Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO Nov 05, 2022 Jerseyville, ON  CAN Entry: 64
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 05, 2022 Omaha, NE Entry: 23
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Nov 06, 2022 Jerseyville, ON  CAN Entry: 60
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 06, 2022 Omaha, NE Entry: 22
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Nov 12, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 48
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 12, 2022 Estancia, NM Entry: 45
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 12, 2022 Dix, IL Entry: 30
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Nov 13, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 41
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 13, 2022 Estancia, NM Entry: 37
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 13, 2022 Dix, IL Entry: 27
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 18, 2022 Chickasha, OK Entry: 9
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 19, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 10
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 20, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 11
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2022 Arlington, WA Entry: 37
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 25, 2022 Celina, TX Entry: 33
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 25, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 26, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 61 Region 8 2-day Invitationall
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 27, 2022 Celina, TX Entry: 31 Region 4 Inivitational
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 27, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 42 Region 8 2-Day Invitational

ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Nov 05, 2022
Jerseyville, ON
  CAN Entry: 64
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Benji, Spring Willow's Hershey Kisses, M.Hannah B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nina, Greyfort Nina, C.Laliberte F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B12
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 9
3. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, FCh, Dr K.Catt 15
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
LCI LARGE Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Willi, Willi, S.Godbehere 24
2. Theory, Quantum's Paradox Theory, S.Paterson 18
3. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 12
4. Kali, Kali, K.Gartley 6
N. Phoenix, Phoenix, K.Gartley  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI,LCC, V.Lobo 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Qwik, Qwik, M.Jarvis 28
2. Guru, Guru, M.Vallance 21
3. Dynamite, Dynamite!, S.Vandenbergh 14
4. Scissors, EZ Don't Run With Scissors, S.Baldwin 7
N. Seren, PSF A Twist of Fate, S.Baldwin  
LCI SMALL Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Breeze, Bacardi Breeze, K.McGuigan 40
2. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 30
3. Lilly, Lilly, E.DeWolfe 20
4. Jerome, Tactical Images Jerome's Got Game, J.Jarvis-O'Connor 10
N. Hiker, Venture Hill Little Pathfinder, L.Mikec  
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Tuque, Tuque, K.Young 12
SINGLES Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar 32
2. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, L.Watson/C.Norris 24
3. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 16
4. Maybelline, Wunder Forgetmenot Glamour Girl, C.K.Chafe/J.Boudreault 8
N. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather B24
2. Nyx, Bitterblue's Nyn'n Grits, C.DeVenne 18
3. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano 12
4. Magnus, Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big, C.K.Chafe/J.Boudreault 6
N. Shelby, Hyflyte Throw And Dart, L.Liberatore/A.Ingleston  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee R20
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 15
3. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
4. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 5
N. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson F8
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
WH  Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather BIF  (76)
SW  Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks -75
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 05, 2022
Omaha, NE
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B12
2. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 9
3. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F8
2. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Josie Haumont, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA,BCAT, C.& B.Meyer B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F8
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,VFCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Puzzle, Ravenna Open Sesame, C.Dumaine 8
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Easy, O'Neill N Harmony's Easy To Love, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Rasmussen F20
2. Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn 15
3. Winta, Pecan Groves Drift Away At Buroch, DN,SC,TKN,BCAT, S.Hoehn/D.Danker 10
4. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 5
N. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean B16
2. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean 12
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 8
4. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F12
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM2,VFCh,RE,SC,ACT2,RAT, C.Canard 9
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
WH  Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean BIF  (153)
BZ  Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio -152
IW  Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs -150
RR  Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA,BCAT, C.& B.Meyer -149
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Nov 06, 2022
Jerseyville, ON
  CAN Entry: 60
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Dream A Little Dream Of Me, K.O'Brien/J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Janice Preiss  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout B4
BASENJI Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Benji, Spring Willow's Hershey Kisses, M.Hannah B8
2. Nike, Sinbaje Redefines The Position of Tar, M.Heidebrecht 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, LCM,SC,RN,CGC, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B8
2. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Janice Preiss  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, FCh, Dr K.Catt 15
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, FCh, Dr.K.Catt 10
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
LCI LARGE Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Winston, Private Winston, C.Coltsmann 28
2. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 21
3. Monty, Major Montgomery, C.Coltsmann 14
4. Rocky, Ashley's Rockstar; Bolder on the Edge, A.Howells 7
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, LCI,LCC, V.Lobo 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 4
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Guru, Guru, M.Vallance 16
2. Option, MM's I Didn't Have An Option, C.Douglas 12
3. Dynamite, Dynamite!, S.Vandenbergh 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Thunder, Full Circle Thunder, T.Richard 28
2. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 21
3. Smitten, Ratitatt Imsmitten@Venturehill, M.Snider 14
4. Gus, Kickingbear Go For The Gusto @ Andado, M.Dancy 7
N. Hiker, Venture Hill Little Pathfinder, L.Mikec  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Keji, Offsprings's Kejimkujik, A.Soltan 16
2. Mink, Offspring's Mink, A.Soltan 12
3. Tuque, Tuque, K.Young 8
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Daisy, Ch Vrymeer Sonata, E.J.Holland/L.Rusticus 28
2. Monte, Lakilanni The Full Monty, K.Young/L.Soutar 21
3. Audrey, Runway's Audrey Hepburn, L.Watson/C.Norris 14
4. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, TCP, C.Paul 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson B8
2. Nico, Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, T.& S.Adamo/K.& J.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Tabitha, Vrymeer When Legends Rise, L.Rusticus/C.A.Rupp R20
2. Shelby, Hyflyte Throw And Dart, L.Liberatore/A.Ingleston 15
3. Abbey, Hyflyte Something In The Way She Moves, H.Ferguson/L.Donovan/J.Pagano 10
4. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 5
N. Clark, RR Saesi Clark W Griswold, K.Fountain/P.Johnson  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee R24
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 18
3. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, FCh, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 12
4. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 6
N. Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson B24
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janice Preiss  
IB  Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (77)
BA  Benji, Spring Willow's Hershey Kisses, M.Hannah -76
WH  Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson -76
SW  Tiffany, Runway's Breakfast At Tiffany's, C.Norris/L.Watson -75
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 06, 2022
Omaha, NE
Entry: 22
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B16
2. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 12
3. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 8
4. Puzzle, Ravenna Open Sesame, C.Dumaine 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F8
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, UCH,FC,RBIS Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC,GRC,CA,BCAT, C.& B.Meyer F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer B4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Really, Ch  O'Neill's Real Or Not Real, SC,
2. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 12
3. Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn 8
4. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean B20
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 15
3. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
4. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 5
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM2,VFCh,RE,SC,ACT2,RAT, C.Canard R12
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean 9
3. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Nov 12, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rosie, Kominek's Helenium, L.Killian/E.& S.Kominek R20
2. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman 15
DIS. Gabi, Kominek's Gabrielle, E.& S.Kominek  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek B24
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 18
3. Narcissa, GCh,DC Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 12
4. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judge: Mary Childs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bond, Suddanly Aston Martin, Dr.S.Kirkman F12
2. B, Suddanly That Girl, Dr S.Campeau-Kirkman/C.Camp 9
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas R16
2. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy 12
3. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, H.Langhans/K.Belz 8
4. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon 4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B32
2. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, FCh, Dr K.Catt 24
3. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt 16
4. Fable, FC Kamars Free Your Mind, FCh,TKA,ACT1,RN,NW1,JSR, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 8
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Niko, Ch Kamars Final Trick, FCh, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM R8
2. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Childs, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin B16
2. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart R16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery 8
4. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
SINGLES Judge: Mary Childs  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Stella, Stella 111, S.Walbourne 8
2. Deke, Hyflyte Go Out'n Give'r, E.& M.Hartsfield 6
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Annie, Sugarrun Queen of the West, S.Walbourne R16
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl B16
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (77)
GH  Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks -76
AH  Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek -75
WH  Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl -75
RR  Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin -74
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 12, 2022
Estancia, NM
Entry: 45
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Morocca, Kepi's Morraca Carnation Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill B16
2. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch 12
3. Man Ray, L-Man-Ray of Synergon, E.Abresch 8
4. Red, Kepi's Big Red Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 4
AZAWAKH Judges: Barbara Ewing, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Theo, Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, SC, E.Fuller B28
2. Ridley, Runtuff Cool And Crazy, E.Keighley-Marshall 21
3. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing 14
4. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water 7
N. Annie, Kirov Carefree Highway, B.Ewing  
GREYHOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhythm, Halfmoon Blue Moves, C.Sisson/H.Minnich B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 28
2. Pearl, Pearl, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 21
3. Nigel, Sir Nigel The Chicken Nugget, A.Burd 14
4. Owain, High Desert's The Earth Did Tremble, E.Fuller/N.Wyatt 7
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Barbara Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hatch, Ivorymoon's Desert Ridge Runner, G.Leedy/M.A.Stout/Hartwig/Toben B4
SALUKI Judges: Barbara Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Xander, Rataki Xander, P.& L.Domski +B28
2. Malika, Issibaa's Marigoldsfor Malika, B.Nkele/S.Kinney 21
3. Naila, Yamadan Eid Naila, K.Garrett 14
4. Yara, Yamadan Kineahora KN Yara, K.Garrett 7
N. Noura, Yamadan Eid Noura, K.Garrett  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Baby, Ch Knightellington Elijah, FCh, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble R8
2. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jolly, Stellar Foxzoi Catch A Wave, C.Miller/P.Shriver 4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Sweetie, Little Sweetie of Synergon, K.Ansberry 40
2. Neeva, Zoiboyz Neeva, D.Ross 30
3. Gazelle, Oxota Stormcrow, E.Fuller 20
4. Shepherd, King Solomon's Hunters Haroe Bashoshanim, D.Imre 10
N. Echo, Oxota Perfect Storm, P.Larson-Mohn/L.Abordo  
WHIPPET Judges: Barbara Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
SA  Xander, Rataki Xander, P.& L.Domski BIF  (74)
RR  Hatch, Ivorymoon's Desert Ridge Runner, G.Leedy/M.A.Stout/Hartwig/Toben -73
BZ  Theo, Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, SC, E.Fuller -72
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -70
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 12, 2022
Dix, IL
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
BORZOI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B20
2. Hansel, Heritage Mhd Hansel Grimm, A.Huber 15
3. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 10
4. Zoya, Coburn's Snow Maiden, J.Koerner 5
N. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Katy, Renwyck's Katydid, J.Brenneman/R.Brenneman DVM B8
2. Forrest, Renwyck's Big Skeeter, J.Brenneman 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa B4
SALUKI Judge: Frances Abrams  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth B12
2. Lily, DC Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 9
3. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(10, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 36
2. Meda, Zanoza Chart Andromeda, L.Duncan 27
3. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 18
4. Adawolfe, Zanoza Chart Adawolfe, L.Duncan 9
N. Checkers, Highgarden Sherlock Hound Story, L.Warden  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Phantom, Isen Do It The Ghost Who Walks, T.Dittmer R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean B8
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Don White  
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean BIF  (151)
RR  Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa -150
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Nov 13, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rosie, Kominek's Helenium, L.Killian/E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Heetha, Kominek's Heather, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman 15
3. Ghisa, FC Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, FCh,SC, D.Hayman 10
4. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 5
N. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek  
BASENJI Judges: Mary Childs, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bond, Suddanly Aston Martin, Dr.S.Kirkman F12
2. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders 9
3. B, Suddanly That Girl, Dr S.Campeau-Kirkman/C.Camp 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 9
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Childs, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy R12
2. Gigi, FC Valbydane Kamar Just Imagine, SC, K.Belz/P.Mignon 9
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt B28
2. Madyson, BII, CKC Ch IcyCold Parallels Sixth Avenue, Dr.K.Catt 21
3. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, FCh, Dr K.Catt 14
4. Fable, FC Kamars Free Your Mind, FCh,TKA,ACT1,RN,NW1,JSR, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 7
N. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Argo, GCh,DC Zareba's Undercover Op at SkyTop, DCAT,CAA,TKN,CGC, L.Michaels/M.& M.Glodowski B20
2. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 9
3. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery R20
2. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 15
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart 5
N. Tosh, DC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, FCh,MC,JOR,TKN,DCAT,CAA, J.& D.Wilkinson  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F8
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Stella, Stella 111, S.Walbourne 8
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Childs, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Annie, Sugarrun Queen of the West, S.Walbourne B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Childs, Kathy Sanders  
WH  Annie, Sugarrun Queen of the West, S.Walbourne BIF  (153)
AH  Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek -150
IB  Penny, IcyCold Sixth Cent, FCh, Dr.K.Catt -149
GH  Journey, Dont Stop Believin, O. Yumi Fulks -149
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 13, 2022
Estancia, NM
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Sweetie, Little Sweetie of Synergon, K.Ansberry B20
2. Man Ray, L-Man-Ray of Synergon, E.Abresch 15
DQ. Morocca, Kepi's Morraca Carnation Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill  
AZAWAKH Judge: Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing B28
2. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water 21
3. Theo, Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, SC, E.Fuller 14
4. Ryder, Runtuff Riverrun Pale Ryder, P.Larson-Mohn 7
N. Annie, Kirov Carefree Highway, B.Ewing  
DIS. Neeva, Zoiboyz Neeva, D.Ross  
GREYHOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhythm, Halfmoon Blue Moves, C.Sisson/H.Minnich B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Pearl, Pearl, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 24
2. Nigel, Sir Nigel The Chicken Nugget, A.Burd 18
3. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Shepherd, King Solomon's Hunters Haroe Bashoshanim, D.Imre R20
2. Malika, Issibaa's Marigoldsfor Malika, B.Nkele/S.Kinney 15
3. Yara, Yamadan Kineahora KN Yara, K.Garrett 10
4. Naila, Yamadan Eid Naila, K.Garrett 5
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee B20
2. Baby, Ch Knightellington Elijah, FCh, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jolly, Stellar Foxzoi Catch A Wave, C.Miller/P.Shriver 4
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Gazelle, Oxota Stormcrow, E.Fuller 16
2. Echo, Oxota Perfect Storm, P.Larson-Mohn/L.Abordo 12
3. Charmer, Qatiifah Cadi Chams, F.Zeller/S.Gamble 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Golcher  
SA  Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee BIF  (73)
AH  Sweetie, Little Sweetie of Synergon, K.Ansberry -72
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -71
BZ  Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing -70
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 13, 2022
Dix, IL
Entry: 27
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio B20
2. Hansel, Heritage Mhd Hansel Grimm, A.Huber 15
3. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 10
4. Zoya, Coburn's Snow Maiden, J.Koerner 5
N. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, FCh, J.Ocasio F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Katy, Renwyck's Katydid, J.Brenneman/R.Brenneman DVM B8
2. Forrest, Renwyck's Big Skeeter, J.Brenneman 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa B4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth B12
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 9
3. Lily, DC Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 6
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single Flight A(9, 5 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 36
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 27
3. Meda, Zanoza Chart Andromeda, L.Duncan 18
4. Adawolfe, Zanoza Chart Adawolfe, L.Duncan 9
WHIPPET Judge: Frances Abrams  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean B8
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, FCh,SC, K. & P.Dean F8
2. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frances Abrams, Don White  
BZ  Cruella, Heritage Mhd Cruella de Vil, K.Brito/J.Ocasio BIF  (155)
RR  Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa -151
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 18, 2022
Chickasha, OK
Entry: 9
BASENJI Judge: Dana Jensen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alita, GCh,DC Meisterhaus The Next Level, SC,LCX,TKP,DCAT, L. & J.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, LCM,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks R12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Dana Jensen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shade, Neveh's No One Likes A Shady Beach, J.King B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Dana Jensen  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane B8
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Dana Jensen  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden B4
Dismissed in BIF. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden  
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Dana Jensen  
IB  Shade, Neveh's No One Likes A Shady Beach, J.King BIF  (149)
WH  Amp, Keens Electric Peakb, S.Hoehn -148
RR  Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane -143
DIS in BIF. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 19, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 10
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Wicked, Pinehurst Wicked Of Taryn, K.Catav-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B20
2. Nelson, Winterdream Rnelson Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 15
3. Chesney, Pinehurst Dinree Chesney, K.Catov-Goodell 10
4. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs 5
N. Evita, Pinehurst Evita Of Taryn, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, S.& C.Beagan B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
IW  Wicked, Pinehurst Wicked Of Taryn, K.Catav-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks BIF  (152)
WH  Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, S.& C.Beagan -150
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 20, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 11
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ringo, Cherry Hills Ringo Starr, D.Westfall/K.Plache B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard R8
2. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, S.& C.Beagan B8
2. Gaetano, Amberwind's Fistful Of Dollars At Woodrose, C.Miller/S.Mallonee 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
WH  Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, S.& C.Beagan BIF  (149)
IW  Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs -147
BZ  Ringo, Cherry Hills Ringo Starr, D.Westfall/K.Plache -143
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2022
Arlington, WA
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jazz, Kominek's Hawthorn, B.Varghesse/E.& S.Kominek B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amalu, Ahimana Amalu, K.Paylor B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, FCh,SC, K.Paylor F4
BASENJI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nia, Jumoke's Hula Dancer, SC, B.& L.Gregory F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maude, Pacific Sea Sprite, K.Sargent B8
2. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, FCh, J.Vookles R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zelda, Ch Sogno Divino di Mezzanotte, BCAT,RATN,,TKN,VHMA,JSR, G.& J.Behrens R12
2. Renzo, Renzo, BCAT,CA, M.Cone 9
3. Zeta, Divine's Wine In A Million Ragazza Da Sogno, SC, G.& J.Behrens/S.Evans 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, FCh, L. & V.Harris B20
2. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick 15
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 10
4. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bisoux, Chase Farm Windmoor Box Of Kisses, M.Pritchard/J.Hanson B4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sassy, Brystal Superluminal KB-R'L, D.Shurin 20
2. Blaze, Brystal Ring Of Fire KB-R'L, D.Shurin 15
3. Tabiri, Xanadu Farms Tabiri, K.Paylor 10
4. Mac, Winsome's Macintosh, B.Goodell 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills B16
2. Aquila, Attaway Running With the Night, K.& P.NG 9
3. Spec, Allagante Inphenite-Ly Special, J.Vookles 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles R16
2. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 12
3. Conner, Summersspirit InPhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles/D.Murphy 8
4. Podzol, Attaway's Jaguarundi, FCh, P.& K.Ng 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, FC Deerpath Dark Horse, SC,CR, B.Levine F20
2. Remedy, Jammin' Witch Hazel, J.Hemphill 15
3. Revenant, Jammin Fear Factor, Becky Johnson 10
4. Pepper, Brystal Magic Flute, D.Shurin 5
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, FCh, R.Johnson B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
SW  Wiiings, Allagante Wildrose Red Bull, T.Mills BIF  (79)
GH  Maude, Pacific Sea Sprite, K.Sargent -78
WH  Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, FCh, R.Johnson -78
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -78
IG  Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, FCh, L. & V.Harris -77
BA  Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon -77
AH  Jazz, Kominek's Hawthorn, B.Varghesse/E.& S.Kominek -76
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 25, 2022
Celina, TX
Entry: 33
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shay, Del Sol Canyon de Chelly Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water B12
2. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F8
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Terra, Ch Oquirrh Thunderbird, F.Burnham R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. LB, Erinwolf LB of Pinehurst, E.Calcote B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rabbit, Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole, G.Vandervort 8
2. Vito, Stong Water's An Offer You Can't Refuse, A.Ross/A.Isek 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard F8
2. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. GrisGris, GCh Ch Tamrick Voodoo Moon Of Appalachia, J.Newton B16
2. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood 12
3. Pearl, Ch Tamrick Opalescent Moon Of Appalachia, R.Stellmach/R.Brown 8
4. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Snoop, Wheatland Da Shizzle, D.Cowden 12
2. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach 9
3. Comet, Laclaps Aquila Rift, C.Domanus 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Riley, Empyrean Inside Out, V.Frey B20
2. Cuddles, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 15
3. Zedd, Empyrean Zinfindel, V.Frey 10
4. Athena, Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, A.Issek 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey F4
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Arrow, Go West Love At First Sight, SC, M.Chen B16
2. Achilles, Nota Bene Achilles, T.Tyner/K.Reed 12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Stetson, Whisperun Stetson, T.Tyner/K.Reed F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
WH  Arrow, Go West Love At First Sight, SC, M.Chen BIF  (78)
SW  Riley, Empyrean Inside Out, V.Frey -77
IW  LB, Erinwolf LB of Pinehurst, E.Calcote -49
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 25, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders B20
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein B12
2. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet R12
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 9
3. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Summertime, Lakilanni The Living is Easy, FCh, C. Laliberte` B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kismet, Luvakis' Destined To Be At Imarika, G. & P.Kytta II/T.West-Holmes R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B8
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B12
2. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP,SC, C.Smith 9
3. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Regatta, Reynard Regatta, T.Kothstein 24
2. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 18
3. Lucy, Sara's I Love Lucy, S.Tagget 12
4. Nova, Reynard Super Nova, T.Kothstein 6
N. Desi, Sara's I Love Desi, S.Tagget  
LCI Sighthound Mix Judge: Carlee Davies  
Senior Flight A (1)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose LCC,LCA,LCS, Krista Shreet & Ted Koch 4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(8, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Fred, Oquirrh Leshi, J.Gellen/S.Carpenter 28
2. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 21
3. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 14
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Kyte, Merci Isle Spice Market, I.& J.Kimmelman/P.Ewing +B40
2. Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin 30
3. Siren, Merci Isle Sing Like A Mermaid, I.& J.Kimmelman 20
4. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
N. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons R16
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 12
3. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 8
4. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson BIF  (151, 152)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz (151, 150)
BZ  Zen, Aria Absinthe Capriccio At Reynard, T.Kothstein -147
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 26, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 61
Region 8 2-day Invitationall
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders +F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski +R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B12
2. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 9
3. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bodhi, NB's Californian, C.DeNigris B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 12
2. Juke Box, Wlm Banking On A Beat, 9
3. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin B12
2. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin R12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 4
LCI Sighthound Mix Judge: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Senior Flight A (1)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose LCC,LCA,LCS, Krista Shreet & Ted Koch 4
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(10, 4 NQ)  
1. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 40
2. Mira, Carbeth Cobalt Mirage, C.Kirchner 30
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 20
4. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 10
N. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger B16
2. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman 12
3. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 8
4. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 4
WHIPPET Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons +R32
2. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris 24
3. Lulu, Whip Hill Merci Isle To Sir With Love, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 16
4. Scorch, Hamrya's Dessert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 8
N. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. (Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin)  
2. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 30
3. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 20
4. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 10
N. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola  
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 27, 2022
Celina, TX
Entry: 31
Region 4 Inivitational
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Maverick, FC Del Sol Maverick Zoiboyz Perlova, FCh,SC, Van de Water/Thompson/Paintin R12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, LCM, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM4, S.Van de Water F12
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cyan, DC Oquirrh Sunfleet Sapphire, SC,CA,BCAT, F.Burnham B12
2. Lapis, GCh,DC Oquirrh Sunfleet Lapis Lazuli, SC,BCAT,CA, F.Burnham 9
3. Iris, FC Oquirrh Sunfleet Blue Iris, SC,DCAT,CGC,TKN, H. & F.Burnham 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. LB, Erinwolf LB of Pinehurst, E.Calcote B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rabbit, Eclipse Down The Rabbit Hole, G.Vandervort 8
2. Julia, Julia VII, K.Thompson 6
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, SC, D.Kunard B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. GrisGris, GCh Ch Tamrick Voodoo Moon Of Appalachia, J.Newton B12
2. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood 9
3. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Q-Tip, Q-Tip Midnight Marauder, K.Thompsonn 4
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kraken, Oquirrh Chimera, CA,TKA,VHMA,VHMP,VSWB, H.Burnham/F.Burnham 8
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Riley, Empyrean Inside Out, V.Frey B12
2. Cuddles, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Fastlove, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
3. Zedd, Empyrean Zinfindel, V.Frey 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, FCh, V.Frey R12
2. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
3. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Achilles, Nota Bene Achilles, T.Tyner/K.Reed B16
2. Nami, Shannon Down Sonic Wave At Westward, N.Amendola 12
3. Arrow, Go West Love At First Sight, SC, M.Chen 8
4. Shine, Nota Bene Ariel, D.Cowden/J.Black 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
BZ  Bryce, Del Sol Bryce Canyon Howff Carbonel, S.Van de Water BIF  (153)
GH  Cyan, DC Oquirrh Sunfleet Sapphire, SC,CA,BCAT, F.Burnham -151
WH  Achilles, Nota Bene Achilles, T.Tyner/K.Reed -150
SW  Riley, Empyrean Inside Out, V.Frey -149
SA  GrisGris, GCh Ch Tamrick Voodoo Moon Of Appalachia, J.Newton -147
IW  LB, Erinwolf LB of Pinehurst, E.Calcote -145
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 27, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42
Region 8 2-Day Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman B8
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B24
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM3,SC,CAX2, K.Sanders 18
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders 12
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders 6
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Miri, Wingate's Tomorrow's Worth The Fight, A.Kennicott 12
2. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9
3. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Arthur Hayes, A.Hayes 4
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin R12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Speedy, Desperado PB Speedy Gonzales, N.Lipinski/T.Jumbelick 8
2. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B16
2. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 12
3. Kimchi, CSB Agent Felix Leiter, A.Hill 8
4. Wisp, Oak Creek's Hells Bells, E.Buerger 4
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Keira, Nota Bene Aemilia Dark Lady, K.& C.DeNigris R20
2. Sealli, FC Wheatland Razzi Sealli Of Van Oorschot, SC,BCAT, E.Bonacarti 15
3. Siren, Merci Isle Sing Like A Mermaid, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Scorch, Hamrya's Dessert Heat, SC, G.Chan/D.Lynch 5
N. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank B40
2. Ivan, FC Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, FCh,SC,CGC,TKN, J.Courtemanche 30
3. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, FCh, P.Spinazzola 20
4. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 10
N. Mantle, DC Merci Isle Sunburned Country, LCM, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank  
Best in Regional Invitational Judges: Ian Davies, Don White  
AH Lagertha, Lagertha Xoransdottir Of Synergon, D.Hayman -144
IB Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -145
RR Charlotte, Highfield's Good Charlotte, K.Straky/M.Mortin -149,148
SA Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -148
SW Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger -145
WH Hotz, Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank BIR (149,150)