Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2011 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.


  Jan 2011

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Jan 01, 2011 Waller, TX Entry: 22

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Jan 02, 2011 Waller, TX Entry: 21

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 15, 2011 Camden, SC Entry:

CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 16, 2011 Camden, SC Entry: 63

PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Jan 29, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 38

MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 30, 2011 Hollister, CA    Entry: 34



CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Jan 01, 2011
Waller, TX
Entry: 22

BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Frank Zaworski  
Open(2)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B8
2. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Frank Zaworski  
Open(4, 2 NQ)  
1. (Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto)  
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto +12
Field Champion(3)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto B16
2. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 6
Veteran(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Frank Zaworski  
Limited(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry F16
2. Liam, Talisman Sweet William, J.& A.McHarg 12
3. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 8
Field Champion(1)  
1. Dina, Ch Windsheen Dashing Divine Ms D, LCM, J.& S.Hurlbert F4
Veteran(1)  
1. Drake, Blue Dragon of Wildfyre, LCM3, J.& S.Hurlbert B4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Frank Zaworski  
Single(3)  
1.  GH  Fleur, Liberty's Fleur Delacour, C.Odom  
2.  BZ  Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo  
No Best in Field  
TOP


CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Jan 02, 2011
Waller, TX
Entry: 21

BASENJI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,SC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks B8
2. Trog, FC Apu Tri Roo of Ganesa, FCh,SC,JOR, L.Stewart 6
BORZOI Judge: Frank Zaworski  
Open(4)  
1. Daria, Jedawn's Show Them No Mercy, L.Walenta B16
2. Pumpkin, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Incendio, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 12
3. Lump, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here For You, SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
4. JT, DC Gryffyn's Aeyrie BringinSexyBack, SC,GRC, R.L.Shell-Whitlock/V.Whitlock 4
Veteran(1)  
1. Forrest, DC Tzirina Box of Chocolate, MC, K.Hunt DVM/R.& J.Russo R4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(4, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. (Maserati, Cy'Era Maserati di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto)  
2. Jaci, Cy'Era Jamila, N.Doyle 12
DQ. Mercurio, Cy'Era Mercurio Di Hadranensis, M.L.Prieto/J.& A.Mercurio  
Field Champion(4)  
1. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto R16
2. Chloe, Hadranensis Chloe, LCM, M.L.Prieto 12
3. Bianca, Cy'era Bianca, FCh,VFCh, Unger/Prieto 8
4. Henna, Cy'Era Henna, FCh, M.L.Prieto 4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Limited(1)  
1. Enzo, Gryffyn's Aeyrie HipToBeSquare, V.Frey 4
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Badger, Wildhare Simply Scherzando, L.Perry B12
2. Cowboy, J.R.'s Whiskey River Cowboy, J.Kline 9
Field Champion(2)  
1. Clara, Ch Runamok Belle of the Ball, FCh, F.& L.Zaworski R8
2. Buster, Runamok Blockbuster, FCh, L.& F.Zaworski 6
No Best in Field  
TOP


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 15, 2011
Camden, SC
Entry: 72

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Donna Richards  
Open(4)  
1. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson B20
2. Archer, Suhden Out Of The Ruins, S.& W.King 12
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek 8
4. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 4
Field Champion(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan R20
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 15
3. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 10
4. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns 5
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Dozer, Cameo's The Ghost of Summer, LCM2, J.& S. Anthony/C.Sullivan  
BORZOI Judge: Donna Richards  
Open(4)  
1. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore B16
2. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden 12
3. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore 8
4. Pending.  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Donna Richards  
Open(3)  
1. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson B12
2. Blaze, FC Pike's Blaze of Glory, CD,RAE,SC, J.Pike 9
3. Kinky, Pike's Kink In My Tail, J.& R.Pike 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Donna Richards  
Open(2)  
1. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz B20
2. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez R20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 15
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas F12
2. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 9
3. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Donna Richards  
Open(3)  
1. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke B12
2. Dana, Salt Meadow Foxie Dana, T.Kemp 9
3. Polo, Polo Polo Polo Bleu, L.Goedecke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Sandra Moore, Donna Richards  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Donna Richards  
Limited(4)  
1. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 16
2. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 12
3. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 8
4. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Angus, TNT's Back in Black, TNT Kennel B40
2. Quinn, SDW Annadar Dangerous Thoughts, I.English DVM/Lyons/Konopka 30
3. Double Live, Nitro's Double Live Gonzo V TNT, R.& S.Horner 20
4. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel 10
N. SkaDoosh, Shannon Down Kung Fu Panda, CR,SC,OTR, S.& K.Lyons  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Char, FC WindnsatinEndlessEndeavorToRemix, MC, M.Childs/L.Richards R40
2. Cha-Cha, Labyrinth-Mia Chachacumani, P.& T.A.Haig DVM 30
3. Andrew, Free Flite Abeaim All American, D.Bost 20
4. Gibbs, TNT's NCIS The Boss, D.& M.L.Richards 10
N. Hardy, Larry & Donna Richards, L.& D.Richards  
Field Champion(10)  
1. Everett, O'Run Wandering Oh Brother, LCM11,VFCh, R.& T.Birchfield/C.Owens F40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 30
3. Viva, FC Appaws Vivid Imagination, FCh,CRX,SC,ORC, S.Lyons/K.Lyons/K.Crawmer 20
4. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 10
N. Spirit, Cali N TntsSpiritoftheWildoNitro, FCh,SC, D.McNamer  
Veteran(2)  
1. Maggie, FC Ravenscroft Blue Magnolia, LCM,SC, R.& S.Horner R8
2. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 6
SINGLES Judge: Donna Richards  
Single(3)  
1.  GH  Elektra, FTH's Elektra, L.Thorp/K.Nelson  
2.  WH  Claire, Annadar's Look Into My Eyes VSDW, S.& K. Lyons/G.Konopka  
3.  WH  Demetri, SDW Kismet Fame and Fortune, S & K Lyons  
No Best in Field  

TOP


CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 16, 2011
Camden, SC
Entry: 63

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(4)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street ZarinSunAtDvangel, SC, E.& S.Kominek B16
2. Hannah, Ch El Chamans Hard Harded Hannaha, S.Licata/L.Anderson 12
3. Archer, Suhden Out Of The Ruins, S.& W.King 8
4. Summer, Kasban South Beach Summer, P.& J.Roach 4
Field Champion(4)  
1. Malone, Can/UKC Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams, LCM,Can FCh,SC, J.Martin/B.Burns F16
2. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, FCh, E.Leng/G.Sheetz Jr 12
3. Miri, High Kalibers Harequin Muse, LCM,SC,SOR, J.& S.Anthony 8
4. Remi, Regimes Artistic Impression, FCh, J.& S.Anthony 4
BORZOI Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open(4)  
1. Rain, Teine Rainbow Glacier, S.Peak/A.Midgarden B16
2. R-Tee, Avalon Artemis, S.Moore 12
3. Pending.  
4. Genie, Afanasii Belorzor Surreptitious, SC, S.Moore 4
Field Champion(1)  
1. Tory, DC Avalon Victoria Cross, FCh,SC, S.Moore R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(3)  
1. Harry, Cedar Rock's Harry Houdini, J.Jenkins/W.Bright B12
2. Georgia, WindSheer Georgia Peach, L.Thorp/K.Nelson 9
3. Elektra, FTH's Elektra, L.Thorp/K.Nelson 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Willow, Wilma Waggle, FCh, Jennifer Ng R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(2)  
1. Poison, Ch Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, K.Belz DVM R8
2. Farrah, KamarsTalkAboutAnIntimatePortrai, K.Belz 6
Field Champion(5)  
1. Rocco, Devillez Let Me Be Your Wings, LCM2, R.DeVillez B20
2. Butch, DevillezTryinToGetTheFeelingAg, LCM8, R.DeVillez 15
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamor, FCh,MC, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 10
4. Junior, Devillez I Am Your Child, FCh, R.DeVillez 5
N. Ethan, DeVillez Let's Hang On, FCh, R.DeVillez  
Veteran(3)  
1. Java, DC Paradise Talk Of The Town, FCh,MC,RN, K.Belz,DVM/L.Puskas +F12
2. Wings, Bramblewood's Alas Emplumadas, LCM6,VLCM4, R.DeVillez 9
3. Dakota, Devillez A Lil Travlin Music, LCM2,VFCh, C.Gibbons 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Polo, Polo Polo Polo Bleu, L.Goedecke B12
2. BeBop, BeBop with Style, L.Goedecke 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks B8
2. Venus, DC Diamond's Twisis Tempt'n, LCM2,MC,LCX,TDI,CGC, D.Parks 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Limited(4)  
1. Ana, Siendo's Darling River of K-C, D.Hunter/H.Brown 16
2. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, D.Hunter/H.Brown 12
3. Pie, Siendo's American Pie, K.Nelson/L.Thorp 8
4. Logan, Dragonsgate Outlawkidcurrysiendo, D.Brown 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jim Anthony, Sandra Moore  
Open(18)  
1. Andrew, Free Flite Abeaim All American, D.Bost R40
2. Hammer, Wyndancer's Hammer Time, S.King 30
3. Cindi, Wyndancer's Time After Time, S.King 20
4. Allie, Free Flite Ableaim AmericanDream, D.McGee/D.Bost 10
N. Thunder, TNT's Dirty Deeds Done DirtCheap, TNT Kennel  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner B40
2. Amy, Wannago's-Mia Love On The Run, LCM3, P.Haig/T.HaigDVM/Peak/Pekarski 18
3. Ruby, Nitro Love Grenade O TnT, FCh, M.Hawemann/S.Klages 12
4. Kasey K, TNT'sFirstTimeFeltSoGoodO'Nitro, FCh, D.& L.Richards 6
N. Sherrie, TNTs Lets Get This Party Started, FCh, D.& L.Richards  
Veteran(2)  
1. Maggie, FC Ravenscroft Blue Magnolia, LCM,SC, R.& S.Horner R8
2. Ollie, Ollie, FCh, J.Ng 6
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Popcorn, Wyndancer's Jolly Time, S.King  
No Best in Field  
TOP


PHARAOH HOUND FANCIERS OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Jan 29, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 38

BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2)  
1. Winifred, FC Jumanji My Winifred, LCM2,LCX,JOR, D.Sehm B8
2. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Milse, Cu Fein Milse Na-Hice Soilse, S.Kocsis/D.Fife R4
Field Champion(3)  
1. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
2. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, FCh,RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Rio, Ch Nefer-Temu Never Say Never, SC, M.Carrillo/E.Kerridge +R4
Field Champion(2)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt B8
2. Evan, DC Churuka Mia Evan Elpus of Hallam, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jayme Jones  
Open(3, 1 NC)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Moose, Orangewood's MosiUbaniAtOldRanch, A.Garschagen/D.Adams 6
Field Champion(2)  
1. Ziita, DC Orangewood's Eleanor Rigby, FCh,SC,TT,RN, A.& J.Davies/D.Adams R8
2. Joie, DC Freedoms Pride of Northstar, FCh,RN,SC,CD,NA,NAJ, C.& J.Vesely/P.Weston 6
Veteran(1)  
1. Chenjie, DC Orangewoods Chenjerai, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Davies/J.Wilson/D.Adams R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 32
2. Mocha, Rubia Homage To the Moon, K.Fink 24
3. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 16
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 8
N. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, J.Koski  
WHIPPET Judges: Ann Chamberlain, Jayme Jones  
Open(8, 2 NC)  
1. Pearl, Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie, S.Detrick R24
2. Holly, Lakota's Holly Berry, S.Detrick/F.B.Briscoe 18
3. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 12
4. Ruby, Elidas Ooo Baby Baby, SC, P.MacAulay/S.Juden 6
N. Cisco, Winsmoor's Just Fabulous, SC, G.MacAulay  
Field Champion(5)  
1. Sola, FC Wannago Solavinna De Sonoma, FCh,SC, M.Simmons B24
2. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 15
3. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons 10
4. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 5
N. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
SINGLES Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Single(1)  
1.  WH  Stella, Wannago's Alchemy UnchainMyHeart, FCh, C.Beetz  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Christie Beetz, Ann Chamberlain  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt BIF  
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel (148)
IW  Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (143)
TOP


MONTEREY BAY COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 30, 2011
Hollister, CA
Entry: 34

BASENJI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(1)  
1. Trii Me, FC Zuri's Trii Me, LCM,SC,LCX,SOR, D.Sehm/D.Troyna B4
BORZOI Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1)  
1. Max, Polaris' Independence, N.Reynold B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion(3)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife B12
2. Ciaris, Cu Fein Beatha Shiorai Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 9
3. Soilse, Eilis Soilse of Cu Fein, FCh,RN,SC, S.Kocsis/D.Fife 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Field Champion(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(2)  
1. Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel B8
2. Ruby, Rays Ruby of Lionheart, R.Garcia 6
Field Champion(1)  
1. Ziita, DC Orangewood's Eleanor Rigby, FCh,SC,TT,RN, A.& J.Davies/D.Adams R4
Veteran(1)  
1. Chenjie, DC Orangewoods Chenjerai, FCh,SC,CGC, A.Davies/J.Wilson/D.Adams R4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Limited(5, 1 NC)  
1. Kamiah, Allagante Rvnwoods It'se Yeye, J.Koski 16
2. Dove, Siendo's Yucatan, J.Koski 12
3. Jacob, Rubia Ladder to the Moon, C.& R.Wolpin 8
4. Ella, Tangloor Eleanor of Rubia, C.& R.Wolpin 4
WHIPPET Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
Open(11, 2 NC)  
1. Pearl, Wheatland Full Tilt Boogie, S.Detrick B36
2. Kylie, Endeavor's Cast A Spellbound, L.Stewart/Stockbine/Bankstahl 27
3. Freddie, Delcielo Red Sun Rising Star, RN,SC, M.Lu/R.Lattuga 18
4. Nigel, Kalista Gambler'sDeucesWildNigel, J.Haas 9
N. Holly, Lakota's Holly Berry, S.Detrick/F.B.Briscoe  
Field Champion(6)  
1. Brando, Wannago's I'll Be Breezn' By-You, FCh, C.Beetz/M.Simmons R24
2. Chim-Chim, FC Wannago'sShe'sTheBeatThatMyHeart, FCh,SC, M.Simmons 18
3. Nacho, Elidas Summit Yellow Submarine, FCh, G.Macaulay/S.Juden 12
4. Gideon, Wannago's Dirt Daddy, FCh, A.L.Spaletta 6
N. Pixar, Wannago's See Ya Later Pixar, FCh,SC, M.Simmons  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ann Chamberlain  
RR  Josie, Josie Brunel, R.Brunel BIF  
PH  Wyatt, DC Churuka Mia Caught Red Handed, LCM,SC, L.& G.Witt (75)
IW  Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife (74)
TOP