Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.




This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of February 18, 2017. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Audrey Silverstein, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single

2016 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year 2016.

2017 Trial Schedule

Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.

  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
  • Jun
  • Jul
  • Aug
  • Sept
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec


Januaryy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
    1         REG4 S CdECA Waller TX 4  
  14 15         AB S CLCS Camden SC 7*
  14 15         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
Februaryy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL 7*
  4           AB S NCIWC & IWAWC Oakley CA 2
  11 12         AB S SSRRC High Springs FL 7*
  18 19         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA  10*
  25 26         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  25           AB S EBC Auburn WA 1*
    26         AB S NWRRC Auburn WA 1*
Marchy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7*
  11 12         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL 7*
  11 12         AB S TSA Edmond OK 3*
  11 12         AB S THLC Littlestown PA 8*
  18 19         AB S CLCA Peyton CO  3*
  18 19         AB S SLASH Purina Farms Grey Summit MO 5
  25 26         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*  
  25 26         AB S GCHC Oak Hollow Farm, Fairhope AL 7
  25 26         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
Aprily2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S GANG Powell TN 7*  
  1 2         AB S LLCC Edgewood NM 3*
  1 2         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  8 9         AB S NCA Manley NE 5  
  15           W   AWC (Nat'l Specialty) R&L Polo Farms, Elizabeth CO 3
  15 16         AB S GONE Waterford CT 9*  
  15 16         AB S WWWA Roy WA 1*  
  22 23         AB S SHOT Dendren VA 8*  
  22 23         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1*  
  22 23         AB S WCLCC Leroy   6*  
  29 30         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
  29 30         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3
  29 30         AB S LCLC Lewiston NY 9*  
Mayy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*  
  6 7         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8  
        9     SD S SDCA (Nat'l Specialty) Albuquerque NM 3  
    14         Bz   BCoA (Nat'l Specialty) Littlestown PA 8
  13 14         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*  
  13 14         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  13           SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 10*  
    14         SW S ISWS (Nat'l Specialty) Chino CA 10  
  20 21         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
            25 IW S IWCA (Nat'l Specialty) Seneca  NY 9  
  25 26         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*  
  25 26         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*  
  27 28 29       AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*  
  27 28         AB S NAA Emvale(Springwater) ON 9  
  27 28         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*  
      29       AB S WWWA Roy WA 1*  
      29       AB S USRCC Fillmore UT 3*  
Juney2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3           IG S IGCA (Nat'l Specialty) Lexington KY 6  
  10 11         AB S NCA Omaha NE 5  
  10 11         AB S SORCA Cottage Grove OR 1*  
Julyy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S MGA Armada MI 6*  
    9         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
14 15           AB S GUNC Duluth MN 5*  
  15 16         AB S PAHC Shanendoahs Junction WV 8  
  22 23         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
    23         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
Augusty2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    6         AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*  
Septembery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2           G S USRCC Bothwell UT 3*  
  2           IW S RMIWA (Specialty) Cheyenne WY 3*  
  2 3 4       AB S GONE Starkville NY 9*  
  2 3         AB S OKIGO Yellow Springs OH 6*  
  9 10         AB S WCLCC Leroy IN 6*  
    10         Ba S BaCoA (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms MO 5*  
      11       AF S AHCA (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms MO 5  
  16           IB S IHCUS (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms MO 5*  
  16 17         AB S SHOT Dendron VA 8  
  23 24         AB S WWWA Roy WA 1  
  23 24         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  30           AB S SWEPT Ethel WA 1  
Octobery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S SWEPT Ethel WA 1*  
  7 8         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  7 8         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*  
  14           REG9 S GONE Griswold CT 9  
    15         AB S GONE Griswold CT 9  
  14 15         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*  
  21 22         ASFA II S GANG & TSSC Bainbridge GA  7  
  28 29         AB S T&HLC (WGASA CUP) Littlestown PA 8  
  28 29         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*  
  28 29         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1*  
  28 29         AB S R4COM Armada MI 6*  
Novembery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S NCA Omaha NE 5*  
  4 5         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*  
  11 12         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8*  
  18 19         AB S SLASH Purina Farms Grey Summit MO 5  
  18 19         AB S RMIWC Greeley CO 3*  
24 25 26         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
Decembery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2 3         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
29 30           SW S CCA (Specialty) Eastvale CA 10  
29 30 31       28 AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*