Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
Aug August August August August
  September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 04, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 60
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 05, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 43
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 10, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 31
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jul 11, 2020 Starkville, NY Entry: 51
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 11, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY Jul 12, 2020 Starkville, NY Entry: 43
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 12, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 35
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 19, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 19
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO Jul 25, 2020 Elmvale, ON Canada Entry: 59
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 25, 2020 Damascus, OR Entry: 46
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 25, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 69 Dean's Birthday Bash
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO Jul 26, 2020 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 47
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 26, 2020 Damascus, OR Entry: 38
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 26, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 67 Dean's Birthday Bash

UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 04, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 60
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd B24
2. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, SC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 18
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 12
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B16
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 8
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cooper, Ch Abbaio Rolling Scone, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B24
2. Aggie, Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch 8
4. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R24
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 12
4. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 6
N. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F20
2. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky 15
3. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II  
SALUKI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst 28
2. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 21
3. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 14
4. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, FCh,SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 7
N. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell  
WHIPPET Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F32
2. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 24
3. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards 16
4. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 8
N. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B16
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 12
3. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 8
4. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
PH  Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black BIF  (78)
IB  Cooper, Ch Abbaio Rolling Scone, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy -75
RR  Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin -74
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 05, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd B24
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 18
3. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, SC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling B16
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 12
3. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 8
4. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy B8
2. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch B20
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 12
3. Aggie, Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 8
4. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta 4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist +R20
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 5
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky R12
2. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1-2. Ria, Nataki Let The River Run, S.Stoodley 7
1-2. Rivet, Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars, S.Stoodley 7
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
2. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 9
3. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 6
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards F12
2. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 9
3. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Darci Kunard  
RR  Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch BIF  (77)
WH  Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner -76
IB  Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy -75
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 10, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B12
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard R12
2. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr B4
SINGLES Judge: Deann Britton  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 16
2. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 12
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
4. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester +B12
2. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small 9
3. Comet, UKC Ch Clayborn's Red-Tailed Comet, C.Wester/J.Sharber 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester F8
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R8
2. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B16
2. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan 12
3. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 8
4. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jul 11, 2020
Starkville, NY
Entry: 51
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B16
2. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 12
3. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 8
4. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Artemis, Artemis, S.Ald 12
2. Rudy, Rudolfo, W.Phillips 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pippa, Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R8
2. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drac, GCh Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, K.Mikulin/K.Watson B20
2. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R20
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 10
4. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 5
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R4
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello R12
2. Piper, Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B12
2. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh, D.Rubin 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(19, 5 NQ)  
1. Biscuit, Bitterblue's Barley Biscuit, L.& P.Garwacki 40
2. Betty, Windstorm Blika Be So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 30
3. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta 20
4. Duke, Ch Venice Antefa's Hallam's Such Sweet Thunder, D.Carota/Sipperly/King/Hemstrom 10
N. Jewel, RML Jewel, P.Rector  
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lewis, Hamrya's Keep The Change, SC,CGCA,TKN, J.Miller/D.Lynch R8
2. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B12
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 9
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F8
2. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Linda Garwacki  
WH  Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons BIF  (145)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -142
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 11, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judge: Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B12
2. Liberty, Zoiboyz Liberty Texas, Dr S.Van de Ater 9
3. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD F8
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman B12
2. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard R12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 16
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, CPX,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 12
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
4. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL LEATHERSTOCKINGS AREA SIGHTHOUND SOCIETY
Jul 12, 2020
Starkville, NY
Entry: 43
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Linda Garwacki  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh B16
2. Grace, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Morgan At Saranan, A.& F.Scheller 12
3. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 8
4. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rudy, Rudolfo, W.Phillips 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pippa, Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly B8
2. Duke, Ch Venice Antefa's Hallam's Such Sweet Thunder, D.Carota/Sipperly/King/Hemstrom 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R8
2. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta B20
2. Drac, GCh,DC Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, SC,OA,AXJ,TKI, K.Mikulin/K.Watson 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 15
3. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 10
4. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 5
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R4
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge:   
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Izzy, Zabarre Tawadi Isabella, D.Rubin/R.Zucker 40
2. Betty, Windstorm Blika Be So Vain, C.Klein/D.Phillips/R.& S.White 30
3. Sonic, Kismet Atis Supersonic Skye, D.Rubin 20
4. Korra, Eldorado N Akuaba Fancy Free, T.Buchta 10
N. Daene, Tamrick Celtic Moon Of Appalachia, N.Curtis-Caswell  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F16
2. Wriley, Ableaim What's Up, A.& F.Scheller 12
3. Lewis, Hamrya's Keep The Change, SC,CGCA,TKN, J.Miller/D.Lynch 8
4. Coco, Ableaim Gold Coast, A.& F.Scheller/G.Boyd 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B12
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 9
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F12
2. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 9
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Gregory Breitbach  
WH  Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons BIF  (153)
RR  Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta -149
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -149
PH  Pippa, Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly -148
GH  Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, CA,BCAT, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh -147
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 12, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan F4
AZAWAKH Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judges: Dan Heidel, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Saucy, Ch Bushwalker Chiya Awesome Sauce, S.Cheng/C.Frost R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GChB DC Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, FCh,SC,RATI,CGC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Jack, Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash, S.Cecere/R.Peters-Campbell B20
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez 10
4. Liberty, Zoiboyz Liberty Texas, Dr S.Van de Ater 5
N. Bear, Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore R12
2-3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 7
2-3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 7
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Darcy, Shalimar's Pride & Prejudice, Z.Philippides/L.R.Drolet B12
2. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard R12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr B4
SINGLES Judge: Peter Lowe  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Sonny, DC,GSW Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, LCM,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 20
2. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 15
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 10
4. Ryder, Clayborn's Bearded Mountaineer, J.Sharber DVM/T.Hartbauer 5
N. Ember, Attaway-Kinobi Rumba, J.Sharber DVM  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small B8
2. Geppetto, Clayborn's Geppetto, J.Casey 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester F8
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 19, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 19
BASENJI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Laci, GCh,DC Jasiri-Sukari Spit In The Fire 2 Win, SC,CAA, C.Langford/J.&K.Jones B8
2. Burner, Ch Spitfire Chasing The Dream, C.Langford 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher B8
2. Elf, Loco Motion's Kiss The Girl, SC, T.Dais/C.Hjelm 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cyrus, BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM2,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B12
2. Diego, FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 9
3. Dante, FC Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hannah, Pearl Essence Easter Parade, V.& M.LePenske 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Newman/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Jalynn's Tequila With Red Passion, SC, K.Mattiuz/C.Henry B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Kito, GCh,DC Bushbabies Tiger's Eye In The Congo, SC,RATO,RATI, C.Langford 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Linda D'Antonio  
PH  Walker, DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Newman/L.Witt BIF  (154)
SA  Tango, FC Jalynn's Tequila With Red Passion, SC, K.Mattiuz/C.Henry -153
IB  Kraken, DC Hart's Kracken Attack At TRG, SC,CGC, N.& T.Parks/B.Biucher -150
SW  Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders -149
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Jul 25, 2020
Elmvale, ON
 Canada Entry: 59
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson B12
2. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White 9
3. Sapphire, Ch Tirzah Out Of The Blue, F.Parke 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, FCh, D.Vout B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Gordon Cheung  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B20
2. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker 15
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 10
4. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 5
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, LCM, L.Soutar F8
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM5,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 15
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Scarlet, Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia, D.Tomson F8
2. Will, Castlekeep's Steel Will, D.Tomson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lina, Ch Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, FCh, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B8
2. Mags, Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Ice, Elynn V.Valesca's Home, J.Hanley 40
2. Rhaage, Rhage V.D. Daelenberghutte, J.Hanley 30
3. Shippo, Robin's Magnificient Shippo, S.& R.Fairley 20
4. Fiona, Springfever's True North Edition, B.Turnball/B.Lepage 10
N. Bebop, Robin's No Stop N The Rhythm, S.& R.Fairley/R.Devilliers  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B12
2. Bee, Windstorm Be Unmistakable, R.& S.White c/o Alison Preiss 9
3. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mimic, Mimic, M.Smith 4
No Best of Breed  
LCI SMALL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Stuart, M & M Lamz The World Is Not Enough, C.&K.Lucas/L.Zembrzuski/M.Miller 12
2. (Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courage, LCC, V.Ellery)  
SINGLES Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Gordon Cheung  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 32
2. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 24
3. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 16
4. Merlin, Generations Wizard Kyanite, S.Bajona 8
N. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather R20
2. Rogue, Wildtuck's Interstellar Overdrive, B.Chapman 15
3. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 10
4. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White 5
N. Willow, Hyflyte Wish I Was Willo, V.Baldwin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B20
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 15
3. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 10
4. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 5
N. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
GH  Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar BIF  (77)
WH  Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson -76
AH  Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson -73
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 25, 2020
Damascus, OR
Entry: 46
AZAWAKH Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed B28
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 21
3. Skittles, Cosmic's Taste The Rainbow, SC, A.Noble 14
4. Halva, Winner Time Halva, A.Noble 7
N. Bruce, FC Kingwanas Undercover Boss, SC,RN,TDI,CGC, E.Monzon  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, LCM,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B20
2. Sunny, No Grey Skies, D.Pickering 15
3. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles 10
4. Diva, WW Divine, K.& R.Sargent 5
N. Pocket, Pickapocket, D.Pickering  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod R16
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 12
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Noelle, GCh Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, SC, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B8
2. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 40
2. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, TCP,SC, C.& R.Sayre 30
3. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 20
4. River, Ch Aragon Silver River Song, L.Stine 10
N. Magic, Valeska Magic Is A Foot, A.Star  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Electra, Windspirit Allagante Electra, K. & P.Sanders F28
2. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, K.Sanders 21
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 14
4. Scarlett, Allagante Gone With The Wind, K.Sanders 7
N. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders B16
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
RR  Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner BIF  (150)
AZ  Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor -147
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 25, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 69
Dean's Birthday Bash
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling B12
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin B40
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 30
3. Alta, FC Hart's Up Tall And High, SC,CC,, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 20
4. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 10
N. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R8
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B32
2. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta R32
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 24
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 16
4. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 8
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R12
2. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh,MC, J.Tromb etta 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
2. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson R8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM2, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 28
2. Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin 21
3. K2, Ch Eden's Tazi B Kareef Al Khazib SM, C.Johnson 14
4. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 7
N. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst R28
2. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards 21
3. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 14
4. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 7
N. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner B28
2. Echo, FC Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak R12
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 9
3. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
No Best in Field  
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Jul 26, 2020
Elmvale, ON
  CAN Entry: 47
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson B12
2. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White 9
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B16
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, LCM, L.Soutar 12
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM5,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 15
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lina, Ch Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, FCh, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B8
LCI LARGE Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Benny, Benny, N.Oliviera 40
2. Acer, DT Racer, B.Belair 30
3. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 20
4. Bebop, Robin's No Stop N The Rhythm, S.& R.Fairley/R.Devilliers 10
N. Shippo, Robin's Magnificient Shippo, S.& R.Fairley  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Gordon Cheung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drax, Drax, E.Lenneard B4
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mimic, Mimic, M.Smith 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stuart, M & M Lamz The World Is Not Enough, C.&K.Lucas/L.Zembrzuski/M.Miller 8
2. Storm, Storm, E.Haslam 6
SINGLES Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 24
2. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift 18
3. V, Windyshores Mistic Believer, D.Tomson/S.Goulet 12
4. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 6
N. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith  
WHIPPET Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather R24
2. Willow, Hyflyte Wish I Was Willo, V.Baldwin 18
3. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, A.White 12
4. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 6
N. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen  
DIS. Rogue, Wildtuck's Interstellar Overdrive, B.Chapman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee B24
2. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 12
3. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 8
4. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gordon Cheung, Laurie Soutar  
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM5,FChX, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (153)
WH  Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee -152
AH  Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson -149
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 26, 2020
Damascus, OR
Entry: 38
AZAWAKH Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed B20
2. Skittles, Cosmic's Taste The Rainbow, SC, A.Noble 15
3. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 10
4. Halva, Winner Time Halva, A.Noble 5
N. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B12
2. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles 9
3. Boone, Lakilanni Carefree Highway, SC, M. Te Velde 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B16
2. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B12
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 32
2. Harry, GCh Zamaradi's Patronus, TCP,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/L.Haines/Scheng 24
3. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas 16
4. River, Ch Aragon Silver River Song, L.Stine 8
N. Portia, Bella Luna Minnie Belle Enchantress, C.Estes/M.Tuckey  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Electra, Windspirit Allagante Electra, K. & P.Sanders F24
2. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy 18
3. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, K.Sanders 12
4. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders 6
N. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders B12
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 6
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Jennifer Gysler  
AZ  Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor BIF  (151)
SA  Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor -149
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 26, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 67
Dean's Birthday Bash
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F8
2. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders F20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd B20
2. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 15
3. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, SC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 10
4. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy +B40
2. Eva, Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 30
3. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin 20
4. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 10
N. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R8
2. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta R8
2. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 14
4. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 7
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
DIS. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh,MC, J.Tromb etta R8
2. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson R8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM2, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Sanders, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 24
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 18
3. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, TCP, E.Johnston 12
4. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 6
N. Jane, Venus' Always On My Mind, R.Barron/D. & K.Parks  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R24
2. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 18
3. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards 12
4. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 6
N. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards  
DIS. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B24
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 12
3. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 8
4. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, FCh,SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R8
2. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Francis Byrne  
IB  Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy BIF  (302)
IG  Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone -299