Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 04, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 53 Sighthound Spree
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 17, 2019 Caledonia, WI Entry: 39 Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 18, 2019 Caledonia, WI Entry: 36
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 24, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 36
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 24, 2019 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 62
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 25, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 38
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION Aug 25, 2019 Yellow Springs, OH Entry: 49
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS Aug 31, 2019 Arroyo Grande, CA Entry: 11
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND Aug 31, 2019 Starkville, NY Entry: 44 Iron Dog
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Aug 31, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 44 The Minnesota Cup
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION Aug 31, 2019 Cheyenne, WY Entry: 5 Irish Wolfhound Specialty
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB Aug 31, 2019 Bothwell, UT Entry: 20

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 04, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 53 Sighthound Spree
BASENJI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa +F20
2. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD B8
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green F16
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 8
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carmen, Celeste Raindance Really Where?, C.Mulcrone B8
2. Bubbles, Celeste's Bubble Up, C.Mulcrone 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 12
2. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 9
3. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance B12
2. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 9
3. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland F28
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 14
4. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
SINGLES Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 20
2. Diggy, Bruach's Foldiggary Dame, L.Frazier 15
3. Abby, Ch Abriana Di Estasi, J.Wager 10
4. Faylene, Kahtahdin's Faylene Bint Faisal, FCh, C.Smith/J.Copenhaver 5
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Seven of Nine, Panache Resistance Is Futile, P.Spinazzola B20
2. Lynesse, Panache We Light The Way At Diablesse, P.Spinazzola 15
3. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 10
4. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller 5
N. Ace, Ch Vrymeer It's In The Cards, P.& F.Wilson/L.Rusticus  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca F24
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 18
3. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 12
4. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
N. iMac, Licketysplit Apple O'My Eye, FCh, L.Frazier  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F8
2. Aria, DC Diablesse Sweet Spot Says Masters, FCh,SC,DPC,TRP, P.Spinazzola/L.Anichini 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Bob Marciszewski  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (147)
BZ  Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD -143
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 17, 2019
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 39
Ralph Eyles Memorial Trophy
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B8
2. Daisy, GCh Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger R4
BORZOI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
GREYHOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Minion, Putt Putt's Minion, K.Lyne/S.Martin B12
2. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden 9
3. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden R4
LCI LARGE Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lonzy, Alonzy, P.Wolfe 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski F16
2. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski 12
3. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 8
4. Brody, GCh Calico Ridge Meant To Be At Tamadyra, C.& W.Rabinak 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski B12
2. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 9
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 6
SALUKI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Jazzy, Glenaholm Zenkosi At Last, R.Robertson 40
2. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen 30
3. Rocket, Joy-Us Shoot For The Moon, TCP, J.Cook 20
4. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski 10
N. Harlow, Taylor Made Hollywood Classic By Kingsridge, K.Fennis  
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Midnight, DC Rantina Woodsia Longlesson Midnight Express, SC,RATN, S.Salo/Longlesson Kn +B28
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja 21
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 14
4. Trinity, Summit Jomyr In The Matrix, L.Wasser/S.Vernon 7
N. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda  
No Best in Field  
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 18, 2019
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judge: Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger B8
2. Daisy, GCh Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger R4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden F8
2. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford, M. & C.Crawford 16
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski B16
2. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 12
3. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski 8
4. Brody, GCh Calico Ridge Meant To Be At Tamadyra, C.& W.Rabinak 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Lacy, Terracotta's Chantilly Lace, J.Kuszynski R16
2. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 12
3. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 8
4. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart 4
SALUKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson R4
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Bushbaby Sailing Guru Button, Dr.J.Sownski 28
2. Elsie, Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 21
3. Ella, Ch Zenkosi Classic Jazz, R.Robertson 14
4. Corvo, Ardachu Corvo At Glasdun, M.& C.Rasmussen 7
N. Jazzy, Glenaholm Zenkosi At Last, R.Robertson  
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja +B24
2. Rizzo, Bushbaby Pink Ladies' Sassy Button, L.Busch 18
3. Holliday, Aumbreleye Cause For Celebration, L.Busch/J. & Y.Allison 12
4. Trinity, Summit Jomyr In The Matrix, L.Wasser/S.Vernon 6
N. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Story, FC Fallowfield The Silent Story, FCh,SC,PR, Dr.C.Brunkow F4
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 24, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 36
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, GCh,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(10)  
1-2. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 35
1-2. Remi, Reminton Jerla, K.Jerla 35
3. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 20
4-5. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 5
4-5. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz 5
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Jim Dumais  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina B8
2. Wren, Ch Tiara Summer Flight, SC, R.Lachow 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina R4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance F8
2. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B12
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner R4
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 28
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch 21
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 14
4. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero 7
N. Bernie, Berenice Anders, M.Black  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RE,SC,NAJ,NAP,CGC,NAP,CA, R.& F.Lutz B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
PH  Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina BIF  (74)
WH  Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RE,SC,NAJ,NAP,CGC,NAP,CA, R.& F.Lutz -73
RR  Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland -72
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 24, 2019
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 62
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judges: Frances Abrams, Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
BORZOI Judges: Frances Abrams, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Gwen, Ch Windrift Like The Odds At Tahoe, SC, S.& K C Artley B12
2. Dawn, DC Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, SC,RN, K.Artley 9
CHART POLSKI Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Taku, Fernmark Chart Blunderbuss, L.Duncan 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Frances Abrams, Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frances Abrams, Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Jovi, DC,U-CH Zareba's Livin On A Prayer At Sabig, SC,BCAT, D.Gibas/M.Glodowski R24
2. Taya, Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, J.Teamer 18
3. Vanessa, GCh,DC Barnwood Vain Vanessa, SC, L.Fleming 12
4. Rex, Glasscreek Xerxes, CGC, S.Jones/M.Hodges 6
N. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth  
DIS. Tosh, DC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery +B24
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth B16
2. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 12
3. Akamai, GCh,DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, FCh,SC,LCX, R.& K.Frost 8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lola, Ch Carnis' Canem-Dei Copacabana, LCM3,SC,LCX,JOR,SGRC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt/D.Morris +F8
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
SINGLES Judge: Frances Abrams  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Bushbaby Sailing Guru Button, Dr.J.Sownski 40
2. Fenwick, Kinobi Oak Creek Frangelico, E.Buerger 30
3. Tedder, Shannon Down He Said She Said, M.Burch/S.Fife 20
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein 10
N. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke  
WHIPPET Judges: Frances Abrams, Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Rizzo, Bushbaby Pink Ladies' Sassy Button, L.Busch F36
2. Lila, Emerald's Beyond Reason, Dr.A.Sowders 27
3. Chatter, FC Shannon Down Talk Of The Town, SC,CR,OTR, M.Burch/S.Fife 18
4. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 9
N. Chase, Fallowfield High Speed Chase, L.& P.Wasser  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason R28
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja 21
3. Glitch, Shannon Down Wreck It Ralph, FCh,CR, R.Gieroski 14
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 7
N. Wiley, FC Burch's Sheer Unadulterated Brilliance, FCh,MC, M.Burch  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Holliday, Aumbreleye Cause For Celebration, L.Busch/J. & Y.Allison B36
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Amy Balthrop  
BA  Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd BIF  (78)
AH  Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek -77
IW  Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton -76
PH  Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton -75
IB  Moby, DC Redfaire's Call Me Fishmael At Blue Note, SC, H.Hamilton/S. & B.Reding -75
DISTRICT AREA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 25, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sansa, FC Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan B4
BASENJI Judge: Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 10
4. Brady, GCh,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Grace, Pieper's Grace, M.Pieper 36
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 27
3-4. Reece, Pieper's Reece, M.Pieper 13
3-4. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 13
N. Kinsey, Wildrose Allure Diamonds And Pearls, R.& F.Lutz  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bernie, Berenice Anders, M.Black B8
2. Olive, Ch Kaije'Z Faro Dirty Shark, B.Pina 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khensu, DC Kaije's Khensu Eclipse, FCh,SC, B.Pina F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance +R8
2. Glen, Kushinda's Sir Glen Of Crystal Lake A-A MRAP, Hefner/Wieland/Vance 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B16
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 8
4. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, LCM,VFCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner F8
2. Betty, FC Akanni's The Third Wish, LCM,MC,GRC,JOR, A.Balthrop/H.Goudy 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 24
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch 18
3. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 12
4. Wellesley, Komar's Fly'n Klouds, L.Sesmero 6
N. Leaf, Akanni's Leaf On The Wind, H.Goudy/A.Balthrop  
WHIPPET Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner F8
2. Roxie, UGRCh,UR01,UAGII Windryder's Woman On Wheels, RE,SC,NAJ,NAP,CGC,NAP,CA, R.& F.Lutz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
RR  Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, LCM,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland BIF  (75)
PH  Bernie, Berenice Anders, M.Black -73
OKI GAZEHOUND ORGANIZATION
Aug 25, 2019
Yellow Springs, OH
Entry: 49
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B4
BASENJI Judge: Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F12
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 9
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Banh Mi, DC Taji's Banh Mi On the Runway to Bluenote, LCM,VFCh,SC, Hamilton/Campbell/Kim/Farnsworth F4
BORZOI Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dawn, DC Kirov Windrift Fly Above Tahoe, SC,RN, K.Artley +B8
2. Gwen, Ch Windrift Like The Odds At Tahoe, SC, S.& K C Artley 6
CHART POLSKI Judge: Lee Warden  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Taku, Fernmark Chart Blunderbuss, L.Duncan 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Amy Balthrop  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kevin, FC Tailstorm Kevin Barry, SC,RN, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Holly Hamilton  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tosh, DC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson F8
2. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B8
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery F12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM2,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Amy Balthrop, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes B12
2. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth 9
3. Akamai, GCh,DC Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward, FCh,SC,LCX, R.& K.Frost 6
SINGLES Judge: Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Nigel, Bushbaby Sailing Guru Button, Dr.J.Sownski 32
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 24
3. Foran, Siendo's Buffalo Bill, E.Bueger 16
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein 8
N. Lotus, DC Taji's Asian Flower Power At Bluenote, FCh,SC, H.Hamilton/K.Campbell  
WHIPPET Judges: Holly Hamilton, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Rizzo, Bushbaby Pink Ladies' Sassy Button, L.Busch B36
2. Chase, Fallowfield High Speed Chase, L.& P.Wasser 27
3. Ocho, Bushbaby Hidden Button At Whippendor, CR, K.Riddle Carandang/P.Hudson 18
4. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, V.Roll/T.Borland 9
N. Lila, Ch Emerald's Beyond Reason, Dr.A.Sowders  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja R16
2. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 12
3. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 8
4. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller F8
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
No Best in Field  
CENTRAL COAST ASSOCIATION OF SIGHTHOUNDS
Aug 31, 2019
Arroyo Grande, CA
Entry: 11
BORZOI Judge: Michael Silvestri  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Siren, Oxota Del Sol Carry The Fire, R.Cherrie B16
2. Shady, Kirov Penumbra, SC, R.Cherrie 12
3. Olivia, Kelcorov's Wildling, R.Corell/C.McCabe 8
4. Lucy, Kelcorov's Whitewalker, R.Corell/C.McCabe 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Michael Silvestri  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B16
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Michael Silvestri  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat B8
2. Jagua, Northstar's Jagua Nana, S.McNeill/C.Vesely 6
SINGLES Judge: Michael Silvestri  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Willie, Willie Fish Pants, D.Rex-Grove/G.Grove 4
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUNDS OF NEW ENGLAND
Aug 31, 2019
Starkville, NY
Entry: 44
Iron Dog
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM7,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 10
4. Pattie, FC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 5
N. Brady, GCh,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, FC Chesagrey Appassionata, SC,CA, C.Lang/K.Whitacher B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F8
2. Philia, Ch Paradise's Heart of Charisma, SC, P.Martin/L.Puskas 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange 4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Larry Gahan  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Arthur, Venture Field's Arthur, L.Madden 8
2. Lia, Welden Mill Amalia, J.Miller 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zorro, Tophat's Don Diego, SC, S.& C.Leslie R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Reko, FC Orchard View's Honorable Reko, FCh,SC, J.Trombetta B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh, J.Tromb etta F8
2. Rikki, GCh,DC Tophat's Rockn Rolling Hoochie Koo At Springvalley, FCh,SC, S.A.& C.Leslie 6
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corah K Burnin Love, N.Lipinski B12
2. Koublah, Tallahamra Koublah, J.Plugis 9
3. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Leelah, Ch Gemini Jubilee Nephelae, TCP,FCh,RN,SC,CGC, D.Johnson/G.Hofflman F4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Obie, Can Ch Impala You Can’t Resist It, CPX, L.& S.Gahan/L.Snyder 16
2. Coco, HHF Cosi Mo De Medicii, L.Vondermuhll 12
3. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tani, Kohana's Autumn Midnight Magic, GRC, L.Vondermuhll/C.Port B8
2. Carina, HHF Catarina De Medici, L.Vondermuhll 6
WHIPPET Judge: Larry Gahan  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. CJ, New Amsterdam Bucephalus, H.Meschkow B24
2. Zara, New Amsterdam, G.& A.Meschkow 15
3. Rosa, Whip Hill Golden Apricot, C.Potter/I.Kimmelman 10
4. Wiley, Ch Merci Isle Across The Pacific, L.& G.Buzzell 5
N. Willis, Merci Isle Petaluma, B.Magoon  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Willow, Devonair's Wind In The Willows, FCh, H.& E.Dansereau R24
2. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, FCh,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons 18
3. Ren, FC Shannon Down Footloose, FCh,SC, S.Seay 12
4. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
N. Sprite, SDW Sea To Shining Sea, FCh,SC, J.Courtmanche  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick F4
No Best in Field  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Aug 31, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 44
The Minnesota Cup
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tango, FC Debmar's Surrender To The Dance, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luke, FC Dakotah's Cool Hound Luke, SC, T.& L.Lemberger R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert +B16
2. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf 12
3. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, FCh, C. & S.Weisdorf 8
4. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert F4
BORZOI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seri, Ivanhoe's Indigo Romantic, E.Broadnax B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, L.Warden F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tut, Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller B8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Luna, Starlit Ignite The Night, D.Contois 24
2. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 18
3. Gary, Gary Von Lutefisk, D. & S.Arlowe 12
4. Rae, Sunwood's Golden Rae Of Sunshine, J.Carufel 6
N. Yoshi, Hardin's Yoshi, W.Hardin  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr B8
2. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson R8
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Kazzie, Blicci's On The Rocks, L.& T.Pertile 12
2. Taylor, Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again, A.& D.Pluth 9
SINGLES Judges: Karen Rockwell, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Luna, Atlas Central Park, J.Honza 24
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 18
3. Wrigley, Azize's Double Your Fun, D.& E.Contois 12
4. Ellie, Dakotah's Chantellie Lace, T.& L.Lemberger 6
WHIPPET Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Karen Rockwell  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Dixie, Affinity's Whte Liar, A.& C.Rogers/C.Juelfs R20
2. Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza 15
3. Clover, Northwind's Lucky Four Leaf Clover, R.Harris 10
4. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 5
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard +B28
2. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi 21
3. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 14
4. Finn, Tru-Luv's The Final Moment, FCh, J.Liscombe/L.Rice 7
N. June, Ch Affinity's Time's A Wastin, FCh, C.& A.Rogers/C.Juelfs  
No Best in Field  
ROCKY MOUNTAIN IRISH WOLFHOUND ASSOCIATION
Aug 31, 2019
Cheyenne, WY
Entry: 5
Irish Wolfhound Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gladys, Pinehurst Gladys, K.Catov-Goodell/B.& G.Fairbanks B8
2. Rolexx, Pinehurst Rolexx, K.Catov-Goodell 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Punkin, Prairie Creek Pretty Pricilla, FCh, C.Smalley/M.Wolfe/J.Mattson R8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Etta, Aragorn N Gabriels Etesian Wind, FCh, J.Wright/C.Howard R4
No Best in Field  
UTAH SIGHTHOUND RACING & COURSING CLUB
Aug 31, 2019
Bothwell, UT
Entry: 20
AZAWAKH Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Portia, Bella Luna Minnie Belle Enchantress, C.Estes/M.Tuckey B8
2. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson 6
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Dexter, Riali I Debonair Dexter, FCh, D.& L.Myers B12
2. Vento, FC Colisto's Vento, FCh,SC,GRC, J.Hale/N.L.Wight 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Maggie, Windrock Strange Magic, B.Woffinden/K.Fritzler R12
2. Piper, Windrock Drive Me Wild, K.& C.Fritzler 9
3. Jasmine, Aryal Aroi Artist Proof, K.& C.Fritzler 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Wild Thing, DC Windrock Walk On The Wild Side, FCh,SC, K.& C.Fritzler R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Trixie, Trixie McBones, L.Bagley B12
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kinley, DC Jesmyster's La Joie Belle At Desta, SC,CA,RN,CGC, A.Williams/D.Browner B8
2. Stevie, Ch Highland Rim Fleeting Rumours At Desta Of Presidio, A.Williams/E.Mask 6
SALUKI Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Theia, Melik Theia Maral, SC,CGC, S.T.Pitakis B4
SINGLES Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Asteroid, Crossfyre Asteroid, TDN, J.Mork/L.Campbell 8
2. Mercury, TNT's Hermes Swift Foot O'Cali, SC, J.Mork 6
WHIPPET Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maleficient, Crossfyre Sucker Punch, E.Campbell R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Darci Kunard, Laura Young  
AZ  Ramisi, Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,CGC, M.Bisbee BIF  (160)
SA  Theia, Melik Theia Maral, SC,CGC, S.T.Pitakis -157