Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Zorbaugh
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773

Records 101


2009 - 2016 Records

 

Records - August 2023 Trial Results


2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
  January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April   April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 04, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 38
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 05, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 56
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Aug 06, 2023 Peyton, CO Entry: 58
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 06, 2023 Littlestown, PA Entry: 36 Sighthound Spree
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 19, 2023 Caledonia, WI Entry: 41
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 20, 2023 Caledonia, WI Entry: 34
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 30, 2023 Greeley, CO Entry: 4 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 04, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Thunder, Ch Windrock Thunder In The Night, SC, K.& C.Fritzler +F36
2. Pebbles, Windrock Ain't Breakin' Nothin', K.& C.Fritzler 27
3. Bullet, Windrock Fly Like An Eagle, K. & C.Fritzler 18
4. Tara, Windrock Endless Love, K.& C.Fritzler 9
N. Trudy, Windrock Lady Greystone, K.& C.Fritzler/H.Elrick  
DQ. Archer, Windrock The Best of Everything, B.Snell/K.Fritzler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, FCh, M.C.Smith DVM R8
2. Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Billie, Ch Windrock Mountain Music, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler B36
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, LCM,VFCh, H.Minnich 12
3. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 8
4. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, LCM,VFCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 4
LCI LARGE Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoebe, OMG It's Phoebe Wuffay, S.Nepp 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard B16
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
3. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 8
4. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ranga, Rushwind's Kassar Al Alb, J.Wong R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg F4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Hamlet, Ch Azharaani Nur Sweet Prince Hamlet, F.Bennett/G.Hayden/T.Dunne 40
2. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 30
3. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner 20
4. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve 10
N. Phantom, Baha Phantom Of The Mountain, A.Sauve  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Belle, Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, S.Mohler B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
GH  Billie, Ch Windrock Mountain Music, FCh, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  (145)
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -143
SW  Belle, Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, S.Mohler -135
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 05, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 56
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sunshine, FC Sunshine On My Shoulders, SC, R.Peters-Campbell B24
2. Billy, FC Oxota Storm On The Mountain, SC, K.Smith DVM/L.Abordo 18
3. Belle, Kinobi Sweet Caroline, SC, R.Peters-Campbell 12
4. Sunny, Kinobi Zoiboyz Q Are My Sunshine, KC.Thompson/R.Peters-Campbell 6
N. Westley, Simple Obsession Perfect Future, B.Pacheco  
DIS. Glie, FC Oxota Riverrun Gliese, SC, L.Abordo/K.Smith DVM  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. (Bullet, Windrock Fly Like An Eagle, K. & C.Fritzler)  
2. Pebbles, Windrock Ain't Breakin' Nothin', K.& C.Fritzler 12
3. Trudy, Windrock Lady Greystone, K.& C.Fritzler/H.Elrick 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 8
2. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B16
2. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 12
3. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 8
4. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kadzi, Rufaro's Come See About Me By Oakhurst, CGCA,CGCU, J.Taylor-Cousar/Wyszynski/Ferro B20
2. Trudy, Copperridge One True Thing By Presidio, L.Miller/L.& B.Hainlen 15
3. Stella, Piney Creek Shoot For The Stars, H.Sly/L.Miller 10
4. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Asha, Rufaro's Baby I'm A Star, CGCA,CGCU, Taylor-Cousar/Wyszynski/Ferro F4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ranga, Rushwind's Kassar Al Alb, J.Wong B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kraken, Cu Seilge Tharis Is A-Rithist, B.Pacheco B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(13, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Neeva, Zoiboyz Neeva, D.Ross 40
2. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 30
3. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner 20
4. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 10
N. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Turbo, Clayborn's Varoom!, C.Wester F20
2. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 15
3. Belle, Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, S.Mohler 10
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester B4
WHIPPET Judge: Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz B20
2. Gaetano, Amberwind's Fistful Of Dollars At Woodrose, C.Miller/S.Mallonee 15
3. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 10
4. Niko, Smithfield Park Ivanhoes Nikola, K.Kiley-Miller 5
N. Sterling, Horsetooth Napoleon Solo, H.Princehorn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
GH  Mayhem, DC Windrock Blackberry Wine, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler BIF  (149)
WH  Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz -147
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -145
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Aug 06, 2023
Peyton, CO
Entry: 58
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,MC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Phoenix, Zoiboyz Jedawn Phoenix Rising, KC.Thompson/D.Hall B24
2. Sunshine, FC Sunshine On My Shoulders, SC, R.Peters-Campbell 18
3. Belle, Kinobi Sweet Caroline, SC, R.Peters-Campbell 12
4. Ringo, Cherry Hills Ringo Starr, D.Westfall/K.Plache 6
N. Stevie, Cherry Hill Katashka Stevie Nicks, K.Plache/J.Law  
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Inka, Panorama Halfmoon Black And White, H.Minnich R12
2. Chrome, Halfmoon Sign From Above, H.Minnich 9
3. Rhythm, Halfmoon Blue Moves, C.Sisson/H.Minnich 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, FCh, M.C.Smith DVM B12
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, FCh, S.Visocchi 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, LCM,VFCh, H.Minnich F8
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, Loyalty's Poems Prayers & Promises Of Maloma, T.& L.Luty B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phoebe, OMG It's Phoebe Wuffay, S.Nepp 12
2. Rohan, OMG We Ride To Gondor, M.Townsend/M.Drobny 9
3. Bear, OMG It's A Bear, M.Crist 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar B16
2. Calyber, DC Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, FCh,SC, D.Kunard 12
3. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM2,VFCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay B12
2. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane 9
DIS. Jeze, Glenaholms Bad To The Bone Jezebel, L.Moore  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Olive, FC Rancho's Chiastolite La Primera of Sana, SC, V.Lindsay F4
SALUKI Judges: Claudia Miller, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranga, Rushwind's Kassar Al Alb, J.Wong R8
2. Barnaby, Midbar Sipur M'Ein Gedi, N.Warner 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg R4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayyl, Xanadu Farms Jayyl, M.Bisbee 4
SINGLES Judge: Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(14, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Neeva, Zoiboyz Neeva, D.Ross 40
2. Phryne, Midbar Sipur M'Nuweiba Tarabin, N.Warner 30
3. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 20
4. Nochka, Prairie View St. Patrick's Black Gold, S.Isaacs 10
N. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, TCP, R.Dunn  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Perseus, Satsuma Egeus, E.Hartle F20
2. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 15
3. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 10
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, FCh, C.Wester B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Gaetano, Amberwind's Fistful Of Dollars At Woodrose, C.Miller/S.Mallonee B16
2. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 12
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beaker, Horsetooth Agent 99, FCh, S.Beagan F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
SA  Syan, FC Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh,SC, M.Bisbee BIF  (148)
GH  Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, FCh, M.C.Smith DVM -144
PH  Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, FCh, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar -144
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 06, 2023
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 36
Sighthound Spree
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM3,SC,RATN,CAX2, K.Sanders R20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM4,SC,CAX3, K.Sanders 15
3. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, LCM, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC,CAA,BCAT, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CAA,MC,RATI,BCAT, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM12,MC,CAA,RATN,BCAT, K.Sanders B20
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fendi, GCh DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,MC,BN,RA,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B12
2. Tintaglia, DC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Banksy, L-Wynd's Show Me The Monet, C.Yealey/L.Thorne R8
2. Nash, Treybeau's Just Like Fire, K.Landis/S.Wright-Hiller 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marea, Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Marea, L.Terra/A.Magni/D.Carota B8
2. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bourbon, GCh Tifari's Bourbon On The Rocks, SC,RN,CGCA,TKN, J.& G.Pulliam/A.Hartley/K.Sink +R8
2. Mavis, FC Luvakis RB's Rather Odd But Suitable, SC, E.& A.Jephson 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Spud, Highfield's Twice Baked, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B16
2. Lina, FC Highfield's No Small Potatoes, FCh,SC, D.Hursh/M.Mortin 12
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM6,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX2,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,VFCh,MC,FITB, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, FC Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, LCM,TCP,SC, C.Smith F8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hip Hop, PSF Rhythm On The Beat, E.Vari 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Naughty, Chapleton Naughty List, J.& M.Almond/D.Stapleton 24
2. Jasmine, Alyasamin's Three Wishes, T.Pressle 18
3. Rocket, CSB Agent Bell Rocket Belt, S.& C.Beckerman 12
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mica, Ableaim Nailed It, M.& R.Conta B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner R8
2. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Diana Darling  
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM2, C.Antonik/K.Belz BIF  (75)
SA  Rajah, Sandstorm Hope For Genie's Golden Lamp, T.Pressley -74
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 19, 2023
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, DC Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh,SC,JOR,SSR,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston F8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM2,MC,LCX5,SGRC3,SORC, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GChB,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,MC,SORC2,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gaya, C'Lestial Earth's Treasure, E.Lutostanski/L.Green B8
2. Freya, C'Lestial Windborne Treasure, E.& B.Lutostanski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa R16
2. Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin 12
3. Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, BCAT, T.& W.Olson 8
4. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, FCh, R.VanTassell/T.Olson B16
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mirage, Ch Aeolus Special Effects, K.& D.Carlson/K.Kraus/M.Ridenour R8
2. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, LCM,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI SMALL Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Peanut, The Peanut Gallery Drinken, E.Marchessault 24
2. Roxie, My Roxie Hart, 18
3. Natalie, Faireview Sunny, C.Lehner 12
4. Buddy, Buddy Drinken, E.Marchessault 6
N. Sparti, Sparti, CD,BN,CAA,CGC,TKI,FITB, C.Horne  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 4
SINGLES Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. CJ, Eynhallow's Contre-Jour, D.Habian 20
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 15
3. Apollo, Azize's Blazing Pistol Of Orion, CGC, H.Winchester 10
4. Thora, C'Lestial Treasures Bright Lightening, E.& B.Lutostanski 5
WHIPPET Judge: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee F16
2. Lzzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean 12
3. Vesper, Everlong Champagne Supernova, B.Santy 8
4. Minnow, Saesi 4wing Phlying Phish, D.Syrja/M.Magee 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson B8
2. Quinn, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, FCh, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 6
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 20, 2023
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Karla Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nike, DC Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP,FCh,SC,JOR,SSR,GRC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Asta, Rafikis Southern Sparkler, S.Cook/M.Gahgan R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Faille's Dark Matter, FCh, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM2,MC,LCX5,SGRC3,SORC, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GChB,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,MC,SORC2,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gaya, C'Lestial Earth's Treasure, E.Lutostanski/L.Green B8
2. Freya, C'Lestial Windborne Treasure, E.& B.Lutostanski 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, TCP,NA,NAJ, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, FC JJ Highly Tepid, FCh,SC, G.& K.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Karla Schreiber  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCA,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karla Schreiber  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM2,MC,RATN,OAJ,NF, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kinky, Azize's Midsummer Daydream of Orion, E.Kaplan/R.Angwin R12
2. Dakota, Azize Taylor Made Shining Star, M.& T.Fossa 9
3. Joplin, Azize's Pearl Of Kosmic Blues, R.& T. Dressendorfer 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Islay, Azize's Bringing The Party To Orion, FCh, R.VanTassell/T.Olson B12
2. Eve, DC,U-CH Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,DCAT,CGC,NF, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 9
3. Opal, Azize's Crown Jewel From Orion, BCAT, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mirage, Ch Aeolus Special Effects, K.& D.Carlson/K.Kraus/M.Ridenour F8
2. Shams, 7Seas Parfait Rostam Prince Of Persia, K.& M.Vaziri/Kelly-Burns/S.House 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, DC Aeolus Life Of Luxury, LCM,SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey/K.Kraus B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, FCh, K. & D.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth F4
LCI SMALL Judge: Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Buddy, Buddy Drinken, E.Marchessault 12
2. Natalie, Faireview Sunny, C.Lehner 9
3. Peanut, The Peanut Gallery Drinken, E.Marchessault 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Mavis, Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, LCC,LCI, A.Mickow 4
SINGLES Judge: Karla Schreiber  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Dill, Everlong Cucumber Dill Martini, K.Nennig/B.Santy 8
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, C.Hahn/G.Hinsch 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karla Schreiber  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zazzy, Saesi Resplendent, D.Syrja/M.Magee B12
2. Lzzy, Isen Sounds Like Halestorm At Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein/K.Dean 9
3. Vesper, Everlong Champagne Supernova, B.Santy 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, FCh, D.& K.Carlson F12
2. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, FCh,SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 9
3. Quinn, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, FCh, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 6
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 30, 2023
Greeley, CO
Entry: 4
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Jocelyne Gagne  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Emma, Loyalty's Poems Prayers & Promises Of Maloma, T.& L.Luty B16
2. Paris, Ch Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs 12