Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - June 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
  August Aug August August August
  September September September September September
  October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 02, 2022 Frankenwuth, MI Entry: 11 Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA Jun 06, 2022 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 27 National Saluki Specialty
41st Running Of The Pyramid Cup
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Jun 11, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 2 Silken Windhound Specialty
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 11, 2022 Omaha, NE Entry: 26
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Jun 12, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 12, 2022 Omaha, NE Entry: 17 Held in Loving Memory of Mary O'Neill
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 18, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 12 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jun 19, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 11 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI

SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 02, 2022
Frankenwuth, MI
Entry: 11
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Reiver, GCh,DC Rousay L'Reiver To Eynhallow Of Muma, SC, D.Habian R24
2. Jordan, Chase Farm Legends Of Silk Road At Skyhigh, D.Cutter 18
3. Starly, Kyleakin Starling, 12
4. Stewart, Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew, K.Wattenbarger 6
N. Piper, Nightwatch Stars And Stripes, CA,BCAT, K.& M.Marr/M.McShannock  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Vrecka, DC Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC,CD,VC, B.Stephenson B24
SINGLES Judges: Frances Abrams, Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(4, 4 NQ)  
SALUKI CLUB OF AMERICA
Jun 06, 2022
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 27
National Saluki Specialty
41st Running Of The Pyramid Cup
SALUKI Judges: Sandra Moore, Don White  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Yaar-Jan, Rataki Yaar-Jan At Ash-Shi'Ra, S.& B.Schroeder R36
2. Tessa, NFC,DC Windrush Quintessa, SC,BCAT,LCX, C.Holman DVM/K.Lippes 27
3. Ramses, Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, J.& R.Davila 18
4. Suki, Azharaani Nur Niqaba Asuka, L.Roberts/G.Hayden 9
N. Cascara, Obi-Wan Khamsa SM Dagobah Cascara, S.& M.Heddleston/J.& A.Taylor  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Priah, Rataki Yalda de Valle Compel, FCh, M.Wagenaar B36
2. Sabrina, FC Tamarisk Diwan Takalluf Of Skye, FCh,SC, D.Rubin 6
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Tezzy, Tezzy Av Vilje Og VE, W.& B.Duggan R20
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 15
3. Xavier, GCh,DC 7Seas Parfait Xavier, FCh,MC,LCX,RA,TKN,VSA, Kelly/Vadas/Kelly-Burns/House 10
4. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, LCM,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 5
N. Lily, Ch Farashah Pearl Crescent SM, FCh,JOR,GRC,SC, P.Rodden/C.Hahn  
SINGLES Judges: Sandra Moore, Don White  
Single Flight A(11)  
1. Abi, Melik Baanu-Abee E Sheyda Laa Yudaani, 40
2. Stella, Ch Celestian Ja'An, S.Hawkins 30
3. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 20
4. Harlow, Kushryn's Waiting In The Wings At Malibu, T.Cook/K.English/J.Strauss 10
N. Hamlet, Azharaani Nur Sweet Prince Hamlet,  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Jun 11, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Katie Kaltenborn, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore B8
2. Reba, Perla Witchcraft, P.Moore/S.Moore-Doby 6
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 11, 2022
Omaha, NE
Entry: 26
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B8
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kinder, Szumeria's Gate Keeper, LCI, C.Dumaine/A.Hutfless 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, LCC,LCI,JH,CAX,DCAT,RATO, T.Lorch 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli B8
2. Luna, Galileo's Celestial Discovery Of Parnasss, J.& K.Medbery 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer F8
2. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Skye, SinCity's NothinButBlueSkyes, T.& G.Burrows 16
2. Reba, SinCity's Reba Roo, T.& George Burrows 12
3. Meg, SinCity Meg, T.Burrows 8
LCI SMALL Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Caeros, Opportunity Knox With A Little Angel, L.Hawkins 8
2. Wicket, Embers Only The Brave, K.Woodke/B.Moran 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Easy, O'Neill N Harmony's Easy To Love, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Rasmussen 16
2. Lemmy, Drakon Run Tuff Lemon Meringue Pie, J.& M.Haumont 12
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz B16
2. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 12
3. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 8
4. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, FCh, D.Richards 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
WH  Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz BIF  (149)
IW  Paris, Rysheron's We’ll Always Have Paris, A.I.Gottsch/C.Riggs -146
RR  Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli -146
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Jun 12, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Eddie Kominek, Jan Swayze-Curry  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Foxy, Avalon Foxtrot, S.Moore/P.Moore B12
2. Reba, Perla Witchcraft, P.Moore/S.Moore-Doby 9
DIS. Kirin, UKC Ch Avalon Beyond Compare, P.Moore/S.Moore-Doby  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 12, 2022
Omaha, NE
Entry: 17
Held in Loving Memory of Mary O'Neill
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aggee, Ch Avalon Authentic Riverrun Runtuff, FCh, D.Meyer/J.Haumont/S.Moore B8
2. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Ridgerunrs Jack Hammer By Moran, M.& F.Filippelli B8
2. Luna, Galileo's Celestial Discovery Of Parnasss, J.& K.Medbery 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryder, UCH Azize's Mounted Warrior, FCh,CGC,SC, C.& B.Meyer R8
2. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson 6
SINGLES Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Easy, O'Neill N Harmony's Easy To Love, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Rasmussen 24
2. Finn, Sporting Fields Dashing Blue Jay, D.& S.Kowskie 18
3. Winslow, Valbydane Imagine Dreams Made, C.Clark/P.Mignon 12
4. Lemmy, Drakon Run Tuff Lemon Meringue Pie, J.& M.Haumont 6
N. Mila, Diablo's Back Alley Bombshell From Justiceridge, Z.Baker/N.Favill  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Debbie Narwold  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, FCh, D.Richards R16
2. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, FCh, D.Lambertz 12
3. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 8
4. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 18, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 12
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Best Friend, Naughy N Nice Nine Best Friend, A.Diehl 16
2. Dopers, Naughty N Nice Nine Dopers, A.Diehl 12
3. Deedles, Adelaide's Naughty N Nice, A.Diehl 8
4. Roscoe, Roscoe Pee Coal Train, A.Diehl 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Tsunami, CSB Agent Tilly Masterson, C.Smith 12
2. Thor, Starfyre Enraptured, J.& K.Hicks/S.& K.Jackson 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler B8
2. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, FCh, D.Murphy/J.Vookles F8
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jun 19, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 11
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kira, Kira Priya Llama, A.Lomas 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Dopers, Naughty N Nice Nine Dopers, A.Diehl 16
2. Deedles, Adelaide's Naughty N Nice, A.Diehl 12
3. Best Friend, Naughy N Nice Nine Best Friend, A.Diehl 8
4. Roscoe, Roscoe Pee Coal Train, A.Diehl 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Duke, Starfyre Release The Hounds, J.& K.Hicks 12
2. Hyacinth, Starfyre Hyacinth, J.& K.Hicks 9
3. Tsunami, CSB Agent Tilly Masterson, C.Smith 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler B8
2. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 6