Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2021 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April   April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August Aug August August August
September September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 08, 2021 Littlestown, PA Entry: 54 Sighthound Spree
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Aug 21, 2021 Leesburg, VA Entry: 56 Champ Cub Event
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 21, 2021 Caledonia, WI Entry: 51 Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Aug 22, 2021 Leesburg, VA Entry: 49 Champ Cup Event
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 22, 2021 Caledonia, WI Entry: 49 Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Aug 30, 2021 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 8 IGCA National Specialty

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 08, 2021
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 54
Sighthound Spree
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hetokah, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM9,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 15
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Angel, Kinobi Angels Of Fenway At Bel Vento, V.Cassano B24
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd R24
2. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD 18
3. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 12
4. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
N. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, LCC,LCI,FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Major, Kushinda'sSixMillionDollarMajor Stronger Faster PE, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland +R12
2. Darraj, Kushinda's Darraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 9
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B36
2. (Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland)  
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 18
4. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 9
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Lars, CSB Agent Morzeny, S.Stegal/C.Sisler/J.Howdyshell 24
2. Stem, Kushinda's Finishing Stem's DSC CTF Chapter 2 VG, Dr.Heffner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 18
3. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
4. Wanda, Ragapple Wild West Wanderer, A.Mark 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman B4
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark R8
2. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, FCh, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner B32
2. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 24
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 16
4. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 8
N. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SA  Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith BIF  (75)
SW  Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman -72
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, FCh, C.Antonik/K.Belz -72
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Aug 21, 2021
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 56
Champ Cub Event
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, FCh, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BORZOI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling B24
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 18
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R4
LCI LARGE Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Whistlepig, Whistlepig-A-Ma-Jig Of The West, N.Stively 8
2. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, LCI,UCh,CAX,DCAT,RE,BN, R.& F.Lutz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, FCh, M.Highet/J.Cramber B24
2. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 18
3. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch 12
4. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner 6
N. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman  
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 36
2. Gus, Mariner Surrey Hill Subatomic Particle, C.Nichol 27
3. Niffler, Squeaky's Found Something Shiny, D.Bollinger 18
4. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, FCh,SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 9
N. Morpheus, Horsetooth Morpheus Of Zion, L.& E.Dougherty  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Leo, FC Cal's Brave General, SC, D.McNamer B40
2. Laina, Velocity TnT Flirty Firecracker @ Laquest, L.Stebritz 30
3. Kat, Cali's Katana, D.McNamer 20
4. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky 10
N. Chaser, Velocity TNT Red Hot Explosion, SC, T.Bush  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean R32
2. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 24
3. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 16
4. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, FCh, D.Richards 8
N. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, FCh, D.& M.McNamer F8
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 21, 2021
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 51
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan F12
2. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert 9
3. Josie, Spring Willow's Never Been Kissed, L.Frazer/M.Hogan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 9
3. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson R12
2. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer 9
3. Kya, Azize's Taylormade Diamond In The Sky, L.A.Frank 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart R16
2. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 12
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 8
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson B16
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reiver, Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, D.Habian B12
2. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown 9
3. Maggie, Foxcliffe Glenmoraangie Cote D'Or To Eynhallow, D.Habian 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, DC,GCh Norah Of Muma, FCh,SC, D.Habian R4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Joey, Harmony's Perfect Accomplice, M.Grodey/K.Rasmussen 40
2. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, D. Van Benschoten/A.Chanell 30
3. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart 20
4. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 10
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson B4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder F8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein B28
2. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson 21
3. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 14
4. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, FCh,SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 7
N. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher  
No Best in Field  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Aug 22, 2021
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 49
Champ Cup Event
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice B20
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 15
3. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 10
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 5
N. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh, D.Darling B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, DC Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, FCh,SC, C.Turner B24
2. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, FCh, M.Highet/J.Cramber 18
3. Jolene, GCh,DC Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, FCh,SC,DCAT, D.Knoth 12
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
N. Reilly, DC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman  
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Faris, Doubletime's This Side of Paradise, A.Elkordy 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 28
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, CPX, J.Copenhaver/P.Ruggles 21
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 14
4. Salute, Laquest TNT Smokin' Hot In A Uniform, L.Stebritz 7
N. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, FCh,SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, SC, K.,P., & M.Dean R40
2. Lilly, Ragapple Lil Voyager, V.A.Lopes/J.Hilsky 30
3. Chaser, Velocity TNT Red Hot Explosion, SC, T.Bush 20
4. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 10
N. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers F28
2. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, FCh, P.,K. & L.Dean 21
3. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 14
4. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, FCh, D.Richards 7
N. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B40
2. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh,CD, J.Lavell 12
3. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 8
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 22, 2021
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 49
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, T.Colbert R12
2. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan 9
3. Josie, Spring Willow's Never Been Kissed, L.Frazer/M.Hogan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 9
3. Dreamer, Ch Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, FCh,SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, G.& K.Breitbach B8
2. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, TKI,VHMP, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson F16
2. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, B.& L.Moodhart 12
3. Ryder, Azize's Mounted Warrior, C.& B.Meyer 8
4. Kya, Azize's Taylormade Diamond In The Sky, L.A.Frank 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin F4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart B16
2. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 12
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 8
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson B16
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tattle, Aeolus Talkin' Trash, K.& D.Carlson/T.Ahlgren F8
2. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reiver, Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, D.Habian B12
2. Junius, Drudwyn Lucius Junius Gray The Fourth, Dr. J.Brown 9
3. Maggie, Foxcliffe Glenmoraangie Cote D'Or To Eynhallow, D.Habian 6
SINGLES Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Vesper, Everlong Champagne Supernova, B.Santy 32
2. Janie, DC,GCh Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, TCP,SC,CGC, C.Halliday 24
3. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert 16
4. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 8
N. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson B12
2. Argo, Silken Mythology Tyr, M.Justmann 9
3. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 6
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Wayne Olson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder R8
2. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein B28
2. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, FCh, D.& A.Matt 21
3. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, FCh,RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 14
4. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 7
N. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson  
No Best in Field  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Aug 30, 2021
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 8
IGCA National Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rainbow, Lorenc's GDM The Show Must Go On At Divine, S.Evans/J.Beckett R16
2. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris 12
3. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone 8
4. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, FCh, S.Evans/A.Eastlick B16
2. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier R8