Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2018 Trial Results


2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through June 4 2018. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 02, 2018 Gray Summit, MO Entry: 12 Irish Wolfhound National Specialty
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 05, 2018 Leesburg, VA Entry: 33 Champ Cup Event
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 05, 2018 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 48
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 05, 2018 Elmvale, ON CAN Entry: 47
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 06, 2018 Leesburg, VA Entry: 35 Champ Cup Event
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 06, 2018 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 39 3rd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 06, 2018 Elmvale, ON CAN Entry: 39
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 12, 2018 Camarillo, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 12, 2018 Camarillo, CA Entry: 7 Italian Greyhound Specialty
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 12, 2018 Roy, WA Entry: 25 Basenji Specialty
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 12, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 41
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 12, 2018 Somerset, NJ Entry: 21
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 12, 2018 Rockwood, MI Entry: 65
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 13, 2018 Camarillo, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 13, 2018 Camarillo, CA Entry: 7 Italian Greyhound Specialty
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 13, 2018 Roy, WA Entry: 45
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 13, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 37
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB  May 13, 2018 Somerset, NJ Entry: 24
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 13, 2018 Rockwood, MI Entry: 68
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 16, 2018 Huron, OH Entry: 24 Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 19, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 19
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS May 19, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 21
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 19, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 41
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 20, 2018 Peyton, CO Entry: 19 May 20, 2018 Hilliard, OH Entry: 21
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 20, 2018 Farmington, MN Entry: 40
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 25, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 29
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 25, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 18 2nd Annual Beezer Bash
Ibizan Hound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 26, 2018 Canon, GA Entry: 47
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 26, 2018 Lawrence, KS Entry: 36
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 26, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 79
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 27, 2018 Lawrence, KS Entry: 23
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 27, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 81
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 28, 2018 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING May 28, 2018 Roy, WA Entry: 64


IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 02, 2018
Gray Summit, MO
Entry: 12
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Domino, Carrickaneena Dearthair, E.M & E.B.Flanagan B32
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 24
3. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake 16
4. Jackie-Blue, Nunneley's Jackie Blue Of Berry Hill, C.Biehler/C.Zapryanov/Schoening 8
N. Luna, Nightwing's D'Mystic Illusion At Claddagh, A.Rajec/J.Mattson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker R12
2. Woopie, Ch Franjo Pearla Dubh At Aeroglen, FCh,RA,GRC,RATI, J.Bryson/M.& L.Walker 9
3. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard 6
SINGLES Judges: Christie Beetz, Josie Haumont  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 05, 2018
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 33
Champ Cup Event
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek B12
2. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 9
3. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F12
2. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling F12
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling B12
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 9
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
SALUKI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Coco, Altnamara's Morocco, L.& N.Madden B4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
1. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 16
2. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill 12
3. Dakota, Dakota Harriman, M.Harriman 8
4. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown B8
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl B16
2. Tris, Dreamweaver Dauntless Divergent, J.Negri/P.J.Booth 12
3. Ryker, Dreamweaver Enterprise First Mate, J.Negri/P.J.Booth 8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom R8
2. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 05, 2018
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 48
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC, T.Colbert F8
2. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kim Bork, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, TCP, V.Seely B20
2. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely 9
3. Earl, Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski R20
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin 15
3. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 10
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 5
N. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: Kim Bork, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(15, 9 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 40
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow 30
4. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, S.Duryee 10
N. Riley, El-Shaddai's Extravagant Heart Of Gold, K.& J.Boudreau/J.Dixon  
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold B28
2. Windy, Nahr-Volts Windy, LCM,CGC, B.& L.Ashburn 21
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 14
4. Stevie, RK My Even Steven, FCh, R.Koerner 7
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,VFCh,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen R12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
GH  Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner BIF  (157)
RR  Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, TCP, V.Seely -154
WH  Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold -154
IB  Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -153
IW  Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland -152
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 05, 2018
Elmvale, ON
 CAN Entry: 47
AZAWAKH Judge: Matt Coughlin  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B8
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Anya Rappaport  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B12
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 9
3. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B24
2. Mags, Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 18
3. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit/D.Tomson 12
4. Sheila, Odenwolf's Sheila, H.Odenwald 6
N. Scout, Padraigin Vom Luchemer Bruckchen, H. Odenwald  
SALUKI Judge: Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Caprice, Khamsin's Caprice For A Song, S.Konopa B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Soleil, Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil, FCh, S.Konopa R8
2. Vashti, Khamsin's Vashti El Marrakech, FCh, D.Crawford 6
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(15, 1 NQ)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, A.Pezzack 40
2. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight 30
3. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 20
4. Wu, Forgetmenot Xcitation, A.Rapoport 10
N. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson  
WHIPPET Judges: Matt Coughlin, Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Fable, Devonair's Yarna Ducktale, A.& A.Osfolk R24
2. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson 18
3. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus 12
4. Paige, Vrymeer Pretty Paige, D.& D.Gudmundson 6
N. Hunter, Vrymeer Adam Twelve, D.Gudmundson/L.Rusticus  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen B24
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 12
3. YOLO, Hyflyte You Only Live Once, FCh, C.Douglas 8
4. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk 4
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson F20
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 15
3. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 10
4. Burny, Vrymeer's Red Barchetta, S.Gudmundson 5
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Matt Coughlin  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (75)
WH  Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen -74
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -74
IW  Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp -73
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 06, 2018
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 35
Champ Cup Event
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan B12
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 9
3. Millie, Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, FCh,SC, R.& L.Jordan 6
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F12
2. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B20
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling R4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, FCh,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz +B16
3. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz 8
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 4
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 20
2. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 15
3. Rhaegar, Mariner's Dragon Prince Of Surrey Hill, P.& E.McNeill 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown B8
2. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill B16
2. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl 12
3. Tris, Dreamweaver Dauntless Divergent, J.Negri/P.J.Booth 8
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Pip, Shannon Down Center Stage, E.Campbell/R.Baucom R12
2. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 9
3. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM10,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards 6
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 06, 2018
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 39
3rd Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, FC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, SC, T.Colbert F8
2. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM2,CPX,SC,SGRC8,SORC8, T.Colbert F12
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM2,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM7,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz B12
2. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 9
3. Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kim Bork, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland B4
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, TCP, V.Seely +R12
2. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 9
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM,BN,RN,MC,BCAT,CGC, C.& J.Landowski B24
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 18
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 12
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 6
N. Barth, Boondocks Lionhounds Bartholomue, FCh, G.Aslandi  
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, J.Parrow F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. iLike Ike, Ch Fitzhugh iLike Ike At Deermont, FCh,SOR,GRC,VC, M.B.Grieb/M.Sudekum B8
2. Lilly, Deermont's Just Lily, FCh, M.B.Grieb 6
SINGLES Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 28
2. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 21
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 14
4. Stella, El Jeki Crystal Magic Dancer, S.& L.Lamb/J.& K.Boudreau 7
N. Bruno, TSU Lionhound Mister Bruno, G.Aslanidi  
WHIPPET Judges: Kim Bork, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, S.Duryee R8
2. Larry, RK Impractical Joker, R.Koerner 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold B12
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 9
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford F12
2. Bailey, FC Angel Speed Bailey, LCM2,VFCh,SC, P.Borland/D.Neilsen 9
3. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 6
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 06, 2018
Elmvale, ON
 CAN Entry: 39
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin B4
AZAWAKH Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B16
2. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin 12
3. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 8
4. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Matt Coughlin, Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Anya Rappaport  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B12
2. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 9
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Janice Preiss, Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B24
2. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit/D.Tomson 18
3. Mags, Castlekeep's Steel Magnolia, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 12
SINGLES Judge: Janice Preiss  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, A.Pezzack 40
2. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White 30
3. Gunnar, Lepus Ron Weasley, J.Johansson 20
4. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 10
N. Evan Brown, FC Cherche' Worse Than Bonkers, LCM,VLCM,RN,NA,NAJ,ANJ, A.Rapoport/C.Durance-Watikins  
WHIPPET Judges: Janice Preiss, Anya Rappaport  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus B20
2. Fable, Devonair's Yarna Ducktale, A.& A.Osfolk 15
3. Vulcan, Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 10
N. Win, Whispers Rrroll Up The Rim, H.Ferguson/P.Munnikhuysen  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson R8
2. Raj, Do It Just A Therory, FCh,SC, A.& A.Osfolk 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry R16
2. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 12
3. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Anya Rappaport  
IW  Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp BIF  (76)
WH  Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus -75
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, FCh,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -75
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 12, 2018
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 12, 2018
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 7
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Diego, Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund R20
2. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 15
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 10
4. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 5
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 12, 2018
Roy, WA
Entry: 25
Basenji Specialty
BASENJI Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NC)  
1. Sloane, Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, A.Eagleston/E.McCammon B32
2. Kiri, Avongara Kiri, J.Johannes 24
3. Logan, Dlucks Fopaw Labyrinth, N.Scherwin/N.Sherman 16
4. Bruce, Kingwanas Undercover Boss, E.Monzon 8
N. Oberon, Makindu's Next Man Up, SC, M.Muller/G.Feller/B.Phillips  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips R20
2. Aina, FC Congaro's O Ka Aina, SC, J.McWilliams 15
3. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 10
4. Zoe, DC Taji's Alster Ego From Hodari, FCh,MC,LCX,RATI,SOR, M.E.Chaffin/K.Campbell 5
N. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, LCM,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin  
Single Flight A(10)  
1. Harry, Ch Zamaradi's Patronus, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Scheng 40
2. Siren, Zamaradi's Veela, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 30
3. Disa, FC Taji's Hafrican Queen Disa, SC,CA,CGCA, B.& J.Reisinger/K.Campbell 20
4. Taz, Fataki's Frolicking Tasmanian Devil, C.Johansen 10
N. Dinah, Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 12, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kay Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Freyja, Flutesong's She's Everything, D.& T.Magnan B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Osiris, Flutesong's Day Tripper, LCM, D.& T.Magnan R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, V.Seely R8
2. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
2. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, TCP, V.Seely 12
3. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
4. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 4
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 32
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 24
3. Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lane 16
4. Maya, Sporting Fields Dashing Maya Bay, D.& G.Samuelson/D.Butt/A.Giles 8
N. Oz, R Star's Orion Ya Zawadi, FCh, V.Seely  
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer B40
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard 30
3. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, J.& K.Siehndel 20
4. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel 10
N. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel R40
2. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh,SC, A.Whitney 30
3. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice 20
4. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, N.& O.Schouveller/C.Rogers 10
N. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Elaine McMichael  
WH  Carney, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, SC, C.Pfisterer BIF  (151)
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin -149
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
May 12, 2018
Somerset, NJ
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F12
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
3. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B8
2. Cody, Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter, SC, T.& J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Billy, Spring Valley's Jersey Boy, R.Peck/M.Cottom R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price B8
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston B12
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 12
2. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 9
3. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aria, HHF Maria De Medici, L.Vondermuhll B8
2. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port 6
WHIPPET Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche B12
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 9
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 12, 2018
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 65
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon B8
2. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B8
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
2. Hazel, Ch Harehill's Love Potion No.9, FCh, W.Anderson/N.Harold 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Opel, Skaduwee's Open Throttle, SC, J.Leboeuf/R.Tamminga R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 8
4. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 4
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Jenga, Kopera's Jenga Factor, J.Leboeuf 8
4. Taboo, Skaduwee's Totally Taboo, J.Leboeuf 4
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 21
3. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Single Flight A(16, 8 NQ)  
2. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner 30
3. Peyton, Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 20
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 10
N. Rina, Reveille Ballerina, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte`  
WHIPPET Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Lips, Ch Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust F32
2. Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen 24
3. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 16
4. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 8
N. Violet, Palaruvi's Crazy Little Thing Called Love, N.Werner  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason B24
2. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl 18
3. U, FC Free Wynd's It Had To Be U, LCM3,SC,OTR, D.Syrja 12
4. Bella, Ryland's In A Heartbeat, FCh, N.Werner 6
N. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh, F.D.Guest  
Veteran Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy F20
2. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest 15
3. Phoebe, FC Phoebe On the Wing, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX,OTR,CR, C.& J.Shoemaker 10
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Jeff Lipps  
RR  Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery BIF  (78)
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden -77
WH  Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason -75
BA  Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon -20
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 13, 2018
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.& K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 13, 2018
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 7
Italian Greyhound Specialty
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Dani, Dani Skoglund, SC,GRC, J. J.Skoglund F8
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, BII,FC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM,SC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
2. Daisy, FC Princess Daisy Moo Skoglund, FCh,MC,GRC,ORC, J.& J.Skoglund 15
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 10
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 5
N. Dante, Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
No Best in Field  
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 13, 2018
Roy, WA
Entry: 45
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Sloane, Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, A.Eagleston/E.McCammon B36
2. Logan, Dlucks Fopaw Labyrinth, N.Scherwin/N.Sherman 27
3. Siren, Zamaradi's Veela, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 18
4. Zippie, FC Makindu Sez You!, SC, B.Phillips 9
N. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
1. Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora B12
2. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, Sweet-Gugel/Trikosko/Hart/Dalzel 9
3. Thiago, GCh Seerandida & Sikora's Splendid Spaniard, RN,SC, S.Dalzell 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod +B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee B12
2. Skye, GCh,DC Enigma Starlit Sky, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Anubis, Starchild's Newton Pippin, SC,HIC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee +F4
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B12
2. Oakley, Coso N Zamaradi's Betty Paige, S.Smith-Falkner/P.& M.Walters 9
3. Otis, Kuwinda At Stargazer's Tactical Advantage, S.Krogness/S.Thompson 6
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B8
2. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, FCh,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kizzie, Amala Zsa Zsa Shalom MJ, FCh, J.Trefonas/C.Bethke F4
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 40
2. Harry, Ch Zamaradi's Patronus, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Scheng 30
3. Ducky, Kushiel's Heart Of Duckness, E.L.Naylor 20
4. Eris, Kushiel's Heart Of Erabis, E.Naylor 10
N. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders B20
2. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCH, A.& N.Harris 15
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders 10
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 5
N. Solo, Allagante High Flyer Of Myth, FCh, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin B12
2. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin 9
3. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, SC,RATN, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Darci Kunard  
SA  Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli BIF  (151)
BA  Sloane, Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, A.Eagleston/E.McCammon -150
PH  Sachmo, Ch XO Versace The Dreamer Osins Ace, SC, J.Olsen/T.Sucee -150
IB  Javier, DC Serandida & Sikora's Never Been To Spain, SC,LCX, S.Dalzel/L.Sikora -149
IG  Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod -148
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 13, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 37
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Elaine McMichael  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B4
1. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kay Nierengarten  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin B16
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer/S.Hartwig 8
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Elaine McMichael  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 32
2. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 24
3. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 16
4. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 8
N. Napal, Seychelle's Solar Storm, K.Lane  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Marky, Terrena's Good Vibrations At Noralor, K.Siehndel/J.Siehndel B40
2. Bender, Terrena's On A Bender At Noralor, J.& K.Siehndel 24
3. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs 16
4. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller 8
N. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice R40
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 30
3. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard 20
4. Nelson, Affinity's Redneck Revival, FCh, N.& O.Schouveller/C.Rogers 10
N. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert F4
No Best in Field  
Lehigh Valley Coursing Club
May 13, 2018
Somerset, NJ
Entry: 24
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Loki, Alphaville's Flash Forward, E.Jantos/R.Infante R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zahdi, FC Regimes The Princess Shahrazad, FCh,SC, P.Krauthoff/J.Traver B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F12
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 9
3. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B8
2. Cody, Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter, SC, T.& J.Jones 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Billy, Spring Valley's Jersey Boy, R.Peck/M.Cottom B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper R8
2. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price 6
SALUKI Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B12
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 9
3. Zydeco, Ch Aspen's Zydeco Zip, LCM,CA,SC,NAJ,TKI,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hoffman 6
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Caey, Zia Impala Plead The 5th, J.Pennie 16
2. Rex, Zia Impala Bombay Rouge, J.Pennie 12
3. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman 8
4. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aria, HHF Maria De Medici, L.Vondermuhll B8
2. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port 6
WHIPPET Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz B12
2. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche 9
3. Eli, ShannonDown If I Can Dream, FCh, J.Courtmanche 6
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 13, 2018
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 68
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
2. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer 6
BASENJI Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Fancy Man, Bon Mot Shinola Polished, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` B16
2. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 12
3. Darrell, Kiroja Home Run Tiger, K.Harmon 8
4. Stevie, Ch Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, SC,RATN,CGC,CA, K.Harmon 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell F8
2. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden B8
2. Indie, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NC)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, FCh, W.Anderson/N.Harbold B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, FCh, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery R16
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 8
4. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM, B.A.Dieckman 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery R8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Athena, GCh,DC Windrush Athena Project, LCM,MC,NA, K. & J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
1. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, H.& D.Seeley 40
2. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 30
3. Peyton, Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 20
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 10
5-6. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander  
5-6. Juno, Jomyr's Just Give Me A Reason, K.Barrie/K.Batzner  
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen B36
2. Lips, Ch Starline's Haute Lips, Goguen/Lawrence/Wilson-Paust 21
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, L.& J.LaForest 7
N. Diesel, Palaruvi's Tainted Love, N.Werner  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason R36
2. Dare, Ch Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh, F.D.Guest 27
3. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 18
4. Mr Kiss, Free Wynd Attention Taken Matias Siiri Kay, FCh, P.Ermatinger 9
N. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Torrey, GCh,DC Wildwood's Torrey Pines, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest R16
2. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 12
3. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, L.Warden BIF  (78)
WH  Leela, Harmony N Sportingfield New New York, I Love you, K.& D.Barrie/K.Rasmussen -75
IB  Vivian, Ch HareHill's More Adventurous At Abbaio, FCh, W.Anderson/N.Harbold -75
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 16, 2018
Huron, OH
Entry: 24
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Amy Balthrop, Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(11, 2 NQ, 2 DIS)  
1. Opal, Ch Fernhill's Opal At Jeffcairn, K.& B.Smith B40
2. Penny, Nelungaloo Peregrine, M., J. & J.Blair 30
3. Lusrigh, Leoch Lusrigh, T.Robertson 20
4. Avery, Gayleward's Eynhallow, D.Habian 10
N. Alcina, Ch Fernhill's Alcina, J.Brown  
DIS. Bruce, Bruach Elphinstone Bruce Mor, R.& F.Meyer  
DIS. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Moira, FC Kyleakin An Gorta Mor, SC, J.& M.English DVM R20
2. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson 15
3. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 10
N. Shofar, Kyleakin Cyclone Shofar, BN,RN,SC,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP, L.& K.Dempsey/B.Stephenson  
SINGLES Judges: Amy Balthrop, Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Kitti, Kyleakin Kittiwake, B.Stephenson 32
2. Vrecka, DC Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC,CD,VC, B.Stephenson 24
3. Fletcher, Bruach's Fletcher Of The Dogwoods, K.Lazenby 16
4. Hamilton, Graybeard's Hamilton, A.Opoka 8
N. Phoenix, Bruach's Fifth Of Fire Absolutt, B.Lund/H.Boeck  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 19, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B24
2. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water 18
3. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 12
4. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 6
N. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,SGRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar F8
2. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins +B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Mariah, Neonaura's Café Mariah D'Ansor, G.Hayden/C.Lewis 4
WHIPPET Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Loki, Artistry's Go Forth Young Man, S. & W.Schultheis B12
2. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan 9
3. Merlin, Crossfyre No Regrets, E.& J.Wong 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay R12
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland 9
3. Devo, Ri Ra's Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
GH  Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe -150
RR  Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins -142
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
May 19, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 21
GREYHOUND Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Argos, TrackInfo Cabit, L.Fenner B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. B8
2. Gyda, Lady Gyda Jeraz Of Odin Ridge Wolves, Z.Willis 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson B8
2. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley +R8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps F24
2. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 18
3. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 12
4. Venus, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Venus, LCM4,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps 6
N. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 4
WHIPPET Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell R8
2. Shilo, Vic's I Believe You'll Never Walk Alone, S.& P.Bea 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. (Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli)  
2. Yoo Hoo Bunny, Do It Unbridled Spirit, FCh, S.& P.Bea/C.Byrum 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
IW  Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. BIF  (77)
WH  Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli -76
GH  Argos, TrackInfo Cabit, L.Fenner -75
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 19, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 41
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zeal, BS Zeal, J.Schiros B12
2. Flynn, SS Flynn Finabe, S.Slobodyson 9
3. Emi, Ard Ri's Emi Reatha Cu, K.Brockway 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop R8
DQ. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin 9
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Ping Pirrung  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Solomon, BII,DC Tamrick's Who's The Boss, FCh,SC, K.Nelson/E.Case B4
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten 24
2. Margo, Artistry's My Heart Will Go On, K.& L.Loeffler 18
3. Fletcher, Ard Ri's Fletcher Crow Boy, K.Brockway 12
4. Julep, Ableaim Kalina Sipping A Mint Julep At Round House, S.Weitzenkamp/J.Boyd 6
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten B36
2. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel 27
3. Cookie, Ch Affinity's She's One Smart Cookie, N.Schouveller 18
4. Ripples, Northwind's Making Waves, I.Mullauer/K.Nierengarten 9
N. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza  
Field Champion Flight A(11)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard F40
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 30
3. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, FCh,SC, A.Whitney 20
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 10
N. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, FCh,PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson F16
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert 12
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 8
4. Charlee, Northwind Charlee's Pride, FCh, B.Myers 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
WH  Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten BIF  (155)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson -152
GH  Zeal, BS Zeal, J.Schiros -151
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 20, 2018
Peyton, CO
Entry: 19
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Boots, Del Sol Hermies Boots, FCh, S.Van de Water +B20
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 15
3. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM2,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, P.Potter/K C Thompson 5
N. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM,GRC, S.Van de Water  
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Brickle, Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich B12
2. Presley, Lakilanni Blue Suede Shoes, J.Gaithe 9
3. Starlette, Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, Ch Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, CGC, D.Kunard F8
2. Copper, Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GCh, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, FCh,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Michael Hussey, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Peter Lowe  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, C.Scott/L.Jordan B8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay R8
2. Rumor, FC O'Neill N Tru-Luv's Something To Talk About, FCh, L.Pocurull/T.Borland  
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL OHIO AREA COURSING HOUNDS
May 20, 2018
Hilliard, OH
Entry: 21
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jeff Lipps  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Genny, Ch Terracotta's Genny Cream Ale, K.Watson R12
2. Murry, Ashosi's Red Heather, J.Sowers-Lipp 9
3. Atlas, Barnwood Atlas Meridan, D.Ross/L.Fleming 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B12
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oonagh, FC Alshira Oonagh Fae Windrush, LCM,SC, J.& K.Lipps F28
2. Ty, Ch Caristeda White Ty Style Windrush, FCh,SC, K.& J.Lipps 21
3. Malone, DC Windrush Magellan Billet, LCM3,SC,TCP, K. & J.Lipps 14
4. Rapp, DC Windrush Protect And Serve, LCM3,SC,TCP, K.& J.Lipps 7
N. Ranger, DC Windrush High Five, LCM5,TCP,SC, K.& J.Lipps  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Mercury, BII,GCh,DC Windrush Duodecuple Mercury, LCM7,VFCh,MC,LCX, K.& J.Lipps B4
SINGLES Judge: Richard Whritenour  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 8
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Gavel, Saesi Everything You Say, M.Magee B12
2. Apollo, Wildaire Wings Of Flight, S.& P.Bea 9
3. Tino, Windsong Magic White Lightening, L.Mitchell 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Gambol, Warburton Take A Chance On Me, C.P.Renzulli)  
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 20, 2018
Farmington, MN
Entry: 40
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, C. & S.Weisdorf B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emi, Ard Ri's Emi Reatha Cu, K.Brockway B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Leia, Kibo's Wild And Peaceful Of Kwetu, M.& A.Mino R8
2. Simon, Akanni's Can't Stop The Signal, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin B12
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM,SC, T.& W.Olson 9
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Ping Pirrung  
Single Flight A(11, 3 NQ)  
1. Margo, Artistry's My Heart Will Go On, K.& L.Loeffler 40
2. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 30
3. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 20
4. Ninja, Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, D.& T.Finch 10
N. Ireland, Flutesong's Long May You Run, TCP, J.Doyle/N.Craigie  
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Ping Pirrung  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Katie, Affinity's Fearless, TCP, M.& K. Weigel +R28
2. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, J.Honza 21
3. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 14
4. Dusty, Northwind's Pardon My Dust, D.Deters/R.Exted/K.Nierengarten 7
N. Dega, Northwind's Gentlemen Start Your Engines, L.Myers/K.Nierengarten  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, FCh,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel +B40
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 30
3. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, C.Canard 20
4. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs 10
N. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert F12
2. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 9
3. Max, Dashing Hells Belles, FCh,PR,TRP, J.& B.Johnson 6
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 25, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 29
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz R12
2. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 9
3. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke B24
2. Niko, Ch Kamars Final Trick, FCh, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 18
3. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,VFCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 12
4. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, LCM, R.Devillez 6
N. Jason, GCh,DC L-Wynds Gone In Sixty Seconds, FCh,VFCh,SC, E.Seward  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM F16
2. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz 12
3. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 8
4. Titus, AKC/UKC Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Thomas Christ, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Double Tap, Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, D.& K.Parks R12
2. Sara, RoccRidge's Spice Of Life, M.& K.Stewart 9
3. Story, Venus' Chase The Rabbit, D.& Kasey Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B12
2. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 9
3. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
SINGLES Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 4
WHIPPET Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ginger, Cherche' Hycks Hollow Kiss My Grits, Watkins/Durance-Watkins/McNulty F12
2. Dora, Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, M.Ballard 9
3. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2, T.& S.McCall R8
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM B12
2. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 25, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 18
2nd Annual Beezer Bash
Ibizan Hound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, T.& J.Basch +F24
2. Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy 18
3. Elin, GChB,DC Jakona's Swiss Miss, MC,LCX, S.Murphy 12
4. Stella, GCh,DC Serandida Abbaio Alla Luna, SC, S.Murphy 6
N. Liam, GCh,DC Abbaio Upper Echelon, SC, J.Thurlow/S.Murphy  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt +B40
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 30
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 20
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
N. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. WiFi, GCh,DC Harehill's I'm Not Wearing A Wire At Aliki, SC, M.& J.Picinich/A.Mirestes F8
2. Blueberry, GCh,DC Orion-Ahram Blueberry Wine, FCh,MC,LCX3, M.Paulin/C.Freeling/Dannenbring 6
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 26, 2018
Canon, GA
Entry: 47
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Manny, Fusion's Superman, T.Forbes R32
2. Evie, Dragorra's Love Between he Stars, E.Seward/A.Harper 24
3. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, E.Seward/K.Belz 16
4. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 8
N. Captain, Fusion's Captain America, T.Forbes  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke B32
2. Niko, Ch Kamars Final Trick, FCh, RN,CGC,SC, E.Seward/K.Belz DVM 18
3. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,VFCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz 12
4. Flag, Devillez Sunshine On My Shoulders, FCh, R.Devillez 6
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM2, R.Devillez  
Veteran Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Farrah, DC Kamars Talk About An Intimate Portrait, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM +F16
2. Titus, AKC/UKC Ch L-Wynd's Talent Compels A Soul, SC,CA, M.Wagenaar/L.Thorne 12
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Thomas Christ  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. 6xx, Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, SC, D.& K.Parks R8
2. Story, Venus' Chase The Rabbit, D.& Kasey Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery B16
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM4,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 12
3. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 8
4. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN, J.& C.Slattery F4
SALUKI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nick, Melik Nariman, O.& X.Decollogne B4
SINGLES Judge: Thomas Christ  
Single Flight A(5, 3 NQ)  
1. Raisen, Mia Comet Sun Maid, CPX2, L.Pekarski/P.& T.Haig DVM 20
2. Kara, Melik Karakus, O.Belova 15
WHIPPET Judges: Thomas Christ, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Blondie, FC Cali's Blonde Ambition, SC, D.McNamer R24
2. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 18
3. Moon, Cali's HH Serious Moonlight, D.& M.McNamer 12
4. Ginger, Cherche' Hycks Hollow Kiss My Grits, Watkins/Durance-Watkins/McNulty 6
N. Potter, Ch Dehk's Electrical Storm, M.King/T.Doyle  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Clark, Longrun's Man of Steel At Longlesson, FCh, T.& P.Haig/Longlesson Knl B24
2. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman 18
3. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 12
4. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 6
N. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, FCh, TNT Kennels  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Bravo, Mia's Comet Bravo Ole, LCM4, P. & T.Haig DVM F12
2. Chipper, FC Shine WGASA Chips Ahoy, LCM8,SC, D.& N.Ewing 9
3. Boomer, Comets Just Shoot Me at Mia, LCM2, T.Haig DVM/P.Haig/Pekarski/Peak 6
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2018
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 36
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs F8
2. Lexi, Ch Cynosure Last Chance At Sonbar, RATN, V.Jacobs 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kyra, GChB,Ch Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosure, FCh,VFCh,RATO, V.Jacobs B4
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, E.Cheely/J.Mabry B8
2. Marcel, Ravenna Loves Drew, C.Dumaine/A.Smith 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F8
2. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ferris, Dsrtphnx Hallam Kickstart My Heart, K.Williams/L.Hughes-Williams B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin B12
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 9
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
SALUKI Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taj, El Jabri Taj Nadim Yamadan, FCh, L.Wagstaff/M.Dupree-Jones B4
SINGLES Judge: Russ Jacobs  
Single Flight A(8, 3 NQ)  
1. Diva, Hawksview's Zoom By You, TCP,SC, D.Martin 32
2. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 24
3. Maddie, Heartland Moonlighting At C.Square, V.& L.Smith 16
4. Amira, Amira Anrico, G.& J.Anrico 8
N. Trance, Paradise Spiril Spellbound, A.Tenebaugh  
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout F28
2. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 21
3. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 14
4. Ridgely, RK Marine Sniper Ridgely, R.Koerner 7
N. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Vex, FC Sae Si Let's Go, SC, S.Hoehn/M.Magee B24
2. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice 18
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice 12
4. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 6
N. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford F4
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 26, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 79
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B12
2. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 9
3. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 6
BASENJI Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F16
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling F8
2. Mazzy, NBRF-I Diamond Cyclone At Red House, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B8
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green F20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Chaya, FC Technetium's Ancient Chaya Sar O'Ryhka, LCM,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling 10
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
N. Xenon, GCh,DC C'Lestial Southern Xenon Lights of Ryhka, FCh,VFCh,ORC,MC, D.Darling  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Justin Dannenbring  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Ivy, Abbaio Glitterati, M.Schnyder/S.Murphy F24
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 18
3. Liam, GCh,DC Abbaio Upper Echelon, SC, J.Thurlow/S.Murphy 12
4. Elin, GChB,DC Jakona's Swiss Miss, MC,LCX, S.Murphy 6
N. Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B36
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 27
3. Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 18
4. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 9
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. WiFi, GCh,DC Harehill's I'm Not Wearing A Wire At Aliki, SC, M.& J.Picinich/A.Mirestes R8
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Dr Karen Catt, Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones B8
2. Cody, Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter, SC, T.& J.Jones 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman B20
2. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince 15
3. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams 10
4. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina 5
N. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: John Arvin, Eddie Kominek  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Cindy Hamilton, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 18
3. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, SC, N.Newton 12
4. Rauri, Diamond's Hear Me Ruari, SC, D.& V.O'Neill 6
N. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill F16
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland R20
2. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta 15
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin  
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Cindy Hamilton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Eddie Kominek  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 16
2. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 12
3. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall 8
WHIPPET Judges: Cindy Hamilton, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl R12
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl 9
3. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN,NJP,NAP,CGC, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM10,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards B12
2. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Cindy Hamilton  
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (157)
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -155
PH  Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman -152
AH  Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek -152
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 27, 2018
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 23
BASENJI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ronnie, Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs R8
2. Lexi, Ch Cynosure Last Chance At Sonbar, RATN, V.Jacobs 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
BORZOI Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Marcel, Ravenna Loves Drew, C.Dumaine/A.Smith F8
2. Piper, Ch Ravenna Jafinn Water Music, RN,SC, C.Dumaine 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine B8
2. Hal, Ch Oxota Avalon Halberd, FCh,SC, J.& M.Haumont 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, FCh, R.L.Marvin B12
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, FCh,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 9
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Aster, Oxota Riverrun Katun Runtuff, A.Tevebaugh/A.Ortega 20
2. Trance, Paradise Spiril Spellbound, A.Tenebaugh 15
3. Maddie, Heartland Moonlighting At C.Square, V.& L.Smith 10
WHIPPET Judges: Russ Jacobs, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry +B12
2. Spark, Hyflyte Light My Fire, L.Bebout
9
3. Fifi, Tru-Luv's Feets Don't Fail Me Now, L.Rice/M.Titus 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Blew, Tru-Luv's Blew By You, FCh, L.Rice F12
2. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice
9
3. Kipp, Jomyr's Comeback Kid, FCh, G.Zumach/R.Koerner 6
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 27, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 81
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ingvar, Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, E.& S.Kominek +B24
Field Champion Flight A(6, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan R24
2. Lena, DC Kominek's Calaeno, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek 18
3. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC, E.& S.Kominek 12
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F16
2. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, D.Darling B16
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM2,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM2,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Cindy Hamilton  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Dharma, Ch Abbaio Mighty Aphrodite, SC, S.Murphy R40
2. Kendra, GCh Abbaio It Girl, S.Murphy/J.Irwin/D.Deacosta 30
3. Liam, GCh,DC Abbaio Upper Echelon, SC, J.Thurlow/S.Murphy 20
4. Elin, GChB,DC Jakona's Swiss Miss, MC,LCX, S.Murphy 10
N. Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy  
Field Champion Flight A(12)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt 30
3. Roman, FC Basch's Spanish Fly, FCh,SC, T.& J.Basch 20
4. Dawn, DC Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 10
N. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Cindy Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Cody, Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter, SC, T.& J.Jones B8
2. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, T. & J.Jones 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Cindy Hamilton  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NC)  
1. Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Cindy Hamilton  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman B16
2. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 12
3. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince 8
4. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina)  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judges: Don Ewing, Eddie Kominek  
Limited Flight A(5)  
1. Harland, Basch's Original Recipe, T.& J.Basch 20
2. Oxo, Basch's Good Grips, T.& J.Basch 15
3. Mario, Basch's Super Smash, T.& J.Basch 10
4. Foxy, Basch's Starfox, T.& J.Basch 5
N. Jack, Basch's Rush Hour, T.& J.Basch  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, SC, N.Newton +B24
2. Jinx, Imarika's Fashionably Late, G.& P.Kytta II 18
3. Rauri, Diamond's Hear Me Ruari, SC, D.& V.O'Neill 12
4. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta 6
N. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R12
2. Sojie, DC Diamonds Sojourner Veritas Lionridge, LCM2,MC,LCX2,TDI,CGC, D.& V.O'Neill 9
3. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM7,VFCh,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F24
2. Aaron, FC River Ridge's Fearless Precious Pain Of The Sword, FCh,SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 18
3. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 12
4. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
N. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta  
SALUKI Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, FCh,TCP, E.Johnston B8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM, E.Johnston 6
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Eddie Kominek  
1. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, E.Johnston 20
2. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
WHIPPET Judges: Don Ewing, Eddie Kominek  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Don Ewing  
IW  Rocky, Odin Ridge Wolves Rocky Road 2 Dublin, Z.A-G.W. BIF  (152, 154)
RR  Zintha, DC Shabani's Zintha Hintza, SC, N.Newton (152, 151)
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt -151
GH  Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh, D.Darling -151
PH  Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman -148
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 28, 2018
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F16
2. Brady, Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Patti, Borassus Doin'er Job, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Belle, Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM5,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B8
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mazzy, NBRF-I Diamond Cyclone At Red House, R.Marciszewski/S.MacDowell B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Kendra, GCh Abbaio It Girl, S.Murphy/J.Irwin/D.Deacosta R28
2. Dharma, Ch Abbaio Mighty Aphrodite, SC, S.Murphy 21
3. Audrey, DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's, SC, S.Murphy 14
4. Tiny Miracle, Abbaio Mighty Miracle, SC, S.Murphy 7
N. Sebastian, GCh Abbaio High And Mighty, S.Murphy  
Field Champion Flight A(10)  
1. Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt B40
2. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM2,FChX, Dr.K.Catt 30
3. Seren, DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 20
4. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM, FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
N. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Zak, Ch Kaije'Z Faro To Zin Or Not To Zin, M.Del Prince F16
2. Luppa, Ch Farao Anubis Just Smashing, B.Pina/M.Westman 12
3. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 8
4. Paloma, Kaije'z Faro Paloma Paisley, B.Pina/M.Del Prince/L.Williams 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina)  
Invalid Stake Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, MC,LCX,CA,CGC, R.Quist B8
2. Thorin, FC Luvakis Shirley's Thorin Eikinskjaldi, CD,BN,RE,SC, A.Hart 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley R8
2. Enzo, Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, FCh, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Reese, FC Mystic Isle's Southern Cross, LCM3,VLCM2,MC,LCX3,CGC, J.Arvin 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Dorri, Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, FCh, C.Smith B8
2. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 6
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shotting Star By T'Daz, D.& J.Myers 24
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, B.Haner 18
3. Taro, CSB Agent Miss Taro, S.& C.Beckerman 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ranger, SummersSpirit Chipolte, SGRC3,SOR,ORC, C.Hayes +B8
2. Mouse, CSB Agent Three Blind Mice, S.& C.Beckeman/C.Tucci 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Hudson, UKC Ch Fantasy Farms Puccini, FCh,ISWS FCh,SGRC,JOR, C.Hayes F4
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl B8
2. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RN,NJP,NAP,CGC, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Scooter, FC WGASA Scooter Pie O TNT, LCM10,SC, D.& N.Ewing/L.& D.Richards R8
2. Nellie, Ch Windsong's Miss Nellie Forbush, FCh, J.Lavell 6
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Quincy, Shaldra's American Eclipse, FCh, C.Manson F8
DQ. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
WH  Miles, GCh Longlesson Rhine Storm Warning At Rantina, S.& T.Thoden/Longlesson Knl BIF  (75)
IB  Fin, Am/Can DC Icycold Infinity 2The3rd Power, LCM,SC, R.Davis/K.Catt -74
PH  Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, SC, B.Pina -71
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
May 28, 2018
Roy, WA
Entry: 64
BASENJI Judge: Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Logan, Dlucks Fopaw Labyrinth, N.Scherwin/N.Sherman B20
2. Harry, Ch Zamaradi's Patronus, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Scheng 15
3. Bruce, Kingwanas Undercover Boss, E.Monzon 10
4. Flyer, Ch Jumoke's Bebe Le Strang, SC,GRC, A.Noble 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Spock, Ch Cosmic's Extratriestrial, FCh,SC, A.Noble R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery F8
2. Echo, FC Taji's Alster Echo, LCM,MC,LCX3,RN,JOR,RATI, M.E.Chaffin 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Celeste, Windwood Celestial, E.A.Fessenden B16
2. Jorney, Huntington Winwood Sentimental Journey, A.Fessenden 12
3. Chloe, Courtney, W.Martin/C.Guinn 8
4. Star, Lost In The Stars, W.Martin/C.Guinn 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Phranc, Alfheim's Positively Phranc, G.& J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B12
2. Dolce, Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,GRC,JOR, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VFCh,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R8
2. Fortune, Logos In God We Trust, S.Evans/S.Phillips/J.Goin 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GChB,DC Sendji's Diamonds On My Windshield, MC, B.Martin/C.Guinn F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B8
2. IO, DC Sendji Nefer-Temu Jupiter-IO, FCh,MC,LCX, C.Guinn/W.Martin 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner R8
2. Oakley, Coso N Zamaradi's Betty Paige, S.Smith-Falkner/P.& M.Walters 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, FCh,SC,RN,NAJ, H.Simon B4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B8
2. Zenyatta, Hawksview Secret Zenyatta At Tigris, FCh,CC,CM, J.Trefonas/K.Chen 6
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(12, 7 NQ)  
1. Hoodoo, Shadow Run Hoodoo After Midnight, J.& E.Garrett 40
2. Boudicca, Tarapaca's Warrior Queen, J.& E.Garrett 30
3. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 20
4. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, J.Trefonas 10
N. Gita, Firebirds Star of Sagitta, TCP, J.Vookles  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Merlin, Windspirit Allagante Merlin, K.& P.Sanders R16
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, J.Vookles 8
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM, P.& K.Sanders B28
2. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders 21
3. Sand, Allagante Greased Lightning, LCM, P. & K.Sanders 14
4. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 7
N. Aswan, Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, FCH, A.& N.Harris  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NC)  
1. Izzie, Farseer Wicked Temptation, CR, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts B36
2. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 27
3. Whitney, Belaya Caravelle, SC,RATN, I.Smith/S.Smith-Falkner 18
N. Jazz, Brystal Blue Like Jazz, D.Shurin  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, FCh,ORC, L.& D.Behnke F12
2. Thai, Farseer Chili Thai, FCh, D.Salts 9
3. Athena, FC Shannon Down Winter Is Coming, FCh, T.Woody 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
SA  Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli BIF  (152)
BA  Logan, Dlucks Fopaw Labyrinth, N.Scherwin/N.Sherman -147
RR  Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, FCh,SC,RN,NAJ, H.Simon -147
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -146