Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

   
   


ASFA Club List

Get Your Forms
Click Here

ATTENTION: Please use the SCHEDULING@ASFA.ORG address for all open Scheduling issues. If you are requesting a trial date, please continue to use the on-line date request form at http://asfa.org/trial_date_request.htm.



2018

This report is submitted by the Scheduling Chairperson and is current as of February 4, 2018. Initials refer to the host club. A complete club list, including initials, is included on the links to the left of this page. The information is also available on this website under the title. Contact the club delegate for more information about the trial(s). Comments or corrections regarding this committee report, should be directed to:

Audrey Silverstein, Scheduling Chair, 
scheduling@asfa.org


Type = All Breed, Breed specialty
* = Priority
Stakes: S = Single

2016 Trials

The PDF File of the Schedule now includes all trials held during the year 2016.

2017 Trial Schedule

Select a tab to see trials scheduled for that month.
January February March April May June July August September October November December
Januaryy2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  13 14         AB S CLCS Cancelled Camden SC 7*
  13 14         SW S CCA (SPECIALTY) Chino CA 10*
Februaryy2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3 4         AB S GOGLCA Ocala FL 7*
  10 11         AB S SSRRC High Springs FL 7*
  17 18         IG S CCA Cancelled Chino CA 10*  
  17 18         SW S CCA (SPECIALTY) Chino CA 10*
  24 25         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*
Marchy2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3           AB S EBC Argus Ranch, Auburn WA 1  
    4         AB S NWRRC Argus Ranch, Auburn WA 1  
  3 4         AB S ACC Tallahassee FL 7*  
  10           AB S NCIWC O'hara Park Oakley CA 2*  
  10 11         AB S T&HLC Littlestown PA 8*  
  10 11         AB S TSC Edmond OK 4  
  17 18         AB S SLASH Purina Farms Gray Summit MO 5
  17 18         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
  24 25         SW S CCA (SPECIALTY) Chino CA 10*  
  24 25         IG   CCA (Specialty) Chino CA 10*  
  31           AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  31           AB S LLCC  Edgewood NM 3*  
Aprily2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S LLCC  Edgewood NM 3*  
    1         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8*  
  7 8         AB S NCA Manley NE 5*  
  14 15         AB S GONE Waterford CT 9*  
  14 15         AB S WWWC Roy WA 1*  
  14 15         AB S SISFA Emmet ID 1  
  28 29         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3*  
  21           W   AWC (Nat'l Specialty) Hunt Valley MD 8  
  28 29         AB S LCLC Lewiston NY 9*  
  28 29         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA 8*  
    29         AB S BARRC Oakley CA 2*  
Mayy2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
          2   IW S IWCA (Nat'l Specialty) Purina Farms
Gray Summit
MO 5  
  5 6         AB S NAA Elmvale(Springwater) ON 9  
  5 6         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*  
  12           BA S EBC Roy Polo Field, Roy WA 1  
    13         AB S EBC Roy Polo Field, Roy WA 1  
  12 13         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  12 13         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*  
          16   SD S SDCA (Nat'l Specialty) Sandusky OH 6  
  12 13         IG   CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*  
  12 13         SW S CCA (Specialty) Chino Hills CA 10*  
  19 20         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3  
  19 20         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
25             IB S MDIHC (Specialty) Littlestown PA 8  
  26 27 28       AB S MDIHC  Littlestown PA 8*  
      28       AB S WWWC Roy WA 1*  
Juney2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  9 10         AB S NCA Omaha NE 5*  
  30           AB S MGA Armada MI 6  
Julyy2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    1         AB S MGA Armada MI 6  
  7 8         AB S LARK Avon OH 6  
    8         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1*  
13 14 15         AB S CLCA Peyton CO 3  
13 14           AB S GUNC Duluth MN 5*  
  21 22         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  21 22         AB S UCBSC(Dean's Birthday Bash) Littlestown PA 8*  
    29         AB S SWEPT Damascus OR 1  
Augusty2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
    5         AB S MDIHC  Littlestown PA 8*  
  18 19         AB S MWCC Calcedonia WI 6*  
  25 26         AB S OKIGO Yellow Springs OH 6  
Septembery2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
  1 2 3       AB S GONE Starkville NY 8*  
      3       AB S SWEPT Snohomish WA 1*  
  8 9         AB S LCLC Lewiston NY 9*  
  15           IB S IHCUS Purina Farms
Gray Summit
MO  5*  
  15 16         RR S R4COM (Specialty) Rockwood MI 6  
14 15 16         AB S CLCA (Grand National) Peyton CO 3  
  22 23         AB S GTCWC Farmington MN 5*  
  29 30         AB S MWCC Calcedonia WI 6*  
Octobery2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  6 7         AB S ICA Cedar Falls IA 5*  
  6 7         AB S SWEPT Ethel WA 1*  
  6 7         AB S UCBSC (Grand Prix) Littlestown PA 8*  
  13 14         AB S MGA Rockwood MI 6*  
  13 14         AB S MCA Farmington MN 5*  
  27 28         AB S T&HLC (WGASA Cup) Littlestown PA 8*  
  27 28         AB S SISFA Emmet ID 1*  
Novembery2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  3 4         AB S GONE Ayer MA 9*  
  3 4         AB S NCA Storz Rugby Field Omaha NE 5*  
  10 11         AB S SLASH Purina Farms                      Gray Summit MO 5  
23 24 25         AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA 8  
Decembery2018
F S S M T W T Type Stakes Club City State Region Premium
  1 2         AB S TSSC Slippery Rock PA  8*  
28 29 30 31       AB S UCBSC Littlestown PA  8