Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 04, 2019 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 45 2019 Saluki National Specialty
29th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 08, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 08, 2019 Omaha, NE Entry: 32
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 09, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 4 Silken Windhound Specialty
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY Jun 09, 2019 Huron, OH Entry: 30 Silkenfest 2019
Silken Windhound National Specialty
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 09, 2019 Omaha, NE Entry: 33

SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 04, 2019
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 45
2019 Saluki National Specialty
29th Anniversary of The Pyramid Cup
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Steve Curry  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Piper, Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino R40
2. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 30
3. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 20
4. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin 10
N. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile  
DIS. Ivy, DoubleTime's Poison Ivy In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo  
DIS. Spock, El Riyah Azar Ramiel, E.Christol  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Xavier, GCh,DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,MC,LCX,RN,CA,BCAT, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House B40
2. Scarlett Rose, DC Impala Scarlett Rose Of Sea Wind, FCh,RA,BN,RATS,CGCU,SC, B.Hudecek/K.Souder/J.Ringer 21
3. Jamiil, GCh Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 14
4. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 7
N. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth  
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Neyteri, FC Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Sham Neyteri, SC,LCX, S.Walls/M.Heddleston R20
2. Free, FC Doubletime's Born To Run Free, FCh,SC,ORC, K.Overcash 15
3. Lucy, FC Doubletime's Run Baby Run, SC, C.Comroe/K.Overcash 10
4. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 5
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Steve Curry  
Single Flight A(12)  
1. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 40
2. Trigger, Heldorado Stampede At Sundog Saloon, S.& S.Smith 30
3. Darchin, Melik Ahsalom Darchin Brindle, K.Overcash 20
4. Kira, Ch Azharaani Ki Tzarina Kira, J.& K.Adams/F.Bennett 10
N. Jedi, Chaya's Ahyan, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino  
Single Flight B(11, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Eve, DoubleTime's Evening In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo 40
2. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 30
3. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 20
4. Eva, El-Shaddai Bare Elegance Of Yandisa, D.Welsh/A.Meszaros 10
N. Moses, Sea Wind's Parting Red Sea, B.Hudecek  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 08, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
LCI LARGE Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Downey, Downey Bucks, P.Resurreccion 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 08, 2019
Omaha, NE
Entry: 32
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, V.Fagre-Stroetz F20
2. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz 15
3. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 10
4. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 5
N. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely B8
2. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, LCM,SC, J.& M.Haumont F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R16
2. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 12
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 8
4. Titus, AKC/UKC Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B16
2. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Gemma, FC Gemma, FCh,SC, D.Vanderheiden/K.Spindler B12
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 9
3. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Peyton, Ysanti Chaos In Motion, K.Bruggeman/A.Kallod 20
2. Rhett, Pecan Grove's Gone With The Wind, T.& J.Sayre 15
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 10
4. Fudge, Iorek's Hot Fudge, L.Duncan 5
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland B16
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
3. Tater, RK Sonic Tater Tot, T.& K.Bork 8
4. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, S.Duryee 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill F12
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,VFCh,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 09, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 4
Silken Windhound Specialty
LCI SMALL Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
INTERNATIONAL SILKEN WINDHOUND SOCIETY
Jun 09, 2019
Huron, OH
Entry: 30
Silkenfest 2019
Silken Windhound National Specialty
SINGLES Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(10, 6 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 36
2. Lindy Hop, Fox Glen's Lindy-Hop, L.Moore 27
3. Plume, Clayborn's Silver Plume, K.Houghton 18
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B40
2. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 30
3. Rumer, Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn, P.& K.Sanders 20
4. Carina, HHF Catarina De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 10
N. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders R32
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 24
3. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 16
4. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, FCh, D.Hunter/D.Brown 8
N. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, FCh, D.Brown  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders R4
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 09, 2019
Omaha, NE
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, V.Fagre-Stroetz F16
2. Oakley, Ysanti Triton Surfing The Wave, A.Kallod/K.Bruggerman 12
3. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz 8
4. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely B12
2. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore 9
3. Eve, Konza Sojurn In A Gadda Da Vida, K.Cassella 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R20
2. Tut, Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 15
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 10
4. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller 5
N. Titus, AKC/UKC Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B20
2. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer B8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 28
2. Peyton, Ysanti Chaos In Motion, K.Bruggeman/A.Kallod 21
3. Rhett, Pecan Grove's Gone With The Wind, T.& J.Sayre 14
4. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 7
N. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland +R12
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
3. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, S.Duryee 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean B12
2. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 6