Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 02, 2019 Ocala, FL Entry: 39
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 03, 2019 Ocala, FL Entry: 30
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 24, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 23
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 02, 2019
Ocala, FL
Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Janice Preiss  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker B16
2. Opal, DC Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, SC, R.Barry/S.Sakson 12
3. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall 8
4. Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Clarice, Ch Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams, S.Murphy B8
2. Audrey, GCh,DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez F12
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 9
3. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rooney, Bindura's Breaker Of Chains, M.Coughlin/D.Eberhard B4
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile B20
2. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile 15
3. Bambi, FC Wyonsyr Baha Oh Dear Dear, SC, C.Coile 10
4. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 5
N. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, SC,CGC,BN, J.A.Flaningan  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vinnie, AM/Can Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication, FCh,Can FCh, J.Preiss/R.& S.White F4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Janice Preiss  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 32
2. Jewels, Ch Exquisite Crowning Glory Of Elationb, L.& T.Gency 24
3. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 16
4. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 8
N. Karma, Aspen's Extra Sensory Perfection, J.Flaningan  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry B24
2. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 12
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann R24
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, T.& S.McCall 18
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 6
N. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Janice Preiss  
SA  Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile BIF  (152)
IB  Clarice, Ch Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams, S.Murphy -149
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 03, 2019
Ocala, FL
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante 9
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez B12
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez 9
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 6
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile B20
2. Bambi, FC Wyonsyr Baha Oh Dear Dear, SC, C.Coile 15
3. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 10
4. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 5
N. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, SC,CGC,BN, J.A.Flaningan  
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 20
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 15
3. Karma, Aspen's Extra Sensory Perfection, J.Flaningan 10
4. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 5
N. Jewels, Ch Exquisite Crowning Glory Of Elationb, L.& T.Gency  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B24
2. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 12
3. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry 8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, T.& S.McCall R24
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 18
3. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III 12
4. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 6
N. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
SA  Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile BIF  (154)
AH  Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger -152
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 24, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Indy Go, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher +B16
2. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Aliza, Aliza at Zoiboyz Rosa Wetrow, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 8
4. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magic, Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett B4
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester B16
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg 12
3. Comet, Clayborn's Red-Tailed Comet, C.Wester/J.Sharber 8
4. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, B.Deis/C.Wester F4
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis +F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan B8
2. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, FCh, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 6