Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 01, 2022 Leesburg, VA Entry: 34 The CHAMP Cup Event
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 01, 2022 Farmington, MN Entry: 20 LCI Specialty
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB May 01, 2022 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 26
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 07, 2022 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 53 6th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 08, 2022 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 53 6th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 13, 2022 Elkton, MD Entry: 6 IWCA National Specialty
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 14, 2022 Farmington, MN Entry: 26
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 14, 2022 Rockwood, MI Entry: 118
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 07, 2022 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 53 6th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 15, 2022 Farmington, MN Entry: 40
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 07, 2022 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 53 6th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND May 21, 2022 Waterford, CT Entry: 57
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 21, 2022 Lambertville, NJ Entry: 21
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND May 22, 2022 Waterford, CT Entry: 62
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 22, 2022 Lambertville, NJ Entry: 22
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 22, 2022 Farmington, MN Entry: 51
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 28, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 71
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 28, 2022 Flamborough, ON CAN Entry: 45
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 29, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 63
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 29, 2022 Flamborough, ON CAN Entry: 40
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 30, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 62
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 30, 2022 Roy, WA Entry: 75

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 01, 2022
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 34
The CHAMP Cup Event
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kira, Silkenswift Far Sighted Kira, F.Byrne/B.Dalzell R4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice B20
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 5
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman +B8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 16
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
3. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 8
4. Sammy, Mens Sana's Sunny South, TCP,CD,BN,RA,CA,CGC, C.Manson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews R40
2. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola 30
3. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol 20
4. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 10
N. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B40
2. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner 12
3. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
4. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 01, 2022
Farmington, MN
Entry: 20
LCI Specialty
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Levi, Midwest's Riveting Levi Blues, A.Johnson 20
2. Phoenix, Phoenix, B.Bowman 15
3. Bliss, Bellerio Follow Your Bliss, K.Shinn 10
4. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Potz 5
N. Bella, LNMS SXB Sixteen For Bella Notte, K.Shinn  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 12
2. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, LCC,LCI, J.& S.Chouinard 9
3. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, LCI, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Kathy Nelson, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Sadie, Glacieridge Rhapsody In Blue, JE,RATO,BCAT, M.& K.McMillan 36
2. Biz, G2G Iskierka, S.Reusche 27
3. Pan, PSF Pantalaimon, S.Reusche 18
4. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 9
N. Ruthee, Hopes Carry Me Back, N.Yates/K.Rushing  
Senior Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Toffee, Sweet As Colorado Toffee, N.Yates 4
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
May 01, 2022
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 26
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt R8
2. Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B8
2. Phoenix, Ch Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, TKN,CTC,ATT, R.Quist 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,AX,AXJ,BCAT, R.Quist R8
2. Thorin, FC,AGCh,RACh2 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 6
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, G.Parise/M.Burdette B4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 20
2. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 15
3. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 10
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 5
N. Fawkes, SummersSpirit Secretariat, E.Buerger  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R16
2. Soarin, Surrey Hill Mariner Eat My Crust!, B.& S.Canfield 12
3. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan 8
4. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan B16
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
3. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 8
4. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, FCh, C.Morgan 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan BIF  (76)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -75
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 07, 2022
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 53
6th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby F8
2. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B20
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,VFCh,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 15
3. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 10
4. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 5
N. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz  
LCI LARGE Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Marvel, Ch Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, BN,CA,BCAT,SCN, A.Ping 16
2. Jack, Ch Choco Chip Batnik Cyclone Weather Alert, B.Ott/R.Banaman 12
3. Flynn, Beam Me Up I'm The Dogtor, J.Reiners 8
4. Jasper Jay, Jasper Jay Hanson, S.Pearce/I.Hanson 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian B8
2. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, FCh, J.Brown F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 12
2. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 9
LCI SMALL Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Spock, Nimh's Live Long N Prosper, J.Brodeur 24
2. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 18
3. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 12
4. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 6
N. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely  
Senior Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 8
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 8
WHIPPET Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Zed, Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit!, C.Huzel +F40
2. Chuck, Wylies Charston With Muddy Paws, RN,SWN,RATN,TKN, Kristine Thomas & Mindy Mymudes 30
3. Zen Daisy, Wylie's Rendezvous With Zen, K.Thomas/M.Mymudes 20
4. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 10
N. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn B24
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 18
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 12
4. Leni, DC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC,CD,HCX, C.Huzel 6
N. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Josie Haumont  
SA  Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb BIF  (77)
SD  Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian -76
BA  Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger -76
RR  Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer -75
WH  Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn -75
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -75
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach -73
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -73
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 08, 2022
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 53
6th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
BASENJI Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger B4
BORZOI Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B20
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 15
3. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,VFCh,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 10
4. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
LCI LARGE Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Marvel, Ch Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, BN,CA,BCAT,SCN, A.Ping 16
2. Leroy, Mann's Leroy, R.Mann 12
3. Jack, Ch Choco Chip Batnik Cyclone Weather Alert, B.Ott/R.Banaman 8
4. Flynn, Beam Me Up I'm The Dogtor, J.Reiners 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F8
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 12
2. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 9
LCI SMALL Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Spock, Nimh's Live Long N Prosper, J.Brodeur 24
2. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 18
3. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 12
4. Lily, L's Legacy Elegant Black Lily, C.Henely 6
N. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 8
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(7, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 24
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chuck, Wylies Charston With Muddy Paws, RN,SWN,RATN,TKN, Kristine Thomas & Mindy Mymudes +B32
2. Shimmy, Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, D.Borton 24
3. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 16
4. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 8
N. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton  
DIS. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton  
DQ. Emery, Cogshall Lanruvi Whirl E Gig, M.Coggeshall-Huff/J.Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill R20
2. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 15
3. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 10
4. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn 5
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)
 
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 13, 2022
Elkton, MD
Entry: 6
IWCA National Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, John Arvin  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Soren, Taliesin's Sa'ile, SC, D.& D.Smith B24
2. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs 18
3. Agnes, Carrickaneena Meadbh II, B.Callahan/E.M.& E.B.Flanagan 12
4. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake 6
N. Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 14, 2022
Farmington, MN
Entry: 26
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wren, Maplecorners' Run To Me, A.Mickow 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa F8
2. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, L.Breckheimer 8
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 8
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 12
2. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 9
3. Sebastian, Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Bash, K.&P.Krahn/D.&G.Samuelson/Dgiles 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, R.Van Tassell R8
2. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz B12
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard 9
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM2, C.Canard R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
RR  Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson BIF  (153)
SW  Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks -150
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -148
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 14, 2022
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 118
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale R20
2. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon 15
3. Miller, Bon Mot Saturn V, A.Brown 10
4. Hatty, Ch Kiroja Hat Trick, K.Harmon 5
N. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston R8
2. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peyton, GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl B20
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski B24
2. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski 18
GREYHOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` B20
2. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar R20
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 15
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 10
4. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 5
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, LCM, L.Soutar +F12
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, FC,AGCh,RACh2 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(12, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Korra, Korra, J.Brooks II 40
2. Fame, Kamars Don't Mind If I Do,
J.Hogge/K.Belz
30
3. Shadow, Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju, Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo 20
4. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner 10
N. Crypto, Wolfpine Cryptocurrency In The Black, J.& S.Epstein  
Single Flight B(14, 4 NQ)  
1. Simon, Shojin-Simon Packed With Lightning, N.L.Packer 40
2. Adair, Kamars Mind Spirit n Sol Of Oak Adair, S. & J.Hintz/K.Belz 30
3. Ember, Wildwood's You'll Know, F.D.Guest 20
4. Benji, Melioris Peugeot 205 SmrSprt, M.Kozaruk/J.Lewis 10
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
Single Flight C(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Ozzy, Rantina's Prince of Darkness, J.& M.Botzau 40
2. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 30
3. Emery, HareHill's Monkeying Around, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 20
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein 10
N. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson B20
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 15
3. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson 10
4. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 5
N. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyn'n Grits, C.DeVenne R40
2. Piper, Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune, K.Kennedy 30
3. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 20
4. Henry, Wolfpines Now Showing In Black And White, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola/J.Epstein 10
N. Arlo, Plumcreek Dandy Highwayman, R.Henery  
Open Flight B(11, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jojo, Windwalker Jolene, K.Estis R40
2. Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather 30
3. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano 20
4. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM 10
N. Bree, Cyclonic Smooth Beretta, C.Perkins  
DQ In Runoff. Bree, Cyclonic Smooth Beretta, C.Perkins  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B40
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 20
4. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 10
N. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
GH  Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` BIF  (74)
SW  Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson -72
AH  Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -72
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 15, 2022
Roy, WA
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B40
2. Waffles, Cosmic's Treat Yo Self, SC, A.Noble 30
3. Voodoo, FC Cosmic Taji Big Bad Voodoo Daddy, SC, A.Noble 20
4. Betty, Zamaradi's Bombette, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
N. Nia, Jumoke's Hula Dancer, SC, B.& L.Gregory  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon R8
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sawyer, Winds Tigris Sawyer Bazinga Zuzu, J.Trefonas/K.Lorenzo B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Vito, Chelsea Barcelona, M.& D.Mason/K.Newell 16
2. Paisley, Tigris Isirad Paisley Lavender Lace, J.Trefonas 12
3. Ozzy, Walkabout No More Fears With Mibre, E.Monzon/T.Conner 8
4. Eeva, Zamaradi's Put On Your Sunday Clothes, S.Smith-Falkner/I.Smith 4
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey B20
2. Tahoe, TCS See's California Crunch, L.& B.Fry 15
3. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, R.Johnson 10
4. Flair, Longrun's TCS Caribbean Flair, J.& S.Mackey/S.Long 5
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Holly Hamilton  
WH  Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey BIF  (152)
GH  Sawyer, Winds Tigris Sawyer Bazinga Zuzu, J.Trefonas/K.Lorenzo -151
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -151
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 15, 2022
Farmington, MN
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, LCI, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 8
2. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Luna, Galileo's Celestial Discovery Of Parnasss, J.& K.Medbery F12
2. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa 9
3. (Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, L.Breckheimer 12
2. Arya, Stiubhard Pebbles, A.Huston 9
Senior Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(9)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 36
2. Emery, Cogshall Lanruvi Whirl E Gig, M.Coggeshall-Huff/J.Smith 27
3. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 18
4. Annie, Annie, J.Colletti/N.Wattenhofer 9
N. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B12
DIS. Argo, Silken Mythology Tyr, M.Justmann  
DIS. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers B20
2. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, R.Van Tassell 15
3. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 10
4. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 5
N. Dougie, Affinity's Teach Me How To Dougie, B.& J.Howard/C.Rogers  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard R8
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM2, C.Canard R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
WH  Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers BIF  (154)
SW  Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks -151
RR  Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson -150
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 15, 2022
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 93
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Hamish, Cayblu Suni Lafayette, N,RI,OAP,NJP, C.Kirchmeyer B16
2. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer 12
3. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 8
4. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman 4
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Sheldon, Ch Bon Mot Kiroja Where The Sidewalk Ends, K.Harmon B20
2. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 15
3. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon 10
4. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon 5
DQ. Hatty, Ch Kiroja Hat Trick, K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston R8
2. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peyton, GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl R4
BORZOI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC, J.L.Bobrowsk B28
2. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski 21
3. Stardust, DC Teine Runtuff Suffragette City, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 14
4. (Legacy, FC Starswift Black Lightning's Legacy, MC, J.L.Bobrowski)  
N. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski  
GREYHOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` B12
2. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar R12
2. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 9
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt B8
2. Emery, HareHill's Monkeying Around, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Taya, FC Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 9
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(18, 7 NQ)  
1. Vision, Wildwood's Crystal Visions, F.D.Guest 40
2. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 30
3. Ember, Wildwood's You'll Know, F.D.Guest 20
4. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 10
N. Jet, Rantina's Midnight Train To Pinnacle, K.Francen/S.Salo  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton B20
2. (Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman)  
3. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 10
4. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson 5
N. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(17, 3 NQ)  
1. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin +B40
2. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 30
3. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano 20
4. Ozzy, Rantina's Prince of Darkness, J.& M.Botzau 10
N. Henry, Wolfpines Now Showing In Black And White, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola/J.Epstein  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, FCh, D.& A.Matt R40
2. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 30
3. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 20
4. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 10
N. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner R8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Carlee Davies  
GH  Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` BIF  (78)
WH  Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin -77
SW  Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton -76
PH  Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -76
BA  Sheldon, Ch Bon Mot Kiroja Where The Sidewalk Ends, K.Harmon -75
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
May 21, 2022
Waterford, CT
Entry: 57
BASENJI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jasper, WSC Stone Canyon Jasper, J.Strubinger 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Steffi, FC Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh,RA,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B16
2. Zizula, FC Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, FCh,SC, N.Newton 12
3. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta 8
4. Aggie, DC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, LCM,SC,RN,LCX,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 9
3. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 6
SALUKI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Bollen  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Hildy, Shamasan Easy Does It, K.Czelowalnik/P.Booth 36
2. Flower, Raza's Incandescent Inflorescence, G.Marcello/J.Gills 27
3. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, TCP, T.Buchta 18
4. Sneakers, Shamasan Gofasters, P.Booth 9
N. Patricia, CSB Agent Patricia Fearing, C.Margiotta/B.Jenson  
Single Flight B(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Gunner, Shamasan Semper Fi, M.Macaro/P.Booth 40
2. Moby, Hamrya's Blue Wave, T.Pescheta/D.Lynch/R.Cournoyer 30
3. Yumi, CSB Agent Fiona Volpe, M.& M.Ayotte 20
4. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 10
N. Juno, Shamasan Imagine Defying Gravity, J.Davies/M.Boyer/P.Booth  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fiadh, CSB Agent Dink, M.Byrne-Ayotte/M.Ayotte B4
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Moss, Willow Tree Shady Grove, S.Pumphrey/C.Potter R36
2. Ivan, Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, J.Courtemanche 27
3. Tessa, Merci Isle Riding Hood, S.Kellogg 18
4. Bobbi, Shamasan Saddle Shoes And Bobbi Sox, K.& R.Hutchinson/P.Booth 9
N. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank B36
2. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, FCh,TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley 18
3. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 12
4. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 6
N. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche R8
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Charles Roberts  
SW  Fiadh, CSB Agent Dink, M.Byrne-Ayotte/M.Ayotte BIF  (80)
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -78
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 21, 2022
Lambertville, NJ
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders R12
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nun, Ch Belvento Sunrise, V.Cassano B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Suki, Feinouk Pipe Scream, F. & W.Powers B8
2. Buttercup, Desert Song's Zahra Pulcherrima Of 7Seas, F.& W.Powers 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, TCP, L.Alexander 8
2. Zelda, Allagante Cloud Of Ashfall, L.Alexander 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B8
2. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sealli, Wheatland Razzi Sealli Of Van Oorschot, SC, E.Bonacarti F12
2. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky 9
3. Scorch, Hamrya's Dessert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst B8
2. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, FCh, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
May 22, 2022
Waterford, CT
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, FCh,SC, D.Hayman F4
BASENJI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI LARGE Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Raven, Petrichor's Moonwalker, E.Larsson/C.Wansing 24
2. Kenai, Kenai Doris, CAA,BCAT, N.Doris 18
3. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 12
4. Kaede, Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, B. Jacobs-Wall 6
N. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jasper, WSC Stone Canyon Jasper, J.Strubinger 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Echo, Intrigue's Moons Of Reflection, M.Bushior B16
2. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Aggie, DC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, LCM,SC,RN,LCX,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F16
2. Zizula, FC Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, FCh,SC, N.Newton 12
3. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta 8
4. Steffi, FC Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh,RA,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta R12
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F12
LCI SMALL Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kida, Kida Doris, CAA,BCAT, N.Doris 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Single Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Kalfu, Kel Simoon Umi N'Imajaghan, E.Larsson/C.Wansing 40
2. Inka, Borassus Spiritual Passport, J.Cramer/D.Berlin/K.Sanders 30
3. Gunner, Shamasan Semper Fi, M.Macaro/P.Booth 20
4. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, TCP, T.Buchta 10
N. Flower, Raza's Incandescent Inflorescence, G.Marcello/J.Gills  
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Bobbi, Shamasan Saddle Shoes And Bobbi Sox, K.& R.Hutchinson/P.Booth R40
2. Hildy, Shamasan Easy Does It, K.Czelowalnik/P.Booth 30
3. Moss, Willow Tree Shady Grove, S.Pumphrey/C.Potter 20
4. Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler 10
N. Luna, Hamrya's Summer Solstice Full Moon, T.Pescheta/R.Cournoyer  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Ella, Ch Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, FCh, A.Parisi/P.Booth B40
2. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 24
3. Ivan, Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, J.Courtemanche 16
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 8
5-6. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank  
5-6. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, FCh,TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche R8
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman BIF  (75)
RR  Echo, Intrigue's Moons Of Reflection, M.Bushior -74
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 22, 2022
Lambertville, NJ
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders R12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nun, Ch Belvento Sunrise, V.Cassano B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Soren, Taliesin's Sa'ile, SC, D.& D.Smith B8
2. Yeti, Lonnkyle Pacific Yeti, P.Strait 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Suki, Feinouk Pipe Scream, F. & W.Powers B8
2. Buttercup, Desert Song's Zahra Pulcherrima Of 7Seas, F.& W.Powers 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quaid, Islay's Quaid, R.Paice B4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, TCP, L.Alexander 16
2. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski B8
2. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scorch, Hamrya's Dessert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
SW  Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski BIF  (77)
BZ  Nun, Ch Belvento Sunrise, V.Cassano -76
WH  Scorch, Hamrya's Dessert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch -75
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 22, 2022
Farmington, MN
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC,LCX,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz R4
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, FCh, T.Colbert B12
2. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 9
3. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rainbow, Dreamway Vitrina Ever Seen The Rain On A Sunny Day, V.J.Trantanella B8
2. Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
LCI LARGE Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Don White  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Phoenix, Phoenix, B.Bowman 36
2. Bella, LNMS SXB Sixteen For Bella Notte, K.Shinn 27
3. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Potz 18
4. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel 9
N. Koda, Sorensen's Koda, TKN, P.Sorensen  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 12
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, LCI, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 9
3. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, LCC,LCI, J.& S.Chouinard 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff +R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B8
2. Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, VFCh, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger R4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Don White  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Iroh, Uncle Iroh Dragon Of The West, M.Pederson/B.Shiers 12
LCI SMALL Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Don White  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, P.Green 12
2. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 9
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCI,LCC, K.Green 8
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Kiel 8
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Don White  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Emery, Cogshall Lanruvi Whirl E Gig, M.Coggeshall-Huff/J.Smith 36
2. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 27
3. Bandit, Twilight's Time Enough For Love, R.Brown/K.Nelson 18
4. Annie, Annie, J.Colletti/N.Wattenhofer 9
N. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Finnegan, UKC Ch Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, SSR,GRC, L.Halvorsen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers B16
2. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 12
3. Sid, Wild Iris Black Obsidian, C.Lee 8
4. Dougie, Affinity's Teach Me How To Dougie, B.& J.Howard/C.Rogers 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM2, C.Canard R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
RR  Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson BIF  (154)
WH  Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers -153
AH  Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh, V.Fagre-Stroetz -152
BA  Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, FCh, T.Colbert -150
SW  Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks -149
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 28, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 71
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper R8
2. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders +B20
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tahoe, Tatezi Living On The Edge, S.Amburgey/H.VanVliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B24
2. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 18
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 12
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, FCh,SC, C.& K.Grabosky  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1-2. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 7
1-2. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN,LCI, B.Mawery 7
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, TKN,CTC,ATT, R.Quist B12
2. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,AX,AXJ,BCAT, R.Quist 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Figment, Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time, TKN, E.Buerger 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(15)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 40
2. Bodhi, Legend Kristull Cardamom Kheer, J.Rennenkampf 30
3. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 20
4. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 10
N. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski B20
2. Fawkes, SummersSpirit Secretariat, E.Buerger 15
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 10
4. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 5
N. Foray, Siendo's Buffalo Bill, E.Buerger  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Pressure, Pressure, T.Guttman B36
2. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris 27
3. Tipody, Merci Isle Antipodes, I.Kimmelman/P.Ewing/C.Potter 18
4. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 9
N. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, FCh, C.Unangst R28
2. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 21
3. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 14
4. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 7
N. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
WH  Pressure, Pressure, T.Guttman BIF  (154)
SW  Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, L.Golebiewski -151
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith -150
AH  Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -148
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 28, 2022
Flamborough, ON
 CAN Entry: 45
AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, FCh, E.Knight B8
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout 6
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Benji, Spring Willow's Hershey Kisses, M.Hannah B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B20
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 15
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 10
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar +F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt 9
3. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, Dr.K.Catt 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Jin, Jin, S.Chong Yen 32
2. Pope, Pope, A.Ballentyne 24
3. Cleo, Brackenmoor Queen Cleopatra, A.Abdalmalak 16
4. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI, V.Lobo 8
N. Phoenix, Phoenix, K.Gartley  
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Favors, Party's Supercharged Gift, V.Martyn 16
2. Janus, Janus, T.Chamberlain 12
3. Jana, Jana, T.Chamberlain 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Checkers, Checkers, K.Fountain 4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, Forgetmenot My Oh My, B.& A.Hoffman,J.Boudreault 20
2. Clark, RR Saesi Clark W Griswold, K.Fountain/P.Johnson 15
3. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul 10
4. Thembo, Forgetmenot Thembo, B.Hoffman 5
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire B20
2. Cee, Domino Neon Carrot, K.Darbyshire 15
3. Venti, Domino Group Of Seven, K.Darbyshire 10
4. ABee, Devonair's Abigail Has A Dot, H.Dansereau 5
N. Zing, Devonair's Alba Spring Zing, S.Thompson  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Riff, Domino Play It Again, FCh, K.Darbyshire F12
2. Xiara, Devonair's Xiara, Am/Can FCh, D.& A.Hulley 9
3. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
GH  Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar BIF  (77)
IB  Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt -75
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 29, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 63
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, FCh,SC, D.Hayman F4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper +B8
2. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tahoe, Tatezi Living On The Edge, S.Amburgey/H.VanVliet F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B20
2. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 15
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 10
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, TKN,CTC,ATT, R.Quist B12
2. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 9
3. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,AX,AXJ,BCAT, R.Quist F12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker)  
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Phelan, Wailin Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Figment, Twisted Acres Once Upon A Time, TKN, E.Buerger 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Lars, CSB Agent Morzeny, S.Stegal/C.Sisler/J.Howdyshell 40
2. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 30
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, TCP, B.Mawery 20
4. Bodhi, Legend Kristull Cardamom Kheer, J.Rennenkampf 10
N. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B20
2. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 15
3. Fawkes, SummersSpirit Secretariat, E.Buerger 10
4. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 5
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola B40
2. Pressure, Pressure, T.Guttman 30
3. Asher, Ch Snow Hill Thinking Out Loud, SC, D.Murray/S.Hughes 20
4. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris 10
N. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola F12
2. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9
3. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca F8
2. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola BIF  (152)
BZ  Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet -149
SW  Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman -149
AH  Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -147
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 29, 2022
Flamborough, ON
 CAN Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout B8
2. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, FCh, E.Knight 6
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Benji, Spring Willow's Hershey Kisses, M.Hannah B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, C. Laliberte` +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar R20
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 15
3. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 5
N. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, Dr.K.Catt 9
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI, V.Lobo 12
2. Kali, Kali, K.Gartley 9
3. Phoenix, Phoenix, K.Gartley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thorin, FC,AGCh,RACh2 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart B4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, FCh, S.Konopa F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Favors, Party's Supercharged Gift, V.Martyn 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Checkers, Checkers, K.Fountain 8
2. Smitten, Ratitatt Imsmitten@Venturehill, M.Snider 6
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Zed, Devonair's Zed Not Zee, H.Dancereau 20
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 15
3. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul 10
4. Miles, McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar, E.Wilson/L.Trotter/J.McCartney 5
WHIPPET Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Venti, Domino Group Of Seven, K.Darbyshire B28
2. Penny, Forgetmenot My Oh My, B.& A.Hoffman,J.Boudreault 21
3. ABee, Devonair's Abigail Has A Dot, H.Dansereau 14
4. Thembo, Forgetmenot Thembo, B.Hoffman 7
N. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire  
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 30, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders B24
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 18
3. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 12
4. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper 6
N. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice R12
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1-2. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 10
1-2. Heidi, Heidi De Plum Creek, BCAT, E.& L.Berg 10
3. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN,LCI, B.Mawery 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B12
2. Phoenix, Ch Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, TKN,CTC,ATT, R.Quist 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,AX,AXJ,BCAT, R.Quist F12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B12
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 9
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker)  
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Desi, Sara's I Love Desi, S.Tagget 8
2. Lucy, Sara's I Love Lucy, S.Tagget 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Lou, CSB Agent Mr Kisskiss Bangbang, S.& C.Beckerman 40
2. Lars, CSB Agent Morzeny, S.Stegal/C.Sisler/J.Howdyshell 30
3. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
4. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 10
N. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola B32
2. Pressure, Pressure, T.Guttman 18
3. Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin 12
4. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler 6
N. Pear, Cali's Red Anjou, SC,CGC,TKN,PR,TRP, A.& S.Fredericks  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola R32
2. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 24
3. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 16
4. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 8
N. Comet, FC Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh,SC, D.& J.Myers  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F4
No Best in Field  
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 30, 2022
Roy, WA
Entry: 75
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders +B24
2. Tuck, Ch Signet Everlasting, S.Smith-Falkner 18
3. Betty, Zamaradi's Bombette, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
4. Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
N. Nia, Jumoke's Hula Dancer, SC, B.& L.Gregory  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, FCh,SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F16
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
3. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon 8
4. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Jorney, Huntington Winwood Sentimental Journey, A.Fessenden R24
2. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles 18
3. Georgia, Lagro Hold My Hand, 12
4. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, FCh, J.Vookles B24
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, S.Evans/J.Beckett +R16
2. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris 12
3. Kai, Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon, W.Harrison 8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick B16
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
LCI LARGE Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Leia, On Target's Rebel Princess, 20
2. Everett, Everett, J.Hemphill 15
3. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", LCI, E.Graham 10
4. Intrique, On Target Piqued Your Interest, S.Kostric 5
N. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 8
2. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, C.Polis 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mako, Ace's Cerulean Sins, S. & S.Krogness B12
2. Bayek, Nefer-Temu Anubis' Making Waves, Kerridge/McDermottDVM/Wood/Doyle 9
3. Rei, FC Kr'msun Nefer-Temu Rei Rei, SC,CA,BCAT, T.Perry 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RE,LCX,OA,OAJ,SMT,FM, T.Perry/E.Kerridge R4
PODENGO PEQUENO Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Truman, Ch Enchanted Annevan First And Foremost, SC, J.& T.Daykin/Faria/Pedisich 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Tia, DC Jesmyster's Mystical Once Upon A Time, ATT,DCAT,RN,SC, J.Eggleston 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, AmGCh,CanCh Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, FCh,SC,CGC,RATN,TKN,GRC, J. & G.Eggleston/S.Smith-Falkner F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heathen, On Target's It's Blasphemy, B.Johnson 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Wyatt, Alegria Tough Nut, C.Heyward VMD 20
2. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 15
3. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
4. Fashion, On Target's All The Rage, S.Kostric 5
N. Xing, Terrier Mulisha Outlaw Sonoma Xing, V.Paulson  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Raoul, Simple Obsession Phantom Of The Opera, S.Maxwell 12
2. Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin 9
3. Mac, Hollyrood Godric Gryffindor, 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, K.& P.Sanders F16
2. Mysti, Starfyre Mystique @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen 8
DIS. Spec, Allagante Inphenite-Ly Special, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, FCh, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger B36
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 27
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 18
4. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders 9
N. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Lyric, Wicked Ridge Soul To Squeeze, J.& D.Eberl R28
2. Tahoe, TCS See's California Crunch, L.& B.Fry 21
3. Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey 14
4. Cutter, Quixandz Boy Who Waited, J.& D.Eberl 7
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, FCh,SC, S.Dixon B28
2. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, R.Johnson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
SW  Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, FCh, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger BIF  (78)
WH  Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, FCh,SC, S.Dixon -77
BA  Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders -77
IG  Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick -77
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -76
PH  Mako, Ace's Cerulean Sins, S. & S.Krogness -75
GH  Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, FCh, J.Vookles -74