Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - December 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November November November
December December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 13 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single & LCI Stakes
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Dec 01, 2019 McKinney, TX Entry: 19
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Dec 01, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 21
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 07, 2019 Brooksville, FL Entry: 20
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 07, 2019 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 40 The 37th Annual Allegheny Derby
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 08, 2019 Brooksville, FL Entry: 23
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 08, 2019 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 44

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 01, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 13
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single & LCI Stakes
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 8
2. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 28
2. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 21
3. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, FCh, A.& D.Wienick 14
4-5. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 3
4-5. Missandei, Obi-Wan Khamsa Dagobah Missandei Black Perl, D.& A.Wienick/Walls/Taylor 3
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks F8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Dec 01, 2019
McKinney, TX
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 3 NC)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD B8
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finley, Finley The Golden Boy, J.Whitehead 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock +B24
2. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 18
3. (Walker, UKC Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, FCh,GRC,SC, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock)  
4. Drama, Gryffyns Aeyrie Bad Romance, R.L.Shell 6
N. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey  
DQ. Blitz, ISWS Ch,UKC GrCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Ballroom Blitz, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Linda Stilwell  
SW  Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock BIF  (153)
IB  Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch -151
WH  Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill -149
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Dec 01, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders +F20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Blue, Chase N'Dreamz Silver Wings, S.& M.Parker 9
3. Nani, Spryfeat Blazing Beauty, D.& K.Pruefer Jr 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling R8
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling F16
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 4
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Sanders, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Micky, Westward's Marked Man For Ragapple, A.Mark B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 07, 2019
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 20
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fiona, Fiesta Energy, L.Shooks B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Will, Windy Lost, L.Shooks F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, FCh, T.Forbes B4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ponzi, Ch Baha Pyramid Scheme, C.Coile B8
2. Mecca, Baha You Mecca Me Crazy, C.Coile 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. MJ, Seawind's Miracle Worker, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 20
2. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 15
3. Bubbles, Seawind's Water To Wine, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 10
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 5
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lancer, Surrey Hill's Padcrsher of Mariner, K.Lee/K.Fredericks B16
2. Ronan, Ch Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM 9
3. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry F16
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
3. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Spree, GCh,DC Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crimespree At Mariner, FCh,SC, K.Lee/K.Fredericks/L.Anichini R4
No Best in Field  
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 07, 2019
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 40
The 37th Annual Allegheny Derby
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Remi, Kominek's Andromeda At Quohadi, S.Hughes B8
2. Manny, FC Elite Epic Wild Thing, SC, S.Hughes 6
BASENJI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
BORZOI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phoenix, Avalon Runtuff Heavens On Fire, M.L.& R.Jenko B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar F8
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drac, GCh Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, K.Mikulin/K.Watson R8
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 9
3. Tipsy, DC Diamonds Seven Carat Reflection, FCh,SC, P.Rape 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill R4
SALUKI Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Kaiah, Windsong More Than Luck, L.Mitchell 20
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 15
3. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 10
4. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 5
WHIPPET Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons +B40
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 15
3. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein 10
4. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 5
N. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R40
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 20
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 10
N. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen F4
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Dec 08, 2019
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante B8
2. Ruger, Kenro Ruger, M.B.Constante 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM3, R.Devillez B8
2. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile +B16
2. Bambi, FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer, SC, C.Coile 12
3. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 8
4. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 32
2. Opie, Aperture Phantom Of The Opera, A.J.Eisenstadt 24
3. Floyd, Russian Dark Side Of The Moon, L.Hough 16
4. MJ, Seawind's Miracle Worker, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 8
N. Rudy, Medovyi Iz Sudarevichei, L.Hough/A.Calabrese/E.Lloyd  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronan, Ch Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM R8
2. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry B16
2. Weston, Ch Surrey Hill's Couldn't Be Butter At Mariner, FCh, P.Hodge/K.Lee/K.Fredericks 12
3. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall 8
4. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Thomas Christ, Rita Figg  
GH  Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante BIF  (154)
SA  Indy, Baha India Nile, C.Coile -151
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB
Dec 08, 2019
Slippery Rock, PA
Entry: 44
BASENJI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar F8
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drac, GCh Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, K.Mikulin/K.Watson B12
2. Dori, Ch Diamonds Open New Doors, P.Rape 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II R12
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist 9
3. Tipsy, DC Diamonds Seven Carat Reflection, FCh,SC, P.Rape 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
SINGLES Judge: Carlee Davies  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, TCP, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 28
2. Nala, Ridgeless Gift to Adriondacks, B.Mawery 21
3. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 14
4. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson 7
N. Coner, GCh Diamond's Lover Of Hounds, SC, D.& V.O'Neill  
WHIPPET Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Hornet, Shannon Down Super Hornet Rapid Release, L.Keyser/S.Lyons R24
2. Anastasia, Windsong Walks Like A Lady, L.Mitchell 18
3. Kaiah, Windsong More Than Luck, L.Mitchell 12
4. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 6
N. Holley, Shannon Down Veeti's Sonic Girl, K.Stanek/J.V.Stanek  
Field Champion Flight A(13, 1 NQ)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B40
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
3. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 20
4. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein 10
N. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, FCh,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen F4