Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2018 Brooksville, FL Entry: 32
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 01, 2018 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 28 36th Annual Allegheny Derby
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 02, 2018 Brooksville, FL Entry: 30
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 02, 2018 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 26 36th Annual Allegheny Derby
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 14, 2018 Eastvale, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 15, 2018 Eastvale, CA Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 15, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 16, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 20
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 28, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 50
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 29, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 30 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 29, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 67
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 30, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 25
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 30, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 26 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 30, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 58
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. Dec 31, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 15 Winter Challenge
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 31, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 41

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2018
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B8
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bello, Beauty of Sicilia Bellocchio, R.Fawcett B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hepi Hepri Opals And Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes +R12
2. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz 9
3. Audrey, GCh,DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes B16
2. Ami, DC Kamars Final Fury, LCM,SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 8
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Thomas Christ  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 12
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 9
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall B36
2. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry 12
3. Earl, HH Medaglia D'Oro, M E R.Barry 8
Field Champion Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman R36
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 27
3. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 18
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 9
N. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing F8
2. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Thomas Christ  
IB  Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes BIF  (76)
WH  Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall -75
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 01, 2018
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 28
36th Annual Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Manny, FC Elite Epic Wild Thing, SC, S.Hughes B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 15
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II +B36
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, LCM, S.Doherty 27
3. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 18
4. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 9
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F16
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, VFCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 8
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright R8
2. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B12
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 9
3. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 02, 2018
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gibbs, DC Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, SC, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates B8
2. Rosie, Via2 Dozen Roses D'Lea, D.Welsh/G.Fay/J.Gates 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Audrey, GCh,DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy R8
2. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes B16
2. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes 12
3. Ami, DC Kamars Final Fury, LCM,SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz DVM 8
4. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lynn Sawyer  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SINGLES Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 24
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 18
3. Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante 12
4. Dusk, El-Shaddai's Extravagant Love Of Yandisa, D.Welsh/J.Dixon/A.Meszaros 6
N. Bello, Beauty of Sicilia Bellocchio, R.Fawcett  
WHIPPET Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall +F24
2. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry 18
3. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 12
4. Earl, HH Medaglia D'Oro, M E R.Barry 6
N. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry F24
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 18
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
4. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 6
N. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer B4
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 02, 2018
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 26
36th Annual Allegheny Derby
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B20
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 15
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, FCh,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 21
3. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 14
4. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 7
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Vicky, GCh,DC,U-Ch Azize's Queen Victoria Of Diamonds, VFCh,SC, T.& W.Olson 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B4
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan B16
2. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 12
3. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell 8
4. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At Northstar, C.Morgan 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl R16
2. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, FCh, C.Weber & P.Renzulli 12
3. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 8
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ruslan, FC Labyrinth Rustaveli At Kummiedja, FCh,SC, M.Wille F4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 14, 2018
Eastvale, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 15, 2018
Eastvale, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dior, Ch Allagante Christian Dior, LCM,ISWS LCM2,EC,SRC,CGC, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders F4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 15, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kiss, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kiss, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B16
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water +F8
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan F8
2. Magic, Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis R12
2. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan 9
3. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, FCh, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon B12
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 16, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kiss, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kiss, KC Thompson/T.Golcher R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B16
2. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Legs, UKC Ch Del Sol Endless Endeavor WNS, FCh, S.Van de Water 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VFCh,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water R8
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC,SC, D.Kunard B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Magic, Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett B8
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg B4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan +B12
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 9
3. Zinger, GCh,DC Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta, MC, D.Heidel/C.McHughes 6
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 28, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Revel, Ch Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro +B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan R12
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 9
3. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B8
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole B12
2. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD 9
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling F8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green +F12
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 9
3. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B20
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 15
3. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 10
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar F8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM2,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B24
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 18
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 12
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
N. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dean Wright, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones F12
2. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince 9
3. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dean Wright, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B8
2. Astro, FC Kuchinda Nyota Superstar Astro Jr, SC, B.& E.Van Sciver 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman F12
2. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston F8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston B4
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fuzzy, Gladkii Veter Mikhail Of Tver, R.Silquero/C.Judd 8
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, B.Haner B12
2. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl R12
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 9
3. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Darci Kunard  
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar BIF  (155)
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM2,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -153
REYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 29, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 30
Winter Challenge
BASENJI Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks B16
2. Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman 12
3. 17, K-C's Strawberry Wine, SC, F.& W.Erdman 8
4. Rain, Spryfeat Titanium Rain, SC, F.& W.Erdman 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. 6xx, Ch Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks F12
2. Apple Pie, Venus' This One Time At Band Camp, SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B12
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, FChCGC, J.A.Flaningan B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller F4
SINGLES Judge: Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 16
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
3. Karma, Aspen's Extra Sensory Perfection, J.Flaningan 8
4. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 4
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins F16
2. Dora, Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, M.Ballard 12
3. Kona, Dreams Sandstorm Five-O Kono, CR, A.Jenkins 8
4. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann B8
2. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM +F16
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 12
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 8
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 29, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 67
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Revel, Ch Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B16
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 8
4. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan 4
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F16
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B16
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole B4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling F20
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B20
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 15
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar 10
4. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling F8
2. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B24
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM2,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 18
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 12
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince F12
2. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones 9
3. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B16
2. Astro, FC Kuchinda Nyota Superstar Astro Jr, SC, B.& E.Van Sciver 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, Norah Of Muma, D.Habian F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, FCh, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 20
2. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, TCP, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 15
3. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 10
4. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 5
N. Fuzzy, Gladkii Veter Mikhail Of Tver, R.Silquero/C.Judd  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera R12
2. Bodhi, Snow Hill Wayfaring Stranger, M.Schnyder/S.Hughes/K.Kobera 9
3. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B28
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 21
3. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 14
4. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 7
N. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, FCh, E.Campbell/R.Baucom  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini R8
2. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 30, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B12
2. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 9
3. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dolly, Pinehurst Dolly, K.Catov-Goodell B8
2. Kline, Winterdream Kline Of Pinehurst, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Essie, Pinehurst Essie, FCh, K.Catov-Goodell R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B8
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Magic, Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett B8
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 16
2. Comet, Clayborn's Red-Tailed Comet, C.Wester/J.Sharber 12
3. Jo Jo, Azharaani Shachor Jerusalem, G.Hayden/F.Bennett 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg B16
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, B.Deis/C.Wester 12
3. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester 8
4. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 30, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 26
Winter Challenge
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Ian Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. 17, K-C's Strawberry Wine, SC, F.& W.Erdman B16
2. Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman 12
3. Lars, K-C's Enter Sandman, SC, K.& D.Parks 8
4. Willow, Lynx Lucky Me, F.& W.Erdman 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Apple Pie, Venus' This One Time At Band Camp, SC, D.& K.Parks F12
2. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson 9
3. 6xx, Ch Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, FChCGC, J.A.Flaningan B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller F4
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 16
2. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 12
3. Karma, Aspen's Extra Sensory Perfection, J.Flaningan 8
4. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 4
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl R8
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak +B16
2. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM 12
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 8
4. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 30, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 58
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B16
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan 8
DIS. Revel, Ch Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro  
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F16
2. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R20
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 10
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B20
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 15
3. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 10
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy B4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt F20
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 15
3. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 10
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
N. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones R12
2. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince 9
3. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Astro, FC Kuchinda Nyota Superstar Astro Jr, SC, B.& E.Van Sciver B12
2. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, FCh, M.Pomato/B.Haner 20
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 15
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera R16
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, B.Haner 12
3. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt 8
4. Bodhi, Snow Hill Wayfaring Stranger, M.Schnyder/S.Hughes/K.Kobera 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, FCh, V.Gise/T.Deluca B20
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 15
3. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 10
4. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark 5
N. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F8
2. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
BZ  Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD BIF  (155)
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar -153
WH  Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, FCh, V.Gise/T.Deluca -152
IB  Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy -150
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
Dec 31, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 15
Winter Challenge
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,GRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, FChCGC, J.A.Flaningan B4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 16
2. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 12
3. Karma, Aspen's Extra Sensory Perfection, J.Flaningan 8
4. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 4
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM F4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 31, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan B12
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 9
3. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B16
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD B24
2. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 18
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VFCh,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar F16
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Blueberry, GCh,CCB,FC Lakilanni Blue Jean Blues, LCM2,RN,SC, L.Soutar +R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz B8
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Arome`, Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, L.Staub/J.Jones B8
2. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F8
2. Astro, FC Kuchinda Nyota Superstar Astro Jr, SC, B.& E.Van Sciver 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 4
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B16
2. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 12
3. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, FCh, V.Gise/T.Deluca 8
4. Vice, Terrena's Nonstopp Lady Of Device, FCh, T.Deluca/A.Tune/L.Ochoa 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
GH  Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar BIF  (149)
IB  Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz -146