Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Jun 02, 2018 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 22
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Jun 03, 2018 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 17
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 06, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 57 Saluki National Specialty
38th Anniversary
The Pyramid Cup
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 09, 2018 Omaha, NE Entry: 23
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Jun 10, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 33 Silken Windhound National Specialty
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 10, 2018 Omaha, NE Entry: 20
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS Jun 17, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 14
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jun 30, 2018 Mason, MI Entry: 40


JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Jun 02, 2018
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 22
BASENJI Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F12
2. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 12
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 8
BORZOI Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Trevi, FC C;Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD B8
2. Mazzy, NBRF-I Diamond Cyclone At Red House, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B12
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SINGLES Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
2. Rishi, Tidaz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.A.Haner 6
WHIPPET Judge: Torrea Leborn  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff B12
2. Snitch, Indigo The Golden Snitch, C.& J.Huff 9
3. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)
 
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark F12
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 9
3. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 6
No Best in Field  
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Jun 03, 2018
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 17
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
1. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F
2. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders B12
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders  
3. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders  
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Trevi, FC C;Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD B8
2. Glitter, FC C'Lestial All That Glitters, SC, A.Balthrop/L.Green  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
1. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTR, C.Huff R
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark B12
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz  
3. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
RR  Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley BIF  (74)
BZ  Trevi, FC C;Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD -73
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 06, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 57
Saluki National Specialty
38th Anniversary
The Pyramid Cup
SALUKI Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(17, 2 NQ)  
1. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin B40
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 30
3. Kaeto, Gemini Kaeto, C.Muscarello 20
4. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 10
N. Moriya, Cambalu Moriya At Ramazahn, T.Smith/D.Bunn  
Field Champion Flight A(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive/S.Olive R40
2. Xavier, 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,SC, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 30
3. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 20
4. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Overcash 10
N. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston R4
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(12, 4 NQ)  
1. Jedi, Chaya's Ahyan, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino F40
2. Matara, Tamarisk Diwan N'Only Matara Naz, J.Klova 30
3. Ixan, Chaya's Dark Knight Ixan, J.Aqur 20
4. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones 10
N. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman  
Single Flight B(12, 3 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin B40
2. Zsara, Chaya's Zsara, J.Aquino 30
3. Piper, Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 20
4. Trigger, Heldorado Stampede At Sundog Saloon, S.& S.Smith/T.Boswell 10
N. Imran, Chaya's Imran Abdul Kamal, I.Bagus/J.Aquino  
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 09, 2018
Omaha, NE
Entry: 23
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin B20
2. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 15
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 10
4. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 5
N. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig F4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 24
2. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 18
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 12
4. Milo, GCh Starline's Wing Commander, FCh,SC, E.& J.Fedde/L.Lawrence 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,VFCh,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen B8
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 10, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 33
Silken Windhound National Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Sandra Moore, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Honey, Winsome's All About Me, T.& A.Burke/I.Stetson 32
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 16
4. Wyeth, Cool Run Andrew Wyeth, J.Safran/G.Hyland-Fisher 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Sandra Moore, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(15, 1 NC)  
1. Manny, UKC Ch SummersSpirit Man O'War, D.Murphy +B40
2. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 30
3. Hennessy, Summersspirit Hennessy, D.Murphy 20
4. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders R32
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders 24
3. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 16
4. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, FCh, D.Murphy 8
N. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders F8
2. Hunter, Gryffyn's All The Right Moves, FCh, V.Frey 6
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 10, 2018
Omaha, NE
Entry: 20
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert F4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggee, Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Josie Haumont  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin B20
2. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 15
3. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 10
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 5
N. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler R8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 20
2. Fitz, Ivorymoon's Edmund Fitzgerald, R.& J.Frandeen/S.Hartwig 15
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 10
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B8
2. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
Jun 17, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 14
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Roseanna, Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Kattan, Mia-Bakhu Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps B28
2. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
SINGLES Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Spartacus, LK's Spartacus, E.Franzen 4
WHIPPET Judge: Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, M.Magee B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja R8
2. Dula, FC Free Wynd's Do I Have Your Attention Yet, LCM, D.Syrja 6
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jun 30, 2018
Mason, MI
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert F24
2. Fancy Man, Bon Mot Shinola Polished, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 18
3. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 12
4. Rina, Reveille Ballerina, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 6
N. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gibbs, Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar F8
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar B20
2. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 15
3. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM,RN,SC, L.Soutar 10
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards B12
2. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander 9
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(8, 4 NQ)  
1. Plume, Clayborn's Silver Plume, K.Houghton 32
2. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 24
3. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 16
4. Winslow, Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 8
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley B32
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall 12
3. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl 8
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason R32
2. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 24
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 16
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 8
N. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Carlee Davies  
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar BIF  (77)
CE  Gibbs, Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates -76