Croisade E.Bonacarti 8 5 1 0
6 Avery Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow FCh D.Habian 6 4 0 0
7 Ra DC Kyleakin Lahar FCh,MC,CDX B.Stephenson 6 3 0 0
7 Mel Grey Haven's Eleanor Rigby M., J., J.Blair 8 3 1 0
9 Ailsa Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell B.Cassidy   2 2 0
9 Duncan Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson 7 2 0 0
9 Alcina Ch Fernhill's Alcina J.Brown 6 2 0 0
9 Quill Lyonhil Valiant S.Sutphen 6 2 2 0
9 Freebie Fitzhugh Innisfree M.Sudekum DVM 6 2 0 0
14 Deir Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre M.Cowan 6 1 0 0
14 Mac Iron Thistle Go Your Own Way S.& M.Chandler 3 1 1 0
             
Rank Call Name Singles
total competing: 412
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 SA Bey Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer TCP,CPX J.Copenhaver/P.Ruggles 8 114 0 0
2 WH Rishi T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler TCP M.Pomato/B.Haner 8 97 0 0
3 GE Rosa Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita TCP T.Koch/K.Shreet 8 85 0 0
4 SD Finnick Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four TCP J.Parrow 5 62 0 0
5 WH Phoenix Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix TCP J.Eason/S.Epstein 6 51 0 0
6 BA Winslow GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija TCP,CA M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 6 48 0 0
7 SA Pamina Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8 40 12 0
8 BA Croce Flutesong's Klassic Design J.Doyle/N.Craigie 5 38 0 0
8 WH Luna Atlas Central Park TCP J.Honza 5 38 0 0
10 WH Honey Bear Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear LCM D.Duffert 5 37 0 0
11 SA Caldera BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love TCP,SC N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 9 35 22 2
12 SA Kassius Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa N.Lipinski 9 34 0 0
12 SA Fariq Ch Xass Farah Fariq S.Meier/F.Farrar 8 34 0 0
12 BA Easton Flutesong's Night Train C.Doyle 5 34 0 0
12 SA Cascara Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara TCP S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 2 34 0 0
12 SA Khan Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan TCP C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 10 34 0 0
17 SA Olaf Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs CPX S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 8 33 0 0
18 SD Corvo Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun M.& C.Rasmussen 6 31 0 0
19 BZ Logan Zoiboyz Logan K C Thompson/T.Golcher 3 30 0 0
20 SA Faris Feliice Uncompromised Matisse TCP J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 9 28 0 0
20 SA Jedi Chaya's Ahyan H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 9 28 0 0
20 WH Hunter Fallowfield Orion P.Rector 9 28 0 0
20 SW Coco HHF Cosi Mo De Medicii L.Vondermuhll 9 28 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Silken Windhound
total competing: 57
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Salsa Windspirit Dancin The Salsa LCM K.& P.Sanders 1 83 5 0
2 Sienna Windspirit Allagante Sienna LCM2 P.& K.Sanders 1 59 2 1
3 Rocky Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP FCh D.Brown 7 54 9 1
4 EZ Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy FCh K.& P.Sanders 1 52 0 0
5 Denali Siendo's Denali NP FCh D.Hunter/D.Brown 7 33 3 0
5 Bourbon Allagante Bourbon Street P.& K.Sanders 1 33 1 1
7 Rumer Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn FCh P.& K.Sanders 1 31 0 0
7 Smoky UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz LCM J.& K.Hicks 10 31 9 0
9 Possum Inphenite Awesome Possum FCh J.Vookles 1 27 3 1
10 Conner Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven FCh J.Vookles 1 26 1 0
11 Tawny ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again FCh R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4 25 2 1
12 Azuma Clayborn's Jamaican Mango FCh M.Lundberg 3 24 5 1
13 Podzol Attaway's Jaguarundi FCh P.& K.Ng   21 1 0
14 Shoku Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 1 19 1 1
15 Smoky Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP FCh D.Brown 7 18 0 0
16 Kohl UKC GrCh Starfyre Chrysocolla R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks   15 5 0
17 Harley UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin J.& K.Hicks 10 12 4 1
17 Carina HHF Catarina De Medici L.Vondermuhll 9 12 2 0
17 Tani Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic GRC L.Vondermuhll/C.Port 9 12 2 0
17 Stetson Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit I.Stetson 1 12 0 0
17 Deuce Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4 12 0 0
             
Rank Call Name Sloughi
total competing: 1
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Einas Ch Ocerico Einas CGC D.& A.Bruhwiler/E.Moreau-Sipiere 7 2 2 0
             
Rank Call Name Whippet
total competing: 385
Owner Region Top 20 Pts BOB Wins BIF Earned
1 Aslaug NFC FC Shannon Down Girl In The Harp FCh,SC,DM,CR,OTR S.& K.Lyons 7 157 4 0
2 Justice Hyflyte Poetic Justice CKC FCh G.Cheung/L.Siddons   129 4 2
3 Y Free Wynd's Y Me FCh D.Syrja 6 104 5 0
4 Raven Longrun Mystique At Longlesson FCh C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 9 81 4 2
5 Rizzo Bushbaby Pink Ladies' Sassy Button FCh L.Busch 6 72 2 0
6 Jimi T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It FCh B.Haner 8 70 5 0
7 Vulcan FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper FCh,SC M.Smith/H.Ferguson 9 65 3 3
8 Fleet Hyflyte Fleet Fox FCh E.McCorkell 9 64 1 0
9 Tywin FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere FCh,SC,CR,OTRM M.Dygert/S.Lyons 9 62 4 2
10 Sonny DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L FCh,MC I.McDougald/M.Pyle 3 60 2 0
11 Raya Finghin's Raya Sunshine LCM C.Canard 5 56 2 0
11 Vengeance Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance FCh G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9 56 1 0
13 Harley Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine FCh J.& S.Epstein 6 53 0 0
14 Colt O'Neill's In The Home Stretch FCh V.Roll/T.Borland 6 52 0 0
15 Sly HH Runnin' Down A Dream FCh,SC T.& S.McCall 7 51 3 1
15 Weasel Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek LCM,SC A.Parisi 5 51 4 3
17 June Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin FCh C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 5 49 2 0
18 Quest RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha FCh S.Duryee 5 48 1 0
18 Ren FC Shannon Down Footloose FCh,SC S.Seay 9 48 1 1
20 Rasher DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild LCM,SC M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 8 47 1 0