Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - May 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
June June June June June June June June June
July July July July July July July July July
August August August August August August August August August
September September September September September September September September September
October October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 04, 2019 Lambertville, NJ Entry: 12 1st Fun Trial
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 04, 2019 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 40 4th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS May 04, 2019 Lambertville, NJ Entry: 9
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 04, 2019 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 49
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC May 05, 2019 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 33 4th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION May 05, 2019 Elvale, ON  CAN Entry: 52
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 11, 2019 Camarillo, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 11, 2019 Camarillo, CA Entry: 1 Lure Coursing Instinct
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 11, 2019 Leesburg, VA Entry: 52 CHAMP Cup Event
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 11, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 31
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 11, 2019 Rockwood, MI Entry: 63
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA May 12, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 19 Borzoi National Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 12, 2019 Camarillo, CA Entry: 3 Silken Windhound Specialty
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION May 12, 2019 Camarillo, CA Entry: 1 Lure Coursing Instinct
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC May 12, 2019 Leesburg, VA Entry: 34 CHAMP Cup Event
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB May 12, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 30
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 12, 2019 Rockwood, MI Entry: 61
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 13, 2019 Sante Fe, NM Entry: 12 Irish Wolfhoud National Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA May 17, 2019 Vergennes, VT Entry: 17 Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 18, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 15
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 18, 2019 Somerset, NJ Entry: 26
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 18, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 37
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION May 19, 2019 Peyton, CO Entry: 18
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB May 19, 2019 Somerset, NJ Entry: 23
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. May 19, 2019 Farmington, MN Entry: 21
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES May 24, 2019 Medina, OH Entry: 25 Ibizan Hound Specialty
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 25, 2019 Canon, GA Entry: 16
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 25, 2019 Lawrence, KS Entry: 31
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 25, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 26, 2019 Canon, GA Entry: 5
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION May 26, 2019 Lawrence, KS Entry: 26
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES May 26, 2019 Medina, OH Entry: 24 Ibizan Hound Specialty
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 26, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 42
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc. May 27, 2019 Canon, GA Entry: 5
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB May 27, 2019 Littlestown, PA Entry: 52
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC. May 27, 2019 Roy, WA Entry: 68

GREYHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 04, 2019
Lambertville, NJ
Entry: 12
1st Fun Trial
GREYHOUND Judge: Linda Zucker  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar B
2. Lilith, Cebar Storm Goddess, S. & E. & D.Edgerton  
3. Peter, Golightly A Boy Named Sue, S.Pober  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar F
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Augie, CCB,DC,UCh Lakilanni Rosewood August Moon, FCh,SC,RN, L.Reeve F
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Linda Zucker  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sheena, DC Tiara Nekabu For Your Eyes Only, FCh,SC, C.Lange B
SINGLES Judge: Linda Zucker  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Maya, Golightly Rosewood Red Hot, L.Reeve  
2. Riley, Ch Osiris Everday I'm Trufflin, C.& P.Lange/B.Carella  
WHIPPET Judge: Linda Zucker  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. George, Ch Beauroi Proud As Punch, P.Booth F
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, S.& W.Long/Longlesson Knl B
No Best in Field  
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 04, 2019
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 40
4th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Komo, Komar's Smok'N Gun, FCh,SC,CA,CGC,JOR, J.Callaghan B4
BASENJI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R8
2. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 9
3. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, O'Neill's Jack Dwyer Of Tarlog, M.O'Neill/C.Gordon/T.Borland B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, FCh,TCP, V.Seely B28
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 21
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 14
4. Kynda, Kwetu's Catching Fire With Urafiki, FCH, V.Seely 7
N. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Debbie Narwold, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(14, 4 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 40
2. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 30
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 20
4. Sorin, Abbaio The Gizzard Of Oz, M.Brendemuehl/S.Murphy 10
N. Tori, Inisfree Sirae' Notorious Duet, J.Callaghan/L.French  
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, S.Duryee R12
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 9
3. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, FCh,SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B12
2. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert F12
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 9
3. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kathy Nelson  
WH  Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, FCh,SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff BIF  (151)
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -149
RR  Oscar, Ridgerunr's Wizard Of Oz Of Urafiki, FCh,TCP, V.Seely -144
LAKE COUNTRY LURE COURSERS
May 04, 2019
Lambertville, NJ
Entry: 9
GREYHOUND Judges: Torrea Leborn, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Peter, Golightly A Boy Named Sue, R8
2. Lottie, Lakilanni Whole Lotta Love, L.Soutar 6
Field Champion Flight A(6, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Alice, Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B24
2. Shirri, Lakilanni Wish You Were Here, FCh, L.Soutar 18
3. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, FCh, L.Soutar 12
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, FCh, L.Soutar 6
DQ. Kingsley, Ch Lakilanni School's Out, FCh, L.Zucker  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 04, 2019
Elmvale, ON
CAN Entry: 49
AZAWAKH Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B16
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 12
3. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin 8
4. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Patience, Castlekeep's Patience, D.Tomson B16
2. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 12
3. Vale, Castlekeep Elmvale To Wolfkin, C.Nesbit/D.Tomson 8
4. Sheila, Odenwolf's Sheila, H.Odenwald 4
LCI LARGE Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7)  
1-3. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 21
1-3. Hurri, Qelly V.D. Dalenberghutte, J.Hanley 21
1-3. Camo, Camo, W.Zimmer 21
4. Ruby, Ruby Dooby Doo, K.Wilkinson 7
5-6. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons  
5-6. Eddie, Eddie, L.Matthews  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Pippen, Ch Nirokii's Slam Dunk, T.Andreatos B16
2. Jesse, Ch Nirokiii's Code Black, T.Andreatos 12
3. Riot, Ch Nirokii's Red Riot, T.Andreatos 8
DIS. Solo, Nirokii's Soliloquy, T.Andreatos  
SALUKI Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courageb, V.Ellery 28
2. Django, Pinkribbon's Northern Dancer, V.& C.Ellery 21
3-4. Frolic, Aristocrafts Blossom, R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 10
3-4. Penny, Sigma Chi's Syrenia Sambuca, E.& R.Whitney/V.Ellery 10
N. Fiz, Fiz, L.Andrews  
SINGLES Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 20
2. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White 15
3. Lausanne, Loves Great Adventure At Arahu, S.Wood 10
4. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
DIS. Shane, Starfyre Sheanigans, R.A.Miller/K. &. Hickes  
WHIPPET Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, E.McCorkell B36
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 27
3. Vex, Hyflyte Madman, H.Ferguson 18
4. JT, Lepus Fire And Rain, R.Jamieson 9
N. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen F8
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Siobhan, Lepus Mountain Dew Typhoon, R.Jamieson F12
2. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson 9
3. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
SA  Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish BIF  (159)
WH  Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, E.McCorkell -158
RR  Pippen, Ch Nirokii's Slam Dunk, T.Andreatos -157
IW  Patience, Castlekeep's Patience, D.Tomson -157
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
May 05, 2019
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 33
4th Annual Denny Reed Memorial Run
BASENJI Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Debbie Narwold, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jadis, Ch Nahala's Eternal Winter At Morado, L.Hartlep/A.Mitchell-Lynch R12
2. Sorin, Abbaio The Gizzard Of Oz, M.Brendemuehl/S.Murphy 9
3. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, S.Duryee/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B12
2. Seren, GCH,DC Kamars First Rule Of Flying, FCh,SC, L.Petesch/K.Belz 9
3. Izzy, Ch Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Kathy Nelson, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson B16
2. Moran, GCh,Int'l Ch,MBIS R Star Moran Sunjata, FCh, M.& F.Filippelli 12
3. Amy, Ch Ridgerunrs Sweeter Than Honey, FCh, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 8
4. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer F8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 28
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 21
3. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 14
4. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt 7
N. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert  
WHIPPET Judges: Kathy Nelson, Sabrina Wright-Hiller  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland R20
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 15
3. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, S.Duryee 10
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 5
N. Tater, RK Sonic Tater Tot, T.& K.Bork  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sherry, Nahr-Volts Sherry, LCM, D.Narwold B20
2. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, FCh,SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff 9
3. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert F12
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert 9
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
May 05, 2019
Elvale, ON
CAN Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Prince Harry, Kominek's The Stallion, Can FCh, J.Martin F4
AZAWAKH Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Anir, Ch Knightwind's Anir, E.Knight B16
2. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout 12
3. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, J.Martin 8
4. Kella, Knightwind's Kella, D.Tomson/E.Knight 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Journey Man, Ch Ettebel Ajouren, CA, J.Martin F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar B4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Patience, Castlekeep's Patience, D.Tomson B8
2. Lina, Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, D.Tomson/C.Shapp 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Karma, Cedarbark Aura, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 40
2-3. Camo, Camo, W.Zimmer 25
2-3. Herbie, Baypoint's Hurry Hard Herbie, D.Hinton/C.Clements 25
4-5. Fiona, Springfever's True North Edition, B.Turnball/B.Lepage 5
4-5. Mercy, Mercy, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 5
No Best of Breed  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jesse, Ch Nirokiii's Code Black, T.Andreatos B8
2. Pippen, Ch Nirokii's Slam Dunk, T.Andreatos 6
SALUKI Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Justin Dannenbring  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courageb, V.Ellery 20
2-3. Frolic, Aristocrafts Blossom, R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 12
2-3. Penny, Sigma Chi's Syrenia Sambuca, E.& R.Whitney/V.Ellery 12
4. Blink, Andrews' Blink, L.Andrews 5
N. Fiz, Fiz, L.Andrews  
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(11, 5 NQ)  
1. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 40
2. Amber, Astraeus Red Sky Amber, L.Finlay/K.Adams 30
3. Jungle, Missjiffs Jungle Fever At PSF, M.Smith 20
4. Cher, Starfyre Charoite, L.Finlay/J. & K.Hicks 10
5-6. Riot, Ch Nirokii's Red Riot, T.Andreatos  
5-6. Onyx, Glenn Eyrie Sylverwolf Santana Onyx, S.Tamm  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, J.& K.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks F4
WHIPPET Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons B16
2. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, E.McCorkell 12
3. Vex, Hyflyte Madman, H.Ferguson 8
4. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Brag, Hyflyte Show Off, FCh, H.Fergusen R8
2. Cheers, Hyflyte Standing Ovation, LCM, H.Ferguson 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Charlie, Ocean's Sail Away, FCh, E.Holland R12
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh, J.Henry 9
3. Wanda, Castlekeep Mountain Devils Dew, D.Tomson 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Justin Dannenbring, Jennifer Gysler  
WH  Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons BIF  (161)
SA  Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish -159
RR  Jesse, Ch Nirokiii's Code Black, T.Andreatos -158
IW  Patience, Castlekeep's Patience, D.Tomson -158
GH  Franklin, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, C.Lucas/L.Soutar -157
SW  Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks -157
AH  Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White -147
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 11, 2019
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 9
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 11, 2019
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 1
Lure Coursing Instinct
LCI SMALL Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 11, 2019
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 52
CHAMP Cup Event
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan B8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Daenarys, Aria'Firestarr's Wild Is The Wind @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling/R.Rice F8
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling B16
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 8
4. Cameo, FC C'Lestial Tec Firecracker Of Ryhka, FCh,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson R20
2. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson 15
3. Reilly, Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman 10
4. Rylyn, Ch Rylyn Rose, SC,CGC, J.Thomas 5
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland R12
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 9
3. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Olivia, GCh,DC Toroa's Devil With The Blue Dress, FCh,SC,TD,RN,CGC, C.Gartland B20
SINGLES Judge: Don Ewing  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 36
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 27
3. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, TCP, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 18
4. Sammy, Aperture Good Thing Going, M.& L.Anderson 9
N. Sykes, Kushinda's Sir Sykes Of Crystal Lake AA MRAP, Hefner's/Wieland/Vance  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown F12
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown 9
3. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, FCh, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Tomte, Jalessas Light And Easy, E.& P.McNeill R36
2. Shelly, Gibbous Call Me On My Shell Phone, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 27
3. Angel, Chg Abraxas Timbreblue Angel's Envy, R.Zaun/S.Hutchens 18
4. Dakota, Dakota Harriman, M.Harriman 9
N. Ace, Ch Vrymeer It's In The Cards, P.& F.Wilson/L.Rusticus  
Field Champion Flight A(9)  
1. Nymeria, FC Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons B36
2. Aslaug, NFC FC Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, SC,DM,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 27
3. Tahoe, DC Snow Hill Tango, SC, R.Bowman-Mealey 18
4. Kenai, Licketysplit Keen Eye For D'Tail, FCh, R.Bowman-Mealy 9
N. Brandi, FC Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, FCh,SC, R.Zaun  
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 11, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F16
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 12
3. Ruby, Flutesong's She's Royal, FCh, C.& S.Weisdorf 8
4. Pepper, Flutesong's Isn't She Lovely, FCh, C. & S.Weisdorf 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson B8
2. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer R8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Scott Hurlbert  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 28
2. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 21
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 14
4. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 7
N. Letty, Aariel's Cinderella Story, D.Cruz/C.Burridge  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Opal, Trezlar Opal, B.Rohmeyer/N.Smith B28
2. Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza 9
3. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, FCh, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten R28
2. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi 21
3. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard 14
4. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 7
N. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert R8
2. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
WH  Opal, Trezlar Opal, B.Rohmeyer/N.Smith BIF  (151)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson -149
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 11, 2019
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 63
AZAWAKH Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout +B4
BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` B24
2. Fancy Man, Ch Bon Mot Shinola Polished, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 18
3. Peyton, Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 12
4. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 6
N. Beaux, Kiroja Beaux Apollo Toga Roo, L.Voss/K.Harmon  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F16
2. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Lakilanni Hoosier Daddy, FCh, M.Willis-Redfern/L.Soutar B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Bambi, DC Harehill's Stacked Deck At Highland, FCh,VFCh,SC, C.& D.Durdel/W.Anderson B4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt R4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Taya, Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, J.Teamer R8
2. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 10
4. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 5
N. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery R12
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller B8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(13, 7 NQ)  
1. Spock, Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper, A.& B.Hartle 40
2. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 30
3. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 20
4. Deir, Tazi Asuwish Deir El Bahquarri, M.D.Sist DVM 10
N. Kite, GCh,DC Diamond's World On A String, SC, J.Kind  
WHIPPET Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(11, 1 NQ)  
1. Midnight, DC Rantina Woodsia Longlesson Midnight Express, SC,RATN, S.Salo/Longlesson Kn B40
2. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja 30
3. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 20
4. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 10
N. Apollo, Atlas New York Skyline, M.Wells  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Talon, FC Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, FCh,SC, Yorgy/Moeller/Salo/Longlesson R28
2. Tyrion, Wolfpine Winter Is Coming, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 21
3. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason 14
4. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 7
N. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, LCM, D.Ambs  
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller F16
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 12
3. Paige, Free Wynd A Charmed Life, SC, T.Murray 8
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
WH  Midnight, DC Rantina Woodsia Longlesson Midnight Express, SC,RATN, S.Salo/Longlesson Kn BIF  (76)
AZ  Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout -74
BA  Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` -73
BORZOI CLUB OF AMERICA
May 12, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 19
Borzoi National Specialty
BORZOI Judges: Eddie Kominek, Richard Whritenour  
Open Flight A(9, 2 NQ)  
1. Kiss, Mielikki Gett Off, R.McCartin/K.Poniatowski R36
2. Mirage, FC Teine Mirage At Riju, SC,CD,RA,BN,CGC, J.Mintchell 27
3. Oona, DC Wild Hunt Quantuum Singularity of Ryhka, SC,RN,SWN,CGC,TKP,DM,FDC, G.A.Duncan/D.Darling 18
4. Troi, Silkenswift Remember Me At Lorisart, SC,TKN, L.Miller 9
N. Esper, Ch Highgarden Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya, SC, A.& C.Sikula  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Kane, Zoiboyz Jedawn Resolute Kane, FCh, T.Golcher/KC Thompson R28
2. Joe, GCh Hemlock Hollow Aruzia Journey To Tahoe, FCh,RN,BN, S.& K.Artley 21
3. Indy Go, Perlova Avalon Indy Go Zoiboyz, FCh, KC Thompson/T.Golcher 14
4. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore 7
N. Trevi, FC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Strike, FC Kirov Strike It Rich At Highpoint, FCh,SC,CD,CGC, A.& W.Ford B36
2. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,THD,CGC,RN, M.& S.Burton 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 12, 2019
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 3
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B12
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 6
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 12, 2019
Camarillo, CA
Entry: 1
Lure Coursing Instinct
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Vern Staack  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
COURSING HOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF MID-POTOMAC
May 12, 2019
Leesburg, VA
Entry: 34
CHAMP Cup Event
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Typsy, Evensong's Sit Down You're Rockin The Boat, FCh, R.& L.Jordan F8
2. Sansa, Kominek's Lady Of The Court, LCM, R.& L.Jordan/S.Kominek 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Millie, FC Evensong's Thoroughly Modern Millie, LCM,SC, R.& L.Jordan F4
BORZOI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling F8
2. Event, Oma De Sala's Ty Kay Event Of Ryhka, FCh,ORC, D.Darling 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green B16
2. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 8
GREYHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rylyn, Ch Rylyn Rose, SC,CGC, J.Thomas R8
2. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist B8
SINGLES Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner 20
2. Sammy, Aperture Good Thing Going, M.& L.Anderson 15
3. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown 10
4. Gaston, Sportingfields Gaston Lachaille, TCP, R.Baucom/E.Campbell 5
N. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown B4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, D.Hunter/D.Brown F12
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, D.Brown 9
3. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, FCh, D.Brown 6
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bernadette, Ch Longlesson Riviera Paradise, P.Haig/Longlesson Knl B20
2. Bentley, Mystic Run's Tuxedo Flare, A.Andrews 9
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 6
Field Champion Flight A(5, 3 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Nymeria, FC Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons R20
2. Aslaug, NFC FC Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, SC,DM,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons 15
DIS. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner  
No Best in Field  
GREATER TWIN CITIES WHIPPET CLUB
May 12, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 30
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Phredi, GCh Ysanti Mighty Aphrodite, V.Fagre-Stroetz B4
BASENJI Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Vicki Fagre-Stroetz, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bindi, Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, B. & C.Meyer/S.Hartwig R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer R4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer B8
2. Senna, Ch Ivorymoon's Senna San Marino, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Nike, Ch Ysanti Notorious Nike, V.Fagre-Stroetz 36
2. Brixton, Infiniti Modern Love At Bravo, FCh, B.Steinlage/K.& R.Frennier 27
3. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 18
4. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 9
N. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig  
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza F12
2. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 9
3. Clover, Northwind's Lucky Four Leaf Clover, R.Harris 6
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Deuce, Nonstopp Frehley's Comet, FCh,ARX, F.& B.Hearley F28
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 21
3. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard 14
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 7
N. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, FCh, J.Honza  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ollie, Ch Northwind's Side Kick de Sud, LCM, S. & D. Weitzenkamp B12
2. Hazel, Cogshall Hazel B. Beary Bright, LCM, D.Duffert 9
3. Stryker, Finghin Owrun's Noisy Cricket, LCM4,VLCM, D.Duffert 6
No Best in Field  
MICHIGAN GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 12, 2019
Rockwood, MI
Entry: 61
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer B8
2. Reggae, Bharasseyduran Ariel At Cayblu, C.Kirchmeyer 6
AZAWAKH Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Siri, Ch Knightwind's Tiziri, D.Vout B4
BASENJI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Fancy Man, Ch Bon Mot Shinola Polished, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` +B36
2. Peyton, Jadaka Meisterhaus Sheeza Pistol, D.& C.Reitzel/T.Brooks/J.Kahl 27
3. Sanders, Bon Mot Sanders Hot Fudge, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` 18
4. Two Sox, Bon Mot Count Your Blessings, S.La Croix/D.Bolte 9
N. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks F16
2. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
3. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,VFCH,MC,GRC,RN,SOR,, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks 8
4. Tempest, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Neon Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,LCX,SGRC,JOR, J.Stewart/T.Brooks 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, UCh Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Barbie, GCh,DC Ashosi Midnight Rd, SC,CGC, D.Knoth R8
2. Taya, Venus You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat, J.Teamer 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zayin, BII,GCh,DC Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh,SC, J.& C.Slattery B20
2. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 15
3. River, Kennebec's Sister Golden Hair At Rare Earth, LCM, M.Willis-Redfern 10
4. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 5
N. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks R12
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller B8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller 6
SINGLES Judge: Gregory Breitbach  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, J.Eason/S.Epstein 28
2. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 21
3. Puzzle, Bon Mot Faygo Red Pop!, G.Muresan 14
4. Spock, Free Wynd's Live Long And Prosper, A.& B.Hartle 7
N. Finn, Silverlea's Runnin' Down A Dream, M.& L.Waltl  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Y, Free Wynd's Y Me, D.Syrja B32
2. Hazel, Wildwood's Stars In My Eyes, Dr L. & M.Hall 24
3. Major, Wildwood's MiJu Canes Venatici's Bright Star, M.Yorgy/J.Moeller 16
4. Quinni, Free Wynd Willabe Brown Eyed Squirrel, D.Syrja/J.& D.Schroeder 8
N. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Dragon, Wolfpine's Panda Pandemonium, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr D.Bickel/J.Eason R24
2. Sky, HH Steeling Hearts Dubai Sky, LCM, D.Ambs 18
3. Badger, Wolfpine's Honey Badger, FCh, K.Timmer/Dr.D.Bickel/J.Eason 12
4. Juniper, Free Wynd Lady Juniper Of Fire, FCh, H.& D.Seeley 6
N. Talon, FC Rantina N MiJu Tigers Eye, FCh,SC, Yorgy/Moeller/Salo/Longlesson  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller +F24
2. Hoss, Wildwood's Miju Big Sky Bonanza, FCh,SC, J.Moeller/M.Yorgy 18
3. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,SC, M.F.Miller 12
4. Solly, Rantina's Fire In The Sky, S.Salo 6
N. Riley, Wildwood's Glad I Waited Just For You Riley Roll, FCh,MC, V.A.Roll  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Paul Kytta II  
GH  Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden BIF  (77)
BA  Fancy Man, Ch Bon Mot Shinola Polished, S.LaCroix/D.Bolte` -75
AH  Coco, Popovs Cosmopolitan, C.Kirchmeyer -75
IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 13, 2019
Sante Fe, NM
Entry: 12
Irish Wolfhoud National Specialty
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Leonore Abordo, Phil Fullam  
Open Flight A(10, 2 NC)  
1. Kevin, Tailstorm Kevin Barry, F.Abrams/M.E.Shriver/R.Fenton B32
2. Katharine, Castlekeeps Kiss Me Again Kate, J.Johnson/D.Tomson/J.& E.Kroll 24
3. Dessa, Arahu Si Mac Tire Na Oaks, P.Harreschou/S.Wood 16
4. Vesper, Tailstorm Evening Song, E.Schmidt/F.Abrams 8
N. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake F8
2. Meara, Franjo Meara Mear Of River Bend, FCh,RN,RATI.CGC, M.& W.Perry/M.& L.Walker 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND CLUB OF AMERICA
May 17, 2019
Vergennes, VT
Entry: 17
Scottish Deerhound National Specialty
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Penny, Nelungaloo Peregrine, M., J. & J.Blair B32
2. Norah, Ch Norah Of Muma, D.Habian 24
3. Vrecka, DC Kyleakin Corryvreakan, BN,SC,CD,VC, B.Stephenson 16
4. Lusrigh, Leoch Lusrigh, T.Robertson 8
N. Wren, Antonius Vertragus Nef-de-Croisade, E.Bonacarti  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Avery, Ch Gayleward's Eynhallow, FCh, D.Habian F4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Ra, DC Kyleakin Lahar, FCh,MC,CDX, B.Stephenson F12
2. Freebie, Fitzhugh Innisfree, M.Sudekum DVM 9
3. Deir, Bruach Fitzhugh Deirdre, M.Cowan 6
SINGLES Judges: Ian Davies, Dean Wright  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Rosie, Nightwatch Rosie The Riveter, M.McShannock/Rev.S.Hetz-Burchell 20
2. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 15
3. Fendi, Bruach Fitzhugh Fenimore, M.Sudekum 10
4. Fletcher, Ch Bruach's Fletcher Of The Dogwoods, SC,BCAT,CA, K.Lazenby 5
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 18, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 15
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich R8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 9
3. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
SALUKI Judges: Michael Hussey, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Jerzi, El Zagel Flying To Jersey, CPX,FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 4
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael B12
2. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 9
3. Grizzly, Sincity Grizz, I.Ben-Joseph 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan F4
No Best in Field  
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 18, 2019
Somerset, NJ
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa F20
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 15
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Brady, Ch Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GCh,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders B4
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Gunner, UCh Sahejeevs Lindisfarne Sonofagun, D.Murray 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cody, Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter, SC, T.& J.Jones R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones B8
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Magnus, FC Satori Magnus, FCh,SGRC,ORC, S.Viennas R8
2. Titus, Satori Titus The Triumphant, LCM, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price B8
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 6
SALUKI Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Peppermint Patty, Desperado PB Peppermint Patty, FCh,SC, T.& R.Jumbelick B4
SINGLES Judge: Kathy Sanders  
Single Flight A(4)  
1. Whisky, Ch Desperado PB Live At Whisky A Go Go, T. & R.Jumbelick/M.Anti 16
2. Sheldon, Aijalon Mosaic Reflection Of PB Desperado, T.& R.Jumbelick 12
3. Chrysa, Satori Chrysa Astoria Gem, FCh, S.Viennas/S.Gaines 8
4. Oliver, Dragonmoon Green Arrow, J.Dinowitz 4
WHIPPET Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera B16
2. Shelly, Gibbous Call Me On My Shell Phone, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 12
3. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak 8
4. Ion, Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom, CD,RN,CRX,OTR,CGC, L.Obelcz 4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak R12
2. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak 9
3. Tickle, FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh,SC,CR,CGC,RN, P.Obelcz 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Gimlet, Snow Hill Gimlet Of Monarch, LCM2,SC, D.Murray F4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Kathy Sanders  
WH  Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera BIF  (76)
RR  Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price -75
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 18, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 37
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI LARGE Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zero, Riel's Zero Fox Given, A.Riel 12
2. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 9
3. Rae, Sunwood's Golden Rae Of Sunshine, J.Carufel 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson B20
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 15
3. Nox, DC Taylor Made Nights Watch, LCM2,BN,RN,MC,LCX,CGC, C.& J.Landowski 10
4. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 5
N. Bayden, Ch Taylor Made Out Of McKenzie Two, FCh,SC, B.& T.Moodhart  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
LCI SMALL Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 28
2. Taylor, Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again, A.& D.Pluth 21
3. Olive, Olive XX, NAJ,NAP,NA,NJP,CGC,CA, A.Coleman 14
4. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 7
N. Rice, Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, T.L.Lorch  
SINGLES Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(11, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 40
2. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger 30
3. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 20
4. Liam, Ard Ri's Liam Four Fields, K.Brockway 10
N. Ninja, Icepod Blacksheep Ginga Ninja, D.& T.Finch  
WHIPPET Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza B16
2. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard R16
2. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard 12
3. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, FCh, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 8
4. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, FCh, J.Honza 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
WH  Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza BIF  (155)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson -153
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 19, 2019
Peyton, CO
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Livvie, FC Zoiboyz Glenlivet Nadurra, FCh,SC,CGC, L.Pocurull B8
GREYHOUND Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Brickle, Ch Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, H.Minnich R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich B8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Copper, GCh Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, FCh,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar B12
2. Nuri, GCh,DC Sendji's New Coat Of Paint, LCM,RN,VC,CGC,LCX,VC, Phinney/Guinn/Martin/Bednar 9
3. Cayper, GCh,DC Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, FCh,CGC,SC, D.Kunard 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Cayman, GChB,DC Mia's Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam, LCM2,VFCh,MC,RN,HIC,LCX3, D.& M.Kunard F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Claudia Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
WHIPPET Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Grizzly, Sincity Grizz, I.Ben-Joseph R16
2. Rivet, Bushbaby Colorado Button Cowboy, J.McHenry 12
3. Dylan, Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, C.Day/E.McMichael 8
4. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Ryder, Ch Artistry's Go For Broke, FCh, C.Scott/L.Jordan B16
No Best in Field  
LEHIGH VALLEY COURSING CLUB
May 19, 2019
Somerset, NJ
Entry: 23
BASENJI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B16
2. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cody, Frozen Viking's Dudley Winter, SC, T.& J.Jones R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lilah, Mwenje's Love Will Turn You Around, SOR,ORC,GRC, J.Price B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Castiel, FC Mwenje's Forbidden Angel, FCh,JOR,MC,ORC,GRC, J.Price R8
2. Kole`, FC Kito's Love & Luck At Mwenje, FCh,SC,SOR,ORC, J.Price/M.Draper 6
SALUKI Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 16
2. Olaf, Ch Sherom Silverlea Olaf's Warm Hugs, CPX, S.Shuman/L.A.Broseus 12
3. Whisky, Ch Desperado PB Live At Whisky A Go Go, T. & R.Jumbelick/M.Anti 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Sally Fineburg  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak B20
2. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 15
3. Bodhi, Snow Hill Wayfaring Stranger, L.Chovnick/H.Bibbero 10
4. Sparx, Eclipsse Light My Fire, L.Chovnick/H.Bibbero 5
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Secret, GCh,DC Hycks Hollow Cherche `Shhh..Don't Tell, FCh,SC,CGC,LCX, N.Jorczak R8
2. Echo, Deerpath Apricot Whirl, FCh,MC, N.Jorczak 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Bob Marciszewski  
WH  Niven, Ch Deerpath Vintage Hollywood, SC, N.Jorczak BIF  (75)
IG  Bailey, Alfheim's Perfect Storm, FCh, T. & J.Jones -10
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
May 19, 2019
Farmington, MN
Entry: 21
BASENJI Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Daisy, Kacela's Miss Daisy, S.Bell/J.Ohrnberger B12
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM2 ,SC, T.& W.Olson R12
2. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart 9
3. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 6
SINGLES Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Iris, Cambridge's Brown Eyed Girl At Kibo, K.Peterson/S.Bell/C. & H.Bailiff 24
2. Easton, Flutesong's Night Train, C.Doyle 18
3. Croce, Flutesong's Klassic Design, J.Doyle/N.Craigie 12
4. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM,CA,SC, R.L.Marvin 6
N. Nino, Ch Ivorymoon's Giuseppe Facina Silverstone, FCh, S.Davis/S.Hartwig  
WHIPPET Judges: Elaine McMichael, Kathy Nelson  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ramses, Atlas Rakish Rambler, J.Honza R12
2. Athena, Atlas Times Square, J.Honza 9
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Raya, Finghin's Raya Sunshine, FCh, C.Canard B16
2. Tillie, Northwind's Marvelous Matilda, FCh, R.Corley/K.Nierengarten 12
3. Octavious, Atlas Carnegie Hall, FCh, J.Honza 8
4. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 4
No Best in Field  
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
May 24, 2019
Medina, OH
Entry: 25
Ibizan Hound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Don White  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Juno, Nahala's Arctic Sky Dance, A.Mitchell-Lynch R32
2. Evie, FC Dragorra's Love Between The Stars, SC, E.Seward/A.Harper 24
3. Faith, Heron And Hound Fell For An Angel At Notanuff, R.& C.Shaw 16
4. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 8
N. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Pepper, GCh,DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch, FCh,SC,LCX, R.Shaw/M.Pierotti-Tietje/C.Shaw 30
3. Sol, FC Kamars Sun Kissed, FCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 20
4. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 10
N. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX2, K.Radke  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Fly, GCh,DC Kamar's Flyin' Solo, FCh,VFCh,SC,RA,CGC,TN, K.Belz R12
2. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM 9
3. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Don White  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Cosa, Nahala Heron N Hounds Cosa Una, A.Mitchell-Lynch/Pierotti-Tietje 4
No Best in Field  
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 25, 2019
Canon, GA
Entry: 16
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Carlee Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Todd Birchfield, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Mia, Ch Senbi's Mia Catch Me Quick, FCh,SC, L.Tetreault B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Todd Birchfield, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Scrappy CoCo, Venus' You Don't Mess With The Zohan, D. & K.Parks +F12
2. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson 9
3. Zola, FC Azolia, MC,CAX,NA,NJ, R.Odom 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks F4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks B8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SLOUGHI Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Todd Birchfield  
Single Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
WHIPPET Judges: Todd Birchfield, Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Midnight, DC Rantina Woodsia Longlesson Midnight Express, SC,RATN, S.Salo/Longlesson Kn B8
2. Solly, Rantina's Fire In The Sky, S.Salo 6
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 25, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 31
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ronnie, Ch Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs F8
Field Champion Flight A(6, 3 NQ)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F24
2. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 18
3. Gambit, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Never Winter Nights, LCM,VFCh,MC,JOR,ORC,GRC, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 12
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely R4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B20
2. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 15
3. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 10
4. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water 5
N. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake R4
SINGLES Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Hattie, Heartland Leather 'N Lace, M.Thompson 8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Russ Jacobs  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley R20
2. Riggs, O'Neill's In Cahoots, T.Borland/M.O'Neill 15
3. Vera, GCh O'Neill's Intuition At Morado, L.Hartlep/T.Borland 10
4. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 5
DIS. Rhett, Pecan Grove's Gone With The Wind, T.& J.Sayre  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Declan, Ch Harmony's Gogh The Distance, FCh,SC, T.Borland/K.Rasmussen/M.Scheff B20
2. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, FCh,SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry 12
3. Rue, GChB,Uch,DC Isen Ever In Your Favor, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill/K.Dean 8
4. Della, Ch Tru-Luv's What's In A Name, FCh, T.Borland/L.Rice 4
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Lucy, Isen Dancing Dot, LCM,SC, T.Borland/M.O'Neill R12
2. Toni, RK Winning On Broadway, LCM, C.& C.Lear 9
3. Sammie, RK Positively Sammie, FCh, R.Koerner 6
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 25, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa B16
2. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 8
4. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 4
BORZOI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling F8
2. Lightning, Chase N'Dreamz Fire Fly, J.& C.Cole 6
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling B8
Veteran Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Freedom, DC Starswift Let Freedom Ring, FCh,SC,THD,CGC,RN, M.& S.Burton F20
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 15
3. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 10
4. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 5
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B12
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 9
3. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta +R8
2. Reilly, Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II B12
2. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 9
3. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta F12
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 9
3. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 12
2. BT Tucker, Gayhearts BT One More Thyme, A.Lynham-Brey 9
3. Rocket, Gladorah Moonshine On The Rocks, A.Lynham 6
SINGLES Judges: Diana Darling, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Single Flight A(12, 1 NQ)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch 40
2. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 30
3. Caldera, Eden's Corah K Burnin Love, N.Lipinski 20
4. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman 10
N. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner  
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Shelly, Gibbous Call Me On My Shell Phone, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera B16
2. Angel, Chg Abraxas Timbreblue Angel's Envy, R.Zaun/S.Hutchens 12
3. Kitty, Gibbous Purr-Suit Of Happiness, M.Schnyder/D.Deacosta/K.Kubera 8
4. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner F20
2. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 15
3. Brandi, FC Abraxas Brandy Alexandra, FCh,SC, R.Zaun 10
4. Tanner, Ch Aperture Longleson Go Up The Plumcreek, FCh, W.Brown 5
N. Cherie, Aperture Go For Broke Up The PlumCreek, FCh, J.Brown  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (72)
RR  Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II -71
AH  Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall -69
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 26, 2019
Canon, GA
Entry: 5
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Carlee Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Zola, FC Azolia, MC,CAX,NA,NJ, R.Odom B8
2. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson 6
SLOUGHI Judge: Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Einas, Ch Ocerico Einas, CGC, D.& A.Bruhwiler/E.Moreau-Sipiere B4
SINGLES Judge: Ian Davies  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Baha, Ocerico Baha Al-Din, A.& D.Bruhwiler B4
No Best in Field  
HEARTLAND COURSING ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2019
Lawrence, KS
Entry: 26
BASENJI Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Ronnie, Ch Cynosure Moonstruck, V.Jacobs F8
Field Champion Flight A(7, 3 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F28
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 21
3. Kyra, GChB,Ch Sonbar's Vigilant Valkyre At Cynosure, FCh,VFCh,RATO, V.Jacobs 14
4. Bolt, GCh,DC Meisterhaus Days Of Thunder, FCh,SC,THDN,CGC,TKA,PD, L.Stewart/T.Brooks 7
DQ. Xander, DC Meisterhaus Deal Or No Deal, LCM,VFCH,MC,GRC,RN,SOR,, L.& J.Stewart/A.T.Brooks  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
BORZOI Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Ivan, Tufftoo-Mylil Bueno, S.McCall/B.Coopoer/E.Cheely B16
2. Imp, Del Sol Mission Impossible, Dr.S.Van de Water 9
3. Eve, Konza Sojurn In A Gadda Da Vida, K.Cassella 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, FCh, S.Van de Water/S.Moore R16
2. Canyon, AKC/UKC Ch Del Sol Dark Canyon Avalon V Willowind, LCM3,SGRC, S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Boots, Ch Del Sol Hermies Boots, LCM, S.Van de Water 4
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Jack Downing, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton R4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Aine, Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B4
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Timmy, D Bar D Heaven And Earth, S.Eisen 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jack Downing, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Irene, RK Ain't Misbehavin Jazz, E.L.Hanley +B12
2. Fraya, RK Gerschwins Porgy And Bess, R.Koerner/C.Lear 9
DQ. Rhett, Pecan Grove's Gone With The Wind, T.& J.Sayre  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Chrome, GCh HH Heartland California Chrome, FCh,SC, V.Smith/M.E.R.Barry R4
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Conall, Finghin's Celtic Legacy Of Kirkham, LCM2,VLCM, M.& K.Standerford R8
No Best in Field  
IBIZAN HOUND CLUB OF THE UNITED STATES
May 26, 2019
Medina, OH
Entry: 24
Ibizan Hound Specialty
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Don White  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Jaiya, Veloz Live Deliberately, M.Fox R28
2. Tigger, Kamars Most Wonderful Thing, K.Radke/K.Belz 21
3. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, SC, A.Reid/K.Belz 14
4. Sonya, FC Elan Halcyon Comp0elling Dreams Will Double, SC, M.Magenaar/J.Fisher 7
N. Dune, FC T'Marras Blood Sweat N Tears, SC, P.Mutchek  
Field Champion Flight A(13)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM4,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B40
2. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, FCh,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt 30
3. Jesse, GSW,DC Fusion's Jessica Rabbit, LCM,MC,LCX2, K.Radke 20
4. Dean, Kamars Double Winchester, FCh, E.Seward/K.Belz 10
N. Scout, Icycold Endurance Third Trek, FCh, T.& J.Basch  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kelia, FC Kamar's Enchanted Phoenixxx, LCM,MC,LCX, K.Radke/K.Belz DVM F8
2. Poison, DC Kamars Talk Dirty To Me, FCh,VFCh,SC, K.Belz DVM 6
SINGLES Judges: Tom Cigolle Jr, Don White  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz 8
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 26, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 16
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 12
3. Java, Black Pearl Java, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 8
4. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Reilly, Diamond's Life Of Reilly, SC, B.& E.Goodman R12
2. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 9
3. Izzy, FC Adriatic Sams Ivy Blossom, SC,TKN,CGC, G.& J.Pulliam/C.Ellingson 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist B24
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 18
3. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 12
4. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 6
N. Reko, Orchard View's Honorable Reko, J.Trombetta  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Kona, Spring Valley's Royal Kona, J.Tromb etta R8
2. Beatrice, FC Kushinda's The Kove Actress She Wrote, Beatrice UC, LCM,VFCh,SC,LCX, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Blue, Ch Qahraman Dar Sherom Har Kala Rachi, S.Shuman/L.A.Brouseus B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 12
2. BT Tucker, Gayhearts BT One More Thyme, A.Lynham-Brey 9
3. Rocket, Gladorah Moonshine On The Rocks, A.Lynham 6
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(13, 2 NQ)  
1. Caldera, Eden's Corah K Burnin Love, N.Lipinski 40
2. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 30
3. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 20
4. Fariq, Ch Xass Farah Fariq, S.Meier/F.Farrar 10
N. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch  
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright B4
Field Champion Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner F12
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Paul Kytta II, Dean Wright  
RR  Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, FCH,MC,LCX,NA,NF,CGC, R.Quist BIF  (154)
WH  Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright -152
AH  Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall -149
GREYHOUND ASSOCIATION OF NORTH GEORGIA, Inc.
May 27, 2019
Canon, GA
Entry: 5
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Ian Davies  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Carlee Davies, Ian Davies  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tosh, FC Symetri's Tosh O So Colorful, SC, J.& D.Wilkinson B8
2. Zola, FC Azolia, MC,CAX,NA,NJ, R.Odom 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Meera, Binduratolerton Meera OfCourse, FCh, D.Eberhard/M.Coughlin/Henriquez F4
SLOUGHI Judge: Matt Coughlin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Einas, Ch Ocerico Einas, CGC, D.& A.Bruhwiler/E.Moreau-Sipiere B4
No Best in Field  
MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
May 27, 2019
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Diana Darling, Dr Kammi Kai Hefner  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman B4
BASENJI Judge: Diana Darling  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Pattie, Borassus Doin'er Job, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa +B16
2. Coco, Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, FCh, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 12
3. Chilly, GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM6,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, D.Darling B12
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Rhayne, C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling F12
2. Beatrice, FC Tatezi Teine Tiger By The Tail, FCh,SC,FCh, S.Gresser-Kuhn 9
3. Blazer, Ch Gladkii Veter Papi, FCh,SC, H.Van Vliet 6
Veteran Flight A(4, 1 NC)  
1. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green R12
2. Weston, FC C'Lestial Wild & Wonderful Of Ryhka, LCM4,VLCM3,LCX2,SORC2,MC, D.Darling 9
3. Kiss, FC C'Lestial White Chocolate Of Ryhka, FCh,VLCM3,SC,SORC, D.Darling/L.Green 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B12
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 9
3. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
LCI LARGE Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Schreet/T.Koch 20
2. Java, Black Pearl Java, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 15
3. Phelan, Wailin' PhelanThe Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 10
4. Essie, Black Pearl Espresso, Dr A.Ruvio/J.& C.Erato 5
N. Kira, Kira Migas, J.Migas  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland F16
2. Glenna, Kushinda's Lady Glenna Of Crystal Lke MRAP, Dr.Hefner/Hefner/Wieland/Vance 12
3. Madalyn, Kushinda's Lady Madalyn Of Crystal Lake MRAP, K.,K.& K.Hefner/Wieland/Vance 8
4. Vivian, Kushinda & Lucy's Vivian Dance Til You're Desi PEZ, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Weiland 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland B20
2. Sweet Potato, FC Kushinda's Sweet Potato Tribute To Elephant Joy BB, FCh,SC, Dr.K.,K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 15
3. Jinx, FC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM,SC, G.& P.Kytta II 10
4. Erzuli, Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 5
N. Moshi, Imarika's Smokey Topaz, LCM2,SC, B.A.Dieckman  
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM,MC,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II F12
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 9
DQ. Edmund, DC Kushinda's Setting Sail With The Edmund Fitzgerald, SC, Dr.K.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/Wieland  
LCI SMALL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, BCAT,TKN, P.Buswell 12
2. BT Tucker, Gayhearts BT One More Thyme, A.Lynham-Brey 9
3. Rocket, Gladorah Moonshine On The Rocks, A.Lynham 6
SINGLES Judge: Diana Darling  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, K.Shreet/T.Koch 32
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 24
3. Caldera, Eden's Corah K Burnin Love, N.Lipinski 16
4. Bey, Kahtahdin's Baeriz Bey-Nefer, P.Ruggles/J.Copenhaver 8
N. Kassius, Z'Bee's Kassius Friend of Korfa, N.Lipinski  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Atlas, Ch T'Daz Map To The Stars, L.Sutton/B.A.Haner B12
2. Sammy, Aperture Good Thing Going, M.& L.Anderson 9
3. Lily, Windsong Count My Lucky Stars, L.Anderson/C.Wright 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers R8
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 6
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (74)
AH  Ghisa, Waru-Shah's Ghislaine Setareh, D.Hayman -73
EVERGREEN BASENJI CLUB, INC.
May 27, 2019
Roy, WA
Entry: 68
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruthy, Polos Divine Bella Blu, S.Evans B4
BASENJI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(8, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1-3. Doc, GCh Zamaradi's Doc Holliday, SC,RATN, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 24
1-3. Siren, Ch Zamaradi's Veela, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 24
1-3. Tori, Arubmec's Gran Torino At Zamaradi, SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 24
4-5. Zippie, FC Makindu Sez You!, SC, B.Phillips 4
4-5. Dinah, GCh Kaleonahe's & Relic Flower Power For Zamaradi, TCP,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 4
DIS. Harry, Ch Zamaradi's Patronus, TCP, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Scheng  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sloane, FC Dlucks Fopaw Neverending Story, FCh,SC, A.Eagleston R8
2. Justine, GCh,DC Arubmec's Justified, FCh,SC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner/Cembur 6
Veteran Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nike, GCh,DC Emerant Makin Du Heez Got Game, MC,BN,RN,GRC,SOR,ORC, B.Phillips R12
2. Chloe, FC Baraka How The Wind Blows, FCh,SC, M.& J.Montgomery 9
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BORZOI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Theo, Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, SC, E.Fuller B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhus Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans B16
2. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans 9
DIS. Caution, Diven Cave Canem, S.Evans/A.Eastlick  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens R16
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 8
4. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall B8
2. Guile, DC Sharqiya American Allstar, SC,RN, E.Kerridge/C.Moore 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rosie, Makonde's Subatomic Party Girl, A.& H.Simon/S.&G.Slaughter-Mason B16
2. Tally, Makonde's Tally Marks, H.Simon 12
3. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner 8
4. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Qetesh, FC Excalibur Saratoggah, FCh,SC,RN,NAJ, H.Simon F4
SALUKI Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Noelle, Ch Kushiel's Heart Song For Noelle, Rosales/E.& B.Parton/Capperelli B8
2. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed  
SINGLES Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Single Flight A(8, 5 NQ)  
1. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, C.& R.Sayre 32
2. Fern, Windrock High Flying Bird, J.& K.Martin 24
3. Harkness, Quixandz Torchwood, H.Tresillus/J.Morris 16
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Stetson, Winsome-Kinobi's True Grit, I.Stetson F20
2. Terra, Allagante Smoldering Inferno, V.& J.Bright 15
3. Rumer, Allagante Cygnus Rumer Glenn, P.& K.Sanders 10
4. Podzol, Attaway's Jaguarundi, P.& K.Ng 5
N. Bourbon, Allagante Burbon Street, P.& K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders B24
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 18
3. Danni, Allagante Moondance Wild Rose, FCh, T.Mills 12
4. Salsa, Windspirit Dancin The Salsa, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 6
N. Pagani, Allangante Wspirit Max Velocity, LCM, K.& P.Sanders  
WHIPPET Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
Open Flight A(14, 1 NQ)  
1. Kuiper, Farseer Out Of This World, B.R.Gordon 40
2. Boudicca, Tarapaca's Warrior Queen, J.& E.Garrett 30
3. Moxxie, Quixandz Dos Equis, SC, P.Burlingame 20
4. Cutter, Quixandz Boy Who Waited, J.& D.Eberl 10
N. Izzie, Farseer Wicked Temptation, CR, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Beastie Boy, Jammin' Paul Revere, FCh,ORC, L.& D.Behnke 8
2. Roxane, FC Belaya French Lace, FCh,SC, S.Dixon 6
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Mary Ellen Chaffin, Beth Levine  
IG  Roman, Divine-Ankhus Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans BIF  (152)
IB  Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick -149
PH  Sabia, DC Nefer-Temu Samba Sabia, FCh,RA,MC,ELT3,OA,NAJ, T.Perry/E.Kerridge/A.Boxall -148
AH  Ruthy, Polos Divine Bella Blu, S.Evans -143