Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - April 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
  July July July July July
  August Aug August August August
  September September September September September
  October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB Apr 02, 2022 Virgina Beach, VA Entry: 71 Whippet National Specialty
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 02, 2022 Brooksville, FL Entry: 19
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Apr 09, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 38
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Apr 09, 2022 Toledo, WA Entry: 23
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Apr 10, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 43
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Apr 10, 2022 Des Moines, IA Entry: 24
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Apr 10, 2022 Toledo, WA Entry: 30
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 16, 2022 Waterford, CT Entry: 52
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 16, 2022 Estancia, NM Entry: 40
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 16, 2022 Roy, WA Entry: 34
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Apr 17, 2022 Waterford, CT Entry: 51
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB Apr 17, 2022 Estancia, NM Entry: 23
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Apr 17, 2022 Roy, WA Entry: 32
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 23, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 22
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA Apr 24, 2022 Celina, TX Entr:18 Borzoi Club of America National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Apr 24, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 26
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC Apr 30, 2022 Leesburg, VA Entry: 36 The CHAMP Cup Event
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Apr 30, 2022 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 32

AMERICAN WHIPPET CLUB
Apr 02, 2022
Virgina Beach, VA
Entry: 71
Whippet National Specialty
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman R40
2. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola 30
3. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 20
4. Hattie, GCh,DC Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, SC,DS, C.Petit/G.Boyd 10
N. Kody, Warrior's One Smart Cookie, SC, A.& J.Kiever/S.Smith  
DIS. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman  
Open Flight B(12, 2 NQ, 1 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Leo, FC Cal's Brave General, SC, D.McNamer R40
2. Ivan, Hyflyte Catch The Wind At Shannon Down, J.Courtemanche 30
3. Cheers, Mystic Run Hip Hip Hurray of Lanruvi & Cogshall, SC,TRP,AFX,SRA,DJ, A.Andrews/J.Smith/M.Huff 20
4. Cara Cara, Silkrock & Phi's Apples And Oranges, SC, L.Aiello/K.Lee 10
N. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel  
DIS. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark  
Open Flight C(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin B40
2. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan 30
3. Vintage, Kalina Ableaim Rare Vintage, C.Petit/G.Boyd 20
4. Chuck, Wylies Charston With Muddy Paws, Kristine Thomas & Mindy Mymudes 10
N. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann  
Open Flight D(13, 1 NQ, 3 NC, 1 DIS)  
1. Sealli, Wheatland Razzi Sealli Of Van Oorschot, SC, E.Bonacarti F40
2. Bowie, FC Cali's HH Moonage Daydream, SC, D.McNamer/M.E.R.Barry 30
3. Titan, Wildabout Sweet Titan, S.Sams 20
4. Bumble, Surrey Hill Son Of A Nutcracker At City View, L.Aiello/K.Lee 10
N. Kepler, Mariner Surrey Hill Kepler's Supernova V Hamlin, C.Dodgen  
DIS. Deke, Hyflyte Go Out'n Give'r, E.& M.Hartsfield  
Field Champion Flight A(16)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons R40
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein 20
4. Tilly, Byerley Tilly Rose At Merci Isle, FCh, I. & J.Kimmelman 10
N. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.& P.Dean R28
2. Zen Daisy, Wylie's Rendezvous With Zen, K.Thomas/M.Mymudes 21
3. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 14
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 7
N. Cooper, Kindred's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, M.Barrett  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 02, 2022
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 19
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Velma, Valhalla Velma Kelly, L.& D.Reisinger/A.Stromberg B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger F4
BORZOI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster B8
2. Vasily, C'Lestial Wind Power, K.& R.Cuccio 6
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall B8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr B8
2. Melee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter 6
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Bulleit, HH Rolls Royce Silver Wraith, S.& K.Tromly 24
2. Basil, HH Rolls Royce Silver Seraph, S.& K.Tromly 18
3. Bo, BW's Bo Bett Thrill of the Chase, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 12
4. Piper, Basso's Piper, L.Sawyer 6
N. Alina, Kinobi Carolina On My Mind, B. & T.Shuster  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mac, HH Steeling Macallan's Top Shelf, D.Ambs R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,MC, T.& S.McCall B8
2. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman R8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM3,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Apr 09, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Gaia, Kominek's Gaia, E.& S.Kominek B8
2. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek F16
2. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
GREYHOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz +R16
2. Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas 12
3. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy 8
4. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, H.Langhans/K.Belz 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz B20
2. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 15
3. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, FCh, E.Seward/K.Belz 10
4. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 5
N. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, FCh,SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Eddie Kominek, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R8
2. Banshee, Venus' Banshee Striking Red Ale, J.& C.Slattery/D.& K.Parks 6
SALUKI Judges: Eddie Kominek, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Darchin, Melik Ahsalom Darchin Brindle, K.Overcash R12
2. Sky, Melik Ahsalom Daana Brindle, K.Overcash 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, FCh,TCP, C.Smith B12
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, LCM,TCP, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Overcash F8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Fera, Kominek's Fera At Elysium, V.Pendleton/E.& S.Kominek 16
2. Gabi, Kominek's Gabrielle, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Atlas, RTSS North Isn't Always up, A.Reid 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B8
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flame, Flame Foures, C.Foures B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Sandra Moore, Kirby Overcash  
GH  Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid BIF  (159)
IB  Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz -156
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Apr 09, 2022
Toledo, WA
Entry: 23
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B8
2. London, Inphenite Ravnwood Twistoffate, J.Vookles/C.Bray 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", LCI, E.Graham 8
2. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wyatt, Alegria Tough Nut, C.Heyward VMD 8
2. Pico, Lil Bit Spicy, C.Barlow-Terranova 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger F8
2. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B28
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 21
3. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 14
4. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 7
N. Conner, Summersspirit InPhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles/D.Murphy  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin B20
2. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon 15
3. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin 10
4. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 5
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
CE  Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM BIF  (152)
PH  Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson -151
WH  Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin -150
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Apr 10, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek B16
2. Gaia, Kominek's Gaia, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek +R16
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Narcissa, GCh,DC Kominek's Narcissa, FCh,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Wager, RTSS Double Or Nothing, A.Reid B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Json, Abbaio Flute And Plunder, M.Ferguson/S.Murphy R16
2. London, Kamars Mind The Gap, SC,TKI, H.Langhans/K.Belz 12
3. Azula, FC Nevaeh's Bedheaded Beauty, SC, K.Crump/L.Venegas 8
4. Ember, Fusion's Legacy Of The Dance, K.Radke 4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz R24
2. Fable, Kamars Free Your Mind, TKA,CGC, M.Ferguson/K.Belz 18
3. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz 12
4. Alta, GCh,DC Hart's Up Tall And High, FCh,SC,FDC,CGC,RN,TKA, H.Langhans-Shackleford/B.Butcher 6
N. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, FCh, E.Seward/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM2,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN, K.Radke B24
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bramble, Kaije's Kiss From A Rose, Z.Earnest R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, FCh,SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Sky, Melik Ahsalom Daana Brindle, K.Overcash B12
2. Darchin, Melik Ahsalom Darchin Brindle, K.Overcash 9
DIS. Xalil, Xalil Von Iransamin, M.Rogers/K.Overcash  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 2 NC)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Overcash R4
SINGLES Judge: Sandra Moore  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Gabi, Kominek's Gabrielle, E.& S.Kominek 20
2. Fera, Kominek's Fera At Elysium, V.Pendleton/E.& S.Kominek 15
3. Tigger, Kamars Most Wonderful Thing, K.Radke/K.Belz 10
4. Atlas, RTSS North Isn't Always up, A.Reid 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore B12
2. Kisch, CSB Agnet Kisch, J.Howdyshell/S.Stegall 9
3. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman 6
WHIPPET Judges: Eddie Kominek, Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flame, Flame Foures, C.Foures B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Archie Doby, Sandra Moore  
AH  Fleura, Kominek's Fleura At Acires, E.Seward/E.& S.Kominek BIF  (156)
RR  Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM2,MC,LCX3, J.& C.Slattery -154
PH  Lucy, FC Hallam Mia Lucy Lightfoot Al Bakhu, FCh,SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly/R.Newman -152
IB  Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM2,MC,LCX3,FDC,TKN, K.Radke -152
WH  Flame, Flame Foures, C.Foures -148
SA  Sky, Melik Ahsalom Daana Brindle, K.Overcash -20
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Apr 10, 2022
Des Moines, IA
Entry: 24
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM4,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 9
3. Jasiri, Bisa's Bold Spirit, FCh, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz 9
3. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, LCM,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart B16
2. Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer 12
3. Eve, Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, FCh,TKI,VHMP,BCAT,CGC, R.L.Marvin/T.& W.Olson 8
4. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 4
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb B4
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 8
2. Birdie, Chase Farm Blackbird Singing In The Dead Of Night, E.& T.Mayer/J.Hanson 6
No Best of Breed  
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Quinn, Harmony's Temporary Insanity, L.Hartlep/D.Stapleton B16
2. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 12
3. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Archer, Ch O'Neill's Betting On You, LCM,SC, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill F8
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Tom Golcher, Scott Hurlbert  
RR  Remmy, Taylor Made By Bayden For Azize, FCh, B.& L.Moodhart BIF  (146)
SA  Nugget, Baha Sheik N Things Up At Loriah, S.Lamb -145
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM2,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -143
BA  Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert -141
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Apr 10, 2022
Toledo, WA
Entry: 30
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. London, Inphenite Ravnwood Twistoffate, J.Vookles/C.Bray B12
2. Sawyer, Winds Tigris Sawyer Bazinga Zuzu, J.Trefonas/K.Lorenzo 9
3. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, FCh, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", LCI, E.Graham 16
2. Everett, Everett, J.Hemphill 12
3. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 8
4. Valley, Valley, J.Hemphill 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B4
SALUKI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wyatt, Alegria Tough Nut, C.Heyward VMD 8
2. Pico, Lil Bit Spicy, C.Barlow-Terranova 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Paisley, Tigris Isirad Paisley Lavender Lace, J.Trefonas 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger +F8
2. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B24
2. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 18
3. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 12
4. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon B20
2. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 15
3. (Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin)  
4. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin 5
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Mike Savage  
CE  Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM BIF  (153)
WH  Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon -151
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -151
BA  Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon -149
PH  Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson -149
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 16, 2022
Waterford, CT
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rebel, Cayblu Bayonette, D.Bollen B4
BASENJI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, Lucy Lou II, J.Clark 12
2. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 9
3. Kaede, Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, B. Jacobs-Wall 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jasper, WSC Stone Canyon Jasper, J.Strubinger 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton +R8
2. Tiki, Excalibers Set My Soul On Fire, K.& W.Harvey/A.Michnowicz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VLCM,MC, J.Tromb etta F8
2. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis R8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F8
LCI SMALL Judge: Doug Bollen  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(17, 1 NQ)  
1. Flower, Raza's Incandescent Inflorescence, G.Marcello/J.Gills 40
2. Fergus, Fergus The 1st King Of Orient, 30
3. Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler 20
4. Opal, Aperture Opalescence, K.Varszegi/J.Poole 10
N. Ash, Ziv Hii's Dragondog, A.& C.Mero/C.Helm  
WHIPPET Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley +B32
2. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 24
3. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter 16
4. Tucson, Merci Isle Whip Hill Panning For Gold, B.Magoon/I.Kimmelman 8
N. Tipody, Merci Isle Antipodes, I.Kimmelman/P.Ewing/C.Potter  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank R12
2. Ella, Ch Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, FCh, A.Parisi/P.Booth 9
3. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche F8
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Doug Bollen  
RR  Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta BIF  (75)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -74
PH  Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman -73
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 16, 2022
Estancia, NM
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Kaatje, Kaatje Vlam Of Synergon, M.O'Neill/E.Abresch B20
2. Jager, Jager Van Hazen Of Synergon, M.O'Neill 15
3. Kali, Kali Khatvanga Of Synergon, M.O'Neill/E.Abresch 10
4. Red, Kepi's Big Red Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill 5
N. Luka, Lazul of Synergon, M.O'Neill  
BORZOI Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Neeva, Zoiboyz Neeva, D.Ross B28
2. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water 21
3. Hannah, Oronzova Prairie Fire, L.Turner 14
4. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner 7
N. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing  
GREYHOUND Judges: Barbara Ewing, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, DC Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Pearl, Pearl, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 24
2. Roach, Roach, L.Parshall/J.Elliott 18
3. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 12
SALUKI Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Xander, Rataki Xander, P.& L.Domski B32
2. Pistol, Rataki Xistol, L.Trenholm 24
3. Malika, Issibaa's Marigoldsfor Malika, B.Nkele/S.Kinney 16
4. Xyla, Rataki Xyla, L.Trenholm 8
N. Mari, Azharaani Nur Mariposa Arabesque, J.Minor/R.Place  
LCI SMALL Judge: Robert Place  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jolly, Stellar Foxzoi Catch A Wave, C.Miller/P.Shriver 4
SINGLES Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rami, Sadik Into The Mystic, N.& J.Takacs 12
2. Hotsi, Oxota Molodezovna Hatsya, FCh, L.Paintin 9
WHIPPET Judges: Barbara Ewing, Robert Place  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bolt, Windwalker The Thunder Rolls, Dr S.Williams B20
2. Patsy, Windwalker Crazy, A.& M.Downey 15
3. Maverick, Windwalker Waiting For The Thunder, B. & K.Hudspeth 10
4. Jet, Woodbe Wild Southwest Sundancer, Dr.S.Williams 5
N. Moony, Festiva's Fly Me To The Moon, M.Gonzales  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Flint, Windwalker Dreamcatcher, FCh, A.& M.Downey R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Robert Place  
WH  Bolt, Windwalker The Thunder Rolls, Dr S.Williams BIF  (71)
GH  Caddy, DC Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson -70
AH  Kaatje, Kaatje Vlam Of Synergon, M.O'Neill/E.Abresch -69
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 16, 2022
Roy, WA
Entry: 34
AZAWAKH Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B16
2. Betty, Zamaradi's Bombette, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 12
3. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 8
4. Tuck, Ch Signet Everlasting, S.Smith-Falkner 4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner R12
2. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 9
DIS. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, FCh,SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI LARGE Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cari, La Diabla Disfrazada, M.Golden 20
2. Dyson, No Loss Of Traction "Dyson", LCI, E.Graham 15
3. Rhys, Kalara's Fiercely Royal, M.Duclos/S.Garrettson 10
4. Atari, DC's Playing It Old School "Atari", E.Graham 5
N. Summit, Golden Pond Brunnhorn, F.Gibbs  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, C.Polis 8
2. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Addict, Lochbay Just One More Hit, V.Miller 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Wyatt, Alegria Tough Nut, C.Heyward VMD 12
2. Ember, Light My Fire, F.Gibbs 9
3. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Tabiri, Xanadu Farms Tabiri, K.Paylor 8
2. Gem, Kel Simoon Raumia N'Sambala, K.Paylor 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B20
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 15
3. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 5
N. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, LCM, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, FC Deerpath Dark Horse, SC, B.Levine B20
2. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon 15
3. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin 10
4. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin 5
N. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, R.Johnson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
GH  Holly, Largoholdontight, K.& R.Sargent BIF  (151)
BA  Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner -150
SW  Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders -147
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Apr 17, 2022
Waterford, CT
Entry: 51
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rebel, Cayblu Bayonette, D.Bollen B4
BASENJI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Munchkin, Borassus One Sweet Treat, K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM10,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B12
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM4,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 9
3. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kaede, Akiyama No Roushya Koujiro Go, B. Jacobs-Wall 16
2. Lucy Lou, Lucy Lou II, J.Clark 12
3. Raven, Petrichor's Moonwalker, E.Larsson/C.Wansing 8
4. Jackson, Kleiner's Jackson, H.& S.Kleiner 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jasper, WSC Stone Canyon Jasper, J.Strubinger 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Royal, Ch Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, SC, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. (Zizula, Zenonia's Zizula Hylax, N.Newton)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, FCh, J.Trombetta B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, FCh,SC, N.Newton R4
SALUKI Judge: Doug Bollen  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mooji, Yamadan Mouhjat For Tallahamra, J.Plugis B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson R8
2. Nimerah, Tallahamra Nimerah, LCM, J.Plugis 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis F8
LCI SMALL Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(15, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Sneakers, Shamasan Gofasters, P.Booth 40
2. Xena, Wildrose Allagante As You Wish, L.Alexander 30
3. Fergus, Fergus The 1st King Of Orient, 20
4. Kalfu, Kel Simoon Umi N'Imajaghan, E.Larsson/C.Wansing 10
N. Jasper, Swift's Sunshine Highway, K.Varsgegi/E.Heizler  
WHIPPET Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Roo, Willowtree Dazzling Daybreak, I.Kimmelman/C.Potter R36
2. Bobbi, Shamasan Saddle Shoes And Bobbi Sox, K.& R.Hutchinson/P.Booth 27
3. Jay, Byerley Jay Dillon At Merci Isle, CGC,TKI, C.Potter/I.& J.Kimmelman 18
4. Moss, Willow Tree Shady Grove, S.Pumphrey/C.Potter 9
N. Tucson, Merci Isle Whip Hill Panning For Gold, B.Magoon/I.Kimmelman  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Egl, Merci Isle Whip Hill Robin Hood, TKN,CGC, P.Ewing DVM/B.Lessley B36
2. Ella, Ch Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, FCh, A.Parisi/P.Booth 12
3. Mantle, Ch Merci Isle Sunburned Country, FCh, I. &J.Kimmelman/C.Potter/H.Frank 8
4. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, FCh, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche F8
2. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 6
No Best in Field  
LOBO LURE COURSING CLUB
Apr 17, 2022
Estancia, NM
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Red, Kepi's Big Red Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill B12
2. Man Ray, L-Man-Ray of Synergon, E.Abresch 9
3. Kali, Kali Khatvanga Of Synergon, M.O'Neill/E.Abresch 6
BORZOI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Giovanni, Del Sol Ristretto Firebird, C.Miller/S.Van de Water B24
2. Hannah, Oronzova Prairie Fire, L.Turner 18
3. Annie, Kirov Carefree Highway, B.Ewing 12
4. Chili, Kirov Dance By The Light Of The Moon, B.Ewing 6
N. Margot, FC Avalon Perlova Ready Set Go, SC, L.Turner  
GREYHOUND Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Legs, Whiskey Legacy, T.O'Neill Jr F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, DC Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Mavis, Mavis Mudpuppy Underfoot, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 20
2. Banzai, Sublime's Banzai, B.& K.Hudspeth 15
3. Pearl, Pearl, V.Fregni/J.Wheeler 10
4. Nigel, Sir Nigel The Chicken Nugget, A.Burd 5
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jolly, Stellar Foxzoi Catch A Wave, C.Miller/P.Shriver 4
SINGLES Judges: Barbara Ewing, Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Lana, Tanglewood Atalanta At Charlbury, J.Garth/G.Lavato 4
WHIPPET Judge: Barbara Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Patsy, Windwalker Crazy, A.& M.Downey B8
2. Maverick, Windwalker Waiting For The Thunder, B. & K.Hudspeth 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Barbara Ewing  
WH  Patsy, Windwalker Crazy, A.& M.Downey BIF  (77)
GH  Caddy, DC Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, FCh,SC,BCAT, C.Sisson -76
AH  Red, Kepi's Big Red Of Synergon, E.Abresch/M.O'Neill -75
WESTERN WASHINGTON WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Apr 17, 2022
Roy, WA
Entry: 32
AZAWAKH Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner B28
2. Betty, Zamaradi's Bombette, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 21
3. Nia, Jumoke's Hula Dancer, SC, B.& L.Gregory 14
4. Ophelia, Mibre's Amoureux Du Soleil, E.Monzon 7
N. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bruce, DC,IABCA Kingwanas Undercover Boss, FCh,SC,RN,TDI,BCAT,TKN, E.Monzon R12
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, FCh, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 9
3. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, FCh,SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhys, Kalara's Fiercely Royal, M.Duclos/S.Garrettson 16
2. Cari, La Diabla Disfrazada, M.Golden 12
3. Everett, Everett, J.Hemphill 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aero, Aero Vom Schutzengel, CAX DCAT DS, C.Polis 8
2. Anya, Anya vom Schutzengel, C.Polis 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wyatt, Alegria Tough Nut, C.Heyward VMD 8
2. Sansa, Tradewinds A Dance With Dragons, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Vito, Chelsea Barcelona, M.& D.Mason/K.Newell 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B16
2. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 12
3. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 8
4. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, FCh, P.& K.Sanders 4
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, FC Deerpath Dark Horse, SC, B.Levine F20
2. Spider, Cali's Spider From Mars, SC, S.Dixon 15
3. Heiress, On Target's It's Apparent, R.Johnson 10
4. Zuma, Brystal Summit Alohamora, D.Shurin 5
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Mike Savage  
BA  Scotti, Lifespeed's Beam Me Up To Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner BIF  (152)
IB  Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris -150
IG  Andretti, Ch Integra's Pole Position, L. & V.Harris -148
WH  Luke, Brystal Summit Luke Skywalker, D.Surin -147
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 23, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 22
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM B8
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich R8
2. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, Ch Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden B4
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn 16
2. Phantom, Baha Phantom Of The Mountain, A.Sauve 12
3. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve 8
4. Belle, Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, S.Mohler 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester F20
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, FCh, C.Wester B12
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 9
3. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Irma, Finghin's Desert Gold, J.Szymaniak/L.Costello B8
DIS. Patsy, Windwalker Crazy, A.& M.Downey  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
SA  Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden BIF  (152)
WH  Irma, Finghin's Desert Gold, J.Szymaniak/L.Costello -150
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
Apr 24, 2022
Celina, TX
Entry: 18
Borzoi Cllub of America National Specialty
BORZOI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Jack Downing  
Open Flight A(13, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster B40
2. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio 30
3. Billly, FC Oxota Storm On The Mountain, SC, 20
4. Halle, Oxota I Am The Storm, SC,ATT, L.Abordo 10
N. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,MC, V.Cassano MD R8
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, LCM, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mirage, FC Teine Mirage At Riju, SC,CD,RA,BN,CGC, J.Mintchell F4
SINGLES Judges: Amy Balthrop, Jack Downing  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Echo, Oxota Perfect Storm, 4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Apr 24, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Juneau, Cashel's Klondike Rush, M.C.Smith DVM R8
2. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ace, Ace Xiong, B.Xiong 16
2. Marlee, Foothill's Beauty Is A Beast, M.Poinsett 12
3. Dexter, Dexter's Directions, R.Miller 8
4. Nugget, Golden Nugget Of The Rockies IV, J.Hornyak 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, Ch Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jax, JD's Jack Of All Trades, J.Dye 4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Elvie, Chyscott's On The Button, R.Dunn 24
2. Olive, Horsetooth Alpine Fontina, K.& T.Kostycz 18
3. Amber, Pioneer Soot & Cinder, K.Kostycz 12
4. Upson, Horsetooth Upson Pratt, BCAT,OTR, H.Princehorn 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lydia, Clayborn's Ladybug, C.Wester B12
2. Juniper, Clayborn's Juniper Berry, C.Wester 9
3. Paradise, Clayborn's Bird of Paradise, C.Wester 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, FCh, C.Wester F8
2. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Patsy, Windwalker Crazy, A.& M.Downey B4
No Best in Field  
HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
Apr 30, 2022
Leesburg, VA
Entry:38
The CHAMP Cup Event
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies
Open Flight A(1)
1. Mandar, Kominek's Hickory, T.Thomas/E.& S.Kominek B4
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies
Open Flight A(1)
1. Heyokha, Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Already Absolute, M.Pieper B4
BORZOI Judge: Carlee Davies
Field Champion Flight A(5)
1. Talulah, Tatezi The Edge Of Night, FCh, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B20
2. Fendi, DC Teine Fendi Sandals, FCh,SC,RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 15
3. Khaleesi, Aria Axxium's Cold Wind In August @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice 10
4. Quantuum, Ch Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 5
N. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Ian Davies
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP,Prov FCh, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies
Veteran Flight A(2)
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, LCM,VFCh,CA, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies
Open Flight A(2)
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, SC, C.Mulcrone R8
2. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone B8
LCI LARGE Judge: Carlee Davies
Open Flight A(1)
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, LCI,UCh,CAX,DCAT,RE,BN, R.Lutz 4
Veteran Flight A(1)
1. Reece, Pieper's Reece, LCI, M.Pieper 4
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Carlee Davies
Senior Flight A(2)
1. Phelan, Wailin Phelan The Bearded Lass, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, LCA,LCC, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies
Single Flight A(6)
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 24
2. Apple, Ch Mystic Run's Mink Lustre, A.Andrews 18
3. Domino, Whip Hill Merci Isle Ain't That A Shame, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 12
4. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, FCh, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 6
N. Rylyn, Ch Rylyn Rose, SC,CGC, J.Thomas
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies
Open Flight A(13)
1. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel B40
2. Oscar, Mystic Run Dressed To The Nines, SC, A.Andrews 30
3. Carrie, TnT's Manhatten Goes Hollywood, TnT Kennel 20
4. Cheers, Mystic Run Hip Hip Hurray of Lanruvi & Cogshall, SC,TRP,AFX,SRA,DJ, A.Andrews/J.Smith/M.Huff 10
N. Elton, Panache Rocket Man, P.Spinazzola
Field Champion Flight A(2)
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM2,SC, B.Haner R8
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, FCh, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 6
No Best in Field
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Apr 30, 2022
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 32
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn B8
2. Dave, DC Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh,SC, K.Kaltenborn 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt B8
2. Kai, Nevaeh's Tropic Like It's Hot, J.Pickering/L.Venegas 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, LCM, C.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, FCh, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Soren, Taliesin's Sa'ile, SC, D.& D.Smith B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Auri, Antefa's Zauron, V.Bellitto R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Roo, FC Wadjet's Everything Is Awesome, MC, Bellitto F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lina, Highfield's No Small Potatoes, D.Hursh/M.Mortin R12
2. Kit, Diamond's Firefox, D.& Vilma O'Neill 9
3. Phoenix, Ch Supernovas Phoenix Rising With Diamonds Over RRR, TKN,CTC,ATT, R.Quist 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM5,MC,CKC FCh&NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,AX,AXJ,BCAT, R.Quist R4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, G.Parise/M.Burdette B4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Soarin, Surrey Hill Mariner Eat My Crust!, B.& S.Canfield 32
2. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 24
3. Buster, Mythical Story, LCM,TCP, L.Warden 16
4. Finnegan, Longlesson Sweet Finnegan Thunderpaws, M.Sserapiglia 8
N. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, LCM, B.Duffield  
WHIPPET Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Celine, Labyrinth Celine, L.Pirrung/D.McCann F16
2. Bandit, Lucky Penny's Speedo Bandit At North Star, C.Morgan 12
3. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 8
4. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan B16
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, LCM,SC, S.Seay 12
3. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 8
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, LCM, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
IB  Ginny, IcyCold Fifth Avenue Girl, Dr K.Catt BIF  (78)
WH  Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, FCh, C.& D.Morgan -77
PH  Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl -77