Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update to Old Records Program
All FTS and owners!!!!! Please check the information about your trials/hounds carefully to ensure that the information is correct on the Trial Records page through May 12. While we have much of the crashed ASFA Records program working, there are pieces that are not quite back to normal. If you find a problem, please e-mail ASFA Records at records@asfa.org. Lori will get back to you as soon as she can.



Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 06, 2017 Leesburg, VA Entry: 43 Champ Cup Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 06, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 40 2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 07, 2017 Leesburg, VA Entry: 40 Champ Cup Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 07, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 44 2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 09, 2017 Albuquerque, NM Entry: 16 Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 06, 2017
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 43
Champ Cup Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F20
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B12
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 6
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R24
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 28
2. Seneca, Princess Seneca Ate My Butterfinger, R.Robertson 21
3. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 14
4. Pip, Shannon Diown Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 7
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Rasher, Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, M.Morton/D.Hursh B24
2. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 18
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
4. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 6
N. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards F24
2. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 18
3. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 6
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill R4
No Best in Field  


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 06, 2017
Jefferson, IA
Entry: 40
2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AZAWAKH Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop B16
2. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R16
2. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 12
3. (Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig)  
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R4
SALUKI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, S.Popson 16
2. Leaf, Akanni's Leaf On The Wind, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop 12
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice F16
2. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 12
3. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn B24
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 18
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 12
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 6
N. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz BIF  (151)
BZ  Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine -146
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -145

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 07, 2017
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 40
Champ Cup Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B24
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R24
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,MC,LCX, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Leena, Oakhurst Leena Roo, S.Patterson 12
2. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 9
3. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy R24
2. Siri, Licketysplit Sirius Eye In The Sky, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 18
3. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 12
4. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
N. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank B24
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 18
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 12
4. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 6
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue F8
2. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 6
No Best in Field  


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 07, 2017
Jefferson, IA
Entry: 44
2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AZAWAKH Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
2. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz R8
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy +R16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Leaf, Akanni's Leaf On The Wind, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop 20
2. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin 15
3. Nigel, Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, S.Popson 10
WHIPPET Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice R12
2. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice 9
3. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold B36
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 27
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 18
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 9
N. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert R12
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
No Best in Field  

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 09, 2017
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 16
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Viveca, Cu Liath Viveca, SC, L.Kiaer B36
2. Indi, Charlbury Indigo, SC, N.Szakacs 27
3. Neida, Fernhill's Oneida At Jeffcairn, K.& B.Smith 18
4. Vrecka, Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC, B.Stephenson 9
N. Opal, Ch Fernhill's Opal At Jeffcairn, K.& B.Smith  
DIS. Fletcher, Bruach's Fletcher Of The Dogwoods, K.Lazenby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson R8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Colin, Ch Fernhill's Colin, CGC, K.& B.Smith/L.Birrell R12
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Vanguard, Cu Liath Vanguard, L.Kiaer 8
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6