Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
  August August August August
  September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO (Formally NAA) Jun 13, 2020 Delhi, ON  CAN Entry: 24 Lure Coursing Instinct Specialty
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jun 13, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 80
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jun 14, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 78
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 27, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 33
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 28, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 34
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Jun 29, 2020 Damascus, OR Entry: 19 Fun Trial #1

ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Jun 13, 2020
Delhi, ON
  CAN Entry: 24
Lure Coursing Instinct Specialty
LCI LARGE Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Benny, Benny, N.Oliviera 32
2. Kwis, Quantum's Kwisatz Haderach, H.Parkinson 24
3. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 16
4. Kali, Kali, K.Gartley 8
N. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons  
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mimic, Mimic, M.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(14, 4 NQ)  
1. Stuart, M & M Lamz The World Is Not Enough, C.&K.Lucas/L.Zembrzuski/M.Miller 40
2. Sammie, Sammie, K.Young 30
3. Sophie, Sophie, A.Boswell 20
4. Keji, Offsprings's Kejimkujik, A.Soltan 10
N. Jet, Offspring Flying High Jet, A.Spitters  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rowdy, Rapscallion Rowdy, L.Maher 4
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jun 13, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 80
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B12
2. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 9
3. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 6
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nelli, Suddanly Signora Benelli, P.Quinn R12
2. Allie, Ch Suddanly Allure, Dr.S.Kirkman 9
3. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/Dr S.Kirkman R8
2. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd B20
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B16
2. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden 12
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 8
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,CC,, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher B12
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 24
2. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 18
3-4. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann 9
3-4. Ares, Rhaegar Siegmann, S.& G.Toth 9
N. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 8
2. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Arome`, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, SC, L.Staub/J.Jones +R8
2. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Zeffie, Benridge's Gale Force On The Cove, M.Highet/J.Cramber R36
2. Landry, Benridge Love's Cheeseburger, B.Rankin/J.Cramer 27
3. Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch 18
4. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer 9
N. Jayce, Benridge's Healer of Hearts, S.Griffith/J.Cramer  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B36
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 15
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky F16
2. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta 12
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,SC,NA, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Senior Flight A (1)  
1. Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose, T.Koch/K.Street 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 16
2-3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon 10
2-3. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 10
4. Koa, Pierper's Kekoa, M.Pieper 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 32
2. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 24
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 16
4. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
N. Raine, Ch Kushinda Nyota Purple Raine JR, P.Wieland/Dr K.Hefner  
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards B24
2. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers 18
3. Summer, Sandsprite Somerset at Clarwick, C.Gelwicks 12
4. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 6
N. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca F20
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 15
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 10
4. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 5
N. JoJo, Terrena's Coffee Coffee Buzz Buzz Of Mariner, FCh,SC, C.Gelwicks  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
IB  Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,CC,, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher BIF  (77)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -76
AH  Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek -75
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jun 14, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 78
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek B12
2. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek 9
3. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 6
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nelli, Suddanly Signora Benelli, P.Quinn F8
2. Allie, Ch Suddanly Allure, Dr.S.Kirkman 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B20
2. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders R8
2. Eagle, DC Suddanly Essence of Eaglewood, FCh,SC, J.& F.Hinck/Dr S.Kirkman 6
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling B20
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd 10
4. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 5
N. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Teo, Teo The Barely Bearded Senor, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B12
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 9
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,CC,, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher B20
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 15
3. Cooper, Ch Abbaio Rolling Scone, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 10
4. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 5
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
LCI LARGE Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, R.Menapace/J.Gross 16
2. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann 12
3. Theia, Bordeaux Dell Albera Silver Pastori, M.Siegmann 8
4. Reaper, Ch Foxleigh's Don't Fear The Reaper, L.Gilchrist 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B8
2. (Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard R8
2. Arome`, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Rum Sizzle Of Lileo, SC, L.Staub/J.Jones 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer B24
2. Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch 18
3. Aggie, Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
4. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
N. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 15
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 10
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R20
2. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky 15
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner  
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Darci Kunard  
Senior Flight A (1)  
1. Bruce Bearded Bruce The Moose, T.Koch/K.Street 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Wannabe, Deerpath Wannabe Flying Ebony, N.Jorczak 32
2. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 24
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 16
4. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
N. Daisy, Whirlaway's She's No Daisy, E.Tice  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers +B28
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 21
3. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 14
4. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards 7
N. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak  
DIS. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers F20
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 15
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 10
4. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 5
N. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
PH  Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black BIF  (78)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -77
RR  Ollie, Benridge's Change Of Seasons, Dr R.Fiss/J.Cramer -75
IB  Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,CC,, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher -74
AH  Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek -74
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 27, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Burner, Ch Spitfire Chasing The Dream, C.Langford B8
2. Laci, GCh,DC Jasiri-Sukari Spit In The Fire 2 Win, SC,CAA, C.Langford/J.&K.Jones 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, GCh Windrock Let Them Talk, SC,RN, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM2,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
2. Diego, FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 15
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 10
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 5
N. Dante, FC Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
LCI LARGE Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hannah, Pearl Essence Easter Parade, V.& M.LePenske 8
2. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Walker, DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, SC, R.Newman/L.Witt +B16
2. Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman 12
3. Roo, FC Wadjet's Everything Is Awesome, MC, Bellitto 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Luke, Ch Galadrial's Luke Starwalker Du Ciel, SC,CA, J.& B.London/S.Swanson/S.Hoffman R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch B12
2. Chase, FC Of Afrikka Spring Valley Wild Chase, SC, Dr C.Wistrom 9
3. Fin, Calico Ridge Infinity, SC, K.Larkin/D.Jocobsen 6
SALUKI Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston B8
2. Baida, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Aji Baida, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sivi, Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, K.Torres 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sonnet, Ch Starfyre Sonnet, CGC, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks F8
WHIPPET Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez B8
2. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Stina, IM Blueskies The Legend Continues, SC, Dr.C.Winstrom R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
IB  Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher BIF  (153)
SA  Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston -151
WH  Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez -149
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 28, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 34
BASENJI Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Laci, GCh,DC Jasiri-Sukari Spit In The Fire 2 Win, SC,CAA, C.Langford/J.&K.Jones B8
2. Burner, Ch Spitfire Chasing The Dream, C.Langford 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Diego, FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
2. Cyrus, BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM2,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 15
3. Dante, FC Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 10
LCI LARGE Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hannah, Pearl Essence Easter Parade, V.& M.LePenske 8
2. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman B8
2. Auri, Antifa's Zauron, V.Bellitto 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Walker, DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, SC,LCX, R.Newman/L.Witt F8
2. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Luke, Ch Galadrial's Luke Starwalker Du Ciel, SC,CA, J.& B.London/S.Swanson/S.Hoffman F8
2. Roo, FC Wadjet's Everything Is Awesome, MC, Bellitto 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kumi, FC Tigris African Magic, MC,CA,CGCA,CGCU,TKN, L.D'Antonio B16
2. Booker, PVRR It's Academic, J.Gysler/L.Adams 12
3. Tezlar, DC/Mex-PanAm & UKC Ch Sana's Chiastolite's Legacy Returns By Courage, SC, R.Marnoch 8
4. Fin, Calico Ridge Infinity, SC, K.Larkin/D.Jocobsen 4
SALUKI Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston B8
2. Baida, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Aji Baida, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ryder, FC Lishima's Riding Fancy Free, SC, J.Havens/S.Hamilton 12
2. Sivi, Summerstar Stairway To Heaven, K.Torres 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders F4
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mildred, Arwen Imagine, L.Webster/B.Friedland B16
2. Oliver, Arwen There And Back Again, SC, B.Friedland/L.Webster/L.Donohoe 12
3. Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez 8
4. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Darci Kunard  
SW  Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks BIF  (155)
IB  Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher -151
WH  Mildred, Arwen Imagine, L.Webster/B.Friedland -151
PH  Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman -149
SA  Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston -147
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Jun 29, 2020
Damascus, OR
Entry: 19
Fun Trial #1
AZAWAKH Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor  
BORZOI Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Freya, Built for Speed Imperial, M.& M.Yoesel B
GREYHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. River, Aragon Silver River Song, L.Stine B
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod B
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod  
3. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens  
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens  
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Envy, Quixjam Surface Envy TF, L.Behnke/L.Harrington  
2. Hawk, Allagant Hudson Hawk, C.Hoffman  
3. Buca, Kinobi Sambuca Allagante, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman  
4. Dora, Sonoma's Long May You Run At Agust, M.Agun/L.Binder-Wheeler  
N. Stormy, Calloway Sebring Fire And Rain, D.Kroll  
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shoku, Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman B
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders F
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Charles Roberts, Paul Sanders  
SW  Shoku, Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman BIF  (162)
GH  River, Aragon Silver River Song, L.Stine -156
AZ  Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor -154