Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 03, 2017 Lexington, KY Entry: 25 Italian Greyhound National Specialty
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 10, 2017 Omaha, NE Entry: 26
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 11, 2017 Omaha, NE Entry: 24
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 12, 2017 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 37 37th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
Saluki National Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 24, 2017 Limestone, TN Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 25, 2017 Limestone, TN Entry: 25

ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 03, 2017
Lexington, KY
Entry: 25
Italian Greyhound National Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson R24
2. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones 18
3. Jeanie, Marchwind Bobbi Jean, L.March MD 12
4. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 6
N. Candy, Marchwind Alura Catch Me If You Candy, L.Partridge/L.March MD  
Field Champion Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Mogul, Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, S.Ostrander R40
2. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 30
3. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 20
4. Cyrus, FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 10
N. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B40
2. Daron, FC Daron, LCM,VFCh,MC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 12
3. Magnus, Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas 8
4. Luca, FC Luca Omodeo, LCM,VLCM,SC,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.Ostrander 4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 12
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 10, 2017
Omaha, NE
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs R4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B8
2. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz R8
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli R16
2. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 11, 2017
Omaha, NE
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs R4
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B8
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, GCh,Int'l Ch Cordell's Echo of Adili's Spirit, M.& F.Filipelli B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R16
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 12
3. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 8
4. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, J.& E.Fedde R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B12
2. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, FCh,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 9
3. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F8
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 6
No Best in Field  
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 12, 2017
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 37
37th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
Saluki National Specialty
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg R20
2. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 15
3. Ziva, DC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC,BN, K.Souder/J.Ringer 10
4. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 5
N. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Scarlett Rose, Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, RN,BN,RATS,CGCU, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer B40
2. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 30
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 20
4. Nevi, Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, V.R.Olive/S.Olive 10
N. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, J.Plugis  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1-2. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 31
1-2. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 31
3-4. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 13
3-4. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 13
N. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, RN, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman  
Single Flight B(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Tezzy, Tezzy Av Vilje Og VE, W.& B.Duggan 40
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 30
3. Kaelan, Springmeadow H'Art's Afire At Denali, D.Bell 20
4. Lucy, Zabarre Tawndi Skye With Diamonds, R.Zucker/D.Rubin 10
N. Brewster, Galadrial's Dadaelis Pale Ale, Hoffman/Brown/Miller  
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 24, 2017
Limestone, TN
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lena, Kominek's Calaeno, E.& S.Kominek R8
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek B24
2. (Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan)  
3. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 12
4. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 6
N. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek  
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caviar, WindNSatin Black Caviar On Ice, M.Childs/J.Dillon B8
2. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FTH Rumor Has It, S.Garrick B8
2. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 8
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Sully, White Oaks Beef Squatch Sultan, K.Kellum/J.Rose 16
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown B12
2. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 9
3. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spice, Ch WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter F4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gloria, FC Longrun's Super Chick, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Webster B16
2. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury 12
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller 8
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
WH  Gloria, FC Longrun's Super Chick, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Webster BIF  (77)
AH  Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek -76
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 25, 2017
Limestone, TN
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Lena, Kominek's Calaeno, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan R20
2. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek 15
3. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 10
4. (Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan)  
N. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek  
BORZOI Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caviar, WindNSatin Black Caviar On Ice, M.Childs/J.Dillon B8
2. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez B16
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Russ, Sylvan Sirius, E.Killian 20
2. Viggo, Sylvan Sailor's Warning, E.Killian 15
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown B12
2. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 9
DIS. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spice, Ch WindNSatin Pumpkin Spice Legnd, R.& C.Hunter R4
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
WH  Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury BIF  (151)
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett -149