Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August Aug August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 01, 2021 Lodi, CA Entry: 2 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Oct 02, 2021 Santa Fe, NM Entry: 23 Whippet National Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty with Lure Chasing Instinct
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 02, 2021 Brooksville, FL Entry: 17
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 02, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 38
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 02, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 51 Grand Prix Challenge Cup Weekend
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Oct 03, 2021 Fairborn, OH Entry: 11 Afghan Hound National Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2021 Chino, CA Entry: 6 Silken Windhound Specialty with Lure Chasing Instinct Test
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 03, 2021 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 31
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 03, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56 Grand Prix Challenge Cup Weekend
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Oct 07, 2021 Morgan Hill, CA Entry: 11 Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 09, 2021 Peyton, CO Entry: 10
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 09, 2021 Caledonia, WI Entry: 40
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Oct 10, 2021 Caledonia, WI Entry: 23
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Oct 11, 2021 Lewisburg, TN Entry: 18 Basenji National Specialty
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 16, 2021 Griswold,CT Entry: 54
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 45
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 16, 2021 Rockwood, MI Entry: 50
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 16, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 27
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 17, 2021 Griswold, CT Entry: 46
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 17, 2021 Farmington, MN Entry: 47
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 17, 2021 Rockwood, MI Entry: 54
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 17, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 33
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 23, 2021 Lawrence, KS Entry: 43
MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Oct 23, 2021 Dix, IL Entry: 30
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 24, 2021 Lawrence, KS Entry: 45 Region V Invitational
MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB Oct 24, 2021 Dix, IL Entry: 29
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 30, 2021 Emmett, ID Entry: 11
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 31, 2021 Emmett, ID Entry: 11

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 01, 2021
Lodi, CA
Entry: 2
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Al Crume, Mary Crume  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT, E.& S.Gabriel B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum F4
AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Oct 02, 2021
Santa Fe, NM
Entry: 23
Whippet National Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, A.& M.Downey B40
2. Winta, Pecan Groves Drift Away At Buroch, DN,SC,TKN,BCAT, S.Hoehn/D.Danker 30
3. Jet, Woodbe Wild Southwest Sundancer, Dr.S.Williams 20
4. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin 10
N. Hoot, Tru-Luv's She's A Hoot, BCAT,  
DIS. Carly, Grovenor's Dance Into The Fire, DCAT,   
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,MC,DCAT,LCX, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R36
2. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, FCh, S.Hoehn 27
3. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 18
4. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
N. Jordan, DC Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice R12
2. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 9
3. Manning, FC Chelsea Manning Up At Countrywind, FCh,SC, R.Plummer 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty with Lure Chasing Instinct
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 02, 2021
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 17
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Velma, Valhalla Velma Kelly, L.& D.Reisinger/A.Stromberg B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger F4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rylan, Tesoro Chasing Hearts At Abbaio, T.Squillante/S.Murphy B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nafalah, Baha Illegally Blonde, G.& H.Hovanic/C.Coile B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid 20
2. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 15
3. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 10
4. Nala, El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses, A.Meszaros/Clements/Day/Dixon 5
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kat, Cali's Katana, D.McNamer F8
2. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,MC, T.& S.McCall B8
2. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, FCh, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Rita Figg  
WH  Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,MC, T.& S.McCall BIF  (77)
IB  Rylan, Tesoro Chasing Hearts At Abbaio, T.Squillante/S.Murphy -76
SA  Nafalah, Baha Illegally Blonde, G.& H.Hovanic/C.Coile -76
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 02, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 38
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt +B16
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 12
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 8
DQ. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Storm, Nightwind's There's A Storm Brewing, CA,BCAT,TKN, A.K.Chase 12
2. Twix, Nightwind's Left Side Caramel Twix, A.K.Chase 9
3. Chrome, NSR Maximum Inferno, A.Chase 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson B12
2. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer 9
DIS. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F8
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F12
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 9
3. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, Putting The Pep In Pepper, N.Chase 4
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 16
2. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 12
3. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 8
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith R16
2. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn B16
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
RR  Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson BIF  (151)
WH  Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn -150
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -148
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -147
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 02, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 51
Grand Prix Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 DIS)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders R12
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B32
2. Blue, Chase N'Dreamz Silver Wings, S.& M.Parker 9
3. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber R32
2. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd 24
3. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 16
4. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 8
N. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Provisional Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 8
2. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland +R8
2. Virgil, Whirlaway's Rock In The Seay Unshaken, A.Phillippi-Taylor/J.Lazowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 18
3. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 12
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mako, On Target Shark Attack, D.Delemarre/L.Kronz 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Crumpet, Julstep's Tea And Crumpets, J.Smith-Carter 24
2. Regatta, Reynard Regatta, T.Kothstein 18
3. Nova, Reynard Super Nova, T.Kothstein 12
4. Tantrum, Reynard Tantrum, T.Kothstein 6
N. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Pippi, Gibbous The Fuchsia Is Right, SC, B.Conway 15
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 10
4. Phoenix, Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, R.Quist 5
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B12
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 9
3. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 6
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Oct 03, 2021
Fairborn, OH
Entry: 11
Afghan Hound National Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Gaia, Kominek's Gaia, E.& S.Kominek R28
2. Dottie, Cayblu Windcrest's Minuette, 21
3. Lena, Kominek's Ghislaine, A.Getsch/E.Kominek 14
4. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 7
N. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B28
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 9
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Childs, Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, FCh, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 03, 2021
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty with Lure Chasing Instinct Test
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stevie, Twisted Acres In The Nick Of Time, K.Charpie-Elton 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B4
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 03, 2021
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 31
BORZOI Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD B8
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kent Standerford, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer B12
2. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli 9
3. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli F12
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 9
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Halo, Todd & Betyhs Little Halo, E.Belharz 4
SINGLES Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 12
2. Athena, Trezlar Todd's Little Athena, E.& T.Bilharz/B.Slade 9
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith B12
2. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, FCh,SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn R12
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 9
3. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Kent Standerford  
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson BIF  (152)
RR  Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer -150
WH  Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith -149
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -148
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 03, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56
Grand Prix Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein R20
2. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 15
3. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski 10
4. Blue, Chase N'Dreamz Silver Wings, S.& M.Parker 5
N. Kiss, Mielikki Gett Off, R.McCartin/K.Poniatowski  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B28
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 21
3. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 14
4. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 7
N. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Provisional Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 8
2. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, LCC,LCI,FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B8
2. Ohaudi, Ch Kaije's Return To Innocence, SC, Kaije KNLs 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland F28
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 21
3. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 14
4. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 7
N. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner B4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jubilee, GCh Jatara's Jubilee At Sarea, SC,CGC, B.Griffith B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mako, On Target Shark Attack, D.Delemarre/L.Kronz 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Crumpet, Julstep's Tea And Crumpets, J.Smith-Carter 24
2. Nova, Reynard Super Nova, T.Kothstein 18
3. Tantrum, Reynard Tantrum, T.Kothstein 12
4. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 6
N. Badger, Reynard Honey Badger, T.Kothstein  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 16
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pippi, Gibbous The Fuchsia Is Right, SC, B.Conway R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner B20
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 15
3. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 10
4. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson 5
N. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner  
No Best in Field  
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Oct 07, 2021
Morgan Hill, CA
Entry: 11
Pharaoh Hound National Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Rocky, Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow B32
2. Mega Man, Nefer-Temu Blue Bomber, SC, E.Kerridge 24
3. Surf, Ch Nefer-Temu Anubis' Catch The Wave, SC, E.Kerridge 16
4. Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones 8
N. Lucario, Nefer-Temu Master Of Aura, SC, E.Kerridge  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. MJ, FC Lileo's Smoke This, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Jones/L.Leone F8
2. Lady Jessica, DC Nefer-Temu Giedi Prime, MC,LCX, E.Kerridge 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, Mirare Churuka Washoe Zephyr Wind, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 09, 2021
Peyton, CO
Entry: 10
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1,CGC,TKI, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Pasha, Kyrov-Rikov's Paso Doble At Galaxy, J.& B.Matheson 8
2. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn B12
Dismissed in BIF 1st Place. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R12
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
GH  Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi BIF  (146)
BZ  Lolita, FC Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh,SC,RN,ACT1,CGC,TKI, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson -143
DIS in BIF. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 09, 2021
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 40
BORZOI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B8
2. Joplin, Azize's Pearl Of Kosmic Blues, R.& T. Dressendorfer 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart F8
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown B8
2. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Arya, Stiubhard Pebbles, A.Huston 4
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten 20
2. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 15
3. Dani, Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n At Cogshall, D.Borton 10
4. Lyta, Graybeard's Babylon5 Lyta At Glasdun, C.& M.Rasmussen/A.Opoka 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B16
2. Argo, Silken Mythology Tyr, M.Justmann 12
3. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson 8
4. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Shimmy, Wylie's Tap Danc'n On My Heart, D.Borton B40
2. Chuck, Wylies Charston With Muddy Paws, Kristine Thomas & Mindy Mymudes 30
3. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith 20
4. Poppy, Plumcreek Pompeii I Am A Symphony Too!, K.Rockwell 10
N. Tusi, Wylie's Wah Watusi, D.Borton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Debbie Narwold, Karen Rockwell  
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart BIF  (73)
SW  Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks -72
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -72
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Oct 10, 2021
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water B12
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Karla Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B4
SALUKI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Karla Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Arya, Stiubhard Pebbles, A.Huston 4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks B16
2. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 12
3. Argo, Silken Mythology Tyr, M.Justmann 8
4. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson 4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold R12
2. Poppy, Plumcreek Pompeii I Am A Symphony Too!, K.Rockwell 9
3. Diamond, Nahr-Volts Diamonds Are Forever, D.Narwold 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith B12
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Debbie Narwold, Karen Rockwell  
WH  Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith BIF  (153)
GH  Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach -150
SW  Joker, Starfyre Prankster, A.Caskey/A.Huston/K.& J.Hicks -149
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -148
BASENJI CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Oct 11, 2021
Lewisburg, TN
Entry: 18
Basenji National Specialty
BASENJI Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper R24
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 18
3. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 12
4. Hatty, Ch Kiroja Hat Trick, K.Harmon 6
N. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B24
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, FCh, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 18
3. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 12
4. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby 6
N. Peyton, GCh,DC Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, FCh,SC,BCAT,CAA, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert R4
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Josie, Spring Willow's Never Been Kissed, L.Frazer/M.Hogan 16
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 12
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 8
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 16, 2021
Griswold,CT E
Entry: 54
BASENJI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Donovan, Finnesse Happiness Runs, K.Castro 16
2. Lucy Lou, Lucy Lou II, J.Clark 12
3. Jackson, Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 8
4. True, True North, L.Sutherland 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, FCh, B.Shattuck/M.Smith F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton R8
2. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B12
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis R8
2. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Berlin  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Berlin  
Single Flight A(17, 2 NQ)  
1. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 40
2. Charmander, Kismet Atis So Hot Right Now, E.Greenwood/J.Lowe 30
3. Iduna, Chrysopoeia's Panis Angelicus, J.Strom 20
4. Betty, Windstorm Blika Be So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 10
N. Ocean, Hamryr's Quick Change, J.Weaver  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fiadh, CSB Agent Dink, M.Byrne-Ayotte/M.Ayotte B4
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Tucson, Merci Isle Whip Hill Panning For Gold, B.Magoon/I.Kimmelman R32
2. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley 24
3. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, I. & J.Kimmelman 16
4. Harry, Domino Maximum Red Sprite, M.Simon/D.Miner 8
N. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell B32
2. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 9
3. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche R8
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Berlin  
SW  Fiadh, CSB Agent Dink, M.Byrne-Ayotte/M.Ayotte BIF  (77)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -76
BA  Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta -75
GH  Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh -75
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 45
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella B12
2. Surprise, Paradise Spirit Surprise Package, K.Butcher/S.Motisi/K.Arnquist 9
3. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel 20
2. Wren, Maplecorners' Run To Me, A.Mickow 15
3. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Potz 10
4. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 5
N. Ike, Szumeria's I Like Ike, D.Volkert Ring/L.Ring  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 8
2. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 12
2. Elvis, Royal Croft Gypsy King, T.Flaws 9
3. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Thena, Saluq's Athena, J.A.Chase 8
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Rocki Girl, Nuestra Amiga Rocki, K.Green 20
2. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, L.Breckheimer 15
3. Sadie, Glacieridge Rhapsody In Blue, JE,RATO,BCAT, M.& K.McMillan 10
4. Royal, Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, A.Mickow 5
N. Rocky, Rocky Horror, ACT1,NTP,NAP,BN,RN,CGC, A.Riel  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Brighton, Brighton, T.Fonder 16
2. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 12
3. REO, REO Speed Waggin', L.Breckheimer 8
4. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Kiel 4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten 28
2. Athena, Trezlar Todd's Little Athena, E.& T.Bilharz/B.Slade 21
3. Dragan, Tazi Dragan Men Zia, V.E.Pappas 14
4. Annie, Annie, J.Colletti/N.Wattenhofer 7
N. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice B16
2. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill R16
2. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 12
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 8
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Josie Haumont  
WH  Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice BIF  (76)
BZ  Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella -75
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -75
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -74
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 16, 2021
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B12
2. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 9
3. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 6
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy Man, GCh Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` B8
2. Sanders, FC Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, FCh,SC,CA,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 12
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 9
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(12, 5 NQ)  
1. Morocco, Tazi Mehmet Men Zia, M.Sist/S.Reigler 40
2. Arlo, Plumcreek Dandy Highwayman, R.Henery 30
3. Mehmet, Tazi Morocco Men Zia, M.Sist/S.Reigle 20
4. Grim, Oak Creek's Grimoire, E.Buerger/E.Hornick 10
N. Lu, Adorah's Touched By An Angel, C.Jahs/L.Notheilfer  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B16
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 12
3. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson 8
4. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Titan, Wildabout Sweet Titan, S.Sams F36
2. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 27
3. Hero, Wildabout Heroine Addict, J.Black 18
4. Poppy, Plumcreek Pompeii I Am A Symphony Too!, K.Rockwell 9
N. Brady, Woodslea Haute Time Tonight At Starline, K.Goguen/L.Wilson-Paust  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B20
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 15
3. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, FCh, D.& A.Matt 10
4. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein 5
N. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley  
No Best in Field  
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 16, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Primo, Kinobi Zhelannyje May There Always Be Sunshine, D.Vidaver-Cohen/RPeters-Campbell F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,LCC,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, FCh, M.Highet/J.Cramber B16
2. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 8
4. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC,LCX,CA, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 4
SALUKI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rivet, Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars, S.Stoodley 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Crumpet, Julstep's Tea And Crumpets, J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Oakley, Julstep's-N-Bama's Annie Oakley, J.Smith-Carter/G.Fanton 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Empress, Empress Ali, DCAT, H.R.Ali 16
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 12
3. Cowboy, Ch Gladkii Veter Rhinestone Cowboy, D.Vidaver-Cohen 8
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Summer, Sandsprite Somerset at Clarwick, C.Gelwicks R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
BZ  JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber BIF  (77)
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith -76
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz -76
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 17, 2021
Griswold, CT
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Winston, Imagery Hundred Acre Wood, A.Ortenberg B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lucy Lou, Lucy Lou II, J.Clark 16
2. Donovan, Finnesse Happiness Runs, K.Castro 12
3. Jackson, Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 8
4. True, True North, L.Sutherland 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, FCh, B.Shattuck/M.Smith R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton B12
2. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz 9
3. Tia, Zenonia's Palpopleura Portia, SC, N.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R12
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
3. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta 9
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judge: Doug Berlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B8
2. Sara, Azharaani Ki Sultana, D.Murphy 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson R4
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Bollen  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Doug Bollen  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Seas, Merci Isle Song Of Myself II, N.Perry/I.Kimmelman 32
2. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 24
3. Betty, Windstorm Blika Be So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 16
4. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 8
N. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Ivan, Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, J.Courtemanche B40
2. Harry, Domino Maximum Red Sprite, M.Simon/D.Miner 30
3. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley 20
4. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
N. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mantle, Merci Isle Sunburned Country, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank R8
2. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, FCh, L.& G.Buzzell 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche F8
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
RR  Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton BIF  (76)
AH  Lageretha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -75
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -75
GH  Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh -74
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 17, 2021
Farmington, MN
Entry: 47
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rainbow, Dreamway Vitrina Ever Seen The Rain On A Sunny Day, V.J.Trantanella B16
2. Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella 12
3. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 8
4. Surprise, Paradise Spirit Surprise Package, K.Butcher/S.Motisi/K.Arnquist 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Wren, Maplecorners' Run To Me, A.Mickow 24
2. Phoenix, Phoenix, B.Bowman 18
3. Ike, Szumeria's I Like Ike, D.Volkert Ring/L.Ring 12
4. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 6
N. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,DCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 8
2. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC,LCI, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 8
2. Sadie, Sadie Lynne 2, T.Lenzmeier/D.Henshaw 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr R8
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli R4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mac, Forever Young Makin' It Happen, L.Breckheimer 16
2. Sadie, Glacieridge Rhapsody In Blue, JE,RATO,BCAT, M.& K.McMillan 12
3. Royal, Maplecorners' Ready 4 Anything, A.Mickow 8
4. Rocky, Rocky Horror, ACT1,NTP,NAP,BN,RN,CGC, A.Riel 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, A.Mickow 4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Brighton, Brighton, T.Fonder 16
2. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Kiel 12
3. REO, REO Speed Waggin', L.Breckheimer 8
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten 24
2. Hammer, Shannon Down War Hammer, A.Matter 18
3. Rarity, Shannon Down Super Rare, A.Matter 12
4. Wilson, Northwind's Friendly Neighbor, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Athena, Trezlar Todd's Little Athena, E.& T.Bilharz/B.Slade  
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Siggi, Tru-Luv's The Singing Wildesrness, C.& G.Czupka/L.Rice R12
2. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 9
3. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B16
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 12
3. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 8
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, FCh, H.Schultz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard R4
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 17, 2021
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 54
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer B12
2. Rozie, GCh,DC Suni's Prairie Rose At Stardrift, SC,RA,BCAT,TKN,FDC, L.& J.Hicks/D.Howard/R.Booker 9
3. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer 6
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(8, 5 NQ, 1 NC, 2 DIS)  
1. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon R28
2. Dragon, Dark Moon Kiroja Unleash The Dragon, K.Harmon/V.Predale 21
DIS. Dekes, Kiroja Breakaway Deke, K.Harmon  
DIS. Hatty, Ch Kiroja Hat Trick, K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sanders, FC Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, FCh,SC,CA,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` B28
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, FCh, A.& S.Hamilton 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Phaiza, Charmedwons Glorious Phuture, A.& J.Hammer/J.Gwin F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Morocco, Tazi Mehmet Men Zia, M.Sist/S.Reigler B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 12
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 9
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Mehmet, Tazi Morocco Men Zia, M.Sist/S.Reigle 40
2. Arlo, Plumcreek Dandy Highwayman, R.Henery 30
3. Fancy Man, GCh Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh,BCAT,TKN, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 20
4. Kira, Shojin's Cast A Star To Woods Run, R. & D.Vayda 10
N. Rhubarb, Crusader's Centripetal Force To Rare Earth, A.Willis-Redfern/A.Grygier  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B16
2. Starr, Clayborn's Belle Starr, K.Houghton 12
3. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 8
4. Blazer, Allagante Pacific Blaze, E.Prafke-Marson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Titan, Wildabout Sweet Titan, S.Sams F36
2. Pip, Shojin's Pippa Palooza At Marand, M.Brown/D.& R.Vayda 27
3. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola 18
4. Cash, GCh Tripletime Cash Only, CGC,TKI, J.R.Tincher/D.Vayda 9
N. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein B20
2. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley 15
3. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 10
4. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, FCh, D.& A.Matt 5
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
SW  Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (77)
AH  Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer -74
IG  Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander -74
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 17, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(4, 1 DQ)  
1. Primo, Kinobi Zhelannyje May There Always Be Sunshine, D.Vidaver-Cohen/RPeters-Campbell R16
2. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski 12
3. Angel, Kinobi Angels Of Fenway At Bel Vento, V.Cassano 8
4. Arlo, Dunroving Arlo Guthrie, C.A.Fanning 4
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Primo, Kinobi Zhelannyje May There Always Be Sunshine, D.Vidaver-Cohen/RPeters-Campbell  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B24
2. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD 18
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 6
N. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Provisional Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN, B.Mawery 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, FCh, M.Highet/J.Cramber B16
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 12
3. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith R8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX  Judge: Jeff Bedrick  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCC,LCA, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 12
2. Raine, Ch Kushinda Nyota Purple Raine JR, P.Wieland/Dr K.Hefner 9
3. Empress, Empress Ali, DCAT, H.R.Ali 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Summer, Sandsprite Somerset at Clarwick, C.Gelwicks R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R8
2. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeffrey Bedrick  
WH  Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner BIF  (77)
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith -76
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling -76
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz -75
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 23, 2021
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B4
BORZOI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F12
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz +F8
2. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, FCh,SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SALUKI Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder B12
2. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden 9
3. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 12
2. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 9
LCI SMALL Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 4
SINGLES Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cinder, Quixand White Hot Cinder, A.Nester 12
2. Lemmy, Drakon Run Tuff Lemon Meringue Pie, J.& M.Haumont 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sookie, Runway's Hot Cocoa At Broadway, K.Andrews/C.Klahn B4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Slim Shady, TruLuv Heartland The Real Slim Shady, V.Smith/L.Rice B20
2. Waylon, TruLuv Heartland The Wurlitzer Prize, V.& L.Smith/L.Rice 12
3. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 8
4. Tater, RK Sonic Tater Tot, T.& K.Bork 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill R20
2. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 15
3. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, FCh, E.L.Hanley 10
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 5
N. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, FCh, R.Koerner/C.Lear  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, SC, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum F20
2. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, FCh,SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 15
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 10
4. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, FCh, R.Koerner 5
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Oct 23, 2021
Dix, IL
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski B20
2. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 15
3. Dash, Starswift Legacy On The Line @ Spryfeat, W.& F.Erdman 10
4. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski 5
N. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski  
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B12
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart F12
2. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith +B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R24
2. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 18
3. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
4. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
N. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn  
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden 40
2. Harlow, Kushryn's Waiting In The Wings At Malibu, T.Cook/K.English/J.Strauss 30
3. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic 20
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 10
N. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remy, Tangaloor You May Be Right, B.Devine B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith BIF  (76)
SW  Remy, Tangaloor You May Be Right, B.Devine -75
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 24, 2021
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 45
Region V Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders +R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B4
BORZOI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maverick, Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin F8
2. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jadis, GCh,DC Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, LCM,SC,GRC, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, LCM,MC, L.Hartlep/K.Belz R8
2. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, FCh,SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer B8
2. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh,VFCh, M.& F.Filippelli R8
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Sandy Simmons-Gamble, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder B16
2. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden 12
3. Ramses, Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, J.& R.Davila 8
4. Kaida, Ruwach Ka'Ja Kaida Of Denali's SM, D.Martin/S.Furlong 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stuffing, On Target's Full Of It, E.Telleen 8
2. Juice, Sincity's Polyjuice Potion, K.Weihbrecht 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open(1)  
1. Duck!, Meraki's Reducto!, K.Weihbrecht/J.Chappell 4
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Waylon, TruLuv Heartland The Wurlitzer Prize, V.& L.Smith/L.Rice R20
2. Slim Shady, TruLuv Heartland The Real Slim Shady, V.Smith/L.Rice 15
3. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 10
4. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 5
N. Tater, RK Sonic Tater Tot, T.& K.Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean B24
2. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 18
3. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 12
4. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, FCh, E.L.Hanley 6
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz  
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, FCh,SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff R24
2. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, FCh,SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, FCh, R.Koerner 12
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 6
N. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
BZ  Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM3, S.Van de Water/S.Moore BIF  (152)
SA  Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder -151
IW  Aine, GCh Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,CD,BN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake -151
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean -150
RR  Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer -146
IB  Magda, Daval-Wynd Taji Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, L.Roberts/L.Thorne -146
MIDWEST BORZOI CLUB
Oct 24, 2021
Dix, IL
Entry: 29
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Seren, Starswift Secret Radiance, J.L.Bobrowski B20
2. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, MC, J.L.Bobrowski 15
3. Dash, Starswift Legacy On The Line @ Spryfeat, W.& F.Erdman 10
4. Pistol, Ch Starswift Secret Weapon, J.L.Bobrowski 5
N. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski  
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart F12
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
3. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, FCh,SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B28
2. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, FCh, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus 21
3. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 14
4. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 7
N. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith  
DIS. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM, L.Warden 32
2. Adawolfe, Zanoza Chart Adawolfe, L.Duncan 24
3. Harlow, Kushryn's Waiting In The Wings At Malibu, T.Cook/K.English/J.Strauss 16
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, LCM, L.Warden 8
N. Carlos, Foreign Adventure Story, L.Warden  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Remy, Tangaloor You May Be Right, B.Devine B4
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best in Field  
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 30, 2021
Emmett, ID
Entry: 11
BORZOI Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller +B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Ann Billups  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B8
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm +B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Galena, Galena Of Two Winds, J.Wright B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT, E.& S.Gabriel F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buddy, Crossfyre Where Eagles Dare, S.Kock/M.Moore B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Billups  
IB  Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm BIF  (71)
WH  Buddy, Crossfyre Where Eagles Dare, S.Kock/M.Moore -70
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -69
CE  Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight -68
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 31, 2021
Emmett, ID
Entry: 11
BORZOI Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Looney Moon, Golightly Day By Day, P.Schiver/C.Miller B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jimmy Page, Firebird Teine Absolute Darkness, N.Shriver/N.Miller F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Ann Billups  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,SGRC,NW1, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Galena, Galena Of Two Winds, J.Wright B8
2. Tanner, Gabriel's Tanner Moore Of Raven Lily, C.Gabriel/M.Moore 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT, E.& S.Gabriel F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B4
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Meg, Liberty's Taste The Rainbow, S.Maylam/D.Bennett B8
2. Jazz, Liberty's Time Turner, S.Maylam/D.Bennett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Billups  
IW  Galena, Galena Of Two Winds, J.Wright BIF  (70)
PH  Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet -69
IB  Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm -68