Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - January 2019 Trial Results


2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January January January January
February February February February February February February February February
March March March March March March March March March
April April April April April April April April April
May May May May May May May May May
  June June June June June June June June
  July July July July July July July July
  August August August August August August August August
  September September September September September September September September
  October October October October October October October October
  November November November November November November November November
  December December December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 01, 2018 Brooksville, FL Entry: 32
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 01, 2018 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 28 36th Annual Allegheny Derby
GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Dec 02, 2018 Brooksville, FL Entry: 30
TRI-STATE SIGHTHOUND CLUB Dec 02, 2018 Slippery Rock, PA Entry: 26 36th Annual Allegheny Derby

CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 12, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 2
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 12, 2019
Camden, SC
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judge: Donna Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Antioch, Hera's Holy Hand Grenade, Dr.J.Campbell B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Apple Pie, Venus' This One Time At Band Camp, SC, D.& K.Parks R4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Double Tap, Ch Venus' Zombieland Rule Number Two, FCh,  SC, D.& K.Parks B16
2. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery 12
3. 6xx, Ch Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 8
4. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 4
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery F8
2. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks 6
SINGLES Judge: Donna Richards  
Single Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Fawkes, Windsheer's The Phoenix, S.Garrick 12
2. Autumn, Windsheer's Grand Theft Autumn, L.Lanier 9
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, FCh, D.Hunter/D.Brown B8
2. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, FCh, D.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, FCh, D.Brown F4
WHIPPET Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Aslaug, Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, S.& K.Lyons B16
2. Ronan, Cali's Ronan The Red Of Saturn, SC,CGC,AR,TRP,PR, M.Pick/D.McNamer,DVM 12
3. Nymeria, Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons 8
4. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 4
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, FCh,SC, C.Watson R16
2. Dora, DC Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, FCh,MC, M.Ballard 12
3. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,MC,OTR,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons 8
4. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Jan 13, 2019
Chino, CA
Entry: 5
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jennifer Gysler, Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Kohl, Starfyre Chrysocolla, R.A.Miller B8
2. Haili, Starfyre Halley's Comet, K.Charpie-Elton/J.& K.Hicks 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks F12
2. Sahara, MGCh Allagante Sahara Starfyre, FCh,SRC,RA,EC,GRC,CD, K.& J.Hicks 9
3. Khan, Ch Starfyre Gold Zircon, LCM,GRC,EC2,CGC,JOR,RN, K.& J.Hicks 6
CAROLINA LURE COURSING SOCIETY
Jan 13, 2019
Camden, SC
Entry: 25
BASENJI Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Kipepeo, DC Dakotah's Social Butterfly, FCh,SC,LCX,SGRC,ORC,TKN, T.Colbert F8
2. Taziri, GCh,DC Joy-Us Hung The Moon, LCM3,LCX,SC,SORC,SGRC,VB, T.Colbert 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zuri, GCh,DC Jerlin's Our Zuri Pupin, LCM,VLCM8,MC,SGRC3,LCX, T.Colbert B4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Apple Pie, Venus' This One Time At Band Camp, SC, D.& K.Parks B12
2. Shorty, Umtali's Shortcake, C.& M.Jaskolka 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Sin, FC Venus' Original Sin Here, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks R12
2. Zayin, BII,Ch Venus" Zayin Lucky Seven By Zoli, FCh, J.& C.Slattery 9
3. 6xx, Ch Venus' Zero Dark Thirty, FCh,SC, D.& K.Parks 6
Veteran Flight A(2)  
1. Zoli, DC Venus' Zoli Safari Express 12, LCM5,SC, J.& C.Slattery/D.Parks F8
2. Ziva, FC Venus' Brilliant Assassin, LCM3,VFCh,MC,RN,LCX, J.& C.Slattery 6
SINGLES Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Single Flight A(1)  
1. Fawkes, Windsheer's The Phoenix, S.Garrick 4
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Denali, Siendo's Denali NP, FCh, D.Hunter/D.Brown B12
2. Rocky, Siendo's Rocky Mountain NP, D.Brown 9
3. Smoky, Siendo's Great Smoky Mts NP, FCh, D.Brown 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Cora, Hunter's Run Corvette O Siendo, FCh, D.Brown F4
WHIPPET Judge: Kirby Overcash  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Aslaug, Shannon Down Girl In The Harp, S.& K.Lyons B20
2. Nymeria, Shannon Down Sand Snakes, MC,LCX,DM,TKN,CR,OTRM, S.& K.Lyons 15
3. Captain, TNT's Captain America, D.Richards 10
4. Splash, Skyspen Splash Of Blue, S.Salisbury 5
N. Thor, TNT's Thunder of Norse, D.Richards  
Field Champion Flight A(5)  
1. Brooks, Secoya Kindred Spirits, FCh,SC, C.Watson R20
2. Isaac, Synergy Heart Shaped World, FCh, M.Hawemann 15
3. Max, TNT's Red Son Rising O Cali, FCh, D.& M.L.Richards 10
4. Dora, DC Cherche` Arborlea Something's Afoot, FCh,MC, M.Ballard 5
N. Ouiser, Shannon Down Technicolor, FCh,MC,OTR,CR, S.Lyons/K.Lyons