Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - July 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Jul 01, 2018 Mason, MI Entry: 36
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 07, 2018 Medina, OH Entry: 53
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Jul 08, 2018 Medina, OH Entry: 48
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 08, 2018 Damascus, OR Entry: 39
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 13, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 26 Desert Dog Trials
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 13, 2018 Duluth, MN Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jul 14, 2018 Limestone, TN Entry: 29
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 14, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 24 Desert Dog Trials
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB Jul 14, 2018 Duluth, MN Entry: 19
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB Jul 14, 2018 Fairfield, CA Entry: 13 Whippet Specialty
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 14, 2018 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 26
SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS Jul 14, 2018 Fairfield, CA Entry: 5 Ibizan Hound Specialty
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jul 15, 2018 Limestone, TN Entry: 34 Jul 15, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 25 Desert Dog Trials
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB Jul 15, 2018 Shenandoah Junction, WV Entry: 32
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 21, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 48
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 21, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 69 Dean's Birthday Bash
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Jul 22, 2018 Arroyo Grande, CA Entry: 33
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Jul 22, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 47
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Jul 22, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 53 Dean's Birthday Bash
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST Jul 29, 2018 Camarillo, CA Entry: 11 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Jul 29, 2018 Damascus, OR Entry: 33


MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Jul 01, 2018
Mason, MI
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert +F24
2. Fancy Man, Bon Mot Shinola Polished, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 18
3. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 12
4. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon 6
N. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte`  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F8
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gibbs, Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, L.Soutar F12
2. Sunspot, Lakilanni Sunsport Baby, FCh, S.Poper 9
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B8
2. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Winslow, Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 12
2. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson B8
2. Plume, Clayborn's Silver Plume, K.Houghton 6
WHIPPET Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley B32
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, T.& S.McCall 12
3. Lips, Ch Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust 8
4. Wilson, Pinnacle Longlesson Star Player, J.& M.Batzau/Longlesson Knl 4
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason R32
2. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 24
3. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 16
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall 8
N. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ian Davies  
GH  Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar BIF  (73)
CE  Gibbs, Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates -72
SW  Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson -71
WH  Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley -71
IG  Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander -70
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 07, 2018
Medina, OH
Entry: 53
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa +F12
2. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders F16
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 12
3. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert 8
4. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B8
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding R4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B36
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 18
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 9
N. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Don White  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Judy Lowther  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B28
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, MC,LCX,CA,CGC, R.Quist 21
3. Eleanor, Rollings Eleanor Diaczok, S.& D.Diaczok 14
4. Jersey, Count Line's Cotes Du Rhone, C. & M.Jaskolka 7
N. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski R16
2. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 12
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II +F12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder B4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 12
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 9
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, C.& D.Morgan F20
2. Smokey, R & B's Smokey Robinson, C.& D.Morgan 15
3. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley 10
4. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli 5
N. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield B12
3. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM2,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Benjamin, Bonpai's It's All About The Benjamins, FCh, C.& D.Morgan F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Larry Gahan  
WH  Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield BIF  (76)
IW  Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. -75
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -74
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Jul 08, 2018
Medina, OH
Entry: 48
BASENJI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F24
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 18
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 12
4. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
N. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B8
2. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding R4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B36
2. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch 27
3. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 18
4. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 9
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II +B20
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 9
3. Rauri, Diamond's Hear Me Ruari, SC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski R20
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, MC,LCX,CA,CGC, R.Quist 15
3. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 10
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder B4
SINGLES Judge: Judy Lowther  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 12
2. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell 9
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, C.& D.Morgan F20
2. Little Bit, R & B's Tina Turner, C.& D.Morgan 15
3. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley 10
4. Jasmine, R & B's Jasmine Sullivan, C. & D.Morgan 5
N. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, FCh,LCX,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons B16
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 12
3. Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli 8
4. Shea, Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM2,CRX,OTRM, L.Keyser 4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 08, 2018
Damascus, OR
Entry: 39
BORZOI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Totem, Agust's Crystal Pyramid, M.Agun B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wicka, Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, J.Vookles +B8
2. Chloe, Courtney, W.Martin/C.Guinn 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod R16
2. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, G.& J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Velma, Alfheim's Mystery Machine, A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B16
2. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Meeka, IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 8
4. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. IO, DC Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Guinn/W.Martin F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beth Levine  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, FCh,SC,RN,NAJ, H.Simon B4
SALUKI Judge: Beth Levine  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner B4
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Harkness, Quixandz Torchwood, H.Tresillus/J.Morris 20
2. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 15
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Podzol, Attaway's Jaguarundi, P.& K.Ng R20
2. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 5
N. Woofie, Morgandell Rimfire, C.Carrouche/C.Dell  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson B40
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders 30
3. Dyson, Wyndolyn Sir Bedlvere, FCh, S.Mohler 20
4. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCH, A.& N.Harris  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders R4
WHIPPET Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasper, Adagio Jilizan Fire & Rain, L.Wichert B8
2. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, C.& R.Sayre 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Beth Levine  
SW  Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson BIF  (77)
PH  Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn -75
SA  Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner -74
RR  Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, FCh,SC,RN,NAJ, H.Simon -74
BZ  Totem, Agust's Crystal Pyramid, M.Agun -70
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 13, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
Desert Dog Trials
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 8
4. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler B12
2. Darcy, Snow Patrol, K.Fritzler 9
3. Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Strider, FC Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, FCh,SC, K.& C. Fritzler F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Enzo, Alfheim's I Want To Believe, SC,NAJ,TNN,NAC,NJC, G.Irani B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nico, Nico, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,CD,RE,AX, G.Irani F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard F8
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F8
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin B12
2. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins 9
3. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan +B8
2. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg F8
2. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, CC,CM, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 4
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B8
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Frank Cassano  
WH  Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay BIF  (148)
GH  Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler -146
PH  Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar -143
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin -142
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 13, 2018
Duluth, MN
Entry: 24
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leia, Kibo's Wild And Peaceful Of Kwetu, M.& A.Mino B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson R16
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 12
3. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 8
4. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 4
SALUKI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 12
WHIPPET Judges: Ian Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten F24
2. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer 18
3. Piper, Amherst Woods Affinity's Heart, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 12
4. Chip, Ch Northwind's Frito Bandito, TCP,PR, S.& T.DePottey/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel B24
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 15
3. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 10
4. Hank, Affinity Man Of Steel, FCh, J.& D.Johnson 5
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert R16
2. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, FCh,PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson 12
3. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers 8
4. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 4
No Best in Field  
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jul 14, 2018
Limestone, TN
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ellie, Kominek's Electra At Wicked, A.Donoho/E.& S.Kominek R12
2. Leo, Kominek's Draco, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Narcissa, Kominek's Narcissa, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B16
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 8
4. (Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek)  
BASENJI Judge: Jim Anthony  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bello, Beauty of Sicilia Bellocchio, R.Fawcett F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch F8
2. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Dean Wright  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jim Anthony, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson R8
2. Tilly, Millabella Covered In Gold Of Rokishoals, Donoho/Guttman/G.& M.Engleka 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery F4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Bellatrix, Kominek's Bellatrix, Howarth/Amarell/E.& S.Kominek 8
2. Violet, Sporting Fields Of Violets, C.Haselton/D.Butt 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nia, Ableaim You're Still The One, G.& J.Boyd B16
2. Grey, DC Ableaim Xplicit Content, SC, G.& J.Boyd 12
3. Sean, Ch Ableaim Under The Kilt, J.,G.& C.Boyd 8
4. Paisley, Ch Ableaim Pretty In Paisley, J.,G.&C.Boyd 4
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jul 14, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 24
Desert Dog Trials
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson B20
2. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 15
3. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 5
N. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull  
GREYHOUND Judges: Peter Lowe, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Brickle, Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich B20
2. Billie, Windrock Mountain Music, K.& C.Fritzler 15
3. Giggles, Windrock All I Want Is You, K.& C.Fritzler 10
4. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 5
N. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Strider, FC Windrock Hot-Roddicus Supersonicus, FCh,SC, K.& C. Fritzler R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin B4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg B8
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan F12
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 9
3. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, CC,CM, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
WHIPPET Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, FCh,SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
PH  Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard BIF  (149)
GH  Brickle, Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich -145
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin -145
WH  Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, FCh,SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper -145
GOIN' UP NORTH COURSING CLUB
Jul 14, 2018
Duluth, MN
Entry: 19
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Leia, Kibo's Wild And Peaceful Of Kwetu, M.& A.Mino R4
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski B16
2. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 12
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
1. Beatrix, Northwind's Tale Of Peter Rabbit, K.Nierengarten/J.Brown/P.Lusardi 12
2. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 9
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten R12
2. Piper, Amherst Woods Affinity's Heart, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 9
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer B24
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 18
3. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 12
4. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 6
N. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert R8
2. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, FCh,PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 14, 2018
Fairfield, CA
Entry: 13
Whippet Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Yatta, Princess Zenyaat Mondatta Vitesse, V.Tarap 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Eddie, DC Crestfield Absolutely Fabulous, SC,BCAT, C.Fielder/J.Waldrop B36
2. Boss, DC,GCHB Crestfield Reigning Monarch, SC,BCAT, M.Fielder/C.Fielder 27
3. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, SC, K.Kelly 18
4. Flyck, Hildidan's Flyck Of Slick Magic, C.Gaiser 9
N. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Isa, FC Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, FCh,MC, C.Gaiser R12
2. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 9
3. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser 6
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 14, 2018
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zara, Zen What A Catch!, G.Johnson/E.Klosson R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan B16
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 12
3. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 8
4. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Foxx, Gladkii Veter Gray Fox, H.Van Vliet +F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet B8
2. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B8
2. Nash, GCh Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan, MC,CGC, D.& F.Merson/S.Hills 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 4
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune +R8
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh B24
2. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 18
3. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer 12
4. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 6
N. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pony, FC Greenwood's Pony Express To Yorktown, FCh,VFCh,SC, J.Brown F4
No Best in Field  
SIERRA SLOPES IBIZAN HOUNDS
Jul 14, 2018
Fairfield, CA
Entry: 5
Ibizan Hound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Patsy, Ch Heron And Hound Nahala She Forgot About Stars, Boe/Kittrell/Pierotti-Tietje B20
2. Airheart, GCh,DC Wirtu's Airs Above The Ground, MC, K.Kelly 15
3. Loki, Loki-Motive Of Eden, D.Duvall 10
4. Gabby, FC Wirtu The Gabriel Hound, SC, K.Kelly 5
AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jul 15, 2018
Limestone, TN
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Kominek's Electra At Wicked, A.Donoho/E.& S.Kominek B20
2. Leo, Kominek's Draco, E.& S.Kominek 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek R20
2. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek 15
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 10
4. Storm, Ch Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger 5
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell B8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bello, Beauty of Sicilia Bellocchio, R.Fawcett F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Amadeo, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, R.Fawcett B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper R12
2. Moby, Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding 9
3. Aiden, Kamars Red Thread Of Fate, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke B28
2. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 21
3. Niko, Ch Kamars Final Trick, FCh, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 14
4. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch 7
N. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Jim Anthony  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Eddie Kominek, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson B8
2. Tilly, Millabella Covered In Gold Of Rokishoals, Donoho/Guttman/G.& M.Engleka 6
SINGLES Judge: Jim Anthony  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Bellatrix, Kominek's Bellatrix, Howarth/Amarell/E.& S.Kominek 8
2. Violet, Sporting Fields Of Violets, C.Haselton/D.Butt 6
WHIPPET Judge: Jim Anthony  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nia, Ableaim You're Still The One, G.& J.Boyd B16
2. Grey, DC Ableaim Xplicit Content, SC, G.& J.Boyd 12
3. Sean, Ch Ableaim Under The Kilt, J.,G.& C.Boyd 8
4. Paisley, Ch Ableaim Pretty In Paisley, J.,G.&C.Boyd 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jim Anthony, Dean Wright  
AH  Ellie, Kominek's Electra At Wicked, A.Donoho/E.& S.Kominek BIF  (156)
IB  Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke -152
RR  Tosh, Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, E.Bailey/J.Wilkinson -151
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jul 15, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 25
Desert Dog Trials
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, S.Van de Water MD R4
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Indy, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCH, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B24
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 18
3. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 12
4. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 6
N. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,SGRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich B20
2. Bayou, Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, H.Minnich 15
3. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, C.Sisson 10
4. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe 5
N. Brickle, Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard F8
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GCh,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,MC,RN,HIC,VCX,LCX, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B8
2. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan F8
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay B8
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 6
No Best in Field  
POTOMAC AFGHAN HOUND CLUB
Jul 15, 2018
Shenandoah Junction, WV
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan R16
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 12
3. Zephyr, FC Zen Can't Catch Me!, FCh,SC, E.Klosson 8
4. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet R8
2. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling B20
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, MC,LCX,CA,CGC, R.Quist 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, Tidaz Rishi Vortex Traveler, M.Pomato/B.A.Haner 12
2. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 9
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, D.& J.Myers F16
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner 12
3. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey 8
4. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN,NJP,NAP,CGC, R.& F.Lutz 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, FCh, R.Bowman-Mealy B20
2. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 15
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 10
4. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 5
N. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Don Ewing, Bob Marciszewski  
AH  Revel, Aqua's Dance On Little Girl At Zen, E.Klosson/S.Ferraro BIF  (151)
WH  Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, FCh, R.Bowman-Mealy -148
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 21, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 48
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert F16
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 12
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 8
4. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zeal, BS Zeal, J.Schiros B8
2. Flynn, SS Flynn Finabe, S.Slobodyson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Leia, Kibo's Wild And Peaceful Of Kwetu, M.& A.Mino R8
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B24
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 18
3. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 12
4. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, TCP, V.Seely 6
N. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow B4
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Phredi, Ysanti Notorious Nike, V.Fagre-Stroetz 36
2. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 27
3. Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lane 18
4. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 9
N. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten R24
2. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, SC,ARX,TRP, J.& K.Siehndel 18
3. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel 12
4. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten 6
N. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller  
Field Champion Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard B40
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 30
3. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh,SC, A.Whitney 20
4. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard 10
N. Summer, Sportingfields Bold And Brazen, FCh, M.Duininck/M.Anderson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert F8
2. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, FCh,PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
WH  Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard BIF  (150)
SD  Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow -149
GH  Zeal, BS Zeal, J.Schiros -147
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson -147
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 21, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 69
Dean's Birthday Bash
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. 17, K-C's Strawberry Wine, SC, F.& W.Erdman F20
2. Trevi, FC C;Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD 15
3. Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman 10
4. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling 5
N. Glitter, FC C'Lestial All That Glitters, SC, A.Balthrop/L.Green  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Zephyr, Kirov Wind Glider At Highpoint,FCh,A.& W.Ford 16
2. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, FCh,SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford 12
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 8
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivy, Abbaio Glitterati, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt R12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh B16
2. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 9
3. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R12
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, LCM,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner +R16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 4
SALUKI Judges: Thomas Christ, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith B12
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Flint, Lands End Tippecanoe Flintlock, L.Frazier B4
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 32
2. Sheldon, Longlesson Pinnacle Free At Last, S.& T.Thoden 24
3. Lotta, Sportingfields's Whole Lotta Love, Dr.C.Brooks/R.Cardinale/D.Butt 16
4. Fergie, Kushinda's Burning News Thisjustin Fergie Wrote JB, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 8
N. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar  
Whippets Judges: Sabrina Wright-Hiller, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(12)  
1. Tahoe, Snow Hill Tango, R.Bowman-Mealey B40
2. iMac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, L.Frazier 30
3. Patrick, Hfarmony's Dirty Dancing At Sporting Field, J.Roberts/D.Cooper Roberts 20
4. (Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune)  
N. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM10,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards F40
2. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom 30
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh 20
4. Marvell, Terrena's Comic Con, V.Gise/T.Deluca 10
N. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Jul 22, 2018
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 33
BORZOI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe B8
2. Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B32
2. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, G.& J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 24
3. Bertha, Alfheim's Fat Bottomed Girls, A.& S.McLeod 16
4. Luna, IGRF's Pazza Luna, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, J.& G.Behrens 8
N. Velma, Alfheim's Mystery Machine, A.& S.McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard R28
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 21
3. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 14
4. Divali, Divali, FCh, J.Realegeno 7
N. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund R8
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. J'Adore, Farao Anubis J'Adore, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone B20
2. MJ, FC Lileo's Smoke This, SC,SGRC, J.Jones/L.Leone 15
3. Phlynn, FC DVS Swashbuckler of Lileo Springdown, RN,SC, J.Jones/J.Chrismam/D.Delmore 10
4. Judah, FC Springdown Gold Fusion, SC, J.Jones/S.Robles 5
N. Trixie, GCh Lileo's Ther Merri Mishchief-Maker, GRC, J.Jones/L.Leone  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges:  Jennifer Gysler, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat B8
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Lisa Voss  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, L.White +F16
2. Flyck, Hildidan's Flyck Of Slick Magic, C.Gaiser 12
3. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez 8
4. Emoji, Hildidan's Mighty Magic Emoji, C.Gaiser 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Isa, FC Hildidans Little Snip Of White Magic, FCh,MC, C.Gaiser B8
2. Roarke, FC Hildidan's Mighty Magic Roarke, FCh, C.Gaiser 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Jul 22, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 47
BASENJI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC,GRC,JOR, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
3. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seri, Ivanhoe's Indigo Romantic, E.Broadnax B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Leia, Kibo's Wild And Peaceful Of Kwetu, M.& A.Mino R8
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B24
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 18
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 12
4. Olive, Ch Kibo's Give Peace A Chance Of Kwetu, FCh, K.Peterson/B.Sawyer-Brown 6
N. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, TCP, V.Seely  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow B4
SINGLES Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(9, 4 NQ)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 36
2. Ninja, Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, D.& T.Finch 27
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 18
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 9
N. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle  
WHIPPET Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Beatrix, Northwind's Tale Of Peter Rabbit, K.Nierengarten/J.Brown/P.Lusardi F36
2. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 27
3. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten 18
4. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, SC,ARX,TRP, J.& K.Siehndel 9
N. Pearl, Affinity's Peacock Pearl, J. & K. Winterton  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel B40
2. Angel, Terrena's Clockwork Angel, LCM, B.& F.Hearley 30
3. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh,SC, A.Whitney 20
4. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer 10
N. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert R8
No Best in Field  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Jul 22, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53
Dean's Birthday Bash
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F16
2. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 8
4. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A (1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VFCh,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Thomas Christ, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Trevi, FC C;Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD B12
2. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling 9
3. Glitter, FC C'Lestial All That Glitters, SC, A.Balthrop/L.Green 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet F4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R12
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 9
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Paul Kytta II  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Thomas Christ, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivy, Abbaio Glitterati, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz B12
2. Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 9
3. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh R12
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 9
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B20
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 15
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Molly,DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans,LCM2,VLCM,MC,LCX,J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland R8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh,SC, C.Smith B12
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 9
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Edmund, DC Kushinda's Setting Sail With The Edmund Fitzgerald, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland 16
2. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 12
3. Sheldon, Longlesson Pinnacle Free At Last, S.& T.Thoden 8
4. Glen, Kushinda's Sir Glen Of Crystal Lake A-A MRAP, Hefner/Wieland/Vance 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner B36
2. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 24
3. Nia, Ableaim You're Still The One, G.& J.Boyd 16
4. (Argyle, Mariner's Sock Monkey Of Terrena, T.Deluca/A.Tune)  
N. Sean, Ch Ableaim Under The Kilt, J.,G.& C.Boyd  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, FCh,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh R28
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 21
3. LeBronze, Ch Surrey Hill Mariner Butter Off In Cleveland, SC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 14
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche 7
N. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Tom Golcher  
RR  Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland BIF  (149)
IB  Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz -147
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling -146
BZ  Trevi, FC C;Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, SC, V.Cassano MD -144
IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE WEST COAST
Jul 29, 2018
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 11
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B28
2. Willow, Eleanor, C.& I.Kloppenborg 21
3. Ivan, Gentor's Falkor Skanderbeg O'Carroy, C.& I. Kloppenborg/L.Randall 14
4. Donovan, McDermott's Donovan Of Dundalk, J.& B.Wright 7
N. Morgan, Ch R Morgan Aero Of Neaden, CGC, R.& M.Goldbarg  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel R12
2. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI,CGC, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 9
3. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Stoirin, Cu Fein Stor Mo Chroi Soilse, FCh, S.Kocsis/D.Fife F4
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Jul 29, 2018
Damascus, OR
Entry: 33
BORZOI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Totem, Ch Agust's Crystal Pyramid, SC,BCAT,CD,NTD,CGC,AD, M.Agun B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Star, Lost In The Stars, W.Martin/C.Guinn B8
2. Chloe, Courtney, W.Martin/C.Guinn 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Skye, GCh,DC Enigma Starlit Sky, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B24
2. Eve, Nefer-Temu Christmas Eve, C.Lenz/E.Kerridge 18
3. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 12
4. Stormy, GCh NCM's Gold Digger, SC,RATI, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 6
N. Strider, Sendji's Step Right Up, B.Martin/C.Guinn  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. IO, DC Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Guinn/W.Martin F4
SALUKI Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner B8
2. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, FCh,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
SINGLES Judge: Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Harkness, Quixandz Torchwood, H.Tresillus/J.Morris 24
2. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, C.& R.Sayre 18
3. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 12
4. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Liza, Winsome's My Fair Lady, L.Strawn  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles R12
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 9
3. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders 6
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B40
2. Tavi, UKC Ch Winsome's Quicksilver, FCh,GRC, N.& C.Cross/I.Stetson 30
3. Cartier, Allagante Cartier Diamond, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders/Bancuk/Holmberg 20
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 10
N. Shelby, Allangante Wspirit Full Throttle, FCh, J.Holmberg/K.&P.Sanders/M.Bancuk  
No Best in Field