Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.



2019

This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of May 8, 2019. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Audrey Silverstein, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single

2016 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year 2017.


Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.
January February March April May June July August September October November December
Januaryy2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  12 13         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
  12 13         AB S CLCS Camden SC 7*
  19 20         AB S SWC Cancelled Elverta CA 2
Februaryy2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2 3         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL  7*
  9 10         AB S SWC Cancelled Elverta CA 2
  16 17         SW S CCA (Specalty) Cancelled Chino Hills CA 10*
  23           AB S CLCA Cancelled Peyton CO 3*  
    24         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
Marchy2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2 3         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL 7*
  9 10         AB S ACC Bainbridge GA 7*
  9           AB S NCIWC Cancelled Oakley CA 2*
  9 10         AB S T&HLC Cancelled Littlestown PA 8*
  9 10         AB S TSA Mohawk Park, Tulsa OK 4*
  16 17         AB S CLCA Cancelled Peyton CO 3*
  16           AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
    17         AB S SLASH Cancelled Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5*
  23 24         SW S CCA Chino Hills CA 10*
  23 24         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*
  30 31         AB S LLCC Edgewood NM 3*
  30 31         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
Aprily2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    6         SA S ASA Pomfret  CT 9
  13           W S AWC (Nat'l Specialty) Lawrence KS 5
  13 14         AB S SWEPT Cancelled Roy WA 1  
  13 14         AB S GONE Waterford CT 9*
  20 21         AB S SISFA Cancelled Emmett ID 1*
  27 28         AB S LCLC Lewiston NY 9*
  27 28         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  27 28         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*
    28         AB S BARRC Oakley CA 2*
Mayy2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4           Fun Trial S GCA Hunterdon County Fairgrounds, Lambertville NJ 8
  4           G S LCLC (Nat'l Specialty) Hunterdon County Fairgrounds, Lambertville NJ 8
  4 5         AB S NAA Elmvale (Springwater) ON 9*
  4 5         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*
  11 12         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*
  11 12         AB S CHAMP Oatlands Plantation, Leesburg VA 8*
  11 12         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*
    12         BZ   BCOA (Nat'l Specialty) Hanover PA 8
  11 12         LCI   CCA Camarillo CA 10  
  11 12         SW S CCA Camarillo CA 10  
17             SD S SDCA (Nat'l Specialty) Vergennes VT 9
      13       IW   IWCA (Nat'l Specialty) Sante Fe NM 3
  18 19         AB S LVCC Colonial Park, Somerset NJ 8
  18 19         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*
  18 19         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
24             IB S IHCUS (Specialty) Medina OH 6
  25 26 27       AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*
    26         IB S IHCUS (Specialty) Medina OH 6  
  25 26         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*
  25 26 27       AB S GANG Canon GA 7*
      27       AB S EBC Roy WA 1
Juney2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
        4     Sa S SCOA (Nat'l Specilty) Purina Farms                 Gray Summit MO 5*
    9         SW S ISWS (Nat'l Specialty) Huron OH 6
  8 9         AB S NCA Storz Rugby Field Omaha NE 5*
  8 9         LCI   CCA Chino Hills CA 10
  8 9         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10  
  22 23         AB S LARK Medina OH 6
Julyy2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB S T&HLC Littlestown PA 8  
12 13           AB S GUNC Duluth MN 5*  
12 13 14         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*  
  13 14         AB S PAHC Littlestown PA 8*  
    14         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
    21         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
  20 21         AB S UCBSC (Dean's Birthday Bash) Littlestown PA 8*  
  20 21         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  27           IW   IWAWC (Specialty) Lompoc CA 10*  
Augusty2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    4         AB S MDIHC (Sighthound Spree) Littlestown PA 8*  
  17 18         AB S MWCC Calcedonia WI 6*  
  24 25         AB S DASH Littlestown PA 8  
  24 25         AB S OKIGO Fairborn OH 6*  
  31           AB S GONE Starkville NY 9*  
  31           AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
Septembery2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
    1 2       AB S GONE Starkville NY 9*  
      2       AB S EBC Snohomish WA 1  
            5 P S PHCA (Specialty) Greeley CO 3*  
  7 8         AB S LCLC Lewistown NY 9*  
13 14 15         AB S CLCA (Grand National) Falcon CO 3*  
  14 15         AB S DASH Littlestown PA 8  
  14           IB S IHCUS (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5*  
  21           REG6 S LARK Medina OH 6  
    22         AB S LARK Medina OH 6  
  21 22         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  28 29         AB S MWCC Calcedonia WI 6*  
  28           AB S RMCC Falcon CO 3*  
Octobery2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  5 6         AB S UCBSC (Grand Prix) Littlestown PA 8*  
  5           REG9 S GONE Griswold CT 9*  
    6         AB S GONE Griswold CT 9*  
  5 6         AB S SWEPT Ethel WA 1*  
  5 6         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*  
  12 13         AB S SHOT Dendron VA 8  
  12 13         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*  
  12 13         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
  19 20         AB S NAA Elmvale (Springwater) ON 9*  
  19 20         AB S T&HLC Littlestown PA 8*  
  19 20         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1*  
  19 20         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5  
  26 27         ASFA II   ILCC AMA Field Muncie IN 6  
    27         AF S AHCA (Nat'l Sprecialty) Dendron VA 8  
Novembery2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2 3         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ  8*  
  2 3         AB S NCA Storz Rugby Field Omaha NE 5*  
  9 10         AB S SLASH Purina Farms, Gray Summit MO 5*  
  16 17         AB S LLCC Edgewood NM 3*  
    17         AB S TSA Grady County Fairgrounds, Chicksaha OK 4  
29 30           AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
29             AB S GIT McKinney TX 4*  
  30           REG4 S LSBC McKinney TX 4*  
Decembery2019
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
    1         AB S GIT McKinney TX 4*  
  7 8         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
  28 29 30 31     AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*