Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - March 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
  June June June June
  July July July July
  August August August August
  September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 07, 2020 Ocala, FL Entry: 27
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 07, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 38
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 08, 2020 Ocala, FL Entry: 20
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Mar 08, 2020 Oakley, CA Entry: 39
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Mar 08, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 50
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 14, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 28
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Mar 15, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 27

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 07, 2020
Ocala, FL
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B12
2. Tigger, Kamars Most Wonderful Thing, K.Radke/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN, K.Radke F12
2. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, FCh, T.Forbes 9
3. Manny, Fusion's Superman, FCh, T.Forbes 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX,RN,TKN,FDC, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jax, DC Springridge Dauntless Spirit At Crescentridge, SC, C.Gatz/R.Johnson B8
2. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 6
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Mecca, GCHS Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, SC,BN,NAJ,BCAT,CGC,TKA, C.Coile R20
2. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile 15
3. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 10
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Baha India Nile, FCh, C.Coile B20
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Araya, Kennebec's Driving Araya Sunshine, R.DeVillez 8
2. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield B20
2. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 15
3. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 10
4. Bacon, Velocity Scarleet Witch O TNT, T.Bush/T.Moran 5
N. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall R8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
SA  Indy, Baha India Nile, FCh, C.Coile (151, 149)
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz BIF  (151, 151)
WH  Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield -150
CE  Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett -147
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 07, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 38
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin B12
2. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm 9
3. Maestro, Ch Elan's Symphony In Paradise, SC, P.Martin Jr/L.Puskas/J.Fisher 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, R.Menapace/J.Gross 28
2. Jinger, Defino's Jinger, M.DeFino 21
3. Ares, Rhaegar Siegmann, S.& G.Toth 14
4. Zero, Zero, A.Randt 7
N. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI,LCC, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 9
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Allie, GCh,DC Symetri's Fair Fortune, GN,MC,LCX, E.Bailey R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 12
2. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Fire, D'Bulls Rapid Fire, E.Bailey 16
2. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 12
3. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 8
4. Raine, Ch Kushinda Nyota Purple Raine JR, P.Wieland/Dr K.Hefner 4
SIGHTHOUND MIX SENIOR  Judge: John Arvin  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose,LCI,LCC, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson BIF  (76)
IB  Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin -75
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 08, 2020
Ocala, FL
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, FCh, R.Fawcett B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B8
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jax, DC Springridge Dauntless Spirit At Crescentridge, SC, C.Gatz/R.Johnson R8
2. Delta, GChS,DC Springridge Red Dawn's Supermoon Rising, R.Johnson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zora, GCh,DC Aariel's Red Dawn Rising Over Springridge, FCh,SC,TT,HIC,CGC, R.& R.Johnson/S.Ford B8
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile +B16
2. Mecca, GCHS Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, SC,BN,NAJ,BCAT,CGC,TKA, C.Coile 12
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Araya, Kennebec's Driving Araya Sunshine, R.DeVillez 8
2. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign F12
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Rita Figg  
WH  Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall BIF  (151)
SA  Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile -150
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz -148
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Mar 08, 2020
Oakley, CA
Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall B24
2. (Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, FCh, V.& R.Koscinski)  
3. Sedona, FC Desert Sedona Van Oranje, FCh,SC, V. & R. Koscinski 12
4. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 6
N. Mannie, Imanea El Iraj, V.& R.Koscinski  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall B16
2. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell 12
3. Airheart, GCh,DC Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, MC, K.Kelly 8
4. Gabby, FC Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Dessa, Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks, P.Harreschou/S.Wood B16
2. Athena, Cu Mhin's Athena, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 12
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones B12
2. J'Adore, GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore, SC,GRC, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone 9
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Cu Seilge Mackay of Neaden, Y.Ghazal/J.Miller B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Tanner, Mysham Tanner of Dinnree Pinehurst, G.Hawksworth 24
2. Khabi, Issibaa's Lek Leka, R.& B.Ordanoy 18
3. Durango, Mazada Meta Shiraz The Life Of The Party, C.Taylor 12
4. Spirit, Cu Seilge Lassair of Mysham, G.Hawksworth 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(12, 2 NQ)  
1. Trella, Wirtu's Promise Me The Stars, L.White B40
2. Rowdy, Wirtu's Promises To Be Rowdy For Crestfield, K.Kelly/C.Fielder 30
3. Curry, FC Wirtu's She's Courageous, SC, K.Kelly/C.Fielder 20
4. Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez 10
N. Ted, Windwalker Teddy Boy, S.& T.Kellogg  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, FCh,SC, K.Kelly R8
2. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, FCh, L.White 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
WH  Trella, Wirtu's Promise Me The Stars, L.White BIF  (159)
AH  Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall -150
PH  Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones -126
IB  Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall -84
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Mar 08, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 50
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Fendi, Teine Fendi Sandals, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky 9
DIS. Tyraxus, Chaya Sar's The Dragon "Tyraxus" Of Ryhka, D.Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling R8
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin B8
2. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm 6
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Jinger, Defino's Jinger, M.DeFino 36
2. Inja, Inja Marie Mowrer, D.Mowrer 27
3. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann 18
4. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, R.Menapace/J.Gross 9
N. Buster Rhymes, Buster Rhymes, C.Fleagle  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI,LCC, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman +R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ria, Nataki Let The River Run, S.Stoodley 24
2. Rivet, Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars, S.Stoodley 18
3. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 12
4. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 6
N. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 12
2. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey 9
3. Raine, Ch Kushinda Nyota Purple Raine JR, P.Wieland/Dr K.Hefner 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX SENIOR  Judge: Kathy Sanders  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose,LCI,LCC, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers F12
2. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 9
DIS. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner B8
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner BIF  (75)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -74
IB  Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin -73
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 14, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B8
2. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Skaya, DC Avalon WW Darkskaya Dare, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, L.Paintin/L.Abordo F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard +B8
2. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magic, Ch Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve B12
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 9
3. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 6
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small F8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B12
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 9
3. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, FCh, E.& J.Wong R8
2. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B12
2. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 9
3. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Mar 15, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 27
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F8
2. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B8
2. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Gladys, Pinehurst Gladys, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B8
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve B12
2. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 9
3. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mac, Iron Thistle Go Your Own Way, S.& M.Chandler B8
2. Lucy, Grey Havens Blackbird, K.Catov-Goodell 6
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small R8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester B12
2. Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 9
3. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rivet, Bushbaby Colorado Button Cowboy, J.McHenry B16
2. Kraken, Bushbaby Seabeast, J.McHenry 12
3. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 8
4. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael R8
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 6