Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through October 6, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 04, 2017 Tallahassee, FL Entry: 24 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 05, 2017 Tallahassee,FL Entry: 23 Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 11, 2017 Ocala, FL Entry: 38
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 11, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 26
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 11, 2017 Edmond, OK Entry: 33
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 12, 2017 Ocala, FL Entry: 31
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 12, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 24
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 12, 2017 Elmond, OK Entry: 34
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 18, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 35
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 18, 2017 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 37
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 19, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 36
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 19, 2017 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 46
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 25, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 2 7th Annual Sage Hunts
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB Mar 25, 2017 Fairhope, AL Entry: 15
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 25, 2017 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 38
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 26, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 4 7th Annual Sage Hunts
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB Mar 26, 2017 Fairhope, AL Entry: 12
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 26, 2017 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 40
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 04, 2017
Tallahassee, FL
Entry: 24
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger +B4
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jane, Lady Jane Grey, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B16
2. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 12
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 8
4. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Elkes, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Dan Elkes, Elaine McMichael  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Katie, A Cappella, J.& L.Parker 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry +R16
2. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers 12
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 8
4. Khaleesi, Surrey Hill's Mother Of Dragons At Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B20
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 15
3. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 10
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 5
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer F12
2. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (153)
WH  Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel -151
AH  Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger -150
RR  Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso -148
BA  Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty -148
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 05, 2017
Tallahassee,FL
Entry: 23
Robert Nix Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall F20
2. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 15
3. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 5
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez  
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Louie, HH-Avari LouisianaHotSauce, A.& J.Lubbers B24
2. Khaleesi, Ch Surrey Hill's Mother Of Dragons At Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel R24
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 18
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 12
4. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 6
N. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders R12
2. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 9
3. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael 6

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 11, 2017
Ocala, FL
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, LCM, E.Leng B12
2. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger 9
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R4
BASENJI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, T.Squillante/K.Belz F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B20
2. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 5
N. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, FCh,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B12
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslanidi 9
3. Meera, FC BinduraTolerton Meera Of Course, FCh,SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso R4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 28
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 21
3. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, TCP, M.Barrett 14
4. Sheba, Omens Bet Bath Sheba, FCh, P.Whitney/L.Lewis 7
N. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, G.Aslanidi  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman +F8
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/J.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry F32
2. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 24
3. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 16
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 8
N. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tucker, DC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett B12
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 9
3. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (152)
WH  Tucker, DC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett -150
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 11, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM2,CA,SC, K.Sanders 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM6,MC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn B16
2. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, K.Poniatowski 12
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 8
4. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GChB,DC Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, FCh,SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ryker, Teine DarKCrystal, FCh,ORC,SC,CGC, L.Miller R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Kiowa Blackwidow, M.Tam B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, SC,CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 9
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Patience, Chelsea Blue's I Can't Help Myself, L.Freeman 20
2. Kes, Silkenswift Time And Again At Lorisart, L.Miller/B.Dalzell 15
3. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, L.Miller 10
4. Nickie, Gladkii Veter In The Nick Of Time, R.Silguero/C.Judd 5
N. Thatcher, Chelsea Blue's Up On The Roof, R.Bottanari  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
RR  Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  (75)
SA  Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver -73
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 11, 2017
Edmond, OK
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Ch Suni Sir Viveur, L.& J.Hicks B8
2. Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks 6
BASENJI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, ThdCGC,PD,TD,DSA,TTD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B16
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks R16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM2,MC,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 4
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water F12
2. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, SC, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs 9
3. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water B12
2. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 9
3. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls B12
2. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls 9
3. PJ, Ch Perfect Syn d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kia, Ch Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC,CM, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler B8
2. Buckarette, Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dezi, Ivorymoon's Destination Unknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig F8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Vickie Jacobs  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Rockette, Rockette That's All Nothing Else, SC, S.Hoehn 4
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Aero, Aero Austin, T.Austin B20
2. Zzyvex, Sae Si Let's Go, S.Hoehn/M.Magee 15
3. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 10
4. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC,THD,CGC, A.Reed 5
N. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L. & A. Collins  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
CE  Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls BIF  (131)
WH  Aero, Aero Austin, T.Austin -130
IW  Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler -127
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2017
Ocala, FL
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, FCh, D.& L.Reisinger B12
2. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, LCM, E.Leng 9
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 15
3. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 5
N. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, FCh,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 16
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
3. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, TCP, M.Barrett 8
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman R8
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/J.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry F40
2. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel 30
3. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, FCh, D.Ambs 20
4. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 10
N. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry +B40
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Thomas Christ  
WH  Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry BIF  (76)
IB  Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt -75
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 12, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM2,CA,SC, K.Sanders B20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM3,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM6,MC, J.Brader  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpointd, A.& W.Ford B20
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 15
3. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn 10
4. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 5
N. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Woody, GChB,DC Gladkii Veter Ravens Wood, FCh,SC, R.Silquero/C.Judd R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, SC,CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty B8
2. Vera, FC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,SC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, C.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver F4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Taro, CSB Agent Miss Taro, S.& C.Beckerman 8
2. Nickie, Gladkii Veter In The Nick Of Time, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B8
2. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark 6
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 12, 2017
Elmond, OK
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Ch Suni Sir Viveur, L.& J.Hicks B8
2. (Tucker, GCh,DC Suni's Delta Dawn, MC,LCX, J.& L.Hicks)  
BASENJI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, ThdCGC,PD,TD,DSA,TTD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert B12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks F16
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water F16
2. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, SC, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs 12
3. Vortex, Del Sol Polar Vortex Ice, S.Van de Water 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B12
2. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dar'in, Dare To Dream d'Lea, J.Gates/P.Qualls B12
2. Phoenix, Ch Fly By Night D'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 9
3. PJ, Ch Perfect Syn d'Lea, SC, J.Gates/P.Qualls 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kia, Ch Chiaramenti d'Lea, FCh,SC,CM, J.Gates/P.Qualls F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jet, Jet Black, S.Dobson B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler B8
2. Buckarette, Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dezi, Ivorymoon's Destination Unknown, SC,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hershey, FC Ivorymoon's Mocha Java Junkie O'2hills, FCh,SC,CGC,NA,NAJ,BN,MC, S.& S.Hartwig F8
2. Sky, Ivorymoon's Sundance Skylark, SC,BN,RA,NA,NAJ,CGC, S.& S.Hartwig 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zzyvex, Sae Si Let's Go, S.Hoehn/M.Magee B20
2. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 15
3. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, SC,THD,CGC, A.Reed 10
4. Arya, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner You'll Roux The Day, SC, L. & A. Collins 5
N. Jagger, Jagger Clay, R.Clay  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jester, FC Cloud Nine Court Jester, FCh,MC, C.& O.Alexander F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
WH  Zzyvex, Sae Si Let's Go, S.Hoehn/M.Magee BIF  (134)
IW  Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler -131
GH  Jet, Jet Black, S.Dobson -128
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 18, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VLCM,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B12
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, SC, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs F20
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water 10
4. Vortex, Del Sol Polar Vortex Ice, S.Van de Water 5
N. Batman, Del Sol Joker's Gamble, S.Van de Water  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B16
2. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz HudsonAt Starswift, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 8
4. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson B8
2. Rod, GCh Rising Suns Do Ya Think I'm Sexy, J.King 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, FCh,SC, D.Nester/J.Stevens F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar +B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B8
2. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, CPX, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 32
2. Jazur, Ch Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 24
3. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.Nelson-Wong 16
4. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 8
N. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon B24
2. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay 18
3. Ace, Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid, S.Mallonee 12
4. Sprocket, FC Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 6
N. Marit, Ch Tivio's Eye Candy By Orion, T.& J.Hite/C.Freeling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lindsay, Ch Artistry's Tottally Trashed At Keerocka, FCh, S.& J.Grimes F4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 18, 2017
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Jack Downing  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill B16
2. Cinnamon, Coburn's Fire In The Sky, P.Shaw 12
3. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge 8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B12
2. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler 9
3. Buckarette, Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Love, Jamille's Love Potion Number Nine, A.& B.Salm F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,SC,CGC,BCAT, C.& J.Landowski B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn B20
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth R20
2. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris 15
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 10
DIS. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones  
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Ozzie, Ozzie, A.Beck 12
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman B20
2. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman 15
3. Levi, Nonstopp Blackfoot, K.Feldman 10
4. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 5
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater F24
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 18
3. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater 12
4. Chief, Rosewood's Orange Krush, FCh,CRX,OTRM, M.& K.Slater 6
N. Trixie, Rosewood's Trix of the Trade, FCh,CRX,OTR, M.& K.Slater  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Jack Downing  
RR  Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,SC,CGC,BCAT, C.& J.Landowski BIF  (154)
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -152
AH  Buster, Xzotika's Smooth Kriminal, P.& G.Krosch/Carter/Wimberley -151
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VLCM,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermes Boots, S.Van de Water +F20
2. (Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher)  
3. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, SC, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs 10
4. Vortex, Del Sol Polar Vortex Ice, S.Van de Water 5
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Firebolt, Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water B16
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz HudsonAt Starswift, FCh,SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. InSanity, UCh,GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM2,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 8
4. Canyon, UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rod, GCh Rising Suns Do Ya Think I'm Sexy, J.King B8
2. Dori, GCh Harehill's Adorible Mata Hari At Danzante, SC, D.& J.Nester/W.Anderson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. O.P., GCh Arbeca's Opus For Danzante, FCh,SC, D.Nester/J.Stevens R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ranzi, Ch Rufaro's Hot Fun In The Summertime, SC,RN,CGC, J.Taylor-Cousar R8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bonnie, Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B16
2. Jamiil, GCh,Ch Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 12
3. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 8
4. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 4
SINGLES Judge: Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, CPX, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 16
2. Jazur, Ch Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 12
3. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 8
4. Niko, Rusalka Good To Go, TCP, S.Seay 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay B20
2. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 15
3. MyLee, Black Marbles Hart's O'Fire, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon 10
4. Ringo, Chapleton's Hare Comes The Sun, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 5
N. Hermes, Black Marbles Fortune Of Hermes, G.Beckhart/M.Hermon  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lark, FC Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE,SC, L.Pocurull/D.Langford R4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 19, 2017
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, LCM,SGRC,SOR,SORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judge: Kim Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Kim Bork  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vivaldi, Coverdales' Vivaldi At Zanoza, L.Duncan-Burge B20
2. Cinnamon, Coburn's Fire In The Sky, P.Shaw 15
3. Homer, DC Imagine Homer's Tales, RN,SC, W.& P.Neill 10
4. Dymok, Twin Elms Dymok V Dana Dan, L.A.Duncan-Burge/D.Thompson 5
DIS. Smoky, Imagine N Aldemoor Cat Ballou, P.Neill/S.Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Maiden, WindNSatin Dragons Maiden, FCh, P.Shaw/M.Childs F8
2. Connor, DC Aldemoor's From Russia With Love, FCh,SC, S.Simmons-Gamble 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett B16
2. Zury, Nunneleys Queen Zury of Berry Hill, C.Nunneley Biehler 12
3. Ozzie, Ozzie, A.Beck 8
4. Buckarette, Nunneley's Buckarette Of Berry Hill, M.Nunneley 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sean, Ahrens Little Bit of Seamus, FCh, J.& J.Ahrens F8
2. Wallace, Sir William Wallace Crawford, FCh,GRC, B.Crawford 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Eleanor, Dutch Creek Queen Eleanor, B.Knickmeyer R8
2. Love, Jamille's Love Potion Number Nine, A.& B.Salm 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, FCh,SC,CGC,BCAT, C.& J.Landowski B8
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lilly, Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, P.Rodden/C.Hahn F8
2. Jassirah, Farashah Little Metalmark SM, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jamilah, Ch Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,GRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris F8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judge: Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 24
2. Rumor, Shannon Down Rumor Has It, D.& A.Jenkins 18
3. Callen, IDR Special Agent Daddy Long Legs, T.Foss 12
4. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 6
N. Diva, Riverrun's Star Of The Show, K.Smith DVN/K.Suhrenbrock  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Vicki Fagre-Stroetz  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rookie, Casino's Kozma Rialcel At Keggans, WRCH,ORC, K.Goodman F16
2. Fender, Nonstopp Nazareth, ARX,PR,CR, L.Ochoa/P.Reynolds 12
3. Astrid, Jomyr's White Astrid, A.Beck 8
Field Champion Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman B28
2. Gibson, Nonstopp Fallowfield Night Sun, FCh,CR,ARX, C.Brunkow DVM 21
3. Rango, Rosewood's Quicksilver, FCh,OTR,CRX, M.& K.Slater 14
4. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, FCh, B.& L.Ashburn 7
N. Goober, Village Idiot, FCh,CR,OTR, M.& K.Slater  

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 25, 2017
Chino, CA Entry: 2
7th Annual Sage Hunts
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6


GULF COAST HOUND CLUB
Mar 25, 2017
Fairhope, AL
Entry: 15
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobels Lucky To Be Me, D.Elkes B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tweet, DC Serengeti Twitter Me At Debmar, FCh,SC, D.Elkes/P.Dahlmam/A.Sterner R4
AZAWAKH Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
BASENJI Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell B8
2. Gunner, SGT At Arms Mustang Gunner, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell 6
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mick, Lauren's Zoo Mick, L.Smitherman B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 18
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 12
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 6
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
WH  Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel BIF  (154)
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -152
IB  Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt -149
BA  Sam, Sunbird Suddanly Silver Eagle Samwise The Brave, FCh, M.Roach/A.Therrell -149

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 25, 2017
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 3
BASENJI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Sparkle, Thor's Winter Wonderland, FCh,SC, J.Brader 15
3. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM6,MC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
N. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader  
BORZOI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford B16
2. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, SC,CGC, C.& K.Grabosky 12
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.VanVliet 8
4. Foxx, DC Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, SC, H.Van Vliet 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC, S.Gresser-Kuhn R8
2. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, FCh,SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Hugo, Hugo Toledo, S.McRae 4
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC2,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,LCX,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maggie, T'Daz Maggie Victoria, A.Kidwell R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ridgely, FC Ridgely, FCh,SC,CA, S.Doherty R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick B4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman R4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, SC,CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams 24
2. Tibr, Desperado PB Fierce Love At Feliice, D.Feliciano/T.Jumbelick 18
3. Cecil, Juba Lees Cecil Karoo, A.Kidwell 12
4. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, CPX, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
N. Eden, Aijalon Mosaic Garden, D.Feliciano/K.Allison  
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, SC, N.Jorczak R16
2. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 12
3. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff 8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak B20
2. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 15
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 10
4. Boo, FC Terrena's Americone Dream Of Mariner, FCh,SC,ARX, D.& H.Hanna 5
N. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dilana, Ragapple Boudicca Celtic Starr, CR, S.Damron/D.Shegogue R8
2. Alex, FC Deerpath Awesome Alexandrite, SC, N.Jorczak 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak BIF  (75)
IG  Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC2,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone -25

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
7th Annual Sage Hunt
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
GULF COAST HOUND CLUB
Mar 26, 2017
Fairhope, AL
Entry: 12
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobels Lucky To Be Me, D.Elkes B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, FCh, P.Dahlman F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 18
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 12
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 6
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seeker, Finghin's Heat Seeking Missle, FCh,SC, E.& S.McMichael F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
WH  Cappy, FC Sporting Fields Agape Blaze Of Glory, FCh,SC, D.Butt/R.Dubiel BIF  (151)
AZ  Alvin, Ylialar Dab Arcca, R.Campbell -150
IB  Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt -150

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2017
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 4
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM2,SC, J.Brader B20
2. Merlin, FC Thor's Kikozi, LCM6,MC, J.Brader 15
3. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Winter, FC New World Baridi Ngano, LCM3,SC, J.Brader 5
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford R12
2. Jean Luc, Ch Wildhunt Joie De Vivre At Highpoint, A.& W.Ford 9
3. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, SC,CGC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,JOR,ORC, D.Darling B20
2. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, FCh,SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford 9
3. Sir Lancelot, DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC2,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling R20
2. Onyxx, FC C'Lestial Starlight Express @ Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,MC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Kiss, C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM,SC,ORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flyboy, FC Raindance-Celeste Hare Force, LCM,SC,GRC,ORC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,MC,LCX,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone 9
3. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,LCX,SGRC2,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, SC,CGC, C.Burgess/D.Adams +B8
2. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, SOR,MC,GRC,CGC, J.Price 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper R4
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman B4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Tibr, Desperado PB Fierce Love At Feliice, D.Feliciano/T.Jumbelick 20
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, CPX, S.Meier/F.Farrar 15
3. Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas 10
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tickle, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, CR,CGC, P.Obelcz R16
2. Siri, Licketysplit Sirius Eye In The Sky, S.Damron/D.Shegogue 12
3. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, SC, N.Jorczak 8
4. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, FCh, V.Damant B24
2. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak 18
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM9,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 12
4. AJ, Mariner's Moose Tracks At Surrey Hill, D.Hanna 6
N. Tesseract, FC Ragapple Wrinkle In Time, FCh,SC, A.Mark  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling BIF  (75)
BZ  Event, Oma Desala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,JOR,ORC, D.Darling -74