Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 17
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 05, 2019 Brooksville, FL Entry: 29
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 05, 2019 Griswold, CT Entry: 60 Region 9 Invitational
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 05, 2019 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 43 Region 5 Invitational
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 05, 2019 Newman Lake, WA Entry: 15
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 05, 2019 Toledo, WA Entry: 28
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 05, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 49 Grand Prix Challenge Cup
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 06, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 14
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 06, 2019 Brooksville, FL Entry: 24
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Oct 06, 2019 Griswold, CT Entry: 61
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 06, 2019 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 36
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS Oct 06, 2019 Newman Lake, WA Entry: 11
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Oct 06, 2019 Toledo, WA Entry: 25
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 06, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 44 Grand Prix Challenge Cup
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB Oct 11, 2019 Petaluma, CA Entry: 3 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 12, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 12 Silken Windhound Specialty, Singles & LCI Coursing
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 12, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 27
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 12, 2019 Rockwood, MI Entry: 57
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 12, 2019 Dendron, VA Entry: 14
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 13, 2019 Chino, CA Entry: 10 Silken Windhound Specialty, Singles & LCI Coursing
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 13, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 23
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 13, 2019 Rockwood, MI Entry: 66
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER Oct 13, 2019 Dendron, VA Entry: 17 Tidewater Challenge Trophy
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 19, 2019 Lawrence, KS Entry: 27
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 19, 2019 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 36
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 19, 2019 Emmett, ID Entry: 37
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 19, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 62 Region 8 Two Day Regional
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 20, 2019 Lawrence, KS Entry: 27
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 20, 2019 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 31
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION Oct 20, 2019 Emmett, ID Entry: 35
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 20, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 56 Region 8 Two Day Invitional

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 17
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
AZAWAKH Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,VFCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, FCh, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan R4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael +B16
2. Bella, Longrun's Belleau Wood Million Pieces, T.Woody 12
3. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 8
4. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland R8
2. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Deann Britton, Michael Hussey  
AZ  Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee BIF  (147)
SA  Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve -146
WH  Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael -144
IW  Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, FCh, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson -143
BZ  Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,VFCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull -143
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 05, 2019
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 29
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BASENJI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall F16
2. Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall 12
3. KC, Keeper Constant, L.Shooks 8
4. Benelli, Kenro Benelli, M.B.Constante 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Will, Windy Lost, L.Shooks B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Single Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Fiona, Fiesta Energy, L.Shooks 40
2. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 30
3. Haley, HH Heartland Haley Catch That Comet, L.Harmon 20
4. Chase, HH Heartland Chasing The Dream, L.Harmon 10
N. Quest, Hyflyte Adventrue Awaits, C.Crews  
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer +F16
2. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 12
3. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 8
4. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B8
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer F8
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Lynn Sawyer, Shannon Wilson  
WH  Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall BIF  (150)
BA  Danny, Legend's Crocodile Rock At Possum Creek, S.Schroeder/C.Kirk -148
GH  Will, Windy Lost, L.Shooks -146
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 05, 2019
Griswold, CT
Entry: 60
Region 9 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman B12
2. Twinkle, Evensong's Written In The Stars, M.Trifiro/D.Lake 9
3. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar F8
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar +B16
2. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 8
2. Lia, Welden Mill Amalia, J.Miller 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R8
2. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin B16
2. Piper, Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 12
3. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 8
4. Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston F12
2. Hela, GCh,DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Lisa Rotondi  
Single Flight A(11, 2 NQ)  
1. Royal, Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman 40
2. Copper, Pure Elegance Treasure Fire Topaz, V.Katilus 30
3. Jedi, Chaya's Ahyan, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 20
4. Faris, Feliice Uncompromised Matisse, TCP, J.Lowe/D.Feliciano 10
N. Eli, Exquisite Somewhere Beyond The Sea, V.Katilus  
WHIPPET Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell R32
2. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 24
3. Harry, Domino Maximum Red Sprite, M.Simon/D.Miner 16
4. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 8
N. Shelly, Gibbous Call Me On My Shell Phone, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons +B32
2. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 24
3. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 16
4. Leveret, Merci Isle Rhythm Of The Night, FCh, H.Frank/I.& J.Kimmelman 8
N. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
SA  Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin BIF  (78)
WH  Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons -77
PH  Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith -76
RR  Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta -75
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 05, 2019
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 43
Region 5 Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
BASENJI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf B8
2. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich R12
2. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich 9
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller R8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B16
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 12
3. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 8
4. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton +F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer R8
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 6
SALUKI Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth B8
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Norah, Ch Norah Of Muma, D.Habian B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, FCh, D.Habian F4
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 12
2. Blue, GCh,DC Inisfree Sirae'Duet Crystal Blue Persuasion, SC, L.French/L.Paulson/A.Tyler 9
3. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, FCh,SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Camellia, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth B8
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi F16
2. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice 12
3. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 8
4. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
WH  Camellia, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth BIF  (154)
GH  Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden -153
IB  Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch -151
AH  Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP, V.Fagre-Stroetz -151
SD  Norah, Ch Norah Of Muma, D.Habian -150
PH  Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt -150
RR  Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson -148
IW  Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake -148
BA  Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf -148
SA  Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth -148
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 05, 2019
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 15
BORZOI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dobby, RockinHeart's Snap Dragon Of My Heart Runamok, T.& J.Drown B8
2. Heart, Rockin' Heart's My Heart, N.L. & J.Wight 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Tyler, Ch Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, SC, S.& L.Romaine +B16
2. Cindy, Honeymoon's Journey, S.& L.Romine 12
DIS. Garth, Spiritsound Stndnoutsydthefire, V.& E.Staack  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Prinnie, Glenrose Princess Rides The Train To Pantop, E.Staack/C.Moore B4
SINGLES Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Tulipino, Rockin Heart's Tulipina Of My Heart, N.L.Wight/J.Wight 16
2. Otis, Otis, N.L.Wight/J.Gates 12
WHIPPET Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, Quixandz Turn Left, W.Straigier B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Mike Savage  
CE  Dobby, RockinHeart's Snap Dragon Of My Heart Runamok, T.& J.Drown BIF  (75)
IB  Tyler, Ch Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, SC, S.& L.Romaine -74
SA  Prinnie, Glenrose Princess Rides The Train To Pantop, E.Staack/C.Moore -25
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 05, 2019
Toledo, WA
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,OA,OAJ,NJP,TKP, T.Perry/E.Kerridge B8
2. Lady Jessica, DC Nefer-Temu Giedi Prime, SC,LCX, E.Kerridge 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner B8
2. Noelle, GCh Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, SC, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Hoodoo, Shadow Run Hoodoo After Midnight, CR,OTRM, J.& E.Garrett 28
2. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, C.& R.Sayre 21
3. Hawk, Allagant Hudson Hawk, C.Hoffman 14
4. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas 7
N. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. RX, Allagante Controlled Burn, K.Sanders F16
2. Buca, Kinobi Sambuca Allagante, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 12
3. Finnigan, Windsong Faster Than Light, L.Otteson 8
4. Shoku, Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders B28
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 21
3. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 14
4. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 7
N. Wesley, UKC GCh Allagante InPhenite Axl Rose, FCh, T.Mills  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Boudicca, Tarapaca's Warrior Queen, J.& E.Garrett B20
2. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 15
3. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin 10
4. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups 5
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
SW  Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (154)
BA  Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner -153
SA  Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner -152
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,OA,OAJ,NJP,TKP, T.Perry/E.Kerridge -149
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 05, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 49
Grand Prix Challenge Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LC,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling B20
2. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd 15
3. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 10
4. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky 5
N. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,THD,CGC,RN, M.& S.Burton F20
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 15
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 5
GREYHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 16
2. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 12
3. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
4. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harper, Semper Fidelis Ashes Of Fire, C.Turner/D.Adams B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R4
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judges: Francis Byrne, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 32
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 24
3. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 16
4. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 8
N. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson  
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller B20
2. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 15
3. Dreamer, Mystic Run  On Cloud Nine, D.& J.Myers 10
4. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 5
DQ. Sammy, Aperture Good Thing Going, M.& L.Anderson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers R12
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 9
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 06, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 14
AZAWAKH Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, FCh, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
2. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, A.& P.Sauve B8
2. Magic, Ch Azharaani's Black Magic, G.Hayden/F.Bennett 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan R4
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day R8
2. Bella, Longrun's Belleau Wood Million Pieces, T.Woody 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B16
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 12
3. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 4
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 06, 2019
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ocra, Ch Ocra Dorado, SC,NA,NAJ,NF, D.Welsh/G.Fay B16
2. Gibbs, GCh,DC Via2 Broken Rules D'Lea, SC, G.Fay/D.Welsh/J.Gates 12
3. Otto, FC Otto de Keyser, SC,RE, D.Welsh/G.Fay 8
4. Rosie, Via2 Dozen Roses D'Lea, D.Welsh/G.Fay/J.Gates 4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(11)  
1. Bubbles, Seawind's Water To Wine, J.Ringer/K.Souder/B.Hudecek 40
2. Dusk, El-Shaddai's Extravagant Love Of Yandisa, D.Welsh/J.Dixon/A.Meszaros 30
3. Reba, Doubletime's Reba's Got Attitude In Paradise, V.& S.Olive/C.Comroe 20
4. Opie, Aperture Phantom Of The Opera, A.J.Eisenstadt 10
N. Paris, Doubletime's Meant To Be In Paradise, V.& S.Olive/C.Comroe  
WHIPPET Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Quest, Hyflyte Adventrue Awaits, C.Crews R12
2. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs 9
3. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B12
2. Diva, HH Heartland Ziva The Diva, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 9
3. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Gala, Moongaze Could've Been The Champagne, LCM, L.Sawyer R8
2. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Oct 06, 2019
Griswold, CT
Entry: 61
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman B8
2. Shelby, Ch Kavrab Hunters Moon Of Golden Hill, K.Vrabel 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar F8
2. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B20
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 15
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 10
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar  
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Charm, Can GCh,DC AKC Ch IcyCold Third Time, SC, M.Speciale/Dr K.Catt B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Melena, Kamaraj Dancing Through Life, B.Shattuck/M.Smith B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bali, Kamaraj Achilles Balius, FCh, M.Smith F8
2. Titan, DC Kamaraj Achilles Titan Th-e-Brod, FCh,VFCh,MC, B.& M.Brodeur 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Jean Martin  
Limited Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 8
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta R8
2. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B16
2. Sabrina, Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, D.Rubin 12
3. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson 8
4. Piper, Winds Of Baha Chaya's Persian Piper, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston F12
2. Hela, GCh,DC Tamarisk Cemal Desert Cerenade, FCh,SC, D.Rubin/J.Klova 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F4
SINGLES Judge: Jean Martin  
Single Flight A(13, 2 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Hunter, Fallowfield Orion, P.Rector 40
2. Jedi, Chaya's Ahyan, H.MacMillen/J.Aquino 30
3. Royal, Galadrial's Kamaraj Time To Run Royal Th-E-Brod, B.& M.Brodeur/S.Hoffman 20
4. Fargo, Hyflyte Kite Runner, C.Schroeder 10
N. One, Kalon Love Triangle At Merci Isle, E.Kimmelman/L.Buzzell/C.Thebeau  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman R24
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 18
3. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 12
4. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow 6
N. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, G.Cheung/L.Siddons  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B28
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl 21
3. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, LCM, J.Courtmanche 14
4. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 7
N. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick R12
2. Piper, Kelave Pied Piper The Pick Pocket, C.Schroeder 9
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jean Martin  
WH  Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons BIF  (80)
SA  Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -78
AH  Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, SC, D.Hayman -78
IB  Charm, Can GCh,DC AKC Ch IcyCold Third Time, SC, M.Speciale/Dr K.Catt -78
RR  Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta -77
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 06, 2019
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf B8
2. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden B8
2. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich R8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, S.Wright-Hiller R12
2. Tut, Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B16
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 12
3. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 8
4. Izzy, DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes R8
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, DC Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,VFCh,SC,LCX,JOR,SGR, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris R8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Single Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 28
2. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, FCh,SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan 21
3. Blue, GCh,DC Inisfree Sirae'Duet Crystal Blue Persuasion, SC, L.French/L.Paulson/A.Tyler 14
4. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen 7
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Heather Minnich  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Camellia, Shamasan Swiftcreek Stilettos, A.Parisi/P.Booth R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi B12
2. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 9
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Dan Heidel  
WH  Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi BIF  (152)
GH  Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden -151
IB  Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch -150
BA  Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf -148
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy -145
IW  Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake -144
INLAND GAZEHOUND FANCIERS
Oct 06, 2019
Newman Lake, WA
Entry: 11
BORZOI Judge: Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tulipino, Rockin Heart's Tulipina Of My Heart, N.L.Wight/J.Wight B16
2. Dobby, RockinHeart's Snap Dragon Of My Heart Runamok, T.& J.Drown 12
3. Otis, Otis, N.L.Wight/J.Gates 8
4. Heart, Ch Rockin' Heart's My Heart, N.L. & J.Wight 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Atti, Rockinhearts New Attitude, FCh, N.L.Wight F4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. (Tyler, Ch Honeymoon's Livin On The Edge, SC, S.& L.Romaine)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mike Savage, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SALUKI Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Prinnie, Glenrose Princess Rides The Train To Pantop, E.Staack/C.Moore B4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Riot, Honeymoons Quiet Riot, S.& L.Romine 4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Oct 06, 2019
Toledo, WA
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner B4
Dismissed in BIF. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod F4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Noelle, GCh Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, SC, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B8
2. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Hawk, Allagant Hudson Hawk, C.Hoffman 16
2. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, C.& R.Sayre 12
3. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Shoku, Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman B28
2. Buca, Kinobi Sambuca Allagante, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman 9
3. Finnigan, Windsong Faster Than Light, L.Otteson 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders R28
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 21
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 14
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 7
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Boudicca, Tarapaca's Warrior Queen, J.& E.Garrett B24
2. Hoodoo, Shadow Run Hoodoo After Midnight, CR,OTRM, J.& E.Garrett 18
3. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 12
4. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin 6
N. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Charles Roberts  
SW  Shoku, Allagante Eclipsse Del Sol, K.Sanders/C.Hoffman BIF  (152)
IG  Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -50
DIS in BIF. Skoot, FC Zamaradi's Lost In Translation, FCh,SC, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner/Jfalkner  
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 06, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 44
Grand Prix Challenge Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B8
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LC,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling 12
3. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, C.& K.Grabosky 8
4. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green +F16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 20
2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, T.Koch/K.Shreet 15
3. Inja, Inja Marie Mowrer, D.Mowrer 10
4. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 5
N. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Phil Fullam, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harper, Semper Fidelis Ashes Of Fire, C.Turner/D.Adams B4
SALUKI Judges: Phil Fullam, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Samara, Haalah's Exotic Dancer In The City Of Samara, M.Burdette B8
2. Lala, Haalah Nouveau Lalique, M.Burdette 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judges: Phil Fullam, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 28
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 21
3. Kaden, Haalah Nouveau Golden Knight, C.Spotts 14
4. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 7
N. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey  
WHIPPET Judges: Phil Fullam, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner B12
2. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller 9
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner F8
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB
Oct 11, 2019
Petaluma, CA
Entry: 3
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Frank Christian  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum B12
2. Ajax, Ch Cu Mhin's Ajax, CGC, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 9
3. Athena, Cu Mhin's Athena, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 12, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 12

LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sassy, Top Shelf's Sarsaparilla, B.Lesage 8
2. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 6
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Fifi, Obi-Wan Khamsa Dagobah Covfefe, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 28
2-3. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, FCh, A.& D.Wienick 17
2-3. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 17
4-5. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 3
4-5. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 3
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 12, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 27
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP, V.Fagre-Stroetz B8
2. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Rory, El Zagel's Centuries of Youth, FCh,TCP,GRC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz F4
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 28
2. Elvis, Royal Croft Gypsy King, T.Flaws 21
3. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 14
4. Gary, Gary Von Lutefisk, D. & S.Arlowe 7
N. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Contois  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig B8
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F4
LCI SMALL Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 8
2. Taylor, Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again, A.& D.Pluth 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 8
2. Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 6
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs +B8
2. Piper, Amherst Woods Affinity's Heart, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, LCM, C.Canard F16
2. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 12
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 8
4. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, FCh, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
WH  Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs BIF  (151)
RR  Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig -146
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 12, 2019
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 57
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(7, 3 NQ)  
1. Peyton, Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl F28
2. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte 21
3. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon 14
4. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 7
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Fancy Man, Ch Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` B8
GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B20
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar 15
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 10
4. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette F8
2. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B12
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 9
3. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(16, 6 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Bodhi, Laura's Bodhi The Rhodie, L.Gilchrist 40
2. Hurley, Snow Hill Let It Out, S.Toker 30
3. Maya, Ishara So Dear To My Heart, J.& R.Miller/K.Nemeth/C.Bower 20
4. Archie, Pandora's High Voltage At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Clarke/Tilton/Frazer 10
N. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein F36
2. Spock, Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper, A.& B.Hartle 27
3. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall 18
4. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, V.Roll/T.Borland 9
N. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl B32
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, FCh, D.Syrja 24
3. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 16
4. Talon, DC Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, FCh,SC, Yorgy/Moeller/Salo/Longlesson 8
N. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
WH  Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl BIF  (77)
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -76
AH  Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek -75
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 12, 2019
Dendron, VA
Entry: 14
BORZOI Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman F24
2. Deus, Dragonmoon Amadeus At Spryfeat, W.Erdman 18
3. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, P.& J.Schreiber 12
4. Scarlett, Scheremetjew's Scarlett O'Hara, J.Woith/K.Johnson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, FCh,SC, J.& S.Woith B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Starbuck, Trek's Galaxy Quest, C.Gartland R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland B4
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jubilee, GCh Jatara's Jubilee At Sarea, CGC, B.Griffith B4
SINGLES Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Ember, Shabani's Forged In Fire At Trek, C.Gartland 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, FCh, D.Hunter/D.Brown F8
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, FCh, D.Brown 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 13, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 10

SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 32
2-3. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 20
2-3. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 20
4. Fifi, Obi-Wan Khamsa Dagobah Covfefe, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor 8
N. Khaleesi, Rataki Wanda Khaleesi, FCh, A.& D.Wienick  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B4
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 13, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 23
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, TCP, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Josie Haumont  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, LCM,SC, J.& M.Haumont B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy R8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger B8
2. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 6
SINGLES Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 16
2. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 12
3. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 8
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 4
WHIPPET Judges: Josie Haumont, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz F12
2. (Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs)  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs B20
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 15
3. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 10
4. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, FCh, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 5
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 13, 2019
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 66
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B8
2. Maya, Ishara So Dear To My Heart, J.& R.Miller/K.Nemeth/C.Bower 6
BASENJI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NC)  
1. Peyton, Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl B28
2. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte 21
3. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 14
4. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 7
N. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Fancy Man, Ch Bon Mot Shinola Polished, FCh, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` R8
2. Roxie, FC Kiroja Hart N Soul, FCh,RA,SC, K.Harmon 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar B20
2. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 15
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, FCh,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 10
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 5
N. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette F8
2. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B8
2. Hesus, CkC DC,UCh Icy Cold Second Coming, FCh,FC, Dr.K.Katt 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B8
Dismissed in BIF. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Ping Pirrung  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quill, Lyonhil Valiant, S.Sutphen B4
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(13, 6 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden 40
2. Archie, Pandora's High Voltage At Dija, M.& C.Hogan/Clarke/Tilton/Frazer 30
3. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 20
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein 10
N. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, J.& S.Epstein F36
2. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, V.Roll/T.Borland 27
3. Wocket, Equiss There's A Wocket In My Pocket, S.A.Staeck 18
4. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall 9
N. Dexter, Isen Do It Pretty Fly For A White Guy, P.Sirwaitis/G.Viola  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl B28
2. Tessa, Labyrinth Tesoro Danza, FCh, B.Duffield 21
3. Talon, DC Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, FCh,SC, Yorgy/Moeller/Salo/Longlesson 14
4. Bug, Labyrinth Jitterbug, FCh, L.Pirrung/D.McCann 7
N. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Chevy, Woods Runner Heartbeat of America, FCh, J.& M.Botzau F16
2. Brodie, Wildwood's Blazing Diamond In The Nights Sky, SC, V.Roll/K.Powrozek 12
3. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Ping Pirrung  
WH  Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl BIF  (76)
SD  Quill, Lyonhil Valiant, S.Sutphen -75
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -75
AH  Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek -74
DIS in BIF. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander  
SIGHT HOUND ORGANIZATION OF TIDEWATER
Oct 13, 2019
Dendron, VA
Entry: 17
Tidewater Challenge Trophy
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, P.& J.Schreiber B24
2. Rain, Starswift Legacy On The Line @ Spryfeat, W.& F.Erdman 18
3. Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman 12
4. Lucy, Scheremetjew's Lucy Honeychurch, K.Johnson/J.Johnson MD 6
N. Scarlett, Scheremetjew's Scarlett O'Hara, J.Woith/K.Johnson  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Luciano, Teine Zharkov Lucky Luciano, FCh,SC, J.& S.Woith R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Starbuck, Trek's Galaxy Quest, C.Gartland R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland B4
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mel, Grey Haven's Eleanor Rigby, M.Joy/J.Blair B12
2. Duncan, Chase Farm Foxcliffe Secretariat, S.Eubank/J.Fitzgerald/J.Hanson 9
3. Penny, Nelungaloo Peregrine, M., J. & J.Blair 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Ember, Shabani's Forged In Fire At Trek, C.Gartland 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, FCh, D.Hunter/D.Brown F8
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, FCh, D.Brown 6
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 19, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders R8
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GChB,Ch Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosure, FCh,VFCh,RATO, V.Jacobs B8
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely R8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Windy, Cobrn Wingardiu Liviosa Del Sol, FCh, P.Shaw/K.Cassella B8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
LCI LARGE Judges: Kim Bork, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ascan, Papageno's Red October V.Eurozone, J.& S.Jay 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Hattie, Heartland Leather 'N Lace, M.Thompson 20
2. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 15
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice R20
2. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 15
3. Reo, Ch Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 10
4. Larry, RK Impractical Joker, R.Koerner 5
N. Yeti, Tru-Luv's Are We There Yet, L.Rice  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, FCh, E.L.Hanley B24
2. Olivia, DC Tru-Luv's Living In The Moment, FCh,SC, L.Rice 18
3. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 12
4. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, FCh, R.Koerner 6
N. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM,VFCh, C.& C.Lear R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
BZ  Windy, Cobrn Wingardiu Liviosa Del Sol, FCh, P.Shaw/K.Cassella BIF  (149)
WH  Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, FCh, E.L.Hanley -148
IW  Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake -144
RR  Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy -144
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 19, 2019
Elmvale, ON
  CAN Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White B8
2. Sapphire, Ch Tirzah Out Of The Blue, F.Parke 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bronwyn, Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul, H.Odenwald B4
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Herbie, Baypoint's Hurry Hard Herbie, D.Hinton/C.Clements 28
2-3. Tika, Tika Vom Hammerdown, C.Sirianni 17
2-3. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 17
4. Bebop, Robin's No Stop N The Rhythm, S.& R.Fairley/R.Devilliers 7
N. Shippo, Robin's Magnificient Shippo, S.& R.Fairley  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Moyra Hamilton, Jean Martin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drax, Drax, E.Lenneard R4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B12
2. Bee, Windstorm Be Unmistakable, R.& S.White c/o Alison Preiss 9
3. Beatrix, Windstorm Azad Be Atrix, J.Preiss/R.& S.White 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa F8
2. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa 6
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courageb, V.Ellery 12
SINGLES Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Rogue, Wildtuck's Interstellar Overdrive, B.Chapman 24
2. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 18
3. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 12
4. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire 6
N. Fantom, Specialagent's Postmaster, W.Chapman  
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cee, Domino Neon Carrot, K.Darbyshire B8
2. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Riff, Domino Play It Again, FCh, K.Darbyshire F8
2. Pell, Clearhounds Pell Mell, K.Darbyshire 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
WH  Cee, Domino Neon Carrot, K.Darbyshire (76, 75)
SA  Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish BIF  (76, 76)
RR  Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley -75
AH  Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White -74
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 19, 2019
Emmett, ID
Entry: 37
BORZOI Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson B12
2. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 9
3. Bushel, Ch Del Sol Bushmaster WNS, S.Van de Water 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers R12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 9
3. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm B12
2. Aero, Loco Motion's Fuel M'Fire, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Athena, Cu Mhin's Athena, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles B12
2. Ajax, Ch Cu Mhin's Ajax, CGC, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 9
3. Jack, Ch Carroy's Samurai Jack of Tory, SC,CGC, J.Ishihara/A.Lum 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker R8
2. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B4
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Rosie, Peacock Petite Etoile, S.Maylam 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders F8
2. Lola, Allagante At The Copacabana, J.Robinson 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders B32
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 24
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 16
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 8
N. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles  
WHIPPET Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Blondie, Shantellie's Makin Waves, P.Campbell B16
2. Jazz, Liberty's Time Turner, S.Maylam/D.Bennett 12
3. Veda, Ch Shantellie's Smooth As Silk, P.Campbell 8
4. Falco, Crossfyre Crazy Train, K.& A.Watson 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle R12
2. Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin 9
3. Tig, GCh,DC Shantellie's On The Wild Side, FCh,MC, D.McKibbin 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
IB  Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm BIF  (157)
SW  Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders -156
CE  Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM -155
PH  Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson -153
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 19, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 62
Region 8 Two Day Regional
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F8
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BASENJI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B8
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd B28
2. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling 21
3. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller 14
4. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd 7
N. (Twistie, FC Spryfeat Titanium With A Twist, SC, W.& F.Erdman)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,THD,CGC,RN, M.& S.Burton F20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 5
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Judy Lowther  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Ivy, DC Abbaio Glitterati, SC, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 12
2. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 9
3. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance R12
2. Rob, Kushinda Twizzle Rhubarb's Ring With Rob Rjona, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Reilly, Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner F4
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston R8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F4
LCI SMALL Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 12
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judges: Diana Darling, Jim Dumais  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 40
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 30
3. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 20
4. Klinton, Kushinda's Back To The Future Again Wth Klinton BS, Dr.K.Hefner/K & K.Hefner/Wieland 10
N. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar  
WHIPPET Judges: Diana Darling, Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, J.Lowther +F16
2. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 12
3. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller 8
4. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RE,SC,NAJ,NAP,CGC,NAP,CA, R.& F.Lutz 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca B12
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 9
3. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, FCh, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 6
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 20, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 27
BASENJI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders B8
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BORZOI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely +B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Windy, Cobrn Wingardiu Liviosa Del Sol, FCh, P.Shaw/K.Cassella R4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Magic, Sierra's Golden Opportunity, D.Ashlock 12
2. Timmy, D Bar D Heaven And Earth, S.Eisen 9
3. Ascan, Papageno's Red October V.Eurozone, J.& S.Jay 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy B4
SALUKI Judges: Kim Bork, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramses, Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, J.& R.Davila B4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Mouse, RK Gibbs Minimouse, R.Koerner 12
2. Amira, Amira Anrico, G.& J.Anrico 9
3. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Sandy Simmons-Gamble  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dilly, Tru-Luv's Dilly Dilly, L.Rice F16
2. Yeti, Tru-Luv's Are We There Yet, L.Rice 12
3. Reo, Ch Tru-Luv's REO Speedwagon, L.Rice 8
4. Larry, RK Impractical Joker, R.Koerner 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice B28
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 21
3. Leroy, RK Marine Sniper Gibbs, FCh, R.Koerner 14
4. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 7
N. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, FCh, E.L.Hanley  
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 20, 2019
Elmvale, ON
  CAN Entry: 31
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White B8
2. Sapphire, Ch Tirzah Out Of The Blue, F.Parke 6
AZAWAKH Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin F4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Herbie, Baypoint's Hurry Hard Herbie, D.Hinton/C.Clements 12
2. Abby, Woolmarsh Xpert Advice, J.Chvatal 9
3. Hermione, Hermione's Letter From Hogwarts, D.Thompson 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drax, Drax, E.Lenneard R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F4
SALUKI Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1-2. Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courageb, V.Ellery 17
1-2. Teddy, Teddy, P.Videla 17
3. Frolic, Aristocrafts Blossom, R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 10
4. Penny, Frankface addicted to Love, A.Lepetounova 5
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 20
2. Echo, Fallowfield Riff's Echo, K.Darbyshire 15
3. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 10
4. Amber, Astraeus Red Sky Amber, L.Finlay/K.Adams 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kohl, UKC GrCh Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks B4
WHIPPET Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Jordan, Kisharo Lepus Blue River Rising, R.Jamieson +B24
2. Lulu, Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, R.Jamieson 18
3. Harry, Lepus Harry Potter, R.Jamieson 12
4. Cee, Domino Neon Carrot, K.Darbyshire 6
N. JT, Lepus Fire And Rain, R.Jamieson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Siobhan, Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon, R.Jamieson F8
2. Riff, Domino Play It Again, FCh, K.Darbyshire 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Moyra Hamilton  
WH  Jordan, Kisharo Lepus Blue River Rising, R.Jamieson BIF  (77, 75)
SA  Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish (77, 74)
AH  Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White -76
SW  Kohl, UKC GrCh Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks -76
SOUTHERN IDAHO SIGHTHOUND FIELD ASSOCIATION
Oct 20, 2019
Emmett, ID
Entry: 35
BORZOI Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bushel, Ch Del Sol Bushmaster WNS, S.Van de Water F12
2. Todd, Firebird Teine Absolute Altitude, C.Miller/N.Miller 9
3. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bryn, Firebird Juls Triquetra Seren, FCh, C.Miller/J.Huerta/J.Hislop B4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight R12
2. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers 9
3. Angel, Rockin'Hearts Angel Kisses, FCh, L.Myers 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Baron, FC Flying Ace D'Lea, LCM,SC,SGRC, J.Hale/J.Gates R4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm B12
2. Aero, Loco Motion's Fuel M'Fire, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Athena, Cu Mhin's Athena, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles R12
2. Ajax, Ch Cu Mhin's Ajax, CGC, J.Giles/L.Penrice-Giles 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Quiley, Gabriel's Quiiley Of The McKenzie, FCh,THDN,CGC,CA, E.& S.Gabriel B12
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson B4
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders B4
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Lola, Allagante At The Copacabana, J.Robinson F36
2. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 27
3. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 18
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 9
N. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jazz, Liberty's Time Turner, S.Maylam/D.Bennett B12
2. Blondie, Shantellie's Makin Waves, P.Campbell 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Flame, FC Brystal Angelica Firestar, FCh,SC, D.McKibbin R8
2. Sonny, FC Belaya Here Comes The Son to R'L, FCh,MC, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Charles Roberts, Kent Standerford  
SW  Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders BIF  (157)
CE  Indy, Kr'Msun Declaration Of Independence, K.Watson/C.McDermott DVM -155
PH  Gadjhit, Guzi's Dream Of A Compromise Gadjhit, A.Watson -150
IB  Chaser, Loco Motion's Dare To Swear, F.Wiley/C.Hjelm -149
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 20, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 56
Region 8 Two Day Invitional
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek R8
2. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, LCM, R.& L.Jordan 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan R4
BASENJI Judges: Diana Darling, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F8
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd B16
2. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
3. Tintaglia, Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, D.Darling 8
4. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling R4
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz B8
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Diana Darling, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(5)  
1-2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 17
1-2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, T.Koch/K.Shreet 17
3. Java, Black Pearl Java, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 10
4. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, LCI, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 5
N. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Diana Darling, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Harper, Semper Fidelis Ashes Of Fire, C.Turner/D.Adams B12
2. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 9
3. Glen, Kushinda's Sir Glen Of Crystal Lake A-A MRAP, Hefner/Wieland/Vance 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R12
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner F4
SALUKI Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B8
2. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, TCP, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Diana Darling, Judy Lowther  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, L.A.Congdon 12
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judges: Judy Lowther, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 36
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 27
3. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 18
4. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 9
N. Oliviyah, Eden's Corahk I Honestly Love U, C.Johnson  
WHIPPET Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tipa, Mystic Tipitina, J.Hilsky/L.McDonald/C.Huff R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, J.Lowther B20
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 15
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 10
4. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, FCh, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 5
N. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller R8
Best in Regional Invitational Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
AH Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 145
BA Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 149
BA Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders 149
BZ Dolly, Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, R.Silguero/C.Judd 151
BZ Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, R.Silguero/C.Judd 145
GH Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling  153 BIE
IB Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 145
IB Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 148
SA Caldera, Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson 151
WH Kali, R & B's Kali Uchis, J.Lowther 152
WH Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 151