Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - August 2020 Trial Results


2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
  April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
Aug August August August August
Sept September September September September
October October October October October
  November November November November
  December December December December

2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January
February February February February February
March March March March March
April April April April April
May May May May May
June June June June June
July July July July July
August August August August August
September September September September September
October October October October October
November November November November November
December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB Aug 02, 2020 Littlestown, PA Entry: 45 Sighthound Spree
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 15, 2020 Caledonia, WI Entry: 55 Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Aug 15, 2020 Damascus, OR Entry: 40
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB Aug 16, 2020 Caledonia, WI Entry: 44 Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING Aug 16, 2020 Damascus, OR Entry: 41

MASON DIXON IBIZAN HOUND CLUB
Aug 02, 2020
Littlestown, PA
Entry: 45
Sighthound Spree
BASENJI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Dharma, FC Borassus Bringing Home The Dharma, SC,CGC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin F4
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Chilly, GSW,GCh,DC,Can Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours., LCM8,SC,CA,RATN, K.Sanders B20
2. Brady, GChB,DC Borassus 51's Comeback Kid, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 15
3. Coco, DC Borassus Cuckoo For Coco Puffs, LCM,SC, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa 10
4. Henna, GCh,Can Ch Borassus Who's Your Hot Shot, LCM3,CA,SC,RATI, K.Sanders 5
N. Pattie, DC Borassus Doin'er Job, LCM,SC,RATN, K.Sanders/A.Silverstein/Cholewa  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Searsha, GChB,DC N'Focus Santa Baby, LCM5,VLCM,MC,GRC,JOR,LCX, K.Sanders F4
BORZOI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, P.& J.Schreiber +B16
Field Champion Flight A(4, 1 NQ)  
1. Tintaglia, FC Chaya Sars The Black Ice Dragon "Tintaglia" @Ryhka, FCh,SC, D.Darling R16
2. Sir Lancelot, GCh,DC C'Lestial Red Lantern @ Ryhka, LCM2,VLCM2,SORC2,LCX, D.Darling/L.Green 12
3. Quantuum, Weston's Black Heart Of The Matter@Ryhka, FCh, D.Darling 8
GALGO ESPAÑOL Judge: Don Ewing  
Limited Flight A(1)  
1. Rosa, Rosa Slightly Bearded Senorita, TCP, T.Koch/K.Shreet 4
GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Jayden, Hallo Nita Third, FCh,VFCh, D.Darling B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Eva, Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski B8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Hedwig, DC Symphony's Magical Snowy One, SC, P.Martin R8
2. Cooper, DC Abbaio Rolling Scone, SC, A.Bowlby/S.Murphy 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Kalos, GCh,DC Loco Motion's Dancin Barefoot, MC,LCX, P.Martin/C.Hjelm R4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone B8
LCI LARGE Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Alana, Brush Country Remember When, V.Wade/A.Richter 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin +B20
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II R20
2. Erzulie, DC Imarika's Voodoo Goddess At Highfield, FCh,CKC FCh,CKC NC,MC, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 15
3. Steffi, Steffi Sthira Of Benridge, J.Cramer/D.Berlin 10
4. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 5
N. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Chrissy, FC Benridge Aces My Heart, LCM,VFCh,SC,NA,RN,LCX,CD, J.Cramer/D.Berlin R8
2. Juno, GCh,DC Kushinda's Burning News This Just In Juno Wrote JB, FCh,VFCh,SC, P.Wieland/Dr.Hefner/K.&K.Hefner 6
SALUKI Judge: Don Ewing  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pamina, Shahanshah Pamina Al Qadim, C.Smith/J.Kadel/J.Copenhaver B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Giggles, FC One More Laugh, LCM,VFCh,TCP, E.Johnston F8
2. Adios, FC Adios, LCM2, E.Johnston 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ria, Nataki Let The River Run, S.Stoodley 8
2. Rivet, Miss Jiff's Written In The Stars, S.Stoodley 6
Senior Flight A(2)  
1. Phelan, Wailin' Phelan The Bearded Lass, K.Shreet/T.Koch 8
2. Bruce, Bearded Bruce The Moose, K.Shreet/T.Koch 6
Single Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Kitty, Ch Glamor Kat, TCP, E.Johnston 8
WHIPPET Judge: Beverly Griffith  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Tabi, Shamasan Chip Of The Old Sock At Highfield, M.Mortin/D.Hursh +R16
2. Gunner, Deerpath Cannonade Barrage, C.Unangst 12
3. Halima, Shannon Down The Conques, D.Flyler 8
4. MrTrig, Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Trig, I.Matusz/J.Hilsky 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. (Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons)  
2. Jimi, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It, FCh, B.Haner 12
3. Streak, T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh, B.Haner 8
4. Juice, Terrena's Squeeze My Lemon, FCh, M.Mortin/D.Hursh 4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Indy, Ch Artemis Mood Indigo, FCh, D.Hursh/M.Mortin/L.Kieffer R4
No Best of Breed Awarded  
BEST IN FIELD Judge: Don Ewing  
BZ  JR, Satara Aria Ramblin Man At Phoenixx, P.& J.Schreiber BIF  (76)
IB  Eva, Abbaio Raindance, SC, S.Murphy/S.Fuller/P.Chrzanowski -75
IG  Bubbles, FC Celeste's Bubble Up, SC, C.Mulcrone -74
WH  Dandelion, FC Shannon Down Epic, SC,CR,OTR, S.& K.Lyons -74
RR  Aggie, FC Benridge Sweet Heart of Valentine, SC, J.Cramer/D.Berlin -73
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 15, 2020
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 55
Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B8
2. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 6
BASENJI Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby B16
2. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 12
3. Daisy, GCh Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner 8
4. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, LCM,SC,LCX2,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert R8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Beech, Beech Control, G.Breitbach R4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM,CGC,MC,LCX,VC, D.Kunard B8
2. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes R12
2. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski 9
3. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 18
3. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 12
4. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 6
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Molly, DC Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans, LCM2,VLCM2,MC,LCX, J.Arvin/S.Gayley F8
2. Voodoo, DC Highveld's Black Magic Of Imarika, LCM8,VLCM3,GRC,SOR,ORC, G.& P.Kytta II 6
SALUKI Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B12
2. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 9
3. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 6
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Ryan, Krimzyn Kumamia Hot New Release, FCh, M.F.Miller F8
2. Kaleeni, Ch Dadaelis Bzantium Zo'Mar Kalini, FCh,SC,CGC, M.F.Miller 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Single Flight A(14, 4 NQ)  
1. Alphie, Joy-Us What's It All About, S.Joyner 40
2. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein 30
3. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 20
4. Lux, Taylor Made Summer Solstice, C.& J.Landowski 10
N. Micah, FC Taylor Made Out of McKenzie, FCh,SC, B. & T.Moodhart  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson B8
2. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Paul Kytta  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford,M. & C. Crawford 4
WHIPPET Judges: Gregory Breitbach, Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson F24
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 18
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 12
4. Widget, Wolfpine's Black Wizard, J & S Epstein 6
N. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein B4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Lucy, BII,FC Shirri's Lucy, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller F8
2. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller 6
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Aug 15, 2020
Damascus, OR
Entry: 40
AZAWAKH Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed B12
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 9
3. Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
BORZOI Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(3, 2 NQ, 1 DQ)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B12
DQ. Boone, Lakilanni Carefree Highway, SC, M. Te Velde  
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B16
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 8
4. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Dixie, Deja's Little Miss Magic At Bunnytrail, C.Olson 12
2. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, TCP,SC, C.& R.Sayre 9
3. Yalena, Sundance Sonoma, L.Baker/J.Murphy 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(10)  
1. Grade A, Allagante Above Your Pay Grade, K.Sanders B40
2. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compaire, K.Sanders 30
3. Electra, Windspirit Allagante Electra, K. & P.Sanders 20
4. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 10
N. Cutter, Allagante A Cut Above, K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders F20
2. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders 15
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 10
4. Conner, Summersspirit Infhenit 00 Seven, FCh, J.Vookles 5
WHIPPET Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille B16
2. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 12
3. Raven, Brystal Raven Mystique, SC, D.Shurin 8
4. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups 4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Roxane, FC Belaya French Lace, FCh,SC, S.Dixon F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
SA  Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor BIF  (145)
WH  Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille -143
AZ  Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor -141
MIDWEST COURSING CLUB
Aug 16, 2020
Caledonia, WI
Entry: 44
Ralph Eyles Memorial Run
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Drum, Hosanna Whispering Drum, B.Klimek B8
2. Jib, Hosanna Star Spangled Job, Bruce Klimek 6
BASENJI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Alphie, Joy-Us What's It All About, S.Joyner F16
2. Nightwing, Kibushi's Dark Heir Of Gotham, J.Ryno/J.Curby 12
3. Robin, Relic's Rock'n Robin, J.& D.Ryno/D.Sanders 8
4. Dreamer, Lia Faille's Take It To The Limit, SC, Frazer/Hogan/Eason/Tilton/Kidd 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert B8
2. Daisy, GCh Joy-Us Oh Happy Daisy, SC, S.Joyner 6
GREYHOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Olive, Ch Estet Classic Ottelia, C.Halliday F8
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Buster, Mythical Story, FCh, L.Warden B8
2. Seger, Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, FCh, L.Warden 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Precious, Uch,FC Churuka Mirare Le Diable Rouge, LCM,SC,RATN,NAJ, G.& B.Breitbach/T.Harper/L.Witt B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Kevin Carlson, Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Tyler, Khalfani's Love Is All Around, J.& J.Kuszynski R12
2. Ace, Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, R.Keller Jr 9
3. Sergeant, Ch Luvakis Kindoro's True Patriot At Oluchi, T.& J.Ragatz/T.West-Holmes 6
Field Champion Flight A(6)  
1. Jinx, DC Imarika's Fashionably Late, LCM2,SC,CKC FCh,CKC NC, G.& P.Kytta II B24
2. Reilly, FC Diamond's Life Of Reilly, FCh,MC,CGC,TKN, B.& E.Goodman 18
3. Libby, Azize's Liberty Queen, LCM2,TKN,MC, R.L.Marvin 12
4. Enzo, FC Mystic Isle's Ferrari Enzo, LCM,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley 6
N. Vera, GCh,DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, LCM2,MC, J.Arvin/S.Gayley  
SALUKI Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Jasmine, Aeolus Life Of Luxury, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grody B12
2. Elsie, Ch Aeolus Livin' The High Life, K. & D.Carlson 9
3. Cheers, Ch Aeolus Ring Of Fire, K.& D.Carlson/M.Grodey 6
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. George, GCh Aeolus Let 'Em Talk, FCh, K.& D.Carlson F4
SINGLES Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ)  
1. Winslow, GCh Pandora's Take It Easy At Dija, TCP,CA, M.& C.Hogan/Frazer/Tilton/Clarke 32
2. Kingsley, DC Taylor Made King Of Hearts, LCM,SC, K.Fennig 24
3. Axion, Annandael & Lia Failee's Dark Matter, L.Frazer/M.Hogan/D.Johnston 16
4. Phoenix, Wolfpine's Dark Phoenix, TCP, J.Eason/S.Epstein 8
N. Earl, Ch Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, FCh,SC, R.Keller Jr/B.Schmidt  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Beau, Melioris Audax, E.Prafke-Marson B8
2. Margot, Summrsspirit Daisy, E.Prafke-Marson 6
SIGHTHOUND MIX Judge: Mary Frances Miller  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Copper, Copper Crawford,M. & C. Crawford 4
WHIPPET Judge: Paul Kytta II  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Hazel, Aeolus Secret Potion, D.& K.Carlson F16
2. Roxie, Rusalka Dancing The Dream At Sheffield, SC, C.Halliday/J.Beach-Buda 12
3. Wyatt, Laurel White Royalton, H.Schultz 8
4. Jasmine, Jaama's Morning Jasmine, MC,THD, L.& J.LaForest 4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, Hyflyte Agent Kaos Of Wolfpine, FCh, J.& S.Epstein B8
2. Akela, Ch Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, RN,SC,TKN, LaForest/D.& R.Vayda/Tincher 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Ethel, Les's Ethel, LCM,VFCh,SC, M.F.Miller F4
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUNDS FOR ENDURANCE,PERFORMANCE & TRAINING
Aug 16, 2020
Damascus, OR
Entry: 41
AZAWAKH Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor B8
2. Amidi, Kel Simoon Shani N'Sambala, SC, K.Paylor 6
BASENJI Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed B8
2. Blossom, Zamaradi's I Want It All, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. (Siren, DC Zamaradi's Veela, SC,TKN,RATI,GRC, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Falkner)  
BORZOI Judge: Ann Billups  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Luna, Taugos Ovrth Raynbo At Justart, M.& V.Savage/Rowton/Thomson B4
GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles B4
ITALIAN GREYHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nuq, Alfheim's Regulus, J.Buchanan/A.McLeod R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Coco, FC IGRF's Sogno di Cioccolata, LCM,SGRC11,SORC3,AX,AXJ, J.& G.Behrens B16
2. Dolce, DC Alfheim's Sogno d'Oro, FCh,SGRC,SORC,SC,NAJ, G. & J.Behrens/A.& S.McLeod 12
3. Phranc, FC Alfheim's Positively Phranc, FCh,SC,GRC,ORC,RATI, A.& S.McLeod 8
4. Meeka, FC IGRF's Bohemian Rhapsody In Blue, FCh,SC,SGRC3,ORC,SOR, G.& J.Behrens 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Owen, Ch Coso N Zamaradi's Hollywood Heartthrob, CGC,RATI,TKN, J.Falkner/S.Smith-Falkner B4
SALUKI Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Carly, Scimitars Just Call Me Maybe, TCP,SC, C.Rosales/C.Steiner B8
2. Ash, Ashen Moonlight, SC, K.Paylor 6
SINGLES Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Single Flight A(7, 2 NQ)  
1. Dixie, Deja's Little Miss Magic At Bunnytrail, C.Olson 28
2. Deja, Bunnytrail Sabled Sweet Decadence, C.Olson 21
3. Reuben, Dark Moon's Supernatural, J.Curby/S.McArthur/V.Predale 14
4. Violette, Tigris Violette Valentina Passion, TCP, J.Trefonas 7
N. Miley, Wildbriar Who Owns My Heart At Eryas, TCP,SC, C.& R.Sayre  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(9)  
1. Electra, Windspirit Allagante Electra, K. & P.Sanders +R36
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, K.& P.Sanders 27
3. Saucy, Allagante Sundance Sausalito, K.Sanders/L.Idsinger 18
4. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, D.Murphy 9
N. Chyna, Allagante Beyond Compaire, K.Sanders  
Field Champion Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Sienna, Windspirit Allagante Sienna, LCM2, P.& K.Sanders B20
2. EZ, Allagante Perfect Isn't Easy, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 15
3. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 10
WHIPPET Judge: Mike Savage  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Skate, Taliesin Wonderstruck Apolo In Motion, Dr.K.Comer/L.de Mille B16
2. Raven, Brystal Raven Mystique, SC, D.Shurin 12
3. Indy, Brystal Mood Indigo, D.Shurin 8
4. Ember, Wirtu Bobn Chariots Of Fire, A.Billups 4
Field Champion Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Ann Billups, Mike Savage  
GH  Apple, Inphenite Defying Gravity, J.Vookles BIF  (146)
AZ  Anubi, Naram-Sin du Haras de Crouz, SC, K.Paylor -143
BA  Tango, Atarasi Meisterhaus Brassmonkey At Zamaradi, S.Smith-Falkner/J.Reed -142