Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 02, 2019 Ocala, FL Entry: 21
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 03, 2019 Ocala, FL Entry: 26
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 09, 2019 Bainbridge, GA Entry: 25 Memorial Trophy for John Bruntlett
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 09, 2019 Tulsa, OK Entry: 26
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB Mar 10, 2019 Bainbridge, GA Entry: 26 Memorial Trophy For John Bruntlett
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Mar 10, 2019 Tulsa, OK Entry: 19
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 17, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 20
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 23, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 23, 2019 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 23
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Mar 24, 2019 Ft Mott, NJ Entry: 30
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Mar 30, 2019 Edgewood, NM Entry: 37
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 30, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Mar 31, 2019 Edgewood, NM Entry: 27
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Mar 31, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 53
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 02, 2019
Ocala, FL
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz +R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Manny, Fusion's Superman, FCh, T.Forbes B16
2. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, FCh, T.Forbes 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez 8
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Jewels, Ch Exquisite Crowning Glory Of Elationb, L.& T.Gency 16
2. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 12
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 8
4. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 4
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry B16
2. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 9
3. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, T.& S.McCall R16
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 12
3. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III 8
4. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, FCh, L.Sawyer/R.Barry 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer F8
2. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
GH  Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante BIF  (153)
IB  Manny, Fusion's Superman, FCh, T.Forbes -152
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 03, 2019
Ocala, FL
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk B8
2. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, GCh,DC Songwe's Rock Star Legend, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Schroeder R8
2. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, FCh, S.Schroeder 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez F12
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez 9
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,VFCh,CGC,MC, R.Sasso F4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 16
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 8
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign B16
2. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Winnie, HH Winx, M E R.Barry 8
4. Amarillo, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Hoptimus Prime, K.Lee/K.Fredericks 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, T.& S.McCall R12
2. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III 9
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, LCM, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III R16
2. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer 12
3. Talia, HH Heartland Ferrari Italia At Faunwood, LCM, M.E.R.Barry/K.Kleing 8
4. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Thomas Christ  
WH  Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign BIF  (152)
BA  Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk -149
IB  Kona, DC Kamars Double Shot Of Expresso At Tesoro, SC, T.Squillante/K.Belz -148
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 09, 2019
Bainbridge, GA
Entry: 25
Memorial Trophy for John Bruntlett
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me, P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, FCh, J.& L.Parker F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jessie, Gessami del Eden, A.Coffin B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez F12
2. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez 9
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Elkes, Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B4
SALUKI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile B16
2. Bambi, FC Wyonsyr Baha Oh Dear Dear, SC, C.Coile 12
3. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 8
4. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 16
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
3. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 8
4. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 4
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Bugz, HH Bugatti Chiron, A.& J.Lubbers R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann B16
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, T.& S.McCall 12
3. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, FCh, A.& J.Lubbers 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
SA  Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile BIF  (152)
IB  Jessie, Gessami del Eden, A.Coffin -150
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 09, 2019
Tulsa, OK
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bravo, Spring Valley's Iconic Standing Ovation, SC,CA, D.Stauffer B4
SINGLES Judge: Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nova, Supernova Austin, T.Austin 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn B36
2. Potter, Liberty's Expecto Patronum, M.& D.Bennett 27
3. Athena, FC Artistry's Trash Bandicoot, SC,BN,THD,CGC, C.Reed 18
4. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 9
N. Kaycee, Tru-Luv's Country Girl, SC, S.Matlock/K.Couch  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice R16
2. Olivia, Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, FCh, L.Rice 12
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 8
4. Nike, FC Artistry's Trash Of The Titans, FCh,SC, C. & A.Reed 4
No Best in Field  
APALACHEE COURSING CLUB
Mar 10, 2019
Bainbridge, GA
Entry: 26
Memorial Trophy For John Bruntlett
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Natalie, Le Nobel's Lucky To Be Me, P.Dahlman/D.Elkes/B.& J.Le Noble R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: Dan Elkes, Ping Pirrung  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ozzie, FC Undercover Osiris of Oz, FCh,RN,BN, K.& R.Dougherty B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Elkes, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Violet, The Dowager Countess, J.& L.Parker +B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dan Elkes, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jessie, Gessami del Eden, A.Coffin B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez R12
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 9
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez B4
SALUKI Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile B16
2. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile 12
3. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 8
4. Bambi, FC Wyonsyr Baha Oh Dear Dear, SC, C.Coile 4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lusrigh, Leoch Lusrigh, T.Robertson B4
SINGLES Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, J.Flaningan 24
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo 18
3. Storm, Finghin's Promise After The Storm, S.& E.McMichael 12
4. Julia, Kindred's Pretty Woman, M.Barrett 6
N. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh, T.& S.McCall B16
2. Louie, HH-Avari LoluisianaHotSauce, FCh, A.& J.Lubbers 12
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 8
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 4
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Mar 10, 2019
Tulsa, OK
Entry: 19
BASENJI Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore +B20
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Nova, Supernova Austin, T.Austin 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Aero, Aero Austin, T.Austin B20
2. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice 15
3. Rhett, Pecan Grove's Gone With The Wind, T.& J.Sayre 10
4. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn 5
N. Reo, Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice F12
2. Olivia, Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, FCh, L.Rice 9
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
WH  Aero, Aero Austin, T.Austin BIF  (152)
BA  Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert -150
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 17, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judge: Deann Britton  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson B8
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fawkes, Regiment's Seraphim Ashes Reign, C.Jones/C.Well F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SINGLES Judge: Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Mara, FC Red Rocks Tryhaven Muse Of The Mara, FCh,SC,RN,HIC,CGC, K.Pierson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg B4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B12
2. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R12
2. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis 9
3. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, FCh, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 23, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 23, 2019
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 23
BORZOI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko B8
2. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
No Best of Breed  
LCIL Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Claudius, Claudius Commale, A.Commale 4
No Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, FCh,CGC,SC, C.Turner/D.Adams B12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LC M,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R12
2. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, VFCh, S.Lytle/A.McCormick 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
LCIS Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Harper, Semper Fidelis Ashes Of Fire, C.Turner/D.Adams 4
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ion, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom, CD,RN,CRX,OTR,CGC, L.Obelcz F12
2. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 9
3. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTRM,CD,SC,CR, C.Huff 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak B24
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 18
3. Talos, FC Ragapple Radar Missile, LCM,ORC, A.Mark 12
4. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
WH  Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak BIF  (75)
PH  Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams -74
RR  Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, FCh,CGC,SC, C.Turner/D.Adams -1
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jane Taylor  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks F4
No Best in Field  
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Mar 24, 2019
Ft Mott, NJ
Entry: 30
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Oona, Ch Qild Hunt Quantuum Singularity of Ryhka, SC,RN,SWN,CGC,TKP,DM,FDC, G.A.Duncan/D.Darling B16
2. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko 12
3. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 8
4. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD R4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NC)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LC M,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
SALUKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wren, Antonius Vertragus Nef-de-Croisade, E.Bonacarti B4
LCIS Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 8
2. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 6
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. MsTangent, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Tangent, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky/C.Huff R12
2. Ion, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom, CD,RN,CRX,OTR,CGC, L.Obelcz 9
3. Twix, Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, OTRM,CD,SC,CR, C.Huff 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B24
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 18
3. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak 12
4. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 6
N. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Mar 30, 2019
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch B4
BORZOI Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Smokey, Huan Kachina Wildfire, A.McCabe F20
2. Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, C.Enz 15
3. Siona, Oxota Molodezovna Alnilam Synergon, E.Abresch/L.Abordo 10
4. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing 5
N. Dee Dee, K-C Windsheer Trial By Fire, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 15
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 10
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water F20
2. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo 15
3. Bladerunner, BIS Oxota Avalon Switchblade, FCh,CGC,TT, L.Abordo 10
4. GyRo, DC Oxota River Run Gypsy Rover Avalon, FCh,CGC,SC, L.Abordo/S.Moore 5
DIS. Matilda, Riverrun Oxota Waltzing Mitilda Avalon, SC,CGC, K.SmithDVM/L.Abordo/S.Moore  
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson R8
2. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B12
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, FCh,SC, E.Thompson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tut, Ch Enzo's 'N Azar's Boy Tut V Abbaio, K.Hudman B4
LCIL Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bodhi, Bodhi, B.Chomer/B.Bynum 8
2. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Heather Minnich, Robert Place  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Baby, Knight Ellington Elijah, F.Zeller/S.& B.Gamble B12
2. Mila, Ch Yamadan Eid Miilad Mabrook, S.& B.Gamble 9
3. Saqr, Ch Asuwish Suez Saqr Kineahora, S.Nelson/F.Zeller 6
LCIS Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Robert Place  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Moony, Festiva's Fly Me To The Moon, M.Gonzales 28
2. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 21
3. Swagger, Cynara's Jazzed With Swagger, W.M.Sharkey/E.Hudson 14
4. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, FCh, L.Paintin 7
N. Morocco, Obi-Wan SM Moon Over Morocco, S.Nelson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Robert Place  
AH  Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch BIF  (72)
GH  Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich -71
IB  Tut, Ch Enzo's 'N Azar's Boy Tut V Abbaio, K.Hudman -70
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 30, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky B16
2. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 12
3. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey 8
DIS. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko  
LCIL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 20
2. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 15
3. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 10
4. Java, Black Pearl Java, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 5
N. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, SC, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams B8
2. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, FCh,SC, M.Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R12
2. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta 9
3. Izzy, Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LC M,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Ember, Ch Orangewood's Intriguing Semper Fidelis, FCh,CGC,SC, C.Turner/D.Adams  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta B20
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 10
4. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Meile, A Reason 2 Believe Luanda, VFCh, S.Lytle/A.McCormick  
LCIS Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(9)  
1. Harper, Semper Fidelis' Ashes Of Fire, C.Turner 36
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 27
3. Blue, Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 18
4. Ace, Vrymeer It's In The Cards, P.& F.Wilson/L.Rusticus 9
N. Kaden, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, C.Spotts  
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller R8
2. Ion, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom, CD,RN,CRX,OTR,CGC, L.Obelcz 6
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl B40
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 30
3. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 20
4. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 10
N. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Brown F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
WH  Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, FCh, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl BIF  (77)
PH  Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams -76
RR  Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta -75
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Mar 31, 2019
Edgewood, NM
Entry: 27
BORZOI Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Smokey, Huan Kachina Wildfire, A.McCabe B20
2. (Nelson, Kachina Rosehill Red Headed Stranger, C.Enz)  
3. Porsche, Kirov Kachina Porsche Turbo Carrera, C.Enz/B.Ewing 8
4. Dee Dee, K-C Windsheer Trial By Fire, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water R20
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 10
4. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 5
N. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water  
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo F16
2. Bladerunner, BIS Oxota Avalon Switchblade, FCh,CGC,TT, L.Abordo 12
GREYHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B12
2. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich R12
2. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 9
3. MiMi, GChB,DC Suntiger Mariposa, FCh,SC, E.Thompson 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tut, Ch Enzo's 'N Azar's Boy Tut V Abbaio, K.Hudman B4
LCIL Judge: Leonore Abordo  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 8
2. Ezra, Ezra Grace, CA, J.Jeffery 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, FCh, L.Paintin 8
2. Tux, Fleetfield Suntiger Silver Ghost, C.Sisson/S.Grant 6
WHIPPET Judges: Leonore Abordo, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ever, Artistry's Everglow Go For Gold, K.& B.Richter-Sand/K.Rasumssen B4
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Mar 31, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
LCIL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 20
2. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 15
3. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 10
4. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 5
N. Java, Black Pearl Java, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, SC, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Shelby, NFC,GCh,DC Dsrtphnx Hallam Sweet Child O Mine, SC,NA,OAJ, Terra/Magni/Carota/Williams B8
2. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, FCh,SC, M.Del Prince 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta R16
2. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 12
3. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 8
4. Izzy, Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 4
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 14
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 7
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LC M,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
DIS. Ridgely, Ridgely, LCM, S.Doherty  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta R12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
LCIS Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 12
2. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 40
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 30
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 20
4. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 10
N. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller R8
2. Ace, Vrymeer It's In The Cards, P.& F.Wilson/L.Rusticus 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B32
2. Brandi, FC Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, FCh,SC, R.Zaun 24
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 16
4. Zest, GCh,DC Terrena's Lemon Parade of Mariner, LCM, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
N. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay  
No Best in Field