Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Zorbaugh
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Records 101


2009 - 2016 Records

 

Records - December 2023 Trial Results


2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
  January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April   April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 02, 2023 Canfield,OH Entry: 28 The 40th Annual Allegheny Derby
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 03, 2023 Canfield, OH Entry: 29 The 40th Annual Allegheny Derby
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 16, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 38
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Dec 16, 2023 Dendron, VA Entry: 37
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 17, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 36
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Dec 17, 2023 Dendron, VA Entry: 27
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 27, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 49
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 29, 2023 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 58
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 30, 2023 Limestone,TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 59
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Dec 31, 2023 Limestone,TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 02, 2023
Canfield,OH E
Entry: 28
The 40th Annual Allegheny Derby
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B12
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM2, L.Soutar 9
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wee Beastie, Rhamah Wee Beastie, S.Ostrander R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Kumia Hallam Johnny Rose At The Rosebud, M.Wille/D.Carota B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 9
3. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 6
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, G.Parise/M.Burdette B4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Fia, Surrey Hill A Trifle Foxed At Mariner, E.Becze 12
2. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 9
3. Piper, J&R Hot Diggity-Dam, 6
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ember, J&R Hel-Pfyre & Dam-Natn, J.Lowther F20
2. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 15
3. Zorro, Ch Bretica's Makers Mark of Zorro, DCAT,CA,RATN, J.& D.Knode 10
4. Wendi, Bretica Semper Fi, DCAT,DM,RATN,CA, J.& D.Knode/R.Zimmerman 5
N. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B24
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 12
4. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 6
N. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, FCh, C.& D.Morgan  
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 03, 2023
Canfield, OH
Entry: 29
The 40th Annual Allegheny Derby
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vedder, Lakilanni Hard Sun, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B8
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Kumia Hallam Johnny Rose At The Rosebud, M.Wille/D.Carota F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton B12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 6
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, G.Parise/M.Burdette B4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Obie, Labyrinth Oberon, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 24
2. Emoji, All'aria Blue Ridge Mountain @ Kumia, 18
3. Roxy, J&R Sally Ride Into The Wild Blue, 12
4. Cactus, Lyonnnese Cactus Flower, B.Thomas 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ember, J&R Hel-Pfyre & Dam-Natn, J.Lowther B24
2. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 18
3. Fia, Surrey Hill A Trifle Foxed At Mariner, E.Becze 12
4. Wendi, Bretica Semper Fi, DCAT,DM,RATN,CA, J.& D.Knode/R.Zimmerman 6
N. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann R24
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 18
3. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 12
4. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan 6
N. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 16, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton +B4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Glie, FC Oxota Riverrun Gliese, SC, L.Abordo/K.Smith DVM B8
2. Halle, FC Oxota I Am The Storm, FCh,SC,ATT,SGRC,SSR, L.Abordo 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chrome, Halfmoon Sign From Above, H.Minnich R8
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, LCM,VFCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich F12
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, LCM,VFCh, H.Minnich 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kite, BV Betty White, M.Finan-Goode 12
2. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 9
3. Spoon, MFG Little Spoon, RA,FCAT,TKE, M.Finan-Goode 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B16
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 12
3. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wakabi, Rufaro's Wakandan Good Trouble, D.&B.Collins/TaylorCousar/Wyszns B12
2. Rinzler, Piney Creek Be Still My Heart, BCAT,FITB, K.Baez/L.Miller 9
3. Trudy, Copperridge One True Thing By Presidio, L.Miller/L.& B.Hainlen 6
SALUKI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover B4
Dismissed in BIF. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover  
SINGLES Judge: Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, TCP, R.Dunn 20
2. Ginny, Satara's Just Right, CGC, S.Tripple/D.Snyder 15
3. Nochka, Prairie View St. Patrick's Black Gold, S.Isaacs 10
4. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Achilles, Sunera's True Blue, E.Hartle/J.Sharber B4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester F16
2. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester 12
3. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 8
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett R12
2. Andre, Chyscott's On The Rise, R.Dunn 9
3. Lola, TIGR To Beagan Lola, S.Beagan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan B12
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
GH  Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich BIF  (154)
PH  Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar -150
WH  Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan -148
DIS in BIF. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Dec 16, 2023
Dendron, VA
Entry: 37
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Esther, Born For This, O.Y.Fulks B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duke, Duke It Out, M.& D.Zirpolo 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Daytona, Chiastolite on the Road Again By Venus, K.Straky/R.Marnoch R8
2. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart B24
2. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin 18
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Tomi Tutone, Anjari's Sunshine Of Africa, J.& A.Hilton 6
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bow, Sarea Hayat Ruidoso, B.Griffith/P.Schreiber/Westover F8
2. Jubilee, GCh Jatara's Jubilee At Sarea, SC,CGC, B.Griffith 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Good Golly Miss Holly VII, D.& M.Zirpolo 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 24
2. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 18
3. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink 12
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Nelson, FC Surrey Hill it takes two to Tangelo at Mariner, SC PR TRP ARX DPCX, S.K.Salisbury B40
2. Salute, Laquest TNT Smokin' Hot In A Uniform, L.Stebritz 30
3. Cosmo, Mariner Surrey Hill Cosmic Thing, C.Nichol 20
4. Poppy, Ch Shamasan Fly Fast & Easy, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, S.Salisbury/P.Booth 10
N. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, FCh, L.Stebritz R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tris, Dreamweaver Dauntless Divergent, J.Negri/P.J.Booth R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Carlee Davies  
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart BIF  (77)
SA  Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley -76
GH  Esther, Born For This, O.Y.Fulks -74
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson -74
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 17, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
BORZOI Judge: Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nochka, Prairie View St. Patrick's Black Gold, S.Isaacs R4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Halle, FC Oxota I Am The Storm, FCh,SC,ATT,SGRC,SSR, L.Abordo B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chrome, Halfmoon Sign From Above, H.Minnich B4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, LCM,VFCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich F12
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, LCM,VFCh, H.Minnich 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kite, BV Betty White, M.Finan-Goode 12
2. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 9
3. Spoon, MFG Little Spoon, RA,FCAT,TKE, M.Finan-Goode 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B16
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 12
3. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 8
4. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Wakabi, Rufaro's Wakandan Good Trouble, D.&B.Collins/TaylorCousar/Wyszns B16
2. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 12
3. Rinzler, Piney Creek Be Still My Heart, BCAT,FITB, K.Baez/L.Miller 8
4. Trudy, Copperridge One True Thing By Presidio, L.Miller/L.& B.Hainlen 4
SINGLES Judge: Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, TCP, R.Dunn 24
2. Ginny, Satara's Just Right, CGC, S.Tripple/D.Snyder 18
3. Versailles, Hayat Sarea The Sun Queen, E.Hartle/L.Westover 12
4. Strella, Novgorod Strella @ Chernaya Voda, S.Isaacs/L.Hoflin 6
N. Belle, Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, S.Mohler  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Achilles, Sunera's True Blue, E.Hartle/J.Sharber B8
2. Perseus, Satsuma Egeus, E.Hartle 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Oliver, GCh Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, C.Wester F16
2. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester 12
3. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 8
WHIPPET Judge: Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Andre, Chyscott's On The Rise, R.Dunn B8
2. Baja, Horsetooth Crotalus Wnyo, M.Poinsett 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
WH  Andre, Chyscott's On The Rise, R.Dunn BIF  (150)
PH  Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar -148
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Dec 17, 2023
Dendron, VA
Entry: 27
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duke, Duke It Out, M.& D.Zirpolo 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink F8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, LCM, B.& L.Moodhart B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Charlotte, FC Highfield's Good Charlotte, FCh,SC,LCX,BCAT, K.Straky/M.Mortin 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,VFCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bow, Sarea Hayat Ruidoso, B.Griffith/P.Schreiber/Westover F8
2. Jubilee, GCh Jatara's Jubilee At Sarea, SC,CGC, B.Griffith 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Good Golly Miss Holly VII, D.& M.Zirpolo 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 16
2. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink 12
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Salute, Laquest TNT Smokin' Hot In A Uniform, L.Stebritz +B32
2. Nelson, FC Surrey Hill it takes two to Tangelo at Mariner, SC PR TRP ARX DPCX, S.K.Salisbury 24
3. Cosmo, Mariner Surrey Hill Cosmic Thing, C.Nichol 16
4. Poppy, Ch Shamasan Fly Fast & Easy, SC,TRP,DPC,PR, S.Salisbury/P.Booth 8
5-7. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol  
5-7. Kepler, Mariner Surrey Hill Kepler's Supernova V Hamlin, C.Dodgen  
5-7. Misty, Moodyblues Sitting When The Evening Comes, K.Green  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, FCh, L.Stebritz R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
WH  Salute, Laquest TNT Smokin' Hot In A Uniform, L.Stebritz BIF  (73)
SA  Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley -72
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson -71
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 27, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gimel, Ch BelVento Sunset, V.Cassano MD.MPH +F8
2. Angel, GChS Kinobi Angels Of Fenway At Bel Vento, SC, V.Cassano 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rhayne, DC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling B20
2. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Nun, GCh DC Belvento Sunrise, SC, V.Cassano 10
4. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 5
N. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Merc, F'Merc Ha Ateed, M.Bohn 28
2. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 21
3. Rupert, Rupert Of The Rupert Chronicles, K.Glass 14
4. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 7
N. Lilibet, Lilibet, L. & M.Gray  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chili, Ghost Chili De La Forge, J.A.Bale-O'Connell 8
2. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink R8
2. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +B12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, CPX,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, TCP,SC, T.Pressley B12
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps 9
3. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mayday, MC's Mayday, J.Bale-O'Connell 8
2. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, LCI, L. & M.Gray 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 12
2. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, TCP, T.Pressle 9
3. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink 6
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Otis, Mariki's Otis Burton, A.& F.Burton B20
2. Blush, Ch Ableaim Kalina Make Me Blush, SC, I.& C.Davies/G.Boyd,C.Petit 15
3. Moby, Hamrya's Blue Wave, T.Pescheta/D.Lynch/R.Cournoyer 10
4. Scorch, Hamrya's Desert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 5
N. Petal, Hamrya's Flying Flower, SC, D.Lynch  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Hotz, DC Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh,SC, I.&J.Kimmelman F20
2. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 15
3. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing 10
4. Darling, DC Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman 5
N. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, LCM, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
SA  Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, TCP,SC, T.Pressley BIF  (74)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -73
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach -72
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 49
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Merc, F'Merc Ha Ateed, M.Bohn 20
2. Rupert, Rupert Of The Rupert Chronicles, K.Glass 15
3. Hoopy, Twisted River 42, D.Crough 10
4. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 5
N. Freyja, Faithwalk's Let The River Flow, CGC, S.Maleski  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Ghost Chili De La Forge, J.A.Bale-O'Connell 12
2. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 9
3. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jameson, Tifari's Rebel Rogue & Sworn Brother, P.& L.McClelland/Hartley/Sink +F12
2. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay 9
3. Rhaena, GCh Tifari's Redfyre, Queen Of The James, P.&L.McClelland/Hartley/OwenSink 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, CPX,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith R16
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps 12
3. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, TCP,SC, T.Pressley 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mayday, MC's Mayday, J.Bale-O'Connell 8
2. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 16
2. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 12
3. Comet, FC Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh,SC, D.& J.Myers 8
4. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, TCP, T.Pressle 4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NC)  
1. Daisy, Ch Vrymeer Sonata, E.J.Holland/L.Rusticus F32
2. Seven, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola 24
3. Scorch, Hamrya's Desert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 16
4. Moby, Hamrya's Blue Wave, T.Pescheta/D.Lynch/R.Cournoyer 8
N. Blush, Ch Ableaim Kalina Make Me Blush, SC, I.& C.Davies/G.Boyd,C.Petit  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche B32
2. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 18
3. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman 12
4. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing 6
N. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman  
DIS. Domino, Ch Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
GH  Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach BIF  (72)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -71
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 29, 2023
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Versailles, CSB Agent Ernst Stavro Blofeld, C.& S.Beckerman B8
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 58
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Merc, F'Merc Ha Ateed, M.Bohn 28
2. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario 21
3. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 14
4. Freyja, Faithwalk's Let The River Flow, CGC, S.Maleski 7
N. Lilibet, Lilibet, L. & M.Gray  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Ghost Chili De La Forge, J.A.Bale-O'Connell 12
2. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 9
3. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay +F16
DQ. Buttercup, Luvakis RB's Wuv, Tru Wuv, Will Fowow You Foweva, RM, RAE, A.Hart/T.West-Holmes/E.Holmes  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Thorin, TC AGCh MACh8 RACh4 Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 8
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Voomi, Va Va Voom, CPX,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mayday, MC's Mayday, J.Bale-O'Connell 8
2. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, LCI, S.Rosario 8
2. Nova, Reynard Super Nova, T.Kothstein 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Forte, Trireme Live Out Loud, J.Wager/K.Kostic 28
2. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 21
3. Bow, Sarea Hayat Ruidoso, B.Griffith/P.Schreiber/Westover 14
4. Draco, CSB Agent Marc-Ange Draco, S.& C.Beckerman 7
N. Zen, Ch Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(12, 2 NQ, 2 NC, 1 DQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Daisy, Ch Vrymeer Sonata, E.J.Holland/L.Rusticus R40
2. Scorch, Hamrya's Desert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 30
3. Mica, Ableaim Nailed It, M.& R.Conta 20
4. Blush, Ch Ableaim Kalina Make Me Blush, SC, I.& C.Davies/G.Boyd,C.Petit 10
N. Harper, Ch Classic N Tahari Harper's Bazaar, C.Vroom/F.DePaulo  
DIS. Moby, Hamrya's Blue Wave, T.Pescheta/D.Lynch/R.Cournoyer  
DQ. Devlyn, Classic N Tahari Devlyn, C.Vroom/F.DePaulo  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche B40
2. Hotz, DC Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh,SC, I.&J.Kimmelman 18
3. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 12
4. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson 6
N. Sable, Whip Hill Merci Isle American Sable, FCh, I.& J.Kimmelman  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
SW  Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (76)
PH  Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -74
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 30, 2023
Limestone,TN E
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Versailles, CSB Agent Ernst Stavro Blofeld, C.& S.Beckerman B8
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 59
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling B16
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 12
3. Rhayne, DC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Merc, F'Merc Ha Ateed, M.Bohn 16
2. Rupert, Rupert Of The Rupert Chronicles, K.Glass 12
3. Freyja, Faithwalk's Let The River Flow, CGC, S.Maleski 8
4. Hoopy, Twisted River 42, D.Crough 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 12
2. Fletcher, Faithwalk's Let The Fire Burn, S.Maleski 9
3. Eggsy, Sir Eggathy The Breakfast Hound, LCI, S.Rosario 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chili, Ghost Chili De La Forge, J.A.Bale-O'Connell 12
2. Kratos, Like A Hurricane Onofre Olegario, M.Bohn 9
3. Paden, Evfur After Where's The Dog?, D.Crough 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Schreiber  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bourbon, GCHB DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink R4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bow, Sarea Hayat Ruidoso, B.Griffith/P.Schreiber/Westover F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B8
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, FCh,SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lipps 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Survey, On Target's Takin' It All In, S.Maleski 8
2. Mayday, MC's Mayday, J.Bale-O'Connell 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Beverly Griffith, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. P.J.Hamlet, Captain Pepper Jack Of The Royal Hamlet, LCI, S.Rosario 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, LCI, L. & M.Gray 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski 28
2. Voomi, Va Va Voom, CPX,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 21
3. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 14
4. Kulu, T'Daz Wamajulu Musivu, B.A.Haner/A.Kidwell 7
N. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Eleven, CSB Agent Helga Brandt #11, C.Beckerman B16
2. Fable, Sunera's Vanishing Glass, Y.Han 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, FCh, L.Golebiewski R16
2. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman 12
3. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, FCh, E.Buerger 8
4. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, FCh, A.Hill 4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Blush, Ch Ableaim Kalina Make Me Blush, SC, I.& C.Davies/G.Boyd,C.Petit F28
2. Hamilton, HH Heartland Hamilton, SC, R.Buzzerd III/L.Donia 21
3. Jet, Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, C.Gelwicks 14
4. Daisy, Ch Vrymeer Sonata, E.J.Holland/L.Rusticus 7
N. Baylen, Merci Isle After Midnight, R.Viola/I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche B28
2. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche 21
3. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, FCh, K.& C.DeNigris 14
4. Hotz, DC Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh,SC, I.&J.Kimmelman 7
N. Shelby, Merci Isle Sun Moon Stars, A.Sampson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Peter Schreiber  
SW  Eleven, CSB Agent Helga Brandt #11, C.Beckerman BIF  (70)
RR  Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -69
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Dec 31, 2023
Limestone,TN E
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Versailles, CSB Agent Ernst Stavro Blofeld, C.& S.Beckerman B8
2. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, A.Insley 6
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice B16
2. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kai, GCh,IntCh Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, FCh,TKN,VHMA,VSMB,CA,SC, J.Pickering/L.Venegas B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rupert, Rupert Of The Rupert Chronicles, K.Glass 8
2. Hoopy, Twisted River 42, D.Crough 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, LCA,LCC, A.Hayes 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chili, Ghost Chili De La Forge, J.A.Bale-O'Connell 8
2. Paden, Evfur After Where's The Dog?, D.Crough 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM7,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Bourbon, GCHB DC Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, FCh,SC,RN,CGCA,TKN,ATT, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
DIS. Mojo, Imarika's Deja Voodoo, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith B16
2. Rajah, FC Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, TCP,SC, T.Pressley 12
3. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mayday, MC's Mayday, J.Bale-O'Connell 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA,LCS, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Draco, CSB Agent Marc-Ange Draco, S.& C.Beckerman 24
2. Mora, Aeolus More Special Than …., E.Johnston 18
3. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 12
4. Voomi, Va Va Voom, CPX,BCAT,CA, E.Johnston 6
N. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, TCP, T.Pressle  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski B16
2. Fable, Sunera's Vanishing Glass, Y.Han 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, FCh, S.& C.Beckerman R16
2. Soba, Summerspirit Captain Morgan, FCh, L.Golebiewski 12
3. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, FCh, A.Hill 8
4. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, FCh, E.Buerger 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jet, Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, C.Gelwicks B12
2. Harper, Ch Classic N Tahari Harper's Bazaar, C.Vroom/F.DePaulo 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hoppit, Hyflyte That Will Leave A Mark, D.Johnson/J.Courtemanche R12
2. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, LCM,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 9
3. Comet, FC Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh,SC, D.& J.Myers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Jet, Cali's Silver Jet At Clarwick, C.Gelwicks BIF  (75)
IB  Kai, GCh,IntCh Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, FCh,TKN,VHMA,VSMB,CA,SC, J.Pickering/L.Venegas -74
SW  Nori, CSB Agent Operation Bedlam, J.Halstead/L.Golebiewski -73
RR  Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -70
RR  Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -70