Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Zorbaugh
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Records 101


2009 - 2016 Records

 

Records - May 2024 Trial Results


2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January   January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April   April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July
  August August August Aug August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO May 04, 2024 Youngstown, NU Entry: 64
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 04, 2024 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 58 Denny Reed Memorial  Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 05, 2024 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 55 Denny Reed Memorial Run
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS May 05, 2024 Youngstown, NY Entry: 56
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 11, 2024 Roy, WA Entry: 22 Basenji Specialty
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 11, 2024 Leesburg, VA Entry: 38 Champ Cup Event
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 11, 2024 Farmington, MN Entry: 44
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 11, 2024 Rockwood,MI Entry: 81
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 12, 2024 Leesburg, VA Entry: 45 Champ Cup Event
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 12, 2024 Farmington, MN Entry: 44
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 12, 2024 Rockwood, MI Entry: 67
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 18, 2024 Peyton, CO Entry: 23
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 18, 2024 Lambertville, NJ Entry: 18
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 18, 2024 Farmington, MN Entry: 57
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 19, 2024 Peyton, CO Entry: 30
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY May 19, 2024 Littlestown, PA Entry: 47 Silkenfest 2024
Silken Windhound Specialty
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 19, 2024 Lambertville, NJ Entry: 21
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 19, 2024 Farmington, MN Entry: 48
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS May 25, 2024 Arroyuo Grande, CA Entry: 15
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 25, 2024 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 25, 2024 Flamborough, ON  CAN Entry: 42
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 26, 2024 Littlestown, PA Entry: 49
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 26, 2024 Flamborough, ON   CAN Entry: 38
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 27, 2024 Littlestown, PA Entry: 33
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
May 04, 2024
Youngstown, NU
Entry: 64
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders F8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar R16
2. Luco, Unbridled Sap To The Sugar Shack, C.Laliberte 12
3. Blossom, Deed I Do, H.Jennings III 8
4. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 8
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg R8
2. Breve, Kamars Spring In My Step, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 12
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Buck, Pheasant Feathers Bullseye Buck, J.Testa 20
2. Frannie, Frannie, K.Hunt 15
3. Ashes, Ashes, N.Abid 10
4. Oliver, Oliver Ortenberg, A.Ortenberg 5
N. Phantom, Phantom Axel, V.Smith  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh F8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Rapid, MissJiffs Now Or Never @ Tactical Image Rapid Fyre, B.O'Connor 28
2. Mercy, MissJiff's I Feel A Sin Coming On @ Tactical Image, K.Simerson 21
3. Chaos, Blue Mist's Chaos Theory Of Apsara, C.Hatton 14
4. Option, MM's I Didn't Have An Option, C.Douglas 7
N. Kyper, Vintage Any Way The Force Flows, J.Ohman  
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Limit, Tactical Image's The Possibilities Are Limitless, J.Esplen 8
2. Muso, Pine Meadow's All The Right Moves, J.Cresswell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Mynx, Mariki's Mynx At Comar, C.O'Mara 40
2. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, TCP, T.Pressle 30
3. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, TCP, L.Watson/C.Norris 20
4. Nina, Greyfort Nina, C.Laliberte 10
N. Marmalade, Cebar Fruity Pebbles At Comar, C.O'Mara  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Navy, Williwaw Deep Blue Sea, H.Ferguson R4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee B32
2. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 24
3. Riptide, FC Williwaw Vitamin Sea, FCh,SC, M.Smith 16
4. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche 8
N. Zinger, GCh DC Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh,TCP, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
GH  Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` BIF  (77)
SA  Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley -76
IB  Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt -75
BA  Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders -74
WH  Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee -40
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 04, 2024
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 58
Denny Reed Memorial  Run
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kamii, SonBar's Justa Live3ly Moonwalk, D.Troyna B16
2. Lizzii, Bon Mot History Has Tri Eyes On You, D.Troyna 12
3. Sizzle, Dark Moon N Treybeau's Sizzling Cinnamon, S.Wright-Hiller/V.Nagy 8
4. Axel, GCh,Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CAA,FCAT2,SC, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Freebie, Luxor Konza Buy One Get One, K.Frary R16
2. Juju, Luxor's No Bad Juju, K.Frary 12
3. Rhett, Ravenna Elance Red Barcode, C.Dumaine 8
4. Ego, Starswift Silence Your Ego, A.Perry/J.Bobrowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin B16
2. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 12
3. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 8
4. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B12
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt F8
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rowan, Featherstock Rowan, CA FCAT CGC TKA, E.Kellner 12
2. Flynn, Beam Me Up I'm The Dogtor, J.Reiners 9
3. Jack, Ch Choco Chip Batnik Cyclone Weather Alert, B.Ott/R.Banaman 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mirage, DC Aeolus Special Effects, SC, K.& D.Carlson/K.Kraus/M.Ridenour B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, LCM,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus R12
2. Nugget, DC Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, FCh,BN,RN,SC,CGC,TKI, S.Lamb 9
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, LCI,LCC, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Faireview Sunny, C.Lehner 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow 4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 20
2. Extra!, Baha Syria'S-Ly Extra At Loriah, S.& L.Lamb 15
3. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 10
4. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 5
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Jive, Wylies' Jump Jive, C.Austin/U.James B40
2. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton 30
3. Kringle, Surrey Hill City View & Phi's Kringle All The Way, C.Austin/U.James 20
4. Bogie, Shape Shifter, E.Telleen 10
N. Otto, Primetime's Chocolate Millionaire, TCP, D.Lambertz/K.Wilson  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson +F16
2. Shimmy, Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, FCh, D.Borton 12
3. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, FCh, L.& B.Ashburn 8
4. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, FCh, D.Narwold 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz F8
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kevin Carlson  
BA  Kamii, SonBar's Justa Live3ly Moonwalk, D.Troyna BIF  (77)
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach -76
WH  Jive, Wylies' Jump Jive, C.Austin/U.James -75
IB  Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller -75
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -74
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 05, 2024
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 55
Denny Reed Memorial Run
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kamii, SonBar's Justa Live3ly Moonwalk, D.Troyna B16
2. Lizzii, Bon Mot History Has Tri Eyes On You, D.Troyna 12
3. Sizzle, Dark Moon N Treybeau's Sizzling Cinnamon, S.Wright-Hiller/V.Nagy 8
4. (Axel, GCh,Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CAA,FCAT2,SC, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ego, Starswift Silence Your Ego, A.Perry/J.Bobrowski R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B12
2. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 9
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F12
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Joanna, Compelling's Keep It Spicy, E.Telleen/M.Wagemaar F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B12
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt F12
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dude, Protocol's One Enchanting Dude, L.Marthe/J.& K.Mullins/J.Carter 16
2. Rowan, Featherstock Rowan, CA FCAT CGC TKA, E.Kellner 12
3. Jack, Ch Choco Chip Batnik Cyclone Weather Alert, B.Ott/R.Banaman 8
4. Flynn, Beam Me Up I'm The Dogtor, J.Reiners 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mirage, DC Aeolus Special Effects, SC, K.& D.Carlson/K.Kraus/M.Ridenour B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nugget, DC Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, FCh,BN,RN,SC,CGC,TKI, S.Lamb R8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, LCI,LCC, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Faireview Sunny, C.Lehner 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow 4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kevin Carlson  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 20
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 15
3. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 10
4. Extra!, Baha Syria'S-Ly Extra At Loriah, S.& L.Lamb 5
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Kringle, Surrey Hill City View & Phi's Kringle All The Way, C.Austin/U.James R36
2. Penny, Ch Aeolus & Kamada's Magic In The Air, D.& K.Carlson/D.Davenport/M.Ream 27
3. Raz, Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, D.Borton 18
4. Picasso, On Target's Unique Style, C.Gutwein 9
N. Tusi, Wylie's Wah Watusi, D.Borton  
DIS. Jive, Wylies' Jump Jive, C.Austin/U.James  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Shimmy, Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, FCh, D.Borton B36
2. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, FCh, D.Narwold 12
3. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 8
4. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, FCh, L.& B.Ashburn 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee F12
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 9
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold 6
No Best in Field  
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
May 05, 2024
Youngstown, NY
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders R8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar R12
2. Luco, Unbridled Sap To The Sugar Shack, C.Laliberte 9
3. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B12
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 9
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Breve, Kamars Spring In My Step, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz B16
2. Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg 12
3. Meadow, Admare's Unheardof Anemone, M.Penny/A.Sproule/M.Fox 8
4. Posy, Smotare's Unheard Of Cosmic Bouquet, M.Penny 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt R16
2. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 8
4. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Phantom, Phantom Axel, V.Smith 20
2. Buck, Pheasant Feathers Bullseye Buck, J.Testa 15
3. Frannie, Frannie, K.Hunt 10
4. Oliver, Oliver Ortenberg, A.Ortenberg 5
N. Ashes, Ashes, N.Abid  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 4
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bunny, Twilight's Never As Good As The First Time, N.Curtis-Caswell/R.Brown R12
2. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh 9
DIS. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley B12
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chaos, Blue Mist's Chaos Theory Of Apsara, C.Hatton 8
2. Kyper, Vintage Any Way The Force Flows, J.Ohman 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gumbo, Bulldacious Zesty Southern Gumbo, M.Corbet 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Snickers, Hour AAO Ariel, M.Corbett 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Marmalade, Cebar Fruity Pebbles At Comar, C.O'Mara 32
2. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, TCP, L.Watson/C.Norris 24
3. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, TCP, T.Pressle 16
4. Fiona, Tripletime Shojin Goode Incantation At Silvercharm, C.J.O'Mara/R.A.Brown 8
N. Silk, Hyflyte's Silk'N Satin, C.A.DeVenne  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mynx, Mariki's Mynx At Comar, C.O'Mara F8
2. Navy, Williwaw Deep Blue Sea, H.Ferguson 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche +B24
2. Treble, Hyflyte It's Not About The Bass, A.Pezzack/H.Ferguson 18
3. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 12
4. Riptide, FC Williwaw Vitamin Sea, FCh,SC, M.Smith 6
N. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyx'n And Grits, FCh, C.DeVenne  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
IB  Breve, Kamars Spring In My Step, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (76)
SA  Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley -75
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 11, 2024
Roy, WA
Entry: 22
Basenji Specialty
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(14)  
1. Fin, Makindu Code Talker, B.Phillips/R.Ferguson/K.Parks B40
2. Taj, Ch Zamaradi N Dluck's Fame And Fortune, SC,BCAT, S.Smith-Falkner/M.& A.Graham 30
3. Sully, Dlucks The Devil's Business, A.& T.Powell 20
4. Dolo, Cosmic Mr. Solo Dolo, SC, A.Noble 10
N. Toby, Zamaradi's Im Not Here For Your Entertainment, S.& T.Jones/S.Smith-Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hula, DC Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, FCh,SC,TKA,BCAT,RATN,MVB, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders R4
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Pending.  
2. Mipha, Alster's United We Stand, S.& E.Bernbeck/M.E.Chaffin 21
3. Banjo, Bango II, S.Bernbeck 14
4. Ozzy, Walkabout No More Fears With Mibre, E.Monzon/T.Conner 7
N. Hoss, Zamaradi's Frumious Bandersnatch, K.Jensen/S.Smith-Falkner  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 11, 2024
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 38
Champ Cup Event
BASENJI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders R8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tintaglia, Gch,DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling B4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice F12
2. Rhayne, DC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Breve, Kamars Spring In My Step, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, FC Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone B8
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ronin, B-Ronin Von Der Victory, H.Breidenfeld 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart B16
2. Bourbon, GCHB DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 12
3. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Braemar, Fernhill's Braemar, S.Rivenburg F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, LCI, S.Rosario 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 12
2. Zephyr, Aelous Special Appearance, K.Fragkouli 9
3. Pax, Highgarden K-C Memento Mori, A.Chernish 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dio, Solo's In Noble Fashion, A.Chernish B4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jet, Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, C.Gelwicks B16
2. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews 12
3. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 8
4. Ace, Cali's Thunder Moon At Agstone, C.Stone 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R12
2. (Mikey, Hyflyte Iron Mike, S.& K.Van Voorhees)  
3. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F12
2. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh,CD,SC,RI,NJP,BCAT, R.Lutz 9
3. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 11, 2024
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judges: Kent Standerford, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
BORZOI Judges: Kent Standerford, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water +B12
2. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 9
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water F12
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Zara, Zara Woo, FDC DCAT THDX CGCA CGCU, S.& N.Jenson 16
2. Flynn, Beam Me Up I'm The Dogtor, J.Reiners 12
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kent Standerford, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Birdie, Kibo's Girl From The North Country, K.Peterson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Islay, Ch Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, FCh,BN,SC,ATT, R.VanTassell/T.Olson B16
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 12
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM3,TKI,MC,RN,, R.L.Marvin 8
4. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jenny, Forever Young 8675309, L.Breckheimer 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Gone Like The Wind, M.Gorham 12
2. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, LCI,LCC, L.Breckheimer 9
3. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow 6
SINGLES Judges: Kent Standerford, Don White  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Jesse James, Affinity's Read Me My Rights, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 28
2. Sebastian, Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Bash, K.&P.Krahn/D.&G.Samuelson/Dgiles 21
3. LA, Affinity's Walking After Midnight, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 14
4. Lanie, Nahr-Volts Maybellene, H.Boeck/B.Lund 7
N. Lexus, Ch Northwind's Drive It Like You Stole It, K.Nierengarten  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Mystere, Wildrose Mystere, T.Mills F20
2. Kelso, Kadlec Catch Ya On The Flipside, K.Sanders/S.Mohler/J.Spiers 15
3. Clara, Wildrose Clara Oswald, T.Mills 10
4. Luca, Allagante Out Of Cash, K.Sanders/A.Harrison 5
N. Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders B8
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. George, Sunray's Here Comes The Sun, D.Cameron/C.Canard R24
2. Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers 18
3. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten 12
4. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol 6
N. Annie, Ch Affinity's Way To Pretty For Prison, J.Simon/C.Leary/C.& A.Rogers  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard B24
2. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, FCh,BN,SC, R.VanTassell/C.Rogers 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
WH  Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard BIF  (152)
RR  Islay, Ch Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, FCh,BN,SC,ATT, R.VanTassell/T.Olson -149
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 11, 2024
Rockwood,MI E
Entry: 81
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hamish, Cayblu Suni Lafayette, BN,RI,JC,AXP,OJP, C.Kirchmeyer B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell +R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B12
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 9
3. Two Sox, FC Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, FCh,SC, S.La Croix/D.Bolte 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sanders, FC Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, FCh,SC,CA,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` F8
2. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
BORZOI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Rudeus, Spryfeat Burnt Escanor, SC, P.Waldrop/K.Stienecker B20
2. Castiel, DC Starswift Pride Of His Legacy, SC, J.Bobrowski 15
3. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski 10
4. Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC, J.L.Bobrowsk 5
N. Satine, Ch Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy  
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar B24
2. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar 18
3. Addy, Lakilanni Addicted To Love, K.Kaltenborn 12
4. Luco, Unbridled Sap To The Sugar Shack, C.Laliberte 6
N. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` R12
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 9
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Adair, Kamars Mind Spirit n Sol Of Oak Adair, S. & J.Hintz/K.Belz R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 9
3. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 8
2. Riley, S'Quire's Que Syrah Syrah At Sabig, B.& D.Teffner/D.Gibas 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, Monterosso/Sangregorio/K.Morton B8
2. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley R4
SINGLES Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(17, 5 NQ)  
1. Kellen, Aeolus 'N Kamada's World Of Magic, D.Odell 40
2. Giggles, Pandora N Lia Faille Giggle Juice, Frazer/Hogan/Tilton/Clarke/Hogan 30
3. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CAA,SCN,JC, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 20
4. Lark, Wildwood's Mischievous Escapade, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.Guest 10
N. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Percy, Fox Glens Gaelic Gods Aengus, C.& B.Billman R16
2. Reaper, Regalant Point Of Inquiry, K.Houghton/A.Hill 12
3. Mulligan, Fox Glens Gaelic Gods Cian, P.Waldrop/K.Stienecker 8
4. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson 4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson B16
2. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson 12
3. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, FCh, A.Hill 8
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(14, 6 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rip, Isen Sound Of The Riptide, V.Roll B40
2. Ryder, Wildwood's Now Here I Go Again, V.Roll 30
3. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee 20
4. Dealer, DOA It Could Be Drugs, K.Saurman/J.Weber 10
N. Ozzy, Rantina's Prince of Darkness, J.& M.Botzau  
DIS. Bear, Rantina Longlesson The Heardsman Bear Keeper, Yorgy/Moeller/Salo/Longlesson KN  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley R12
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SA  Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, Monterosso/Sangregorio/K.Morton BIF  (79)
BZ  Rudeus, Spryfeat Burnt Escanor, SC, P.Waldrop/K.Stienecker -78
SW  Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson -78
IB  Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt -77
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 12, 2024
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 45
Champ Cup Event
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders F8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tintaglia, Gch,DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling B4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rhayne, DC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling F12
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 9
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blossom, Deed I Do, H.Jennings III B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Breve, Kamars Spring In My Step, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Kai, GCh,IntCh Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, FCh,TKN,VHMA,VSMB,CA,SC, J.Pickering/L.Venegas 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carmen, FC Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC,GRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC2,LCX, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI LARGE Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronin, B-Ronin Von Der Victory, H.Breidenfeld 8
2. Khleesi, Firezone's Mayberry Fun Times, H.Breidenfeld 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink B16
2. Bourbon, GCHB DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 12
3. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stirling, Ch Fernhill's Stirling, S.Rivenburg B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, LCI, S.Rosario 4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Petal, Hamrya's Flying Flower, SC, D.Lynch 20
2. Zephyr, Aelous Special Appearance, K.Fragkouli 15
3. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
4. Pax, Highgarden K-C Memento Mori, A.Chernish 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dio, Solo's In Noble Fashion, A.Chernish B4
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Jet, Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, C.Gelwicks +B32
2. Cosmo, Mariner Surrey Hill Cosmic Thing, C.Nichol 24
3. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol 16
4. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 8
N. Ace, Cali's Thunder Moon At Agstone, C.Stone  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R8
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F8
2. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 12, 2024
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B12
2. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 9
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sadie, Sadie, M.Halstead 8
2. Ben, Ben, D.Cameron 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Birdie, Kibo's Girl From The North Country, K.Peterson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Islay, Ch Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, FCh,BN,SC,ATT, R.VanTassell/T.Olson B16
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 12
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM3,TKI,MC,RN,, R.L.Marvin 8
4. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Peanut, The Peanut Gallery Drinken, E.Marchessault 16
2. Jenny, Forever Young 8675309, L.Breckheimer 12
3. Buddy, Buddy Drinken, E.Marchessault 8
4. Lucy, California Gold Amore Lucia, J.Wolff 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Gone Like The Wind, M.Gorham 12
2. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, LCI,LCC, L.Breckheimer 9
3. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow 6
SINGLES Judges: Kent Standerford, Don White  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Spiff, Redshift Jupiter, M.Emanuel/M.Lundberg 24
2. LA, Affinity's Walking After Midnight, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 18
3. Sebastian, Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Bash, K.&P.Krahn/D.&G.Samuelson/Dgiles 12
4. Muse, Inspiration From Northwind, TCP, R.Knuth/S.Albright 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Mystere, Wildrose Mystere, T.Mills F20
2. Luca, Allagante Out Of Cash, K.Sanders/A.Harrison 15
3. Kelso, Kadlec Catch Ya On The Flipside, K.Sanders/S.Mohler/J.Spiers 10
4. Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills 5
N. Clara, Wildrose Clara Oswald, T.Mills  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders B8
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Don White  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol B28
2. George, Sunray's Here Comes The Sun, D.Cameron/C.Canard 21
3. Jesse James, Affinity's Read Me My Rights, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 14
4. Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers 7
N. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Reno, Affinity's Ring Of Fire, FCh,BN,SC, R.VanTassell/C.Rogers R8
2. Rugby, Sunray's Good Sport At Bravo, B.Steinlage/C.Canard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kent Standerford, Don White  
WH  Yahtzee, Sunray's Rolling 5 Of A Kind, D.Plekkenpol BIF  (153)
SW  Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders -151
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 12, 2024
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 67
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, FCh,CD,BN,SC,AX,OAJ,RE, C.Kirchmeyer B4
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Emily, Taji's Success Is Counted Sweetest With Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B16
2. Two Sox, FC Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, FCh,SC, S.La Croix/D.Bolte 12
3. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 8
4. Lynnie, Tajis Rock'N'Roll High School At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sanders, FC Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, FCh,SC,CA,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` F8
2. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
BORZOI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Castiel, DC Starswift Pride Of His Legacy, SC, J.Bobrowski B16
2. Vega, Teine Shining Star, M.Krasny 12
3. Audra, FC Oxota Take By Storm, SC, J.L.Bobrowsk 8
4. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kelly, Lakilanni The Sun Will Rise, K.Kaltenborn F24
2. Addy, Lakilanni Addicted To Love, K.Kaltenborn 18
3. Sagan, Halfmoon Looking Up, K.& W.Johnson 12
4. Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar 6
N. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, DC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGCA,BCAT,CGCU, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B12
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 9
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Adair, Kamars Mind Spirit n Sol Of Oak Adair, S. & J.Hintz/K.Belz B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt R12
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 9
3. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 8
2. Riley, S'Quire's Que Syrah Syrah At Sabig, B.& D.Teffner/D.Gibas 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Birdie, Azize's Diamond In The Catbird Seat, J.Kind/V.O'Neill F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton B12
2. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh R8
2. Ice, Ch Sandstorm Skating On Thin Ice At Skyborn, Monterosso/Sangregorio/K.Morton 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley B8
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Bear, Rantina Longlesson The Heardsman Bear Keeper, Yorgy/Moeller/Salo/Longlesson KN 40
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CAA,SCN,JC, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 30
3. Lark, Wildwood's Mischievous Escapade, C.& J.Shoemaker/F.Guest 20
4. Kellen, Aeolus 'N Kamada's World Of Magic, D.Odell 10
N. Giggles, Pandora N Lia Faille Giggle Juice, Frazer/Hogan/Tilton/Clarke/Hogan  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Austri, Sigil Spirit Of Light, H.Luedecke R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson B8
2. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Violet, Isen Sounds Of Purple Rain, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola R40
2. Dealer, DOA It Could Be Drugs, K.Saurman/J.Weber 30
3. Wyatt, Wolfpine's Black Diamond In The Ruff, N.Tasler/J.Epstein 20
4. Rip, Isen Sound Of The Riptide, V.Roll 10
N. Shadow, Longlesson Rantina Moonshadow in the Moment AtMiju, Yorgy/Moeller/Longlesson/Salo  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Piper, Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune, K.Kennedy B40
2. Jojo, Windwalker Jolene, FCh, K.Estis/A.Downey 12
3. Ryder, Wildwood's Now Here I Go Again, V.Roll 8
4. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher F8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Holly Hamilton  
GH  Alice, DC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGCA,BCAT,CGCU, L.Zucker/L.Soutar BIF  (77)
RR  Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton -76
IB  Adair, Kamars Mind Spirit n Sol Of Oak Adair, S. & J.Hintz/K.Belz -76
WH  Piper, Crosswind Playing To My Own Tune, K.Kennedy -75
SA  Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, FCh,TCP,SC, T.Pressley -74
SW  Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, FCh, E.Prafke-Marson -74
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 18, 2024
Peyton, CO
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pecan, Unbridled Majestiks Blackeyed Peacan, S.Visocchi B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mega Man, Nefer-Temu Blue Bomber, SC, E.Kerridge R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar +B16
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,MC,LCX, D.Kunard 12
3. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM3,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 8
4. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC,FITB, M.Bisbee B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Sigil Mutant Banshee, C.Wester 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, LCI,LCA,LCC, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Lucas, Racemor Lucas, TCP, L.Sanders 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester B20
2. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 15
3. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester 10
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz R12
2. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 9
3. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
SA  Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC,FITB, M.Bisbee BIF  (148)
WH  Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett -146
GH  Pecan, Unbridled Majestiks Blackeyed Peacan, S.Visocchi -144
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 18, 2024
Lambertville, NJ
Entry: 18
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders R8
2. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rush, Infiniti HVH Dangerous Type, L.Lobianco B12
2. Dasher, Boccalupo Dasher, T.Jones 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITS, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Petal, Hamrya's Flying Flower, SC, D.Lynch 4
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews R28
2. Scorch, Hamrya's Desert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 21
3. Pear, Cali's Red Anjou, SC,CGC,TKN,PR,TRP, A.& S.Fredericks 14
4. Strummer, City View's London Calling Surrey Hill, L.Aiello/L.Kieffer/K.Lee 7
N. Kiva, Merci Isle Best For Last, M.& D.Lefkowitz  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson B28
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
IG  Rush, Infiniti HVH Dangerous Type, L.Lobianco BIF  (76)
RR  Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITS, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -72
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 18, 2024
Farmington, MN
Entry: 57
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sizzle, Dark Moon N Treybeau's Sizzling Cinnamon, S.Wright-Hiller/V.Nagy B12
2. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht 9
3. Alita, GCh,DC Meisterhaus The Next Level, SC,LCX,TKP,DCAT, L. & J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, LCM,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F4
BORZOI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bene, Ivanhoe's Benevolent Boy, A.Hodges B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water F12
2. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 9
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flint, Kibby's Firenze Fire, E.Broadnax/S.Wright-Hiller F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller B12
2. Beastie, Treybeau's Curious Little Beastie, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz +F16
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 12
3. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,VFCh,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz 8
4. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bowie, Rust Belt Bowie The Goblin Koing, J.Kohler 12
2. Una, Exeter's Notorious Encore, J.Callaghan/C.Stokvis 9
3. Griffen, Cottonwood's Mythical Beast, B.Bowman 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, Cottonwood's Desert Myth Rising, B.Bowman 8
2. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin B12
2. Birdie, Kibo's Girl From The North Country, K.Peterson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson R12
2. Opal, BPIS RBIS GCh Uch Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, SC,DCAT,TKN,JOR, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown F12
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM3,TKI,MC,RN,, R.L.Marvin 9
3. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, TCP, M.A.Murray MD B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, ComicbookK9 I Love You, B.Dammann 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ozma, Maplesong-Red Cedar Defying Gravity, A.Ping/L.Hartlep/G.Vannini 8
2. Jenny, Forever Young 8675309, L.Breckheimer 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Willow, Gone Like The Wind, M.Gorham 12
2. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, LCI,LCC, L.Breckheimer 9
3. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCA, A.Mickow 6
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(9)  
1. Spiff, Redshift Jupiter, M.Emanuel/M.Lundberg 36
2. Keegan, Karadhras Bet the Bank, M.Farrington 27
3. Zero, Chapleton Smashing Pumpkins, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 18
4. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 9
N. LA, Affinity's Walking After Midnight, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
WHIPPET Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jesse James, Affinity's Read Me My Rights, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B20
2. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten 15
3. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten 10
4. Cato, Ch O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, SC,CGC, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 5
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers F12
2. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Canard 9
3. Huxley, FC Isen Delicate Sound Of Thunder, FCh,CGC,SC, A.W.Parisi 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Charles Roberts  
WH  Jesse James, Affinity's Read Me My Rights, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs BIF  (157)
BA  Sizzle, Dark Moon N Treybeau's Sizzling Cinnamon, S.Wright-Hiller/V.Nagy -154
AH  Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek -154
RR  Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin -152
IB  Willow, Treybeau's Cover Me In Sunshine, S.Wright-Hiller -151
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 19, 2024
Peyton, CO
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pecan, Unbridled Majestiks Blackeyed Peacan, S.Visocchi B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jyn, Ad Astra Du Legende Du Phenix, M.B.Jones/S.Jones 8
2. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Crist/M.Townsend 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mega Man, Nefer-Temu Blue Bomber, SC, E.Kerridge B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,MC,LCX, D.Kunard R16
2. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 12
3. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM3,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 8
4. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC,FITB, M.Bisbee B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Banshee, Sigil Mutant Banshee, C.Wester 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, LCI,LCA,LCC, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, TCP, R.Dunn 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester B20
2. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 15
3. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 10
4. Oliver, GCh Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, C.Wester 5
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Andre, Chyscott's On The Rise, R.Dunn +R8
2. Lola, TIGR To Beagan Lola, S.Beagan 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan B20
2. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett 15
3. Zephyr, Racemor Goddess Of The West Wind, J.Krick 10
4. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 5
N. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
WH  Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan BIF  (152)
PH  Mega Man, Nefer-Temu Blue Bomber, SC, E.Kerridge -150
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
May 19, 2024
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 47
Silkenfest 2024
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Single Flight A(13, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Ginkgo, Artemis Sun Dancer, C.Graham 40
2. Skadi, Sigil Saga Skadi, K.Steimle/L.Moore 30
3. Charm, Oak Creek's Rule Of 3, E.Buerger/S.Kennicott 20
4. Ramble, Regalant Run-On Sentence, K.Houghton 10
N. Spec, Allagante Inphenite-Ly Special, J.Vookles/K.& P.Sanders  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Mystere, Wildrose Mystere, T.Mills B40
2. Reaper, Regalant Point Of Inquiry, K.Houghton/A.Hill 30
3. Corr, Oak Creek's Ventas Servitas, E.Buerger/A.Vernatter 20
4. Luca, Allagante Out Of Cash, K.Sanders/A.Harrison 10
N. Clara, Wildrose Clara Oswald, T.Mills  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski R40
2. Kelso, Kadlec Catch Ya On The Flipside, K.Sanders/S.Mohler/J.Spiers 30
3. Fable, Sunera's Vanishing Glass, Y.Han 20
4. Mulligan, Fox Glens Gaelic Gods Cian, P.Waldrop/K.Stienecker 10
N. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, FCh, I.Stetson R40
2. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders 30
3. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 20
4. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, FCh, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 10
N. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, FCh, S.Moore/P.Moore  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, FCh, L.Golebiewski R4
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 19, 2024
Lambertville, NJ
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders R8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rush, Infiniti HVH Dangerous Type, L.Lobianco B12
2. Dasher, Boccalupo Dasher, T.Jones 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones R4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Asher, Ch Snow Hill Thinking Out Loud, SC, D.Murray/S.Hughes 24
2. River, Tal Al Arz River El Riyah, R.Vinch 18
3. Rhett, Tal Al Arz Radames El Riyah, R.Vinch 12
4. Rip, Apu Richard Parker, K.Christensen/S.Marsicano 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Kiva, Merci Isle Best For Last, M.& D.Lefkowitz +B20
2. Bumble, Surrey Hill Son Of A Nutcracker At City View, L.Aiello/K.Lee 15
3. Pear, Cali's Red Anjou, SC,CGC,TKN,PR,TRP, A.& S.Fredericks 10
4. Scorch, Hamrya's Desert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 5
N. Strummer, City View's London Calling Surrey Hill, L.Aiello/L.Kieffer/K.Lee  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson R4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 19, 2024
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48
BASENJI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, FC Joy-Us Ottaray Tiger Lily, SC, M.Hecht +B8
2. Alita, GCh,DC Meisterhaus The Next Level, SC,LCX,TKP,DCAT, L. & J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, LCM,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F4
BORZOI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bryce, BII Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B12
2. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water 9
3. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4,VFCh, S.Van de Water F12
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bowie, Rust Belt Bowie The Goblin Koing, J.Kohler 8
2. Frankie, Eckley's Fright Vs Flight, J.Eckley 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Birdie, Kibo's Girl From The North Country, K.Peterson B12
2. Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson R8
2. Opal, BPIS RBIS GCh Uch Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, SC,DCAT,TKN,JOR, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown F12
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX,BCAT, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM3,TKI,MC,RN,, R.L.Marvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vetia, Srinagar Majalis Cascabela Thevetia, TCP, M.A.Murray MD B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, ComicbookK9 I Love You, B.Dammann 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Emma, Adelheid Queen Emma Frost, B.Damann/R.Newcomb 12
2. Jenny, Forever Young 8675309, L.Breckheimer 9
3. Ozma, Maplesong-Red Cedar Defying Gravity, A.Ping/L.Hartlep/G.Vannini 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Riddle, Ch River Ridge's Riddle Me This, LCC,LCI, P.Green 28
2. Willow, Gone Like The Wind, M.Gorham 21
3. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, LCA,LCC, K.Green 14
4. Cam, Campbell Alexander Wigglebutt, LCI,LCC, P.Green 7
N. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, LCI,LCC, L.Breckheimer  
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Spiff, Redshift Jupiter, M.Emanuel/M.Lundberg 20
2. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 15
3. Bond, Round House Ableaim Undercover Informint, 10
4. LA, Affinity's Walking After Midnight, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 5
N. Hank, Affinity's Mind Your Own Business, R.& J.Carlson  
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Jesse James, Affinity's Read Me My Rights, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs F28
2. Keegan, Karadhras Bet the Bank, M.Farrington 21
3. Sydney, Northwind's A Night At The Opera, K.Nierengarten 14
4. Zero, Chapleton Smashing Pumpkins, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 7
N. Buttercup, Northwind's What's Up, Buttercup!b, K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers B12
2. Huxley, FC Isen Delicate Sound Of Thunder, FCh,CGC,SC, A.W.Parisi 9
3. Flare, SunRay's Solar Flare, RN, C.Canard 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Charles Roberts  
WH  Arrow, Affinity's Straight Shooter, C.& A.Rogers BIF  (154)
RR  Birdie, Kibo's Girl From The North Country, K.Peterson -153
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
May 25, 2024
Arroyuo Grande, CA
Entry: 15
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sage, Ochra Kubu Ancient Mojave At Lileo, J.Jones B12
2. Marvel, Lileo Anubis BornTo Be Ruler For Infinita, Jones/Wood/Rhyner-Hirko/Doyle 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ladon, FC Lileo's Fantastic Beast, FCh,SC,SGRC,RN, J.Jones/L.Leones R12
2. Nova, Lileo's Champagne Supernova, SC,GRC, J.Jones/L.Leone 9
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nala, Nala, M.Walker 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Noyan, Noyan Avandeh Ravan Bacht, M.Walkr 16
2. Simba, Elessar's Heart's Desire, L.& M.Silvestri 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ollie, Legend Licorice Allsorts, K.Van Greunen B8
2. Leia, Kinobi Star With Royal Beauty, C.Miller 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Phoenix Ashbourne Chez Soi, A.& P.Dominquez B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez R4
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 25, 2024
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM4,SC,CAX3, K.Sanders F16
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 12
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kelly, Lakilanni The Sun Will Rise, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Addy, Lakilanni Addicted To Love, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nash, Treybeau's Just Like Fire, K.Landis/S.Wright-Hiller R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz +B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lilibet, Lilibet, L. & M.Gray 8
2. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink F8
2. Io, Roaring Fork To The Mooooon And Back, J.Holland/S.Koehler/E.Crowder 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B20
2. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 15
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink 5
N. Bourbon, GCHB DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F4
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jim Dumais  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 8
2. Victor, Vixen View Victor, LCI, L. & M.Gray 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Single Flight A(9, 3 NQ)  
1. Draco, CSB Agent Marc-Ange Draco, S.& C.Beckerman 36
2. Seven, CSB Agent 007, S.& C.Beckerman 27
3. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 18
4. Zephyr, Aelous Special Appearance, K.Fragkouli 9
N. Gambit, Ch Gladkii Veter Gambit, R.Silqueros/C.Judd/DMcDonald  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski B24
2. Mystere, Wildrose Mystere, T.Mills 18
3. Luca, Allagante Out Of Cash, K.Sanders/A.Harrison 12
4. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 6
N. Clara, Wildrose Clara Oswald, T.Mills  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kelso, Kadlec Catch Ya On The Flipside, K.Sanders/S.Mohler/J.Spiers F12
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 9
3. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, FCh, L.Golebiewski F8
2. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ace, Cali's Thunder Moon At Agstone, C.Stone R16
2. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews 12
3. Baylen, Merci Isle After Midnight, R.Viola/I.Kimmelman 8
4. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Hotz, DC Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh,SC, I.&J.Kimmelman +B28
2. Jet, Ch Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, SC DCAT DJ, C.Gelwicks 21
3. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 14
4. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, FCh, K.& C.DeNigris 7
N. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
SW  Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski BIF  (79)
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -77
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz -77
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 25, 2024
Flamborough, ON
  CAN Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quiz, Sinbaji's Puzzling Proposition, M.Heidebrecht B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar B8
2. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar F8
2. Alice, DC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGCA,BCAT,CGCU, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt B16
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt 12
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Gemma, Constellation Dancer V Tierkreis, S.Ploughman/I.Rebelo 36
2. Seuss, Dr Seuss, J. & J.Warren 27
3. Havok, Havok, N.Breckon 18
4. Willi, Willi, S.Godbehere 9
N. Kona, Kona, M.Li/J.Sham  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course, S.Ploughman B4
SALUKI Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marston, Man From Blackwater, E.E.Harman 8
2. Charlie, Lynphil Off The Charts, A.Rae/L.Foster 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hobbes, Cairnbrae Hobbes, S.Godbehere 4
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Dream, Hyflyte A Good Omen, S.Godbehere 40
2. Ivy, Shetara's Born To Be My Baby, S.McKenna 30
3. Lucy, Kisharo Dream On, N.Rose 20
4. Venture, Imperial Purple Viking, V.Sue 10
N. Kik, City View Kick Out The Jams At Surrey Hill, H.Danssereau  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyx'n And Grits, FCh, C.DeVenne B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
GH  Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar BIF  (76)
RR  Ruby, Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course, S.Ploughman -74
SA  Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh -73
IB  Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt -73
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 26, 2024
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 49
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM4,SC,CAX3, K.Sanders F16
2. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B8
BORZOI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tintaglia, Gch,DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling B4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Rhayne, DC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling F12
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 9
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Addy, Lakilanni Addicted To Love, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Kelly, Lakilanni The Sun Will Rise, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lilibet, Lilibet, L. & M.Gray 8
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rupert, Rupert Of The Rupert Chronicles, K.Glass 8
2. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.Rosario 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Io, Roaring Fork To The Mooooon And Back, J.Holland/S.Koehler/E.Crowder R8
2. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B20
2. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 15
3. Bourbon, GCHB DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 10
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITS, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Senior Flight A(3)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.Rosario 12
2. Victor, Vixen View Victor, LCI, L. & M.Gray 9
3. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Seven, CSB Agent 007, S.& C.Beckerman 28
2. Draco, CSB Agent Marc-Ange Draco, S.& C.Beckerman 21
3. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, TCP, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 14
4. Zephyr, Aelous Special Appearance, K.Fragkouli 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski +B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, FCh, L.Golebiewski R8
2. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Baylen, Merci Isle After Midnight, R.Viola/I.Kimmelman R16
2. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 12
3. Bentley, GCh Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jet, Ch Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, SC DCAT DJ, C.Gelwicks B24
2. Zinger, GCh DC Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh,TCP, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 12
4. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
N. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
SW  Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski BIF  (77)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz -76
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2024
Flamborough, ON
   CAN Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quiz, Sinbaji's Puzzling Proposition, M.Heidebrecht B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar B8
2. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, DC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGCA,BCAT,CGCU, L.Zucker/L.Soutar R8
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, LCM, Dr K.Catt B16
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 12
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, LCM, Dr.K.Catt 8
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2,VFCh,FChX, Dr K.Catt 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Neumann, Neumann of Hearts, L.,T. & G.Walsh 24
2. Seuss, Dr Seuss, J. & J.Warren 18
3. Kate, Katie Of Hearts, L, T, & G.Walsh 12
4. Frannie, Frannie, K.Hunt 6
N. Doon, CCC's Mandoon, A.Cunningham  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, Constellation Dancer V Tierkreis, S.Ploughman/I.Rebelo 8
2. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruby, Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course, S.Ploughman B4
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Khamsin's King Of the Road, CKC FCh, S.Konopa/K.Welsh F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahara, Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud, L.Westman B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. JJ, Venture Hill Jumpin Jack Flash, C.Frey 20
2. Charlie, Lynphil Off The Charts, A.Rae/L.Foster 15
3. Marston, Man From Blackwater, E.E.Harman 10
4. Lilly, Lilly, E.DeWolfe 5
N. Journey, Joslyn's Journey, E.DeWolfe  
SINGLES Judge: Larry Gahan  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Ivy, Shetara's Born To Be My Baby, S.McKenna 20
2. Whimsy, Allagante Lucky Charm, B.Cox 15
3. Khaleesi, Nanu Nanu Of Synergon, I.Hoffman/K.O'Brien 10
4. Kinsey, Unbridled King's Lomatia, M.Felker 5
N. Pip, Shetara's Baba O'Riley, S.McKenna/T.Pearson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, TCP, L.Watson/C.Norris B8
2. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lenny, Aisling's Christmas Dasher, S.O'Connor/T.Allward B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyx'n And Grits, FCh, C.DeVenne F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
WH  Lenny, Aisling's Christmas Dasher, S.O'Connor/T.Allward BIF  (77)
GH  Switch, Lakilanni Switchin' To Glide, L.Soutar -76
RR  Ruby, Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course, S.Ploughman -75
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 27, 2024
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders B16
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM4,SC,CAX3, K.Sanders 12
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 8
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders +R8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Addy, Lakilanni Addicted To Love, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Kelly, Lakilanni The Sun Will Rise, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Forrest, Kamars Bright Enchanted Forrest, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh,VFCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Esme, Avery's Esmeralda, D.Avery 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B16
2. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink 12
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 8
4. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITS, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +R8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, TCP, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 12
2. Petal, Hamrya's Flying Flower, SC, D.Lynch 9
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ace, Cali's Thunder Moon At Agstone, C.Stone R16
2. Scorch, Hamrya's Desert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 12
3. Clara, Mystic Run Nine To Five, A.Andrews 8
4. Bentley, GCh Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman B20
2. Zinger, GCh DC Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, FCh,TCP, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 15
3. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 10
4. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson 5
N. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
IB  Forrest, Kamars Bright Enchanted Forrest, C.& J.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (76)
BA  Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders -74
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 27, 2024
Roy, WA
Entry: 54
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sully, Dlucks The Devil's Business,  B16
2. Margot, Dlucks Alternate Endings, N.Scherwin 12
3. Tony, Ch Litespeed N Zamaradi's I Love You 3000, S.Jones/S.Smith-Falkner 8
4. Toby, Zamaradi's Im Not Here For Your Entertainment, S.& T.Jones/S.Smith-Falkner 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hula, DC Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, FCh,SC,TKA,BCAT,RATN,MVB, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Maude, Pacific Sea Sprite, K.Sargent B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Poetry, Poetry Sangue Azzurro, S.Evans B40
2. Kai, Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon, W.Harrison 30
3. Lulu, Divine's Chocolate Bunny, D.Kerrigan 20
4. Jack, Divine's It's Not Easy Being Green, S.Sorth/S.Evans 10
N. Renzo, Renzo, BCAT,CA, M.Cone  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. (Sriracha, GChS,DC Jaros Ferazi Miso Pho King Hot At Divine, FDC,SC,BCAT,TKN,ATT, Evans/Eastlick/Kulic/Steele)  
2. Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, FCh, S.Evans/J.Beckett 18
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 12
4. Zelda, GCh DC Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens 6
N. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI LARGE Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Summit, Golden Pond Brunnhorn, F.Gibbs 8
2. Tempest, Stormborn's Fierce Tempest, A.St.Clair 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Intrique, On Target Piqued Your Interest, S.Kostric 8
2. Moonshine, Spring Hills Happy Hour's Midnight Moon, C.Monro 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zen, Suez Essene Of Red Hot Zen, CGC,FITB, J.San-Claire B8
2. Tango, Ch Hillside's Causing A Commotion, J.San-Claire 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Slurpee, GCh Cloudcroft Sapphire Shadows, C.Heyward 12
2. Magic, Happy Hour's Fauxkin Around With Black Magic, C.Munro 9
3. Hazel, Dulcet's Steppin Out With Hazel, C.Heyward 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, GCh Ch Alegria Tough Nut, LCI,LCC, C.Heyward DVM 4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Alfie, GCh Oakview Runnin Down A Dream, Levesque/Stine/Burnham 20
2. Pending.  
3. Dante, Runway's Best Part Of Waking Up, M.Madeline 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Ellen Chaffin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ryker, Winsome's Olympic Flame, I.Stetson/C.Suver B16
2. Olive, Wyndolyn's Mission Olive, I.Stetson 12
3. Zhara, Amethyst Feather Fall, A.Chambers 8
4. Mipha, Winsome Mipha's Grace, C.Cross 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aquila, Attaway Running With the Night, FCh, K.& P.NG R8
2. Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, FCh, I.Stetson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Podzol, Attaway's Jaguarundi, FCh, P.& K.Ng F4
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin B16
2. Sassy, Brystal Superluminal KB-R'L, D.Shurin 12
3. Tilly, Wirtu Promises To Disco At Eryas, DCAT, C. & R.Sayre 8
4. Sapphire, Brystal Athena Sapphire, D.Shurin 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, FCh, R.Zeigler F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Paul Sanders  
BA  Sully, Dlucks The Devil's Business,  BIF  (150)
SW  Ryker, Winsome's Olympic Flame, I.Stetson/C.Suver -148
WH  Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin -148
IG  Poetry, Poetry Sangue Azzurro, S.Evans -147