Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
  April April April April April April
  May May May May May May
  June June June June June June
  July July July July July July
  August August August August August August
  September September September September September September
  October October October October October October
  November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 04, 2017 Ocala, FL Entry: 53
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Feb 04, 2017 Oakley, CA Entry: 51 Co-Hosted by Irish Wolfhound Association of The West Coast
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 05, 2017 Ocala, FL Entry: 43
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 11, 2017 High Springs, FL Entry: 33
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 12, 2017 High Springs, FL Entry: 32
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 18, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 19, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 25, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. Feb 25, 2017 Auburn, WA Entry: 57
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 26, 2017 Peyton,CO Entry: 24
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB Feb 26, 2017 Auburn, WA Entry: 32

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 04, 2017
Ocala, FL
Entry: 53
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner F12
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 9
3. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng R4
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jaden, Legend's Rebel Force By Mibre, S.Schroeder B8
2. Reba, Legend's Rebel Alliance By Mibre, S.Schroeder 6
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, Izz Our Storm, FCh, L.& R.Hall R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez F8
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez B16
2. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
3. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons 8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Meera, FC Bindura Tollertons Meera OfCourse, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez R8
2. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, G.Aslanidi 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslanidi 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F8
2. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan R8
2. Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 40
2. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 30
3. Miracle, Sea Wind's When You Believe, K.Souder/J.Ringer 20
4. Aegon, Kominek's The Conqueror, C.Judson/G.Byron/E. & S.Kominek 10
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins R28
2. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 21
3. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 14
4. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 7
N. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III B28
2. Quattro, HH Heartland Maserati Quattroporte, FCh, M.E.R.Barry 18
3. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III 12
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 6
N. Josie, HH Avari Rose To Gold, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry F16
2. Grayson, Korsakov's Winning Colors, D.Saunders 12
3. Tucker, FC Kindred's Just A Casanova, FCh,MC, M.Barrett 8
4. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer 4
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Feb 04, 2017
Oakley, CA
Entry: 51
Co-Hosted by Irish Wolfhound Association of The West Coast
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sedona, Desert Sedona Van Oranje, V. & R. Koscinski B16
2. Ardiri, Vahalah Ardiri Naranj Oranje, V.Koscinski 12
3. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, V.& R.Koscinski 8
4. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 4
BASENJI Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Carly, DC Tanza-Jamaa Tri-Light Princess, SC, Fragassi/Sheldon/Patterson-Hine B20
2. Trip, GCh,DC AB Day Trip To Tanza-Jamaa, SC,CA, J.Sheldon/P.Fragassi/T.Rollins 15
3. Kobey, FC Emerant FoPaw Tri Wizard at Tanza, SC,RA,CA, A.Patterson-Hine/P.Fragrassi 10
4. Franie, GCh,DC AB Tanza Life In The Fast Lane, SC,CA, P.Fragassi/T.Judd/W.Pooley 5
N. C-Me, GCh,DC Klassic-Tanza Color Me Tri, SC,CA, P.Fragassi/T.Judd  
BORZOI Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Bowie, Steppes Oxota Labyrinth, B.Simpson/M.Stachon B24
2. Shady, Kirov Penmbra, R.Cherrie 18
3. Bodie, Ch Morozovsa Rey Desertwinds Sierra Sirocco, SC,NR, W. & T. Merendini 12
4. Katie, Kenai's As Time Goes By V Bucksilver, SC,CA,THD, N.Reynolds/M.Rowton 6
N. Echo, Kenai Echo Of A Dream V Bucksilver, SC,THD, N.Reynolds  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall B16
2. Airheart, Ch Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, K.Kelly 12
3. Gabby, Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly 8
4. Phoebe, Ch Wirtu's Noonspinner At Sweetwater, SC, A.Kittrell/K.Kelly 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Madam, GCh,DC Wirtu's Madam Will You Talk, FCh,SC, K.Kelly R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ella, FC Kamars Pillow Talk, FCh,MC,JOR, L.Boe/K.Belz R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, FCh,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B8
2. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Carrdy''s Samarai Jack Of Tory, J.Ishihara/A.Lum R8
2. Donovan, McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk, J. & B. Wright 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, FCh, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Munchie, FC Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, SC,GRC, J.Jones B28
2. Phlynn, DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 21
3. MJ, Lileo's Smoke This, SC,GRC, J.Jones/L.Leone 14
4. Nadia, Churuka Mia The Lady In Red Of Mirare, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/P.Haig 7
N. Pixie, GCh Springdown Sugar Plum, A.Aste/D.Delmore  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Suki, Ch Windancer's Main Attraction, FCh, J.Schindler-Horvat F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlelvir, S.Mohler B16
2. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Dell/C.Carrouche 12
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dallas, Ch Starline's Deep In The Heart Of Texas, E.Lucas/S.Laws R20
2. Jordan, Taliesin Soul Sister, L.deMille 15
3. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White 10
4. Isa, Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, C.Gaiser 5
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser B20
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
IW  Phoenix, Ch Gabriel's Hounds Reach Phoenix, FCh, C.Gabriel/C.Strelova BIF  (149)
SW  Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlelvir, S.Mohler -148
WH  Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser -142
IB  Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall -124
PH  Munchie, FC Lileo's Where The Grass Is Greener, SC,GRC, J.Jones -123
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 05, 2017
Ocala, FL
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng R12
2. Storm, Exquisite Red Skye At Night, D.& L.Reisinger 9
3. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Annie, Devillez Harmony's Beautiful Noise, C.Gibbons +F8
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, R.Devillez 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez +R16
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 12
3. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tyler, T'Marras Time Will Tell, FCh, L.Rambo B16
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, G.Aslanidi R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey R12
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslanidi 9
3. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zuri, UKC Ch, Int'l Ch,FC Zuri's Ropasa Escapade, LCM2,CGC,MC, R.Sasso +B12
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Aspen's Ziva Of Sea Wind, SC,RN,CGCA,CGC, K.Souder/J.Ringer R8
2. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, CGC, J.A.Flaningan 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.R.Olive B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 24
2. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 18
3. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 12
4. Miracle, Ch Sea Wind's When You Believe, CD,BN,RE,RATO,CGCA, K.Souder/J.Ringer 6
N. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry B32
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry 9
3. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer R32
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 24
3. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 16
4. Belle, HH Windsong Racine Belle, FCh, L.Donia/R.Buzzerd III 8
N. Boo, HH Heartland Ferrari La Ferrari, FCh, R.Buzzerd III  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivy, HH Starkyst, FCh,SC, M.E.R.Barry/L.Sawyer F12
2. Skittles, HH Etoile Rouge, LCM, A.Vesely/M.E.Barry 9
No Best in Field  
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 11, 2017
High Springs, FL
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Thomas Christ  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner B8
2. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, FCh, P.Dahlman 6
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elvira, Laureate Persistence Of Memory, R.Gongre B4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt R8
2. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 DIS)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall B28
2. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo 21
3. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 14
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 7
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Dismissed In Runoff. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, L.Rambo  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Meera, FC Bindura Tollertons Meera OfCourse, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez +R8
2. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, G.Aslanidi 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslanidi 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin F4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, M.E. Robin Barry  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.Olive/S.Olive B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman 24
2. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan 18
3. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 12
4. Zarina, Ch Aspen's Zelda Zarina, SC,CGC, M.Lanassa 6
N. Roxie, Devillez Harmony's Impossible Dream, FCh, C.Gibbons  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry R16
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry 12
3. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 8
4. Zoom, A'Eden Zipline Zoom, J.Coleman 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall B16
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
IB  Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall BIF  (77)
BZ  Elvira, Laureate Persistence Of Memory, R.Gongre -76
SA  Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.Olive/S.Olive -75
SUNSHINE STATE RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 12, 2017
High Springs, FL
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, M.E. Robin Barry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Girl Of Moulin Rouge Dega Afghans, E.Leng/J.Ganoza R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Gaston, Gaston La Gaffe Del Gran Pamir, FCh, P.Dahlman R12
2. Halle, Ch Hot Beach Hallelujah, FCh, S.& T.Duay/J.Garner 9
3. Hammer, Ch Seafire's Champagne Wishes, FCh, E.Leng 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Thor, Ch Kasban-Seafire Sultan of Swing, LCM3,CD,NAJ,CGC, E.Leng B12
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opal, Hep Hepri Opals and Pearls, R.Barry/S.Sakson B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. (Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt)  
2. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 18
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 12
4. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 6
N. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. (Meera, FC Bindura Tollertons Meera OfCourse, SC, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez)  
DQ. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, G.Aslanidi  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
2. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslanidi 6
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,RN,SC, D.& G.Hoffman R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.Olive/S.Olive B8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, FCh,CA,SC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Gracy, Gracy, FCh, D.& A.Jenkins 20
2. Aegon, Kominek's The Conqueror, C.Judson/G.Byron/E. & S.Kominek 15
3. Zarina, Ch Aspen's Zelda Zarina, SC,CGC, M.Lanassa 10
4. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett 5
N. Zeke, Aspen's Zeke, J.A.Flaningan  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Dan Elkes  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Ella, HH Avari Derby Day Kitten, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry F20
2. Judy, HH Heartland Judy The Beauty, M E R Barry 15
3. Zoom, A'Eden Zipline Zoom, J.Coleman 10
4. Rosa, HH Avari Derby Rose, L.Sawyer/M E R.Barry 5
DIS. Danno, Quixandz Falstaff, D.Jenkins  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs B8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Dan Elkes  
WH  Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, D.Ambs BIF  (155)
IB  Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt -150
SA  Nevi, FC Hawksview's Zoomin' Out Of Nevada, FCh,SC, V.Olive/S.Olive -150
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 18, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 19, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 25, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quinn, El Zagel On The Road To Clinton, FCh,GRC, D.Britton F8
2. Milo, Cameo Ghostbuster At El Zagel, FCh, B.Schulz/C.Sullivan 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Autumn, Cameo Rah-Wynd Indian Summer, LCM4,VFCh,JOR,GRC, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B12
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 9
3. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Hudson, Zoiboyz HudsonAt Starswift, SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Jack, Shadow Run Rock Solid, L.Sanders 24
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 18
3. J.D., Melik Jadhwah, FCh, F.Cassano 12
4. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders 6
N. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf B12
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, C.Wester/B.Deis 9
3. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay B8
2. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
No Best in Field  
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
Feb 25, 2017
Auburn, WA
Entry: 57
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback +B24
2. Regan, GCh,DC Fopaw's Touch Of Evil At Saorsa, RN,SC, A.Stone/K.Allen/K. & T.Leimback 18
3. Kiri, Avongara Kiri, J.Johannes 12
4. Doc, Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
DIS. Shawnie Lynch, Jumoke's Shanna At Amun, J.Lange  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Darwyn, GCh,DC Zamaradi's Last Train To Salish Sea N'Baraka, FCh,SC, C.Watkins/L.Saban R12
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 9
3. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, FCh,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, FCh,MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips F12
2. Lulu, FC Fopaw's Black Pearl, FCh,MC, S.Pintar/T.Leimback 9
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod F12
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod B12
2. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, FCh, A.& S.McLeod 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F12
2. Rebel, DC Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel, SC,JOR, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
DIS. Skye, Enigma Starlit Sky, J.Olson/T.Sucee  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Emerson, FC Jericho's Serpent On The Crown, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee F16
2. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,VFCh,MC,RAE,NW3, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge 12
3. Cairo, FC Starchild's Golden Delicious, FCh,SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 8
4. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Atticus, Windana's Atticus Finch, C.Schrock B8
2. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zivah, Am/Can Ch Coso's Never Say Never, FCh,HIC,SC, Falkner/Poehike/Jordison F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson R4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B8
2. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke R4
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 32
2. Zippie, Makindu Sez You!, B.Phillips 24
3. Oberon, Makindu's Next Man Up, M.Muller/G.Feller/B.Phillips 16
4. Duke, Taji's Platinum Duke Of Veramonte, S.Wicklund 8
N. Turkish, Saorsa Fopaws Notorious, A.Stone/T.Leimback  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wildrose, T.Mills R32
2. Wesley, Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, T.Mills 24
3. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson 16
4. Jasper, Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, L.Blackwood/I.Stetson 8
N. Dickens, Allagante Great Expectations, K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg +B32
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 18
3. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris 12
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 6
N. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
WH  Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner BIF  (76)
IG  Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod -75
BA  Raven, Ch Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback -74
SW  Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg -74
SA  Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor -73
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -73
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 26, 2017
Peyton,CO
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. (Hudson, Zoiboyz HudsonAt Starswift, SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher)  
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B8
2. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kaba, DC Naha Atomic Blond Revival, LCM,VFCh,RN,OAP,MC,HIC, D.& M.Kunard/C.Davis F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Juno, Koda's Don't Juno, P., R. & A.Caplinger/N.McDevitt R16
2. Bronco, Koda's Rough Rider, C.& A.Caplinger/N.McDevitt 12
3. Spanx, Koda's A Little Sump'N Sump'N, A.Caplinger 8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B16
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 8
2. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf +B4
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Synergy, Woodbe Harnessing The Sun And Stars, C.Burns MD +B24
2. Rumor, O'Neil N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 18
3. Sprocket, FC Amberwind & Hamrya's Must Be A Bold Ruler, SC, P.Sorensen/S.Mallonee 12
4. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay 6
N. Ace, Amberwind & Hamrya's Spectacular Bid, S.Mallonee  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R8
2. Lark, FC Chapleton's Little Wing, FCh,RN,BN,CD,RE,SC, L.Pocurull/D.Langford 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHWEST RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CLUB
Feb 26, 2017
Auburn, WA
Entry: 32
BASENJI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Doc, Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, DC Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, SC, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Silly, Ch Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans B12
2. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora 9
3. Thiago, GCh Serandida & Sikora's Splendid Spaniard, RN,SC, S.Dalzell 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Maxima, Alderamin Maxima Amonet, FCh, A.& S.McLeod F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Miles, FC Caeles How U Doin', FCh,SC, A.& S.McLeod F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zelda, DC Nefer-Temu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,VFCh,MC,RAE,NW3, T.Perry/A.Boxall/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Indi, Morning Stars Indigo Rising, SC, R.& S.Billieu B12
2. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 9
3. Atticus, Windana's Atticus Finch, C.Schrock 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Acheron, Ch Msaka's Call Me The Final Fate, FCh,SC,HIC, S.Thompson F4
SALUKI Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 8
2. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wildrose, T.Mills B32
2. Wesley, Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, T.Mills 24
3. Dina, Cool Run Winsome Blondine, J.Taylor/G.Hyland-Fisher 16
4. Jasper, Winsome's Here Comes The Sun, L.Blackwood/I.Stetson 8
N. Maggie, Elessar's Sugar Magnolia, I.Stetson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg R20
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, FCh, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 5
N. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCh, A.& N.Harris  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Beth Levine, Avery McLeod  
IB  Silly, Ch Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans BIF  (155)
BA  Raven, DC Fopaw's Saorsa Bodega Bay Redux, SC, S.& L.Pintar/T.& K.Leimback -153
RR  Indi, Morning Stars Indigo Rising, SC, R.& S.Billieu -152
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RN,MC,Elite,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -148