Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 06, 2017 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Aug 12, 2017 Limestone, TN Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Aug 13, 2017 Limestone, TN Entry: 33
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Aug 19, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 36
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 19, 2017 Caledonia, WI Entry: 36 Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS Aug 20, 2017 Hilliard, OH Entry: 39
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 20, 2017 Caledonia, WI Entry: 28

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 06, 2017
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson B4
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Chilly, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM2,SC,CA, K.Sanders F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM,CA,SC, K.Sanders 15
3. Goodtime Charlie, FC Thor's Goodtime Charlie Got The Blues, LCM,SC, J.Brader 10
4. Aqune, FC Thor's Song For A Winter's Night, LCM2,SC, J.Brader 5
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,MC,GRC,JOR,VB,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, D.Darling/R.Rice R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Beatrice, Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, S.Gresser-Kuhn B16
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 12
3. Sir Lancelot, Ch C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM,SORC,SC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, H.Van Vliet 4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, Uch Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 8
2. Hugo, Hugo Toledo, S.McRae 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B12
2. Cassie, FC Celeste's Dark Energy, LCM,MC,SGRC,SOR,ORC, C.Mulcrone 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland)  
2. Tioga, Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland B16
2. Ridgely, Ridgely, FCh, S.Doherty 12
3. Vera, Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. D'Ante, FC Kushinda's See Me Twice D'Ante's Edge CC, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/Hefner/Weiland R12
2. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, S.Lytle/A.McCormick 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VFCh,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, FCh, E.Johnston B8
2. Giggles, One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 24
2. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 18
3. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 12
4. Falcor, Ragapple Ride The Dragons Wing, A.Mark 6
N. Bernice, Kushinda Sees A Furture To Believe InWithBerniceBS, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland  
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh F32
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, SC,CR,CGC, P.Obelcz 24
3. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 16
4. (Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, R.Bowman-Mealy)  
N. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM7,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B20
2. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, FCh,ORC, A.Mark 15
3. Rasher, Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, M.Morton/D.Hursh 10
4. Indigo, SDW Kismet Just Beat It, FCh, T.& K.VanVoorhees 5
N. GooRoo, Poeta GooRoovey Hipster, V.Damant  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Beastro, Beastro Chadra Sans Dos, FCh, V.Damant/P.Fazekas F8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Dean Wright  
AH  Zephyr, Zen Can't Catch Me!, E.Klosson BIF  (152)
RR  Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland -150
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Aug 12, 2017
Limestone, TN
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caviar, WindNSatin Black Caviar On Ice, M.Childs/J.Dillon B8
2. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, M.Childs/R.L.Shell/Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B20
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Deann Britton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM3,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B4
SINGLES Judge: Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 28
2. Luka, Luka Aleksander Ohmann, L.Ohmann 21
3. Maks, Maksim Nikolai Dhmann, Dhmann 14
4. Russ, Sylvan Sirius, E.Killian 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, D.Murphy B16
2. Pook, Summersspirit Spectre, ORC, D.Murphy 12
3. Annie, Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit, ORC, D.Murphy 8
4. Butter, SummersSpirit Buttered Pecan, D.Murphy 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry/D.Ambs R8
DIS. Twister, Longlesson Rantina Woodsia Wicked Twister At Mia, P.& T.Haig DVM/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall B16
2. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 12
3. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 8
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
SA  Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne BIF  (151)
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett -147
WH  Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall -147
BA  Ishtar, Warrior Goddess, S.King -23
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Aug 13, 2017
Limestone, TN
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Kominek's Electra At Wicked, A.Donoho/E.& S.Kominek B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek R12
2. Brienne, Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, FCh, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bek, Avalon Ebeko Howff Carbonel, S.Moore B16
2. Caviar, WindNSatin Black Caviar On Ice, M.Childs/J.Dillon 12
3. Zvezda, Avalon Ekarma Howff Carbonel, S.Cecere/S.Moore 8
4. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore 4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, FCh, R.Devillez B12
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman B8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, M.F.Miller B8
2. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(6, 4 NQ)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 24
2. Tux, Morgandell Black Tie, D.Murphy 18
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Annie, Siendo's Annie Oakley Sspirit, ORC, D.Murphy B12
2. Nick, Summers Spirit Nick, D.Murphy 9
3. Pook, Summersspirit Spectre, ORC, D.Murphy 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, FCh, M.F.Miller +B24
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, FCh, T.& S.McCall 12
4. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett BIF  (153)
RR  Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman -149
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 19, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert +F20
2. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 15
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 10
4. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 5
N. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B12
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 9
3. Bisa, Khamisin Imani Our Bisa Zanta, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC, T.Colbert/R.Robinette 6
BORZOI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dawn, Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, K.Artley B16
2. Bek, Avalon Ebeko Howff Carbonel, S.Moore 12
3. Joe, Ch Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, RN, S.& K.Artley 8
4. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh,Can DC Gryphons Mr Tambourine Man, LCM2,VFCh, H.Hamilton/J.Coltrane F4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Limited Flight A(4)  
1. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 16
2. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 12
3. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 8
4. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman B12
2. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps +B28
2. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM6,SC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps F8
2. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 6
SINGLES Judge: Archie Doby  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 15
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 10
4. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Sandra Moore  
SA  Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps BIF  (78)
IB  Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch -77
RR  Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman -76
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 19, 2017
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 36
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
AZAWAKH Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BASENJI Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zephyr, Joy-Us Under The African Moon, M.Galaszewski/S.Joyner B12
2. Jetta, Joy-Us Darkside Of The Moon, M.Galaszewski/S.Joyner 9
3. Daisy, Ch Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Judy Lowther, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wings, Twin Elm's Wings, A.& C.Montex/S.Breaz B8
2. Shera, C'Lestial Berried Treasure, E.B.Luiostanski 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hercules, UAG1,UWP,UCP,UR03,DC Lakilanni Hercules El Kandahar, FCh,CD,RN, L.Hayes B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Judy Lowther, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, FCh,SC, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R8
2. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, FCh, W.& K.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson B8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Garand R20
2. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 15
3. Bayden, Ch Talyor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 10
4. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart 5
N. Hula, Ivy Leagues South Pacific, C.Harper/J.Nearhoff  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B20
2. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning 12
3. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson 8
4. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart +R8
2. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(10, 4 NQ)  
1. Eats, Fanfares Living In Fast Forward, FCh, K.Thomas/M.Sieg 40
2. Rumor, Shannon Down Rumor Has It, D.& A.Jenkins 30
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 20
4. Dani, Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n At Cogshall, D.Borton 10
N. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins  
WHIPPET Judges: Judy Lowther, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fling, Uch Debmar First Fling Of Lanruvi, ARX,MXJ,DS, D.Borton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert B4
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AFGHAN COURSING HOUNDS
Aug 20, 2017
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 39
BASENJI Judge: Archie Doby  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bolt, GCh Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, THd,CGC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F20
2. Taziri, DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, FCh,SC,ORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert 15
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, FCh,MC,LCX,VB,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 10
4. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC,VB, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 5
N. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,MC,VB,GRC,RN,SOR,ORC, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B12
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM5,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 9
BORZOI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ace, Kirov Windrift Flying Ace O'Tahoe, SC, S.& A.Artley B16
2. Bek, Avalon Ebeko Howff Carbonel, S.Moore 12
3. Monkey, Coburn's Serentiy Prayer, S.Moore 8
4. Bella, Ch Windrift Need You Tonight, J.& N.Reimer 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, SC, T.& J.Basch R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Archie Doby  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Floyd, Zareba's Hey You Skaduwee, L.Michaels/M.Massey/M.Glodowski R12
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, B.A.Dieckman 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM6,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Sandra Moore  
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM2,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Ty, Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 7
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vulcan, DC Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan, LCM7,MC,LCX,NA,NAJ, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Aria, Ch Windrush Opus One, J.& K.Lipps 16
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC5,SORC7, T.Colbert 12
3. Lotus, Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 8
4. Vesta, Windrush Duodecuple Vesta, FCh, K.& J.Lipps 4
WHIPPET Judge: Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jasper, Rantina's Jasper N Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/S.Solo B8
DIS. Spider, Longrun's Rules Don't Apply @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cheddar, Debmar Caught Redhanded @ Emerald, Dr.A.Sowders/D.Bahm R8
2. Cricket, Debmar Too Hot To Handle @ Emerald, Dr. A.Sowders/D.Bahm 6
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 20, 2017
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Zephyr, Joy-Us Under The African Moon, M.Galaszewski/S.Joyner B12
2. Jetta, Joy-Us Darkside Of The Moon, M.Galaszewski/S.Joyner 9
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Shera, C'Lestial Berried Treasure, E.B.Luiostanski B8
2. Wings, Twin Elm's Wings, A.& C.Montex/S.Breaz 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Julep, HareHill's Mint Julep, W.& K.Anderson B8
2. Harvana, Ch HareHill's Cuba Libre, W.& K.Anderson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Levi, Harehills Counter Intelligence, FCh,SC, P.Wilson/W.Anderson R8
2. Jenna, Ch Harehill's Less Talk More Action, FCh, W.& K.Anderson 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roxy, DC HareHill's Slots-A-Fun, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX, W.& K.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Annie, Celeste-Avagadro's Precocious, M.Richardson B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Judy Lowther, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Perry, FC Taylor Made Out Of Carolina, SC,RN,BN,OA,OAJ, B.& T.Moodhart F8
2. Bayden, Ch Talyor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown B20
2. Micah, Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, SC, B. & T.Moodhart 15
3. Xena, DC Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, SC, T.& W.Olson 10
4. Nox, Taylor Made Nights Watch, C.& J.Landowski 5
N. Kingsley, Taylormade King Of Hearts, K.Fenning  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bruno, Bruno IX, FCh, R.Horner R12
2. McKenzie, DC Taylor Made Out of Savvy, LCM2,SC,RN,MX,MXJ,OF,VCX, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Euro, Ch Oluchi Legend Has It, FCh,RN, T.Ragatz/M.Alonso 6
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rumor, Shannon Down Rumor Has It, D.& A.Jenkins 20
2. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 15
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 10
4. Arrow, FC Tammen's Can't Touch This, SC,RA, S.Cook/L.Gilchrist 5
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Uschi, Cogshall's Going For Bearoque, FCh,TRP, M.Huff/D.Duffert B8
2. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, FCh, D.Narwold 6