Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2017 Trial Results


2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October
November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December


Update!!!
These records are through November 23, 2017. Please, if you see an error, send an e-mail to 
records@asfa.org. Lori will research and rectify the problem. Thank you.


Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA Jan 01, 2017 Waller, TX Entry: 23 Region 4 Regional Invitational
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 01, 2017 Peyton, CO Entry: 25
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 14, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 14, 2017 Camden, SC Entry: 44 January Jam
Stewart Holcomb Memorial Trophy
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Jan 15, 2017 Chino, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY Jan 15, 2017 Camden, SC Entry: 43 January Jam
Stewart Holcomb Memorial Trophy

CIRNECO DELL'ETNA CLUB OF AMERICA
Jan 01, 2017
Waller, TX
Entry: 23
Region 4 Regional Invitational
BASENJI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drummer, Ch Meisterhaus Jadaka Tribal Dance, Dr.M.Riddoch R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec B8
2. Sheila, FC Driving Miss Dasypus, FCh,MC, W.Hodges 6
BORZOI Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Mordi, Del Sol Morsmordre WindnSatin, R.Shell/V.Whitlock/Van de Water B8
2. Ken, Obiwan Kenobi Z'Bilmy, Shell/Whitlock/VandeWater/Childs 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Doc, UKC Ch Wind N Satin End Of Time Del Sol, FCh, M.Childs F4
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto B12
2. Maribella, Cy'Era Maribella di Hadranensis, LCM, M.L.Prieto 9
3. Dawn, Cy'Era Dawn, LCM2,VFCh, D.Poole/M.L.Prieto 6
SALUKI Judges: Renee Franklin, Gary Runyan  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case B8
2. Chachi, DC,GCh Tamrick's Happy Days, FCh,SC,CGC, E.Case/R.Brown 6
SINGLES Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, Ch Gryffyn's I'm Your Boogieman, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Renee Franklin, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey B4
WHIPPET Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Merida, Shannon Down Brave, N.Amendola B36
2. Jillian, Shamasan Travlin' The Road Less Traveled, SC,NA,NAJNF, T.Schwartzman/W.Hodges 27
3. Luke, Meisterhaus Not Just Eye Candy, M.Riddoch 18
4. Pyro, Shannon Down Spreads Like Wild Fire, N.Amandola/S.& K.Lyons 9
N. Kennedy, Jomyr A Rose Is A Rose, A.T.Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Kuma, GCh,DC Liberty's Wanna Be Your Teddy Bear, FCh,MC,PR,CGC, L.Collins/D.Bennett R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr. Judith Newton, Gary Runyan  
WH  Merida, Shannon Down Brave, N.Amendola (152, 150)
SA  Mr Tibbs, GCh,DC Tamrick's Heat of the Night, FCh,SC, R.Brown/E.Case BIF  (152, 151)
BZ  Mordi, Del Sol Morsmordre WindnSatin, R.Shell/V.Whitlock/Van de Water -149
SW  Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey -149
CE  Rocco, Cy'Era Rocco, FCh, G. & R.Frasco/M.L.Prieto -148
BA  Tank!, FC Tank!, FCh,MC,LCX, W.Hodges/S.Messec -147
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 01, 2017
Peyton, CO
Entry: 25
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Casper, Cameo's Friendly Ghost, LCM4,VFCh,GRC,SOR,DT, C.Sullivan B8
2. Tariq, Cameo Rahwynd Chasing A Ghost, LCM3,VFCh,JOR,GRC, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tpet, Kinobi Teacher's Pet, R.Peters-Campbell B12
2. Hamilton, Zoiboyz Hamilton, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 9
3. Hudson, Zoiboyz Hudson @ Starswift, SC, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hope, Zoiboyz Hope At Islehaven, FCh, KC Thompson/P.Potter R12
2. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull 9
3. Guinness, FC Zoiboyz Guinness, FCh,SC, T.Golcher/KC Thompson 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, FCh,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NC)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, TCP, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 24
2. Jazur, Shafiq Blue Nile Jazur, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 18
3. Ibi, DC Kamaraj Achilles Ibi, TCP,RN,SC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 12
4. Jamiil, Shafiq Blue Nile Jaqmiil, D.& P.Lowe/S.Winsted/M.McMillan 6
N. Galliano, Attaway-kinobi Galliano, R.P.Campbell  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Cochise, Clayborn's Apache Firedance, C.Buhrdorf B20
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, C.Wester/B.Deis 15
3. Zee, Winsome's Zenyatta of Attaway, M.Pearce/I.Stetson 10
4. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, C.Wester 5
N. Trace, Kohana's Traces Of Autumn, M.Pearce/R.Peters-Campbell  
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heindel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Devo, Ri Ras Roman Holiday, W.Schultheis/L. & D.Gideon B12
2. Ginny, GCh Karasar's Reemergence, SC,CGC, M.Evans/K.Kuper 9
3. Ren, Shannon Down Footloose, S.D.Seay 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chico, Hamrya's Dynamo, FCh,RA,CD,RATN, M.Rubin/D.Lynch R4
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 14, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 14, 2017
Camden, SC
Entry: 44
January Jam
Stewart Holcomb Memorial Trophy
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 6
BORZOI Judges: Donna Richards, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Razor, FC K-C Windsheer Edge Of The Blade, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier B12
2. Desire, K-C Windsheer Trial By Fire, FC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Wheels, Ch K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Isis, Fuzz Face Noble, S.Garrick B8
2. Rumor, FTH Rumor Has It, S.Garrick 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Kix, Kamars Breakfast On The Fly, J.Johnson/K.Belz B32
2. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall R32
2. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 24
3. Whistle, Devillez Stars In The Night, R.Devillez 16
4. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 8
N. Fenix, DC Amberlinth Fenix Returns to Kamar, LCM,MC, K.Belz  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks B8
2. Freedom, FC Venus' Cut The Leash, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks F8
2. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, FCh,SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 6
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 16
2. Buster, TnT's Rock Or Bust, TnT Kennels 12
3. Rocky, Rocky Watson, C.& R.Watson 8
4. Josephine, TnT's Sprint Cup Series, TnT Kennels 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown F4
WHIPPET Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury B28
2. Grey, DC Ableaim Xplicit Content, SC, G.Boyd/J.Boyd 21
3. Lemon, GCh,DC Ableaim Lemon Drop Martini At Kazbar, G., J. & C.Boyd 14
4. Candy, TNT's Sweet Candy, TNT Kennels 7
N. Shaylee, HH Irish Lullaby, SC, L.Lanier/A.Norwood  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner R12
2. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, FCh,SC, L.Lanier 9
3. Moxie, Nitro's Make Mine Moxie, FCh, R.& S.Horner 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel R12
2. Flyer, Nitro's Flying Lip Lock O TNT, FCh, R.& S.Horner 9
3. Double Live, Nitro's Double Live Gonzo V TNT, R.& S.Horner 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 15, 2017
Chino, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Celeste, Allagante Celestial Starfyre, K.& J.Hicks/P.&K.Sanders F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, FCh,ISWS IC,ITD,CGC,JOR, K.& J.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 15, 2017
Camden, SC
Entry: 43
January Jam
Stewart Holcomb Memorial Trophy
BASENJI Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM,SC,SORC,GRC,VB, T.Colbert F12
2. Ari, GCh,DC Jadaka's Independent Spirit, LCM,CPX,SC,SGRC7,SORC8, T.Colbert 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM6,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B8
2. Piper, FC Sunbird's Dreaming of Denali, FCh,MC, J.Johnson 6
BORZOI Judge: Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Razor, FC K-C Windsheer Edge Of The Blade, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier B12
2. Desire, K-C Windsheer Trial By Fire, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 9
3. Wheels, Ch K-C Windsheer Wheel In The Sky, SC, D.& K.Parks/L.Lanier 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Fin, Ch Icycold Infinity 2 The 3rd Power, R.Davis/Dr.K.Catt B32
2. Kix, Kamars Breakfast On The Fly, J.Johnson/K.Belz 9
3. Charm, Can Ch IcyCold Third Time, Dr K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall 6
Field Champion Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Ensign, Can DC IcyCold Thirdmate, FCh, Dr.K.Catt-Marshall/S.Marshall R32
2. MeMe, CKC/AKC DC Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, FCh,Can FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 24
3. Dory, Can/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,Can FCh, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 16
4. Hurry, Can Ch IcyCold Every Second Counts, FCh, Dr K.Catt/S.Marshall 8
N. Tag, Devillez They Dance, LCM, R.Devillez  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dos Equis, FC Venus' Stay Thirsty My Friends, SC, D.& K.Parks F8
2. Freedom, FC Venus' Cut The Leash, SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks B8
2. Kinky, FC Venus' Goes Down Good, FCh,SC, L.Lanier/D.& K.Parks 6
SINGLES Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Bacon, Kamars The Other Red Meat, J.Johnson/K.Belz DVM 8
2. Rocky, Rocky Watson, C.& R.Watson 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Archie Doby, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, D.Brown B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cimarron, Siendo's Cimarron River, FCh, D.Hunter/H.Brown F4
WHIPPET Judge: Archie Doby  
Open Flight A(11)  
1. Tywin, Shannon Do0wn Raines of Castamere, S.& K.Lyons B40
2. Nymeria, `Shannon Down Sand Snakes, S.& K.Lyons 30
3. Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 20
4. Grey, DC Ableaim Xplicit Content, SC, G.Boyd/J.Boyd 10
N. Rain, Hollowell Reflections In The Rain, S.Salisbury  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Twister, Nitro's Make Mine With A Twist, R.& S.Horner R16
2. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,SC,OTR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 12
3. Pickles, Elektra SDW Talk To The Paw, FCh,OTR,SC,CRX, S.& K.Lyons 8
4. Zero, Deco Jomyr Sweets To The Sweet, FCh,SC, L.Lanier 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. XTC, TNT's Black Ice, TNT Kennel F4
No Best in Field