Home of American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA Contact American Sighthound Field Association / ASFA
 

Lori Coulson
1900 Normandie Drive
York, Pennsylvania
17408-1536
records@asfa.org
Phone: 717-764-6921
Fax: 1-413-228-4773


January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
November 2009
December 2009

 

Records - February 2022 Trial Results


2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April   April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August Aug August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
  November November November November November
  December December December December December

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
January January January January January January
February February February February February February
March March March March March March
April April April April April April
May May May May May May
June June June June June June
July July July July July July
August August August August August August
September September September September September September
October October October October October October
November November November November November November
December December December December December December

Trial Result Codes
Stake (#, 2NQ, Dis/DQ) - the first number indicates the number of hounds competing for points and determines the number of points awarded in that stake
The numbers following indicate hounds which are non-qualifying, dismissed/disqualified and "NC" denotes those hounds that were absent, pulled before running the preliminary run, were excused or received an -0- during the prelininary run and do not count when calculating points.
B = Best of Breed
R = Runoff
T = Tie
E = Excused
F = Runoff Forfeited
(hound name) = hound is ineligible to be entered in that stake. Points/ placements remain the same for all other hounds in that stake.

GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 05, 2022 Brooksville, FL Entry: 42
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 19, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 6 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS Feb 19, 2022 Limestone, TN Entry: 1 Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Feb 19, 2022 Elverta, CA Entry: 46
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 20, 2022 Chino, CA Entry: 8 Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA Feb 20, 2022 Elverta, CA Entry: 44
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 26, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 26
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION Feb 27, 2022 Peyton, CO Entry: 26


GREATER OCALA-GAINESVILLE LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 05, 2022
Brooksville, FL
Entry: 42
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Velma, Valhalla Velma Kelly, L.& D.Reisinger/A.Stromberg B4
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Storm, GCh Exquisite Red Skye At Night, LCM, D.& L.Reisinger R4
BORZOI Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Rita Figg  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster B4
GREYHOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Fiona, Fiesta Energy, L.Shooks B20
2. Jenny, Winning It All, L.Hall 15
3. Mayah, Dancin Confetti, L.Kish 10
4. Voodoo, Stic A Pin In It, T.Harden 5
N. Dixie, Graceful Cheerub, L.Hall  
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: M.E. Robin Barry, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Chase, Fusions Legacy High Speed Pursuit At Sun Chaser, L.Rambo/T.Forbes F4
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Knots, Ch Kamars Just My Speed, FCh,SC, A.Reid/K.Belz B4
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 DIS)  
1. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo R4
Dis in BOB 1st Place. Tag, Fusion Speed Racers Lil Tag A Long, FCh, L.Rambo  
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Melee, FC Radiantridge N Regals Something Wicked, SC, M.& T.Durr/C.Carpenter B8
2. Tanner, GCh,Ch Rhapsody's Heart of Courage, M.Shirley/M.Durr 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sunny, GCh Ukengee's Little Miss Sunshine, FCh, M.Tobey F4
SALUKI Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zenyatta, Ch Aspen's Zenyatta, FCh,SC,CGC,BN, J.A.Flaningan B4
SINGLES Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Single Flight A(15)  
1. Bulleit, HH Rolls Royce Silver Wraith, S.& K.Tromly 40
2. Puck, Wise Heart Midnight Hat Trick, TCP, D. Van Benschoten 30
3. Barnaby, Ivanhoe's Revenge Of The Babadook, V.L.Lloyd 20
4. Basil, HH Rolls Royce Silver Seraph, S.& K.Tromly 10
N. Arrow, Aspen's Mystic Arrow, TCP, J.Flaningan  
WHIPPET Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
Open Flight A(8)  
1. Maggie, Cyclonic Sandstorm Magnum, WRCh, A.Jenkins +F32
2. Pippa, Deco Stagering Diamond, S.Hawkins/C.Lombard 24
3. Chase, HH Heartland Chasing The Dream, L.Harmon 16
4. Checkers, Hyflyte She's Got Game, E.Hartsfield 8
N. Bo, BW's Bo Bett Thrill of the Chase, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman  
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman B12
2. Sly, FC HH Runnin' Down A Dream, LCM,MC, T.& S.McCall 9
3. Rose, Sovereign Rose Tattoo At Dynia, FCh, P.Zalnoski/Y.Sovereign 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Speedy, High Speeding's Speed of Light, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman F4
BEST IN FIELD Judges: Rita Figg, Shannon Wilson  
BZ  Artemis, Kinobi Fly Me To The Moon, B.& T.Shuster BIF  (154)
GH  Fiona, Fiesta Energy, L.Shooks -151
WH  Quicksilver, Besame's Quicksilver, FCh,SC, M.Petrick/T.Kuhlman -150
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 19, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 6
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
LCI LARGE Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stevie, Twisted Acres In The Nick Of Time, K.Charpie-Elton 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Single Flight A(2)  
1. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler 8
2. Isla, Nightwatch Tanglewood Danica, M.&R.Grant-Beuttler/M.McShannock 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Linda D'Antonio  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks B8
2. Smoky, UKC Ch Starfyre Smoky Quartz, LCM, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
GAZEHOUND ASSOCIATION OF THE SMOKY MOUNTAINS
Feb 19, 2022
Limestone, TN
Entry: 1
Silken Windhound Specialty
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Donna Richards  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Nita, CSB Agent Bonita @ Regalant, K.Houghton/S.& C.Beckerman B4
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Feb 19, 2022
Elverta, CA
Entry: 46
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall B12
2. Mannie, Imanea El Iraj, V.& R.Koscinski 9
3. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, FCh, V.& R.Koscinski F4
BASENJI Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(7, 2 NQ, 1 DIS)  
1. Newton, Tailwind's Speed Of Sound At Avekami, E.Ockerman B28
2. Finch, Avekami N Zindika's Finishing Touch, E.Ockerman 21
3. Sparkle, Fopaws Lukuru Wyrd Sister At Kinetic, L.Voss/K.& T.Leimback/S.Stump 14
4. Spot, Kinetic Fopaws Enchanted Enigma, L.& D.Voss 7
N. Arrow, Kinetic Fopaws Agile Arrow, D.Wiekel  
DIS. Marine, Kinetic Fopaws Witch Abroad Lukuru, L.Voss/S.Stump  
Veteran Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Jaxx, Inphenite Artful Dodger, J.Vookles B4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. K'Hari, Ahram's It's Good To Be King V Ransum, D.& A.Carnathan/M.Paulin B12
2. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell 9
MAGYAR AGAR Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Pi, Stouthearted Chocolate Soldier, A.Hsia 4
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Rocky, Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow B16
2. Valencia, DC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 12
3. Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones 8
4. Nova, Lileo's Champagne Supernova, J.Jones/L.Leone 4
SALUKI Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NC)  
1. Ivy, DoubleTime's Poison Ivy In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo B8
2. Volt, Moshire RFR Live Wire, K.M.Levy 6
SINGLES Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Single Flight A(5, 1 NQ)  
1. Londyn Rose, Wirtu's Promise Of Roses, J.Haas 20
2. PiP, Hildidan's Magic PiP of My Heart, B.Moore 15
3. Heather, Crestfield Isn't She Lovely, C.Fielder 10
4. Zephyr, Mirare Churuka Washoe Zephyr Wind, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt 5
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen F20
2. Leia, Kinobi Star With Royal Beauty, C.Miller 15
3. Jenna, Attaway Quickstep At Wyndolyn, S.Mohler 10
4. Briggs, Silken Mythology Briggs, S.Mohler 5
N. Molly, Wyndolyn I'm All That, S.Mohler  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders B16
2. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders 12
3. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles 8
4. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(5)  
1. Izzy, Ch Kimera Bootlegger At Crestfield, C.Fielder/E.Campbell DVM B20
2. Curry, FC Wirtu's She's Courageous, SC, K.Kelly/C.Fielder 15
3. Kito, Masculin Extreme Du Domaine Des Chojnacki, A. & P.Dominguez 10
4. Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez 5
N. Trella, Wirtu's Promise Me The Stars, L.White  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, FCh,SC, K.Kelly R8
2. Anax, Hildidan's Anaximander, FCh, L.White 6
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zenith, Hildidan's Magic Zenith, B.Moore F4
No Best in Field  
CALIFORNIA COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 20, 2022
Chino, CA
Entry: 8
Silken Windhound Specialty with LCI & Singles
LCI LARGE Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Stevie, Twisted Acres In The Nick Of Time, K.Charpie-Elton 4
LCI SMALL Judge: Susan Smith  
Senior Flight A(1)  
1. Stardust, Timeless Jyn Erso, LCI,LCC,LCA, S.& A.Pack/K.Keller-Ross 4
SINGLES Judge: Jennifer Gysler  
Single Flight A(3)  
1. Stella, Edgewater Stellar Spindrift, M.A.Peers/D.Harvey 12
2. Isla, Nightwatch Tanglewood Danica, M.&R.Grant-Beuttler/M.McShannock 9
3. Trance, Starfyre Entranced, J.& K.Hicks 6
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judge: Susan Smith  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Guinness, Starfyre Magical, Hicks/Grant-Beuttler/Beuttler B4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Camper, Inphenite Sumrsprt HappyCamper, FCh, D.Murphy/J.Vookles F8
2. Harley, UKC Ch Starfyre Harlequin, FCh, J.& K.Hicks 6
No Best in Field  
SILKEN WINDHOUDS OF CALIFORNIA
Feb 20, 2022
Elverta, CA
Entry: 44
AFGHAN HOUND Judge: Jayme Jones  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Mannie, Imanea El Iraj, V.& R.Koscinski B12
2. Atala, Vahalah Atala Naranj Oranje, S.Meuler/V.Koscinski 9
3. Soraya, Tiara's U Got The Look, D.DuVall 6
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Fadiahr, Fadiahr El Iraja, FCh, V.& R.Koscinski R4
BASENJI Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Spot, Kinetic Fopaws Enchanted Enigma, L.& D.Voss B16
2. Newton, Tailwind's Speed Of Sound At Avekami, E.Ockerman 12
3. Sparkle, Fopaws Lukuru Wyrd Sister At Kinetic, L.Voss/K.& T.Leimback/S.Stump 8
4. Finch, Avekami N Zindika's Finishing Touch, E.Ockerman 4
IBIZAN HOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(2, 1 NQ)  
1. Roni, Malachite's Secret Rendezvous At Wirtu, K.Kelly/L.Campbell B8
MAGYAR AGAR Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
PHARAOH HOUND Judge: Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(4)  
1. Ladon, Lileo's Fantastic Beast, J.Jones/L.Leones B16
2. Rocky, Churuka Mirare Desert Wind Sirocco, L.& G.Witt/T.Harper/A.Farrow 12
3. Nova, Lileo's Champagne Supernova, J.Jones/L.Leone 8
4. Valencia, DC Mirare Churuka Mia La Vie En Rose, SC, T.Harper/A.Farrow/L.Witt/P.Haig 4
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(3)  
1. Deklan, Windancer's Spell Caster, S.McNeill/J.Schindler-Horvat B12
2. Neko, Windancer's Wild Card, J.Schindler-Horvat/S.McNeill 9
3. Myka, Windancer's Wild Ways, J.Schindler-Horvat 6
SALUKI Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Volt, Moshire RFR Live Wire, K.M.Levy B8
2. Ivy, DoubleTime's Poison Ivy In Paradise, C.Comroe/M.Lillemo 6
SINGLES Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Single Flight A(5, 2 NQ)  
1. Wilson, Milescross Oenophile, D.Carey 20
2. Heather, Crestfield Isn't She Lovely, C.Fielder 15
3. Paden, Crestfield Silverado, C.Fielder 10
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(6)  
1. Leia, Kinobi Star With Royal Beauty, C.Miller R24
2. Hobbit, Kristull Hobbit Of The Shire, K.Sanders/J.Yen 18
3. Briggs, Silken Mythology Briggs, S.Mohler 12
4. Jenna, Attaway Quickstep At Wyndolyn, S.Mohler 6
N. Ollie, Legend Licorice Allsorts, K.Van Greunen  
Field Champion Flight A(4)  
1. Kenai, Starfyre Whimsical @ Allagante, FCh, K.& P.Sanders B24
2. Possum, Inphenite Awesome Possum, FCh, J.Vookles 12
3. Chyna, BII Allagante Beyond Compare, LCM, K. & P.Sanders 8
4. Phyn, Allagante Inphenite-Y & Beyond, FCh, J.Vookles 4
WHIPPET Judges: Jayme Jones, Virgina (Ginnie) Koscinski  
Open Flight A(7)  
1. PiP, Hildidan's Magic PiP of My Heart, B.Moore R28
2. Londyn Rose, Wirtu's Promise Of Roses, J.Haas 21
3. Izzy, Ch Kimera Bootlegger At Crestfield, C.Fielder/E.Campbell DVM 14
4. Lollipop, Wirtu's A Lick And A Promise, A.& P.Dominquez 7
N. Curry, FC Wirtu's She's Courageous, SC, K.Kelly/C.Fielder  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Stevie, FC Wirtu's Without Limits, FCh,SC, K.Kelly B28
Veteran Flight A(1)  
1. Zenith, Hildidan's Magic Zenith, B.Moore F4
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 26, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Cashew, Winds Majestik Thunderbolt-N-Cashew, S.Visocchi R4
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Bayou, GCh,DC Lakilanni Halfmoon Blue Bayou, FCh,SC,RATI, H.Minnich +B12
2. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich 9
3. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Zoe, Lane's Bringing Sexy Back, E.& B.Fee/E.Lane B4
SALUKI Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Single Flight A(7)  
1. Falcon, Azharaani Nur Alsayr, G.Hayden/F.Bennett/T.Dunne 28
2. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve 21
3. Casper, Azhaarani Nur Wahamil Alkunz, E.& B.Fee/G.Hayden 14
4. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 7
N. Calyber, Ch Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, D.Kunard  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(3, 1 NQ, 1 NC)  
1. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver B8
Field Champion Flight A(3, 1 NQ)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester F12
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 9
WHIPPET Judges: Dan Heidel, Michael Hussey  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Rim Shot, Ableaim No Questions Asked, SC, M.Ramirez B8
2. Legato, Ableaim Malachite Flowing Energy, SC, M.Ramirez 6
No Best in Field  
COLORADO LURE COURSING ASSOCIATION
Feb 27, 2022
Peyton, CO
Entry: 26
AFGHAN HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Jeopardi, Ch Ysanti Aeolus Watchin' Jeopardi At Cameo, FCh, C.Sullivan/D.Britton B8
2. Feniq, Ch Ysanti Rahwynd Poseidon On A Jetski, FCh, D.Britton/C.Sullivan 6
BORZOI Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1, 1 NQ)  
GREYHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Brickle, GCh Lakilanni Halfmoon Brick House, FCh, H.Minnich B8
2. Starlette, BII Lakilanni Halfmoon Highwaystar, FCh, H.Minnich 6
PHARAOH HOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Dan Heidel  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Calyber, Ch Bazinga Journey Of Lights V. Lotus, D.Kunard F4
Field Champion Flight A(2)  
1. Cayper, GChB,DC,OH-BIS Bazinga Caspian The Crown Prince, LCM2,CGC,MC,LCX2,VC,BCAT, D.Kunard B8
2. Copper, BISS,RBIS,GChS,DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer, LCM,SC,BCAT,JOR,CGC, R.Phinney/G.Bednar 6
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(1)  
1. Penny, Sana's Provenance Regaine By Courage, V.Lindsay B4
SALUKI Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Sodi, Ch Blue Nile Midnight Rhapsody Shafiq, TCP,FCh, D.& P.Lowe/Winstead/McMillan B4
SINGLES Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Single Flight A(8, 1 NQ, 2 NC)  
1. Lucas, Racemor Lucas, L.Sanders 24
2. Pasha, Kyrov-Rikov's Paso Doble At Galaxy, J.& B.Matheson 18
3. Spirit, Winds Baha Spirit Of The Mountain, FCh, A.& P.Sauve 12
4. Jasper, Ch Bazinga Just A Minuteman, R.Phinney/S.T.Hansen/G.Bednar 6
N. Phantom, Baha Phantom Of The Mountain, A.Sauve  
SILKEN WINDHOUND Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2)  
1. Tephra, Clayborn's Paradise Flycatcher, A.Oliver F8
2. BeeBee, Clayborn's To Bee Or Not To Bee, C.Wester 6
Field Champion Flight A(3)  
1. Noella, Clayborn's Prairie Warbler, FCh, C.Wester B12
2. Azuma, Clayborn's Jamaican Mango, FCh, M.Lundberg 9
3. Baku, Clayborn's Eureka, FCh, L.Garabedian/S.Small 6
WHIPPET Judges: Frank Cassano, Tom Golcher  
Open Flight A(2, 1 DIS)  
1. Rim Shot, Ableaim No Questions Asked, SC, M.Ramirez R8
2. Legato, Ableaim Malachite Flowing Energy, SC, M.Ramirez 6
Dis in BOB 2nd Place. Rim Shot, Ableaim No Questions Asked, SC, M.Ramirez  
Field Champion Flight A(1)  
1. Davy, Free Flite Day Dream Believer At Solstice, FCh,SC,RATN,TKI,ACT1,RI, L.Pocurull/D.Bost B8
No Best in Field