Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Zorbaugh
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Records 101


2009 - 2016 Records

 

Records - June 2023 Trial Results


2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
  January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April   April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Jun 03, 2023 Blandford, MA Entry: 59
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Jun 04, 2023 Blandford,MA Entry: 54
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 05, 2023 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 28 Saluki National Specialty
42nd Running Of The Pyramid Cup
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 10, 2023 Omaha, NE Entry: 29
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 11, 2023 Omaha, NE Entry: 28
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jun 17, 2023 Damascus, OR Entry: 26
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jun 18, 2023 Damascus, OR Entry: 25
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jun 25, 2023 Damascus, OR Entry: 55

GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Jun 03, 2023
Blandford, MA
Entry: 59
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders F12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mik, Ch Berkshyr Fancy Colours, BCAT,CGC,CA, A.Scasserra B4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fred, Oquirrh Leshi, J.Gellen/S.Carpenter B4
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Friday, Montana's Wicked Fast Friday, B.J.Crehan 16
2. Buzz, Buzz Lightyear Of Star Comman, S.Buchanan 12
3. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 8
4. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Octavia, Avalon Octavia Butler, D P Wu 8
2. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta B20
2. Zizula, FC Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R20
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 10
4. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 5
N. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton  
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Asher, HD K2 Black Asher, B.& B.Wimsatt 8
2. Otis, Otis My Man, B.Newton 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Sparky, Cali's Houndhill Fireworks, 40
2. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 30
3. Copper, Pure Elegance Treasure Fire Topaz, V.Katilus 20
4. Finn, Shamasan Nite Life, K.Walker 10
N. Fergus, Fergus The 1st King Of Orient, V.Burke/N.Dennis  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(15)  
1. Poppy, Ch Shamasan Fly Fast & Easy, SC, S.Salisbury/P.Booth F40
2. Matilda, GCh Ceide Fields Waltzing To Hound Hill, S.Bolduc/P.Booth 30
3. Nelson, FC Surrey Hill it takes two to Tangelo at Mariner, SC PR TRP ARX DPCX, S.K.Salisbury 20
4. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson 10
N. Sneakers, Shamasan Gofasters, ARX, P.Booth  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche +B20
2. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, FCh, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter 15
3. Darling, Ch Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman 10
4. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 5
N. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Courtmanche F8
2. Righty, DC Cali's Right On Red For Hound Hill, LCM,SC, S.J.Bynack-Bolduc 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Jun 04, 2023
Blandford,MA E
Entry: 54
AZAWAKH Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kalfu, Kel Simoon Umi N'Imajaghan, E.Larsson/C.Wansing B4
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders F12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mik, Ch Berkshyr Fancy Colours, BCAT,CGC,CA, A.Scasserra B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Friday, Montana's Wicked Fast Friday, B.J.Crehan 20
2. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 15
3. Raven, Petrichor's Moonwalker, E.Larsson/C.Wansing 10
4. Sakura, Katsuichime Go Tomoe, C.Hammond/B.Jacobs-Wall 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCA,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta B12
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 9
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fatty, Bright Lights Fatt Fender, E.Paffrath 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Asher, HD K2 Black Asher, B.& B.Wimsatt 4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NC)  
1. Sparky, Cali's Houndhill Fireworks, S.Bolduc/P.Booth 20
2. Lycan, Shojin Blue Moon Howling At Saesi, M.Magee 15
3. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 10
4. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, TCP, T.Buchta 5
N. Fergus, Fergus The 1st King Of Orient, V.Burke/N.Dennis  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(17, 1 NC)  
1. Poppy, Ch Shamasan Fly Fast & Easy, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, S.Salisbury/P.Booth R40
2. Otis, Mariki's Otis Burton, A.& F.Burton 30
3. Gunner, Shamasan Semper Fi, M.Macaro/P.Booth 20
4. Kiva, Merci Isle Best For Last, M.& D.Lefkowitz 10
N. Moss, Willow Tree Shady Grove, S.Pumphrey/C.Potter  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, FCh, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter B40
2. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing 18
3. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 12
4. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, FCh,CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 6
N. Darling, Ch Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Courtmanche F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
WH  Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, FCh, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter BIF  (77)
RR  Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta -75
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, FCh,SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -75
AZ  Kalfu, Kel Simoon Umi N'Imajaghan, E.Larsson/C.Wansing -69
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 05, 2023
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 28
Saluki National Specialty
42nd Running Of The Pyramid Cup
SALUKI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Cassie, Melik Compelling Qasideh, M.Wagenaar R40
2. Abi, Melik Baanu-Abee E Sheyda Laa Yudaani, C.Butler/J.Isley 30
3. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 20
4. Sky, Melik Ahsalom Daana Brindle, GRC,ORC,BCAT, K.Overcash 10
N. Party, FC Baha Parti Like Iraq Star, SC, C.Coile/R.Rehberg  
DIS. Darchin, Melik Ahsalom Darchin Brindle, SGRC,SORC,BCAT, K.Overcash  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes B40
2. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee 15
3. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, FCh, L.Roberts/G.Hayden/F.Bennett 10
4. Xavier, GCh,DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,MC,LCX,RA,TKN,VSA, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 5
N. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, FCh, S.Lamb  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Madison, GCh DC Desperado PB Silverlea Sherom Live At The Gardens, SC, Broseus/Thornton/Shuman/Jumbelic R8
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Zola, Nefer Ka Zola's A Show Stopper At Zrkia, V.Bauer 36
2. Hamlet, Ch Azharaani Nur Sweet Prince Hamlet, F.Bennett/G.Hayden/T.Dunne 27
3. Aero, GCh Ch Sandstorm N Balor Dream On, Wilson/Eaton/Morton/Bradford 18
4. Malibu, Hajji-Silverlea Sherom Malibu Black, L.A.Broseus/E.Broseus/G.Thornton 9
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 10, 2023
Omaha, NE
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rio, Heritage Dances On The Sand Avalon MHD, J.Ocasio/A.Mickgene Keeney F16
2. Khan, MHD Wrath Of Khan Heritage Avalon, J.Ocasio/K.Brito 12
3. Rhett, Ravenna Elance Red Barcode, C.Dumaine 8
4. Puzzle, Ravenna Open Sesame, C.Dumaine 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B12
2. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 9
3. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Skye, SinCity's NothinButBlueSkyes, T.& G.Burrows 24
2. Meg, SinCity Meg, T.Burrows 18
3. Reba, SinCity's Reba Roo, T.& George Burrows 12
4. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, LCI, K.Weihbrecht 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, LCI,LCC, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, LCI, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 8
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 4
SINGLES Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Steve, Finghin's Captain America, A.& J.Lubbers 16
2. Finn, Sporting Fields Dashing Blue Jay, D.& S.Kowskie 12
3. Bunny, Oquirrh Jackalope, C.& M.Holsinger 8
4. Fawkes, Sincity Fatastic Beast, E.Telleen 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Really, O'Neill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon F8
2. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon B8
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
BZ  Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio BIF  (140)
WH  Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon -139
IW  Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs -130
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 11, 2023
Omaha, NE
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rio, Heritage Dances On The Sand Avalon MHD, J.Ocasio/A.Mickgene Keeney +F16
2. Khan, MHD Wrath Of Khan Heritage Avalon, J.Ocasio/K.Brito 12
3. Puzzle, Ravenna Open Sesame, C.Dumaine 8
4. Rhett, Ravenna Elance Red Barcode, C.Dumaine 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cruella, Heritage MHD Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B12
2. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio 9
3. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Meg, SinCity Meg, T.Burrows 24
2. Skye, SinCity's NothinButBlueSkyes, T.& G.Burrows 18
3. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, LCI, K.Weihbrecht 12
4. Reba, SinCity's Reba Roo, T.& George Burrows 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, LCI,LCC, E.Telleen 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, LCI, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 8
2. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Finn, Sporting Fields Dashing Blue Jay, D.& S.Kowskie 8
2. Fawkes, Sincity Fatastic Beast, E.Telleen 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Steve, Finghin's Captain America, A.& J.Lubbers B12
2. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
3. Really, O'Neill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon F4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jun 17, 2023
Damascus, OR
Entry: 26
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zeta, Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno, SC, G.& J.Behrens/S.Evans B24
2. Renzo, Renzo, BCAT,CA, M.Cone 18
3. Zara, Divine's Aviatrix Volo da Sogno, G.& J.Behrens 12
4. Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens 6
N. Lulu, Divine's Chocolate Bunny, D.Kerrigan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R8
2. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
LCI SMALL Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Slurpee, GCh Cloudcroft Sapphire Shadows, C.Heyward 8
2. Hazel, Dulcet's Steppin Out With Hazel, C.Heyward 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, GCh Ch Alegria Tough Nut, LCI,LCC, C.Heyward DVM 4
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Merlin, Satsuma Last Christmas, R.LaVigne 8
2. Gator, Allagante Crocodile Rock, L.Madsen 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zhara, Amethyst Feather Fall, A.Chambers F20
2. Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills 15
3. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Mysti, Starfyre Mystique @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. Finley, Amethyst Indigo Girl, L.Lovendahl  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B12
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. AiliA, Hildidan's Fierce Magic Of Ailia, C.Gaiser R8
2. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. RenneR, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, FCh, C.Gaiser B8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
SW  Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, FCh, K.& P.Sanders BIF  (150)
WH  RenneR, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, FCh, C.Gaiser -149
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jun 18, 2023
Damascus, OR
Entry: 25
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lulu, Divine's Chocolate Bunny, D.Kerrigan B16
2. Zara, Divine's Aviatrix Volo da Sogno, G.& J.Behrens 12
3. Renzo, Renzo, BCAT,CA, M.Cone 8
4. Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R8
2. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
LCI SMALL Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Slurpee, GCh Cloudcroft Sapphire Shadows, C.Heyward 8
2. Hazel, Dulcet's Steppin Out With Hazel, C.Heyward 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, GCh Ch Alegria Tough Nut, LCI,LCC, C.Heyward DVM 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Zhara, Amethyst Feather Fall, A.Chambers B28
2. Zebo, Allagante Joyrun Zebo, P. & K.Sanders 21
3. Makani, Allagante Cygnus Scout Larue, G.Wall 14
4. Kainoa, Allagante Kainoa Cay, G.Wall 7
N. Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders F8
2. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Blaze, Brystal Ring Of Fire KB-R'L, D.Shurin B20
2. Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin 15
3. AiliA, Hildidan's Fierce Magic Of Ailia, C.Gaiser 10
4. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser 5
N. Tilly, Wirtu Promises To Disco At Eryas, DCAT, C. & R.Sayre  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. RenneR, Hildidan's Fierce Mamba Magic of Renner, FCh, C.Gaiser F4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jun 25, 2023
Damascus, OR
Entry: 55
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Toby, Zamaradi's Im Not Here For Your Entertainment, S.& T.Jones/S.Smith-Falkner B8
DIS. Tony, Ch Litespeed N Zamaradi's I Love You 3000, S.Jones/S.Smith-Falkner  
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maude, Pacific Sea Sprite, K.Sargent B8
2. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, FCh, J.Vookles F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zeta, Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno, SC, G.& J.Behrens/S.Evans B20
2. Lulu, Divine's Chocolate Bunny, D.Kerrigan 15
3. Zara, Divine's Aviatrix Volo da Sogno, G.& J.Behrens 10
4. Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens 5
N. Tiffany, Divine's Playboy Bunny, S.Stamps  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R12
2. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 9
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gregory, Hawks Nest The Party Finds You, BN,RN,CA,BCAT, B.Goodell/C.& R.Kurth 4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover B4
Dismissed in BIF. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Isla, Nightwatch Tanglewood Danica, M.&R.Grant-Beuttler/M.McShannock B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Slurpee, GCh Cloudcroft Sapphire Shadows, C.Heyward 8
2. Hazel, Dulcet's Steppin Out With Hazel, C.Heyward 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Wyatt, GCh Ch Alegria Tough Nut, LCI,LCC, C.Heyward DVM 4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Merlin, Satsuma Last Christmas, R.LaVigne 40
2. Liv, Amethyst Midnight Moonlight, J.Lundie 30
3. Pending.  
4. Dante, Runways Best Part of Waking Up, M.Madeline 10
N. Spec, Allagante Inphenite-Ly Special, J.Vookles/K.& P.Sanders  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Diva, Kadleck Coat Of Many Colors, S.Mohler R36
2. Zhara, Amethyst Feather Fall, A.Chambers 27
3. Aquila, Attaway Running With the Night, K.& P.NG 18
4. Angus, Winsome Qilin's Magic, I.Stetson 9
N. Mysti, Starfyre Mystique @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, I.Stetson B40
2. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 30
3. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 20
4. Nara, Wildrose Allagante Inara, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, LCM, K.& P.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Makani, Allagante Cygnus Scout Larue, G.Wall R12
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM3, P.& K.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin B12
2. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 9
3. Tilly, Wirtu Promises To Disco At Eryas, DCAT, C. & R.Sayre 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Charles Roberts  
SW  Kenan, Wyndolyn's Winsome Kenan, I.Stetson BIF  (149)
BA  Toby, Zamaradi's Im Not Here For Your Entertainment, S.& T.Jones/S.Smith-Falkner -145
DIS in BIF. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover