Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 04, 2017 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 24 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 05, 2017 Tallahassee,FL Entry: 23 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 04, 2017
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 24
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger +B4
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B16
2. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Elkes, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dan Elkes, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Katie, A Cappella, J.& L.Parker 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry +R16
2. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 12
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 8
4. Khaleesi, Surrey Hill's Mother Of Dragons At Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B20
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 15
3. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 10
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 5
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer F12
2. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (153)
WH  Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel -151
AH  Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger -150
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso -148
BA  Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty -148
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 05, 2017
Tallahassee,FL
Entry: 23
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall F20
2. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 15
3. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 5
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez  
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers B24
2. Khaleesi, Ch Surrey Hill's Mother Of Dragons At Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel R24
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 18
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 12
4. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 6
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders R12
2. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6