Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - September 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 04, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 53 Sighthound Spree
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 17, 2019 Caledonia, WI Entry: 39 Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 18, 2019 Caledonia, WI Entry: 36
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 01, 2019 Starkville, NY Entry: 45 Iron Dog
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Sep 01, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 32 The Minnesota Cup
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Sep 02, 2019 Starkville, NY Entry: 29 Iron Dog
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc. Sep 05, 2019 Greeley, CO Entry: 10 Pharoah Hound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Sep 06, 2019 Farmington, UT Entry: 8 Italian Greyhound National Specialty
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 07, 2019 Lewiston, NY Entry: 34
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS Sep 08, 2019 Lewiston, NY Entry: 31
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 13, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 38 45th Grand National
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 14, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 35 45th Grand National
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES Sep 14, 2019 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 31 Ibizan Hound National Specialty
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 14, 2019 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 53
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 39 45th Grand National
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Sep 15, 2019 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 48
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 21, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty & LCI Trial
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 21, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 27
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 21, 2019 Medina, OH Entry: 47 Region 6 Invitational
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Sep 22, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty & LCI
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB Sep 22, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 28
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB Sep 22, 2019 Medina, OH Entry: 49
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 28, 2019 Caledonia, WI Entry: 26
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB Sep 28, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 12
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Sep 29, 2019 Caledonia, WI Entry: 26

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 04, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53 Sighthound Spree
BASENJI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa +F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD B8
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green F16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 8
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Bubbles, Celeste's Bubble Up, C.Mulcrone 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 12
2. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 9
3. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance B12
2. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 9
3. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland F28
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 14
4. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 20
2. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier 15
3. Abby, Ch Abriana Di Estasi, J.Wager 10
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 5
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Seven of Nine, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola B20
2. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 15
3. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 10
4. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller 5
N. Ace, Ch Vrymeer It's In The Cards, P.& F.Wilson/L.Rusticus  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca F24
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 18
3. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 12
4. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
N. iMac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, FCh, L.Frazier  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F8
2. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (147)
BZ  Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD -143
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 17, 2019
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 39
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B8
2. Daisy, GCh Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger R4
BORZOI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Minion, Putt Putt's Minion, K.Lyne/S.Martin B12
2. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden 9
3. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden R4
LCI LARGE Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lonzy, Alonzy, P.Wolfe 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski F16
2. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski 12
3. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 8
4. Brody, GCh Calico Ridge Meant To Be At Tamadyra, C.& W.Rabinak 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski B12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Jazzy, Glenaholm Zenkosi At Last, R.Robertson 40
2. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen 30
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 20
4. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski 10
N. Harlow, Taylor Made Hollywood Classic By Kingsridge, K.Fennis  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Midnight, DC Rantina Woodsia Longlesson Midnight Express, SC,RATN, S.Salo/Longlesson Kn +B28
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja 21
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 14
4. Trinity, Summit Jomyr In The Matrix, L.Wasser/S.Vernon 7
N. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda  
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 18, 2019
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B8
2. Daisy, GCh Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden F8
2. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 16
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski B16
2. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 12
3. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski 8
4. Brody, GCh Calico Ridge Meant To Be At Tamadyra, C.& W.Rabinak 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski R16
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 12
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson R4
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Bushbaby Sailing Guru Button, Dr.J.Sownski 28
2. Elsie, Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 21
3. Ella, Ch Zenkosi Classic Jazz, R.Robertson 14
4. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen 7
N. Jazzy, Glenaholm Zenkosi At Last, R.Robertson  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja +B24
2. Rizzo, Bushbaby Pink Ladies' Sassy Button, L.Busch 18
3. Holliday, Aumbreleye Cause For Celebration, L.Busch/J. & Y.Allison 12
4. Trinity, Summit Jomyr In The Matrix, L.Wasser/S.Vernon 6
N. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Story, FC Fallowfield The Silent Story, FCh,SC,PR, Dr.C.Brunkow F4
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 01, 2019
Starkville, NY
Entry: 45
Iron Dog
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
BASENJI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Brady, GCh,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B20
2. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B8
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas R8
2. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Denise Como  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pippa, Ch Reedly Road Pure Taste For Hallam, SC, D.Carota/S.Sipperly B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur R4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 8
2. Lia, Welden Mill Amalia, J.Miller 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corah K Burnin Love, N.Lipinski B8
2. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Denise Como  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 8
2. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 6
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff B28
2. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 21
3. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 14
4. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow 7
N. Boomerang, Merci Isle The Light Between Oceans, I.Kimmelman/P.Ewing DVM  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons R24
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 18
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 12
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 6
N. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick F4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Sep 01, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 32
The Minnesota Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kent Standerford  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,TCP,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 DQ)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger R8
2. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 6
DQ in BOB Run 1st Place. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger B16
2. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 12
3. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr 8
4. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, Ch Norah Of Muma, D.Habian B4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 28
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 21
3. Luna, Atlas Central Park, J.Honza 14
4. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 7
N. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza +R12
2. Clover, Northwind's Lucky Four Leaf Clover, R.Harris 9
3. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
Field Champion Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel B28
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 21
3. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, FCh, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 14
4. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice 7
N. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard  
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Sep 02, 2019
Starkville, NY
Entry: 29
Iron Dog
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
BASENJI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Brady, GCh,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli B4
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: John Arvin  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II +B16
2. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello B8
2. Caldera, Eden's Corah K Burnin Love, N.Lipinski 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F8
2. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 8
2. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow R8
2. CJ, New Amsterdam Bucephalus, H.Meschkow 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B16
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 12
3. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 8
4. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 4
No Best in Field  
PHAROAH HOUND CLUB OF AMERICA, Inc.
Sep 05, 2019
Greeley, CO
Entry: 10
Pharoah Hound Specialty
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman B16
2. J'Adore, GCh,DC Farao Anubis J'Adore, SC,GRC, J.Jones/D.Delmore/L.Leone 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar R16
2. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 12
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 8
4. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,OA,OAJ,NJP,TKP, T.Perry/E.Kerridge R4
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rei, Kr'msun Nefer-Temu Rei Rei, T.Perry 12
ITALIAN GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Sep 06, 2019
Farmington, UT
Entry: 8
Italian Greyhound National Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans/A.Eastlick B20
2. Bob, Anji Viva's Bob Away My Blues, N.Ryson/A.Leonard 15
3. Natti, GCh Alura National Treasure Of Micci, L.& D.Seawright 10
4. Gina, Ch Micci's Two For the Show, L.& D.Seawright 5
N. Rascal, Alura Love Me Tender You Rascal, D.Westman/L.Partridge  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cyrus, BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard +R12
2. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 9
3. Dante, FC Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund 6
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 07, 2019
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 34
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
AZAWAKH Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar B8
2. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar F16
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, FCh, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 12
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 8
LCI LARGE Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 12
2. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9
3. Scissors, EZ Don't Run With Scissors, S.Baldwin 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rauri, Diamond's Hear Me Ruari, SC, D.& V.O'Neill F8
2. Coner, GCh Diamond's Lover Of Hounds, SC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F4
SALUKI Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B16
2. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 12
3. Shamsa, Khamsin's Shamsa Bint Vashti, P.Taylor/S.Konopa 8
4. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa F4
LCI SMALL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Willow, Hyflyte Wish I Was Willo, V.Baldwin 16
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 12
3. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 8
4. Billy, Devonair's William, A.& D.Hulley 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B28
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 21
3. (Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons)  
4. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 7
N. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
WH  Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson BIF  (156)
SA  Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -152
GH  Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar -152
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
Sep 08, 2019
Lewiston, NY
Entry: 31
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
AZAWAKH Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar F8
2. Tyrion, Ch Sky Hi Hunt Valyrian Steel, D.Lutsch/A.Pugh 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B16
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, FCh, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 12
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 8
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 12
2. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 9
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Rauri, Diamond's Hear Me Ruari, SC, D.& V.O'Neill F8
DIS. Coner, GCh Diamond's Lover Of Hounds, SC, D.& V.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 12
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, FCh,CDX,RM,RAE,SC,MX,MXJ, A.Hart 9
3. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 6
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Tom Cigolle Jr  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Willow, Hyflyte Wish I Was Willo, V.Baldwin R8
2. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson B16
2. (Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons)  
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Tom Cigolle Jr  
WH  Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson BIF  (79)
SA  Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -78
AH  Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman -74
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 13, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 38
45th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Habbi, Habawabanaki Bremmi N Of Synergon, M.O'Neill B12
2. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch 9
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B12
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Indy Go, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher F12
2. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich +F8
2. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan B20
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 15
3. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan 10
4. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, FCh,CC,CM, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 5
N. Bonnie, Ch Owl Ridge Born To Be Wild, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders F20
2. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 15
3. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg 10
DIS. Rumer, Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn, P.& K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders B16
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 8
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R16
2. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall 12
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 8
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 14, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 35
45th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BASENJI Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Saucy, Ch Bushwalker Chiya Awesome Sauce, S.Cheng/C.Frost R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Truly, GChB DC Teazer Chiya's Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, FCh,SC,RATI,CGC, S.Cheng/J.Gaidos B4
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bear, Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 12
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B16
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan R16
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 12
3. Braveheart, Ch Owl Ridge Zip Wyatt, FCh,CC,CM, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 8
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 12
2. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, CPX,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 9
3. Lauren, Katushka's Wish Upon A Star, E.Erickson/J.Law 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Rumer, Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn, P.& K.Sanders +F16
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg 12
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders B20
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 15
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 5
N. Wesley, UKC GCh Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, FCh, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael B8
2. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall R8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
No Best in Field  
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
Sep 14, 2019
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 31
Ibizan Hound National Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch +B40
2. Clarice, DC Abbaio The Silence Of The Yams, SC, S.Murphy 27
3. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller 18
4. Tut, IntCh,Ch Enzo's 'N Azar's Boy Tut V Abbaio, TD,CGC, K.Hudman 9
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
Open Flight B(10)  
1. Reina, Ch Trube Whoop There It Is A'Daval-Wynd N Marwyn, M.Smith/H.Clevenstine R40
2. Faline, DC Abbaio Let's Talk Turkey, SC, S.Murphy 30
3. Michelle, Ch Honeymooon's Guns n Roses Compelling Gypsy, M.Wagenaar/S.Romine 20
4. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 10
N. Juno, Nahala's Arctic Sky Dance, A.Mitchell-Lynch  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt R32
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 24
3. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 16
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 8
N. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Stella, GCh,DC Serandida Abbaio Alla Luna, SC, S.Murphy R4
SINGLES Judges: Kathleen Kelly, Aaron Todd Miller,MD  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Hugo, Ch Nahala's Winter Dragon, A.Mitchell-Lynch 8
2. Church, GCh Heron And Hound Notanuff Hellsbells N Dam'Ation, M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 14, 2019
Elmvale, ON
CAN Entry: 53
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin +B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar B12
2. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 9
3. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Scarlet, Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia, D.Tomson B20
2. Will, Castlekeep's Steel Will, D.Tomson 15
3. Patience, Castlekeep's Patience, D.Tomson 10
4. Bronwyn, Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul, H.Odenwald 5
N. Sheila, Odenwolf's Sheila, H.Odenwald  
LCI LARGE Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(11)  
1-3. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 30
1-3. Hurri, Qelly V.D. Dalenberghutte, J.Hanley 30
1-3. Bebop, Robin's No Stop N The Rhythm, S.& R.Fairley/R.Devilliers 30
4-5. Shippo, Robin's Magnificient Shippo, S.& R.Fairley 5
4-5. Ripley, Cinnamon Swirl Ripcurl Ripley, K.Seniuk 5
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B8
2. Faust, Windstorm Arahu Be So Lucky, S.Wood/R.& S.White 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa F8
2. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ailsa, Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell, B.Cassidy B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courageb, V.Ellery 24
2-3. Penny, Sigma Chi's Syrenia Sambuca, E.& R.Whitney/V.Ellery 15
2-3. Scout, Ch Pyatyi Element Eyrika, M.Oosterman 15
4. Frolic, Aristocrafts Blossom, R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 6
N. Dio, Commitmen't Holy Diver, M.Oosterman  
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Crush, Hyflyte Crush'n The Course, M.A.Heather 24
2. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 18
4. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 6
N. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein  
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, E.McCorkell F32
2. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 24
3. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein 16
4. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, M.Maybee 8
N. Willow, Hyflyte Wish I Was Willo, V.Baldwin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. (Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons)  
2. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 9
3. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland +F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
SA  Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish BIF  (77)
GH  Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar -76
AH  Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman -75
IW  Scarlet, Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia, D.Tomson -60
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 39
45th Grand National
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Isha, Ishq Of Synergon, E.Abresch B12
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 9
3. Habbi, Habawabanaki Bremmi N Of Synergon, M.O'Neill 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson B16
2. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
4. Bear, Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore R16
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 12
3. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 8
4. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caddy, Lakilanni Pink Cadillac, SC,BCAT, C.Sisson +B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich F8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
2. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B16
2. Magic, Ch Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan R16
2. Annie, Ch Owl Ridge Annie Get Your Gun, FCh, N.Warner/J.Scheinberg 12
3. Jamiil, GChB Shafiq Blue Nile Jamiil, FCh, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 8
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester F12
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, M.Lundberg 9
3. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, L.Garabedian/S.Small 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders B16
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 12
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 8
DQ. Rumer, Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn, P.& K.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B12
2. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 9
3. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 9
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Sep 15, 2019
Elmvale, ON
  CAN Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar R16
2. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 8
4. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Will, Castlekeep's Steel Will, D.Tomson B12
2. Scarlet, Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia, D.Tomson 9
3. Patience, Castlekeep's Patience, D.Tomson 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Tika, Tika Vom Hammerdown, C.Sirianno 20
2. Hurri, Qelly V.D. Dalenberghutte, J.Hanley 15
3-4. Camo, Camo, W.Zimmer 7
3-4. Ice, Eugnn V.Valesca's Home, J.Hanley 7
SALUKI Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NC)  
1. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vinnie, AM/Can Ch Windstorm Azad Vindication, FCh,Can FCh, J.Preiss/R.& S.White F4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ailsa, Fernhill's Ailsa Purcell, B.Cassidy B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courageb, V.Ellery 16
2-3. Frolic, Aristocrafts Blossom, R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 10
2-3. Scout, Ch Pyatyi Element Eyrika, M.Oosterman 10
4. Dio, Commitmen't Holy Diver, M.Oosterman 4
SINGLES Judge: Jean Martin  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 20
2. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 15
3. Bee, Windstorm Be Unmistakable, R.& S.White c/o Alison Preiss 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks B4
WHIPPET Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Jordan, Kisharo Lepus Blue River Rising, R.Jamieson B40
2. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus 30
3. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, M.Maybee 20
4. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein 10
N. Lulu, Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, R.Jamieson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh, M.Smith/H.Ferguson R8
2. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Siobhan, Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon, R.Jamieson R12
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 9
3. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Janice Preiss  
WH  Jordan, Kisharo Lepus Blue River Rising, R.Jamieson BIF  (77)
AH  Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman -76
SW  Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks -75
GH  Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar -74
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 21, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty & LCI Trial
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 21, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
BASENJI Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, FCh, C. & S.Weisdorf B8
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig F8
2. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer R4
SINGLES Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Luna, Atlas Central Park, J.Honza 24
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 18
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 12
4. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 6
N. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Camellia, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth R8
2. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi B28
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard 21
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 14
4. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 7
N. Athena, Atlas Times Square, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S. & D. Weitzenkamp F8
2. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, FCh, K.Nierengarten 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
WH  Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi BIF  (155)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -149
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 21, 2019
Medina, OH
Entry: 47
Region 6 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth B4
BORZOI Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dice, GCh,DC Avalon Riverrun Idle Dice Rutoff, SC,ORC, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Shenbrock B4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green F12
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden R8
2. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B20
2. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, FCh, C.Lucas/L.Soutar 15
3. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 10
4. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 5
N. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy B8
2. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bubbles, Celeste's Bubble Up, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, C.Mulcrone 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Paul Kytta II, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Don White  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Jovi, DC,U-CH Zareba's Livin On A Prayer At Sabig, SC,BCAT, D.Gibas/M.Glodowski B20
2. Taya, Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, J.Teamer 15
3. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth 10
DQ. Coner, GCh Diamond's Lover Of Hounds, SC, D.& V.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern R16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 8
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Archie Doby, Don White  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette B8
2. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette 6
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Don White  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, J.Lowther B32
2. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, V.Roll/T.Borland 12
3. Shelly, Gibbous Call Me On My Shell Phone, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 8
4. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, FCh, M.Magee 4
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, FCh,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons +R32
2. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, FCh, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 24
3. Aslaug, NFC FC Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, FCh,SC,DM,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 16
4. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 8
N. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lee Warden, Don White  
IG  Bubbles, Celeste's Bubble Up, C.Mulcrone BIF  (154)
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -152
GH  Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar -151
AH  Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek -150
SA  Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette -150
RR  Jovi, DC,U-CH Zareba's Livin On A Prayer At Sabig, SC,BCAT, D.Gibas/M.Glodowski -150
WH  Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, J.Lowther -150
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Sep 22, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty & LCI
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Phil Fullam, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND   
Field Champion Flight A(0)  
1. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks B
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
Sep 22, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 28
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,TCP,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Claudia Miller, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 36
2. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 27
3. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 18
4. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 9
N. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Camellia, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth R12
2. Clover, Northwind's Lucky Four Leaf Clover, R.Harris 9
3. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi B28
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 21
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 14
4. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 7
N. Athena, Atlas Times Square, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Dither, Northwind's Dither And Fritz, FCh, K.Nierengarten F8
2. Callie Rose, Plumcreek Hearts Delight At Saratoga, R.Corley/S.Shakespeare 6
No Best in Field  
LORIAN AREA RACING KLUB
Sep 22, 2019
Medina, OH
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BORZOI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling F12
2. Dice, GCh,DC Avalon Riverrun Idle Dice Rutoff, SC,ORC, S.Moore/K.Smith/K.Shenbrock 9
3. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B8
2. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling F12
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 9
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bubbles, Celeste's Bubble Up, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, C.Mulcrone 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ammo, FC Celeste's Lock N' Load, LCM2,MC,ORC,SGRC, C.Mulcrone R4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton R8
2. Kattan, Mia-Bakhu Night At The Roxbury For Kummiedja, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B8
2. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tosh, DC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson +R12
2. Taya, Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, J.Teamer 9
3. (Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette B8
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quill, Lyonhil Valiant, S.Sutphen B4
SINGLES Judge: Don White  
Single Flight A(10, 3 NQ)  
1. Floyd, Clayborn's Jiminy Cricket, K.& S.Mishler 40
2. Drac, GCh Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, K.Mikulin/K.Watson 30
3. Miss Groucho, Singh Rain Or Shine, R.& J.Novkov/T.Richmond 20
4. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 10
N. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek  
WHIPPET Judge: Don White  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, V.Roll/T.Borland F20
2. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, J.Lowther 15
3. Arlo, Plumcreek Dandy Highwayman, R.Henery 10
4. Prudence, Plumcreek Whtehawk I'm Meditating, R.Henery/N.Rich DVM 5
N. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja B8
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 6
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 28, 2019
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Freya, Kominek's Freya, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Firefly, Ashante Windigo St Elmo's Firefly, Manning/Trinque/Lewis/Peters 6
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F16
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kevin Carlson, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Phil Fullam, Eddie Kominek  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski R12
2. Harlow, Taylor Made Hollywood Classic By Kingsridge, K.Fennis 9
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 9
3. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. (Elsie, Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judge: Eddie Kominek  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Reggie, Miss Me Reggie Love, D.A.Broege 4
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda R12
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 9
3. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja B12
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN COURSING CLUB
Sep 28, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 12
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. El Sol, Oxota Molodezovich Mintaka, L.Abordo B16
2. Poppy, Ch Katushka Pop Star At Novgorod, L.Snyder-Hoflin/J.Haldi 12
3. Quill, Katushka's Star Lord, J.Law 8
4. Charade, GCh Katushka's Charade, J.Law 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bladerunner, BIS Oxota Avalon Switchblade, FCh,CGC,TT, L.Abordo F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
SINGLES Judges: Leonore Abordo, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Logan, Zoiboyz Logan, K C Thompson/T.Golcher 24
2. Jade, Jade Sanders, L.Sanders 18
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 12
4. Lennie, Novgorod Arnov Olenka Mikhaylova, L.Hoflin/J.Haldi 6
N. Lauren, Katushka's Wish Upon A Star, E.Erickson/J.Law  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
PH  Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard BIF  (146)
BZ  El Sol, Oxota Molodezovich Mintaka, L.Abordo -144
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Sep 29, 2019
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Freya, Kominek's Freya, E.& S.Kominek F16
2. Narcissa, Ch Kominek's Narcissa, SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
3. Elise, Twyshire Lotus Elise, N.Mayfield 8
4. Firefly, Ashante Windigo St Elmo's Firefly, Manning/Trinque/Lewis/Peters 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Phil Fullam, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 12
2. Sadie, Super Sadie, K.Swomia 9
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Eddie Kominek  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(4, 4 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 6
SINGLES Judge: Phil Fullam  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Janie, DC,GCh Windrock Look Who's Talking At Sheffield, TCP,SC,CGC, C.Halliday 8
WHIPPET Judges: Kevin Carlson, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda F12
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 9
3. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja B8
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6