Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - November 2020 Trial Results


2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January
February February February February February
  March March March March
    April April April
  May May May May
  June June June June
  July July July July
  Aug August August August
  Sept September September September
  October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. Nov 01, 2020 Rockwood,MI Entry: 69
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 01, 2020 Omaha, NE Entry: 28
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 07, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 35
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 07, 2020 Sorento, IL Entry: 41 Fall Breakout Trial
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION Nov 08, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 31
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS Nov 08, 2020 Sorento, IL Entry: 41 Fall Outbreak Trial
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Nov 13, 2020 Limestone, TN Entry: 16 First Fun Trial
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Nov 13, 2020 Chickasha, OK Entry: 12
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB Nov 14, 2020 Fairburn, GA Entry: 6 ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 27, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 32 Day 1 of Turkey Run
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS Nov 27, 2020 Celina, TX Entry: 47
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 27, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 40
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 28, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 6 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB Nov 28, 2020 Celina, TX Entry: 27 Region 4 Invitational
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 28, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 43 Region 8 2-day Invitational
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Nov 29, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 8 Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Nov 29, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 50 Region 8 2-day Invitational



MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Nov 01, 2020
Rockwood,MI E
Entry: 69
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B8
2. Maya, Ishara So Dear To My Heart, J.& R.Miller/K.Nemeth/C.Bower 6
BASENJI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Open Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Axion, Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston B20
2. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 15
3. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon 10
BORZOI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Jack, Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash, S.Cecere/R.Peters-Campbell B24
2. Stardust, DC Teine Runtuff Suffragette City, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 18
3. Karma, FC Starswift Legacy Lives On, SC, J.L.Bobrowski 12
4. Satine, Akanni's Spectacular Spectacular, A.Balthrop 6
N. Legacy, FC Elance Marylis, SC, J.L.Bobrowski  
GREYHOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B16
2. Buck, Lakilanni Buck's Hot Rod, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 12
3. Dave, Lakilanni Livin' On Adrenaline, FCh, K.Kaltenborn 8
4. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mogul, FC Celeste's Fashion Mogul Ala Superga, FCh,SC,LCX, S.Ostrander B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Aksel, Alfheim-Avagadro Can't Wait, FCh,SC,CGC,CA, Ostrander/McLeod/Richards F4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Jolene, Kibo's Jolene of Kwetu, D.Knoth R20
2. Drac, GCh,DC Java's I Am Dracula At Terracotta, SC,OA,AXJ,TKI, K.Mikulin/K.Watson 15
3. Stan Lee, Ch Crusader Unleashes The Force At Rare Earth, M.Willis-Redfern 10
4. Jovi, DC,U-CH Zareba's Livin On A Prayer At Sabig, SC,BCAT, D.Gibas/M.Glodowski 5
N. Ripley, GCh Tifari's Just A Little Naughty, SC,TKN,CGC, A.Hartley/K.Owen-Sink  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, LCM,SC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Taya, FC Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, SC, J.Teamer 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern F12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,VFCh,MC,LCX, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SALUKI Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B4
SINGLES Judge: Katie Kaltenborn  
Single Flight A(16, 5 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Divit, Windwalker Warpaint, V.Lamb 40
2. Maya, Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, L.Reeve 30
3. Bomba, Poeta Bombalurina, V.Lamb/L.Hoelscher 20
4. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 10
N. Brady, Woodslea Haute Time Tonight At Starline, K.Goguen/L.Wilson-Paust  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson B8
WHIPPET Judge: Dawn Gibas  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. S'More, Wildabout Toasted Marshmallow, D.& A.Matt B32
2. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall 15
3. Hornet, Shannon Down Super Hornet Rapid Release, L.Keyser/S.Lyons 10
4. Major, Wildwood's MiJu Canes Venatici's Bright Star, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller 5
N. Spock, Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper, A.& B.Hartle  
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Colt, O'Neill's In The Home Stretch, FCh, V.Roll/T.Borland R32
2. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein 24
3. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 16
4. Gossip, FC Shannon Down Gossip Girl, LCM,,LCX,CRX3,OTRM2,MC, L.Keyser/K.& S.Lyons 8
N. Dare, GCh Wildwood's Double Dare, FCh,SC, F.D.Guest  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller F12
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 9
3. Shea, FC Shannon Down Half Sour, LCM2,CRX6,ORC,MC,CGC, L.Keyser 6
No Best in Field  
NEBRASKA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 01, 2020
Omaha, NE
Entry: 28
BASENJI Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B12
2. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf 9
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 6
BORZOI Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Windy, Cobrn Wingardiu Liviosa Del Sol, FCh, P.Shaw/K.Cassella B8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Whiskey, Cynara's Kultivate Wheat Into Whiskey On-The-Rocks, K.& J.Medbery/E.Hudson B8
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer F4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli R8
SALUKI Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 9
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Boone, Just "Boone", K.Spindler/D.Vanderheiden 16
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 12
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 8
4. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer 4
WHIPPET Judges: Tom Golcher, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz B20
2. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 15
3. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 10
4. Really, Oneill's Real Or Not Real, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 5
N. Trinket, O'Neill's May The Odds, T.Borland/M.O'Neill  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson R12
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, FCh, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
3. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice 6
No Best in Field  
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 07, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 35
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling R16
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz R16
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 12
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 8
4. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B16
2. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F4
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Circe, Silver Pastori Circe Dell Albera, M.Siegann 8
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Boney, 999 Happy Haunts There's Room For One More, LCI,CAX4,RN, D.R.& J.Light 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston B4
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 12
2. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 9
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: John Arvin  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose LCI,LCC, T.Koch & K.Shreet 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass LCI,LCC, T.Koch & K.Shreet 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 16
2. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 12
3. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 8
4. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 4
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin B8
2. Duncan, Surrey Hill Mariner Eternally Grapefruit, D.Hanna 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark F4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 07, 2020
Sorento, IL
Entry: 41
Fall Breakout Trial
BASENJI Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio F16
2. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 12
3. Sparkles, Coburn's Speed Of Light, P.Shaw 8
4. Bear, Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water B16
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 12
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water +F12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Dolce, Avalon Dolce Tigrecilla Willowind, FCh,RN,BN, J.Ocasio 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B16
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 12
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 8
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 16
2. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller 12
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, P.,K. & L.Dean B24
2. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 18
3. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon 12
4. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 6
N. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, SC, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson R8
2. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Seven, Isen Kicks Sand In Your Face, FCh,SC, K.& P.Dean F12
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 9
3. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
WH  Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, P.,K. & L.Dean BIF  (154)
GH  Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden -153
JERSEY RAG RACERS WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Nov 08, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 31
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling F8
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R4
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz +R16
2. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 12
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 8
4. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B16
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm F4
LCI LARGE Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ares, Rhaegar Siegmann, S.& G.Toth 12
2. Circe, Silver Pastori Circe Dell Albera, M.Siegann 9
3. Theia, Bordeaux Dell Albera Silver Pastori, M.Siegmann 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black +B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley B8
2. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM3,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 12
2. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 9
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
LCI SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose LCI,LCC, T.Koch & K.Shreet 8
2. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass LCI,LCC, T.Koch & K.Shreet 6
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 16
2. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 12
3. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
4. Wanda, Ragapple Wild West Wanderer, A.Mark 4
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Hillary, Quixandz Hells Bells, C.Kirchner/K.McCalvin B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Gale, Ragapple Lady Throws The Gauntlet, FCh, A.Mark F4
No Best in Field  
ST LOUIS AREA SIGHTHOUNDS
Nov 08, 2020
Sorento, IL
Entry: 41
Fall Outbreak Trial
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nova, Ch Jumoke's Richard Rider At Chi-Tig, R.Gooderl/D.Woolf R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert B8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert 6
BORZOI Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Gordito, MHD Love Handles Avalon Perlova, J.Ocasio F16
2. Olga, Avalon Katinka Under The Mistletoe, K.M.Brito 12
3. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water 8
4. Sparkles, Coburn's Speed Of Light, P.Shaw 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 12
3. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 8
4. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F12
2. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 9
3. Dolce, Avalon Dolce Tigrecilla Willowind, FCh,RN,BN, J.Ocasio 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Kevin Carlson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch B8
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Karen Frederick  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II R4
SALUKI Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B20
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 15
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 10
4. Jassirah, Ch Farashah Little Metalmark SM, FCh,SC,GRC,JOR, C.Hahn/J.Rhodes 5
N. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judge: Karen Frederick  
Single Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller 16
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 12
WHIPPET Judges: Karen Frederick, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Prim, O'Neill's Deep In The Meadow, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/C.Gordon R16
2. Archer, O'Neill's Betting On You, L.Hartlep/T.Borland/M.O'Neill 12
3. Thor, Northwind's God Of Thunder, D.Lambertz 8
4. Orca, Isen Do It On The Ocean, SC, K.& P.Dean/C.Byrum 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Whisper, Isen Do It Sound Of Silence, P.,K. & L.Dean B16
2. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, FCh, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 9
3. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller F8
2. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Nov 13, 2020
Limestone, TN
Entry: 16
First Fun Trial
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Donna Richards, Mike Terry  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Brienne, FC Kominek's Maid Of Sapphires, LCM,SC,LCX2, E.& S.Kominek F
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ingvar, FC Kominek's Ingvar Of Synergon, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek B
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Cersei, GCh,DC Kominek's Play The Game Of Thrones, FCh,SC, E.& S.Kominek F
2. Soleil, DC Watling Street Zarin Sun At Dvangel, LCM,MC,LCX, E.& S.Kominek  
BASENJI Judges: Donna Richards, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, LCM,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks B
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks  
3. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM2,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JO, J.Stewart/T.Brooks  
SALUKI Judges: Donna Richards, Mike Terry  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sprint, Ch Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead To Antara, LCM,CAA,CGCP, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz B
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Tallie, Uziduzit Hawksview Black Talon At Antara, FCh,TCP,SC,RN,,TKI,CGCA, M.C.Fisher/T.Schwartz F
SINGLES Judges: Donna Richards, Mike Terry  
Single Flight A(5, 4 NQ)  
1. Rachel, Aperture Paint My Spirit Gold, J.& K.Kelly  
No Best in Field  
TULSA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Nov 13, 2020
Chickasha, OK
Entry: 12
AZAWAKH Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. KisKis, Allal Wa N'Sahel's Kis Me Under The Mistletoe, RN,TKI,BCAT, A.Evans-Conaway/R.Conaway B8
2. Catti, Cattigara Ex Domo If' Oras, RN,TKI, A.Evans-Conaway/R.Conaway 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 9
3. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F12
2. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VLCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 6
PORTUGUESE PODENGO Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Missy, Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly, G.Downing 8
2. Fadista, Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale de Fermedo, G.Downing 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade B4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
AZ  KisKis, Allal Wa N'Sahel's Kis Me Under The Mistletoe, RN,TKI,BCAT, A.Evans-Conaway/R.Conaway BIF  (76)
BZ  Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM2, S.Van de Water/S.Moore -75
SOUTHEASTERN GREYHOUND CLUB
Nov 14, 2020
Fairburn, GA
Entry: 6
ASFA National Greyhound Specialty
GREYHOUND Judges: Dana Ferris, Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Carson, Mr Carson, FCh, J.& L.Parker B12
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 9
3. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
SINGLES Judges: Dana Ferris, Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jingle, Oh What Fun, J.& L.Parker 12
2. Teach, Swashbuckler, J.Parker 9
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 27, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 32
Day 1 of Turkey Run
GREYHOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lapis, Oquirrh Sunfleet Lapis Lazuli, F.Burnham B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Willow, GCh Windrock Let Them Talk, SC,RN, A.Somers-Pack/S.Pack F4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Cyrus, BII,GCh,DC Nautica Anji's St Cyrus, LCM2,MC,LCX3,GRC,ORC, J.Skoglund/A.Leonard B20
2. Diego, FC Anji Donato Froge To Victory At OC, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,BCAT, J.& J.Skoglund/A.Leonard 15
3. Willow, FC Anji-Ankhu's St Wiltrudis, LCM,SC,SGRC4,ORC, J. & J.Skoglund 10
4. Dottie, FC Dottie Skoglund, LCM,SC,ORC,SGRC, J.& J.Skogllund 5
N. Dante, FC Dante Skoglund, FCh,SC,GRC, J.& J.Skoglund  
LCI LARGE Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Walker, DC Hallam Bakhu's Life Can Be A Thriller, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Newman/L.Witt F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Sage, Benridge Heart of Osage, J.Marsili/J.Cramer R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bristol, DC Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, FCh,SC, K.Straky/R.Marnoch B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky +F4
SALUKI Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zory, FC Obi-Wan Dancin' In The Moonlight At Khamsa, SC,TKN, J.Taylor/M.& S.Walls-Heddleston B12
2. Baida, Khamsa Obi-Wan SM Al-Shama Aji Baida, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddleston 9
3. Tsu'Tey, FC El Baz Taj Tsu'Tey, RN,MC,TKN,TT,CGC,CAA, J.& A.Taylor/Walls/Heddelston 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 8
2. Lacy, Lacy of Colwyn, D.Davidson 6
SINGLES Judge: Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1-4. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 20
1-4. Skye, Azharaani Ki Princess Lily @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 20
1-4. Sage, Sadik Summerbooy Sage @ Carrousel Kids, C.Record 20
1-4. Stella, Edgewater Stellar Spindrift, M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 20
N. Haili, Starfyre Halley's Comet, K.Charpie-Elton/J.& K.Hicks  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
WHIPPET Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jordan, UCh Wirtu's R'L Promised Land, I.McDougald/M.Pyle B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Charlie, FC Belaya R'L Seahawk, FCh,SC,BCAT, I.McDougald/M.Pyle F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Manning, FC Chelsea Manning Up At Countrywind, FCh,SC, R.Plummer F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
SW  Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks BIF  (151)
PH  Ziggy, FC Hallam Bakhu's Lake Ziggy Stardust, SC, N.& J.Brown/R.Newman -149
GAZEHOUNDS IN TEXAS
Nov 27, 2020
Celina, TX
Entry: 47
AZAWAKH Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BASENJI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tonny, FC Snd Color Outside The Lines, SC, S.& D.Haggard F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, Sam's I'll Tri Anything, S.Haggard B8
2. Tucker, De's Bib and Tucker, D.Haggard 6
BORZOI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4, 2 NQ)  
1. Laurelei, Svora's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes, S.McFadden/G.Gideon F16
2. Garnet, Rose Hill Kachina Rough Cut At La Verite, R.Terry/H.Kemp 12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water B12
2. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water F16
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. InSanity, Am Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol End of Reason WNS, LCM3,VFCh,SGRC2, S.Van de Water 8
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake B8
2. Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake F8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Peach, GCh Zephyre Mon Ami Love In A Puff, CGC, J.Freshman DVM 28
2. Zing, Dalton's Bazinga, C.Dalton 21
3. Sparkle, Vivant et Lisse Sparkle Up To Zephyre, J.Freshman DVM 14
4. Julia, Julia VII, K.Thompson 7
N. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade B4
SALUKI Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B12
2. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown 9
3. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bug, TM Fast And Furious, D.Reese 16
2. Fig, Horizon It's All About Newton, G.Vandervort/L.Hughes 12
3. Bandit, Karalot's Cowboy Casanova, D.Brazzil 8
SINGLES Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Artemus, Woodbe's Wild Wild Westbound Wonder, C.Chaney 12
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Athena, Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, A.Issek R24
2. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey 18
3. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 12
4. Yen, Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, A.Isek 6
N. Lucky, Gryffyn's With A Little Luck, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock B24
WHIPPET Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Piper, Woodbe's Sunny Sundae Sensation, SC,OA,AXJ,MXF,DM,CA,TKA, C.Chaney B12
2. Winta, Pecan Groves Drift Away At Buroch, DN,SC,TKN,BCAT, S.Hoehn/D.Danker 9
3. Keegan, Bushbaby Fiery Button Of Bui'och, S.Hoehn 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Scott Hurlbert  
RR  Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade BIF  (77)
SA  Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee -76
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -74
SW  Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock -74
IW  Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake -72
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 27, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 40
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders +F16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet +B16
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling R16
2. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 12
3. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 8
4. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B16
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 12
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 8
4. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy +R12
2. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 4
SALUKI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson B16
2. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody 12
3. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 8
4. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston F4
LCI SMALL Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
SINGLES Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 16
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 12
3. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 8
4. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 4
WHIPPET Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B16
2. Ronan, GCh Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, MC,RN,CGC,ARX,TRP,DPCX30, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson F16
2. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons 12
3. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner 8
4. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh,SC, B.Haner 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick R4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 28, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI
LCI LARGE Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(2)  
1-2. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 7
1-2. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 7
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Linda D'Antonio, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fancy, Starfyre Fanciful, J.& K.Hicks/Dupal-Demers/McNeil B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks F4
LONE STAR BORZOI CLUB
Nov 28, 2020
Celina, TX
Entry: 27
Region 4 Invitational
AZAWAKH Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bear, Ch Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B12
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Chase, Ch Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water F12
2. Queen, AKC Ch,UKC GCh Del Sol Red Queen, LCM,VLCM,GRC, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake B8
2. Guinevere, Culcara's Guinevere The Enchantress, A.Whitley/D.Drake 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton F4
LCI LARGE Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Julia, Julia VII, K.Thompson 12
2. Zing, Dalton's Bazinga, C.Dalton 9
3. Ember, Ember-Jo, M.Fosco/N.Lock 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade B4
SALUKI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee B12
2. Capri, Shahtani Pequest Twilight Zvart, L.Burnett/R.Brown 9
3. Leo, Tamrick Harvest Moon Of Appalachia, R.Brown/P.Arwood 6
LCI SMALL Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bandit, Karalot's Cowboy Casanova, D.Brazzil 8
2. Fig, Horizon It's All About Newton, G.Vandervort/L.Hughes 6
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey +B20
2. Yen, Laelaps Lilac And Gooseberries, A.Isek 15
3. Deuce, Gryffyn's Aeyrie Empire, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock 10
4. Athena, Clayborn's Phantom Night Owl, A.Issek 5
N. Luna, Allagante Luminosity RioKin, L.Jorgenson/K.& P.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Tawny, ISWS Ch,UKC GCh Gryffyn's Aeyrie Here I go again, FCh, R.L.Shell/V.Whitlock R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
BZ  Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore BIF  (155)
SA  Syan, Syan So Smooth Of Doha, M.Bisbee -154
AZ  Ramisi, FC Kel Simoon Ramisi 'N Sambala, RN,SC,CGC,CA,FCAT, M.Bisbee -151
SW  Raven, Empyrean Harvest Moon, V.Frey -144
RR  Emma, FC She's The Devil In Disguise, SC, S.Wade -144
IW  Iris, Renwyck's Iris, A.Whitley/J.Brenneman/D.Drake -123
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 28, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 43
Region 8 2-day Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B16
2. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet 12
3. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judges: Kathy Sanders, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden +B16
2. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling 12
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 8
4. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Kathy Sanders  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy B12
2. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist B16
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 12
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 8
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B16
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 12
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 8
4. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston R4
LCI SMALL Judges: John Arvin, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Whiskey, Ch Minneka Friends In Low Places, D.& K.Carlson/Dr M.Kraus/K.Kraus 6
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Peter Schreiber  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 16
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 12
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 8
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B24
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh,SC, B.Haner R24
2. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 18
3. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons 12
4. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson 6
N. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick R4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Nov 29, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI
LCI LARGE Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Kaladin, Calridge's Song Of The Sun God, LCI, A.Gilewski 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(5)  
1-3. Phenix, FC Obi-Wan Lunar Phenix Rising, SC,CGC,CGCU, S.& M.Heddleston/J.Taylor 15
1-3. Stella, Edgewater Stellar Spindrift, M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 15
1-3. Vayu, Elessar's Aspark Owl, K.Walters/L.Silvestri 15
4. Seze, Al Qahirah Beloved Seze, C.Summerfield/L.Murphy 5
N. Haili, Starfyre Halley's Comet, K.Charpie-Elton/J.& K.Hicks  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mike Savage  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B4
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Nov 29, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 50
Region 8 2-day Invitational
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judges: Don Ewing, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM2,SC,CAX, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B16
2. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 12
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Muse, Mielikki Kalabria Riverrun Dark Muse, FCh, K.Poniatowski F4
GREYHOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B16
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 12
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 8
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Don Ewing, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz R8
2. Eva, Ch Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz B12
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 9
3. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Paul Kytta II, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Inja, Inja Marie Mowrer, D.Mowrer 8
2. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Don Ewing, Peter Schreiber  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II B16
2. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 12
3. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 8
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 4
SALUKI Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B20
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 15
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 10
4. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 5
N. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston F4
LCI SMALL Judges: Paul Kytta II, Peter Schreiber  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 8
2. Whiskey, Ch Minneka Friends In Low Places, D.& K.Carlson/Dr M.Kraus/K.Kraus 6
SINGLES Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 24
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 18
3. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 12
4. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 6
N. Zander, Spryfeat Ambitious Zander On The Run, C.Yealey  
WHIPPET Judges: Don Ewing, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner +B24
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jimi, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, LCM,SC, B.Haner R24
2. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 18
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 12
4. Streak, FC T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh,SC, B.Haner 6
N. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick F4
Best in Regional Invitational Judges:D.Ewing, B.Marciszewski  
BA - Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 146
BZ - Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet BIR (151)
BZ - JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber 148
IB - Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 146
IB - Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 148
RR - Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,NC,LCX, G.& P.Kytta II 149
RR - Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 148
SA - Jasmine, Ch Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody 147
WH - Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 150