Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

DESERT FUN BUNCH Dec 03, 2022 Tonopah, AZ Entry: 12
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 03, 2022 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 47
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 12 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 37
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Dec 17, 2022 Dendron,VA Entry: 39
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 18, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 8 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 18, 2022 All Breed Entry: 33
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Dec 18, 2022 Dendron, VA Entry: 38
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Dec 27, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 21 Ibizan Hound Specialty

Beezer Bash Winter Wonderland 2022
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 27, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 28
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 28, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 30
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 29, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 54
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 30, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 58
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 31, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 57

DESERT FUN BUNCH
Dec 03, 2022
Tonopah, AZ
Entry: 12
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Varma, Avenia's Szilvalekvar, H.Sjoblom-Saldana 4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiago, Icepod Tiago, SC, J.A.Frier-Murze 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Otis, Sunkissed Try A Little Tenderness, C.Mercer/R.Podlogar B16
2. Berkeley, DC Sarvial's There's Berkeley Power Station, SC, J.Garrahan 12
3. Leon, FC Sarival's Your Feet's Too Big of HPK Tropaco, SC, J.Garrahan 8
4. Fin, Calico Ridge Infinity, SC, K.Larkin/D.Jocobsen 4
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mica, GCh DC Jidda-Zabarre A Silver Lining, SC,BCAT, D.Whaley/K.Archibald B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Hula, Bay's Bushyfur Hawaiin Hulatytto, H.Sjoblom-Saldana 12
2. Connor, DC Haefen Jubilant Connor, SC, J.Phelps/C.Hays 9
3. Captain, Satsuma Darrin Stephens, M.Smith 6
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kody, Warrior's One Smart Cookie, SC, A.& J.Kiever/S.Smith B8
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 03, 2022
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, ORC,GRC, D.Hayman B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B16
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, FCh, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, FCh, Dr K.Catt B20
2. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 5
N. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
SALUKI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SINGLES Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(11, 4 NQ)  
1. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 40
2. Wendi, Bretica Semper Fi, J.& D.Knode/R.Zimmerman 30
3. Remi, Labyrinth Alita, B.Huffner 20
4. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 10
N. Austri, Sigil Spirit Of Light, H.Luedecke  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill B16
2. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks 12
3. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 8
4. Auri, Oak Creek's Phase One, L.Aleshire/E.Beuger 4
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan +B36
2. Barley, Shannon Down Onward, CR,OTR, L.Keyser/S.Lyons 15
3. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
4. Hornet, Shannon Down Super Hornet Rapid Release, L.Keyser/S.Lyons 5
N. Riptide, Williwaw Vitamin Sea, M.Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons R36
2. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 27
3. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 18
4. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9
N. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F12
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 12
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zeus, Odisseia's Glory Of Olympus With Difesa, J.Agrelius/A.Bailey/T.Rodriguez 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Thor, Starfyre Enraptured, J.& K.Hicks/S.& K.Jackson 20
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler +B8
2. Rocket, Kadlec Starfyre Rocketman, K.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks R8
2. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, FCh, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stevie, Cherry Hill Katashka Stevie Nicks, D.Westfall/K.Plache B8
2. Ringo, Cherry Hills Ringo Starr, D.Westfall/K.Plache 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM +B12
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, LCM,SC,RATI, H.Minnich R8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Evita, Pinehurst Evita Of Taryn, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B8
2. Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phoebe, OMG It's Phoebe Wuffay, S.Nepp 12
2. Dude, Broadcreek's The Big Lebowski, P.Small 9
3. Spoon, MFG Little Spoon, RA,FCAT,TKE, M.Finan-Goode 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ace Xiong, B.Xiong 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar +B8
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard R8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Archer, Windrock The Best of Everything, B.Snell/K.Fritzler 24
2. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, TCP, R.Dunn 18
3. Lola, TIGR To Beagan Lola, S.Beagan 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester F20
2. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester 15
3. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 10
4. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 5
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small B12
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 9
3. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, FCh, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, S.Beagan B8
2. Gaetano, Amberwind's Fistful Of Dollars At Woodrose, C.Miller/S.Mallonee 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
IW  Evita, Pinehurst Evita Of Taryn, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks BIF  (152)
GH  Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM -150
WH  Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, S.Beagan -148
BZ  Stevie, Cherry Hill Katashka Stevie Nicks, D.Westfall/K.Plache -147
PH  Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar -146
SW  Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small -65
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Dec 17, 2022
Dendron,VA E
Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gaia, Kominek's Gaia, E.& S.Kominek/V.Pendleton B4
BASENJI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders B8
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, S.Rosario 8
2. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F8
2. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh, K.Straky/M.Mortin B24
2. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 18
3. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 12
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 12
2. Stella, Ch Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins 9
3. Nikola, Scheremetjew's Nikola Tesla, BCAT, J.Worth/K.Johnson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Zinger, Key4 N Highfield's Lemon Zinger From Saint Bleu, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +B40
2. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 30
3. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, L.Stebritz 20
4. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 10
N. Pippa, Deco Stagering Diamond, S.Hawkins/C.Lombard  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola R28
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 21
3. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, LCM,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 14
4. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 7
N. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,VFCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson BIF  (74)
GH  Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks -70
BZ  JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber -70
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zeus, Odisseia's Glory Of Olympus With Difesa, J.Agrelius/A.Bailey/T.Rodriguez 8
2. Kira, Kira Priya Llama, A.Lomas 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Best Friend, Naughy N Nice Nine Best Friend, A.Diehl 12
2. Roscoe, Roscoe Pee Coal Train, A.Diehl 9
3. Deedles, Adelaide's Naughty N Nice, A.Diehl 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Rigel, R'L Orion's Belt KB, I.McDougald/F.Burnham 8
2. Duke, Starfyre Release The Hounds, J.& K.Hicks 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 18, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Stevie, Cherry Hill Katashka Stevie Nicks, D.Westfall/K.Plache B12
2. Ringo, Cherry Hills Ringo Starr, D.Westfall/K.Plache 9
3. Lucky Strike, Prairie View Shamrock, BCAT, S.Issacs/E.Wolf 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, LCM,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dart, D'Artagnan Morris, H.Morris 20
2. Phoebe, OMG It's Phoebe Wuffay, S.Nepp 15
3. Dude, Broadcreek's The Big Lebowski, P.Small 10
4. Spoon, MFG Little Spoon, RA,FCAT,TKE, M.Finan-Goode 5
N. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ace Xiong, B.Xiong 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar)  
2. (Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard R8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wakabi, Rufaro's Wakandan Good Trouble, D.&B.Collins/TaylorCousar/Wyszns B8
2. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane 6
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Lucas, Racemor Lucas, L.Sanders 12
2. Archer, Windrock The Best of Everything, B.Snell/K.Fritzler 9
3. Orbis, Rosehill Fulltilt Orbis Zoiboyz, KC Thompson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester +B24
2. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 18
3. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester 12
4. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 6
N. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, FCh, C.Wester F12
2. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small 9
No Best in Field  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Dec 18, 2022
Dendron, VA
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B24
2. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh, K.Straky/M.Mortin 18
3. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 12
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Donna Richards  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 16
2. Esther, Born For This, O.Y.Fulks 12
3. Stella, Ch Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins 8
4. Nikola, Scheremetjew's Nikola Tesla, BCAT, J.Worth/K.Johnson 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman R32
2. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 24
3. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 16
4. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 8
N. Kepler, Mariner Surrey Hill Kepler's Supernova V Hamlin, C.Dodgen  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola B36
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, LCM,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 27
3. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 18
4. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 9
N. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, L.Stebritz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,VFCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Donna Richards  
GH  Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks BIF  (72)
BZ  JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber -71
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson -70
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Dec 27, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 21
Ibizan Hound Specialty
Beezer Bash Winter Wonderland 2022
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Khalessi, Symphony's Hashtag 'merica, A.Hollgarth/P.Martin Jr R36
2. Margo, Imagery Lighter Than Air, J.& D.Anderson 27
3. Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas 18
4. Lotus, Abbaio The Audacity, S.Murphy/D.Arbeit/S.Fuller 9
N. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B36
2. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 24
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, FCh, Dr K.Catt 16
4. Evie, FC Dragorra's Love Between The Stars, FCh,SC, E.Seward/A.Harper 8
N. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,VFCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Niko, Ch Kamars Final Trick, FCh, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Eddie Kominek  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 27, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM11,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B24
2. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders 18
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 12
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 8
2. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Jim Dumais  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 DQ)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, LCM,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
DQ in BIF BOBF Placement. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, LCM,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 4
Senior Flight A (1)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCI,LCA,LCS, Krista Shreet & Ted Koch 4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Jim Dumais  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 28
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 21
3. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, TCP, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 14
4. Koroviev, Bellator's Viola, A.& J.McCray/L.McCargo 7
N. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
SW  Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (78)
AH  Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman -70
DQ in BIF.  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, LCM,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 28, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore B8
2. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, A.Insley 6
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders B24
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM11,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 18
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders 12
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders  
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar B12
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 9
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, LCC, T.Parker 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCI,LCA,LCS, Krista Shreet & Ted Koch 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alfie, The Floof Prefers Stormageddon, T.Parker 4
SINGLES Judge: Michael Small  
Single Flight A(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 24
2. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 18
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
SW  Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (74)
AH  Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman -73
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 29, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore B8
2. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, A.Insley 6
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 54
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders B24
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 18
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders 12
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
N. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM11,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 12
LCI LARGE Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 16
2. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 12
3. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 8
4. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart B8
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
SALUKI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 40
2. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 30
3. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
4. Koroviev, Bellator's Viola, A.& J.McCray/L.McCargo 10
N. Banksy, L-Wynd's Show Me The Monet, C.Yealey/L.Thorne  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B8
2. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, FCh, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 6
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman F28
2. Siren, Merci Isle Sing Like A Mermaid, I.& J.Kimmelman 21
3. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 14
4. Asher, Ch Snow Hill Thinking Out Loud, SC, D.Murray/S.Hughes 7
N. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola B36
2. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing 27
3. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 18
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 9
N. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 30, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore B8
2. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, A.Insley 6
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 58
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders B24
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 18
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders 12
4. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM11,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet F8
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Provisional Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B8
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart B12
2. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, LCM,SC, C.Turner 9
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Scissors, EZ Don't Run With Scissors, S.Baldwin 8
2. Seren, PSF A Twist of Fate, S.Baldwin 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCI,LCA,LCS, Krista Shreet & Ted Koch 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 24
2. Swizzle, Cherniak's To Stir With Love, D.Crough 18
3. Regatta, Reynard Regatta, T.Kothstein 12
4. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 6
N. Spinnaker, Spinnaker, T.Kothstein  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 28
2. Lizzy, Blacksheep Long And Winding Road, S.Baldwin 21
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 14
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B8
WHIPPET Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman R20
2. Siren, Merci Isle Sing Like A Mermaid, I.& J.Kimmelman 15
3. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 5
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Pressure, Pressure, FCh, T.Guttman B40
2. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing 30
3. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola 20
4. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, LCM, H.Fergusen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
WH  Pressure, Pressure, FCh, T.Guttman BIF  (77)
BZ  Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein -76
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart -75
AH  Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, FCh,ORC,GRC, D.Hayman -74
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 31, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore +B8
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 57
BASENJI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM11,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B24
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 18
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, FCh, K.Sanders 12
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 6
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Poppy, C'Lestial Pa Pa Power, L.Green B16
2. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R16
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 12
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B12
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 9
3. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling R8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VLCM,CA, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 16
2. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, S.Rosario 12
3. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 8
4. Hoopy, Twisted River 42, D.Crough 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith F8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 20
2. Spinnaker, Spinnaker, T.Kothstein 15
3. Regatta, Reynard Regatta, T.Kothstein 10
4. Swizzle, Cherniak's To Stir With Love, D.Crough 5
N. Nova, Reynard Super Nova, T.Kothstein  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, TCP, E.Johnston 12
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 9
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Michael Small  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, TCP, L.Alexander F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman +F20
2. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 15
3. Siren, Merci Isle Sing Like A Mermaid, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 5
N. Mica, Ableaim Nailed It, M.& R.Conta  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B40
2. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 30
3. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 20
4. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
N. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson +F4