Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Mar 05, 2022 Fairfield, CA Entry: 52 Co-Hosted by IWAWC
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 13, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 40
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 19, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 24
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 19, 2022 Arlington, WA Entry: 33
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 20, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 20, 2022 Arlington, WA Entry: 26
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 26, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 26, 2022 Sorento, IL Entry: 33
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 26, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 27, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 8 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Mar 27, 2022 Sorento, IL Entry: 34
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 27, 2022 Littlestown, PA Entry: 44

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Mar 05, 2022
Fairfield, CA
Entry: 52
Co-Hosted by IWAWC
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall B16
2. Mannie, Imanea El Iraj, V.& R.Koscinski 12
3. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 8
4. Ardiri, Vahalah Ardiri Naranj Oranje, V.Koscinski 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, FCh, V.& R.Koscinski R4
BASENJI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Arrow, Kinetic Fopaws Agile Arrow, D.Wiekel B16
2. Spot, Kinetic Fopaws Enchanted Enigma, L.& D.Voss 12
3. Newton, Tailwind's Speed Of Sound At Avekami, E.Ockerman 8
4. Sparkle, Fopaws Lukuru Wyrd Sister At Kinetic, L.Voss/K.& T.Leimback/S.Stump 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. K'Hari, Ahram's It's Good To Be King V Ransum, D.& A.Carnathan/M.Paulin B12
2. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell 9
3. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Bailey, Finnegan-Bailey, F.& M.Mesa B16
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, FCh,SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THD,CGCA,CA,SC,BCAT, E.& S.Gabriel F4
MAGYAR AGAR Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Flicka, Cserihegyi Fricska, G.L.Bumgardner 8
2. Pi, Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, A.Hsia 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rocky, Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow B8
2. Valencia, DC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Deklan, Windancer's Spell Caster, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat B12
2. Neko, Windancer's Wild Card, J.Schindler-Horvat/S.McNeill 9
3. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SALUKI Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Volt, Moshire RFR Live Wire, K.M.Levy B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Cu Seilge Mackay of Neaden, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Heather, Crestfield Isn't She Lovely, C.Fielder 28
2. Kitty, Ch Kimera China Cat Sunflower, M.Gwynn 21
3. Paden, Crestfield Silverado, C.Fielder 14
4. Milo, Kimera Into The Etherium, M.Gwynn 7
N. Zephyr, Mirare Churuka Washoe Zephyr Wind, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Leia, Kinobi Star With Royal Beauty, C.Miller B12
2. Briggs, Silken Mythology Briggs, S.Mohler 9
WHIPPET Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NC)  
1. Londyn Rose, Wirtu's Promise Of Roses, J.Haas B40
2. Cuvee', Ableaim Kalina Mumms The Word, E.Lucas 30
3. Tia, Runner's My Cerenity, C.Nelson 20
4. PiP, Hildidan's Magic PiP of My Heart, B.Moore 10
N. Newton, Windborn Ray Of Light, E.Cody  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Onyxx Indy 500 Race To The Finish, R.& T.Seth R8
2. Zenith, Hildidan's Magic Zenith, B.Moore 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
SA  Volt, Moshire RFR Live Wire, K.M.Levy BIF  (85)
IB  K'Hari, Ahram's It's Good To Be King V Ransum, D.& A.Carnathan/M.Paulin -82
SW  Leia, Kinobi Star With Royal Beauty, C.Miller -81
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 13, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders R8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 16
2. Grace, Pieper's Grace, LCI, M.Pieper 12
3. Rhea, HH Ascesion Watch Me Shine, A.Kennicott 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B8
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, LCM,TCP, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zula, Tactical Image African Princess, B.Patterson 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Venus, Panache The Final Countdown, P.Spinazzola 12
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 9
3. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman +B4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B40
2. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter 15
3. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle CGC TKN, I.& J.Kimmelman 10
4. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola 5
N. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, LCM,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R40
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 20
4. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 10
N. Darling, Merci Isle Rabbit Proof Fence, FCh, I.&J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson F8
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SW  Three, CSB Agent Rosa Klebb #3, S.& C.Beckerman BIF  (74)
WH  Midas, Hyflyte Heart of Gold, G.Cheung/L.Siddons -73
BZ  Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet -72
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -72
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, Ch Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee B4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 20
2. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM 15
3. Phantom, Baha Phantom Of The Mountain, A.Sauve 10
4. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester +B20
2. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver 15
3. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen 10
4. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 5
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester F8
2. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Tesla, Woodbe Wild For Ludicrous Mode, Dr C.Burns F16
2. Champ, Wheatland Champa Lama Ding Dong, D.& A.Hyder 12
3. Irma, Finghin's Desert Gold, J.Szymaniak/L.Costello 8
DQ. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B16
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Frank Cassano  
AH  Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton BIF  (71)
GH  Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi -70
WH  Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland -70
SW  BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester -50
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 19, 2022
Arlington, WA
Entry: 33
AZAWAKH Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, FCh,SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, FCh,SC, K.Paylor 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R12
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. River, GCh Ace's A Court of Frost And Starlight, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B12
2. Skye, GCh,DC Enigma Starlit Sky, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
3. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
SALUKI Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor +B4
SINGLES Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ramses, Shadow Run Blue Moon Rising, S.Konizeski/D.Cassell 16
2. Tabiri, Xanadu Farms Tabiri, K.Paylor 12
3. Gem, Kel Simoon Raumia N'Sambala, K.Paylor 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen F8
2. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B24
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 18
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles 12
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 6
N. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon B28
2. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz 21
3. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin 14
4. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin 7
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Snicker Doodle, Aumbreleye Bedazzled, D. & S.Cassell F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
AZ  Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, FCh,SC, K.Paylor BIF  (155)
GH  Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles -153
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, Ch Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Olive, FC Rancho's Chiastolite La Primera of Sana, SC, V.Lindsay F4
SALUKI Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wilma, El Baz Yu Yabbadabbadoo Solstice, L.Pocurull R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, FCh, M.Bisbee B4
SINGLES Judge: Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 12
2. Phantom, Baha Phantom Of The Mountain, A.Sauve 9
3. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen B20
2. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver 15
3. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 10
4. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 5
N. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester F8
2. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small 6
WHIPPET Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Irma, Finghin's Desert Gold, J.Szymaniak/L.Costello R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B8
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, LCM,SC,BN,RN,TKI,CGC,ACT, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Golcher  
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, FCh,RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee BIF  (72)
WH  Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost -71
SW  Finnegan, Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, L.Halvorsen -70
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 20, 2022
Arlington, WA
Entry: 26
GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rogue, Dugualla's Mischief On The Move, J.Stover/M.Hyatt B12
2. Riptide, Dugualla's Moon Moves The Tide, J.Stover/M.Hyatt/R.Castillo 9
3. Finesse, GChB Dugualla's Glitter Gold & Finesse, J.Stover/M.Hyatt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B12
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R12
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM2,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 9
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders B24
2. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, FCh, K.Sanders 18
3. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
4. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Paul Sanders, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey B28
2. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin 21
3. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, L.Kronz 14
4. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin 7
N. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, FCh,VFCh, D.Shurin F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Vern Staack  
IG  Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris BIF  (81)
SW  Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders -80
GH  Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles -80
WH  Warrior, TCS Road Warrior By Cash Creek, J.& S.Mackey -79
IB  Rogue, Dugualla's Mischief On The Move, J.Stover/M.Hyatt -77
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 26, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Isla, Nightwatch Tanglewood Danica, M.&R.Grant-Beuttler/M.McShannock 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler B8
2. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F4
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 26, 2022
Sorento, IL
Entry: 33
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders R8
2. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, FCh, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf B8
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Don White  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito B12
2. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore 9
3. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth R12
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 9
3. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Don White  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, 36
2. Riggs, Piney Creek Larger Than Life, C.Carlson/L.Miller/D.Cooper 27
3. Azumi, Zanoza Chart Azumi, L.Duncan 18
4. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean 9
N. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, TCP,FCh, M.F.Miller  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Phantom, Isen Do It The Ghost Who Walks, T.Dittmer R12
2. Ditto, Isen Do It Again, C.Pond/K.Dean 9
3. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean B20
2. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean 15
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
4. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer 5
N. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F12
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 9
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
GH  Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach BIF  (153)
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean -151
SA  Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb -148
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 26, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet R16
2. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 12
2. Finn, Flaky Pete Finnegan, N.Marshall 9
3. Recon, Heptima Canis Mayrau, J.Bradley/S.Reid 6
Senior Flight A(3)  
1. (Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN,LCI, B.Mawery)  
2. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, LCC,LCI,FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 9
3. Grace, Pieper's Grace, LCI, M.Pieper 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta 9
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, LCM,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta F4
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B16
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, LCM,TCP, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 12
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Bruce,  Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Swizzle, Cherniak's To Stir With Love, D.Crough 12
2. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 6
Senior Flight A(3)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 12
2. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 9
3. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 32
2. Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas 24
3. Quaid, Islay's Quaid, R.Paice 16
4. Mavis, Luvakis RB's Rather Odd But Suitable, E.& A.Jephson 8
N. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Calli, Poeta Whatchamacallit, C.L.Detweiler F8
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, LCM,SC, B.Haner R16
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 12
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
4. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM2,VFCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B16
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson BIF  (75)
BA  Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper -73
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -73
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 27, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Thor, Starfyre Enraptured, J.& K.Hicks/S.& K.Jackson 12
2. Isla, Nightwatch Tanglewood Danica, M.&R.Grant-Beuttler/M.McShannock 9
3. Trance, Starfyre Entranced, J.& K.Hicks 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler F8
2. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, FCh, D.Murphy/J.Vookles B8
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Mar 27, 2022
Sorento, IL
Entry: 34
BASENJI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Jadaka Meisterhaus Rock Your World, Gooderi/Brooks/Woolf/Kahl F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, FC Relic's Rock'n Robin, FCh,TCP,SC,BCAT, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
2. Nightwing, FC Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, FCh,SC,BCAT, J.Ryno/J.Curby 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, FCh, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf F4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Yaro, Avalon Kindred Spirit, A.Huber/S.Moore B12
2. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio 9
3. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Carli, Poachers Irresistible Carli, S.Thomas R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tepid, JJ Highly Tepid, FCh, G.& K.Breitbach B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb B12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, TCP,FCh, M.F.Miller F8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn R12
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 9
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Hawk, Kushryn's Triple Threat, G.Johnson/E.Rose/B.Parton 32
2. Yanni, El Baz Yu Yanni, 24
3. Maisie, Maisie, G.& K.Breitbach 16
4. Riggs, Piney Creek Larger Than Life, C.Carlson/L.Miller/D.Cooper 8
N. Woodrow, Isen Executive Decision, K.& P.Dean  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ditto, Isen Do It Again, C.Pond/K.Dean R16
2. Arlo, Isen Wild Rumpus, P.Sedovic 12
3. Phantom, Isen Do It The Ghost Who Walks, T.Dittmer 8
4. Scooter, Longrun's On Top Of The World At Rosewood, M.& K.Slater 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Echo, Isen Do It Echoes Of The Past, FCh,SC, K.,P., & M.Dean B16
2. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, LCM, P.,K. & L.Dean 12
3. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F12
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 9
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 27, 2022
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders B8
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM2,SC,RATN,CAX, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Jedi, Starswift Legacy Of The Force, M.MJ.Burton/J.Bobrowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet R16
2. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 12
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM2,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz R12
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, FCh,SC, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tengu, Hoosier Hills Heavenly Sentinel, S.Kennicott 8
2. Finn, Flaky Pete Finnegan, N.Marshall 6
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. (Newton, Sir Isaac Newton The Traveler, TKN,LCI, B.Mawery)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta R8
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta F4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, LCM,TCP, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B16
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith 12
3. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh,TCP, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson B4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Strax, Outrun's Who's The Clever One, T.Parker 8
2. Oswin, PSF The Impossible Girl, T.Parker 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Phelan, Wailin Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Victor, Vixen View Victor, L. & M.Gray 8
2. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 6
Senior Flight A(4)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 16
2. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 12
3. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, LCI,LCC,LCA, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
4. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 12
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, TCP, B.Mawery 9
3. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman B8
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B12
2. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner 9
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dean Wright  
BZ  Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet BIF  (77)
WH  Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner -76
SA  Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, LCM,TCP, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver -76
IB  Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas -75
SW  Verse, CSB Multiverse Traveler @ Spirit, S.& C.Beckerman -75
SD  Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson -74