Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through September 1, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 06, 2017 Leesburg, VA Entry: 43 Champ Cup Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 06, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 40 2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 07, 2017 Leesburg, VA Entry: 40 Champ Cup Run
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 07, 2017 Jefferson, IA Entry: 44 2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 09, 2017 Albuquerque, NM Entry: 16 Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 13, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 22
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 13, 2017 Farmington,MN Entry: 56
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA May 14, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 28 Borzoi Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 14, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 27
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 14, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 44
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY May 14, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 33 Silken Windhound National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 20, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 13
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 20, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 36
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 21, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 12
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 21, 2017 Farmington, MN Entry: 33
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 25, 2017 Geneva, NY Entry: 9 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 26, 2017 Conyers, GA Entry: 46
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 27, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 27
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 27, 2017 Conyers, GA Entry: 42
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 27, 2017 Lawrence, KS Entry: 27
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES May 27, 2017 Conyers, GA Entry: 13 Ibizan Hound Specialty
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 27, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 53
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 27, 2017 Elmvale, ON Entry: 41
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 28, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 27
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 28, 2017 Lawrence, KS Entry: 33
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 28, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 61
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 28, 2017 Elmvale, ON Entry: 30
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS May 29, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 30
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 29, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB May 29, 2017 Fillmore, UT Entry: 34
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION May 29, 2017 Roy, WA Entry: 65
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 06, 2017
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 43
Champ Cup Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F20
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B24
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Woody, GCh Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd 6
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R24
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Oma, FC Technetium's Ancient Oma Desala O'Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,ORC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 28
2. Seneca, Princess Seneca Ate My Butterfinger, R.Robertson 21
3. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 14
4. Pip, Shannon Diown Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 7
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Rasher, Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, M.Morton/D.Hursh B24
2. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune 18
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
4. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 6
N. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards F24
2. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank 18
3. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
4. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 6
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peacock, Mariner's Miss Peacock In The Study, FCh, R.& P.McNeill R4
No Best in Field  


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 06, 2017
Jefferson, IA
Entry: 40
2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AZAWAKH Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B16
2. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
4. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judges: Josie Haumont, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop B16
2. Zohan, Akanni's Don't Mess Wit Me, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R16
2. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R4
SALUKI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, S.Popson 16
2. Leaf, Akanni's Leaf On The Wind, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop 12
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice F16
2. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 12
3. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn B24
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 18
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 12
4. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 6
N. Tango, Ch Northwind's Tango de Sud, FCh, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz BIF  (151)
BZ  Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine -146
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -145

COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 07, 2017
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 40
Champ Cup Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling B24
2. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Veteran Flight A(6)  
1. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green R24
2. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 18
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
N. Bunnie, FC Tatezi Nashville Skyline Rag, FCh,MC,LCX, S.Gresser-Kuhn  
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver R4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Leena, Oakhurst Leena Roo, S.Patterson 12
2. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 9
3. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy R24
2. Siri, Licketysplit Sirius Eye In The Sky, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 18
3. Maya, Shamasan Moonlit Serenade, J.Negri/P.Booth 12
4. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
N. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Pretzel, Ch Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, FCh, H.Frank +B24
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 18
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 12
4. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 6
N. Boo, Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC, D.& H.Hanna  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue F8
2. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,SC, J.Brown 6
No Best in Field  


IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 07, 2017
Jefferson, IA
Entry: 44
2nd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AZAWAKH Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F8
2. Nala, Brat's Darling Nala, S.Wright/L.Newton 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
BORZOI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. GoGo, Akanni's Yosei Go-Go Ybari, C.Bowling/A.Balthrop R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, C.Dumaine B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz R8
2. Dawn, Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, Kamars First Rule Of Flying, L.Petesch/K.Belz B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, FCh,SC, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy R16
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau B4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Leaf, Akanni's Leaf On The Wind, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop 20
2. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, D.Martin 15
3. Nigel, Sirae Lipstick On My Collar, S.Popson 10
WHIPPET Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice R12
2. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice 9
3. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 6
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold B36
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 27
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert 18
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 9
N. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert R12
2. Dixie, Lakewoods Dixieland Jazz, FCh, C.& C.Lear 9
No Best in Field  

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 09, 2017
Albuquerque, NM
Entry: 16
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Viveca, Cu Liath Viveca, SC, L.Kiaer B36
2. Indi, Charlbury Indigo, SC, N.Szakacs 27
3. Neida, Fernhill's Oneida At Jeffcairn, K.& B.Smith 18
4. Vrecka, Ch Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC, B.Stephenson 9
N. Opal, Ch Fernhill's Opal At Jeffcairn, K.& B.Smith  
DIS. Fletcher, Bruach's Fletcher Of The Dogwoods, K.Lazenby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ibis, FC Fitzhugh Kyleakin Ibis, FCh,SC,BN, B.Stephenson R8
2. iLike Ike, Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Colin, Ch Fernhill's Colin, CGC, K.& B.Smith/L.Birrell R12
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, M.B.Grieb 9
3. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 6
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Vanguard, Cu Liath Vanguard, L.Kiaer 8
2. Peat, Gayleward's Deermont Peat Monster of Mull, M.B.Grieb 6


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 13, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 22
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Argos, TrackInfo Cabit, L.Fenner B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Paris, Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold, M.Henke B8
2. Odysseus, Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday, M.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern +B4
SALUKI Judge: Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Durbin, Wildabout Infinite Dreamer, V.Smith R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B28
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 21
3. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 14
4. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 7
N. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
RR  River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern BIF  (77)
PH  Paris, Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold, M.Henke -50


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 13, 2017
Farmington,MN E
Entry: 56
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. London, El Zagel-Chaos I C London I C France, FCh, K.Bruggeman/B.Schulz F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman B12
2. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Olive, Ch Kirbo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B16
2. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 12
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, Alpine Ridge Silver Sun Dog Of Jabulani, FCh,CA, S.Aplikowski F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Ch Altnamara's Corum's Diamond Rocket, J.Mandel B4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(17, 4 NQ)  
1. Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lane 40
2. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Dunnick/D.Butt 30
3. Felix, Sporting Fileds Dashing Line In The Sand, K.& P. Krahn/D.& G.Samuelson 20
4. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow 10
N. Abba, GCh,DC Seychelle's Mata Hari From Kryslauer With Love, SC, L.Hirschmann  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Ruthless, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, A.Whitney B40
2. Billy Bob, GCh Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 21
3. June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 14
4. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J. & K. Winterton 7
N. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(15)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley F40
2. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 30
3. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 20
4. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 10
N. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert R8
2. Goose, Mariner's Grey Goose, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/K.Fredericks 6
No Best in Field  


BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
May 14, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 28
Borzoi Specialty

BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ, 2 DQ)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford F40
2. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, L.Miller 30
3. Dice, Ch Avalon Riverrun Idle Dice Rutoff, JOR, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Shenbrock 20
4. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 10
N. Mirage, Teine Mirage At Riju, SC, J.Mintchell  
DQ. Rider, DC Riju Enjoy The Ride, CD, J.Mintchell/A.Midgarden  
DQ. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Aliza, Aliza ay Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B40
2. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford 30
3. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 20
4. Pico, Ch Sylvan Pimlico, BN,RN,CGC, C.& P.Neale 10
N. Bayla, FC Starswift Teine FV Vi9xen, SC,FCh, A.Hopple/A.Midgarden  
DIS. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water R16
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 4


CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 14, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 27

GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Odysseus, Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday, M.Henke F8
2. Paris, Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold, M.Henke 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wren, Kennebec's Resonant Echoes Of The Past, A.& J.Bronneck/M.McIlhenney B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern F4
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps B28
2. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Eleanor, Rollings Eleanor Diaczok, S.& D.Diaczok 12
2. Oliver, Rollings Oliver, S. & D. Diaczok 9
3. Jersey, Count Line's Cotes Du Rhone, C. & M.Jaskolka 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B32
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 24
3. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 16
4. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 8
N. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, FCh,CR, R.Gieroski  
No Best in Field  


GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 14, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, J.Callaghan B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dalton, CH Chaos Dalton At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/K.Bruggeman F8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf B8
2. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Christie Beetz, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Olive, Ch Kirbo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown R8
2. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning B8
2. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 6
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(10, 5 NQ)  
1. Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lane 40
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 30
3. Blaze, Northwind's Blaze Of Glory, J.& K.Winterton 20
4. Janie, Ch Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, C.Halliday 10
N. Tempo, Northwind's Syncopated Rhythm, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato  
WHIPPET Judges: Christie Beetz, Deann Britton  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Ruthless, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, A.Whitney B40
2. (Billy Bob, GCh Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs)  
3. June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 20
4. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J. & K. Winterton 10
N. Patina, Sporting Fields Lucky In Love, M.Dunnick/D.Butt  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, B.& F.Hearley R40
2. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers 30
3. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard 10
N. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, D.Duffert  
No Best in Field  


INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
May 14, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 33
Silken Windhound National Specialty

SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(7, 4 NQ)  
1. Wyeth, Cool Run Andrew Wyeth, J.Safran/G.Hyland-Fisher 28
2. Tux, Morgandell Black Tie, D.Murphy 21
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 14
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(12, 8 NQ)  
1. Walker, Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock R40
2. (Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders)  
3. Tazer, Winsome's Breeze On By, L.& J.Strawn 20
4. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders 10
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders B40
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 30
3. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 20
4. Cochise, Clayborn's Apach Firedance, C.Buhrdorf 10
5-6. Rosie, Allagante Premier Rose, LCM, T.Mills  
5-6. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks  


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 20, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 13

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Mariki's Swan Song Of March Hare, SC, E.Thompson/B.A.Gordon +B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bronco, Koda's Rough Rider, C.& A.Caplinger/N.McDevitt B8
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
2. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, L.Sanders 9
3. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
WH  Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay BIF  (145)
RR  Bronco, Koda's Rough Rider, C.& A.Caplinger/N.McDevitt -143
BZ  Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull -140
IB  Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson -138


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 20, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 36

AZAWAKH Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Olive, Ch Kirbo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B24
2. Xena, Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, T.& W.Olson 18
3. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 12
4. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
N. Bane, KKR Lamark's Back Breaking Bane, D.Smith/J.Greenwood  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(9)  
1. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller 36
2. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 27
3. Blaze, Northwind's Blaze Of Glory, J.& K.Winterton 18
4. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 9
N. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs +B40
2. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 9
3. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 6
Field Champion Flight A(12, 2 NC)  
1. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers R40
2. Vixen, Northwind Crazy Like A Fox, K.Nierengarten 30
3. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 20
4. April, Ch Affinity's Tell It Like It Is, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 10
N. Billy Bob, GCh Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
WH  June, Affinity's Time's A Wastin, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs BIF  (156)
RR  Olive, Ch Kirbo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown -154


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 21, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 12

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
BORZOI Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Crixus, Piney Creek Conquer The Moon, L.Miller/C.Anest B8
2. Bronco, Koda's Rough Rider, C.& A.Caplinger/N.McDevitt 6
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 12
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Peat, Piney Creek Single Malt, L.Miller 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apach Firedance, C.Buhrdorf B4
WHIPPET Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD F8
2. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.Seay 6
No Best in Field  


MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 21, 2017
Farmington, MN
Entry: 33

AZAWAKH Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed  
BASENJI Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B8
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, C.& S.Weisdorf 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Xena, Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, T.& W.Olson B28
2. Amy, Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 21
3. Olive, Ch Kirbo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 14
4-5. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 3
4-5. (Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, R.L.Marvin) Not Eligible  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R8
2. Sydney, Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,SC,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, V.Seely 28
2. Pebbles, Ch Northwind's Pebble Beach de Sud, FCh, I.Mullauer 21
3. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller 14
4. Tempo, Northwind's Syncopated Rhythm, K.Nierengarten/K.Armato 7
N. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ruthless, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, A.Whitney +B32
2. Chip, Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 12
3. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten 4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, FCh, C.Canard R32
2. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, C.Juelfs/A.& C.Rogers 24
3. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 16
4. Billy Bob, GCh Affinity's I Got The Will, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 8
N. Pistol, Affinity's I Feel A Sin Comin On, C.Juelfs/C.& A.Rogers  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4, D.Duffert 6
No Best in Field  


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 25, 2017
Geneva, NY
Entry: 9
Irish Wolfhound Specialty

IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Gyda, Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves, Z.Willis B24
2. Olaf, Taliesin's Looking For Trouble, D.& D.Smith 18
3. Murdy, Murdoch Of Cill Chuillinn, P.Berkovitz/C.Kilcullen-Steiner 12
4. Ravensara, Rockhart Yesterday's Ravensara Of Tresmorn, B.Renstrom 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker R8
2. Woopie, Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RN, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Marigold, DC Tralen's Merry Gold Purl, LCM,GRC,SC, T.& L.Luty F4

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 26, 2017
Conyers, GA
Entry: 46

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, SC, K.Belz DVM B24
2. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 18
3. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 12
4. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 6
N. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jesse, DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, FCh,SC, K.Radke +R16
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward R16
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 12
3. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Limited Flight A(4)  
1. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 16
2. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 12
3. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B12
2. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 9
3. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Turner, FC Seidach's Turn Up The Volumn, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,TDI,CGC, D.Parks/J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 32
2. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz 24
3. Amarillo, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Hoptimus Prime, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 16
4. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 8
N. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper  
WHIPPET Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, M.Hawemann B24
2. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels 15
3. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 10
4. Khaleesi, Ch Surrey Hill's Mother Of Dragons At Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 5
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs R24
2. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 18
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 12
4. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 6
N. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini  
No Best in Field  

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 27, 2017
Hilliard, OH

BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks R12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Odysseus, Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday, M.Henke R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B28
2. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps F8
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Landes, Laugesen Arbor-Vale Knockout, K.Laugesen/J.Copelin 4
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, Woods Runner Millefiori, J.Copelin/K.Laugesen R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser B28
2. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 21
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 14
4. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR,SC,CRX, S.& K.Lyons 7
N. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
PH  Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt BIF  (76)
RR  Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski -75

GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 27, 2017
Conyers, GA
Entry: 42

AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lena, Kominek's Calaeno, E.& S.Kominek B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek R16
2. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 8
4. Reza, Mahar's Reza of Mihdian, FCh,SC, S.Kominek/L.Orlowski/Schoolcraft 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM F24
2. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper 18
3. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 12
4. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 6
N. Kona, Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, T.Squillante/K.Belz  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM B12
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Balian, Tiara Ne-Kabu Last Crusader, L.Tetreault R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Limited Flight A(4)  
1. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 16
2. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 12
3. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F12
2. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 9
3. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B8
2. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 6
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jasper, Kamar's Flyin' Red Wings, A.Parten/K.Belz 24
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 18
3. Rowan, Voyager To Kamar Bjabina de Bergerac, K.Belz 12
4. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 6
N. Andy, Basch's Flight Of The Sol, T.& J.Basch  
WHIPPET Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle F8
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak B16
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 12
3. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 8
4. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 4
No Best in Field  

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 27, 2017
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs F8
2. Lexi, Ch Cynosure Last Chance At Sonbar, RATN, V.Jacobs 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs F4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill +F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont B8
2. Connor, FC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oliver, Grey Oliver Incipita Vita, O.Zakharchenko F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ferris, Dsrtphnx Hallam Kickstart My Heart, K.Williams/L.Hughes-Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ayla, Cynara's First Of Many, J.& S.Pfeiffer/E.Hudson B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Elliott, Tru-Luvs Special Edition To Winquest, L.Snell/L.Rice 8
2. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, J.Liscombe/L.Rice F32
2. Olivia, Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, L.Rice 24
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice 16
4. Chrome, Ch HH Heartland California Chrome, SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 8
N. Vinnie, Tru-Luv Gemini Dreams, B.Stockard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ruthless, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, A.Whitney B32
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 9
3. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford R8
2. Daryl, Ch Tru-Luv Triple Dog Dare Ya, FCh,SC, J.Hurlbert/L.Rice 6
No Best in Field  

IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
May 27, 2017
Conyers, GA
Entry: 13
Ibizan Hound Specialty

IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Niko, Ch Karmars Final Trick, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM R24
2. Kona, Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, T.Squillante/K.Belz 18
3. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 12
4. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Deckard, Kamars XXX Bladerunner, FCh,SC, D.& J.Anderson/K.BelzDVM B24
2. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,SC, E.Seward 12
3. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, FCh,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 8
4. Ami, Ch Kamars Final Fury, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, FCh, L.Rambo F4
SINGLES Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 8
2. Rowan, Voyager To Kamar Bjabina de Bergerac, K.Belz 6

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 27, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B8
2. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, BISS Xolani ak Ilaman, TCP,CM2,SC, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders B20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford F8
2. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 6
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 5
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B8
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina B8
2. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman +B20
2. Oscar, Oscar Bailey McGrath, L.McGrath 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. PJ, FC Benridge's Peace of My Heart, LCM2,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R20
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 15
3. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 10
4. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 5
N. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B24
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 18
3. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston 12
4. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith 6
N. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver  
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 24
2. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 18
3. Kodi, Starswift FV Kodiak, SC,THD,CGC, M.Burton/J.L.Bobrowski 12
4. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier 6
N. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Imac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier R8
2. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 9
3. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
SA  Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House BIF  (77)
PH  Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina -76
AH  Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson -75

NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 27, 2017
Elmvale, ON
Entry: 41

AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell +B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar R12
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 9
3. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Retro, Sunrumba's Couture House of Slim, A.White R8
2. Pinta, IcyCold Caravelle By Kibby, K.Catt DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B28
2. Finn, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 21
3. Sailor, AM/Can DC, Uch IcyCold Firstmate, LCM6,VFCh,FChX,SC, Dr.K.Catt 14
4. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 7
N. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B8
2. Mags, Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 32
2. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight 24
3. Hunter, Vrymeer Adam Twelve, D.Gudmundson/L.Rusticus 16
4. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit 8
N. Olive, Azure's Bambi, S.Gudmundson  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White B24
2. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson 18
3. Burny, Vrymeer's Red Barchetta, S.Gudmundson 12
4. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus 6
N. Paige, Vrymeer Pretty Paige, D.& D.Gudmundson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R12
2. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas 9
3. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VFCh,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins R12
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 9
3. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell BIF  (76)
IW  Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp -75
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -75
WH  Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White -74
SW  Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks -50

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 28, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 27

BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks R12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Odysseus, Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday, M.Henke F8
2. Paris, Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold, M.Henke 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke B8
2. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps B20
2. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm B28
2. Millie, Woods Runner Millefiori, J.Copelin/K.Laugesen 12
3. Jasper, Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R28
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 21
3. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 14
4. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 7
N. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don White  
RR  Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski BIF  (75)
WH  Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm -74
PH  Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke -74

HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 28, 2017
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 33

BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs F8
2. Lexi, Ch Cynosure Last Chance At Sonbar, RATN, V.Jacobs 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GCh Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosur, V.Jacobs B8
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Oliver, Grey Oliver Incipita Vita, O.Zakharchenko B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Steve, Gdab Everything Counts, I.Keppler/C.Hannah B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heidel, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Vickie Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Vickie Jacobs  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Elliott, Tru-Luvs Special Edition To Winquest, L.Snell/L.Rice 20
2. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 15
3. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, SC, D.Martin 10
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Pi, Windwalker Limitless, K.Tompkins R40
2. Signal, Sae Si Don't Tell Me No, S.Hoehn/M.Magee 30
3. Chrome, Ch HH Heartland California Chrome, SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 20
4. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 10
N. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, G.Anrico/L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ruthless, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, A.Whitney B40
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 12
3. Abel, Shamasan Stars Go Blue At Swiftcreek, A.Whitney/M.Armstron 8
4. Relish, Tadita N Tru-Luv's Enjoying The Ride, FCh, J.Liscombe/M.Libersher 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2, M.& K.Standerford F4
No Best in Field  

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 28, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 61

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B12
2. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 9
3. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.Jantos/R.Infante 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders B20
2. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green B12
2. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski 9
3. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green F16
2. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez +B20
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 15
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 10
4. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 5
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina B8
2. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B20
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Seneca, Princess Seneca Ate My Butterfinger, R.Robertson 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman R16
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 12
3. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 8
4. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland R20
2. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick 15
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B20
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith 10
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 5
N. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz  
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 36
2. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 27
3. Chase, Besame's Single Malt, P.Rector 18
4. Klinton, Kushinda's Back To The Future Again Wth Klinton BS, Dr.K.Hefner/K & K.Hefner/Wieland 9
N. Mouse, CSB Agent Three Blind Mice, S.& C.Beckeman/C.Tucci  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC, P.Obelcz R8
2. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant B12
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 9
3. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
SA  Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House BIF  (77)
RR  Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland -75
PH  Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina -74
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -74
AH  Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson -73

NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 28, 2017
Elmvale, ON
Entry: 30

AZAWAKH Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar F12
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, L.Soutar 9
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Janice Preiss, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Retro, Sunrumba's Couture House of Slim, A.White F8
2. Pinta, IcyCold Caravelle By Kibby, K.Catt DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B20
2. Finn, Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, R.Davis/K.Catt 15
3. MeMe, Can Ch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 10
4. Hesus, CKC DC Icy Cold Second Coming, Dr.K.Katt/S.A.Marshall 5
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B12
2. Mags, Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 9
3. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur B4
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight 16
2. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 12
3. Ever, Atlantis Day Of Reckoning, M.Gautreau 8
4. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White R12
2. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson 9
3. Brie, Castlekeep Mountain Dew Voltage, J.Johansson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas B12
2. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mariah, Irulan's They Call The Wind, FCh,SC, A.Rappoport F8
2. Tarquin, Irulan's Summer Side of Life, FCh,SC, A.Rapoport 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janice Preiss  
GH  Kingsley, Lakilanni School's Out, L.Zucker BIF  (77)
AZ  Alvin, Alvin Ylilar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -76
IB  Ensign, Can Ch IcyCold Thirdmate, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall -76
WH  YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, C.Douglas -76

CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
May 29, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 30

BASENJI Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F20
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 15
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 10
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5
N. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Argos, TrackInfo Cabit, L.Fenner B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jeff Lipps, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Odysseus, Antefa's Jomara's Mystic Yesterday, M.Henke R8
2. Paris, Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold, M.Henke 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Khudi, DC Jomara's Khamudi Taba Samu, FCh,SC, M.& J.Henke 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Don White  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps B20
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 15
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 10
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, FCh,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 5
N. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps +F8
2. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm +F8
2. Jasper, Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Gossip, Shannon Down Gossip Girl, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B28
2. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 21
3. Briony, Shannon Down Locked And Loaded, FCh, L.Keyser 14
4. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 7
N. Bug, FC Debmar Lady Bug At Emerald, FCh,SC, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm  
No Best in Field  

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 29, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56

AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B12
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, R.& L.Jordan 9
3. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.Jantos/R.Infante 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, FCh, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R8
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Xolani, Xolani Ak Ilaman, TCP, S.Vadas/C.Kelly B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM5,SC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet +R8
2. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B20
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 15
3. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons 10
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, FCh,SC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina B8
2. Zeke, GCh Kaije's Coniraya, SC,CGC, B.Pina/M. Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B16
2. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 12
3. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman R16
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 12
3. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 8
4. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Presents, FC Kushinda'sLegendsOfPresentsBeneathTheBronzeStarC&T, FCh,SC, Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner/P.Weiland R16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B20
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, TCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. Xavier, 7 Seas Parfait Xavier, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 10
4. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith 5
N. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 16
2. Klinton, Kushinda's Back To The Future Again Wth Klinton BS, Dr.K.Hefner/K & K.Hefner/Wieland 12
3. Bernice, Kushinda Sees A Furture To Believe InWithBerniceBS, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mouse, CSB Agent Three Blind Mice, S.& C.Beckeman/C.Tucci B4
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC, P.Obelcz B16
2. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy 12
3. Roxie, UCH Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN, R.& F.Lutz 8
4. Siri, Licketysplit Sirius Eye In The Sky, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R12
2. Bega, Terrena's Queen Victoria Bomb, V.Gise 9
3. Carson, Stoneledge Shadow Of A Doubt, C.Gelwicks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Minnie, Stoneledge Wild Places, C.Gelwicks R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
RR  Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland BIF  (150)
IG  Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone -147
AH  Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson -146
PH  Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina -146
SW  Mouse, CSB Agent Three Blind Mice, S.& C.Beckeman/C.Tucci -145
BZ  Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn -143

UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
May 29, 2017
Fillmore, UT
Entry: 34

BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kai, Kelcorov's Kai, J.Biancalana B8
2. Panda, Kelcorov's Sersei Light Of The West, J.Biancalana 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, SC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, D.& L.Myers 9
3. Joey, King of Dreams D'Lea, L.& D.Myers/J.Gates 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers R12
2. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, FCh,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Qbert, Q Bert, L.Bagley R24
2. Fearless, Windrock Nothing Comes Close, K.& C.Fritzler 18
3. Wild Thing, Ch Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, K.& C.Fritzler 12
4. Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler 6
N. Trixie, Trixie McBones, L.Bagley  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sonic, FC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham B24
2. Danica, FC Windrock Born To Run, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Wile, Windrock Ultra-Sonicus Ad Infinitum, K.& C.Fritzler 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cooper, GCh,DC Silverbell Ahram's Small Town Throwdown Of Orion, SC, J.Dannenbring/K.Bell/C.Freeling F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar R8
2. Leto, Nefer-Temu Atreides of Caladan, FCh, C.Sweat/E.Kerridge 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard B8
2. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis 4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. iHeart, Rockin' Heart's iHeart, FCh,CM, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 16
2. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, J.Mork/L.Campbell 12
3. Ibi, Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, Belaya R'L Seahawk, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F12
2. Mercury, TNT's Hermes Swift Foot O'Cali, SC, J.Mork 9
3. Nash, FC Summit Livin' On The Edge, SC, L.Smith/S.Vernon 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell B16
2. Flame, Brystal Angelica Firestar, D.McKibbin 12
3. (Sonny, Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, I.McDougald/M.Pyle)  
4. Tig, Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh, D.McKibbin 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Phil Fullam  
GH  Sonic, FC Windrock Batoutahellius, SC, F.Burnham BIF  (74)
WH  Fox, FC Cali Spirit Of Red Vixen At Crossfyre, SC,RATI,CGC, E.Campbell -73
BZ  Kai, Kelcorov's Kai, J.Biancalana -72
IB  Kit, DC Wirtu's Touch Not The Cat At R'L, SC, I.McDougald/K.McDougald -72
PH  Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,CA,LCX, D.& M.Kunard -71

WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
May 29, 2017
Roy, WA
Entry: 65

BASENJI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Presley, GCh Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation, N.Scherwin R16
2. Kiri, Avongara Kiri, J.Johannes 12
3. Flyer, Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, A.Noble 8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Justine, Ch Arubmec's Justified, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur B16
2. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, FCh,SC, A.Noble 12
3. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 8
4. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wye, Inphenite Wye Not, J.Vookles/H.Tregillus B8
2. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R16
2. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans 12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B16
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Indi, Morning Stars Indigo Rising, R.& S.Billieu B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Batman, Ch Coso's Dark Knight Rising, SC,HIC,JOR, L.Poehlke/D.Jordison R8
2. Zivah, Am/Can Ch Coso's Never Say Never, FCh,HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson R4
SALUKI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 40
2. Eddie, DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition, FCh,SC, N.Sherman/N.Scherwin 30
3. Honey, Winsome's All About Me, T.& A.Burke/I.Stetson 20
4. Red, Ch Bahaticca's Colonel Red, N.Scherwin 10
N. TyLee, Ch Taji's Ty Lee of the Fire Nation Circus, TCP, A.Nobel/K.Campbell  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tavi, Winsome's Quicksilver, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson B40
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, T.Mills 8
4. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L.Strawn 4
Field Champion Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders +R40
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, A.& N.Harris 30
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, J.Vookles 20
4. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 10
N. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Yeti, Sirensong Yeti, S.Shusterman F36
2. Maxie, Sirensong Yeren, L.Griffith 27
3. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 18
4. Halo, Jammin' Halo, L.& D.Behnke 9
N. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, FCh, D.Salts F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, FCh, D.& S.Cassell B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Charles Roberts  
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall BIF  (78)
RR  Indi, Morning Stars Indigo Rising, R.& S.Billieu -77
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -77
WH  Cassie, Aumbreleye Parkers Girl, FCh, D.& S.Cassell -77
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel -76