Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - October 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
Aug August August August August
Sept September September September September
October October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 12
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 03, 2020 Brooksville, FL Entry: 33
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 03, 2020 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 43
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 03, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 85 Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 04, 2020 Peyton, CO Entry: 17
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 04, 2020 Brooksville, FL Entry: 18
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC Oct 04, 2020 Cedar Falls, IA Entry: 43
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB Oct 04, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 77 Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 10, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty plus LCI
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 10, 2020 Roy, WA Entry: 28
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO Oct 10, 2020 Elvale, ON  CAN Entry: 52
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 10, 2020 Farmington, MN Entry: 49
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Oct 11, 2020 Chino, CA Entry: 5 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION Oct 11, 2020 Roy, WA Entry: 43
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO Oct 11, 2020 Elmvale, ON  CAN Entry: 38
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc. Oct 11, 2020 Farmington, MN Entry: 42
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION Oct 17, 2020 Alliston, ON  CAN Entry: 19 Azawakh & Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 17, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 54
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS Oct 18, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 46


COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 03, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 12
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan B8
2. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Indigo, GChB, DC Rufaro's Pretty Baby Blues, LCM,MC,RN,CGC,LCX2,GRC, D.& B.Collins B8
2. Echo, Ch Rufaro's Good Golly Great Balls Of Fire, FCh,TDI,CA, D.& B.Collins/J.Taylor-Cousar 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Eko, Clayborn's Bubble, J.Sharber 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day B4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael R4
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 03, 2020
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 33
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer F16
2. Fiona, Fiesta Energy, L.Shooks 12
3. Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall 8
4. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. KC, Keeper Constant, L.Shooks B8
2. Will, Windy Lost, L.Shooks 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aza, Kushinda Nyota Aza, J.Miller B4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Nafalah, Baha Illegally Blonde, G.& H.Hovanic/C.Coile R24
2. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 18
3. Orion, Shasei's Rum Dark N Stormy, R.M.Lynd 12
4. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 6
N. Bambi, FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer, SC, C.Coile  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B24
SINGLES Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Single Flight A(6)  
1. Honey, AJN Little Money, D.Callahan 24
2. Chase, Fusions Legacy High Speed Pursuit At Sun Chaser, L.Rambo/T.Forbes 18
3. Aster, Admare's Aster, A.Reid/A.Sproule/M.Fox 12
4. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
N. Zynga, Amber Trace Sonuique At Ropasa, R.Sasso/J.Toole  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Haley, HH Heartland Haley Catch That Comet, L.Harmon R36
2. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 27
3. Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins 18
4. Kat, Cali's Katana, D.McNamer 9
N. Theia, HH Heartland Holding Gold, D.Ambs  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall B36
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 6
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Lynn Sawyer  
IB  Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz BIF  (153)
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -151
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 03, 2020
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/S.Wuornos/K.Wuornos B12
2. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 9
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ)  
1. Bear, Del Sol Ursa Major, Dr.S.Van de Water F12
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B20
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 15
3. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 10
4. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 5
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B16
2. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
4. Capri, Ivorymoon's Isle Of Capri, FCh,SC,GRC,RATI,CA,CGC, B.& C.Meyer 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer R4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey +B12
2. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody 9
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth F12
2. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 9
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn 8
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn B16
2. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson 9
3. Nava, Tru-Luv's Perfect Pictire, G.Anrico/L.Rice 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice R16
2. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer 12
3. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 8
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
BA  Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/S.Wuornos/K.Wuornos BIF  (153)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -150
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt -150
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 03, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 85
Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
BASENJI Judges: Francis Byrne, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders 8
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet B24
2. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling R24
2. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, FChmSC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 18
3. Trevi, DC C'Lestial Fontana Di Trevi, FCh,SC, V.Cassano MD 12
4. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 6
N. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green  
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Teo, Teo The Barely Bearded Senor, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz R12
2. Eva, Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 9
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B12
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Ruger, Jeffries' Ruger, J.Jeffries 20
2. Remi, Remington Jerla, LCI, K.Jerla 15
3. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 10
4. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann 5
N. Theia, Bordeaux Dell Albera Silver Pastori, M.Siegmann  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roseanna, Ch Mia-Bakhu Roseann Roseanna Danna For Kummiedja, FCh, Wille/Haig/Newman/Longlesson Knl F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland R28
2. Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta 21
3. Zula, Orchard View's  Explorer Zula, SC, J.Trombetta 14
4. Bailey, GChG, DC County Line's Scotland Yard, BN,MC,RI,TKN,CGC,BCAT,CA, C.Bloksberg 7
N. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B28
2. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 21
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 7
N. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist  
Veteran Flight A(5)  
1. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh,MC, J.Tromb etta +R20
2. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 15
3. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 10
4. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky 5
N. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner  
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
2. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stewart, Bruach Fitzgerald Mulligan Stew, K.Wattenbarger B4
LCI SMALL Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Single Flight A(10, 2 NQ)  
1. Darraj, Kushindaas arraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 40
2. Lycan, Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising, T.& C.Muscarello 30
3. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 20
4. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 10
N. Tioga, FC Kushinda's Burning Action With Legends Of TiogaKB2, FCh,TCP,SC, Dr.K.,K., & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judges: Francis Byrne, Bob Marciszewski  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky +F24
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 18
3. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards 12
4. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 6
N. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B20
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 15
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 10
4. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 5
N. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer F8
2. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 04, 2020
Peyton, CO
Entry: 17
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Deann Britton, Russel Buhrdorf  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jack, Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash, S.Cecere/R.Peters-Campbell B8
2. Fireball, Jedawn Zoiboyz Resolute Fireball, D.Hall/KC Thompson/S.Jimenez 6
SALUKI Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Russel Buhrdorf, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(4, 3 NQ)  
1. Eko, Clayborn's Bubble, J.Sharber B16
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg R12
2. Oliver, Firebird Clayborn Sea Dragon, FCh, J.Casey/C.Wester 9
3. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester 6
WHIPPET Judges: Deann Britton, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Sorcha, Liberty's Neon Moon At Solstice, L.Pocurull B8
2. Maeve, Crossfyre Angels Landing At Anlan, C.Day 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh, L.Pocurull/D.Bost F8
2. Dylan, GCh Finghin's Flash of Lighting At Anlan, FCh, C.Day/E.McMichael 6
No Best in Field  
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 04, 2020
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 18
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Lynn Sawyer  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Dahlia, Abbaio Garden Party, R.Rehberg/S.Murphy B8
2. Josie, Ch Kamars Red Light Special, R.Rehberg/K.Belz 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz R4
SALUKI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Bambi, FC Wynsyr Baha Oh Dear Deer, SC, C.Coile R12
2. Flash, Baha Bahrain Storm, C.Coile 9
3. Icon, Baha Khan Man, SC, C.Coile 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson B12
SINGLES Judge: M.E. Robin Barry  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Aster, Admare's Aster, A.Reid/A.Sproule/M.Fox 12
2. Araya, Kennebec's Driving Araya Sunshine, R.DeVillez 9
3. Trace, Dynia Sowagla American Gothic, P.Zalnoski 6
WHIPPET Judge: Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Chase, HH Heartland Chasing The Dream, L.Harmon B12
2. Haley, HH Heartland Haley Catch That Comet, L.Harmon 9
3. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, FCh,SC, T.& S.McCall F12
2. Sam, Whisperun Pure Soul, LCM2,SC, T.& S.McCall 9
3. Mia, HH Here For The Party At Avari, FCh, L.Sawyer/M.E.R.Barry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Rita Figg  
WH  Chase, HH Heartland Chasing The Dream, L.Harmon BIF  (77)
GH  Spirit, Spirit In The Night, L.Sawyer -76
SA  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson -76
IB  Dahlia, Abbaio Garden Party, R.Rehberg/S.Murphy -75
IOWA COURSING ASSOCIATION, INC
Oct 04, 2020
Cedar Falls, IA
Entry: 43
BASENJI Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger B12
2. Belle, Ch Dark Moon's The Beauty Within, SC, S.Wright-Hiller/Predale/Cooklin 9
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC2, T.Colbert F4
BORZOI Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(2, 2 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Zip, Avalon Perlova Go Darkly, LCM, S.Van de Water/S.Moore B16
2. Imp, Ch Del Sol Mission Impossible, FCh, Dr.S.Van de Water 12
3. Chase, Del Sol Oxota Chase The Fire, FCh, S.Van de Water MD 8
4. Firebolt, Ch Del Sol Firebolt of Coburn WNS, LCM2,GRC, S.Van de Water 4
GREYHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, RK Kansas Kowgirl, R.Koerner R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: John Arvin, Scott Hurlbert  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt B20
2. Ellie, Kibby N Treybeau's Light My Fire, SC,TKN, S.Wright-Hiller 15
3. Izzy, GCh,DC Kamars Double Back To Treybeau, FCh,SC, S.Wright/D.Wright/K.Belz 10
4. Tut, Ch Kibbys American Pharaoh Of Sada N Treybeau, FCh,SC,TKN, S.Duryee/S.Wright-Hiller 5
N. Thea, Kamars Flying Arrow, FCh, S.Duryee/K.Belz  
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin B16
2. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson 12
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 8
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Sydney, GCh Ivorymoon Tyrena's Sydney, FCh,VFCh,MC,CGC,GRC,BN, B.& C.Meyer R4
SALUKI Judges: John Arvin, Scott Hurlbert  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Jamilah, DC Farashah Dotted Checkerspot SM, FCh,SC,GRC, C.Hahn/T.Sorth R12
2. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 9
3. Honky Cat, FC Carnis' Canem-Dei Honky Cat, LCM2,VFCh,SC, C.Hahn/D.Schmidt 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Kent Standerford  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 8
WHIPPET Judges: John Arvin, Kent Standerford  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NC)  
1. Sting, Wild Iris's Silver Sting, L.& B.Ashburn R20
2. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson 15
3. Axl, FC North Star Welcome To The Jungle, SC,PR,TKN,CGC, L.Ashburn 10
4. Rocky, Nahr-Volts I Dig Rock & Roll Music, D.Narwold 5
N. Lacey, Nahr-Volts Chantily Lace of Heartland, D.Narwold/V.Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Harlee, Tru-Luv-Rev-It-Up, FCh, G.Anrico/L.Rice B20
2. Quest, RK Sada Harmonyman of La Mancha, FCh, S.Duryee 12
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 8
4. Carney, URO2, UKC Ch, FC Shannon Down The Black Keys, FCh,OTR,SC,BN,RN,TKN,CGC, C.Pfisterer 4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: John Arvin, Scott Hurlbert  
IB  Dawn, DC,CKC Ch Icycold 3rd Red Dawn At Henmar, LCM,SC,GRC, S.Wright/K.Catt BIF  (152)
BA  Axel, Ch Sonbar's Justa Harmonic Axel, CA,BCAT, M.Gerdes/SWuornos/Wuornos-Winger -151
RR  Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin -146
UPPER CHESAPEAKE BAY SALUKI CLUB
Oct 04, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 77
Grand Prixe Challenge Cup Weekend
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BASENJI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B16
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders 12
3. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 8
4. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Fendi, Ch Teine Fendi Sandals, RN,CGC, S.Amburgey/H.Van Vliet F4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, FChmSC, R.Silguero/C.Judd B20
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 15
3. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling 10
4. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 5
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Limited Flight A(2)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 8
2. Teo, Teo The Barely Bearded Senor, T.Koch/K.Shreet 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Mabel, Ch Mariki's Bluemoon Sunbeam Mabley At Saranan, M.Dygert/M.Bertolli R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Halo, Kamars God Speed, C.Antonik/K.Belz R16
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 12
3. Karma, Kamars Double Rainbow Nova, C. & J.Antonik/K.Belz 8
4. Eva, Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B16
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, FCh,SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(3, 3 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B8
2. Neema, Faouziah's Isolde, A.& S.Hamilton 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Najja, GCh Sharqiya Who Dares Wins, FCh,SC, A.Hamilton/E.Kerridge F4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Bristol, Chiastolite's Worldly Traveler of HPK-Tropaco, K.Straky/K.Mattiuz/R.Marnoch +R20
2. (Cora, Venus' Hero Orchard Views Cora, J.Trombetta)  
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 10
4. Darraj, Kushindaas arraj, Exercise The Cyber DSC CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 5
N. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan  
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II +B28
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 21
3. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 14
4. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist 7
N. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland  
Veteran Flight A(4)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R16
2. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 12
3. Piper, Chiastolite Fast And Clear Flyer, K.Straky 8
4. Kona, FC Spring Valley's Royal Kona, VFCh,MC, J.Tromb etta 4
SALUKI Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kaeto, FC Gemini Kaeto, SC, C.Muscarello +B8
2. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston 6
SCOTTISH DEERHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
LCI SMALL Judges: Bob Marciszewski, Dean Wright  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 16
2. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 12
3. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 8
4. Brin, Heartbeats Here We Go Again, J.Smith-Carter 4
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 8
2. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 6
SINGLES Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(6, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 24
2. Lycan, Gemini Phaeton Lycan Full Moon Rising, T.& C.Muscarello 18
3. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 12
4. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 6
No Best of Breed  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
No Best of Breed Awarded  
WHIPPET Judges: Doug Berlin, Jennifer Gysler  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards +F12
2. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner 9
3. Patron, TnT's Two Shots Of Indscretion, TnT Kennel 6
Field Champion Flight A(8)  
1. Tywin, FC Shannon Down Raines Of Castamere, LCM,SC,CR,OTRM, M.Dygert/S.Lyons B32
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 24
3. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca 16
4. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 8
N. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer +F8
2. Song, Kindred Night Music, VFCh,SC, B.Malick 6
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 10, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty plus LCI
LCI SMALL Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lacy, Lacyi of Colwyn, D.Davidson 8
2. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 6
SINGLES Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Ayo, Allagante Ayo Cay, S.Dain 8
2. Riss, Allagante Riss Cay, S.Dain 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pip, Sundance Wings Of Innana, H.Dakin/M.Teng B4
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 10, 2020
Roy, WA
Entry: 28
AZAWAKH Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B12
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor 9
BASENJI Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Halva, Winner Time Halva, A.Noble B8
2. Skittles, Cosmic's Taste The Rainbow, SC, A.Noble 6
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Finley, Divine's The Rifleman, K.Fredrickson/S.Evans R8
2. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 6
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens +B16
2. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 12
3. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B8
2. Zenyatta, FC Arr Zenyatta Dew, SC,TD,RA,AOJ, B.Metcalf 6
SALUKI Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compaire, K.Sanders B16
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 8
4. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders F20
2. Electra, Windspirit Allagante Electra, FCh, K. & P.Sanders 15
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 5
N. Conner, Summersspirit InPhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles/D.Murphy  
WHIPPET Judge: Laura Young  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Siggy, Shannon Down TCS Shield-Maiden, S.& J.Mackey B20
2. Hatch, Farseer NM Hatch, J.& D.Eberl/D.Salts 15
3. Cutter, Quixandz Boy Who Waited, J.& D.Eberl 10
4. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille 5
N. Angelina, Lakota's Lara Croft, SC,TPR, F.B.Briscoe  
No Best in Field  
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Oct 10, 2020
Elvale, ON
  CAN Entry: 52
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson B12
2. Tux, Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, F.Parke/R.White 9
3. Sapphire, Ch Tirzah Out Of The Blue, F.Parke 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar B16
2. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lily, Lakilanni Crystalblu Prsuasion, FCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chavvette 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Skye, Ch,CCB Lakilanni Carpet Of The Sun, LCM,CanFCh, C.Laliberte/L.Chauvette F8
2. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM5,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 15
3. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 10
4. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lina, Ch Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, FCh, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ)  
1. Rhage, Rhage V.D. Daelenberghutte, J.Hanley 40
2. Ice, Elynn V.Valesca's Home, J.Hanley 30
3. Willi, Willi, S.Godbehere 20
4. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 10
N. Fiona, Springfever's True North Edition, B.Turnball/B.Lepage  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Jack, J.Hanley 4
SALUKI Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Justus, Haefen Justus Prevails, V.Ellery/R.Parish B4
LCI SMALL Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Hobbes, Cairnbrae Hobbes, S.Godbehere 16
2. (Gypsy, Pinkribbon A Kiss For Courage, LCC, V.Ellery)  
3. Wonder, Wonder Woman, A.White 8
SINGLES Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Single Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Bravo, Hyflyte Take A Bow, A.White 28
2. V, Windyshores Mistic Believer, D.Tomson/S.Goulet 21
3. Pip, Yamadan Qismet For Tallahamra, C.Chapin 14
4. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 7
N. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open(1)  
1. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift B4
WHIPPET Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Tabitha, Vrymeer When Legends Rise, L.Rusticus/C.A.Rupp R28
2. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 21
3. La La, Ooh La La, A.White 14
4. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 7
N. Oksana, Vrymeer Soliloquy, E.& P.Holland/L.Rusticus  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson +B28
2. Justice, Hyflyte Poetic Justice, FCh,CKC FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 12
3. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 8
4. Vintage, Hyflyte Old Fashioned Glazed, FCh, A.White 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson F8
2. Hefner, Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy, FCh,VFCh, J.Henry 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
WH  Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson BIF  (77)
GH  Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar -76
SW  Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift -75
AH  Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson -74
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 10, 2020
Farmington, MN
Entry: 49
BORZOI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella B20
2. Prophet, Paradise Spirit Chariots of Fire, K.Arnquist DVM/S.Motisi 15
3. Henry, Vitrina Endeavor Henry, V.Trantanella/K.Lord 10
4. Surprise, Paradise Spirit Surprise Package, K.Butcher/S.Motisi/K.Arnquist 5
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Seri, Ivanhoe's Indigo Romantic, E.Broadnax F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Ashe, Blink Dog, C.Mondshane 36
2. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 27
3. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 18
4. Ike, Szumeria's I Like Ike, D.Volkert Ring/L.Ring 9
N. Koda, Sorensen's Koda, TKN, P.Sorensen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, LCC, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Darci Kunard, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr 9
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson F8
2. Drew, Outtahands Firestarter, LCM,SC, S.Hurlbert/J.Purdy 6
SALUKI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody +B8
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey F4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
LCI SMALL Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 12
2. Whiskey, Ch Minneka Friends In Low Places, D.& K.Carlson/Dr M.Kraus/K.Kraus 9
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. REO, REO Speed Wagon, L.Breckheimer 8
2. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 6
SINGLES Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Darci Kunard  
Single Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 16
2. Jessie, King's Ranch Jessie James, J.Colletti/N.Wattenhofer 12
3. Finnick, Bruach's Finest Tribute From Four, TCP, J.Parrow 8
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson +B20
2. Cato, O'Neill's Catching Fire At Swiftcreek, A.Parisi/M.O'Neill 9
3. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Weasel, Longrun's Dragonheart O'Swiftcreek, LCM,SC, A.Parisi R20
2. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 15
3. Violet, Windflight No Shrinking Violet, FCh, D.Duffert 10
4. Honey Bear, Wylie Cogshall You Can Call Me Honey Bear, LCM, D.Duffert 5
N. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
BZ  Vera, Vitrina Vera, V.Trantanella BIF  (153)
RR  Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson -149
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Oct 11, 2020
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI
LCI SMALL Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Lacy, Lacyi of Colwyn, D.Davidson 8
2. Wiley, Wiley Terril, D.& C.Terrill 6
SINGLES Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathleen Kelly  
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Haili, Starfyre Halley's Comet, K.Charpie-Elton/J.& K.Hicks 8
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Kathleen Kelly  
Open Flight A(1)  
No Best in Field  
CASCADIA SIGHTHOUND ASSOCIATION
Oct 11, 2020
Roy, WA
Entry: 43
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ruthy, Polos Divine Bella Blu, S.Evans/A.Eastlick/L.Amadeo B4
AZAWAKH Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Halva, Winner Time Halva, A.Noble B8
2. Skittles, Cosmic's Taste The Rainbow, SC, A.Noble 6
GREYHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B12
2. Nimey, Wayward Live Long & Prosper, L.Lopez Ortiz 9
3. Bubba, Just Doin My Thing, L.Lopez Ortiz 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Riptide, Dugualla's Moon Moves The Tide, J.Stover/M.Hyatt/R.Castillo B16
2. Rogue, Dugualla's Mischief On The Move, J.Stover/M.Hyatt 12
3. Silly, Thistledown's Mariposa Lily, S.Evans/D.Sweet-Gugle/A.Eastlick 8
4. Rossi, Davinci Icycold Don't Take My Spot, E.Monzon/L.Jones/J.Morris 4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans/A.Eastlick +B24
2. Finley, Divine's The Rifleman, K.Fredrickson/S.Evans 18
3. Kai, Alfheim's Kaikane Fly Me To The Moon, W.Harrison 12
4. Lily, Divine's Faster Blaster, S.Evans 6
N. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod R16
2. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,SGRC2,ORC,RATI, J. & G.Behrens/A.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner B4
SALUKI Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B4
SINGLES Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Nos, DC Alfheim's King of the Wind, FCh,VLCM,SC,SGRC,ORC, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod 12
2. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compaire, K.Sanders B16
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, J.Vookles 8
4. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy/J.Vookles 4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
2. Bourbon, Allagante Bourbon Street, P.& K.Sanders 15
3. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 10
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 5
WHIPPET Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
Open Flight A(6, 1 NQ)  
1. Siggy, Shannon Down TCS Shield-Maiden, S.& J.Mackey B24
2. Cutter, Quixandz Boy Who Waited, J.& D.Eberl 18
3. Angelina, Lakota's Lara Croft, SC,TPR, F.B.Briscoe 12
N. Fox, Tarapaca's Forbidden Whispers, D.Shurin  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Shurin R4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Charles Roberts, Laura Young  
IB  Riptide, Dugualla's Moon Moves The Tide, J.Stover/M.Hyatt/R.Castillo BIF  (165)
BA  Halva, Winner Time Halva, A.Noble -164
SA  Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor -163
RR  Diva, Coso's Pinup Girl, SC,RATI,CGC,TKN,BCAT, S.& S.Krogness/S.Smith-Falkner -163
IG  Roman, Divine-Ankhu's Rome Wasn't Built In A Day, S.Evans/A.Eastlick -161
AH  Ruthy, Polos Divine Bella Blu, S.Evans/A.Eastlick/L.Amadeo -161
AZ  Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor -159
ELITE COURSING HOUNDS OF ONTARIO
Oct 11, 2020
Elmvale, ON
  CAN Entry: 38
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson B4
GREYHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Alice, FC Golightly Lakilanni White Rabbit, FCh,SC,RN, L.Zucker/L.Soutar B16
2. Tull, Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, LCM, L.Soutar 12
3. Sunspot, DC Lakilanni Sunspot Baby, LCM,RN,SC,TKN,CGC,SIN, L.Soutar 8
4. Lincoln, Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln, LCM, L.Soutar 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM5,FChX, Dr.K.Catt B20
2. Hurry, CKC DC,Uch IcyCold Every Second Counts, LCM,FChX, Dr K.Catt 15
3. MeMe, CKC GCh,DC AKC DC Uch Icy Cold Take A Second Look At Me, LCM2, FChX, Dr K.Catt 10
4. Dory, CKC/AKC DC Nahala Davinci's Ain't Too Proud To Beg, FCh,FChX, K.Catt DVM/J.Morris 5
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Lina, Ch Castlekeeps Javelina Leap, FCh, D.Tomson/C.Shapp B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Rhage, Rhage V.D. Daelenberghutte, J.Hanley 40
2. Benny, Benny, N.Oliviera 30
3. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 20
4. Acer, DT Racer, B.Belair 10
N. Ice, Elynn V.Valesca's Home, J.Hanley  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Jack, Jack, J.Hanley 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Dr Karen Catt  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
SINGLES Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Single Flight A(5)  
1. Pip, Yamadan Qismet For Tallahamra, C.Chapin 20
2. Nubbins, Hyflyte Not All There, TCP, A.Pezzack 15
3. Merlin, Generations Wizard Kyanite, S.Bajona 10
4. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 5
N. V, Windyshores Mistic Believer, D.Tomson/S.Goulet  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift B4
Dismissed in BIF. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift  
WHIPPET Judge: Laurie Soutar  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Buster, Poeta Bustopher Jones, C.Chapin B16
2. Rapper, Hyflyte The Show Must Go On, H.Ferguson/M.Smith/M.Mortin 12
3. Zelda, Hyflyte Esmeralda, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 8
4. Mojo, Hyflyte Magical Charm, M.Gautreau 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Raven, Longrun Mystique At Longlesson, FCh, C.Sanderson/S.Long/LonglessonKnl R16
2. Vulcan, FC Hyflyte Live Long And Prosper, FCh,SC, M.Smith/H.Ferguson 12
3. Vengeance, Hyflyte Merciless Vengeance, FCh, G.Cheung/L.Siddons 8
4. Fleet, Hyflyte Fleet Fox, FCh, E.McCorkell/M.Maybee 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Myles, Lepus Stormy Weather, Can FCh, J.Johansson R4
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Laurie Soutar  
IB  Ensign, CKC GCh DC, UCh IcyCold Thirdmate, LCM5,FChX, Dr.K.Catt BIF  (76)
AH  Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson -74
DIS in BIF. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift  
MINNESOTA COURSING ASSOCIATION, Inc.
Oct 11, 2020
Farmington, MN
Entry: 42
BORZOI Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Prophet, Paradise Spirit Chariots of Fire, K.Arnquist DVM/S.Motisi B8
2. Surprise, Paradise Spirit Surprise Package, K.Butcher/S.Motisi/K.Arnquist 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Dash, Ravenna Takes A Village, FCh, C.Dumaine F4
GREYHOUND Judge: Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
IRISH WOLFHOUND Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Aine, Ch Culcara's Aine The Alluring, FCh,BN,RN,RI,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton/D.Drake B8
2. Seamus, Seamus Of Ballymuckleheany, FCh,BN,RN,CGC, D.Cassini/D.Knowlton 6
LCI LARGE Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(10, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Rice, Ch Alar's Fairchild Wild Rice, JH,CAX,BCAT,RATO,TKN, T.Lorch 36
2. Orbit, Highview Space Oddity, J.& S.Chouinard 27
3. Cooper, Spirit Vintage Blue Coupe, J.Anderson/D.Kendall 18
4. Ike, Szumeria's I Like Ike, D.Volkert Ring/L.Ring 9
N. Koda, Sorensen's Koda, TKN, P.Sorensen  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Maxie, Maxie Girl 3, D.Henshaw/T.Lenzmeier 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Lee Warden  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Darci Kunard  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Xena, DC, UCh Azize's Warrior Princess of Mendocino, LCM3,MC,LCX, T.& W.Olson B12
2. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, FCh, R.Keller Jr 9
3. Libby, FC Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKI,MC,RN,NAJ,NA, R.L.Marvin 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Winter, Ch,U-Ch Azize's Baby It's Cold Outside, FCh, T.& W.Olson F4
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson +F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B8
2. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, SC, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
LCI SMALL Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Taylor, Sovereign's Rock Solid Begin Again, A.& D.Pluth 12
2. Rogue, Shazadar's Rogue Wave, S.Chouinard 9
3. Whiskey, Ch Minneka Friends In Low Places, D.& K.Carlson/Dr M.Kraus/K.Kraus 6
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Tommie, Lily Tomlin, L.Breckheimer 12
2. Kate, Kate James, S.James 9
3. REO, REO Speed Wagon, L.Breckheimer 6
SINGLES Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Lee Warden  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Jessie, King's Ranch Jessie James, J.Colletti/N.Wattenhofer 12
2. Falcon, Windbourne Freefallin' At Warp Speed, J.Colletti 9
WHIPPET Judges: Scott Hurlbert, Darci Kunard  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pearl, Wild Iris Blue Pearl, D.Duffert B4
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson F20
2. Leni, FC Shamasan I Carry Your Heart, LCM2,ARX,DPCX,SC, C.Huzel 15
3. Winnie, Finghin's Winsome Pirate Grrl, LCM, C.Canard 10
4. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 5
No Best in Field  
NORTHERN AZAWAKH ASSOCIATION
Oct 17, 2020
Alliston, ON
  CAN Entry: 19
Azawakh & Silken Windhound Specialty with Single Stake & LCI
AZAWAKH Judge: Janice Preiss  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Axel, Allalwansahel Axiocrses Borealis, FCh, J.Martin B4
LCI LARGE Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Cali, Maplelane's Once Upon A Time, A.May 20
2. Fiona, Springfever's True North Edition, B.Turnball/B.Lepage 15
3. Rigby, GCh Novacoast Beliee In Magic, CGN,RA,CD, D.Mathias/A.Slauenwhite/C.Veinot 10
4. Jethro, Loretta's Enchanted Unicorn At Antares, V.Lobo 5
LCI SMALL Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. MilliG, MilliGram, R.Morson 8
2. Frolic, Aristocrafts Blossom, NTD,SD=S, R.A.Miller/R.Rockford 6
SINGLES Judge: Janice Preiss  
Single Flight A(9, 1 NQ)  
1. Nyla, Freckashpeng Nyla, C.Paul 36
2. Shiloh, Forgetmenot Morning Son, L. & M.White/J.Boudreault 27
3. Lucie, Shwaa Couldn't Resist It Windstorm, L.& S.Gahan 18
4. Versace, Afghantis Versace Riverview, B.& R.Nicholson 9
N. Merlin, Generations Wizard Kyanite, S.Bajona  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Janice Preiss  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rumble, Bre-Z-Rnwys Thunder Rolls, R.Swift B8
2. Kohl, UKC GrCh Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller/J.& K.Hicks 6
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 17, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 54
BORZOI Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vail, Weston's Gibson Flying V At Ryhka, SC, C.& K.Grabosky R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B12
2. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 9
3. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, FChmSC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 6
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Francis Byrne  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Francis Byrne  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm R8
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B8
LCI LARGE Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. Circe, Silver Pastori Cerci Dell Albera, M.Siegann 28
2. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 21
3. Kenya, Keyna Von Neitzey, DCAT, P.Skaife 14
4. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 7
N. Theia, Bordeaux Dell Albera Silver Pastori, M.Siegmann  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Francis Byrne  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Landry, Benridge Love's Cheeseburger, B.Rankin/J.Cramer B28
2. Emmaretta, Kushinda's Emmaretta, Raise The Jolly Roger CTF GH, Dr Hefner/K & K Hefner/P.Wieland 12
3. Mattaponi, Kushinda's Coursing Presents Within Mattaponi AQP, TCP, Dr.Hefner/K.& K.Hefner/P.Wieland 8
4. Arroj, Kushinda Just Get Arooj's CTF To The Line A-A RG, Dr Hefner/K. & K.Hefner/P.Wielan 4
Field Champion Flight A(7)  
1. Hawke, DC Diamond's Hawke Soaring Thru The Triple R, LCM,MC,LCX2,OA,OAJ,XF, R.Quist R28
2. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 21
3. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 14
4. Elsa, Kushinda'sClimbingEv'ryMountain wFraulein Maria,JC, FCh, Dr. K., K. & K.Hefner/P.Wieland 7
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
Veteran Flight A(3)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F12
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 9
3. Lisette, DC Kushinda Only The Rocks Live Forever Lisette,GD, SC, DrHefner/Hefner/Hefner/Wieland 6
SALUKI Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson R8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston F8
2. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP,MC,CAA,CGC, E.Johnston 6
LCI SMALL Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 4
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 4
SINGLES Judge: Francis Byrne  
Single Flight A(8)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 32
2. Tiflah, Qadim Alhaba Bint Al Riyah, C.Smith 24
3. Sammy, Men's Sana's Summy South, C.Manson 16
4. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 8
N. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh  
WHIPPET Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner B20
2. Eli, T'Daz Early Morning Eclipse, C.Manson 6
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Rasher, DC Terrena's And The Crowd Goes Wild, LCM,SC, M.Morton/D.Hursh/T.Deluca R20
2. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 15
3. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 10
4. Comet, Moonshadow's Shooting Star By T'Daz, FCh, D.& J.Myers 5
N. Dreamer, Mystic Run On Cloud Nine, FCh, D.& J.Myers  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Francis Byrne  
GH  Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling BIF  (74)
PH  Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black -73
IB  Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin -72
TORTOISE & HARE LURE COURSERS
Oct 18, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Magnus, Exquisite Crown Prince of Elation, T.& C.Thomas/B.A.& H.Hall B4
BORZOI Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, FCh, P.Schreiber B16
2. Abbie, Lynx The Abernathy Pearl, FCh, R.Silguero/C.Judd 12
3. Dolly, FC Gladkii Veter Coat Of Many Colors, FChmSC, R.Silguero/C.Judd 8
4. Rhayne, FC C'Lestial Rainbow Room @ Ryhka, LCM,SC, D.Darling 4
GREYHOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Blu, DC's Shades of Blu, FCh, D.Darling +B8
2. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling 6
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm +F8
2. Mouse, Ch Abbaio Madame Berthe's Mouse, J.Smith-Carter DVM/Fuller/Murphy 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin B4
LCI LARGE Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(7, 1 NQ)  
1. Merida, Ch Hillock's Luck Be A Brave Lady Merida, P.Wieland/T.Tomlinson 28
2. Titan, Titan Menapace-Gross, FCAT3,CAX2, R.Menapace/J.Gross 21
3-4. Circe, Silver Pastori Circe Dell Albera, M.Siegann 10
3-4. Kenya, Keyna Von Neitzey, DCAT, P.Skaife 10
N. Huxley, Loyalvilles Huxley Panda, DCAT, P.Skaife  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(1)  
3. Landry, Benridge Love's Cheeseburger, B.Rankin/J.Cramer 2
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, FCh,SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin B20
2. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM3,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II 15
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 10
4. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 5
N. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, FCh, J.Cramer/D.Berlin  
SALUKI Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(1,1 DIS)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver +R4
Field Champion Flight A(2, 1 DIS)  
1. Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson R8
2. Dorri, DC Mageborn Dorrin Al Qadim, LCM,SC, C.Smith 6
Dis in BOB  Caldera, BII,FC Eden's Corahk Burnin' Love, FCh,SC, N.Lipinski/C.Johnson  
Dis in BOB Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver  
Veteran Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Adios, DC Adios, LCM2,VFCh,TCP,MC,CGC,CAA, E.Johnston B8
LCI SMALL Judge: John Arvin  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Vivian, Heartbeats Vincere Vivo, V.Wilt/J.Smith-Carter 12
2. Rascal, Mr Rascal, LCI, L.A.Congdon 9
3. Pi, Terra Baltika Cherry Pie, L.A.Congdon 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Scamp, Mr Scamp, LCI,LCC, L.A.Congdon 8
2. Zoey, Zoey Furiously Happy, LCI,LCC,LCA, P.Buswell 6
SINGLES Judge: John Arvin  
Single Flight A(8, 2 NQ)  
1. Rishi, T'Daz Rishi Vortex Traveler, TCP, M.Pomato/B.Haner 32
2. Halim, Qadim Alhaba Faiz Halim, A.& S.Mitchell/C.Smith/C.Rose Jr 24
3. Daisy, Whirlaway's She's No Daisy, E.Tice 16
4. Kitty, GCh Glamor Kat, TCP,CAA, E.Johnston 8
N. Felixx, Teine Zharkov Feliks At Phoenixx, J.& P.Schrieber  
WHIPPET Judge: Diana Darling  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Gem, GCh T'Das Sun In Gemini At Shaldra, Dr.K.Sibinovic/B.Haner F8
2. Kita, Diablesse Kita, H.Miller 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner B8
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 6
BEST IN FIELD Judge: John Arvin  
IB  Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, FCh,SC, P.Martin BIF  (78)
PH  Bernie, DC Berenice Anders, SC, M.Black -77
WH  Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner -76