Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
  June June June June
  July July July July
  August August August August
  September September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 01, 2020 Ocala, FL Entry: 16
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 02, 2020 Ocala, FL Entry: 12
DESERT FUN BUNCH Feb 09, 2020 Tonopah, AZ Entry: 15 Fun Trial
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 16, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 16 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI Stake
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 22, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 21

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 01, 2020
Ocala, FL
Entry: 16
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch B12
2. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky 9
3. Jax, DC Springridge Dauntless Spirit At Crescentridge, SC, C.Gatz/R.Johnson 6
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd B4
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer 20
2. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 15
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 10
4. Araya, Kennebec's Driving Araya Sunshine, R.DeVillez 5
N. Nala, El-Shaddai's Bare Kisses, A.Meszaros/J.Aquino  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign R12
2. Ronan, Ch Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Larry Gahan  
BZ  Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster BIF  (154)
SA  Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd -150
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 02, 2020
Ocala, FL
Entry: 12
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Larry Gahan  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jax, DC Springridge Dauntless Spirit At Crescentridge, SC, C.Gatz/R.Johnson B8
2. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky 6
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 12
2. Araya, Kennebec's Driving Araya Sunshine, R.DeVillez 9
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ronan, Ch Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM R12
2. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
No Best in Field  
DESERT FUN BUNCH
Feb 09, 2020
Tonopah, AZ
Entry: 15
Fun Trial
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Jeffrey Hunt, Nikela Parks  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BORZOI Judges: Jeffrey Hunt, Nikela Parks  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jeffrey Hunt, Nikela Parks  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zula, FC Heritage Miss Zula of African Treasure, SC, I.Tielemans/M.Brinkman B
SALUKI Judges: Jeffrey Hunt, Nikela Parks  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, FC Jalynn's Tequila With Red Passion, SC, K.Mattiuz/C.Henry B
2. Cooper, DC,GChB Baha Heart of Gold, SC, L.& T.Boswell  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Jeffrey Hunt, Nikela Parks  
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Connor, DC Haefen Jubilant Connor, SC, J.Phelps/C.Hays  
2. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
WHIPPET Judges: Jeffrey Hunt, Nikela Parks  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Zesty, Winquest Old Fashioned, M.Hershik/D.Cowan/L.Snell B
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 16, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 16
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI Stake
LCI LARGE Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kaladin, Coil Ridge's Song Of The Sun God, A.Gilewski 8
2. Kira, Kira Priya Llama, A.Lomas 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 12
2. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 9
3. Dax, Mordanna's Possum King, S.Contreras 6
SINGLES Judge: Susan Smith  
Single Flight A(5)  
1-2. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 17
1-2. Khan, Al Qahirah Bow Of Eytukan, TCP, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 17
3. Sage, Sadik Summerbooy Sage @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 10
4. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle 5
N. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles R20
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 15
3. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 10
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 5
N. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks  
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 22, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 21
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B4
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Langley, Zoiboyz Langley, KC Thompson/T.Golcher B8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lolita, Zoiboyz Lolita, FCh, L.Pocurull/KC Thompson F12
2. Hope, FC Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 9
3. Indy Go, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, LCM, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B12
2. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mac, Iron Thistle Go Your Own Way, S.& M.Chandler B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Comet, UKC Ch Clayborn's Red-Tailed Comet, C.Wester/J.Sharber F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester B8
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, L.Pocurull/T.Borland B8
2. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost 6