Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2018 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 19
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 03, 2018 Omaha, NE Entry: 36
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 03, 2018 Fairborn, GA Entry: 5 13th Running ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 04, 2018 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 27
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 04, 2018 Omaha, NE Entry: 36
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 10, 2018 Leesburg, VA Entry: 40 In Memory of Judy Brady
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 10, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 58 Region 5 Invitational
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Nov 11, 2018 Leesburg, VA Entry: 37 In Memory of Judy Brader
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 11, 2018 Gray Summitt, MO Entry: 55
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 17, 2018 Limestone, TN Entry: 43 Region 7 Invitational
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 17, 2018 Edgewood, NM Entry: 17
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Nov 18, 2018 Limeston, TN Entry: 30
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Nov 18, 2018 Edgewood, NM Entry: 12
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 18, 2018 Golden, CO Entry: 13
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 23, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 55 42nd Annual Turkey Run
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 23, 2018 McKinney, TX Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 23, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41 ASA Atlantic NE Regional For Saluki
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 6 42nd Annual Turkey Run
Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 24, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 4 42nd Annual Turkey Run
Silken Windhound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS Nov 24, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 35
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 24, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 29 Best In Event Trophy
"The Florida Cup"
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 24, 2018 McKinney, TX Entry: 27 Region 4 Invitational
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 24, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 39 ASA Atlantic NE Regional For Saluki
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 6 42nd Annual Turkey Run
Italian Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 25, 2018 Chino, CA Entry: 4 42nd Annual Turkey Run
Silken Windhound Specialty
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS Nov 25, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 32
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Nov 25, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 31 Best In Event Trophy
"The Florida Cup"
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 25, 2018 McKinney, TX Entry: 9
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 25, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 43 ASA Atlantic NE Regional For Saluki

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2018
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 20
2. Newton, Shamasan Defying Gravity, R.& G.Park 15
3. Meadow, Spring Valley's Two Moons Over The Meadow, P.Sanza 10
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Niven, Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, N.Jorczak B12
2. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DPC,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 9
3. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTRM,CD,SC,CR, C.Huff 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak R8
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 03, 2018
Omaha, NE
Entry: 36
BORZOI Judges: Josie Haumont, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Dice, GCh,DC Avalon Riverrun Idle Dice Rutoff, SC,ORC, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Shenbrock F16
2. Eve, Konza Sojurn In A Gadda Da Vida, K.Cassella 12
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Bek, Ch Avalon Ebeko Howff Carbonel, SC, S.Moore 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 8
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F12
2. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton B12
2. Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland 9
3. (Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B28
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 21
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 14
4. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 7
N. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
2. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 9
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley B16
2. Vera, Ch O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 12
3. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 8
4. Simon, Ch Ableaim Kazbar Copy That, FCh, J.& E.Fedde 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer F12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 9
3. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford F8
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
IW  Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton BIF  (151, 153)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson (151, 152)
IB  Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz -149
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 03, 2018
Fairborn, GA
Entry: 5
13th Running ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker 9
3. Layla, Imalayla, A.Riley 6
SINGLES Judges: Elaine McMichael, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bertie, Lord Hexham, J.& L.Parker 8
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 04, 2018
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 27
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, C.& K.Grabosky R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling F8
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Newton, Shamasan Defying Gravity, R.& G.Park 12
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 9
3. Meadow, Spring Valley's Two Moons Over The Meadow, P.Sanza 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz B20
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, MC, N.Jorczak 15
3. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth 10
4. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTRM,CD,SC,CR, C.Huff 5
N. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark R12
2. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak 9
3. Homer, GCh Shamasan Bohem Breezing Up, DPC,TRP,PR, P.Booth/B.Bengtson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray F4
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 04, 2018
Omaha, NE
Entry: 36
BORZOI Judge: Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Eve, Konza Sojurn In A Gadda Da Vida, K.Cassella F16
2. Bek, Ch Avalon Ebeko Howff Carbonel, SC, S.Moore 12
3. Dice, GCh,DC Avalon Riverrun Idle Dice Rutoff, SC,ORC, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Shenbrock 8
4. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 10
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F16
2. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, LCM,SC, J.& M.Haumont 12
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
4. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. (Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake)  
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 9
3. Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B28
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 21
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 14
4. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 7
N. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler F4
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 28
2. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 21
3. Caz, Ardachu's Caz At Skytsand, C.& J.Petersen 14
4. Marcel, Ravenna Loves Drew, C.Dumaine/A.Smith 7
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, Ch O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel F8
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford F4
No Best in Field  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 10, 2018
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 40
In Memory of Judy Brady
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan B16
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 12
3. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan 8
4. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 4
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rylyn, Ch Rylyn Rose, SC,CGC, J.Thomas R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM,SC, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Ch Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden F4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 24
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 18
3. Murphy, Cherche' Me And My Uncle, S.L.Stark 12
4. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 6
N. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, B.Haner F28
2. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt 21
3. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill 14
4. Tris, Dreamweaver Dauntless Divergent, J.Negri/P.J.Booth 7
N. Dakota, Dakota Harriman, M.Harriman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner B16
2. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 12
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 8
4. Brandi, FC Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, FCh,SC, R.Zaun 4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 10, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 58
Region 5 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R16
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 12
3. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 8
4. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F8
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore R12
2. Eve, Konza Sojurn In A Gadda Da Vida, K.Cassella 9
3. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 10
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F16
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 12
3. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, LCM,SC, J.& M.Haumont 8
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B8
2. Noble, Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, L.Byrne 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton R12
2. Jackie-Blue, Nunneley's Jackie Blue Of Berry Hill, C.Biehler/C.Zapryanov/Schoening 9
3. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eleanor, Dutch Creek Queen Eleanor, B.Knickmeyer R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B20
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 15
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 10
4. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 5
N. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski  
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson +F8
2. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jassirah, DC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B16
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 12
3. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 8
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,SGRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Norah, Norah Of Muma, D.Habian F8
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, V.Fagre-Stroetz 24
2. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller 18
3. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 12
4. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 6
N. Marcel, Ravenna Loves Drew, C.Dumaine/A.Smith  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, K.& P.Dean R12
2. Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer B12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller R12
2. Quigly, Rosewood's Too Blooming Quick, FCh, CR,OTRM, K.Goodman 9
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
WH  Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer BIF  (152)
IB  Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding -151
IW  Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake -151
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson -151
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Nov 11, 2018
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 37
In Memory of Judy Brader
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B16
2. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R16
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan 8
4. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 4
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Izzy, Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM,SC, B.A.Dieckman 6
SALUKI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Ch Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Brie, Ch Altnamara's Breitling Super Avenger, FCh, L.& N.Madden F4
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 24
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.Haner 18
3. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 12
4. Ace, Vrymeer It's In The Cards, P.& F.Wilson/L.Rusticus 6
N. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner  
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, D.& J.Myers +B24
2. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill 18
3. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt 12
4. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RE,SC,NAJ,NAP,CGC,NAP,CA, R.& F.Lutz 6
N. Tris, Dreamweaver Dauntless Divergent, J.Negri/P.J.Booth  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brandi, FC Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, FCh,SC, R.Zaun R12
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 9
3. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beverly Griffith  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (81)
AH  Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro -80
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 11, 2018
Gray Summitt, MO
Entry: 55
BASENJI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
3. Kanyu, Meiserhaus Pay Pal K's Kanyu, B.Kaufman/A.T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F8
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore R12
2. Eve, Konza Sojurn In A Gadda Da Vida, K.Cassella 9
3. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 5
N. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F16
2. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, LCM,SC, J.& M.Haumont 12
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 8
4. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Noble, Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, L.Byrne B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Banshee, Renwyck's Eggstraqvaganza to Glendalough, C.& Marypat Corbett 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eleanor, Dutch Creek Queen Eleanor, B.Knickmeyer R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B20
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 15
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 10
4. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 5
N. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig  
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey B16
2. (George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, K.& D.Carlson)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jassirah, DC Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes F16
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 12
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 8
4. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,SGRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2, 1 DQ)  
1. Norah, Norah Of Muma, D.Habian B8
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow 6
DQ In Runoff. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian F4
SINGLES Judges: Kevin Carlson, Holly Hamilton  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 24
2. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller 18
3. Icee, El Baz Taj Tazkia, T.Vogelsang 12
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, K.& P.Dean B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,CGC, C.Pfisterer R12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 9
3. (Honor, Isen Raise Your Glass, K. & P.Dean)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller F8
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 6
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 17, 2018
Limestone, TN
Entry: 43
Region 7 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry B12
2. Leo, Kominek's Draco, E.& S.Kominek/L.Killian 9
3. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh, E.& S.Kominek F20
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 15
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 10
4. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 5
N. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan  
BORZOI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Charlie, Lord Lurgan, J.& L.Parker B16
2. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker 12
3. Noble, Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, L.Byrne 8
4. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 15
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
4. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 5
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh,SC,RATN, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, D. & K.Parks B20
2. Double Tap, Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, D.& K.Parks 9
3. 6xx, Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks R20
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 15
3. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 10
4. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 5
N. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, FCh,SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery R4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Frances Miller, Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Violet, Sporting Fields Of Violets, C.Haselton/D.Butt 4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Aslaug, Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, S.& K.Lyons B24
2. Nymeria, Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons 18
3. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl 12
4. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley 6
N. Oberyn, DC Shannon Down The Red Viper, SC,CR,ORC, S.& K.Lyons  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards F12
2. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, FCh, TNT Kennels 9
3. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,MC,OTR,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller R12
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 9
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Elaine McMichael, Mary Frances Miller  
AH  Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry BIF  (156, 155)
BZ  Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks (156, 153)
WH  Aslaug, Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, S.& K.Lyons -152
PH  Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh,SC,RATN, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -151
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -150
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 17, 2018
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 17
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch B8
2. Kepi, High Flying Kepi Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 6
BORZOI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Siona, Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon, E.Abresch/L.Abordo F12
2. Danica, Kirov Windrift Speed To Spare, N.Reimer/B.Ewing 9
3. Smokey, Huan Kachina Wildfire, A.McCabe 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD B12
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water F16
2. GyRo, DC Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 12
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maddie, Golightly Suntiger Maddie's Song, B.A.Gordon/P.G.Burnham B8
2. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson 6
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rudy, Cambalu Ruzgar, T.Smith/D.Bunn/M.Cooke/J.Rhodes B8
2. Moriya, Cambalu Moriya At Ramazahn, T.Smith/D.Bunn 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Leonore Abordo, Jennifer Gysler  
SA  Rudy, Cambalu Ruzgar, T.Smith/D.Bunn/M.Cooke/J.Rhodes BIF  (146)
AH  Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch -145
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Nov 18, 2018
Limeston, TN
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry B12
2. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Leo, Kominek's Draco, E.& S.Kominek/L.Killian 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh, E.& S.Kominek F16
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 8
4. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker +B8
2. Noble, Lakilanni Noblesse Oblige, L.Byrne 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper F4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B28
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 21
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 14
4. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, FCh, E.Seward/K.Belz 7
N. Niko, Ch Kamars Final Trick, FCh, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh,SC,RATN, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist B4
SALUKI Judge: Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Nymeria, Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons B20
2. Oberyn, DC Shannon Down The Red Viper, SC,CR,ORC, S.& K.Lyons 15
3. Aslaug, Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, S.& K.Lyons 10
4. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley 5
N. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,MC,OTR,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons R4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear R12
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 9
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
AH  Lucius, FC Kominek's Lucius, SC, M.Terry BIF  (79)
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -78
WH  Nymeria, Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons -77
RR  Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist -76
PH  Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh,SC,RATN, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -75
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Nov 18, 2018
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 12
BORZOI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Smokey, Huan Kachina Wildfire, A.McCabe B12
2. Danica, Kirov Windrift Speed To Spare, N.Reimer/B.Ewing 9
3. Taylor, Velos Dancing With The Mountains, S.J.Burns/D.Rogstad 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD F12
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 9
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water R12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maddie, Golightly Suntiger Maddie's Song, B.A.Gordon/P.G.Burnham B8
2. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson 6
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 4
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 18, 2018
Golden, CO
Entry: 13
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Saucy, Ch Bushwalker Chiya Awesome Sauce, S.Cheng/C.Frost R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GChB DC Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, FCh,SC,RATI,CGC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
2. Coursair, Swiss Lombards Coursair, FCh,SC,NW2, J.Hale/N.Wight 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong B8
2. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 23, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 55
42nd Annual Turkey Run
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates F8
GREYHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, Windrock Let Them Talk, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, F.Burnham B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nebo, DC Jakona's Rivers of Babylon, SC,LCX, S.Todd/J.Armstrong B16
2. Griffin, Loco Motions's On My Way, N.Scherer/C.Hjelin 12
3. Cooper, GCh,DC Silverbell Ahram's Small Town Throwdown Of Orion, SC, J.Dannenbring/K.Bell/C.Freeling 8
4. Ember, Orion's New Jersey Devil, J.& J.Hill/C.Freeling 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B24
2. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 18
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, LCM,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
N. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Willow, Eleanor, C.& I.Kloppenborg B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar +R24
2. Walker, Ch Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, R.Newman/L.Witt 18
3. Ike, DC Enigma Samuraj Spirit, SC,LCX, M.Eicher 12
4. Luke, Ch Galadrial's Luke Starwalker Du Ciel, SC,CA, J.& B.London/S.Swanson/S.Hoffman 6
N. Zuri, DC XO White Diamonds, SC, M.Eicher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard B24
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Elwood, Lochbay Soul Man At Citadel, L.Randall/Joke T.Vandenberg 4
SALUKI Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick +B40
2. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 30
3. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 20
4. Zory, FC Obi-Wan Dancin' In The Moonlight At Khamsa, SC,TKN, J.Taylor/M.& S.Walls-Heddleston 10
N. Kenobi, FC Obi-Wan Jedi Ben Kenobi, SC,RN,CGCA,BN,CD,MC, S.Walls/M.Heddleson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. (Marzena, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Marzena, J. & A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston)  
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Jane Taylor  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 16
2. Mildred, Arwen Imagine, L.Webster/B.Friedland 12
3. Leia, Orion's Carolina Hurricane Chaser, B.& J.London/C.Freeling 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Pat Ingram  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks B12
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 9
WHIPPET Judges: Pat Ingram, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Nelson, Jomyr Temmoku By Gosh By Golly, P.& D.Roberts/J.Kleiber B32
2. Biscuti, Tarrango Lynallan Seabiscuit, K.Maki/J.Council/S.Nordstorm 24
3. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe 16
4. Lincoln, DC Morningstar Jomyr Honest Abe, MC, T.Dannenbring 8
N. B, FC Nasusa Hamyrd After All, SC, K.Maki/D.Lynch  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Manning, Chelsea Manning Up At Countrywind, SC, R.Plummer F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
GH  Sonic, DC Windrock Batoutahellius, FCh,MC,LCX,GRC, F.Burnham BIF  (155)
IG  Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard -149
IW  Willow, Eleanor, C.& I.Kloppenborg -148
IB  Nebo, DC Jakona's Rivers of Babylon, SC,LCX, S.Todd/J.Armstrong -140
SA  Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, A.& D.Wienick -133
SW  Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks -122
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 23, 2018
McKinney, TX
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tonny, FC Snd Color Outside The Lines, SC, S.& D.Haggard B12
2. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard 9
3. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 6
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Tommi, Gryffyn's Rosehill Pinball Wizard, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B24
2. Rocket, Gryffyn's Rosehill Rocket Man, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. Ghitana, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Playing With Fire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
4. Roxy, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Carbon Copy, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
N. Willa, Ch Resolute's Willa Parker Jedawn, SC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Katharine, Castlekeeps Kiss Me Again Kate, J.Johnson/D.Tomson/J.& E.Kroll B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade B4
SINGLES Judges: Russ Jacobs, Gary Runyan  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Raiya, Elance Resolute's Raiya, L.Walenta 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey R8
2. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey B8
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear B16
2. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley 12
3. Milo, Ch Epiphany's Breath Of Heaven, SC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 8
4. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, FCh,SC, C. & A.Reed R12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Gary Runyan  
WH  Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear BIF  (144)
SW  Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey -141
BZ  Tommi, Gryffyn's Rosehill Pinball Wizard, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -139
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 23, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41
ASA Atlantic NE Regional For Saluki
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Ch Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, DC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson F4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders +B4
BORZOI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole B16
2. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R12
2. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 9
3. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, FCh,SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RN,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM,SC, B.A.Dieckman 5
N. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston R8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller 28
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 21
3. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 14
4. Zac, GCh Zen-Pahlavi You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet, E.Klosson/K.Wagner 7
N. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner B12
2. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 9
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
42nd Annual Turkey Run
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Jane Taylor  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B24
2. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 18
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 12
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 6
5-6. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, LCM,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund  
5-6. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 24, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
42nd Annual Turkey Run
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Sivi, Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, K.Torres 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 24, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 35
BASENJI Judge: Steven Artley  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC,RN, S.& A.Artley +B12
2. Joe, GCh Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN,BN, S.& K.Artley 9
3. Dawn, Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, SC,RN, K.Artley 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Steven Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, Tailstorm Kevin Barry, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Otis, Sunkissed Try A Little Tenderness, C.Mercer/R.Podlogar B20
2. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson R20
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 15
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 10
4. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 5
SALUKI Judge: Steven Artley  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM2,SC, J.& K.Lipps B8
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 12
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Steven Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, Norah Of Muma, D.Habian F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, FCh, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judge: Steven Artley  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Woodsia's Fast As Lightning, E.M.Imke 8
2. Tedder, Shannon Down He Said She Said, M.Burch/S.Fife 6
WHIPPET Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Chatter, FC Shannon Down Talk Of The Town, SC,CR,OTR, M.Burch/S.Fife R28
2. Gibbs, Bushbaby NCIS Special Button In Charge, B.Wolski/D.Apple 21
3. Ocho, Bushbaby Hidden Button At Whippendor, CR, K.Riddle Carandang/P.Hudson 14
4. Talon, Whippendor Ravens Claw, J.Ellinger 7
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, FCh,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B28
2. Shea, FC Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM2,CRX6,ORC,MC,CGC, L.Keyser 12
3. Wiley, FC Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, FCh,MC, M.Burch 8
4. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, FCh, M.Burch 4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 24, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 29
Best In Event Trophy
"The Florida Cup"
BORZOI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Carson, Mr Carson, J.& L.Parker)  
2. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.Belz DVM B12
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Steve Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ping Pirrung, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Double Tap, Ch Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, SC, D.& K.Parks F16
2. 6xx, Ch Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 12
3. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart 8
4. Five-O, Venus' Book'em, Danno!, K.& D.Parks 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B16
2. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, FCh,SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 12
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 8
4. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery F4
SINGLES Judge: Steve Curry  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 16
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
3. Dusty, Shamasan Hound Hill Dusty Road At Labyrinth, L.Pirrung/P.Booth 8
WHIPPET Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell R12
2. Dora, Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, M.Ballard 9
3. Lily, Artemis Hotshot Calla Lily, P.Hodge/A.Sinclair/R.Gold 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield B24
2. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 18
3. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
4. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, FCh, TNT Kennels 6
N. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards  
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 24, 2018
McKinney, TX
Entry: 27
Region 4 Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tonny, FC Snd Color Outside The Lines, SC, S.& D.Haggard B12
2. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 9
3. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, Stilwell's Tadita Runs With the Wind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh R8
2. Sulie, Stilwell's Suletu Flies With The Wind, FCh, L.Stilwell/A.White/J.Linebaugh 6
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rocket, Gryffyn's Rosehill Rocket Man, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B28
2. Mordi, Del Sol Morsworrle, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 21
3. Tommi, Gryffyn's Rosehill Pinball Wizard, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 14
4. Willa, Ch Resolute's Willa Parker Jedawn, SC, L.Walenta/C.Hunt 7
N. Vashti, Resolute Jedawn Zoiboyz Skor, L.Walenta  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Katharine, Castlekeeps Kiss Me Again Kate, J.Johnson/D.Tomson/J.& E.Kroll B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B12
2. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey R4
WHIPPET Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley B20
2. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 15
3. Tweak, Wildabout Tweaker, D.Cowden 10
4. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 5
N. Merida, Shannon Down Brave, N.Amendola  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout R12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 9
3. Olive, DC Rusalka Word of Honor, FCh,MC,CGC, J.Knutson/J.Beach-Buda 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
BZ  Rocket, Gryffyn's Rosehill Rocket Man, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock BIF  (130)
IW  Katharine, Castlekeeps Kiss Me Again Kate, J.Johnson/D.Tomson/J.& E.Kroll -129
SW  Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -127
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 24, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 39
ASA Atlantic NE Regional For Saluki
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Ch Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, DC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson F4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD B16
2. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, SC,CGC,CA, C.& K.Grabosky 9
3. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R8
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B20
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RN,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 15
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Ridgely, Ridgely, LCM, S.Doherty  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B24
2. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith 18
3. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 12
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 12
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 9
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, B.Haner B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz R8
2. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
42nd Annual Turkey Run
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Jane Taylor  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B24
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 18
3. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 12
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, LCM,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
N. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 25, 2018
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
42nd Annual Turkey Run
Silken Windhound Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Pat Ingram, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
Nov 25, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judge: KC Artley  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dawn, Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, SC,RN, K.Artley B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, Tailstorm Kevin Barry, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth B20
2. Otis, Sunkissed Try A Little Tenderness, C.Mercer/R.Podlogar 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin R20
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 15
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 10
SALUKI Judge: KC Artley  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM2,SC, J.& K.Lipps B8
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps F16
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 8
4. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: KC Artley  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, Norah Of Muma, D.Habian F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, FCh, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judge: KC Artley  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, FCh,TCP, J.& K.Lipps 8
2. Tedder, Shannon Down He Said She Said, M.Burch/S.Fife 6
WHIPPET Judge: Steven Artley  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Apollo, Wildaire Wings Of Flight, S.& P.Bea B16
2. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, M.Magee 12
3. Chatter, FC Shannon Down Talk Of The Town, SC,CR,OTR, M.Burch/S.Fife 8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, FCh,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons R16
2. Shea, FC Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM2,CRX6,ORC,MC,CGC, L.Keyser 12
3. Simon, Burch's I Aim To Misbehave, FCh, M.Burch 8
4. Wiley, FC Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, FCh,MC, M.Burch 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, FC Resilience High Altitude, LCM,SC,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser F8
2. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, FCh, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 6
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Nov 25, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 31
Best In Event Trophy
"The Florida Cup"
BORZOI Judge: Steve Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, LCM,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM B12
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.Belz DVM R12
2. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 9
3. Kenzie, DC Alisian Fields Kenzie of Kamar, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,RN, K.Belz,DVM/A.Barbour 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Double Tap, Ch Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, SC, D.& K.Parks +B12
2. 6xx, Ch Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. (Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R12
2. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, FCh,SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 9
3. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery R4
SLOUGHI Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Einas, Ch Ocerico Einas, CGC, D.& A.Bruhwiler/E.Moreau-Sipiere B4
SINGLES Judge: Jan Swayze-Curry  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 32
2. Mercy, Rokishoals Love Thy Neighbor, S.Tinch/L.Miller 24
3. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler 16
4. Junior, Ch Rokishoals Handsome Hound Dawg, AX,AXJ,RE, S.Tinch/D.Price 8
N. Elton, Windsheer's Save Rock And Roll, T.Giant  
WHIPPET Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dora, Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, M.Ballard B12
2. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell 9
3. Penny, Longlesson Big Bang Theory, Longlesson Kennel 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield F16
2. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 12
3. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, FCh,SC, L.Lanier 8
4. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Serena, Longlesson Snow Hill Gossip Girl, FCh, Longlesson Knl/S.Hughes DVM F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Steve Curry, Ping Pirrung  
SL  Einas, Ch Ocerico Einas, CGC, D.& A.Bruhwiler/E.Moreau-Sipiere BIF  (151)
IB  Norma, DC Kamars Final Misfit, LCM,RN,CGC,SC, S.& J.Tinch/K.Belz DVM -149
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 25, 2018
McKinney, TX
Entry: 9
BORZOI Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rocket, Gryffyn's Rosehill Rocket Man, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B16
2. Tommi, Gryffyn's Rosehill Pinball Wizard, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
3. Mordi, Del Sol Morsworrle, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 8
4. Roxy, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Carbon Copy, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade B4
SINGLES Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drama, Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R.L.Shell B8
2. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vickie Jacobs, Russ Jacobs  
BZ  Rocket, Gryffyn's Rosehill Rocket Man, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock BIF  (132)
RR  Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade -129
SW  Drama, Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R.L.Shell -124
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 25, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43
ASA Atlantic NE Regional For Saluki
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Ch Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, DC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson F4
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD R12
2. Manon, Wild Hunt Double Entendre, SC,CGC,CA, C.& K.Grabosky 9
3. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling B16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling +B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II F24
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 18
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM,SC, B.A.Dieckman 12
4. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RN,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 6
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith B20
2. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 15
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 10
4. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 5
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 16
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 8
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller B20
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, MC, N.Jorczak 15
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 10
4. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Secret, GCh Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC, N.Jorczak R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling BIF  (75)
BZ  Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling -73