Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.




This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of May 21, 2017. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Audrey Silverstein, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single

2016 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year 2016.

2017 Trial Schedule

Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.

  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
  • Jun
  • Jul
  • Aug
  • Sept
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec


Januaryy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S CLCA Falcon CO 3*
    1         REG4 S CdECA Waller TX 4  
  14 15         AB S CLCS Camden SC 7*
  14 15         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
Februaryy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL 7*
  4           AB S NCIWC & IWAWC Oakley CA 2
  11 12         AB S SSRRC High Springs FL 7*
  18 19         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA  10*
  25 26         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
  25           AB S EBC Auburn WA 1*
    26         AB S NWRRC Auburn WA 1*
Marchy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7*
  11 12         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL 7*
  11 12         AB S TSA Edmond OK 3*
  11 12         AB S THLC Littlestown PA 8*
  18 19         AB S CLCA Peyton CO  3*
  18 19         AB S SLASH Purina Farms Grey Summit MO 5
  25 26         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*
  25 26         AB S GCHC Oak Hollow Farm, Fairhope AL 7
  25 26         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*
Aprily2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S GANG Powell TN 7*
  1 2         AB S LLCC Edgewood NM 3*
  1 2         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*
  8 9         AB S NCA Manley NE 5
  15           W   AWC (Nat'l Specialty) R&L Polo Farms, Elizabeth CO 3
  15 16         AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6
  15 16         AB S GONE Waterford CT 9*
  15 16         AB S WWWA Roy WA 1*
  22 23         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*
  22 23         AB S SHOT Dendren VA 8*
  22 23         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1*
  22 23         AB S WCLCC Leroy IN 6*
  29           AB S BARRC Mendocino CA 2*
  29 30         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3
  29 30         AB S LCLC Lewiston NY 9*
Mayy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB S ICA Jefferson IA 5*
  6 7         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8
        9     SD S SDCA (Nat'l Specialty) Albuquerque NM 3
    14         Bz   BCoA (Nat'l Specialty) Littlestown PA 8
  13 14         AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6*
  13 14         AB S MGA (Cancelled) Rockwood MI 6*  
  13 14         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*
  13           SW S CCA (Specialty) (Cancelled) Chino CA 10*  
    14         SW S ISWS (Nat'l Specialty) Chino CA 10
  20 21         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*
  20 21         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
            25 IW S IWCA (Nat'l Specialty) Seneca  NY 9
26 27           AB S GANG Fairburn GA 7*
  27 28 29       AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6*
  27           IB S IHCUS (Specialty) Fairburn GA 7
  27 28 29       AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*
  27 28         AB S NAA Emvale(Springwater) ON 9
  27 28         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*
      29       AB S WWWA Roy WA 1*
      29       AB S USRCC Fillmore UT 3*  
Juney2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3           IG S IGCA (Nat'l Specialty) Lexington KY 6
  10 11         AB S NCA Omaha NE 5
  10 11         AB S SORCA (CANCELLED) Cottage Grove OR 1*  
      12       S S SCOA (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms          Gray Summit MO 5*
  24 25         AB S AHCA Kominek Farm Limestone TN 7  
Julyy2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S MGA Armada MI 6*
    9         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
14 15           AB S GUNC Duluth MN 5*  
  15 16         AB S PAHC Shanendoahs Junction WV 8  
  15           IB S SSIH (Specialty) Suisun CA 2  
    16         W S NCWC (Specialty) Suisun CA 2  
  22 23         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
    23         AB S CCASH Arroyo Grande CA 10*  
    23         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
  22 23         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8  
  29           IW   IWAWC (Specialty) Lompoc CA 10*
Augusty2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    6         AB S MDIHC Littlestown PA 8*  
  12 13         AB S AHCA Kominek Farm Limestone TN 7  
  19 20         AB S MWCC Caledonia WI 6*  
Septembery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2           G S USRCC Bothwell UT 3*  
  2           IW S RMIWA (Specialty) Cheyenne WY 3*  
  2 3         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
  2 3 4       AB S GONE Starkville NY 9*  
  2 3         AB S OKIGO Yellow Springs OH 6*  
  2           AB S CCASH Arroyo Grande CA 10*  
      4       AB S COACH Hilliard OH 6  
      4       AB S GANG Lexington KY 7  
      4       CD S USRCC (Specialty) Bothwell UT 3  
      4       AB S USRCC Bothwell UT 3  
  9 10         AB S WCLCC Leroy IN 6*  
    10         Ba S BaCoA (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms MO 5*  
      11       AF S AHCA (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms MO 5  
  16           IB S IHCUS (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms MO 5*  
  16 17         AB S SHOT Dendron VA 8  
  23 24         SW S CCA (Specialty) Camarillo  CA 10*  
  23 24         AB S WWWA Roy WA 1  
  23 24         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  23 24         AB S LARK Avon OH 6*  
  30           AB S RMCC Zoiboyz Ranch Peyton CO 3  
Octobery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  7 8         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  7 8         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*  
  7 8         AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL 7*  
  7           REG1 S SWEPT & NWRRC Ethel WA 1  
  7 8         AB S NAA Flamboro ON 9  
    8         AB S SWEPT Ethel WA 1  
13             IW S NCIWA (Specialty) Sonoma-Marin Fairgrounds Petaluma CA 2  
  14           REG5 S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
    15         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
  14           REG9 S GONE Griswold CT 9  
    15         AB S GONE Griswold CT 9  
  14 15         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*
  14 15         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 10*  
  21 22         ASFA II S GANG & TSSC Bainbridge GA  7  
  28 29         AB S T&HLC (WGASA CUP) Littlestown PA 8  
  28 29         AB S HCA Lawrence KS 5*  
  28 29         AB S SISFA Emmett ID 1*  
  28 29         AB S R4COM Armada MI 6*  
Novembery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  4 5         AB S NCA Omaha NE 5*  
  4 5         AB S JRRWA Ft. Mott NJ 8*  
  11 12         AB S CHAMP Leesburg VA 8*  
  11 12         AB S GOGLCA Brooksville FL 7*  
  11           REG6   ILCC AMA Field Muncie IN 6*  
    12         AB S ILCC AMA Field Muncie IN 6*  
  18 19         AB S NTXSC Myers Park McKinney TX 4*  
  18 19         AB S SLASH Purina Farms Grey Summit MO 5  
  18 19         AB S RMICA Greeley CO 3*  
  18 19         AB S LLCC Edgewood NM 3  
24             AB S CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 10*  
  25 26         SW S CCA Chino CA 10*  
24 25 26         AB S GANG Powell TN 7*  
24 25 26         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
Decembery2017
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  2 3         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
29 30           SW S CCA (Specialty) Eastvale CA 10  
29 30 31       28 AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
29 30 31         AB S GANG Fairborn GA 7*