Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August Aug August August August
September September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Sep 01, 2021 Greeley, CO Entry: 7 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Sep 04, 2021 Arroya Grande, CA Entry: 21
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Sep 04, 2021 Limestone,TN Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 04, 2021 Starkville, NY Entry: 41 Iron Dog Weekend
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 04, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 35 Minnesota Cup
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Sep 05, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Special
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 05, 2021 Starkville, NY Entry: 34 Iron Dog Weekend
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 05, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 36 Minnesota Cup
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Sep 06, 2021 Limestone, TN Entry: 1 Silken Windhound Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 06, 2021 Starkville, NY Entry: 32 Iron Dog Weekend
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 06, 2021 Rayland, OH Entry: 7 Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Sep 06, 2021 Toledo, WA Entry: 36
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Sep 06, 2021 South Jordan, UT Entry: 21
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 11, 2021 Fairborn, OH Entry: 37
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Sep 12, 2021 Fairborn, OH Entry: 36
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 17, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 27 47th Grand National
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 18, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 23 47th Grand National
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 18, 2021 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 26 Ibizan Hound National Specialty
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB Sep 18, 2021 Grey Summit, MO Entry: 12 Greyhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 19, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 18 47th Grand National
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 19, 2021 Lima, OH Entry: 32 Saluki National Specialty 40th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Sep 20, 2021 Roy, WA Entry: 21 Silken Windhound National Specialty
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Sep 20, 2021 Roy, WA Entry: 26
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 25, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 22
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 25, 2021 Flamborough, ON    CAN Entry: 36
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 25, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 10
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 26, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 18
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 26, 2021 Flamborough, ON    CAN Entry: 27

ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Sep 01, 2021
Greeley, CO
Entry: 7
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell B28
2. Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 21
3. Lambert, Pinehurst Lambert, K.Catov-Goodell 14
4. Gladys, Pinehurst Gladys, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks 7
N. Dessa, Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks, P.Harreschou/S.Wood  
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Sep 04, 2021
Arroya Grande, CA
Entry: 21
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell B12
2. Airheart, GCh,DC Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, MC, K.Kelly 9
3. Gabby, FC Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Penny, Sleepyhollow Put Us In The Red @ Relyt-Willowbrook, M.Greenberg 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones B12
2. J'Adore, GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore, SC,GRC, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone 9
3. Nova, Lileo's Champagne Supernova, J.Jones/L.Leone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Deklan, Windancer's Spell Caster, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat B8
2. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Ailia, Hildidan's Fierce Magic Of Ailia, C.Gaiser 16
2. Magic, Elessar's Genovation GXE, L.& M.Silvestri 12
3. Zephyr, Morgandell Foxglove, J.Hinkley 8
4. Willie, Willie Fish Pants, D.Rex-Grove/G.Grove 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Trella, Wirtu's Promise Me The Stars, L.White B20
2. Dazzle, Wirtu's Dazzler Girl, J.Milam 15
3. Keeper, Wirtu's Promises To Keep For Crestfield, K.Kelly/C.Fielder 10
4. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser 5
N. Renner, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, C.Gaiser  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, FCh,SC, K.Kelly R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, FCh, L.White F8
2. Isa, FC Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, FCh,MC, C.Gaiser 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
WH  Trella, Wirtu's Promise Me The Stars, L.White BIF  (80)
PH  Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones -79
IB  Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell -77
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Sep 04, 2021
Limestone,TN E
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 12
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 04, 2021
Starkville, NY
Entry: 41
Iron Dog Weekend
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
2. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman 6
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher B12
2. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R20
2. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 15
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, FCh,SC, C.Muscarello 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 32
2. Lycan, Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising, T.& C.Muscarello 24
3. Ava, Mariki's Hearts On Fire At Dayhollow, 16
4. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 8
N. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett  
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank +R24
2. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky 18
3. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle CGC TKN, I.& J.Kimmelman 12
4. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff 6
N. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche R16
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 12
3. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 8
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B24
2. Ivy, Laurel Chase Sweet Blue Ivy, M.Shanley 9
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 04, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 35
Minnesota Cup
BASENJI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, FCh, D.& T.Magnan B4
BORZOI Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, Northern Tier Benjamin Barker, E.Jennen/J.Wagner B20
2. Eastleigh, Northern Tier City On Fire, E.Jennen/J.Wagner 15
3. Lady, Avalon Jezzabelle, J.& E.Wagner 10
4. Clifford, Northern Tier Precious Rubies, J.Fohrenkamm/E.Jennen/J.Wagner 5
N. Ava, Ravenclaw's Little Black Bird, M.Janning  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flint, Kibby's Firenze Fire, E.Broadnax/S.Wright-Hiller R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Potz 12
2. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 9
3. Koda, Sorensen's Koda, TKN, P.Sorensen 6
SeniorFlight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 8
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dawn Gibas, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson F12
2. Kya, Azize's Taylormade Diamond In The Sky, L.A.Frank 9
3. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, VFCh, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, K.Green 16
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 12
SINGLES Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 24
2. Annie, Annie, J.Colletti/N.Wattenhofer 18
3. Hannah, Altnamara's Rappahannock At Loch Lann, J.Mandel 12
4. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 6
N. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen B8
2. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zed, Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit!, C.Huzel F8
2. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel B8
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Sep 05, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Special
SINGLES Judge: Donna Richards  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 8
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 05, 2021
Starkville, NY
Entry: 34
Iron Dog Weekend
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B12
2. (Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman)  
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 10
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 5
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta R4
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson F8
DQ. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, FCh,SC, C.Muscarello  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman B4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Lycan, Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising, T.& C.Muscarello 20
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 15
3. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 10
4. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 5
N. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky B24
2. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle CGC TKN, I.& J.Kimmelman 9
3. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank R24
2. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff 18
3. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 12
4. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
N. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca F4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 05, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36
Minnesota Cup
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Raven, Northern Tier Benjamin Barker, E.Jennen/J.Wagner B16
2. Clifford, Northern Tier Precious Rubies, J.Fohrenkamm/E.Jennen/J.Wagner 12
3. Eastleigh, Northern Tier City On Fire, E.Jennen/J.Wagner 8
4. Lady, Avalon Jezzabelle, J.& E.Wagner 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Scott Hurlbert  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 8
2. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 8
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart F8
2. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, VFCh, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger B12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 24
2. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, K.Green 18
3. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Kiel 12
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 20
2. Hammer, Shannon Down War Hammer, A.Matter 15
3. Rarity, Shannon Down Super Rare, A.Matter 10
4. Dragan, Tazi Dragan Men Zia, V.E.Pappas 5
N. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dawn Gibas, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dawn Gibas, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zed, Wildabout Son Of A Biscuit!, C.Huzel F8
2. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B24
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 18
3. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 12
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 6
N. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard  
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Sep 06, 2021
Limestone, TN
Entry: 1
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Matt Coughlin, Eddie Kominek  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 4
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 06, 2021
Starkville, NY
Entry: 32
Iron Dog Weekend
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B8
2. (Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman)  
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II F20
2. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 15
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta B4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis B4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson F4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NC)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis 28
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 21
3. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 14
4. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 7
N. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R12
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 9
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca +F8
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 6
No Best in Field  
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 06, 2021
Rayland, OH
Entry: 7
Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marea, Hallam DesertPhoenix Bakhu's Marea, L.Terra/A.Magni/D.Carota B8
2. Rocky, Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, FCh,SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman R8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, FCh,SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams F8
2. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin 6
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Sep 06, 2021
Toledo, WA
Entry: 36
AZAWAKH Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B4
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon +B28
2. Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders 21
3. Crash, Ch Zamaradi's Crash Override, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 14
4. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 7
N. Betty, Zamaradi's Bombette, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F8
2. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, FCh,SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sawyer, Winds Tigris Sawyer Bazinga Zuzu, J.Trefonas/K.Lorenzo B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B8
2. Liam, Liuam II, E.Huehnergarth 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens F16
2. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 8
LCI LARGE Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", E.Graham 8
2. Intrique, On Target Piqued Your Interest, S.Kostric 6
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Code, On Target's Heartbreaker, N.Vellotta-Holtmeyer 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 20
2. Fashion, On Target's All The Rage, S.Kostric 15
3. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
4. Pico, Lil Bit Spicy, C.Barlow-Terranova 5
N. Xing, Terrier Mulisha Outlaw Sonoma Xing, V.Paulson  
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders B12
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Billups, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin B16
2. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin 12
3. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 8
4. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Billups  
GH  Sawyer, Winds Tigris Sawyer Bazinga Zuzu, J.Trefonas/K.Lorenzo BIF  (72)
WH  Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin -70
BA  Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon -68
IG  Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris -66
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Sep 06, 2021
South Jordan, UT
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mayu, Mayahime Hepworth, M.Hepworth B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Al Crume, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Evija, Northern Tiere Finest In The Shop, S.Grant/J.& E.Wagner B12
2. Esprit, Avalon Wings Of The Wind Oh! Excalibur, RN,BCAT,CGC, S.Grant/S.Moore 9
3. Ryder, Runtuff Riverrun Pale Ryder, P.Larson-Mohn 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B8
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Trixie, FC Trixie McBones, SC, L.Bagley B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luppa, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing, FCh,SC, Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Leonore Abordo, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fergie, Courage's Lady Ferguson Of Crossed Pines, J.Gentzen/K.& S.Short B8
2. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee +B4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Mary Crume  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 12
2. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 9
3. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC,LCX2,DCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, FCh, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Mike Savage  
AH  Mayu, Mayahime Hepworth, M.Hepworth (142, 140)
WH  Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, FCh, I.McDougald/M.Pyle BIF  (142, 143)
PH  Luppa, GCh,DC Farao Anubis Just Smashing, FCh,SC, Sheeley-M'Donough/KaijeK/Westman -140
GH  Trixie, FC Trixie McBones, SC, L.Bagley -139
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 11, 2021
Fairborn, OH
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rick, Sirobe Just For Fun, J.Woolley/M.Tarr F8
2. Steve, Sirobe Jobs For Life, J.Woolley/M.Tarr 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Galena, Galena Of Two Winds, J.Wright B8
2. Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Melee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter R12
2. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 9
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 8
4. Taya, FC Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Buoy, Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy, M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda 36
2. Pip, Shojin's Pippa Palooza At Marand, M.Brown/D.& R.Vayda 27
3. Rory, Bushbaby Somewhere Beyond The Sea, K.Brandenburg 18
4. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean 9
N. Oliver, Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini, M.Brown  
WHIPPET Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Arlo, Plumcreek Dandy Highwayman, R.Henery R20
2. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM 15
3. Rigby, Rigby Tiberius Rex, D.Drury 10
4. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 5
N. Cash, GCh Tripletime Cash Only, CGC,TKI, J.R.Tincher/D.Vayda  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B20
2. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,MC, T.& S.McCall 9
3. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall R8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean BIF  (78)
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith -76
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Sep 12, 2021
Fairborn, OH
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rick, Sirobe Just For Fun, J.Woolley/M.Tarr R8
2. Steve, Sirobe Jobs For Life, J.Woolley/M.Tarr 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: KC Artley  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Melee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter R12
2. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 9
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 15
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Taya, FC Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, FCh,SC, J.Teamer 5
N. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, FCh, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F4
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Jeffrey Leonard  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Sue Ellen, Kominek's Ghiselle, A.Langford/B.Paintain 28
2. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 21
3. Oliver, Whirlwind I'll Take A Martini, M.Brown 14
4. J.R., Kominek's Grover, J.Parks 7
N. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean  
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Buoy, Tripletime Shojin Navigate This Buoy, M.Brown/R.Tincher/D.& R.Vayda R28
2. Pip, Shojin's Pippa Palooza At Marand, M.Brown/D.& R.Vayda 21
3. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM 14
4. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 7
N. Cash, GCh Tripletime Cash Only, CGC,TKI, J.R.Tincher/D.Vayda  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B28
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 9
3. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,MC, T.& S.McCall 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall F8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: KC Artley  
BA  Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby BIF  (76)
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean -75
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 17, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27
47th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1,CGC,TKI, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rafiki, Twende Rafiki To Krystal, M.Biety B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 12
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester F24
2. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester 18
3. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM 12
4. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester 6
DIS. Comet, UKC Ch Clayborn's Red-Tailed Comet, C.Wester/J.Sharber  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester B8
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Claudia Miller, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B16
2. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 12
3. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 4
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 18, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 23
47th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan F4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Langley, FC Zoiboyz Langley, FCh,CGC,TKN, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard +B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins R8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 20
2. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 15
3. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn 10
4. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 5
N. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester B16
2. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester 12
3. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba At Sunera, J.Sharber DVM F12
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 9
3. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 6
No Best in Field  
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 18, 2021
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 26
Ibizan Hound National Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(17)  
1. Michelle, DC Honeymooon's Guns N Roses Compelling Gypsy, SC,TKN, M.Wagenaar/S.Romine +B40
2. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 30
3. Luna, Symphony's Miss American Pie, B.Eley/P.Martin Jr 20
4. Abby, Aliki Time For the Charm Bomb, SC,BCAT,TKI, K.& W.Skinner 10
N. Clarice, DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams, SC, S.Murphy  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R20
2. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin 15
3. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 10
4. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 5
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz R12
2. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, FCh,SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 9
3. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, FCh,MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm 6
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
INDIANA LURE COURSING CLUB
Sep 18, 2021
Grey Summit, MO
Entry: 12
Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NC)  
1. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich B12
2. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson 9
3. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich F4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid 12
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 19, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 18
47th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton R8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1,CGC,TKI, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane B4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 12
2. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn 9
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull B16
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 12
3. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 4
No Best in Field  
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 19, 2021
Lima, OH
Entry: 32
Saluki National Specialty
40th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
SALUKI Judges: Frances Abrams, Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Party, Baha Parti Like Iraq Star, C.Coile/R.Rehberg R24
2. Mia, Chaya's Mia Perro Of Doubletime, SC, C.Comroe/M.A.Lillemo 18
3. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 12
4. Ivy, DoubleTime's Poison Ivy In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo 6
N. Bubbles, Seawind's Water To Wine, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B24
2. Xavier, GCh,DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,MC,LCX,RA,TKN,VSA, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 18
3. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 12
4. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, FCh,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
N. Indy, Baha India Nile, FCh, C.Coile  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F20
2. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 15
3. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, FCh,SC,CGC,BN, J.A.Flaningan 10
4. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 5
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(14, 4 NQ)  
1. Stella, Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins 40
2. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, TCP, J.Flaningan 30
3. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb 20
4. Charmander, Kismet Atis So Hot Right Now, E.Greenwood/J.Lowe 10
N. Trigger, Heldorado Stampede At Sundog Saloon, S.& S.Smith  
   
   
   
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 20, 2021
Roy, WA
Entry: 21
Silken Windhound National Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hawk, Allagant Hudson Hawk, C.Hoffman 12
2. Buca, Kinobi Sambuca Allagante, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger R16
2. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders 12
3. Shoku, Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 8
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compare, FCh, K. & P.Sanders B40
2. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, FCh, I.Stetson 30
3. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, FCh, V.& J.Bright 10
N. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders F8
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris 6
No Best in Field  
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Sep 20, 2021
Roy, WA
Entry: 26
AZAWAKH Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor +B4
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hula, Relic's Tribal Dance With Zamaradi TKN, St Clair/Smith-Falkner/Sanders R12
2. Ophelia, Mibre's Amoureux Du Soleil, E.Monzon 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, FC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon B12
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, FCh, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Liam, Liuam II, E.Huehnergarth B20
2. Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, S.Evans/J.Beckett 15
3. Zeta, Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno, 10
4. Kai, Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon, W.Harrison 5
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick R20
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 15
3. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 10
4. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 5
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin B12
2. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin 9
3. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Tom Golcher  
BA  Bruce, FC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon BIF  (145)
AZ  Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor -142
GH  Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent -141
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 25, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 8
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer R4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice 28
2. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten 21
3. Piper, Ch Karizma Rustic It Takes A Thief, K.Bruggeman/S.Nelson/A.Kallod 14
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard +B8
2. April, Ch Affinity's Tell It Like It Is, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
WH  Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard BIF  (151)
AH  Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman -149
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 25, 2021
Flamborough, ON
    CAN Entry: 36
AZAWAKH Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin F4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar +B16
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 12
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 8
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar F8
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, LCM, L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jin, Jin, S.Chong Yen 16
2. Cleo, Brackenmoor Queen Cleopatra, A.Abdalmalak 12
3. Tofu, Tofu, E.Dekker 8
4. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI, V.Lobo 4
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zahara, Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud, L.Westman B12
2. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 9
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jana, Jana, T.Chamberlain 8
2. Janus, Janus, T.Chamberlain 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kaylee, Pykrd Kaylee, M.Pyke 24
2. Sammie, Sammie, K.Young 18
3. Jet, Offspring Flying High Jet, A.Spitters 12
4. Keji, Offsprings's Kejimkujik, A.Soltan 6
N. Reo, Reo, K.Young  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tuque, Tuque, K.Young 4
SINGLES Judge: Jocelyne Gagne  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Lalique, Starfyre Lalique, S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks 24
2. Smoke, Specialagent Cool Anthony S, K.Price 18
3. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift 12
4. Fantom, Specialagent's Postmaster, K.Price 6
N. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul  
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wick, Bitterblue's Sticky Sorghoum At Specialagent, Can FCh, K.Price B12
2. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire 9
3. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyn'n Grits, C.DeVenne 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Riff, Domino Play It Again, FCh, K.Darbyshire F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jocelyne Gagne, Larry Gahan  
WH  Wick, Bitterblue's Sticky Sorghoum At Specialagent, Can FCh, K.Price BIF  (152)
GH  Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar -151
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 25, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 10
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dancer, Cu Seilge Ainnemhag Of Varykino, W.& K.Ackerman B4
SINGLES Judge: Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Buzz, Empyrean To Infinity And Beyond, B.& D.Lindsley 16
2. Orbis, Rosehill Fulltilt Orbis Zoiboyz, KC Thompson 12
3. Margot, Clayborn's Queen Bee, J.Reddig 8
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day B8
2. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
GH  Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich BIF  (143)
WH  Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, FCh, C.Day -138
SD  Dancer, Cu Seilge Ainnemhag Of Varykino, W.& K.Ackerman -134
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 26, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 18
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water B8
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kay Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 8
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B8
2. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, K.Green 4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten 4
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard F8
2. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, FCh, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 26, 2021
Flamborough, ON
    CAN Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin F8
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B16
2. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 12
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 8
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar F8
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, LCM, L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cleo, Brackenmoor Queen Cleopatra, A.Abdalmalak 8
2. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI, V.Lobo 6
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B8
LCI SMALL Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaylee, Pykrd Kaylee, M.Pyke 16
2. Reo, Reo, K.Young 12
3. Willow, Bebb's Willow Borks, B.Yiu 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tuque, Tuque, K.Young 4
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift 16
2. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul 12
WHIPPET Judges: Larry Gahan, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Venti, Domino Group Of Seven, K.Darbyshire B12
2. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyn'n Grits, C.DeVenne 9
3. Cee, Domino Neon Carrot, K.Darbyshire 6